Race Results for
Sugar Mountain National presented by Maxxis Tires
Sugar Mountain, NC
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC2:16:26.99 127000  732 CAROLINA F
2JENNIFER TRIBE-WILSON   2:27:41.07  500 
3DAVID FORTNER   2:36:37.60  824 GIORDANA C
4Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC3:05:12.61 207007  836 
DNFScott O'Dell   Brattleboro, VTDNS 115112  568 WIDE LOAD

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Williams   Gig Harbor, WA2:16:08.56 125342  826 
2Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VA2:17:27.34 260121  483 ENDURANEFA
3Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL2:18:01.96 254912  651 
4Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR2:19:50.34 184819  430 UNION VELO
5David Scherp   East Hampton, CT2:20:24.72 182798  635 BIKERS EDG
6Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO2:21:51.06 172370  827 APPALACHIA
7Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC2:27:05.10 185734  830 THOMAS BUI
8Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:37:53.45 233018  627 TEAM IRONH
9Aaron Ritter   Williams, IN2:49:25.39 238492  693 MORRIS TRU
10Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL2:51:30.00 218915  835 BIKE WORKS
DNFJoseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VADNF 248932  504 PRO HEALTH

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Ernst   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:10.80 143554  520 JOEYDURANG
2Adam Ray   Asheville, NC2:05:46.12 165535  829 BIO WHEELS
3Marshall Hance   Asheville, NC2:06:58.24 190877  823 ENDLESSBIK
4Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH2:08:20.06 248089  419 RAY INDOOR
5Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD2:11:22.09 226918  523 TREK/VW EA
6Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS2:12:57.03 115327  519 CAPPS/REBO
7Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL2:17:54.07 194445  783 BICYCLES E
8Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA2:18:06.87 142769  410 THE HUB/TE
9Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA2:21:18.09 245888  804 PEACHTREE
10Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC2:34:43.03 204654  482 M.O.B. CYC
11Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL2:39:19.36 218784  518 MATL RACIN
12Todd Daprano   Atlanta2:39:24.94 145715  516 KENDA/KHS
13Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD2:46:18.55 191618  466 LSV/KELLY
14Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS2:49:04.79 204797  496 MATL RACIN
DNFEly Woody   Apple Valley, CADNF 99090  631 VICTORVILL

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA2:10:33.12 248906  793 MONGOOSE/E
2Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA2:12:36.73 197243  458 JRVS/CASEY
3James Wiant   Atlanta, GA2:19:08.19 245882  803 PEACHTREE
4Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:22:42.60 238167  797 JENSON USA
5David Sanders   Winston-salem, NC2:25:50.38 109902  715 
6Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN2:27:15.70 191028  812 OUTDOOR CH
7Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA2:31:03.49 200468  701 BEYOND FAB
8Joshua Stevens   Durham, NC2:32:58.44 123006  478 BACK TO DI
9Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC2:52:10.56 206017  454 CROLINA FA
10Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL2:53:22.80 209380  784 BICYCLES E
DNFKYLE ASHTON   DNF  411 
DNFWilliam Ford   Cleveland, TNDNS 209539  779 OUTDOOR CH

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin2:08:25.97 183301  470 OUTSPOKIN
2Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL2:11:15.12 198361  805 WOOLEYS BI
3Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC2:15:20.21 150598  733 BOONE BIKE
4Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC2:17:24.07 243883  588 PRO HEALTH
5Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD2:19:56.58 208680  576 NTIERACTIV
6Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:21:39.45 111810  510 BIKERS EDG
7Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA2:22:11.56 185868  687 DEDICATEDA
8Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2:24:55.96 85363  811 PAULS CYCL
9Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC2:29:59.27 181563  832 HEARNS CYC
10Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL2:34:34.84 194446  785 BICYCLES E
11Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN2:35:42.95 2318  505 PINEY FLAT
12Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT2:38:02.67 262273  699 YORKTOWN C
13John McElroy   Griffin, GA2:43:26.61 200678  816 PEACHTREE
14Jim Molnar   Cary, NC2:45:56.12 186949  541 CYCLING SP
15Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA3:04:36.73 230790  456 
DNFBruce Gann   Smyrna, GADNS 245885  769 BONESHAKER
DNFChristopher Hilton   Lexington, NCDNF 139580  465 TEAM SPINZ
DNFColby Millen   Atlanta, GADNF 113617  834 ATLANTAPRO
DNFJ McDowell   Trinity, NCDNS 147076  460 TEAM SPINZ

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA2:12:00.53 2783  476 BLOCK
2Tim Butler   Portland, OR2:19:12.84 211505  431 RIVER CITY
3Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA2:21:56.96 43212  790 ATLANTA PR
4Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC2:22:35.95 226661  545 GREENSBORO
5Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA2:27:57.12 209716  809 CYCLEWORKS
6Eric Krause   Asheville, NC2:30:32.93 19789  825 BIO WHEELS
7James Knight   Bartow, FL2:31:14.12 217003  657 BENTS SCHW
8Erik Trogden   Vista, CA2:35:16.38 229275  802 TEAM HUFFY
9Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC2:35:57.49 48118  822 CHARLOTTE
10Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA2:39:20.34 17701  833 AC/DC
11Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC2:47:35.50 223133  743 PRO HEALTH
12John Taylor   Lewisville, NC2:48:29.38 195673  415 
13Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC2:49:18.80 149374  475 TEAM SPINZ
14David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC2:52:46.63 160748  472 TEAM SPINZ
DNFKen Jefferson   Newport News, VADNS 17722  464 JAMER RIVE
DNFTimothy Hilton   Alpharetta, GADNF 16247  443 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Laub   Enola, PA2:12:37.55 230122  531 MOUNTAINSI
2BOB KOERBER   2:13:09.09  406 BACK COUNT
3Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD2:15:51.37 22842  534 TREK/VW EA
4Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:34:34.31 94493  745 MOAB/MERLI
5Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA2:36:21.43 137225  564 MORGAN STA
6Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC2:39:14.63 173549  447 PACELINE
7John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:51:37.57 83145  801 BOULDER CY
8Chris Baker   Charlotte, NC3:07:46.25 2310  794 SOUTHPARK
DNFMatthew Carpenter   Canton, CTDNF 6213  473 EBCC/BENID

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Harrison   Sandy, UT1:34:40.48 53980  741 REVOLUTION
2Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:36:01.28 196952  452 MT LINCOLN
3Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC1:38:18.48 94785  810 LAND ROVER
4Donald Stevens   Union, OH2:23:44.02 34080  819 TEAM DAYTO
DNFTC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FLDNS 186822  479 KAHALA LA

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Messersmith   York, PA1:38:18.96 128500  533 TREK-VW
2John Warfel   Millersville, PA1:55:44.12 145457  663 SHIRKS BIK
3Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:58:27.49 179899  746 MOAB/MORFR
4James Carlson   Springfield, VA2:09:45.66 96832  731 PVC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Green   Weaverville, NC1:49:46.39 146933  820 INDUSTRY N
2Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:02:40.25 84650  542 TEAM BICYC
3Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA2:23:17.43 156134  578 OCONEE OUT
4Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT2:38:45.68 174588  417 
DNFJim Hoch   Snoqualmie, WADNF 179956  524 TEAM WAMU

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO2:02:48.73 20844  439 
2Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:06:42.35 109257  605 360 CYCLE
3Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC2:13:50.36 182799  619 HUDSON VAL

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO24:56.36 16737  SUBARU-GAR
1Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO24:56.36 16737  SUBARU-GAR
2Adam Craig   Bend, OR24:58.91 94510  GIANT
2Adam Craig   Bend, OR24:58.91 94510  GIANT
3Todd Wells   Durango, CO24:59.85 83401  GT BIKES
3Todd Wells   Durango, CO24:59.85 83401  GT BIKES
4GEOFF KABUSH   25:00.17  TEAM MAXXI
4GEOFF KABUSH   25:00.17  TEAM MAXXI
5Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA25:06.22 3771  TREK/VW
5Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA25:06.22 3771  TREK/VW
6Carl Decker   Bend, OR25:40.37 9007  32 GIANT
6Carl Decker   Bend, OR25:40.37 9007  32 GIANT
7Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO25:50.39 189561  13 U23 NATION
7Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO25:50.39 189561  13 U23 NATION
8Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR25:58.07 134223  11 KONA
8Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR25:58.07 134223  11 KONA
9MATHIEU TOULOUSE   25:59.14  48 TEAM MAXXI
9MATHIEU TOULOUSE   25:59.14  48 TEAM MAXXI
10Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT25:59.97 164788  10 SUBARU-GAR
10Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT25:59.97 164788  10 SUBARU-GAR
11Cody Peterson   Bend, OR26:04.19 97506  25 SCOTT BICY
11Cody Peterson   Bend, OR26:04.19 97506  25 SCOTT BICY
12KRIS SNEDDON   26:06.84  17 KONA
12KRIS SNEDDON   26:06.84  17 KONA
13TROY WELLS   26:19.15  66 TOKYO JOES
13TROY WELLS   26:19.15  66 TOKYO JOES
14Alan Obye   Boulder, CO26:44.94 117394  19 JAMIS
14Alan Obye   Boulder, CO26:44.94 117394  19 JAMIS
15Andy Schultz   Missoula, MTPULLED 172534  47 BEAR NAKED
15Andy Schultz   Missoula, MTPULLED 172534  47 BEAR NAKED
16Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FLPULLED 153440  51 INDUSTRYNI
16Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FLPULLED 153440  51 INDUSTRYNI
17Colin Cares   Boulder, COPULLED 216528  34 U23 NATION
17Colin Cares   Boulder, COPULLED 216528  34 U23 NATION
18Samuel Koerber   Arden, NCPULLED 77102  40 PRO BIKES
18Samuel Koerber   Arden, NCPULLED 77102  40 PRO BIKES
19Keith Hickerson   Boise, IDPULLED 220167  46 TAMARACK
19Keith Hickerson   Boise, IDPULLED 220167  46 TAMARACK
20Thomas Turner   Canton, GAPULLED 103410  49 BEAR NAKED
20Thomas Turner   Canton, GAPULLED 103410  49 BEAR NAKED
21Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCPULLED 161583  42 CYCLING SP
21Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCPULLED 161583  42 CYCLING SP
22Tad Elliott   Durango, COPULLED 230614  33 U23 NATION
22Tad Elliott   Durango, COPULLED 230614  33 U23 NATION
23Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MDPULLED 169390  14 TREK VW- E
23Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MDPULLED 169390  14 TREK VW- E
24Aaron Snyder   State College, PAPULLED 204182  44 SOUTH MOUN
24Aaron Snyder   State College, PAPULLED 204182  44 SOUTH MOUN
25Adam Snyder   Westminster, MAPULLED 122912  64 3-D RACING
25Adam Snyder   Westminster, MAPULLED 122912  64 3-D RACING
26BRIAN FUENTES   PULLED  28 WALTWORKS/
26BRIAN FUENTES   PULLED  28 WALTWORKS/
27Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NCPULLED 72192  56 LAND ROVER
27Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NCPULLED 72192  56 LAND ROVER
28Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCPULLED 106096  63 INLAND - B
28Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCPULLED 106096  63 INLAND - B
29Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PAPULLED 194193  59 CADENCE
29Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PAPULLED 194193  59 CADENCE
30Mike Phillips   Chicago, ILPULLED 84647  68 ALTERRA/SP
30Mike Phillips   Chicago, ILPULLED 84647  68 ALTERRA/SP
31Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZPULLED 135975  45 MOMENTUMEN
31Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZPULLED 135975  45 MOMENTUMEN
32Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PAPULLED 233553  60 WILD BLUES
32Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PAPULLED 233553  60 WILD BLUES
33Brett Racine   Stowe, VTPULLED 174981  57 BLISS RACI
33Brett Racine   Stowe, VTPULLED 174981  57 BLISS RACI
34McConnell Franklin   TaosPULLED 215111  26 DEVO
34McConnell Franklin   TaosPULLED 215111  26 DEVO
35NICHOLAS STEVENS   PULLED  23 ORBEA USA
35NICHOLAS STEVENS   PULLED  23 ORBEA USA
36Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UTPULLED 168946  29 REVOLUTION
36Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UTPULLED 168946  29 REVOLUTION
37Yuki Saito   Denver, COPULLED 208187  31 FUENTES DE
37Yuki Saito   Denver, COPULLED 208187  31 FUENTES DE
38Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NCPULLED 161552  70 INLAND/BTO
38Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NCPULLED 161552  70 INLAND/BTO
39Paul Hanson   St Peter, MNPULLED 118046  50 BEAR NAKED
39Paul Hanson   St Peter, MNPULLED 118046  50 BEAR NAKED
40Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NCPULLED 173542  24 LAND ROVER
40Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NCPULLED 173542  24 LAND ROVER
41Chris Peariso   Amherst, WIPULLED 139566  67 TITUS / MU
41Chris Peariso   Amherst, WIPULLED 139566  67 TITUS / MU
42Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PAPULLED 233011  61 WILD BLUES
42Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PAPULLED 233011  61 WILD BLUES
43Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXPULLED 168160  22 TEAM HOTEL
43Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXPULLED 168160  22 TEAM HOTEL
44Trevor Downing   Durango, COPULLED 161859  27 TEAM DEVO
44Trevor Downing   Durango, COPULLED 161859  27 TEAM DEVO
45Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PAPULLED 179397  62 BEAR NAKED
45Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PAPULLED 179397  62 BEAR NAKED
DNFDaniel Corum   Winston Salem, NCDNF 92797  69 INLAND/BTD
DNFRyan Trebon   Bend, ORDNS 136658  20 KONA/LESGE
DNFMitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 192669  52 DEVO
DNFBryan Fawley   Denton, TXDNS 198394  53 KENDA/X-FU
DNFBrian Smith   Gunnison, CODNS 33334  21 TREK/VW
DNFNicholas Martin   Boulder, CODNS 140177  15 TREK/VW
DNFRoss Schnell   Grand Jct, CODNS 99965  TREK/VW
DNFMichael Broderick   Chilmark, MADNS 4922  65 KENDA/SEVE
DNFDaniel Corum   Winston Salem, NCDNF 92797  69 INLAND/BTD
DNFRyan Trebon   Bend, ORDNS 136658  20 KONA/LESGE
DNFMitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 192669  52 DEVO
DNFBryan Fawley   Denton, TXDNS 198394  53 KENDA/X-FU
DNFBrian Smith   Gunnison, CODNS 33334  21 TREK/VW
DNFNicholas Martin   Boulder, CODNS 140177  15 TREK/VW
DNFRoss Schnell   Grand Jct, CODNS 99965  TREK/VW
DNFMichael Broderick   Chilmark, MADNS 4922  65 KENDA/SEVE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIN DISTERHEFT   1:36:38.91  806 TEAM BILLY
2Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:42:22.09 218863  426 TEAM JOSE
3Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC1:44:51.60 244684  761 HEARTS RAC
4Renee Ridgley   Cool, CA1:46:39.90 247654  738 VELO BELLA
5Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:52:35.09 220598  461 BMC/KENDA
6Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD1:54:25.56 189154  796 CITY BIKES
7Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX1:57:55.02 202645  565 NRC/PEDAL
8Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA1:57:55.71 221037  828 THE HUB/TA
9Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA2:14:35.61 250250  573 BACKBONE A

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANNON MORRISON   1:50:18.57  813 VANTAGGIO/
2Marcelle Vanore   Concord, NC1:50:42.98 220009  759 
3Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY2:03:41.57 258820  807 TEAMNMB.CO
4Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC2:37:27.26 228308  821 BICYCLE SP

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC1:56:59.09 170839  418 TEAM PREST
2Cynthia Koerber   Asheville, NC2:02:08.99 79652  405 
3Karen Minor   Fort Mill, SC2:06:07.45 182085  537 BOLT BROTH
4Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:17:01.12 236072  818 TEAM ORTHO

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA25:55.46 188603  LUNA WOMEN
2Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA26:04.18 129285  45 KENDA/SEVE
3Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO26:15.68 183192  LUNA WOMEN
4CATHERINE PENDREL   26:22.66  19 NORCO
5Willow Koerber   Durango, CO26:22.92 77103  SUBARU-GAR
6Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO26:45.45 109232  SUBARU-GAR
7Lea Davison   Jericho, VT26:48.07 164014  21 TREK/VW
8Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA27:30.61 169611  49 CANNONDALE
9WENDY SIMMS   27:37.80  46 KONA
10Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA27:43.60 117585  TREK/VW
11Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI27:44.39 89955  LUNA WOMEN
12KELLI EMMETT   27:50.18  15 GIANT MTB
13Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ28:04.77 156031  12 KENDA/X-FU
14Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ28:21.84 214920  11 LUNA WOMEN
15MICAL DYCK   PULLED  32 TREK/TERRA
16Judy Freeman   Littleton CoPULLED 182719  57 
17Jenna Zander   Mankato, MNPULLED 160568  16 BEAR NAKED
19Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PAPULLED 139753  38 TREK/VW EA
20Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CAPULLED 129067  29 VELO BELLA
21Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MAPULLED 166426  50 LYNSKEY PE
22Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, COPULLED 191239  51 BMC/SPORTS
23Kristy Lanier   Marlinton, WVPULLED 115465  59 DIRTBEAN
24Susan Butler   Portland, ORPULLED 211472  25 BEAR NAKED
25Christina Smith   Denton, TXPULLED 217750  60 ORTHO SAGE
26Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, COPULLED 168652  22 TREK/VW /R
27Emily Van Meter   Portland, ORPULLED 211547  43 BARE NAKED
28Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GAPULLED 222022  52 KENDA/X-FU
29Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NCPULLED 161585  61 BEAR NAKED
30Cheryl Sornson   Fairfield, PAPULLED 209000  40 TREK EAST
31Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NCPULLED 175349  31 VELO BELLA
32Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NCPULLED 229620  33 VANTAGGIO/
33Shannon Gibson   Durango, COPULLED 156279  34 VELO-BELLA
34Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NCPULLED 191402  37 PRESTIGESU
35Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZPULLED 196731  53 KENDA/TITU
36Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MDPULLED 170227  24 BEAR NAKED
37Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, COPULLED 166006  41 VELO BELLA
38Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCPULLED 122752  26 VANTAGGIO/
39Kathleen Weber   Austin, TXPULLED 144579  44 NRC/PEDALM
40Joele Guynup   Mckinleyville, CAPULLED 241807  47 
41Kim Jennings   Waco, TXPULLED 222697  27 ORTHO/BICY
42Kristina Maier   Evergreen, COPULLED 152326  36 BMC/SPORTS
DNFAlly Stacher   Asheville, NCDNS 258102  63 THOMAS BUI
DNFJennifer Smith   Gunnison, CODNS 173838  14 TREK/VW
DNFHilary Wright   Park City, UTDNS 162477  23 DEVO

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:44:43.12 178289  403 VELOBUM.CO
2Amy Cox   Scottsdale, AZ1:50:11.08 225322  512 STRADA
DNFLydia Tanner   Boulder, CODNS 256646  436 TOKYO JOES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee