Race Results for
Sugar Mountain National presented by Maxxis Tires
Sugar Mountain, NC
(Event Information)
Super D on 07/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC06:26.05 220597  204 BMC/KENDA
2 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD06:52.68 226918  523 TREK/VW EA
3 Mark Matson   Corvallis, OR06:58.95 126506  842 KONA
4 TOMMY AUSHERMN   07:00.34  636 
5 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO07:13.17 211465  216 TOKYO JOES
6 PETER GRAFF   07:25.72  744 REALITY BI
7 BRIAN CURREN   08:18.01  664 
DNF JOSEPH WILEY   DNF  766 
DNF MICHAEL SLOAN   DNF  765 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA06:24.13 144304  639 CANNONDALE
2 Scott O'Dell   Brattleboro, VT08:30.76 115112  568 WIDE LOAD
3 Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC09:29.50 4640  662 LONG CANE
DNF Steve Bennett   Hendersonville, NCDNF 165186  432 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   Martinsville, VA06:47.12 247967  608 PROJECT 27
2 Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA06:49.10 2783  476 BLOCK
3 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD07:18.70 22842  534 TREK/VW EA
4 Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC07:19.19 40776  808 CYCLETHERA
5 Todd Plessel   Raleigh, NC07:32.21 184558  623 
6 Tim Butler   Portland, OR08:08.71 211505  431 RIVER CITY
7 ERIK TROGSEN   08:29.37  802 
DNF Chris St.Peter   Brevard, NCDNF 255077  558 SYCAMORE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMIEL CAVALIER   05:25.47  451 GIANT
2 Adam Craig   Bend, OR05:27.27 94510  449 GIANT
3 WAYLON SMITH   05:45.34  653 SO CAL SPE
4 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX05:46.93 198394  674 KENDA/X-FU
5 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR05:50.32 134223  814 KONA
6 GERRIT BEYTAGH   05:55.21  800 
7 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN05:57.24 178240  210 PINEY FLAT
8 Carl Decker   Bend, OR06:01.06 9007  448 GIANT
9 MATTHEW HADLEY   06:01.86  753 ROCKY MOUN
10 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA06:01.93 4922  737 KENDA/SEVE
11 Samuel Koerber   Arden, NC06:06.94 77102  499 PRO BIKES
12 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA06:09.14 18075  498 KENDA/KHS/
13 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC06:17.37 119232  831 SUZUKI
14 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC06:21.45 14690  714 CANE CREEK
15 KRIS SNEDDON   06:25.32  841 KONA
16 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA06:35.45 85301  630 SPOOKY BIK
17 Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL06:49.90 84647  752 ALTERRA/SP
18 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO06:56.07 122835  692 YETI/MAFIA
DNF Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WADNF 181052  650 MAXXIS
DNF Chris Peariso   Amherst, WIDNF 139566  751 TITUS / MU
DNF Trevor Downing   Durango, CODNF 161859  401 TEAM DEVO
DNF Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PADNF 179397  728 BEAR NAKED

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA05:55.52 175816  648 KENDA/KHS/
2 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR06:01.86 175253  615 GO.RIDE.CO
3 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ06:02.39 210964  462 DP AIR/SAN
4 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC06:22.01 226556  656 KHS/KENDA
5 Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA07:56.21 217149  433 MOREWOOD
6 MANUEL VALENTE   08:08.73  628 ENDLESS TR
7 JOSEPH DOMBROWSKI   08:38.64  513 NCVC/INOVA
8 CARTER DAMEWORTH   08:47.21  840 
9 JAMIE LITTLE   09:12.71  760 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY09:25.43 200770  571 TEAM CMI/S
2 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY09:51.57 203473  525 LEES-MCRAE
3 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC10:12.40 220598  461 BMC/KENDA
4 Renee Ridgley   Cool, CA10:14.18 247654  738 VELO BELLA
5 ELIZABETH HOEKWATER   13:14.34  711 
DNF Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl.DNF 233753  599 LEES-MCRAE

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WENDY SIMMS   06:56.74  815 KONA
2 Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA07:11.47 169611  638 CANNONDALE
3 KELLI EMMETT   07:18.03  450 GIANT MTB
4 Danae York   Boulder, CO08:32.86 178290  788 VELOBUM.CO
5 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO08:33.95 191239  649 BMC/SPORTS
6 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA08:34.52 217983  695 INTENSE CY
7 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC09:17.19 179910  798 PRO BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee