Race Results for
Eldora Escape
Nederland, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rice   Dillon, CO1:10:07.20 248812  172 Summit Junior Cycling
2 Mateo Perez   1:13:32.10  171 
3 Dawson Stucki   1:15:16.05  173 Tune Up
4 Ben Malmborg   1:16:48.55  169 Smba
5 Lewis Gaffney   1:19:36.90  168 Team Fitaos
6 Brett Gordon   1:22:53.15  281 Orange Peel Bicycle Service
7 Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO1:23:53.15 219742  308 
8 Taylor Schmiett   1:29:36.15  399 
9 Mario Chiarani   Bailey, CO1:32:12.95 239901  167 Na
10 Matthew Bassett   1:48:38.60  290 Na
11 Sean Geisler   1:04:56.35  291 Moots

Men - SP - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Jenkins   1:56:04.65  330 
2 Kenneth Gillis   1:58:03.15  174 Na
3 Connor Shreve   Lafayette, CO2:03:55.55 186234  324 Evomo
4 Jacob Proffer   3:16:40.65  429 

Men - SP - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooks Beal   1:49:04.70  423 Golite
2 Eric Begin   1:49:37.35  180 Na
3 Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO1:58:07.55 264691  358 Comotion/yeti
4 Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO1:58:17.25 259703  179 Na
5 Brian Kleinman   Denver, CO1:59:22.80 248465  182 Uchsc
6 Adam Hecht   2:05:25.45  294 
7 Robby Schweiss   Littleton, CO2:10:43.05 206783  183 Na
8 Karl Thompson   37:02.70  319 

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Juth   Evergreen, CO1:48:00.65 239240  236 Comotion/yeti
2 Chris Grobe   Denver, CO1:49:14.50 248807  321 Rmr
3 Vincent Allen   1:50:46.35  235 Rocky Mountain Racing
4 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO1:52:14.40 240985  185 Colorado Single Track Racing
5 Eric Peltier   1:55:39.75  186 Rockymounts/izze Racing
6 Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ1:58:27.90 181883  184 Durango Rough Riders
7 Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO2:03:05.60 264136  188 Team Colorado Single Track
8 Chet Andes   2:09:03.85  424 
9 Chris Delaure   2:12:56.75  309 
10 Eric Lawrence   2:28:45.55  432 Newlaw-Choppers
11 Battista Psenda   2:43:05.75  431 Great Adventure Sports
12 Bill Wildenburg   1:20:13.60  328 
13 Jason Hein   34:02.60  427 

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reg Rhodes   1:47:13.45  198 Na
2 Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO1:47:53.90 38239  204 Big City Burrito Racing
3 Hank Williams   1:48:32.15  244 Rmr
4 Felix Meza   1:52:27.15  243 Co Motion
5 John Canova   1:52:45.05  298 
6 Benji Fink   1:53:42.00  411 Ez Rollers
7 Rob Clark   1:53:53.70  242 Diamond Peak Racing
8 Jon Taunton-Rigby   1:55:06.85  201 Team Evergreen Racing
9 Greg Francis   1:56:47.35  195 Na
10 David Johnson   1:57:30.25  363 Easle Mtn Deduler
11 Eric Thompson   1:57:57.25  202 Great Adventure Sports
12 Juan Rivero   2:02:24.75  187 Jenjon Laguna
13 Christian Williams   2:03:06.15  425 
14 James Waller   2:06:13.45  203 Na
15 Matt Berman   2:16:34.45  387 
16 Paul Marais   2:29:19.95  421 
17 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO2:29:57.90 191612  197 Rocky Mountain Racing
18 Roger Sommers   2:35:54.95  200 Na

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Benning   1:48:52.55  325 Team Evergreen Racing
2 Jim Feehan   1:52:42.25  337 Anika-Alek
3 Henry Noerdlinger   1:54:21.95  212 Rmr
4 Justin Green   1:54:45.40  311 Chiptle-Titus
5 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:54:56.45 204509  139 Team Evergreen Racing
6 Mikcal Gallagher   1:55:54.70  247 
7 Michael Kane   1:56:51.45  248 Mountain Sports Outlet
8 Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO1:58:08.75 246269  293 Comotion/yeti
9 Pat D'Innocenzo   Centennial, CO1:59:21.90 277222  422 
10 Jeff Kashuba   2:01:31.25  318 
11 Joe Liberatore   2:02:23.35  249 Colorado Singletrack
12 Lance Hillis   2:02:40.55  383 
13 Scott Turnipseed   2:05:08.95  412 Mtn Pedaler
14 David Ries   Boulder, CO2:08:37.55 184842  214 Na
15 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK2:13:27.95 222947  211 Na
16 Mark Feeley   2:13:28.55  210 Mega Bear
17 Bruce Trudgill   2:17:53.25  216 Na
18 Chuck Porter   2:20:14.35  213 Canyon Cycles
19 John Hunt   2:23:49.65  361 Fitaos
20 Darrin Sharp   Fort Collins, CO2:37:53.90 247597  215 Blue Sky Velo
21 Kyle Locke   2:38:16.60  196 Na
22 Michael Schaub   0:10.50  303 Green Mountain Velo
352515 Cary Dunn   Inc.  209 Back Country Builders

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Thomas Kimmell   2:01:26.55  379 
3 Larry Grossman   2:02:20.70  217 Na
4 Lou Supino   Boulder, CO2:04:00.45 34670  292 Team Evergreen Racing
5 Loren Hettinger   2:28:01.20  331 Schwab Cycles Rt
1572170 Ed Ford   Golden, COGolden 209727  380 Bike Station

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Vestal   Golden, CO2:00:22.00 36636  60 Trek Vw
2 Jan Koles   2:03:30.45  225 Rocky Mountain Racing
3 Ward Baker   2:06:31.25  219 Rockymounts/izze Racing
4 Kenny Deemer   2:06:54.15  221 Green Mtn. Sports/mfk Racing
5 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:07:16.40 32718  11 Procycling
6 Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:08:06.00 164725  33 Dean Bikes
7 Nate Bird   2:08:56.10  256 Honey Stinger
8 Anthony Iannacito   2:09:35.05  223 Rocky Mtn Racing
9 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:10:14.70 132845  45 Gu Sports
10 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:10:58.75 159329  27 Comotion
11 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO2:12:44.95 78794  28 Pm Racing Team
12 Benjamin Portilla   2:12:48.70  228 Honey Stinger/optic Nerve
13 Dylan Stucki   2:13:06.85  12 Tune Up
14 Eric Stradal   Durango, CO2:14:27.05 34335  426 Mountain High Cycling
15 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:15:03.60 211312  44 Rmr
16 Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CO2:15:26.65 233603  32 Dean Bikes
17 Charles Knoll   Denver2:18:06.00 19476  10 Derby Bicycle Center
18 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:18:43.85 50587  Twin Peaks Cycling Team
19 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO2:33:26.80 193003  Monument Cycle Sports
21 Derek Henderson   1:07:41.75  222 Rocky Mountain Racing
22 John Calgano   1:15:30.35  393 If
23 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa32:48.40 152298  Rocky Mountain Racing
24 Jordan Williford   1:17:03.30  261 Bach Builders
DNF Jeremy Torres   1:50:51.90  229 Rocky Mountain Racing

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:25.80 20788  41 Spike Shooter
2 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:17:32.30 15519  61 Cutting Edge/pearl Izumi
3 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO2:17:52.30 187654  31 Nole Balgren Brewery
4 Clinton Knapp   2:19:34.65  37 Blacksheep
5 Ron Bollenbergehe   2:21:25.40  63 Pro Cycling
6 Dan Durland   2:22:56.05  36 Pro Cycling/black Sheep
7 Arthur Nelson   2:23:18.35  46 Tokyo Joes
8 Robin Guillaume   2:23:41.95  13 Na
9 Gavin Hayes   Englewood, CO2:25:45.80 169867  68 Sports Garage/spot Brand
10 Michael Vigess   2:25:50.90  306 Black Death Junior Single Speed
11 Matt Weldheim   2:30:15.30  48 
12 Danny Armstrong   2:32:52.90  43 
13 Ed Schultz   2:33:21.60  70 Bike Rx
14 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO2:33:22.10 153352  14 Team Go Fast/bikeparts.Com
15 Mason Rickard   2:34:35.30  434 Green Mtn Sports
16 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO2:47:54.10 2843  34 Copper Mtn/hcrt
17 Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO2:55:39.55 104215  15 Zfs Action Group
18 Chad Sigler   2:07:45.60  59 Rdline/rudy Project
DNF Bryan Kramer   2:07:47.20  299 Lookingoodinc.Com

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Gordon   2:06:50.80  285 Orange Peel Bicycle Service
2 Adam Parke   2:07:09.30  170 Crank Brothers
3 Ty Porter   Arvada, CO2:15:32.85 237627  436 Cannondale/arvada Bike
4 Brae Patten   2:18:54.50  288 Boulder Devo
5 Brennan Stege   Edwards, CO2:19:35.35 226782  164 Dogma Athletica
6 Lucas Perez   2:19:43.15  163 
7 Maxwell Wheeler   Nederland, CO2:25:16.65 219224  165 Boulder Devo/bella's Deli
8 Andrew Dunlap   2:29:30.60  284 Mountain Sports Outlet
9 Remy Franklin   Taos, NM2:29:56.90 250476  161 Fi Taos
10 Matthew Wiebe   2:33:45.55  289 Colorado Singletrack Racing
11 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO2:38:52.75 226818  162 Durango Devo
12 Griffin Turnipseed   Eagle, CO2:42:39.10 246197  413 Mtn Pedaler
13 Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT35:08.55 247842  343 Boulder Devo

Men - EX - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zac Davies   2:12:30.90  403 Rocky Monts
2 James Peterman   Boulder, CO2:15:26.30 195657  340 Ae Sport
3 Dan Milano   2:21:41.95  254 Tessier Bikes / Balanced Rock Bike
4 Zachary Ramras   Colorado Springs, CO2:21:42.40 232386  439 Ski Utah
5 Joseph Foster   2:31:42.45  252 Rocky Mountain Racing
6 Brian Overstreet   Boulder, CO2:33:55.15 209850  327 Gs Boulder
7 James Sullivan   Boulder, CO2:39:16.65 221582  378 Cu Cycling
8 Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO2:39:35.20 218457  367 

Men - EX - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:31.40 244363  104 Comotion/yeti
2 Robert Sharp   2:15:04.90  260 Rocky Mounts/ Izze Racing
3 Jake Lueckel   2:18:48.40  257 Bicycle Village
4 Andrew Shepherd   Boulder, CO2:20:05.05 200758  438 Mafia Racing
5 Ken Berkley   Colorado City, CO2:25:54.05 246102  105 
6 Nathan Reeder   2:27:16.45  259 Rocky Mountain Racing
7 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:29:41.35 262367  108 Lenz Sport
8 Richard Parker   Durango, CO2:30:29.50 264840  107 Na
9 John Strobel   2:30:35.20  342 
10 Kevin Flanagan   2:33:11.95  437 Swing Thai
11 Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO2:42:28.75 237623  106 Na
DNS Jeremy Miller     258 Team Colorado Singletrack

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sousa   2:12:59.40  263 Feedback Sports
2 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:36.30 118005  114 Knee Surgery Comeback Race
3 Nicholas Saucier   Boulder, CO2:13:41.65 31345  335 Suburu/gary Fisher
4 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:19:00.30 217134  339 Sprt Forage Yeti
5 Jared Berg   Louisville, CO2:19:01.00 266494  109 Triendurance
6 Mike Doody   2:21:02.45  262 Rocky Mountain Racing
7 Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO2:21:22.35 235244  110 Na
8 Jason Young   2:21:28.25  265 Feedback Sports
9 Scott Tucker   Louisville, CO2:22:06.95 246479  402 Feedback Sports
10 Jeff Zurakowski   2:24:17.55  396 Bach Builders
11 Tony Torrence   2:25:24.55  390 Pearl Izumj
12 Steve Wegner   2:25:25.75  264 Diamond Peaks Racing
13 Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO2:26:32.80 151548  440 
14 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:27:54.60 149664  366 
15 Jeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO2:38:49.40 208412  441 Malt Racing
16 Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO2:42:56.10 139184  113 Go Fast/ Bikeparts.Com
17 Andrew Feeney   2:47:22.80  112 Mafia Racing
18 Joe Warner   San Clemente, CA1:40:35.50 139716  315 
19 Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO1:13:04.90 225754  111 Rocky Mountain Racing
20 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO37:16.75 29099  394 Comotion/yeti

Men - EX - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:08:43.00 106694  120 Comotion Spts/yeti Racing
2 Chris Phenicie   2:10:44.35  125 Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO2:11:41.95 22802  374 Spike Shooter
4 Griff Duncan   Boulder, CO2:15:59.45 182982  181 Phoenix Multisport
5 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:16:44.65 260750  385 Colorado Free Role
6 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO2:17:51.25 26780  329 Subaru/gary Fisher
7 Greg Scanlan   2:20:01.90  274 Diamond Peak Racing
8 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:22:25.50 77069  124 Feedback Sports
9 Keith Collins   Denver, CO2:23:10.35 226498  395 Cre8buzz.Com
10 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:24:15.75 149605  119 Colorado Single Track
11 Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO2:25:13.60 106252  442 Wild Oats Cycliing/al's Barber Shop
12 Gary Kuntz   2:25:21.75  269 Team Adventure Cycling
13 Carlos Vulgamott   2:25:37.10  275 Derby Bikes/schwalbe Tires
14 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO2:27:05.75 21788  392 Elements Cycling
15 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:27:21.30 88964  122 Na
16 Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO2:28:07.00 230603  391 Comotion Sports
17 Paul Tanguay   Ft Collins, CO2:32:38.55 135119  126 Na
18 Rob Lockey   2:34:28.90  270 Team Atp
19 Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM1:10:58.10 174261  121 Team F.I.Taos
20 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO1:40:42.45 177369  123 Na
21 Andrew Berget   Broomfield, CO35:21.20 264354  118 Dean

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, COFox 83402  365 Ellsworth
2 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:15:12.45 156114  130 Dean Grassroots
3 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:16:32.45 30355  131 
4 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:17:37.85 47071  433 Green Mtn Sports/velo
5 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:21:09.25 192447  129 A Racers Edge
6 Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO2:27:59.20 199456  127 Feedback Sports
7 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:30:15.20 171924  278 Colorado Singletrack Racing
8 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:34:05.60 96071  333 Gofast/bikeparts.Com
9 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO2:41:03.40 190477  132 Diamond Peak Racing
10 Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   2:46:01.75  277 Diamond Peak Racing
11 John Bliss   39:55.90  128 Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO2:20:54.90 98141  133 Team Evergreen
2 Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO2:48:44.50 23514  435 Pro Cycling
3 Ben Sokolski   2:52:15.65  279 Team Evergreen Racing
4 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO3:07:06.25 94249  372 Comotion/yeti

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Palmer   56:07.65  352 Front Rangers
2 Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO57:17.40 252761  351 Platte Canyon Cycling
3 Phillip Ward   Pine, CO1:05:07.40 252646  158 Platte Canyon Cyclins
4 Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:12:37.55 264229  157 Platte Canyon Cycling

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mazarti   1:25:18.85  408 Big City Burrito
2 Nick Kramer   1:29:54.10  135 Na

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:24:47.50 263943  137 
2 Steve Jones   1:30:22.50  304 
3 Mike Kurpil   1:36:58.00  386 
4 Donald Wegener   1:37:20.60  138 Na
5 Jay Ruckert   1:40:06.85  251 Na
6 Stephen Sandoval   Wheat Ridge, CO1:52:31.40 249372  314 
7 Reggie Stanfield   2:39:29.05  347 The Bike Shop

Men - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Ferry   1:23:07.55  305 Boulder Performance Network
2 Bradley Boyer   Monument, CO1:28:12.15 255521  143 Na
3 James Barnes   1:28:59.00  297 
4 Brady Hebert   1:32:43.45  346 S3 Racing
5 Dan Willard   1:36:31.45  151 Na
6 Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO1:38:34.35 207015  147 Filter Kleen
7 David Burger   1:43:05.35  144 David Burger
8 Bob Franklin   Taos, NM1:47:30.40 259763  145 Fi Taos
9 Phil Murray   Loveland, CO1:49:20.00 179069  149 
10 Bruce Rozelle   Commerce City, CO2:09:33.10 191521  150 Derby Bicycle Center
11 Gary Hushka   2:12:50.20  409 Arvada Bike Co
12 Tim Gaffney   2:28:27.20  146 Team Fitaos
13 Ted Schurbach   2:39:17.35  404 Team F.I.Taos
14 Orlando Montilla   1:25:02.20  148 Na

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD1:56:03.90 169390  26 Trek-Vw
2 Josh Bezecay   1:59:00.85  29 Gofast/bikepants.Com/dales Pale Ale
3 Mike West   Boulder, CO1:59:46.30 37786  50 Maverick
4 Rotem Ishay   2:00:14.85  62 Spider-Kona Cc
5 Jake Wells   Avon, CO2:01:10.75 191242  Mafiaracing.Com
6 Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO2:02:01.85 199904  69 Bmc - Sports Garage
7 McConnell Franklin   Taos2:02:10.00 215111  Devo
8 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:02:34.55 100646  64 Go Fast/peak Cycles
9 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO2:03:04.65 198436  25 Mona-Vie/cannondale
10 Stephen Iles   2:03:50.85  22 Comotion Sports
11 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:04:36.20 104097  Grand Sports Winter Park
12 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO2:05:44.35 203760  Team Radical Racing
13 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:08:35.75 138725  65 Healthfx
14 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:09:20.80 148564  49 Maverick/mafiaracing.Com
15 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:11:17.70 39400  Giant/ Honey Stinger
16 Brent Miller   2:17:30.85  24 Kend/x-Fusion
17 Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR1:37:19.35 145237  67 Green Mtn Sports/velo
18 Matt Unger   1:06:28.85  23 Team Gofast/bikeparts.Com
19 Brian Fuentes   1:12:50.95  21 Waltworks/fuentesdesign

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Swirbul   56:50.65  280 Na
2 Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO1:01:59.00 263159  153 The Bike Shop
3 Riley Hillis   1:06:19.00  382 
4 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO1:07:40.00 228241  401 Subway/peerless
5 Max Neuman   1:21:10.40  152 Na
6 Bailey Corry   1:21:10.60  353 Team F.I.Taos
7 Peter Hunt   1:32:06.95  418 Fitaos
8 Bo Franklin   Taos, NM1:32:07.45 259760  134 Fi Taos
9 Bridger Fiore   1:45:38.85  354 Team Fitaos
10 Justin Noel   41:08.55  300 
11 Sam Vonmettenheim   47:45.65  416 
12 Ian Hastings   50:49.15  417 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan White   Dillon, CO1:00:24.90 217504  156 Na
2 Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO1:09:35.80 264262  350 Platte Canyon Cycling
3 Caleb Maher   1:18:31.15  155 F.I.Taos
4 Duke Jackson   1:22:43.60  154 F.I.Taos
5 Leo Filloux   1:36:34.60  400 Fi Taos

Women - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Geer   1:05:15.75  410 Chipotle-Titus
2 Anne Caroline Franklin   Taos, NM1:08:38.15 250406  166 Team Fi Taos

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Maynard   Denver, CO1:14:03.70 247273  176 Comotion Sports
2 Rebecca Trainor   1:26:30.45  178 Mafia Racing
3 Gena Hendrix   1:32:45.30  175 Na
4 Kang-Kuen Ni   Boulder, CO1:43:42.05 233945  177 Title Nine

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO1:20:53.65 249421  241 Bike Source
2 Sarka Ruzickova   1:23:20.80  240 Rmr
3 Pam Seidler   1:24:50.25  193 Na
4 Mary McCarty   1:28:47.55  191 Wolf Rock
5 Nehalem Breiter   1:32:59.60  238 Diamond Peak Racing
6 Heather Bonewitz   1:34:06.90  189 Na
7 Tara Peltier   1:35:07.85  192 Title 9
8 Terrina Tafoya   1:37:45.95  194 Na
9 Piper Ehlen   Winter Park, CO1:41:49.75 224576  388 Velo Bella/kona
10 Monica Green   1:46:01.10  320 Comotion/yeti
11 Monica Gill   1:49:06.25  190 Na
12 Kesah Mercier   2:01:10.30  398 
13 Catherine Bywaters   2:50:05.25  239 Rocky Mountain Racing
14 Allison Seymour   44:00.45  326 Bpn

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marian Mead   1:34:07.35  296 Title Nine
2 Rebecca Kane   1:35:15.80  246 Mountain Sports Outlet
3 Elizabeth Hanrehan   1:36:19.90  245 Na
4 Maria Perez   1:38:06.40  206 
5 Cindy Vanover   1:39:46.15  207 Blue Sky Velo
6 Cindy Klyn   Boulder, CO1:55:38.35 50326  332 Boulder Women's Cycling Team

Women - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Hermes   Edwards, CO1:56:35.45 204873  47 High Maintenance
2 Heidi Godsil   Nederland, CO2:05:02.85 252708  116 Chipotle/titus
3 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co2:06:50.55 182719  56 
4 Lisa Poole   Aspen, CO2:16:00.10 247026  55 Pedal Power
5 Kara Durland   1:35:45.95  35 Pro Cycling/black Sheep

Women - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO2:02:19.35 210228  323 Tokyo Joes
2 Meghan Kane   2:02:34.55  282 Summit Junior Cycling/mountain Spor
3 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO2:14:35.25 247843  344 Boulder Devo
4 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO2:21:58.55 230369  414 Bvca/devo

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO1:55:32.05 187615  301 Dales Pale Ale
2 Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA1:58:49.70 208322  370 Tough Girl/contessa
3 Kennon Roebar   2:02:12.65  375 Spike Shooter
4 Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:18.65 186745  376 Spike Shooter
5 Molly Throdahl   2:04:20.35  102 Phoenix Multisport
6 Sarah Musick   2:12:10.30  255 Pikes Peak Velo
7 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:17:39.60 217462  371 Tough Girl/contessa
8 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:17:45.30 248319  103 Basalt Bike & Ski/columbine Landsca
9 Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:22.65 218389  101 Dirt Rag/swobo
10 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO2:29:51.35 211344  368 Tough Girl/contessa

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Castle   Denver, CO1:58:19.25 215415  302 
2 Kari Hillis   2:08:02.55  381 
3 Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO2:08:25.50 122982  117 Rmr
4 Erin Bisenius   Fort Collins, CO2:10:09.60 242052  115 Team Rio Grande
5 Catherine Chalecki   2:13:19.90  267 Comotion/yeti
6 Sonya Bugbee   2:13:31.20  266 Rocky Mountain Cycling
7 Jocelyn Mounier   Golden, CO2:17:56.65 246244  369 Rmr
8 Nicole Novembre   Golden, CO1:44:01.50 168460  53 Tough Girls
9 Melanie Long   40:46.40  316 Sports Cycling

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon McDowell-Larson   1:49:56.45  428 Pro Cycling
2 Amy Robilland   2:11:46.40  341 Tough Girl/contessa
3 Kay Levesque   2:14:39.75  42 Chipotle-Titus

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torrey Stephenson   35:01.10  348 Diamond Peak Racing
2 Julie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO35:06.75 246152  362 
3 Hillary Mansfield   Boulder, CO37:11.70 264138  405 
4 Hailey Swirbul   38:04.40  360 Mom & Dad
5 Brittany Engleking   38:58.85  419 
6 Carolina McGarity   43:01.95  356 Fitaos
7 McCenna Earl   43:33.00  357 Fit Taos
8 Michaela Fiore   43:49.15  355 Fitaos
9 Molly Patten   47:37.35  415 
10 Erin Gaffney   49:05.95  159 Team Fitaos
11 Ksenia Lepikhina   59:13.45  160 Na

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Danko   1:11:07.10  295 
2 Jessica Morley   1:14:04.30  406 
3 Joanna Butler   1:18:44.65  359 

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Remick   1:05:36.10  407 
2 Julie Thompson   1:10:24.70  136 Na
3 Anita Feeley   1:23:44.05  364 

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Jenkins   1:07:33.55  397 
2 Nanette Curtis   1:13:46.70  140 Na
3 Anita Nebel   Longmont, CO1:14:52.80 263600  142 Team Evergreen Racing
4 Elena Schuler   1:16:12.90  338 Anika/alek
5 Marleen Como   1:27:54.00  208 N/a
6 Linda Behlen   1:31:41.25  322 
7 Susan Gaffney   1:43:36.80  141 Team Fitaos

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:22.85 55820  40 Spike Shooter
2 Kelley Mattingly   1:45:11.80  39 
3 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO1:48:17.05 29423  57 Tokyo Joe's/x-Fusion
4 Caitlin Twel   1:50:25.55  58 Trek Vw
5 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:54:18.80 246803  52 Tough Girls/contessa/excel Sports
6 Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO1:55:23.30 146301  17 Sycip Racing
7 Shari Hausbeck   1:56:39.80  54 Sram/rockshox
8 Heather Baumgartner   1:57:07.90  20 Colorado Singletrack
9 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:03:25.85 174258  16 Bear Naked/cannondale
10 Jeanine Lee   Louisville, CO2:08:45.05 228445  19 Rocky Mountain Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee