Race Results for
Firestone Walker Classic
Los Olivjos, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:34:32.96 227522  804 BEAR VALLE

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL ROHRS   1:28:24.56  1072 
2RORY ARP   1:32:27.06  890 
3Lucas Crawford   Thousand Oaks, CA1:34:57.93 261625  283 WESTLAKE C
4BRET BARKER   1:39:15.53  313 

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Kelley   Portland, OR1:32:32.90 248579  720 RED ROCK R
1Aaron Linn   Cambria, CA1:28:28.20 51463  717 CBO
2GEORGE MUNOZ   1:34:04.70  767 SHO-AIR/RO
2Josh Kelley   Portland, OR1:32:32.90 248579  720 RED ROCK R
3Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA1:35:45.10 181614  818 CYCOPATH
4MOISES MOLINA   1:36:52.80  968 
5JOHN MERRIAM   1:36:55.10  929 SLIME
5JOHN MERRIAM   1:36:55.10  929 SLIME
5MOISES MOLINA   1:36:52.80  968 
6ERIC PLUMMER   1:48:39.21  899 TEAM CBO
6JOHN MERRIAM   1:36:55.10  929 SLIME
7Patrick Higgins   Cambria, CA1:50:58.80 53749  900 TEAM CBO
7ERIC PLUMMER   1:48:39.21  899 TEAM CBO
8Aaron Linn   Cambria, CA1:58:28.20 51463  717 CBO
DNFTIM HALEY   DNF  842 TROCADERO
DNFJeffrey Steinhart   Reseda, CADNF 41490  696 PAA

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:21:05.70 233101  905 SRHS CAESA
2Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZ1:25:03.51 232125  559 FETISH CYC
3Matt Dion   Pleasanton, CA1:28:33.98 232729  503 REAL BICYC
4Jacob Johnson   Carlsbad, CA1:34:17.32 260944  722 AFP VELO S
5MICHAEL SUGGS   1:37:34.88  959 
6TAYLOR BUCKALEW   1:43:25.86  380 CYCLE WORL
7BLAKE BALDWIN   1:54:58.18  964 MMBC
DNFDALTON THOMAS   DNF  190 
DNFTristan Littlehale   Saratoga, CADNF 236595  834 SANTA CRUZ
DNFDALTON THOMAS   DNF  190 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CURT SELAK   1:27:22.01  1032 
2Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:27:46.47 199493  948 ACTION SPO
3SAM IVRY   1:32:01.12  924 
4ERIK EBBORTH   1:32:31.81  847 
DNFBEN PIGG   DNF  962 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Seigel-Boettner   Santa Barbara, CA1:21:28.42 252950  760 PROJECT RW
2YOSHIO GARCIA   1:22:31.66  1334 COATES
3KEVIN CROSSLEY   1:22:36.57  514 
4Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA1:22:50.35 232565  845 TEAM POSSA
5Adrian Gutierrez   Santa Clara, CA1:26:06.04 247722  487 
6CHRIS URQUIDEZ   1:37:50.35  241 
7ADAM TORPEY   1:43:07.76  1302 PRA
DNFTRAVIS FOELLMER   DNF  568 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE DUPEE   1:18:17.85  373 INTENSE CY
2CHAD ARKOFF   1:19:09.67  534 
3Terry Best   Foothill Ranch, CA1:19:43.34 263370  377 SHOAIRROCK
4Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:20:17.90 246841  407 
5MIKE CLAYTON   1:20:51.73  1308 SB TRAININ
5MIKE CLAYTON   1:20:51.73  1308 SB TRAININ
5MIKE CLAYTON   1:20:51.73  1308 SB TRAININ
6Michael Grundmann   Sunnyvale, CA1:21:10.17 182738  267 UCSB COMMU
6Michael Grundmann   Sunnyvale, CA1:21:10.17 182738  267 UCSB COMMU
8MATTHEW MIRANDA   1:26:08.33  445 
9PHILIP YE   1:38:36.07  800 
10DANNY ROMPF   1:38:47.01  1326 SUPER CAZU
11Roscoe Cummins   Fort Collins, CO1:41:02.71 144476  331 
12BRETT BUTLER   1:44:00.63  955 
DNFJoe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CADNF 243110  841 BEAR VALLE
DNFRYAN WELCH   DNF  807 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW DAVIS   1:13:37.07  592 GIANT BICY
2KYLE ASHTON   1:14:32.47  1047 
3ERIC CHRISTIANSON   1:19:28.90  260 WEARS NO L
4David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA1:19:32.50 250444  272 RAD RACERS
5ANTONIO RICALDE   1:20:04.00  1105 
6Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1:20:04.01 239226  665 JENSON USA
7NATHAN WOOD   1:20:21.41  404 MONTEREY B
8Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA1:20:54.84 218909  638 PLATINUM P
9Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City1:23:21.83 248032  332 SANTAN
10JASON BUTLER   1:24:03.50  574 SDBC
11STEFAN TEITGE   1:24:24.69  395 FIRESTONE
12COLIN STUFFMANN   1:24:52.42  413 CYNERGY CY
13SEAN MULLIN   1:25:31.55  983 
14MARK MUMEA   1:25:36.26  358 
15BRIAN ADLER   1:25:37.59  797 UCI/AMINOV
16PAUL SMITH   1:25:39.77  421 VELO PRO/K
17KIRK RIDGLEY   1:25:58.60  647 
18JAVIER REVELES   1:25:58.68  704 
19JULIAN VILLA   1:26:04.17  881 SC VELO
20SETH SPROUL   1:27:47.11  1189 
21ROBERT ATKINS   1:28:25.20  353 SMITHS CYC
22CHAD STEWART   1:28:55.23  607 PLATINUM P
23CHAD ENGELSKIRGER   1:30:12.67  393 FIRESTONE
24GEORGE UMALE   1:30:18.05  372 SABAK/PHIL
25SHAWN HILL   1:31:12.04  379 PLATINUM P
26GAZMEND QOSE   1:35:18.84  705 
27JON DROZD   1:36:36.00  337 
DNFDAVID RUIZ   DNF  880 SC VELO
DNFMichael Wilson   Orange, CADNF 114946  967 FULLERTON
DNFGary Locken   Fresno, CADNF 227472  960 SPATDOG.CO
DNFBRIAN BEYNON   DNF  1108 
DNFChase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 250408  700 AMGEN
DNFDAVID RUIZ   DNF  880 SC VELO
DNFOmar Estrada   Buena Park, CADNF 199503  1063 ENCORE CYC
DNFGERALD GABRANG   DNF  781 THE ROCKET
DNFBRIAN BEYNON   DNF  1108 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IAIN PATERSON   1:17:59.40  930 
2timothy sparks   Moorpark, CA1:18:13.43 250370  417 BIBCYLE JO
3Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA1:18:54.22 33687  416 CHICKEN RA
4Michael Heindel   San Clemente, CA1:20:26.49 249531  605 TEAM GEOLA
5BEN STEFANSKI   1:20:53.42  386 CKN RANCH
6TREVOR DUNN   1:21:11.06  674 METALMTN
7Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA1:22:34.95 240860  882 SC VELO
8GABRIEL GARCIA   1:23:00.70  1182 
9JOHN GANNON   1:23:42.49  1196 PLATINUM
10Frank Pinto   Monterey, CA1:24:23.06 227583  269 JOSELYNS
11BRYAN BERRY   1:24:46.59  577 
12JON DAVIS   1:25:04.14  388 AMGEN
13Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA1:25:35.06 204376  296 JOSELYNS
14BERNARDO AVILA   1:26:11.63  860 
15Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:26:22.80 92585  532 SC VELO
16Curtis Cramblett   San Jose, CA1:26:22.82 183932  630 
17DEAN LONG   1:27:13.91  335 JENSON USA
18JOHN UMALE   1:27:38.98  376 SABAK/PHIL
19SEAN HAIDET   1:27:47.90  392 
20CASEY CAPPARELLI   1:28:18.92  400 
21Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA1:29:09.97 141583  969 FULLERTON
22JOHN LISIEWICZ   1:29:19.73  1051 YNAB
23Frank Orello   N Hollywood, CA1:30:08.10 111848  828 BICYCLE JO
24Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA1:30:15.87 88015  661 
25JOHN MOISAN   1:30:26.55  911 
26Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA1:30:48.95 232893  737 GOODMONKEY
27Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:31:28.59 210633  329 TEAM APE
28MICHAEL KALIN   1:31:55.61  624 
29Samuel Massie   Claremont, CA1:32:45.00 246398  712 COATES CYC
30ALFREDO CABRERA   1:33:40.21  521 BICYCLE JO
31DAN WEBB   1:35:48.38  339 
32NATHAN MIKLETON   1:37:46.39  928 LANDIS RAC
33PAUL FUJISAWA   1:37:52.58  492 
34BRIAN KOCH   1:39:14.60  394 FIRESTONE
35RYAN CAMPBELL   1:39:51.15  791 
36PETER HOUGHTON   1:40:33.67  475 
37DA VAN BEVERN   1:46:02.27  1311 TEAM K-MAN
38STEVE GIBSON   1:53:25.36  489 
39ARNELL ROSETE   1:58:20.77  428 
40WILTON MCLEOD   2:05:15.24  1316 
DNFRoy Garcillano   Vallejo, CADNF 155807  491 MYTROPA
DNFKevin Moe   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 24672  954 
DNFJIM BOWLES   DNF  528 
DNFEric Woods   Centennial, CODNF 152275  801 SPECIALIZE
DNFGARY SHOCKEY   DNF  330 
DNFJIM BOWLES   DNF  528 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JONATHAN REICHLEN   1:26:18.59  363 URBAN ECO
2Paul Coleman   San Anselmo1:26:27.22 180372  926 TEAM WILLY
3TROY VANDERWENDE   1:27:19.33  274 IE BIKES
4Daniel Thompson   Temecula, CA1:28:40.22 191315  387 CYCO PATH
5Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:29:36.68 189906  279 BACK ALLEY
6SCOTT HARPER   1:32:18.66  1323 
7Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:34:30.34 191056  341 3 AMIGOS
8JIMMY BROWN   1:35:33.40  1307 COOL CYCLI
9GARY EXKWORIZER   1:36:24.13  336 
10Mark Pavlovich   San Luis Obispo, CA1:41:57.62 239661  371 
11TIM CREEL   1:44:41.67  910 ICCC/IRONC
DNFJASON PHREANER   DNF  651 PLATINUM P

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BUD DONATONI   1:15:31.20  360 PLATINUM
2MICHAEL SMITH   1:17:08.89  1321 
3Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA1:18:05.30 219680  584 JOSELYNS B
4DONAL GALLEGOS   1:19:15.23  780 TI LOST BO
5ROB RAMIREZ   1:19:53.43  649 CHICKEN RA
6Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA1:20:03.54 57157  799 TGI HAZARD
7Dave Lettieri   Santa Barbara, CA1:21:53.03 20991  931 CHICKEN RA
8Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:22:58.00 178769  455 FALCON NET
9James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:23:59.01 199358  572 BACKBONE R
10CRAIG DONKIN   1:24:15.38  501 
11Jim Brewer   Santa Barbara, CA1:24:24.80 194162  995 TGI/HAZARD
12Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:24:50.46 112145  736 SCV/OUTDOO
13TONY SMITH   1:25:42.08  368 BLOCK/SMIT
14Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:06.70 188050  594 CHICKEN RA
15James Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:26:10.90 183721  947 ACTION SPO
16Andrew Markham   Aliso Viejo, CA1:26:14.33 165189  714 AFP/VELOSP
17Jay Sowers   Dillon, CO1:26:19.38 33545  418 
18John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:26:27.99 223036  953 PLATINUM P
19Kevin Bailey   Pinon Hills, CA1:28:00.30 144294  744 
20John Furlong   San Clemente, CA1:28:00.39 226262  670 VELO SPORT
21WILLIAM MAGBOO   1:28:20.69  299 
22Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:28:34.98 205171  613 BACKBONE
23BENOIT DUBUISSON   1:28:36.40  570 SCCC/VILLA
24James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:21.44 200275  775 CHICKEN RA
25PAUL HORENBERGER   1:29:48.45  1061 HAZARDS
26ANDY MUTZIGER   1:29:55.15  288 SINGLETRAX
27STEVE LACMAINE   1:30:06.24  396 TEAM KMAN
28MARK JOHNSON   1:32:19.43  721 AFP VELO S
29DAVID BAUM   1:33:34.39  857 
30Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA1:33:55.05 252058  375 CKNRANCH
31DAVE LIEBERMAN   1:34:23.20  382 
32Philippe Dornic   Romoland, CA1:34:38.85 191583  263 ROMOLAND
32Philippe Dornic   Romoland, CA1:34:38.85 191583  263 ROMOLAND
32Philippe Dornic   Romoland, CA1:34:38.85 191583  263 ROMOLAND
33AKIRA YAMADA   1:35:02.70  603 
34JAMES DUGANNE   1:36:57.03  1158 
35Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:37:17.57 170882  1183 TRI CO EYE
36DARRIN MASON   1:38:04.64  448 
37TONY GAMBERUTTI   1:38:54.25  1184 MAIN STREE
38SEAN WARRINER   1:38:56.53  809 
39dale agar   Sun Lakes, AZ1:39:50.82 254131  536 MTS CYCLIN
40Troy Wicker   Atascadero, CA1:41:13.71 38128  1116 
41MATT VIOTTO   1:45:20.10  409 
42Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:45:48.64 206059  278 USAFR
DNFBilly Hart   Ventura, CADNF 15268  482 
DNFWilliam Colgin   Wilson, WYDNF 52503  573 
DNFDaniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CADNF 183641  440 FASTRACK/B

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Biron   Newbury Park, CA1:17:58.82 79727  598 PLATINUM P
2Bruce Wilson   Temecula, CA1:19:16.35 38501  398 CYCOPATH
3Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA1:19:53.84 189959  496 TRAIL HEAD
4Perry Burtch   Grand Terrace, CA1:22:05.76 147739  522 POSSABILIT
5REGIS GAGNON   1:23:37.82  731 BLOCK
6WILLIAM BUCKINGHAM   1:23:58.08  1169 
7Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA1:24:05.12 103139  772 CHICKEN RA
8Arnie Fernandez   Colorado Springs, CO1:24:47.98 257200  626 AMGEN
9David Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:24:48.52 248631  904 HEALTHY HA
10Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:24:55.56 201096  846 JOSELYNS B
11Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA1:26:21.27 40110  567 HI TECH BI
12Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:26:34.06 186330  829 AMGEN
13STEVEN MEYER   1:26:51.00  257 
14Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA1:27:04.45 164772  742 AFP/VELO S
15MIKE AUERSWALD   1:27:17.43  950 
16Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA1:28:06.45 177625  682 PLATINUM
17RON VANHOOSEAR   1:28:30.55  287 CBO/SINGLE
18Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CA1:29:09.46 118422  433 ZTEAM
19Daniel Pino   Lawndale, CA1:29:16.31 184841  270 SMIITH'S C
20Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA1:30:13.42 198483  468 
21Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:35:23.24 148810  479 COVERALLS
22Scott DeLaurentis   San Diego, CA1:37:15.80 155439  941 SDBC/DBS
23PHILIP DECOCCO   1:38:25.09  505 
24KEVIN SOUSA   1:39:15.20  390 TEAM K-MAN
25Jeffrey Sears   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:13.99 263331  761 
26CHARLES GREER   1:48:40.79  927 TEAM 334
27GREGORY CLARKE   1:49:21.02  851 VELO RISTR
28GERARDO RAMOS   1:51:24.10  1330 HOLLYWOOD
DNFGlen Grossman   Oak Park, CADNF 14290  669 FAST FRIDA

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CRAIG SMITH   1:18:34.90  895 
2Dale Kramer   Santa Barbara, CA1:22:12.51 83026  589 CHICKEN RA
3RICK TIMOSSI   1:26:00.72  812 FOLSOM BRE
4JOHN HOLTHAUS   1:26:08.98  1118 AFP/VELOSP
5Jan Michaelis   Loma Linda, CA1:26:26.50 239884  770 JOSE OLE
6Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:27:15.05 221581  476 TEAM APE
7Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:27:23.30 23915  1045 SPECIALIZE
8Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA1:27:42.67 203491  1162 HAWAII CYC
9LEE MCEACHERN   1:28:01.07  620 CAL COAST
10GREGORY ROSDAHL   1:29:04.17  615 
11Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:29:36.23 216645  374 TEAM APE
12DAN MUNZ   1:32:30.17  709 BICYCLE JO
13Douglas House   Dove Canyon, CA1:32:38.19 224106  474 AFP/VELOSP
14Greg Dion   Pleasanton, CA1:32:48.78 233215  504 REAL BICYC
15Chuck Filkins   Simi Valley, CA1:33:39.23 214209  733 TEAM APE
16Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:34:40.75 196819  599 PLATINUM P
17Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:36:59.34 169688  779 PLATINUM
18Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA1:39:56.84 144193  397 SANTA CLAR
19JOHN BERBERET   1:46:49.99  856 PLATINUM
20PETER EATON   1:49:29.02  848 AFP/VELO
21TIMOTHY WRIGHT   1:52:25.41  403 
DNFMark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 190132  773 AMGEN/BIKE
DNFGary Stewart   Oak Hills, CADNF 133607  976 ESI GRIPS
DNFTRACY HRACH   DNF  723 

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BILL FORRESTER   1:28:54.09  673 
3MICHAEL SIMONS   1:33:25.89  966 
4JOHN BAMFORD   1:35:24.96  859 TEAM APE
5Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:43:17.06 183822  1320 TEAM APE
6STEVE ENGELGAU   1:50:06.26  286 BEAR VALLE
7C Kevin McGeehan   Los Angeles, CA1:54:41.47 129522  446 
8Houston Harte   Santa Barbara, CA1:57:50.82 165787  591 
DNFMike Roberts   Ojai, CADNF 229940  765 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Koch   Temecula, CA1:33:28.85 259776  891 CYCOPATH
2William Brinckerhoff   Truckee, CA1:40:01.35 106984  1200 
3RAUL CORTINA   1:40:16.36  631 CORTIN CYC
4Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA1:40:28.82 205508  1065 PEDAL POWE
5ROGER SEXTON   1:43:41.82  913 

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL GILL   1:41:50.51  1176 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:35:11.09 220597  209 
2Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ1:35:52.59 176476  211 
3Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA1:35:52.90 185136  1260 
4Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:35:54.76 188470  217 
5Jason Rahlwes   Watsonville, CA1:37:18.30 84784  236 
6ROBERT HERBER   1:38:44.36  235 
7Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA1:38:49.10 139643  233 
8Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA1:39:15.67 243003  506 
9Richard Thurman   Chico, CA1:39:40.01 35561  204 
10Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:39:55.55 161831  225 
11Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA1:39:59.40 198500  213 
12Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA1:40:27.29 217924  214 
13Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:41:01.48 84647  227 
14Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ1:41:07.92 241388  205 
15Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1:41:52.56 223423  216 
16Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX1:42:14.17 127320  218 
17Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA1:42:14.27 194792  202 
18Gabriel Keck   Boise Id1:43:18.16 181890  224 
19Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA1:43:18.43 163194  234 
20Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZ1:43:56.23 78662  222 
21Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:07.25 202519  243 
22Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:44:35.59 188303  212 
23Thomas Covington   Denver, CO1:45:04.78 159133  206 
24John Nobil   La Jolla, CA1:45:10.68 26168  238 
25Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV1:45:40.84 211382  220 
26Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO1:46:12.58 211465  226 
27Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI1:46:12.97 194504  201 
28Shane Deal   Fairfax, CA1:46:29.99 235205  237 
29Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI1:46:30.36 129069  244 
30Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA1:46:46.25 158273  208 
31Ron Castia   Livermore, CA1:46:47.66 144264  203 
32Justin Swett   Truckee, CA1:47:52.45 135943  229 
33Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA1:50:46.87 11877  239 
34Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA1:52:14.57 142398  230 Wilsons Roofing/Action Sports/KernWheelm
35Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA1:52:34.22 196474  210 
36DEAN POSHARD   1:53:49.20  228 
37Robert Drouin   Santa Barbara, CA1:58:30.82 217151  240 
38Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:02:12.74 205236  231 
39Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA2:03:03.08 199902  242 
40Veeze Price   Highland, CA2:07:11.26 179795  207 
41Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:08:51.89 15935  232 
DNFMike Oceguera   Azusa, CADNF 183840  223 
DNFJim Hewett   Fairfax, CADNF 226388  215 
DNFJason Siegle   Solvang, CADNF 193522  219 
DNFPeter Graf   Sacramento, CADNF 218511  221 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:37:06.43 4755  792 
1Lisa Riehl   San Diego, CA1:30:11.92 191008  356 SAN DIEGO
2Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:42:49.00 107621  61 
2DON/GENA THOMAS   1:48:13.81  289 SINGLETRAX
3KATARIN/MARK BOESE/KOEP   1:54:20.71  381 OPTIMIZED
3Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:44:50.17 3886  684 
4Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA1:45:50.93 172215  70 
4JEROME LACOTE   2:09:42.46  1171 
5Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:50:05.76 152585  71 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA1:41:09.37 224006  633 
2Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA2:23:01.00 181187  1194 

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT CHANEY   1:41:31.97  518 
2Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA1:46:19.89 184002  879 
3COLEY KING   1:46:59.29  1359 
4MARK SCHEETZ   1:48:23.77  763 
5ERIK THUNSTROM   1:59:16.67  813 
6Pancho Herrera   San Luis Obispo, CA2:00:03.77 61782  903 
7Joshua Wiggins   Santa Monica, CA2:02:03.67 198262  1050 
8Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA2:08:18.71 112364  297 
DNFTIM HALEY   DNF  842 
DNFLISA HACHADOORIAN   DNF  563 
DNFEric Parks   Mission Viejo, CADNF 170495  370 
DNFJASON WINKLER   DNF  902 
DNFBrad Cannella   Cambria, CADNF 92638  901 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:40:17.44 224203  854 
2DAVID WILLIAMS   1:43:58.13  1145 
3BOBBY LANGIN   1:46:45.27  666 
4AMADO CASTRO   1:47:22.13  1343 
5John Parson   Covington, LA1:49:17.25 236117  1333 
6Nick Kintz   Marina, CA1:52:00.76 201996  333 
7Alan Villa   Chula Vista, CA1:54:15.82 200750  1352 
8Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:18:06.16 139655  265 
DNFSERGIO GARCIA   DNF  883 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Mazaitis   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:39:18.99 217968  447 
2Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ1:39:44.72 210732  725 
3Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA1:39:45.32 99090  749 
4TREVOR GLVIN   1:39:47.82  844 
5Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:40:57.16 242802  740 
6CAM WINN   1:42:55.33  542 
7Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA1:44:47.50 206326  276 
8Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA1:47:33.41 142769  629 
9Brent Carkeet   Scotts Valley, CA1:47:35.42 108762  1186 
10Justin Wolff   Santa Cruz, CA1:48:49.17 221178  281 
11Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA2:01:37.89 210630  768 
DNFJeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CADNF 245659  412 
DNFNathaniel Drozd   Park City , UTDNF 152482  786 
DNFTomas Petricko   Encinitas, CADNF 165580  1336 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Perez   Corona, CA1:41:06.62 238167  345 
2Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ1:42:09.32 187518  473 
3Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA1:45:24.53 2775  1355 
4Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA1:45:25.10 196943  575 
5Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:46:14.17 181200  488 
6Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA1:46:47.46 239357  1347 
7Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:47:20.06 129745  699 
8Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA1:47:20.53 218082  569 
9BRANT HATTON   1:48:06.23  389 
10Jon Fugitt   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:48:52.38 230915  1340 
11Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA1:50:42.76 77337  587 
12Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA1:51:53.35 192032  1357 
13Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:53:20.66 245798  1341 
14Brandon Bittorf   Ventura, CA1:55:00.01 112152  292 
15Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA2:00:17.79 14837  1358 
16Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 2:02:11.62 154900  1112 
17Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA2:08:58.77 229290  663 
DNFCourtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CADNF 144304  973 
DNFBrant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CADNF 110743  
DNFAdam Hart   Redlands, CADNF 218850  481 
DNFMicky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CADNF 188110  732 
DNFRAY STORM   DNF  756 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:42.49 4249  527 
2MATTHEW COCHRAN   1:39:47.51  1354 
3Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:53.91 24953  914 
4Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA1:44:09.19 189581  546 
5Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ1:44:32.53 152919  547 
6Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA1:44:34.62 155728  466 
7Dustin Luton   Pasadena, CA1:44:54.78 222631  454 
8Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA1:46:13.49 224912  424 
9Max Clifford   Fairfax, CA1:47:54.96 242026  340 
10Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:48:34.10 144195  259 
11David Levine   Alamo, CA1:49:02.19 145573  557 
12John Cline   Granada Hills, CA1:49:34.25 7158  1313 
13Douglas Cone   Granada Hills, CA1:51:04.85 118682  1337 
14Scott Marcoe   San Clemente, CA1:51:36.53 98229  452 
15AARON TRANSKI   1:51:54.96  753 
16IAN MURAY   1:54:01.60  957 
17Ruben Fernandez   Irvine, CA1:54:11.48 221299  867 
18Craig Kokesh   Sjc, CA1:57:18.47 254076  623 
19David Reid   Laguna Hills, CA2:00:43.52 260171  1342 
DNFAlan Latta   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 248400  1317 
DNFIan Allen   Oxnard, CADNF 85242  1349 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA1:36:24.93 2783  796 
2Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA1:40:04.15 16935  892 
3John Mundelius   Alamo, CA1:40:09.74 131006  710 
4Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV1:41:15.87 81585  1140 
5Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA1:42:02.88 36238  752 
6Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA1:42:47.23 210789  271 
7Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:19.21 42476  743 
8John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:56.79 150753  1353 
9Craig Hopps   Mission Viejo, CA1:44:51.79 115328  777 
10Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:58.58 109601  1345 
11G Todd Park   Madison, SD1:47:16.25 205620  655 Addictive Cycles
12Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ1:48:12.88 131041  981 
13Bill Scott   Orange, CA1:48:18.27 226977  262 
14William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:48:55.74 53858  334 
15Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:51:03.75 187491  730 
16Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:51:07.84 19419  1350 
17DALE NIEMI   1:51:13.48  660 
18Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA1:52:39.85 115418  544 
19David Roth   Boulder, CO1:52:42.75 30683  643 
20Lee Bird   La Canada, CA1:53:30.55 195795  576 
21Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO1:53:35.68 156114  920 
22Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA1:56:26.33 14489  564 
23art escamilla   Fontana, CA1:57:02.55 259176  1106 
24Michael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CA1:57:16.91 153409  258 
25Erik Trogden   Vista, CA2:00:14.55 229275  411 
26Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA2:10:09.77 192502  885 
DNFJOHN YU   DNF  1305 
DNFScott Fifield   Reno, NVDNF 164563  1139 
DNFJames Nyysti   Prescott, AZDNF 166149  618 
DNFGlenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CADNF 33835  1014 
DNFJason Hannon   Santa Ynez, CADNF 167360  1195 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Hibbard   Santa Cruz, CA1:38:27.60 16074  285 
2Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO1:41:05.40 83402  257 
3David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:41:05.73 159062  695 
4Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA1:42:43.50 254985  667 
5Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:48:43.63 175995  1339 
6Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:49:43.55 225348  508 
7Greg Carlton   Walnut, CA1:51:23.14 176596  884 
8Steve Silva   Goleta, CA1:51:42.62 32669  545 
9Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA1:51:56.56 137225  405 
10Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA1:52:15.57 6277  1170 
11Tom Harvey   Del Mar, CA1:57:47.31 15337  868 
12Eric Riel   San Francisco, CA1:59:23.06 156409  549 
13Mark Luke   Goleta, CA2:00:10.28 131303  588 
14Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA2:04:36.33 36489  1351 
15Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA2:07:34.73 29071  1348 
16Chuck Caroulis   Santa Barbara, CA2:14:19.57 184003  790 
DNFAGE SOLHEIM   DNF  757 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA1:36:13.69 48434  464 
2Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA1:36:53.75 52268  264 
3Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:48:35.16 49080  830 
4JEAN CLAUDE SCOUARNEC   1:50:34.19  1344 
5Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:52:54.32 215598  582 
6RICK CURTIS   1:57:04.88  1044 
7Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA2:17:52.57 27102  656 
DNFDavid Tonello   Los Alamos, CADNF 88537  1360 

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:49:54.64 167489  1346 
2Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:52:08.10 165656  685 
3Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA1:55:40.76 20467  458 
4Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA2:00:10.36 245515  453 
5Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA2:05:30.35 82406  865 
DNFDavid McElwaine   Canton, MADNF 97574  771 
DNFBob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 14374  729 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:54:13.38 128181  940 
2STAN FORD   2:11:04.64  956 
3BOB NANNINGA   2:18:56.02  442 
4Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT3:02:30.90 174588  422 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO2:08:38.10 20844  456 
2Douglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CA2:13:13.41 140876  472 
3FREDERIC SCHMID   2:14:29.16  1010 
4Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA2:15:47.55 189437  593 
5Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA2:32:20.12 101576  266 
6Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA2:36:15.88 86705  526 
DNFJames Van Manen   Ventura, CADNF 36453  942 

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake1:26:22.57 122108  451 BEAR VALLE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Sharp   Ventura, CA1:05:30.54 260782  425 THE HAMM T
3THOMAS CLAYTOR   1:17:53.85  1312 
4WARREN NEAL   1:21:32.12  1301 
5MICHAEL CRUZ   1:22:46.07  256 
6OWEN RICHARDSON   1:29:15.01  703 
7CHEYNE MCKEEVER   1:40:30.67  366 
8JOEL STAGIS   2:04:14.16  280 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Lambert   Santa Monica, CA1:11:05.27 248962  327 
2CALVIN LEFEBRE   1:11:43.46  338 
3KEVIN ZIELSDORF   1:12:22.70  636 ZIELS ON W
4Adam Poytress   Goleta, CA1:12:27.95 260239  825 CHICKEN RA
5ALEX FLINN   1:15:38.66  364 
6TRAVIS PENN   1:20:28.69  365 
7SEAN ROBMAN   1:23:23.48  616 
8JOHN WRIGHT   1:27:11.27  906 
9TAYLOR CARROLL   1:27:27.88  789 
10ANDREW ROBISON   1:27:59.67  585 
11RYAN DEJOHN   1:29:54.96  918 
12FRANCISCO SANTA MARIA   1:45:30.37  325 
13MATTHEW DEJOHN   2:01:12.21  871 
DNFCHANEH DAVIS   DNF  511 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE DURANT   1:05:31.68  294 
2jason broussard   Thousand Oaks, CA1:10:59.19 263609  525 
3Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA1:10:59.72 239183  855 CHICKEN RA
4CHRIS MCKEE   1:11:27.67  282 
5RAMIRO VILLAREAL   1:11:41.91  811 MONTEREY B
6HENRY SZCZYPIORSKI   1:13:36.82  755 CYCOPATH
7SCOTT RITTER   1:13:53.25  430 
8CASEY BRYSON   1:14:18.41  524 
9THOMAS STOCKTON   1:18:05.17  612 
10Joshua Mann   Grover Beach, CA1:19:45.26 239698  715 BIKE BARN
11William Black   Aptos, CA1:19:49.20 235022  597 VELO PRO C
12JOSEPH SWEET   1:21:33.03  694 
13BEN OAKLEY   1:25:03.66  435 
14BRIAN FISHER   1:29:11.54  352 
15Austin Holthaus   Bellevue, NE1:29:51.50 255785  478 BIKE BARN
16BRIAN YOWEK   1:35:39.80  637 ACCESS DEN
17CARLOS AGUIRRE   1:39:31.36  378 
18MARIO RIVERA   1:40:47.21  586 THE HAMM T
19CHRISTOPHER FERRARA   1:57:42.58  367 BIAGIO WIN
20SAM OAKLEY   2:08:42.97  434 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME1:09:05.47 254298  512 GOAT LOCKE
2Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA1:11:49.53 260267  738 CHICKEN RA
3RAFI ZAIT   1:12:18.66  1327 BOMB
4JOE BUFFALINO   1:12:56.00  369 
5Steve Schmidt   Elk Grove, CA1:13:01.59 255914  762 
6Justin Rosen   Santa Ana, CA1:14:03.67 260915  764 SHO-AIR/RO
7LIAM DOUST   1:14:35.44  342 
8SCOTT WILLIAMS   1:18:54.44  406 
9JOHN NYGREN   1:19:42.85  917 SB MAILWOR
10JASON BLACK   1:20:03.43  915 SINGLETRAX
11DARRIN SCOTT   1:20:10.50  886 
12NORBERTO OROPEZ   1:20:50.04  827 
13ROBERT AITKEN   1:21:18.59  580 SANTA CLAR
14BRUCE STANTON   1:23:21.55  415 EVOMO
15BRIAN WILSON   1:24:22.14  543 
16MICHAEL MELBY   1:32:25.06  711 
17RONNIE HAHN   1:32:26.73  486 
18ROBERT HUNTER   1:34:26.33  384 WINECLOSET
19ANDREW WANG   1:35:38.14  751 
20ROD CHRISTIANSEN   1:38:20.60  1095 
21EDUARDO SALAZAR   1:44:08.20  328 
22TED QUINTENAR   1:56:27.41  351 SINGLETRAX
23SCOTT STOW   2:03:00.23  1331 
DNFSCOTT STOW   DNF  1337 
DNFMIKE BARAJAS   DNF  533 
DNFJSOEPH SABAN   DNF  1329 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE BATES   1:13:51.69  1081 VELO PRO
2EDWARD EWERT   1:21:24.37  783 COATES CYC
3Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA1:25:18.02 189352  1314 
4PAUL AMODEI   1:29:06.80  745 COATES CYC
5KEVIN BEACH   2:02:10.66  933 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1R. Scott Tedro   Santa Ana, CA1:07:19.75 263040  754 SHO-AIR/RO
2Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA1:10:16.81 239238  627 CHICKEN RA
3BILL LUPO   1:10:17.40  716 ECHELON
4mike hinze   Whittier, CA1:12:40.39 260929  724 
5CHRIS DRINKWARD   1:13:41.09  676 CYCOPATH
6JOE SCARBROUGH   1:13:58.99  427 
7JEFF TAYLOR   1:15:33.75  1319 
8DENNIS BLOCK   1:16:19.40  1071 DIRTBAGS
9ANDERS ROBERTSON   1:16:29.64  548 
10TODD FERNANDEZ   1:16:33.13  734 LOS GATOS
11BLAKE GARNAND   1:21:11.20  349 
12ANTONI ARTHO   1:23:26.79  391 SINGLETRAX
13MIKE TERRY   1:23:45.72  692 
14LEO BORDEN   1:23:50.35  350 
15KEN WELLS   1:25:09.47  808 PRIESTER W
16JOHN YU   1:25:43.19  1305 
17KEVIN INMAN   1:25:51.24  469 
18STEVE WILLIS   1:32:23.24  690 
19CHRISTOPHER RYAN   1:33:32.39  1325 
20BEN PRAKER   1:35:13.08  436 
21MATT NATION   1:35:23.76  438 
22DOUGLAS ANTHONY   1:41:36.70  912 SOLO FLYER
23KENT RIDGLEY   1:47:37.90  648 
24MICHAEL ADAMS   1:49:18.22  1193 ROMIC
DNFEric Forte   Santa Barbara, CADNF 188131  672 CHICKEN RA

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG HARRIS   1:10:39.24  1304 METAL MTN
2Shigy Suzuki   Carpinteria, CA1:12:48.90 254512  932 PLATINUM
3MIKE DEBACKER   1:16:36.45  1151 VILLAGE DI
4DALE CARTER   1:17:05.51  741 AFP/VELO S
5ROBERT GEORGE   1:17:20.25  965 
6RICHARD CHEMOTTI   1:17:35.79  1153 TEAM BLOCK
7BRYAN MATTS   1:17:39.41  1328 MATTS XRAY
8BILL LASCURAIN   1:18:25.58  944 
9Greg Knowles   Santa Barbara, CA1:20:00.38 75518  462 CHICKEN RA
10Greg Knowles   Santa Barbara, CA1:20:00.38 75518  462 CHICKEN RA
11MIKE ULYATT   1:20:02.44  410 
12MIKE RAULS   1:21:14.14  432 VELOSPORT/
13MIKE RAULS   1:21:14.14  432 VELOSPORT/
14BARRY PYLE   1:22:35.32  550 
15TIM OLIVAS   1:24:16.98  554 TEAM O
16ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:24:36.30  1335 HOLLYWOOD
17CRAIG RANELLS   1:28:33.99  1332 TRI SPORT
18CRAIG RANELLS   1:28:33.99  1332 TRI SPORT
19CHRIS BRADY   1:32:50.35  909 
20JOHN BRUDIN   1:42:42.25  680 
DNFMICHAEL ROJAS   DNF  916 SB MAILWOR

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB BLEWIS   1:08:59.85  1069 DIRTBAGS
2BYRON BECK   1:13:35.47  359 PLATINUM
3JEFF MCFARLANE   1:17:13.51  664 
4Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:18:42.63 159348  925 AFP/VELOSP
5DAN VORDALE   1:19:20.61  1309 
6Charles Ducsay   Redlands, CA1:25:25.90 246820  675 TEAM POSSA
7LEE DELMARTINI   1:25:34.15  1070 DIRTBAGS
8MICHAEL LAYSON   1:26:05.85  284 
9BRIAN TURPEN   1:26:46.22  894 
10MARK GRUIDL   1:26:46.58  908 
11Keith Honda   Salinas, CA1:27:09.10 187073  477 
12Jeffrey Harbison   Santa Barbara, CA1:28:09.96 261067  485 VELOPRO CY
13STEVE ROBINSON   1:30:59.39  936 K-MAN
14JOE BUTLER   1:31:08.89  361 
15BOB MONTALVO   1:31:40.37  383 VILLAGEDIR
16ROBERT HOLMES   1:31:59.06  1303 
17RICHARD SIEGEL   1:34:40.84  1165 
18JOHN VIEIRA-MCELDOWNEY   1:36:08.25  946 COOL CYCLI
19DAVID PABINQUIT   1:36:33.83  658 FOOTHILL C
20ALEX ROUCH   1:38:45.63  614 
21TOM JUAREZ   1:38:48.50  1160 
22JIM NORBERG   1:45:10.90  970 
23THORNE BERTRAND   1:54:31.35  869 
DNFCHUCK NATION   DNF  1078 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   1:44:23.70  TEAM MAXXI
2Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:44:24.50 16737  SUBARU-GAR
3Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:44:26.50 134223  11 KONA
4MAX PLAXTON   1:44:48.80  16 ROCKY MOUN
5MATHIEU TOULOUSE   1:45:20.61  56 TEAM MAXXI
6KRIS SNEDDON   1:46:34.28  17 KONA
7Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:47:07.62 172534  38 BEAR NAKED
8Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:47:48.57 136658  20 KONA
9Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:48:16.78 164788  10 SUBARU-GAR
10Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO1:48:17.00 99965  TREK/VW
11Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:50:10.03 9007  34 GIANT
12Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:50:53.15 97506  46 SCOTT BICY
13RODDI LEGA   1:51:57.40  32 NORCO FACT
14Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL1:52:43.86 153440  62 PREMIER MO
15MATTHEW HADLEY   1:53:12.07  36 ROCKY MOUN
16Cale Redpath   Durango, CO1:53:51.53 29358  55 3D RACING
17CHRIS WINN   1:54:03.67  21 GT/SRAM AU
18Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:54:46.66 126922  50 JAX BICYCL
19Alan Obye   Boulder, CO1:54:51.19 117394  19 JAMIS
20Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:54:53.28 186481  43 CYTOMAX/KH
21Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:55:14.85 122912  45 3-D RACING
22Michael Andres   Durango, CO1:55:32.98 189954  65 TREKVW
23Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO1:55:38.70 12509  27 WALTWORKS/
24Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:55:45.12 111061  72 CYTOMAX/KH
25Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:55:52.37 17736  28 CYTOMAX/KH
26Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO1:55:57.20 164962  53 JAMES FRAM
27Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA1:55:58.92 150928  25 TEAM TAMAR
28Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA1:57:43.11 68445  26 TREK-VW
29Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:57:55.59 198394  63 KENDA/X-FU
30BRENT MILLER   1:58:22.35  KENDA/X-FU
31Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:58:27.69 145071  37 TREK/VW
32Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA1:58:42.13 183803  68 
33Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:59:00.71 42231  54 TREK/VW WE
34Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN1:59:10.99 14705  SALSA CYCL
35Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:59:41.50 135975  49 MOMENTUMEN
36Keith Hickerson   Boise, ID2:00:10.72 220167  48 TAMARACK
37Brig Brandt   Bend, OR2:00:41.63 41809  58 BEND ELITE
38Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:01:01.54 188971  22 TAMARACK R
39Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA2:01:45.68 179397  39 BEAR NAKED
40David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA2:02:41.55 198575  30 GARMIN/JAM
41Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA2:03:53.04 89186  42 JAMIS/GARM
42Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:04:42.59 12367  33 TITUS CYCL
43Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:04:47.34 125723  52 SCHAMPA/JA
44NICHOLAS STEVENS   2:04:50.89  23 ORBEA USA
45MIGUEL VALADEZ   2:06:20.70  64 TECATE MEX
46Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:07:38.23 204144  69 BEAR NAKED
47Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:07:49.88 173178  29 BICYCLE JO
48Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN2:08:49.25 118046  59 BEAR NAKED
49Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:08:50.20 148564  35 
50DUSTIN WANSTRATH   2:12:04.10  44 TEAM TAMAR
51Christian Ball   Frisco, CO2:13:43.96 122835  66 YETI CYCLE
52Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:32:01.29 128792  41 BEAR NAKED
DNFKyle Dixon   Reno, NVDNF 9617  67 BICYCLE WA
DNFNicholas Martin   Boulder, CODNF 140177  15 TREK/VW
DNFYuki Saito   Denver, CODNF 208187  24 FUENTES DE
DNFLeonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FLDNF 107620  31 SOCAL SPEC
DNFBrett Morgan   Yarmouth, MEDNF 150197  47 BEAR NAKED
DNFTimothy Olson   Chico, CADNF 153947  51 TREK/VW

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EVAN WILLAIMS   0:18:48.66  803 BEAR VALLE
2JAKE REESE   0:26:24.04  291 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ1:38:55.51 210964  835 
2Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC1:41:04.27 180712  820 
3Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO1:43:22.27 229249  515 
4Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO1:43:22.51 213492  551 
5Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA1:47:28.59 254679  706 
6Adam Brooks   Cave Junction, OR1:49:09.56 217440  1338 
7Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO2:02:16.06 222198  784 
DNFBrandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CADNF 169394  945 
DNFNitish Nag   Union City, CADNF 216175  443 
DNFErik Ebberoth   Seaside, CADNF 220099  847 
DNFMILANO ADRIAN-GIANNETTO   DNF  1129 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:17:39.68 245456  805 BEAR VALLE
2HENRY BUCKINGHAM   0:18:59.91  1167 
3SPENCER SMITH   0:20:03.54  1322 
4MATTHEW FIRESTONE   0:20:13.29  1168 
5JACOB ANDERSON   0:23:14.51  579 
6JACKSON SPROUL   0:26:21.61  896 
7Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA1:06:43.06 235691  437 ABOVE CATE
DNFSKYLER TAYLOR   DNF  346 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEREMY WALLOP   1:08:47.87  609 
2MILANO ADRIEN-GIANNETTO   1:20:37.95  1129 
3Matthew Thome   Costa Mesa Ca1:20:51.27 250200  1188 PMBC
4BOB SIEGEL   1:25:07.12  875 
5ANTHONY SCHELLER   1:28:06.75  252 
6TRENT BRUDIN   1:39:14.81  679 
7DARIK THUNSTROM   1:48:24.74  814 BIKE TRIP
8Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA2:03:45.41 201227  766 BEAR VALLE
9ARI POWELL   2:07:00.60  826 
10SAM OLIVAS   2:25:28.73  553 
11ALEX HOWARD   2:38:45.40  347 
DNFJUSTIN BOGART   DNF  888 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Albertoli   San Rafael, CA1:09:01.00 240381  344 SAN RAFAEL
2PETER BRADSHAW   1:10:08.11  1315 
3KEVIN PABINQUIT   1:13:29.89  657 FOOTHILL C
4Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:19:18.70 234450  510 PLATINUM
5WALKER SMITH   1:21:25.37  419 
6FORD ZIMMERMAN   1:22:47.20  343 SAN RAFAEL
7WALKER SMITH   1:21:25.37  419 
8LUCAS CHEMOTTI   1:30:01.60  1154 TEAM BLOCK
9DALTON THOMAS   1:27:56.96  290 SINGLETRAX
10JIMMY THOMPSON   1:43:11.81  1058 
11Eduardo Morillas   Agoura Hills, CA1:30:57.63 259372  444 
12CROSBY HARBISON   1:44:42.45  483 
13KODY JONES   1:44:18.05  939 PEDAL POWE
14CROSBY HARBISON   1:44:42.45  483 
15PATRICK ROBINSON   1:52:16.59  934 K-MAN
DNFCONNOR GONZALES   DNF  566 
DNFGavin Albertoli   San Rafael, CADNF 240381  344 SAN RAFAEL
DNFSCOTT KOLOFER   DNF  461 AFP/VELOSP

Women - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MORGAN RIEGERT   1:37:39.79  354 
2LARKIN MCCOMACH   1:37:40.61  355 
DNFAMY DAVIS   DNF  1306 HAZARDS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA1:24:34.28 259708  849 DONS BIKES
2Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA1:34:31.88 243697  750 BICYCLE JO
3Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA1:39:24.37 203968  255 SCCC
4SLOANE PELLEGRIN   1:41:19.98  439 SB TRAININ
5SHABA MOHSENI   1:46:04.72  357 SINGLETRAX
6TRACY TURPEN   2:00:53.11  610 
7JENNIFER STOTHERS   2:03:20.82  897 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATASHA HERNDAY   1:22:33.05  726 
2Sarah Piccolo   Sebastopol, CA1:31:27.56 252976  293 NORCAL VEL
3BECKY MASON   1:37:43.43  449 
4BEATE SCHICKERLING   1:38:43.68  348 ROCKET TUR
5JACINDA RAICHE   1:40:22.08  650 
6BETH MORRIS   1:43:04.44  1080 
7LINDA BROWN   1:50:55.61  1066 PLATINUM

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CINDY MARNOCH   1:43:33.90  713 
2SOPHIE BOBAN   1:44:47.18  794 
3Llyn Hunter   Atascadero, CA1:49:53.72 17182  1117 
4Llyn Hunter   Atascadero, CA1:49:53.72 17182  1117 
5BARBARA FURLONG   1:50:28.88  671 VELO SPORT

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henrietta Stern   Pacific Grove, CA1:41:41.46 232968  1310 HOT FLASH
2Daphne Hodgson   Monterey, CA2:12:06.76 204580  295 VELO BELLA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:57:48.49 218863  785 
2Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA1:59:57.22 206973  719 
3TESHIA CORDIA   2:00:44.06  1107 
4Renee Ridgley   Cool, CA2:01:03.29 247654  645 
5Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA2:02:22.51 250250  776 
6Karin Hanzi   San Luis Obispo, CA2:10:19.18 236567  1356 
7Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:16:49.57 214650  1004 
8Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA2:29:31.88 206653  604 
DNFBLAKE BARNAND   DNF  349 
DNFMARK CLAYTON   DNF  517 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ2:05:19.96 236576  876 
2Pamela Dobrowolski   Boulder, CO2:13:28.45 172235  571 
3Kimberly Hermon   Big Bear City, CA2:41:12.80 145610  273 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO1:58:46.79 30681  644 
1Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA2:06:27.54 2947  982 
2Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA2:01:21.74 146732  873 
3Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:03:28.99 236072  1074 
4Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA2:11:31.23 189986  556 
5JULIE BAROTT   2:11:48.59  298 
6Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA2:18:08.55 221127  519 

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA2:29:26.31 88536  639 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSCELYN VANDERWENDE   1:28:32.09  277 IE BIKES
2CAROLINE DELORETO   1:29:50.39  326 
3MARI GROMKOWSKI   1:33:01.89  253 
4Sarah Henkel   Aptos, CA1:40:58.92 235749  590 VELO PRO C
5SARAH HARBISON   1:45:52.62  484 
DNFVIRGINIA CABRERA   DNF  961 SPATDOG.CO

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sina Johnson   Corona, CA1:23:15.32 260019  949 PLATINUM
2Jaye Donen   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:22.73 256040  502 PLATINUM P
3KELLI JACKSON   1:27:35.43  937 
4MICHELLE CAPPARELLI   1:31:00.35  399 
5LISA RIDGLEY   1:32:08.50  646 
6Hilary Maitland   Sherman Oaks, CA1:39:12.61 260232  1198 
7KATIA MILLER   1:44:13.80  831 SWISS AMER
8CHRISTINE DUFFY   1:44:48.44  499 
9MARY PEREZ   2:14:06.66  362 VELO BEELA

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA GARR   1:21:00.58  385 AMGEN
2LYNNE LATRONICA   1:24:55.00  457 TEAM SINGL
3LES TERRY   1:29:14.72  693 LOS LAUREL
4LESLIE LANGE   1:34:10.69  1079 
5CINDY JACKSON   1:41:52.09  467 SB TRAININ
6SUE OLIVAS   1:46:49.69  552 TEAM O
7STEPHANIE RIVERA   1:50:22.94  254 PLATINUM
DNFWENDY BOVEY   DNF  793 COATES CYC
DNFTheresa Carr-Spannring   Park City, UTDNF 189583  520 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Sortino   Palmdale, CA1:27:08.75 263232  698 
2ANN LACEY   1:54:13.60  923 
3KATHI BATTLES   1:58:17.36  1003 
4DONNA SASAKI   1:58:35.43  1001 SINGLETRAX
5CAROL WESTON   2:07:31.54  608 
DNFDANUSIA BENNETT-TABER   DSQ  529 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:33:33.55 183192  LUNA WOMEN
2Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:35:52.79 89955  LUNA WOMEN
3Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA1:37:33.66 188603  LUNA WOMEN
4Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:38:31.78 109232  SUBARU-GAR
5Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:39:14.16 77103  SUBARU-GAR
6Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA1:39:37.41 169611  51 CANNONDALE
7Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:40:27.82 156031  12 KENDA/X-FU
8Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:41:33.43 214920  27 LUNA WOMEN
9MICAL DYCK   1:41:58.87  28 TREK/TERRA
10CATHERINE PENDREL   1:42:03.08  19 NORCO
11Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:43:12.90 160568  16 BEAR NAKED
12Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:44:05.71 173633  TITUS
13Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR1:44:24.00 211547  29 BEAR NAKED
14Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO1:45:18.35 173838  14 TREK/VW
15Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA1:46:05.88 222022  43 KENDA/X-FU
16Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:46:08.15 164014  38 TREK/VW
17PATRICIA SINCLAIR   1:46:14.14  49 SCOTT USA/
18Sarah Barber   Boise, ID1:46:40.52 139667  46 TITUS/KEND
19Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM1:47:17.57 164978  10 VELO BELLA
20Judy Freeman   Littleton Co1:47:39.76 182719  33 
21Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA1:47:43.56 217983  35 INTENSE CY
22Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO1:48:08.97 156279  18 VELO-BELLA
23Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:48:14.36 217750  48 ORTHO SAGE
24Susan Butler   Portland, OR1:48:38.33 211472  34 BEAR NAKED
25Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID1:48:44.92 199731  41 TEAM TAMAR
26Krista Park   Madison, SD1:49:08.35 203842  37 COLAVITA
27Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO1:49:16.46 169126  36 TOKYO JOES
28Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:16.44 172806  50 SCHAMPA RA
29Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD1:51:32.37 34393  53 LUNA CHIX/
30Kristina Maier   Evergreen, CO1:51:35.44 152326  42 BMC/SPORTS
31Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:51:47.88 168652  21 PENN STATE
32Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA1:52:21.15 129067  26 VELO BELLA
33Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO1:52:49.33 166006  55 VELO BELLA
34Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:54:11.67 240134  22 INTENSE
35Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA1:54:53.51 186916  32 PASS PHYSI
36Jana Repulski   Boise, ID1:55:17.05 150760  31 TEAM TAMAR
37Jamie Stamps   Capitola, CA1:55:18.19 234451  30 BICYCLE PL
38Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA1:56:11.36 131990  54 TAHOE NORT
39Kim Jennings   Waco, TX1:56:47.59 222697  25 ORTHO/BICY
40Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA1:57:14.76 56090  45 VELO BELLA
41Mandy Eakins   Newport Beach, CA1:57:28.03 147490  56 PASS PHYSI
42Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:58:18.55 122752  44 VANTAGGIO/
43CHRISTY LOVE   1:58:58.27  23 SCOTT BIKE
44Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA2:00:38.85 254874  47 EASTON/SPE
45Sonya Looney   Kelowna2:11:07.76 205174  24 TOUGH GIRL
46Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA2:23:03.29 174132  52 DEVO
DNFAnkie Trollegard   Incline Village, NVDNF 216695  40 HELENS/SUB
DNFWENDY SIMMS   DNF  39 KONA

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Blalock   Monterey, CA1:39:22.77 243591  898 VENTANA MT
2MELANIE DAVIS   1:51:08.11  509 PLATINUM P
3GIOVANNA KOLOFER   1:55:52.62  1324 
4ALEXIS MASON   1:57:01.80  450 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:58:53.17 179924  795 
2Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:07:20.96 178289  581 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee