Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
Mcminnville, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY0:15:22 258111  594 Texas Roadhouse

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL13:50.00 239823  582 Team Laser-ES
2Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN14:10.00 223543  581 TriStar Cycling
3Huey Mathews   Madison, AL15:25.00 242839  580 TriStar Cycling
4Dane Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN16:10.00 250979  583 TriStar Cycling
5Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN17:10.00 263732  584 TriStar
6Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN17:33.00 258416  588 TriStar
7James MCGEE   36:30.00  585 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN13:9.00 253857  553 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA14:0.00 191327  557 Hincapie/Bianchi
3C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN14:47.00 248155  556 Clarksville Cycling
4Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN15:20.00 227516  555 KnoxVelo
5Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH16:55.00 258818  554 TriStar Cycling

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN12:29.00 145965  214 Economy Honda/SCV
2Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC12:33.00 174370  221 Hearn's Smith Barney
3Bob Wright   Arden, NC13:9.00 185424  201 Hearns/Smith
7Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA13:43.00 210874  213 TriCities Road Club
8Tony Scott   East Point, GA13:44.00 127452  208 Memorial Health/Team One
9Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN13:48.00 163511  222 TriCities Road Club
10Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA13:53.00 56928  211 TriCities Road Club
11Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN13:57.00 73791  219 Souther Cycling Operation
13Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN14:32.00 76393  217 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi
16Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN15:36.00 223488  212 TriCities Road Club

Men - JR - 39369

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN16:33.00 263561  611 
3Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA16:45.00 248795  596 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
4Robby JUDKINS   17:25.00  612 
5Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN18:7.00 247927  599 Team Bikers Choice
6Max Gander   Nashville, TN18:28.00 233535  598 TriStar Cycling
7Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN18:42.00 244949  614 TriStar
8Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN19:53.00 230419  593 Outdoor Chattanooga
9Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA21:21.00 248797  595 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
11Matthew Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO26:16.00 226358  610 ICCC

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN13:11.00 139665  215 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
5Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA13:22.00 21638  203 Outspokin Cycling
6Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA13:43.00 58771  204 Outspokin' Racing
12Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA14:11.00 160098  218 Memorial Health/Team On
14Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN14:52.00 221168  209 GranFondo-Bianchi
15Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA15:34.00 57051  274 Scenic City
17Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN16:23.00 231641  270 TriCities Road Club
18Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN20:10.00 179248  272 TriCities Road Club

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN14:4.00 131936  603 KnoxVelo
2Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK14:4.00 67235  393 UCW
3Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN15:3.00 190431  396 TCRC
4Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN15:21.00 206560  390 KnoxVelo
5Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN15:22.00 51579  395 TN Wheelmen
6David Bell   Germantown, TN15:42.00 208927  601 Memphis Velo Smith & Nep
7Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN15:46.00 70151  397 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
8Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN16:15.00 171309  391 Tri-Cities Road Club
9S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN17:15.00 46705  600 Outdoor Chattanooga
9S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN17:15.00 46705  600 Outdoor Chattanooga
10Frank Cornett   London, KY18:29.00 250919  602 Cumberland Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY11:27.00 169243  17 Ohio Valley Velo
2Eric Murphy   Athens, GA11:35.00 127087  21 AEG
3Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN0:11:59 51532  Team Krystal
4Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA12:31.00 192280  22 Team Myogenesis
5Evan Hyde   Park City, UT12:52.00 221976  NashvilleCyclist.com
6Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA12:55.00 206929  13 Locos
7Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN13:14.00 171328  Team Krystal
8Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN0:13:14 159867  Team Krystal
9James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL13:17.00 59328  Velo Voodoo
10Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN13:23.00 229774  Team Krystal
11Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC13:24.00 230698  25 Team Wheel
12Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA13:42.00 191327  29 Hincapie/Bianchi
13Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR13:49.00 229376  30 Memphis MotorWerks
14Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS13:52.00 48223  12 Amateur Cycling of Memphis
15Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN14:8.00 146455  Team Krystal
16Joe Eldridge (1 - Cat1)   Johns Creek, GA14:22.00 194777  26 Team Type I
17Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC14:24.00 114589  15 Locos
18Marc Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA16:45.00 185669  14 Locos

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Powell   Charlotte, NC12:7.00 188624  327 Charlotte Sports
2Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN12:31.00 140044  302 Outdoor Chattanooga
3Robert Bush   Louisville, KY12:37.00 233613  301 Texas Roadhouse
4Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS12:41.00 210723  325 Memphis MotoWerks
5Nick Housley   Marietta, GA13:0.00 222206  307 Blue Ridge Capital Cycling
6Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN13:7.00 186220  331 TriStar Cycling
7Jeff Daily   Murphysboro, IL13:19.00 233532  308 Mesa Cycles
8Chris Allen   Greenville, KY13:29.00 214934  314 Ohio Valley Velo
9Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA13:33.00 145540  318 Camp Highland Racing
10Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN13:38.00 218285  313 PAA
11Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO13:38.00 224547  329 Amateur Cycling Club
12Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN13:39.00 228591  321 Knox Velo/Melting Pot
13Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN13:39.00 180617  303 Scenic City Velo
14Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN13:46.00 212326  304 Middle TN Velo
15Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY14:42.00 228975  319 Juris/TriStar
16Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL15:9.00 138418  323 Team MOAN
17Adam Ray   Asheville, NC51:5.00 165535  326 BioWheels

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Emory   Arden, NC12:12.00 208902  433 Biowheels
2Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN12:28.00 255027  423 TriStar Cycling
3Sondre THORBERGSEN   12:45.00  413 TCRC Hampton Trails
5Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN13:9.00 233845  409 Atomic City Cycling
6Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS13:27.00 227335  430 Memphis MotoWerks
7Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN13:28.00 256582  429 Southern Cycling Operations
8Daniel Crone   Asheville, NC13:41.00 222364  439 Biowheels Racing
9Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN13:42.00 212600  431 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
10Zachary Nave   Gray, TN13:50.00 240094  434 TCRC
11Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN14:1.00 227370  437 TCRC
12John WADE   14:3.00  403 Team Reliant
13Micah Smith   Arlington, VA14:4.00 240714  462 Cumberland Transit
15Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN14:27.00 85210  443 Outdoor Chattanooga
16Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN14:45.00 248592  438 TCRC
17Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN14:48.00 225636  454 Bike World
18Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN14:51.00 223542  427 TriStar Cycling Team
19Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA15:3.00 250341  459 Team Saturn
20Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA15:4.00 183102  440 Locos Cycling
21Jay Martin   Nashville, TN15:26.00 232871  421 GranFondo
22Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS15:33.00 242673  422 Bike World
23Tad Leusch   Walford, IA16:2.00 114357  416 All 9 Yards
24Chad Quirion   Tuscaloosa, AL16:26.00 259793  410 Druid City Bike Club
25Brett Kattesh   Johnson City, TN16:29.00 179122  436 TCRC
26Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN16:33.00 247377  425 Bike World
27Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC16:37.00 226560  420 BioWheels
29Robert Hays   London, KY17:54.00 179429  445 Ohio Valley Velo
30Jon Clay   Knoxville, TN19:20.00 243481  406 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
31Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN19:21.00 61732  432 Bike Zoo/SCO
32Lawrence PIRTLE   21:9.00  442 ICCC
33John Nevans   Knoxville, TN26:4.00 145498  426 Southern Cycling Operations

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO14:26.00 231843  104 The Bike Surgeon
2Ricky LACK   14:34.00  103 Cookeville Bicycles
3Douglas Bergmeier   Knoxville, TN14:50.00 260300  106 Knox Velo/Melting Pot
4Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN15:51.00 235853  105 Clarksville Cycling Club
5Jose SEMINORIO   16:4.00  108 

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephan LaPointe   Rome, GA13:30.00 242304  177 Harbin Clinic - Rome Velo
2Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN13:49.00 220848  151 Bike Zoo/SCO
3Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA14:29.00 260212  176 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4Josh Schrader   Brevard, NC15:26.00 257543  167 Sycamore Cycles
5Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN15:54.00 235282  164 TriStar Cycling
6Kurt PHIFER   16:52.00  162 Cookeville Bicycles
7Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN17:7.00 242373  175 Bike World
8Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA17:31.00 242442  152 Columbus Bike
9Jason FELTS   17:37.00  168 Bikers Choice
10Roberto BARRIOS   17:49.00  159 Mack
11Tim Moore   Collierville, TN18:2.00 254741  174 West Florida Wheelmen
12Geoff EVETTS   19:0.00  179 Macon County Wheelbillies

Women - JR - 39369

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Joy Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN21:24.00 263851  592 TriStar
12Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN27:49.00 253331  613 TriStar Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Jo Markham   Collierville, TN14:32.00 251742  500 IMC
2Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN17:20.00 106004  501 Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN15:38.00 257289  531 Velo Vixans
2Sandra Kern   Sewanee, TN20:4.00 226756  533 Velo Bella/Kona
3Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA21:35.00 243126  532 AVX Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee