Race Results for
Sugar Mountain National presented by Maxxis Tires
Sugar Mountain, NC
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 07/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC25:18.59 220597  204 BMC/KENDA
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL25:27.51 194806  205 SQUADRA RO
3 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT25:56.16 197456  215 BIANCHI MI
4 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO26:11.52 211465  216 TOKYO JOES
5 David Wilson   El Paso, TX26:22.38 38515  212 TITUS/CLIF
6 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN27:01.17 178240  210 PINEY FLAT
7 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO27:04.46 178443  208 BLISS RACI
8 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC27:08.33 181996  221 GIORDANA/C
9 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ27:19.23 218359  209 YETI
10 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CAPULLED 198500  202 HELENS SUB
11 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NCPULLED 186103  220 GIANT/MAXX
12 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TNPULLED 194664  218 KRYSTAL
13 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SCPULLED 14690  203 CANE CREEK

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD24:50.41 226918  523 TREK/VW EA
2 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL24:54.13 254912  651 
3 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO25:00.27 20065  839 TREK VW
4 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA25:02.22 259375  513 NCVC/INOVA
5 Matt Wells   Smyrna, TN25:12.12 234793  719 SYCAMORE C
6 Tim Butler   Portland, OR25:23.03 211505  431 RIVER CITY
7 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL25:49.14 194445  783 BICYCLES E
8 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC26:01.37 243883  588 PRO HEALTH
9 Eric Marland   Boone, NC26:15.01 91085  837 BOONE VELO
10 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD26:31.51 22842  534 TREK/VW EA
11 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX26:56.19 177873  414 MIRAGE
12 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO27:13.95 26780  838 SUBARU GAR
13 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CTPULLED 233018  627 TEAM IRONH
14 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FLPULLED 218915  835 BIKE WORKS
15 James Carlson   Springfield, VAPULLED 96832  731 PVC
16 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NCPULLED 167927  544 LEES-MCRAE
17 SHAWN PHILLIPS   PULLED  703 USMC
DNF Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CADNF 2783  476 BLOCK
DNF Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MSDNS 240145  710 MALT RACIN
DNF David Scherp   East Hampton, CTDNS 182798  635 BIKERS EDG
DNF Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KSDNS 115327  519 CAPPS/REBO
DNF Tim Owens   Roswell, GADNF 210234  817 PEACHTREE
DNF Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, ALDNS 218784  518 MATL RACIN
DNF DAVID FORTNER   DNS  824 GIORDANA C

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut25:43.05 202966  665 DEVO
2 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT25:44.62 189074  632 ARLBERG SP
3 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC25:55.07 226556  656 KHS/KENDA
4 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC25:58.71 180712  480 BTD/INLAND
5 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT26:07.34 174149  661 DEVO
6 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO26:34.44 191158  474 GIANT/DEVO
7 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO27:11.72 216119  501 TOKYO JOES
8 Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA27:19.39 224006  646 VENTANA
9 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA27:40.94 175816  648 KENDA/KHS/
10 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN27:41.26 217294  644 KHS/KENDA
11 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NCPULLED 192115  546 TREK/CAPE-
12 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, COPULLED 198737  526 DEVO/NSO
13 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VAPULLED 156519  527 NCVC/INOVA
14 Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VTPULLED 213340  521 BLISS
DNF Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VTDNS 175603  570 DEVO/OKEMO
DNF Jordan Spoon   Kernersville, NCDNF 244563  637 LAND ROVER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee