Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
Mcminnville, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  582 Team Laser-ES
2 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242839  580 TriStar Cycling
3 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN 248156  586 Upper Cumb. Wheelmen
4 James MCGEE     585 
5 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  581 TriStar Cycling
6 Dane Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN 250979  583 TriStar Cycling
7 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN 258416  588 TriStar
8 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN 263732  584 TriStar
9 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  587 UCW/MOAB

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  558 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
2 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  556 Clarksville Cycling
3 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  553 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
4 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  555 KnoxVelo
5 Ryan BARTHOMLY     559 OV
6 Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH 258818  554 TriStar Cycling

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  208 Memorial Health/Team One
3 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  215 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  214 Economy Honda/SCV
5 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  222 TriCities Road Club
6 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  219 Souther Cycling Operation
10 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  201 Hearns/Smith
11 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  221 Hearn's Smith Barney
15 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  211 TriCities Road Club
16 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  213 TriCities Road Club
23 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  217 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi
24 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  224 ERA Oxford Realty
27 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  206 Vandy University
28 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  212 TriCities Road Club
29 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  207 TriStar Cycling

Men - JR - 39369

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robby JUDKINS     612 
3 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  611 
4 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN 247927  599 Team Bikers Choice
5 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  593 Outdoor Chattanooga
6 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  598 TriStar Cycling
7 Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN 244949  614 TriStar
8 Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248795  596 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
10 Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248797  595 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
11 Matthew Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 226358  610 ICCC

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  203 Outspokin Cycling
7 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  220 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA 144533  278 SCV
9 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  271 GranFondo
12 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  277 Scenic City Velo
13 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  204 Outspokin' Racing
14 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  280 Team GranFondo
18 James Avery   Maryville 233996  210 KnoxVelo
19 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  273 Team GranFondo
20 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  218 Memorial Health/Team On
21 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  276 ERA Oxford Realty
22 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  216 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
25 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  274 Scenic City
26 Jay Young   Signal Mountain, TN 228178  205 Outdoor Chattanooga
30 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  270 TriCities Road Club
31 Bobby Sebastian   Cookeville, TN 222063  275 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
32 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  209 GranFondo-Bianchi
33 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  272 TriCities Road Club
34 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  279 Mountain Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  396 TCRC
2 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  393 UCW
3 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  603 KnoxVelo
4 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  392 TN Wheelmen
5 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  395 TN Wheelmen
6 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  390 KnoxVelo
7 David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927  601 Memphis Velo Smith & Nep
8 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326  630 Team MOAB
9 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  391 Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Michael Lenhart   Cookeville, TN 209033  398 UCSRT/MOAB
11 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  397 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
12 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  600 Outdoor Chattanooga
13 William KENNEDY     394 Clarksville A-Team
14 Frank Cornett   London, KY 250919  602 Cumberland Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  21 AEG
2 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  11 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  16 Camp Highland
4 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  13 Locos
5 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  31 Hincapie/Bianchi
6 Eddy Hilger (1 - Cat1)   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  20 Moric Partners
7 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  Cumberland University
8 Marc Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 185669  14 Locos
9 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  Team Krystal
10 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  15 Locos
11 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  22 Team Myogenesis
12 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  Team Krystal
13 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  Team Krystal
14 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  Team Krystal
15 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  Team Krystal
16 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  29 Hincapie/Bianchi
17 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  12 Amateur Cycling of Memphis
18 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  25 Team Wheel
19 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  24 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Michael BOWDEN     402 Camp Highland
29 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  408 GranFondo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  325 Memphis MotoWerks
2 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  326 BioWheels
3 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  331 TriStar Cycling
4 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  301 Texas Roadhouse
5 Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN 180617  303 Scenic City Velo
6 Jeff Daily   Murphysboro, IL 233532  308 Mesa Cycles
7 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  307 Blue Ridge Capital Cycling
8 Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  332 Boone Velo
9 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  302 Outdoor Chattanooga
10 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA 200413  317 NashvilleCyclist.com
11 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY 214934  314 Ohio Valley Velo
12 Stephen OMILIANOUSKI     330 Team MOAB
13 William Bevans   Hermitage, TN 226180  316 NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  300 NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN 196510  310 TriStar Cycling
16 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  321 Knox Velo/Melting Pot
17 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  313 PAA
18 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  323 Team MOAN
19 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  304 Middle TN Velo
20 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  324 Camp Highland
21 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  333 Team Bikers Choice
22 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  306 Team Dayton
23 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540  318 Camp Highland Racing
24 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  329 Amateur Cycling Club
25 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  320 Team MOAB
26 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  305 TriStar Cycling
27 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199  322 Bike Zoo
28 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  311 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
29 Sean Maloney   Lexington, KY 212387  328 Ohio Valley Velo
30 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  319 Juris/TriStar
31 James Johnson   Nashville, TN 64158  315 NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  309 TN Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  433 Biowheels
2 Sondre THORBERGSEN     413 TCRC Hampton Trails
3 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  437 TCRC
4 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  423 TriStar Cycling
5 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  412 Team Louisville
6 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  409 Atomic City Cycling
7 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  429 Southern Cycling Operations
8 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  430 Memphis MotoWerks
9 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210  443 Outdoor Chattanooga
10 Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  420 BioWheels
11 Daniel Crone   Asheville, NC 222364  439 Biowheels Racing
13 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  418 TriStar
14 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA 240714  462 Cumberland Transit
15 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  434 TCRC
16 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  425 Bike World
17 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  438 TCRC
18 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  451 
19 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341  459 Team Saturn
20 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN 225636  454 Bike World
21 James Humphreys   Nashville, TN 243637  405 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
22 Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA 240050  457 TriStar Cycling
23 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  421 GranFondo
24 Matthew Adderholt   Ringgold, GA 188930  414 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
25 Edward Lang   Brentwood, TN 224972  444 Reliant Bank
27 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  427 TriStar Cycling Team
28 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  422 Bike World
30 Greg Turner   Franklin, TN 243879  458 Relant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
31 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  448 Nashville Cyclist
32 David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN 254099  461 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
34 John Nevans   Knoxville, TN 145498  426 Southern Cycling Operations
35 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  432 Bike Zoo/SCO
36 Billy Jolley   Thompsons Station, TN 243367  460 Team Reliant
37 Tad Leusch   Walford, IA 114357  416 All 9 Yards
38 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  424 TriStar
39 Chad Quirion   Tuscaloosa, AL 259793  410 Druid City Bike Club
40 Russell Lowery   Knoxville, TN 229490  449 Bike Zoo
41 Michael Lynch   Algood, TN 97009  447 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
42 Brett Kattesh   Johnson City, TN 179122  436 TCRC
43 David Dillon   Big Stone Gap, VA 236796  455 Pro-Sport Remess
44 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  440 Locos Cycling
45 Jon Clay   Knoxville, TN 243481  406 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
46 John Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  428 KnoxVelo
47 Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942  450 Team Reliant
48 Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC 202219  407 Les Amis

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky LACK     103 Cookeville Bicycles
2 Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  112 Cookeville Bicycle
3 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843  104 The Bike Surgeon
4 Andrew PARKER     102 
6 Cosmo KEDROS     107 Chevin Cycles
7 Douglas Bergmeier   Knoxville, TN 260300  106 Knox Velo/Melting Pot
8 Christopher Capozzoli   Nashville, TN 250722  113 Cumberland Transit
9 Jose SEMINORIO     108 
10 Jonathan SOMMERS     101 

Men - Cat 5 - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Josh Wheeler   Signal Mountain, TN 256416  109 Rock/Creek

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan LaPointe   Rome, GA 242304  177 Harbin Clinic - Rome Velo
2 Josh Schrader   Brevard, NC 257543  167 Sycamore Cycles
3 Mark Freeman   Huntsville, AL 249956  172 SCCC
4 Ron Bush   Louisville, KY 248537  183 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
5 Greg GROTH     170 UCW/MOAB
6 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  176 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN 235282  164 TriStar Cycling
8 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  152 Columbus Bike
9 Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN 233809  181 KnoxVelo
10 Kurt PHIFER     162 Cookeville Bicycles
11 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  165 TriStar Cycling
12 Jason FELTS     168 Bikers Choice
13 Roberto BARRIOS     159 Mack
14 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  156 Cumberland Cyclist
15 Greg Thacker   Cartersville, GA 243444  163 Harbin Clinic
16 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242838  154 TriStar Cycling
17 Paul Todd   Huntsville, AL 226464  178 
18 Todd Essig   Franklin, TN 236820  171 Harpeth Bicycle
19 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  153 Bike Zoo
20 ronald zannini   Crossville, TN 259192  173 Cookeville Bicycle
22 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  175 Bike World
23 Jeffery Frazier   Brentwood, TN 224668  161 TriStar Cycling
24 Scott GRISSOM     169 Cookeville Bicycles
25 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231394  182 Team Dayton
26 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  174 West Florida Wheelmen
27 Samuel Summers   Nashville, TN 210655  157 Reliant Bank
28 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  155 Harpeth Bicycle
29 David BUTLER     158 TriStar Cycling
30 Greg Sisk   Hendersonville, TN 260337  166 TN Wheelman Association
31 Geoff EVETTS     179 Macon County Wheelbillies
32 William McAllister   Hendersonville, TN 239904  160 Team Bikers Choice

Women - JR - 39369

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Joy Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN 263851  592 TriStar
12 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  613 TriStar Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Schneider   Denver, CO 236184  506 Lindsey Wilson College
2 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  504 Hincapie/Bianchi
3 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA 251742  500 IMC
4 Alison Danford (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 228352  503 Camp Highland
5 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  501 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
6 Lauren Trull (1 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 154620  505 Bianchi/Hincapie
7 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  507 Team MOAB

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  531 Velo Vixans
2 Jordan Arnot   Denver, CO 258424  535 Cumberland Transit
3 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  532 AVX Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee