Race Results for
Eldora Escape
Nederland, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Rice   Dillon, CO1:10:07.20 248812  172 Summit Junior Cycling
2Mateo Perez   1:13:32.10  171 
3Dawson Stucki   1:15:16.05  173 Tune Up
4Ben Malmborg   1:16:48.55  169 Smba
5Lewis Gaffney   1:19:36.90  168 Team Fitaos
6Brett Gordon   1:22:53.15  281 Orange Peel Bicycle Service
7Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO1:23:53.15 219742  308 
8Taylor Schmiett   1:29:36.15  399 
9Mario Chiarani   Bailey, CO1:32:12.95 239901  167 Na
10Matthew Bassett   1:48:38.60  290 Na
11Sean Geisler   1:04:56.35  291 Moots

Men - SP - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Jenkins   1:56:04.65  330 
2Kenneth Gillis   1:58:03.15  174 Na
3Connor Shreve   Lafayette, CO2:03:55.55 186234  324 Evomo
4Jacob Proffer   3:16:40.65  429 

Men - SP - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooks Beal   1:49:04.70  423 Golite
2Eric Begin   1:49:37.35  180 Na
3Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO1:58:07.55 264691  358 Comotion/yeti
4Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO1:58:17.25 259703  179 Na
5Brian Kleinman   Denver, CO1:59:22.80 248465  182 Uchsc
6Adam Hecht   2:05:25.45  294 
7Robby Schweiss   Littleton, CO2:10:43.05 206783  183 Na
8Karl Thompson   37:02.70  319 

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Juth   Evergreen, CO1:48:00.65 239240  236 Comotion/yeti
2Chris Grobe   Denver, CO1:49:14.50 248807  321 Rmr
3Vincent Allen   1:50:46.35  235 Rocky Mountain Racing
4Jason Giles   Westminster, CO1:52:14.40 240985  185 Colorado Single Track Racing
5Eric Peltier   1:55:39.75  186 Rockymounts/izze Racing
6Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ1:58:27.90 181883  184 Durango Rough Riders
7Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO2:03:05.60 264136  188 Team Colorado Single Track
8Chet Andes   2:09:03.85  424 
9Chris Delaure   2:12:56.75  309 
10Eric Lawrence   2:28:45.55  432 Newlaw-Choppers
11Battista Psenda   2:43:05.75  431 Great Adventure Sports
12Bill Wildenburg   1:20:13.60  328 
13Jason Hein   34:02.60  427 

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reg Rhodes   1:47:13.45  198 Na
2Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO1:47:53.90 38239  204 Big City Burrito Racing
3Hank Williams   1:48:32.15  244 Rmr
4Felix Meza   1:52:27.15  243 Co Motion
5John Canova   1:52:45.05  298 
6Benji Fink   1:53:42.00  411 Ez Rollers
7Rob Clark   1:53:53.70  242 Diamond Peak Racing
8Jon Taunton-Rigby   1:55:06.85  201 Team Evergreen Racing
9Greg Francis   1:56:47.35  195 Na
10David Johnson   1:57:30.25  363 Easle Mtn Deduler
11Eric Thompson   1:57:57.25  202 Great Adventure Sports
12Juan Rivero   2:02:24.75  187 Jenjon Laguna
13Christian Williams   2:03:06.15  425 
14James Waller   2:06:13.45  203 Na
15Matt Berman   2:16:34.45  387 
16Paul Marais   2:29:19.95  421 
17Steven Neff   Henderson, CO2:29:57.90 191612  197 Rocky Mountain Racing
18Roger Sommers   2:35:54.95  200 Na

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Benning   1:48:52.55  325 Team Evergreen Racing
2Jim Feehan   1:52:42.25  337 Anika-Alek
3Henry Noerdlinger   1:54:21.95  212 Rmr
4Justin Green   1:54:45.40  311 Chiptle-Titus
5Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:54:56.45 204509  139 Team Evergreen Racing
6Mikcal Gallagher   1:55:54.70  247 
7Michael Kane   1:56:51.45  248 Mountain Sports Outlet
8Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO1:58:08.75 246269  293 Comotion/yeti
9Pat D'Innocenzo   Centennial, CO1:59:21.90 277222  422 
10Jeff Kashuba   2:01:31.25  318 
11Joe Liberatore   2:02:23.35  249 Colorado Singletrack
12Lance Hillis   2:02:40.55  383 
13Scott Turnipseed   2:05:08.95  412 Mtn Pedaler
14David Ries   Boulder, CO2:08:37.55 184842  214 Na
15Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK2:13:27.95 222947  211 Na
16Mark Feeley   2:13:28.55  210 Mega Bear
17Bruce Trudgill   2:17:53.25  216 Na
18Chuck Porter   2:20:14.35  213 Canyon Cycles
19John Hunt   2:23:49.65  361 Fitaos
20Darrin Sharp   Fort Collins, CO2:37:53.90 247597  215 Blue Sky Velo
21Kyle Locke   2:38:16.60  196 Na
22Michael Schaub   0:10.50  303 Green Mountain Velo
352515Cary Dunn   Inc.  209 Back Country Builders

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Thomas Kimmell   2:01:26.55  379 
3Larry Grossman   2:02:20.70  217 Na
4Lou Supino   Boulder, CO2:04:00.45 34670  292 Team Evergreen Racing
5Loren Hettinger   2:28:01.20  331 Schwab Cycles Rt
1572170Ed Ford   Golden, COGolden 209727  380 Bike Station

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Vestal   Golden, CO2:00:22.00 36636  60 Trek Vw
2Jan Koles   2:03:30.45  225 Rocky Mountain Racing
3Ward Baker   2:06:31.25  219 Rockymounts/izze Racing
4Kenny Deemer   2:06:54.15  221 Green Mtn. Sports/mfk Racing
5Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:07:16.40 32718  11 Procycling
6Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:08:06.00 164725  33 Dean Bikes
7Nate Bird   2:08:56.10  256 Honey Stinger
8Anthony Iannacito   2:09:35.05  223 Rocky Mtn Racing
9Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:10:14.70 132845  45 Gu Sports
10Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:10:58.75 159329  27 Comotion
11Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO2:12:44.95 78794  28 Pm Racing Team
12Benjamin Portilla   2:12:48.70  228 Honey Stinger/optic Nerve
13Dylan Stucki   2:13:06.85  12 Tune Up
14Eric Stradal   Durango, CO2:14:27.05 34335  426 Mountain High Cycling
15Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:15:03.60 211312  44 Rmr
16Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CO2:15:26.65 233603  32 Dean Bikes
17Charles Knoll   Denver2:18:06.00 19476  10 Derby Bicycle Center
18Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:18:43.85 50587  Twin Peaks Cycling Team
19John Klish   Grand Junction, CO2:33:26.80 193003  Monument Cycle Sports
21Derek Henderson   1:07:41.75  222 Rocky Mountain Racing
22John Calgano   1:15:30.35  393 If
23Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa32:48.40 152298  Rocky Mountain Racing
24Jordan Williford   1:17:03.30  261 Bach Builders
DNFJeremy Torres   1:50:51.90  229 Rocky Mountain Racing

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:25.80 20788  41 Spike Shooter
2Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:17:32.30 15519  61 Cutting Edge/pearl Izumi
3Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO2:17:52.30 187654  31 Nole Balgren Brewery
4Clinton Knapp   2:19:34.65  37 Blacksheep
5Ron Bollenbergehe   2:21:25.40  63 Pro Cycling
6Dan Durland   2:22:56.05  36 Pro Cycling/black Sheep
7Arthur Nelson   2:23:18.35  46 Tokyo Joes
8Robin Guillaume   2:23:41.95  13 Na
9Gavin Hayes   Englewood, CO2:25:45.80 169867  68 Sports Garage/spot Brand
10Michael Vigess   2:25:50.90  306 Black Death Junior Single Speed
11Matt Weldheim   2:30:15.30  48 
12Danny Armstrong   2:32:52.90  43 
13Ed Schultz   2:33:21.60  70 Bike Rx
14Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO2:33:22.10 153352  14 Team Go Fast/bikeparts.Com
15Mason Rickard   2:34:35.30  434 Green Mtn Sports
16Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO2:47:54.10 2843  34 Copper Mtn/hcrt
17Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO2:55:39.55 104215  15 Zfs Action Group
18Chad Sigler   2:07:45.60  59 Rdline/rudy Project
DNFBryan Kramer   2:07:47.20  299 Lookingoodinc.Com

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Gordon   2:06:50.80  285 Orange Peel Bicycle Service
2Adam Parke   2:07:09.30  170 Crank Brothers
3Ty Porter   Arvada, CO2:15:32.85 237627  436 Cannondale/arvada Bike
4Brae Patten   2:18:54.50  288 Boulder Devo
5Brennan Stege   Edwards, CO2:19:35.35 226782  164 Dogma Athletica
6Lucas Perez   2:19:43.15  163 
7Maxwell Wheeler   Nederland, CO2:25:16.65 219224  165 Boulder Devo/bella's Deli
8Andrew Dunlap   2:29:30.60  284 Mountain Sports Outlet
9Remy Franklin   Taos, NM2:29:56.90 250476  161 Fi Taos
10Matthew Wiebe   2:33:45.55  289 Colorado Singletrack Racing
11Kyle Horn   Durango, CO2:38:52.75 226818  162 Durango Devo
12Griffin Turnipseed   Eagle, CO2:42:39.10 246197  413 Mtn Pedaler
13Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT35:08.55 247842  343 Boulder Devo

Men - EX - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zac Davies   2:12:30.90  403 Rocky Monts
2James Peterman   Boulder, CO2:15:26.30 195657  340 Ae Sport
3Dan Milano   2:21:41.95  254 Tessier Bikes / Balanced Rock Bike
4Zachary Ramras   Colorado Springs, CO2:21:42.40 232386  439 Ski Utah
5Joseph Foster   2:31:42.45  252 Rocky Mountain Racing
6Brian Overstreet   Boulder, CO2:33:55.15 209850  327 Gs Boulder
7James Sullivan   Boulder, CO2:39:16.65 221582  378 Cu Cycling
8Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO2:39:35.20 218457  367 

Men - EX - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:31.40 244363  104 Comotion/yeti
2Robert Sharp   2:15:04.90  260 Rocky Mounts/ Izze Racing
3Jake Lueckel   2:18:48.40  257 Bicycle Village
4Andrew Shepherd   Boulder, CO2:20:05.05 200758  438 Mafia Racing
5Ken Berkley   Colorado City, CO2:25:54.05 246102  105 
6Nathan Reeder   2:27:16.45  259 Rocky Mountain Racing
7Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:29:41.35 262367  108 Lenz Sport
8Richard Parker   Durango, CO2:30:29.50 264840  107 Na
9John Strobel   2:30:35.20  342 
10Kevin Flanagan   2:33:11.95  437 Swing Thai
11Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO2:42:28.75 237623  106 Na
DNSJeremy Miller     258 Team Colorado Singletrack

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Sousa   2:12:59.40  263 Feedback Sports
2Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:36.30 118005  114 Knee Surgery Comeback Race
3Nicholas Saucier   Boulder, CO2:13:41.65 31345  335 Suburu/gary Fisher
4Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:19:00.30 217134  339 Sprt Forage Yeti
5Jared Berg   Louisville, CO2:19:01.00 266494  109 Triendurance
6Mike Doody   2:21:02.45  262 Rocky Mountain Racing
7Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO2:21:22.35 235244  110 Na
8Jason Young   2:21:28.25  265 Feedback Sports
9Scott Tucker   Louisville, CO2:22:06.95 246479  402 Feedback Sports
10Jeff Zurakowski   2:24:17.55  396 Bach Builders
11Tony Torrence   2:25:24.55  390 Pearl Izumj
12Steve Wegner   2:25:25.75  264 Diamond Peaks Racing
13Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO2:26:32.80 151548  440 
14Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:27:54.60 149664  366 
15Jeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO2:38:49.40 208412  441 Malt Racing
16Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO2:42:56.10 139184  113 Go Fast/ Bikeparts.Com
17Andrew Feeney   2:47:22.80  112 Mafia Racing
18Joe Warner   San Clemente, CA1:40:35.50 139716  315 
19Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO1:13:04.90 225754  111 Rocky Mountain Racing
20Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO37:16.75 29099  394 Comotion/yeti

Men - EX - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:08:43.00 106694  120 Comotion Spts/yeti Racing
2Chris Phenicie   2:10:44.35  125 Green Mountain Sports Velo
3Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO2:11:41.95 22802  374 Spike Shooter
4Griff Duncan   Boulder, CO2:15:59.45 182982  181 Phoenix Multisport
5Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:16:44.65 260750  385 Colorado Free Role
6Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO2:17:51.25 26780  329 Subaru/gary Fisher
7Greg Scanlan   2:20:01.90  274 Diamond Peak Racing
8Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:22:25.50 77069  124 Feedback Sports
9Keith Collins   Denver, CO2:23:10.35 226498  395 Cre8buzz.Com
10Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:24:15.75 149605  119 Colorado Single Track
11Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO2:25:13.60 106252  442 Wild Oats Cycliing/al's Barber Shop
12Gary Kuntz   2:25:21.75  269 Team Adventure Cycling
13Carlos Vulgamott   2:25:37.10  275 Derby Bikes/schwalbe Tires
14Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO2:27:05.75 21788  392 Elements Cycling
15Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:27:21.30 88964  122 Na
16Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO2:28:07.00 230603  391 Comotion Sports
17Paul Tanguay   Ft Collins, CO2:32:38.55 135119  126 Na
18Rob Lockey   2:34:28.90  270 Team Atp
19Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM1:10:58.10 174261  121 Team F.I.Taos
20Rhett Covington   Superior, CO1:40:42.45 177369  123 Na
21Andrew Berget   Broomfield, CO35:21.20 264354  118 Dean

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, COFox 83402  365 Ellsworth
2Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:15:12.45 156114  130 Dean Grassroots
3Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:16:32.45 30355  131 
4Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:17:37.85 47071  433 Green Mtn Sports/velo
5Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:21:09.25 192447  129 A Racers Edge
6Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO2:27:59.20 199456  127 Feedback Sports
7Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:30:15.20 171924  278 Colorado Singletrack Racing
8Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:34:05.60 96071  333 Gofast/bikeparts.Com
9Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO2:41:03.40 190477  132 Diamond Peak Racing
10Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   2:46:01.75  277 Diamond Peak Racing
11John Bliss   39:55.90  128 Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO2:20:54.90 98141  133 Team Evergreen
2Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO2:48:44.50 23514  435 Pro Cycling
3Ben Sokolski   2:52:15.65  279 Team Evergreen Racing
4Gary Peterson   Golden, CO3:07:06.25 94249  372 Comotion/yeti

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Palmer   56:07.65  352 Front Rangers
2Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO57:17.40 252761  351 Platte Canyon Cycling
3Phillip Ward   Pine, CO1:05:07.40 252646  158 Platte Canyon Cyclins
4Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:12:37.55 264229  157 Platte Canyon Cycling

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Mazarti   1:25:18.85  408 Big City Burrito
2Nick Kramer   1:29:54.10  135 Na

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:24:47.50 263943  137 
2Steve Jones   1:30:22.50  304 
3Mike Kurpil   1:36:58.00  386 
4Donald Wegener   1:37:20.60  138 Na
5Jay Ruckert   1:40:06.85  251 Na
6Stephen Sandoval   Wheat Ridge, CO1:52:31.40 249372  314 
7Reggie Stanfield   2:39:29.05  347 The Bike Shop

Men - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Ferry   1:23:07.55  305 Boulder Performance Network
2Bradley Boyer   Monument, CO1:28:12.15 255521  143 Na
3James Barnes   1:28:59.00  297 
4Brady Hebert   1:32:43.45  346 S3 Racing
5Dan Willard   1:36:31.45  151 Na
6Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO1:38:34.35 207015  147 Filter Kleen
7David Burger   1:43:05.35  144 David Burger
8Bob Franklin   Taos, NM1:47:30.40 259763  145 Fi Taos
9Phil Murray   Loveland, CO1:49:20.00 179069  149 
10Bruce Rozelle   Commerce City, CO2:09:33.10 191521  150 Derby Bicycle Center
11Gary Hushka   2:12:50.20  409 Arvada Bike Co
12Tim Gaffney   2:28:27.20  146 Team Fitaos
13Ted Schurbach   2:39:17.35  404 Team F.I.Taos
14Orlando Montilla   1:25:02.20  148 Na

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD1:56:03.90 169390  26 Trek-Vw
2Josh Bezecay   1:59:00.85  29 Gofast/bikepants.Com/dales Pale Ale
3Mike West   Boulder, CO1:59:46.30 37786  50 Maverick
4Rotem Ishay   2:00:14.85  62 Spider-Kona Cc
5Jake Wells   Avon, CO2:01:10.75 191242  Mafiaracing.Com
6Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO2:02:01.85 199904  69 Bmc - Sports Garage
7McConnell Franklin   Taos2:02:10.00 215111  Devo
8Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:02:34.55 100646  64 Go Fast/peak Cycles
9Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO2:03:04.65 198436  25 Mona-Vie/cannondale
10Stephen Iles   2:03:50.85  22 Comotion Sports
11Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:04:36.20 104097  Grand Sports Winter Park
12Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO2:05:44.35 203760  Team Radical Racing
13Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:08:35.75 138725  65 Healthfx
14Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:09:20.80 148564  49 Maverick/mafiaracing.Com
15Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:11:17.70 39400  Giant/ Honey Stinger
16Brent Miller   2:17:30.85  24 Kend/x-Fusion
17Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR1:37:19.35 145237  67 Green Mtn Sports/velo
18Matt Unger   1:06:28.85  23 Team Gofast/bikeparts.Com
19Brian Fuentes   1:12:50.95  21 Waltworks/fuentesdesign

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keegan Swirbul   56:50.65  280 Na
2Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO1:01:59.00 263159  153 The Bike Shop
3Riley Hillis   1:06:19.00  382 
4Zack Gould   Boulder, CO1:07:40.00 228241  401 Subway/peerless
5Max Neuman   1:21:10.40  152 Na
6Bailey Corry   1:21:10.60  353 Team F.I.Taos
7Peter Hunt   1:32:06.95  418 Fitaos
8Bo Franklin   Taos, NM1:32:07.45 259760  134 Fi Taos
9Bridger Fiore   1:45:38.85  354 Team Fitaos
10Justin Noel   41:08.55  300 
11Sam Vonmettenheim   47:45.65  416 
12Ian Hastings   50:49.15  417 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan White   Dillon, CO1:00:24.90 217504  156 Na
2Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO1:09:35.80 264262  350 Platte Canyon Cycling
3Caleb Maher   1:18:31.15  155 F.I.Taos
4Duke Jackson   1:22:43.60  154 F.I.Taos
5Leo Filloux   1:36:34.60  400 Fi Taos

Women - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Geer   1:05:15.75  410 Chipotle-Titus
2Anne Caroline Franklin   Taos, NM1:08:38.15 250406  166 Team Fi Taos

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Maynard   Denver, CO1:14:03.70 247273  176 Comotion Sports
2Rebecca Trainor   1:26:30.45  178 Mafia Racing
3Gena Hendrix   1:32:45.30  175 Na
4Kang-Kuen Ni   Boulder, CO1:43:42.05 233945  177 Title Nine

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO1:20:53.65 249421  241 Bike Source
2Sarka Ruzickova   1:23:20.80  240 Rmr
3Pam Seidler   1:24:50.25  193 Na
4Mary McCarty   1:28:47.55  191 Wolf Rock
5Nehalem Breiter   1:32:59.60  238 Diamond Peak Racing
6Heather Bonewitz   1:34:06.90  189 Na
7Tara Peltier   1:35:07.85  192 Title 9
8Terrina Tafoya   1:37:45.95  194 Na
9Piper Ehlen   Winter Park, CO1:41:49.75 224576  388 Velo Bella/kona
10Monica Green   1:46:01.10  320 Comotion/yeti
11Monica Gill   1:49:06.25  190 Na
12Kesah Mercier   2:01:10.30  398 
13Catherine Bywaters   2:50:05.25  239 Rocky Mountain Racing
14Allison Seymour   44:00.45  326 Bpn

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marian Mead   1:34:07.35  296 Title Nine
2Rebecca Kane   1:35:15.80  246 Mountain Sports Outlet
3Elizabeth Hanrehan   1:36:19.90  245 Na
4Maria Perez   1:38:06.40  206 
5Cindy Vanover   1:39:46.15  207 Blue Sky Velo
6Cindy Klyn   Boulder, CO1:55:38.35 50326  332 Boulder Women's Cycling Team

Women - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Hermes   Edwards, CO1:56:35.45 204873  47 High Maintenance
2Heidi Godsil   Nederland, CO2:05:02.85 252708  116 Chipotle/titus
3Judy Freeman   Littleton Co2:06:50.55 182719  56 
4Lisa Poole   Aspen, CO2:16:00.10 247026  55 Pedal Power
5Kara Durland   1:35:45.95  35 Pro Cycling/black Sheep

Women - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO2:02:19.35 210228  323 Tokyo Joes
2Meghan Kane   2:02:34.55  282 Summit Junior Cycling/mountain Spor
3Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO2:14:35.25 247843  344 Boulder Devo
4Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO2:21:58.55 230369  414 Bvca/devo

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Hein   Lyons, CO1:55:32.05 187615  301 Dales Pale Ale
2Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA1:58:49.70 208322  370 Tough Girl/contessa
3Kennon Roebar   2:02:12.65  375 Spike Shooter
4Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:18.65 186745  376 Spike Shooter
5Molly Throdahl   2:04:20.35  102 Phoenix Multisport
6Sarah Musick   2:12:10.30  255 Pikes Peak Velo
7Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:17:39.60 217462  371 Tough Girl/contessa
8Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:17:45.30 248319  103 Basalt Bike & Ski/columbine Landsca
9Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:22.65 218389  101 Dirt Rag/swobo
10Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO2:29:51.35 211344  368 Tough Girl/contessa

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Castle   Denver, CO1:58:19.25 215415  302 
2Kari Hillis   2:08:02.55  381 
3Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO2:08:25.50 122982  117 Rmr
4Erin Bisenius   Fort Collins, CO2:10:09.60 242052  115 Team Rio Grande
5Catherine Chalecki   2:13:19.90  267 Comotion/yeti
6Sonya Bugbee   2:13:31.20  266 Rocky Mountain Cycling
7Jocelyn Mounier   Golden, CO2:17:56.65 246244  369 Rmr
8Nicole Novembre   Golden, CO1:44:01.50 168460  53 Tough Girls
9Melanie Long   40:46.40  316 Sports Cycling

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon McDowell-Larson   1:49:56.45  428 Pro Cycling
2Amy Robilland   2:11:46.40  341 Tough Girl/contessa
3Kay Levesque   2:14:39.75  42 Chipotle-Titus

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Torrey Stephenson   35:01.10  348 Diamond Peak Racing
2Julie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO35:06.75 246152  362 
3Hillary Mansfield   Boulder, CO37:11.70 264138  405 
4Hailey Swirbul   38:04.40  360 Mom & Dad
5Brittany Engleking   38:58.85  419 
6Carolina McGarity   43:01.95  356 Fitaos
7McCenna Earl   43:33.00  357 Fit Taos
8Michaela Fiore   43:49.15  355 Fitaos
9Molly Patten   47:37.35  415 
10Erin Gaffney   49:05.95  159 Team Fitaos
11Ksenia Lepikhina   59:13.45  160 Na

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natasha Danko   1:11:07.10  295 
2Jessica Morley   1:14:04.30  406 
3Joanna Butler   1:18:44.65  359 

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Remick   1:05:36.10  407 
2Julie Thompson   1:10:24.70  136 Na
3Anita Feeley   1:23:44.05  364 

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Jenkins   1:07:33.55  397 
2Nanette Curtis   1:13:46.70  140 Na
3Anita Nebel   Longmont, CO1:14:52.80 263600  142 Team Evergreen Racing
4Elena Schuler   1:16:12.90  338 Anika/alek
5Marleen Como   1:27:54.00  208 N/a
6Linda Behlen   1:31:41.25  322 
7Susan Gaffney   1:43:36.80  141 Team Fitaos

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:22.85 55820  40 Spike Shooter
2Kelley Mattingly   1:45:11.80  39 
3Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO1:48:17.05 29423  57 Tokyo Joe's/x-Fusion
4Caitlin Twel   1:50:25.55  58 Trek Vw
5Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:54:18.80 246803  52 Tough Girls/contessa/excel Sports
6Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO1:55:23.30 146301  17 Sycip Racing
7Shari Hausbeck   1:56:39.80  54 Sram/rockshox
8Heather Baumgartner   1:57:07.90  20 Colorado Singletrack
9Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:03:25.85 174258  16 Bear Naked/cannondale
10Jeanine Lee   Louisville, CO2:08:45.05 228445  19 Rocky Mountain Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee