Race Results for
Tour of Somerville
Somerville, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke     122 Navigators Insurance Cycling T
2 Alejandro Borrajo     151 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
3 Oleg Grichkine     123 Navigators Insurance Cycling T
4 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  108 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
5 Emile Abraham     146 PRIORITY HEALTH
6 Alejandro Acton     53 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
7 Lisban Quintero     60 CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
9 Allison Hodges Myerson   Somerville, MA 225877  132 Nerac Pro Cycling
10 WENDY CRUZ     31 CAICO
11 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  14 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
12 Yosarng Falcon     198 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
13 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597  77 GS Mengoni
14 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495  12 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
15 ERIK LYMAN     40 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
16 Craig Dodson     117 Nature's Path Cycling
17 Luca Damiana     55 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
18 Michael Muller     99 KANE Bikes/NC Cycling.com
19 Stephan Kincaid     153 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
20 MAXIME VIVES     44 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
22 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  83 Jelly Belly
23 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  13 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
24 David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  104 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
25 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  103 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
26 Ward Solar     119 Nature's Path Cycling
27 Frank Travisio     197 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
28 Amauri Perez     79 GS Mengoni
29 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  71 Cycle Science
30 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498  22 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson
31 Davide Frattini     56 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
32 Guido Palma     154 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
33 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  158 TARGETRAINING Elite Team
34 Aliaksandr Bialiauski     50 CCB/VW/Time
36 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  18 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson
37 Todd Yezefski     136 Nerac Pro Cycling
38 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563  26 Bicycling Magazine
39 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY 162551  51 Champion System
40 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  144 PRIORITY HEALTH
41 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  46 CCB/Volkswagen
42 David Guttenplan     68 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
43 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  177 Unattahced
44 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521  137 Northeastern hardware
45 Paul Ward     120 Nature's Path Cycling
46 Jamiel Reza Danesh (1 - Pro)   San Jose, CA 177088  105 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
47 Marco Aledia     10 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
48 Gustavo Artacho     54 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
49 David Holt   Bradenton, FL 16625  133 Nerac Pro Cycling
50 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  45 CCB International
51 Geoff O'Toole     187 West of Quebec Wheelers
53 JAVIER ZAPATA     35 CAICO
54 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  171 TEAM UNITED HOMES
56 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  65 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
57 GREG REAIN     42 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
58 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230  48 CCB/Volkswagon
60 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  78 GS Mengoni
61 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  110 Liberty Cycle
62 Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780  139 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
63 Joshua England     11 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
64 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  179 VanDessel Factory
65 Joshua Taylor (2 - Pro)   Fountainville, PA 60279  155 RIte Aid Pro Cycling
66 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164  114 METRA/ Wendy's/Ideal Tile
67 franklin burgos     52 champion systems
68 ALEJANDRO CORTES     30 CAICO
69 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  82 HealthCoach
70 MATTHEW GUSE     39 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
71 ALEXANDER GONZALEZ     33 CAICO
72 Eduardo Colon     194 
73 Ian Holt     178 US Armed Forces
74 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  140 Ofoto
75 Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ 27167  27 Brielle Cyclery/Ideal Tile
76 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  175 Tri State Velo
78 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ 260034  191 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Cap
79 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  145 PRIORITY HEALTH
80 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  76 Gotham Cyclists
81 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  73 FAST/IF pb Lionette's
82 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  74 FiordiFrutta
83 EUDALDO ASENCIO     29 CAICO
84 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  58 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
85 Richard England     143 PRIORITY HEALTH
86 AGUSTIN FONT     32 CAICO
87 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  159 Targetraining/ Fastar
88 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  59 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
89 Charlie Bryer     166 Team Spin12
90 John Hayes (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  69 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
91 Kristian House (3 - Pro)   Austin, TX 102056  124 Navigators Insurance Cycling T
92 Michael Beers (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 89537  150 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
93 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  170 TEAM UNITED HOMES
94 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  172 Time Factory development team
95 Christopher Frederick (4 - Pro)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  201 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
97 wilson Vasquez     81 GS Mengoni USA
98 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  21 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson
99 Jonathan Erdelyi (3 - Cat1)   Fair Haven, NJ 58720  115 Metra/Wendys PB Ideal Tile
100 Ben Brooks     121 Navigators
101 David O'Lovoher     202 Navigators
102 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  199 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
103 BROOKE BOOCOCK     37 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
104 Robbie Giannini     67 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
105 John Large     190 West Quebec Wheelers
106 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  163 Team Alliance Environmental
107 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  70 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
108 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  165 Team Spin 12
109 Ian Manning     168 Team Spin12
111 Patrick Walsh     134 Nerac Pro Cycling
112 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  161 Team Alliance Environmental
113 PHILIPP CORTES     38 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
114 Peter Penzell     118 Nature's Path Cycling
115 JORGE MARTINEZ     34 CAICO
116 David Wiswell     135 Nerac Pro Cycling
117 Michael Dietrich (5 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 156115  106 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
118 Dan Timmerman (6 - Pro)   Clay, NY 79102  109 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
125 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  149 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
126 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  176 PA Lightning
127 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  127 Navigators Insurance Cycling T
128 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  152 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
129 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  142 Preferred Care
130 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  72 Evolution Cycling / DLS
131 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640  25 Bicycling Magazine
132 Alec Donahue     131 Nerac Pro Cycling
133 Nikola Smutney     130 Nerac Pro Cycling
134 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  63 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
135 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  138 Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
136 Austin King (7 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ 43315  90 Jittery Joe's
137 JEAN SEBASTIEN PERRON     41 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
138 CHARLY VIVES     43 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
139 David SOMMERVILLE     16 Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shi
140 christopher gottwald     24 beacon presented by colavita
141 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  19 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson
142 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  75 Free State Racing
143 Cameron Holt     167 Team Spin12
144 Keith Norris   Athens, GA 145216  200 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
145 Yahor Buben     49 CCB/VW/Time
146 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  113 Meredith Group-GPOA
147 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  196 Tru-Brew
148 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  15 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
DNF Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  23 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson
DNF Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143  28 Cadence Cycling - Velo Europa
DNF RYAN BELLIVEAU     36 CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING
DNF Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  47 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  57 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
DNF Igor Misicki     62 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  64 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  66 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF Blake Longacre     84 Champion Systems
DNF Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  94 K2/Shirks
DNF Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  95 KANE Bikes/NC Cycling.com
DNF Jon Hamblen     96 KANE Bikes/NC Cycling.com
DNF Hugh Moran     97 KANE Bikes/NC Cycling.com
DNF Nathan Griffith     98 KANE Bikes/NC Cycling.com
DNF Jonathan Swain (Cat1)   Derwood, MD 185593  101 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
DNF Martin Gilbert     102 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
DNF Peter Lopinto (Pro)   Boulder, CO 99876  107 Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevad
DNF Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604  111 Liberty Cycle
DNF John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  112 Meredith Group - GPOA - Cannon
DNF Ciaran Power     125 Navigators Insurance Cycling T
DNF Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  128 Navigators Insurance Cycling T
DNF Aidan Charles     129 Nerac Pro Cycling
DNF Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA 230558  141 Penn State Cycling
DNF Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  147 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNF Sebastian Alexander     148 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Bradley Viera (Pro)   Lancaster, PA 157940  156 RIte Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Stoop (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  157 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
DNF Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  Scott 160
DNF Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  162 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Phil Wikoff (Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896  164 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Keith Moore     169 Team Spin12
DNF Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544  173 TIME Factory Development Team
DNF Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  174 TIME Factory Development Team
DNF Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  180 Vellum Cycles
DNF Peter Fitzpatrick   Voorhess, NJ 264144  181 Velocity Sports Performance/CC
DNF William Goodfellow     182 Volkswagen Trek
DNF Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364  183 Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Joel SIDHU     184 West of Quebec Wheelers
DNF Philippe Boisvert     186 West of Quebec Wheelers
DNF stephen Keeping     189 West Quebec Wheelers
DNF James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  192 
DNF Rider 5 Rider 5     193 
DNF Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624  88 Jittery Joe's
DNF Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  89 Jittery Joe's
DNF Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  93 Jittery Joe's
DNF Gerardo Castro     116 Nature's Path Cycling
DNF Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  195 360 Racing / Landry's

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  384 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
2 Katherine Bate     394 T-Mobile
3 Jenny TREW     390 Vitesse Cycling
4 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  389 Vitesse Cycling
5 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  330 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
6 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  374 Team Ultralink
7 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  367 TEAm Lipton
8 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  342 Hub Racing
9 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574  369 TEAm Lipton
10 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  300 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
11 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  363 Team Kendra Tire
12 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  380 UCI WPTCheerwine
13 Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat     301 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
14 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  308 Advil ChapStick
15 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ 211821  312 Advil ChapStick
16 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  354 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
17 Veronica Martinez     352 Orbea Argentina
18 J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671  375 Team UltraLink
19 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  395 CL Noonan
20 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  332 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
21 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  378 UCI WPTCheerwine
22 Jennifer Bodine     304 ABRT/Latitude
23 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  305 ABRT/Latitude
24 Nonnie Howard     385 Verducci/Breakaway racing
25 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  358 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
26 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  393 
27 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  343 Human Zoom/Pabst blue ribbon
28 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  311 Advil ChapStick
29 Amity Elliot     317 Anthem
30 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ 206273  314 Advil ChapStick
31 Tricia Carnila     383 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
32 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  363 Team Kenda Tire
33 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  328 Colavita-Bolla Racing
34 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  302 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
35 Tiffany Cromwell     329 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
36 Catherine Powers     303 Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
38 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  355 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
39 Kim Blodgett (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 98971  337 GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP New Hampsh
40 HIROKO SHIMADA     359 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
41 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050  320 BMW-Bianchi
42 Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL 238171  344 laser
43 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  347 NEBC/Cycle Loft
44 Kirsten Robbins     315 Advil ChapStick
45 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  321 BMW-Bianchi
46 Leigh Valetti     360 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
47 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  376 Terry Precision Women's Cyclin
48 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  338 Independent Fab/Kempner
49 Kacey Manderfield     388 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
50 Andrea Meyers     357 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
51 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  377 UCI WPTCheerwine
52 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  326 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
53 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  306 ABRT/Latitude
54 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA 218098  322 HPC/List
55 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  382 Verducci Racing/Break Away Bik
56 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  391 watchung wheelmen/high gear cy
57 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  345 NA
58 Sarah Uhl (1 - Cat1)   Manitou Springs, CO 121590  379 UCI WPTCheerwine
59 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  323 Boston Scientific
60 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  327 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
61 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT 221670  350 NEBC/Cycle Loft
62 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  319 BMW-Bianchi
63 Lisa Jellett     386 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
64 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  324 C3/ADG/Joe's
65 Michele Bote (2 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA 68760  339 Hub Racing
66 Dale Tye     341 Hub Racing
67 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  361 TEAM Fuji / Salamder Racing
68 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  370 TEAm Lipton
69 Jessie MacLean     387 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
70 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  353 Revolution/Rock Creek Racers
71 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  335 crca/comedy central-sid's bike
72 Rebecca Koh     336 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  307 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Elisa Gagnon     309 Advil ChapStick
DNF Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  310 Advil ChapStick
DNF Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232  313 Advil ChapStick
DNF Tara Ross     316 Advil ChapStick
DNF Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817  331 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
DNF Alex Wrubleski     333 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
DNF Elizabeth Renaud (Cat2)   New York, NY 118483  334 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan
DNF Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081  340 Hub Racing
DNF Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  346 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA 210692  348 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Ashley Hubka (Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430  349 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF MANDY LOZANNO     356 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
DNF Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  362 Team Kenda Tire
DNF Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539  364 TEAm Lipton
DNF Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456  365 TEAm Lipton
DNF Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  366 TEAm Lipton
DNF Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  368 TEAm Lipton
DNF Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 77841  371 TEAm Lipton
DNF Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138  372 Team Somerset
DNF Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134  373 Team TIBCO
DNF Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ 405300  381 Unattached
DNF Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694  392 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  325 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee