Race Results for
Sugar Mountain National presented by Maxxis Tires
Sugar Mountain, NC
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:52:20.38 220597  204 BMC/KENDA
2 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN2:57:00.78 223967  217 BICYCLES O
3 David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:58:20.72 38515  212 TITUS/CLIF
4 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:59:58.34 178240  210 PINEY FLAT
5 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA3:04:51.53 185136  213 TREKVWWEST
6 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO3:04:54.38 211465  216 TOKYO JOES
7 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT3:05:47.72 197456  215 BIANCHI MI
8 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA3:06:59.25 198500  202 
9 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC3:11:26.51 186103  220 GIANT/MAXX
10 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ3:14:11.17 218359  209 YETI
11 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa3:16:29.90 152298  211 ROCKY MTN
12 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD3:16:39.59 73221  219 LSV/KELLEY
13 John Davis   Lakewood, OH3:20:09.38 232385  207 SPINBIKESH
14 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN3:39:43.31 194664  218 KRYSTAL
DNF Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FLDNF 194806  205 SQUADRA RO
DNF Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NCDNF 1829  206 AMBERCROMB
DNF Caley Fretz   Boulder, CODNF 178443  208 BLISS RACI
DNF Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NCDNF 127000  214 CAROLINA F

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA2:24:29.63 224006  646 VENTANA
2 Baird Sills   Boone, NC2:28:35.42 239845  704 THOMAS BUI

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:02:39.54 175603  570 DEVO/OKEMO
2 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC2:03:06.88 220084  471 KHS/KENDA
3 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT2:03:49.88 174149  661 DEVO
4 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC2:04:44.93 180712  480 BTD/INLAND
5 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT2:05:09.57 189074  632 ARLBERG SP
6 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA2:05:23.86 175816  648 KENDA/KHS/
7 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC2:05:49.51 226556  656 KHS/KENDA
8 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut2:07:19.39 202966  665 DEVO
9 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:19.15 216119  501 TOKYO JOES
10 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:10:41.51 191158  474 GIANT/DEVO
11 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ2:13:14.28 210964  462 DP AIR/SAN
12 Adam Brooks   Cave Junction, OR2:14:36.95 217440  579 SCOTT USA
13 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:16:33.75 198737  526 DEVO/NSO
14 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC2:18:13.58 192115  546 TREK/CAPE-
15 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN2:26:09.78 217294  644 KHS/KENDA
16 Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA2:30:00.79 254679  547 JENSON USA
17 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA2:33:23.97 156519  527 NCVC/INOVA
18 J Frith   Martinsville, VA2:53:09.81 201434  697 GREENSBORO
DNF Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VTDNF 213340  521 BLISS
DNF Seamus Powell   Round Top, NYDNF 242397  550 WINDHAM MT
DNF Jordan Spoon   Kernersville, NCDNF 244563  637 LAND ROVER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee