Race Results for
Edgar Soto memorial Stage Race
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 05/28/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  111 WMCR
DNF Eric Macbeth (Cat2)   Decatur, GA 21974  145 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
DNF Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209  101 Endeavour Cycling
DNF Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  147 Herring Gas
DNF Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  149 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
DNF Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  107 Bike Zoo/SCO
DNF Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  104 MOAB
DNF Jamson Hendler   Boulder, CO 56676  116 WMCR
DNF James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  130 Velo Voodoo
DNF Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  128 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
DNF Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  143 Reality Bikes
DNF Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  108 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
DNF Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  146 Hincapie Sports/ Bianchi
DNF John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  127 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
DNF Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481  131 Wood-n-Wave/Flyte Midwest Elite/Kenda
DNF Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  109 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
DNF Johnny Pryor (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 152938  148 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133  124 Herring Gas
DNF Stanley Andrie (Cat2)   North Muskegon, MI 166195  112 WMCR
DNF Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  129 Purdue University Cycling Club
DNF Brian Bibens   Athens, GA 178366  136 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
DNF Michael Shover   Bellvue, CO 178553  122 Endeavour Cycling
DNF Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  113 WMCR
DNF Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  114 WMCR
DNF Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  123 Herring Gas
DNF Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO 190521  133 Priority Health
DNF Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  117 WMCR
DNF Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  102 Endeavour Cycling
DNF Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN 198022  135 Team Dayton
DNF Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  121 Endeavour Cycling
DNF Andrew Adams   Holly Springs, NC 202063  132 Locos Cycling
DNF Matthew Janeway (Cat2)   Irvine, CA 202208  141 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
DNF Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  142 Aarons/L5Flyers
DNF Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  138 VMG
DNF Scott Riddle   Lowell, MI 212520  118 WMCR
DNF Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  120 WMCR
DNF Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA 401944  139 Navigators Insurance Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hoyt Halvorson (Pro)   Nashville, TN 175296  126 Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  110 WMCR
DNF Todd Shoberg   Grand Rapids, MI 102225  115 WMCR
DNF Hayden Brooks     137 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
DNF Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  140 
DNF Edward Burress   Arden, NC 146920  103 Lee's McRae College

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stone   St Joseph, IL01:21:12 53468  532 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
2 Brad Swope   Louisville, KY01:21:19 47984  521 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
3 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca01:22:57 41281  549 DeFeet
4 Kelly Sparks (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN01:22:57 53872  513 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
5 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN01:22:57 163511  540 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN01:22:57 139665  511 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN01:22:57 2333  545 Unattached
8 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN01:22:57 104402  512 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
9 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN01:22:57 51326  504 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
10 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL01:22:57 199219  535 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
11 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH01:22:57 212538  522 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
12 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN01:22:57 50141  506 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
13 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN01:22:57 58954  509 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
14 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL01:22:57 127462  542 Alabama Masters Cycling
15 Craig O'Neil   Franklin, TN01:22:57 88325  546 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
16 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL01:22:57 195703  536 Spring City Cycling club
17 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN01:22:57 156098  541 MOAB
18 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN01:22:57 77812  534 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
19 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL01:22:57 118745  531 Alberto's Sport
20 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN01:22:57 224197  555 TriStar Cycling
21 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL01:22:57 154822  514 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
22 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN01:22:57 180492  538 TriStar Cycling
23 R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA01:22:57 146843  503 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
24 Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN01:22:57 141769  523 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
25 Kelly Zbiegien (1 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN01:24:09 234680  544 Unattached
26 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA01:24:09 46278  543 RBM
27 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN01:24:15 202124  554 TriStar Cycling
28 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK01:24:15 67235  529 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
29 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN01:26:53 47433  556 TriStar Cycling
30 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN01:30:45 109365  508 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
31 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN01:32:53 76393  507 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
33 Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN01:32:53 213960  527 TriStar Cycling
34 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN01:32:53 184262  524 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
35 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA01:32:53 144533  547 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
36 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN01:32:53 209900  552 TriStar Cycling
37 David Bell   Germantown, TN01:36:00 208927  533 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
38 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN01:36:00 206560  515 Knox Velo
39 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN01:38:00 221168  510 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
40 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN01:40:19 46705  548 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
41 Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN01:40:19 11620  528 TriStar Cycling
42 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN01:40:19 135190  525 Bike Zoo/SCO
43 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN01:43:08 59739  551 Tennessee Wheelmen
DNS Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199  539 Bike Zoo/SCO
DNF Kevin Danielson   Oldsmar, FL 52661  537 Team Gearlink
DNF Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN 63614  519 MOAB
DNF Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  518 MOAB
DNF Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  553 TriStar Cycling
13253 David Jackson   Portland, OR OR 246293  550 Hutch's Eugene

Men - Cat 3 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY01:24:23 169243  315 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
2 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA01:24:23 153776  311 OTR/Stren-Flex
3 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN01:25:04 212326  306 MOAB
4 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY01:25:04 214934  352 TriStar Cycling
5 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL01:25:34 115644  325 TriStar Cycling
6 Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN01:25:34 160187  350 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
7 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN01:25:34 194467  303 Knox Velo
8 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC01:25:34 179788  335 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA01:25:34 208795  340 Colavita-Chain Reaction
10 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN01:25:34 73791  316 Southern Cycling Operations
11 Andrew Howell   Shoreline, WA01:25:34 195828  351 Knox Velo
12 Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL01:25:34 201606  356 Birmingham Bicycle Company
13 Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN01:25:34 196510  324 TriStar Cycling
14 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC01:25:34 85835  301 Cane Creek / ABRC
15 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL01:25:34 173319  334 Birmingham Bicycle Company
16 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN01:25:34 188123  305 MOAB
17 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN01:25:34 175215  318 Team Bikers Choice
18 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN01:25:34 212325  323 TriStar Cycling
19 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID01:25:34 59059  338 Team Biker's Choice
20 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS01:25:34 222436  358 Pro Bike
21 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI01:25:34 206138  328 WMCR
22 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI01:25:34 225765  330 WMRC
23 John Barnett   Memphis, TN01:25:34 214088  349 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
24 Chris Dow   Madison, AL01:25:34 155337  326 Unattached
25 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN01:25:34 78425  321 TriStar Cycling
26 Sam Riden   Madison, MS01:25:34 205527  353 Pro Bike
27 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN01:25:34 208345  345 Knox Velo
28 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN01:25:34 209255  308 MOAB
29 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA01:25:34 221062  357 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
30 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI01:25:34 221613  329 WMCR
31 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA01:25:34 210554  310 OTR/Stren-Flex
32 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN01:25:34 172636  313 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
33 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY01:25:34 212663  336 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
34 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN01:25:34 228591  304 Knox Velo
35 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA01:25:34 191327  307 MOAB
36 Stephen Collins   Nashville01:25:34 181319  319 TriStar Cycling
37 Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN01:25:34 88801  347 Team Biker's Choice
38 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN01:25:34 180012  322 TriStar Cycling
39 Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA01:25:34 201388  355 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
40 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN01:25:34 31640  339 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
41 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN01:25:34 208932  309 MOAB
42 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS01:25:34 193520  360 G P Velotek
43 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN01:25:34 224049  320 TriStar Cycling
44 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL01:25:34 168397  300 Birmingham Bicycle Company
45 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA01:27:11 191090  314 ProHealth Racing
46 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN01:27:20 193781  317 MOAB
47 Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA01:27:20 203279  312 OTR/Stren-Flex
48 William Bevans   Hermitage, TN01:27:45 226180  361 Biker's Choice
49 Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL01:35:11 58079  346 Birmingham Bicycle Company
50 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN01:36:00 64082  331 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
51 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA01:36:00 196684  362 Royal Purple / TigerCyclingFoundation
52 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS01:43:35 38088  354 G P Velotek
53 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS01:44:25 196102  359 G P Velotek
54 James Grooms   Shawnee Msn, KS01:44:25 58178  332 G P Velotek
DNF Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  327 VCRC Factory Racing
DNF Tim Drier   Holt, MI-1:30:00 211314  333 ADA Bike Shop
DNF Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  337 Ohio Valley Velo EDT

Men - Cat 4 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN00:54:45 191339  405 Cumberland Transit
2 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN00:54:45 193104  487 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
3 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN00:54:45 80386  409 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
4 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN00:54:45 186220  454 TriStar Cycling
5 Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS00:54:45 243462  480 Pro Bike
6 Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN00:54:45 140548  447 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
7 Rob McKean   Nashville, TN00:54:45 234850  418 MOAB
8 Alec Sim   Mission Viejo00:54:45 219871  425 Pedal Power Race Team
9 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN00:54:45 223488  433 Tri Cities Road Club
10 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO00:54:45 214227  452 G P Velotek
11 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN00:54:45 221014  434 TriStar Cycling
12 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY00:54:45 205093  498 Cumberland Transit
13 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN00:54:45 203368  414 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
14 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO00:54:45 224547  415 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
15 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO00:54:45 233780  451 G P Velotek
16 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA00:54:45 114686  450 Cumberland Transit
17 Jeremy Steiman   West Lafayette, IN00:54:45 236631  427 Purdue University Cycling Club
18 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN00:54:45 140044  422 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
19 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:54:45 165544  449 Cumberland Transit
20 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL00:54:45 212391  400 Alberto's Sport
21 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA00:54:45 222206  472 Aarons/L5Flyers
22 James Avery   Maryville00:56:48 233996  412 Knox Velo
23 Christopher Duffy   Irvine, CA00:54:45 204567  466 VRC MS Society
24 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID00:54:45 222544  479 Knox Velo
25 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL00:54:45 201203  401 Alberto's Sport
26 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY00:54:45 188242  474 Papa Johns Racing Team
27 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN00:54:45 212600  461 Knox Velo
28 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS00:54:45 207227  488 G P Velotek
29 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN00:54:45 231641  431 Tri Cities Road Club
30 John Grady   Oakland, TN00:54:45 214940  453 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
31 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO00:54:45 225142  406 
32 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN00:54:45 225634  464 TriStar Cycling
33 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN00:54:45 212416  475 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
34 Jamie Dial   Franklin, TN00:55:05 208994  484 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
35 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN00:55:44 240094  432 Tri Cities Road Club
36 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN00:55:54 61732  499 Bike Zoo/SCO
37 Jonathan Edwards   Richmond, KY00:56:10 221888  424 Pedal Power Race Team
38 Bzur Haun   Healdsubrg, CA00:56:15 212744  445 TriStar Cycling
39 G David Kennedy   Nashville, TN00:56:15 94480  410 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
40 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY00:56:15 222859  478 humana/cyclers cafe
41 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN00:56:15 197945  429 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
42 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:56:15 65704  421 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
43 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA00:56:15 36934  465 G P Velotek
44 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN00:56:48 224923  446 Unattached
45 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN00:56:48 227516  462 Knox Velo
46 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN00:56:48 226177  420 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
47 David Aront   Chattanooga, TN00:56:48 196367  419 MOAB
48 Evan Smith   Walkertown, NC00:56:48 202327  482 Paceline Bicycles
49 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC00:57:13 213592  428 Sycamore Cycles
50 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA00:57:19 240714  404 Cumberland Transit
51 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS00:57:19 219998  470 G P Velotek
52 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ00:57:28 137687  485 cumberland transit
53 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS00:57:28 217232  468 G P Velotek
54 Bryant Crabtree   00:57:54  467 Clarksville Cycline Club
55 John Eighmey   Salt Lake City, UT00:57:54 100846  476 Cumberland Transit
56 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN00:58:14 223106  459 TriStar Cycling
57 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN00:58:14 85210  423 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
58 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA00:58:14 229031  481 Royal Purple / Tiger Cycling Foundation
59 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN00:58:14 197269  435 TriStar Cycling
60 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN01:00:07 97694  457 MOAB
60 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN01:00:26 214513  416 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
61 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS01:00:26 219996  471 G P Velotek
63 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN01:00:26 225636  483 Bikes Plus
64 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA01:00:26 221063  448 Cycleworks presented by Meehans
65 John Kidd   Knoxville, TN01:00:26 178170  413 Knox Velo
66 Mark Harris   Nashville, TN01:01:19 228547  438 TriStar Cycling
67 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN01:01:35 239173  426 Purdue University Cycling Club
68 Michael McKee   Sesser, IL03:22:00 219399  411 International Christian Cycling Club
69 Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN01:02:17 147718  456 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
70 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN01:02:17 232871  430 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
71 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC01:05:48 220637  477 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
72 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA01:07:50 231724  408 Harbin Clinic
DNS Fabian Campos   Nashville, TN 156647  455 TriStar Cycling
DNS Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  469 TriStar Cycling
DNS Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv 196212  407 Essex County Velo
DNS Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  403 Cumberland Transit
DNS Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  437 TriStar Cycling
DNS Russell Hitchcock   Salt Lake City, UT 224198  460 TriStar Cycling
DNP Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  444 TriStar Cycling
DNF Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  417 MOAB
DNF Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS01:15:15 204032  486 OZ Racing
DNF George Keomany   Valley Center, KS01:09:15 207817  473 OZ Racing
DNF Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN01:15:19 229681  463 TriStar Cycling
DNF Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN01:11:00 228105  496 Bike World

Men - Cat 5 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN00:59:43 247377  37 Bike World
2 Jeff Clark   Franklin, TN00:59:43 245516  39 TriStar Cycling
3 Greg Turner   Franklin, TN00:59:43 243879  34 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
4 Adam Barkeloo   00:59:43  16 TriStar Cycling
5 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS00:59:43 242673  10 Bike World
6 Philip Armbrust   00:59:43  18 MOAB
7 Jeff Zurosky   Hayden Lake, ID00:59:43 240320  27 Knox Velo
8 Tony Benton   Piney Flats, TN00:59:43 189788  33 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN00:59:43 211320  15 Cumberland Transit
10 Richard Hine   St. Louis, MO00:59:43 234961  32 TriStar Cycling
11 Mark Powell   Primm Springs, TN00:59:43 216141  22 TriStar Cycling
12 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO00:59:43 240047  38 Birmingham Bicycle Company
13 Gary Morris   Nashville, TN00:59:43 238367  12 Cumberland Transit
14 thomas waggener   Shelbyville, KY00:59:43 242460  49 GamezN'Flix
15 Matthew Armstrong   Brentwood, TN00:59:43 247500  48 TriStar Cycling
16 Billy Jolley   Thompsons Station, TN00:59:43 243367  36 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
17 Stephen Grooms   Lakeland, TN00:59:43 234906  45 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
18 Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN00:59:43 235853  31 Clarksville Cycling Club
19 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN00:59:43 221503  14 TriStar Cycling
20 Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN00:59:43 241942  19 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
21 Joe Schaard   Okemos, MI00:59:43 227918  35 ADA Bike Shop
22 John Doe   01:01:56  50 
23 Samuel Summers   Nashville, TN01:01:56 210655  40 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
24 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN01:05:00 211528  21 TriStar Cycling
25 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN01:05:00 235282  47 TriStar Cycling
26 Todd Essig   Franklin, TN 236820  41 Unattached
27 George Sorrells   West Memphis, AR 227273  13 Sorrells Family Dentistry
28 Gray Stahlman   Nashville, TN 209278  25 TriStar Cycling
29 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  11 Bike World
30 charles gwathney   Huntsville, AL 246505  29 Unattached
31 Tyler Castillo   Owens Cross Roads, AL 246668  30 Unattached
DNS Todd Scott   Franklin, TN 223098  23 TriStar Cycling
DNS John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  42 Team Biker's Choice
DNF Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  46 Team Allanti
DNF Van Flesher     43 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS0:35:13 204032  87 OZ Racing
2 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN00:35:14 223543  83 TriStar Cycling
3 Wolfgang Gander   Nashville, TN00:39:29 233535  86 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN00:39:30 244949  79 TriStar Cycling
5 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN00:43:51 230419  76 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6 Dub Sorrells   00:43:54  80 Sorrells Family Dentistry
7 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO00:47:26 220539  70 G P Velotek
8 Wallace Ann Sorrells   00:48:35  81 Sorrells Family Dentistry
DNS Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  78 TriStar Cycling
DNS Collin McNally     85 TriStar Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN01:36:07 196140  612 Team Kenda Tire
2 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA01:36:07 205968  611 Team Kenda Tire
3 Jenny Trew   01:36:19  613 TEAM KENDA TIRE
4 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL01:36:19 162422  601 Alberto's Sport
5 Kerstin Blomquist (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN01:36:19 247317  618 Team Allanti
6 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA01:36:19 225661  620 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
7 Chamblee Abernethy   Athens, GA01:36:19 208567  607 Team Kenda Tire
8 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN01:36:19 208569  602 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
9 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC01:40:19 225637  606 MOAB
10 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN01:40:19 209962  605 MOAB
11 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN01:40:19 131234  614 TriStar Cycling
12 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL01:47:36 194319  600 Alberto's Sport
DNF Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  619 G P Velotek
DNF Sandra Kern   Sewanee, TN 226756  615 TriStar Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee