Race Results for
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:45:08 156797  403 NOREAST CYCLING P/B TIMBERLAND OUTDOOR P
2 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  424 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
3 Samuel Silver   Waban, MAst 164852  428 NOW MS-SOCIETY
4 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NHst 182401  420 NOREAST CYCLING
5 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MAst 204166  426 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
6 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NHst 160731  409 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC ELITE CYCLING
7 Ryan Kelly   Concord, NHst 213400  415 SUNAPEE/S&W
8 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  400 NOREAST CYCLING
9 JEROME TOWNSEND   st  429 CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM
10 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  411 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
11 Alessio Bares (1 - Cat3)   Londonderry, NHst 169375  402 CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/KAM
12 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CTst 199287  408 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
13 James Carrington   Haverhill, MAst 53585  413 MICHAEL AND THE CYCLONAUTS
14 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NYst 86404  416 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GI
15 Erick Benz   Austin, TXst 216513  404 TEAM AT&T-BRAIN AND SPINE CYCLING
16 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  414 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB U23
17 Jon Peterson   Adams, MAst 186257  425 
18 Brian Lavigne   Bow, NHst 138095  419 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
19 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  401 VELOEUROPA-CYFAC
20 Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  430 
21 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHst 98106  412 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
22 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MAst 114792  423 ONION RIVER SPORTS
23 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PAst 166036  427 NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTRITION
24 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  407 VELOEUROPA-CYFAC
25 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  421 FIORDIFRUTTA
26 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NHst 59789  406 SUNAPEE / S&W

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT1:25:00 231757  321 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
2 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAst 137395  334 NHCC
3 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UTst 78544  356 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
4 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MAst 3496  300 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
5 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MAst 241471  306 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
6 Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  326 NOREAST CYCLING
7 Jeff Hebert   Boston, MAst 219254  316 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
8 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FLst 26458  337 SUNAPEE/ S&W RACING TEAM
9 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VTst 238035  324 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
10 John Brady   Westford, MAst 203563  301 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
11 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NHst 265078  331 TEAM NH/NHCC
12 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MAst 228667  345 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
13 Jack Peltz   Rochester, NYst 243212  339 QUAD CYCLES
14 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  343 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
15 Shane MacDowell   Portland, MEst 214258  328 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
16 James English   Waltham, MAst 189043  310 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17 Alex Gadbois   Bow, NHst 12613  312 NHCC
18 JAMES LOCKHART   st  359 
19 Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NHst 199815  336 NHCC
20 Erik Thatcher   Hebron, NHst 213194  351 TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE/ NHCC
21 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  320 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
22 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VTst 242892  303 ONION RIVER SPORTS
23 Michael Burris   Shelburne, VTst 178668  304 GMBC/CATATMOUNT
24 Ed Ting   Amherst, NHst 226424  352 GRANITE STATE WHEELMEN
25 A J Morrill   Hiram, MEst 235976  335 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
26 David Symmes   Danvers, MAst 228672  349 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT /DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
27 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MAst 47714  317 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
28 Robert Talmadge   Concord, NHst 118122  350 NOREAST CYCLING
29 Lawrence Driscoll   Rollinsford, NHst 163515  308 NOREAST CYCLING
30 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  329 QUADCYCLES
31 Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MAst 34621  348 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
32 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  338 GAMACHE CYCLERY
33 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAat 1:02 227057  344 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
34 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA1:14 240079  302 QUADCYCLES
35 Scott Withers   South Portland, MEst 223778  358 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
36 John Starvish   Boston, MAst 252923  347 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
37 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:29 208018  323 NOREAST CYCLING
38 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA1:56 218879  322 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
39 Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA2:42 190043  346 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
40 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA3:50 258379  319 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
41 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MAst 259600  355 GAMACHE CYCLERY
42 DAVE LOSZEWSKI   4:05  325 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
43 Matthew McNeely   Epping, NHst 177201  330 
44 Bob Gagnon   Epping, NH4:20 225762  313 NOREAST CYCLING
45 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH4:45 171591  341 NOREAST CYCLING
46 BOB HATFIELD   6:08  315 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
47 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA6:44 220255  311 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
48 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA11:00 250910  342 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
49 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE11:29 79508  340 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
50 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI13:10 339  357 REFUNDS NOW / PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
51 Tim Walsh   Walpole, MA18:24 263840  354 QUADCYCLES
52 David Holmander   Epsom, NH18:33 240201  318 NHCC/TEAM NH/MCRA
53 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH25:08 200851  305 NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRAHAM LONG   1:06:31  226 
2 John McGrath   Westford, MAst 245369  227 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
3 Timothy Grimes   Middletown, RIst 265451  220 
4 JEREMIE BOUCHER   st  202 
5 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NHst 112093  217 
6 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MAst 249996  214 NOREAST CYCLING
7 Paul S Connor   Dedham, MEst 249722  207 DOWNEAST BIKE CLUB
8 STEVE BAUERMEISTER   st  201 NOREAST CYCLING
9 JONATHAN RUFFUS   st  236 
10 Bridge Hunter   Boston, MAst 262390  221 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
11 David Lindholm   Denver, COst 251138  225 
12 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VTst 252769  222 BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
13 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAst 240209  237 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 LEE WASSILIE   st  240 WHEEL POWER
15 Stephen Rock   Brookline, MAst 257261  234 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
16 Barry Petzold   Saugus, MAst 216927  232 MTB MIND
17 Bradley Browne   Greenwich, CTat :13 214758  203 TIGERTAIL
18 PATRICK DUFFY   st  212 
19 Douglas Browne   Groton, MAst 187995  204 
20 Andrew Regan   Sterling, MA:34 259090  233 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
21 DAN WALSH   2:29  239 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
22 Tim Delehaunty   Groton, MAst 225688  210 
23 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NHst 199089  238 NOREAST CYCLING
24 Jeffrey Oppenheimer   Medford, MAst 222043  230 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
25 Norman Gill   Hooksett, NHst 188086  219 N'OREAST CYCLING
26 RICH FEDERICO   st  215 NOREAST CYCLING
27 Christopher Roundy   Newmarket, NHst 222841  235 NOREAST CYCLING
28 michael dellechiaie   Fitchburg, MAst 266785  211 
29 Christopher LeMay   Boulder, CO2:49 234414  224 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
30 RAMI EL RAYESS   3:29  213 
31 William Ganzenmuller   Rowley, MAst 266657  218 
32 GENE KOSMAN   st  223 
33 DANIEL O'NEILL   4:06  229 TEAM PINNACLE/CYCLEDEPOT
34 JOHN ADAMIK   5:05  200 ECV
35 Brian Croteau   Barrington, NH5:59 116969  209 NOREAST CYCLING
36 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH6:39 135286  228 NOREAST CYCLING
37 MIKE CODAIR   10:40  206 ECV
38 HARRY PELL   14:09  231 
39 DANIEL CONTANT   16:42  208 
40 JASON KOOKAN   st  241 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:47:00 218622  533 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
2 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  512 SUNAPEE S&W RACING
3 Jay Clausen   New London, NHat :07 7081  509 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
4 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA:20 29708  547 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
5 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  548 SUNAPEE/S&W
6 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  542 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
7 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  534 GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS
8 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  524 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARMS-GOODALE'S B
9 John Meerse   Simsbury, CTst 63360  538 
10 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  553 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
11 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  521 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
12 Troy Fenderson   Rye, NHst 11435  520 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING/EVERACTIVE ONL
13 Andrew Durham   Andover, MAst 122981  516 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
14 Ronald Bourgoin (1 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  502 ARCENCIEL
15 Don Mills   Exeter, NHst 48432  539 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING/EVERACTIVE ONL
16 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  543 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
17 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  500 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
18 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  515 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
19 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CAst 135695  541 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/GIANT
20 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  555 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
21 Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  546 NOREAST CYCLING
22 Keith Button   Nottingham, NHst 153475  505 NOREAST CYCLING
23 David King   Boxford, MAst 19159  528 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
24 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VTst 4215  501 SRAM
25 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  552 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
26 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  535 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
27 Richard Korn   North Reading, MAst 126819  529 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
28 Chris Brewer   Bath, MEst 201852  503 BIKEMAN.COM
29 John Roche   Wilton, NHst 70500  554 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
30 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  530 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
31 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  527 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
32 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAst 129915  519 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
33 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NHst 23503  537 NOREAST CYCLING
34 Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NHst 138090  526 NOREAST CYCLING
35 Kenneth McCallum   Haverhill, MAst 199251  536 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
36 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  522 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
37 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  549 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
38 Richard Brown   Danville, NHst 169536  504 NOREAST CYCLING
39 BILL CASAZZA   :47  507 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
40 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA:52 67106  545 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
41 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:06 64384  544 CCB VOLKSWAGEN
42 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:10 151853  511 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
43 JOHN DIELI   2:20  513 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
44 Brad Ek   Concord, NH5:45 193011  517 NHCC/TEAM NH
45 Phillip Stern (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA24:00 137170  551 NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE DENTAL

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH1:13:31 196334  111 NOREAST CYCLING
2 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEst 250112  108 VELO BELLA-KONA/MCC
3 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MAst 262111  105 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
4 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  113 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
5 Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  102 ANTHEM - CCCC (ROAD)/VELO BELLA-KONA (MT
6 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NMst 171965  109 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MAst 146312  114 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/MCRA
8 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MAst 52510  101 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
9 Evelyn Hale   Newburyport, MAst 262414  103 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
10 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MAst 133941  112 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
11 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MAat 3:04 254417  104 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
12 Jessica Booth (1 - Cat4)   Plaistow, NH8:59 267240  100 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
13 Alexa Stern (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA12:14 266423  115 QUAD CYCLES RACING
14 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma14:02 226695  106 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee