Race Results for
Edgar Soto memorial Stage Race
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA00:15:27 401944  139 Navigators Insurance Pro Cycling Team
2 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN00:15:28 127993  108 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
3 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN00:15:31 51532  107 Bike Zoo/SCO
4 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN00:15:41 54521  104 MOAB
5 Bain Foote   Madison, MS00:15:52 189143  123 Herring Gas
6 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA00:15:53 206929  142 Aarons/L5Flyers
7 Hoyt Halvorson (1 - Pro)   Nashville, TN00:15:58 175296  126 Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
8 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN00:16:00 146455  109 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
9 Hayden Brooks   00:16:01  137 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
10 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga00:16:03 186412  114 WMCR
11 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA00:16:04 211475  138 VMG
12 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA00:16:11 178366  136 Subaru pb Deutsche Bank
13 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN00:16:12 141477  127 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
14 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN00:16:14 159867  140 
15 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC00:16:27 195408  102 Endeavour Cycling
16 Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN00:16:28 145115  100 Bike Zoo/SCO
17 Todd Shoberg   Grand Rapids, MI00:16:28 102225  115 WMCR
18 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS00:16:29 41597  147 Herring Gas
19 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN00:16:34 138184  146 Hincapie Sports/ Bianchi
20 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI00:16:40 34815  120 WMCR
21 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA00:16:43 166133  124 Herring Gas
22 Stanley Andrie (2 - Cat2)   North Muskegon, MI00:16:44 166195  112 WMCR
23 Matthew Janeway (3 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA00:16:45 202208  141 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
24 Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN00:16:50 173347  129 Purdue University Cycling Club
25 Scott Riddle   Lowell, MI00:16:50 212520  118 WMCR
26 Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN00:16:52 198022  135 Team Dayton
27 Andrew Adams   Holly Springs, NC00:16:53 202063  132 Locos Cycling
28 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL00:16:57 59328  130 Velo Voodoo
29 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS00:16:58 48223  149 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
30 Edward Burress   Arden, NC00:17:00 146920  103 Lee's McRae College
31 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI00:17:09 179205  113 WMCR
32 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA00:17:24 198410  121 Endeavour Cycling
33 Johnny Pryor (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:17:35 152938  148 NashvilleCyclist.com
34 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC00:17:43 95116  143 Reality Bikes
35 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX00:17:43 69819  134 Team Allanti
36 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI00:17:53 1625  111 WMCR
37 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI00:18:01 39106  110 WMCR
38 Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO00:18:05 190521  133 Priority Health
39 Jamson Hendler   Boulder, CO00:18:06 56676  116 WMCR
40 Michael Shover   Bellvue, CO00:18:08 178553  122 Endeavour Cycling
41 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO00:18:12 145481  131 Wood-n-Wave/Flyte Midwest Elite/Kenda
42 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC00:18:15 193086  117 WMCR
43 Darren Pipp   Verona, WI00:18:17 28209  101 Endeavour Cycling
44 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN00:18:36 93595  128 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
45 Eric Macbeth (5 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA00:18:49 21974  145 Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH00:15:52 212538  522 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2 Brad Swope   Louisville, KY00:15:52 47984  521 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
3 Kelly Sparks (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN00:15:56 53872  513 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
4 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL00:16:08 154822  514 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
5 David Stone   St Joseph, IL00:16:31 53468  532 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
6 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN00:16:31 58954  509 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN00:16:32 139665  511 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN00:16:35 51326  504 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
9 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL00:16:36 199219  535 Delta Faucet/ Indy Velo
10 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:16:39 77812  534 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
11 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN00:16:47 163511  540 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
12 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN00:16:48 50141  506 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
13 Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN00:16:48 141769  523 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
14 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL00:16:59 195703  536 Spring City Cycling club
15 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN00:16:59 104402  512 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
16 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN00:17:08 76393  507 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
17 Craig O'Neil   Franklin, TN00:17:08 88325  546 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
18 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL00:17:17 118745  531 Alberto's Sport
19 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN00:17:23 109365  508 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
20 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN00:17:24 2333  545 Unattached
21 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL00:17:28 127462  542 Alabama Masters Cycling
22 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca00:17:34 41281  549 DeFeet
23 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN00:17:34 202124  554 TriStar Cycling
24 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN00:17:35 221168  510 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
25 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN00:17:40 184262  524 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
26 Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN00:17:41 63614  519 MOAB
27 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN00:17:48 180492  538 TriStar Cycling
28 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN00:17:58 224197  555 TriStar Cycling
29 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA00:18:01 46278  543 RBM
30 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK00:18:17 67235  529 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
31 Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN00:18:19 213960  527 TriStar Cycling
33 Kevin Danielson   Oldsmar, FL00:18:26 52661  537 Team Gearlink
34 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA00:18:27 144533  547 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
35 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN00:18:35 206560  515 Knox Velo
36 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN00:18:35 209900  552 TriStar Cycling
37 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN00:18:36 54199  539 Bike Zoo/SCO
38 Kelly Zbiegien (1 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN00:18:40 234680  544 Unattached
39 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN00:18:50 206150  553 TriStar Cycling
40 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN00:18:55 163510  518 MOAB
41 R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA00:19:01 146843  503 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
42 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN00:19:04 47433  556 TriStar Cycling
43 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN00:19:07 156098  541 MOAB
44 David Bell   Germantown, TN00:19:27 208927  533 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
45 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN00:19:38 59739  551 Tennessee Wheelmen
46 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN00:19:45 46705  548 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
47 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN00:20:24 135190  525 Bike Zoo/SCO
48 Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN00:20:24 11620  528 TriStar Cycling
1822 David Jackson   Portland, OR OR 246293  550 Hutch's Eugene

Men - Cat 3 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL00:15:25 115644  325 TriStar Cycling
2 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN00:15:55 188123  305 MOAB
3 Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA00:16:11 201388  355 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
4 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:16:25 191327  307 MOAB
5 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN00:16:28 73791  316 Southern Cycling Operations
6 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN00:16:28 78425  321 TriStar Cycling
7 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN00:16:28 212325  323 TriStar Cycling
8 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA00:16:37 221062  357 Team Snow Valley U23 / Virginia Tech
9 Andrew Howell   Shoreline, WA00:16:44 195828  351 Knox Velo
10 Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN00:16:50 160187  350 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
11 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI00:16:50 225765  330 WMRC
12 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA00:16:55 191090  314 ProHealth Racing
13 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN00:17:01 208345  345 Knox Velo
14 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS00:17:04 222436  358 Pro Bike
15 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI00:17:06 206138  328 WMCR
16 Stephen Collins   Nashville00:17:08 181319  319 TriStar Cycling
17 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN00:17:08 180012  322 TriStar Cycling
18 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID00:17:12 59059  338 Team Biker's Choice
19 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI00:17:12 221613  329 WMCR
20 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN00:17:14 175215  318 Team Bikers Choice
21 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN00:17:15 212326  306 MOAB
22 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY00:17:16 169243  315 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
23 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL00:17:22 168397  300 Birmingham Bicycle Company
24 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA00:17:23 208795  340 Colavita-Chain Reaction
25 Tim Drier   Holt, MI00:17:27 211314  333 ADA Bike Shop
26 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN00:17:29 224049  320 TriStar Cycling
27 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY00:17:30 214934  352 TriStar Cycling
28 William Bevans   Hermitage, TN00:17:39 226180  361 Biker's Choice
29 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA00:17:40 153776  311 OTR/Stren-Flex
30 Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN00:17:40 196510  324 TriStar Cycling
31 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN00:17:42 194467  303 Knox Velo
32 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC00:17:42 179788  335 NashvilleCyclist.com
33 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA00:17:43 210554  310 OTR/Stren-Flex
34 Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL00:17:46 58079  346 Birmingham Bicycle Company
35 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN00:17:47 209255  308 MOAB
36 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN00:17:48 31640  339 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
37 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC00:17:48 85835  301 Cane Creek / ABRC
38 Sam Riden   Madison, MS00:17:57 205527  353 Pro Bike
39 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS00:17:58 193520  360 G P Velotek
40 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN00:17:58 208932  309 MOAB
41 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY00:18:00 228975  337 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
42 Rand McKellar   Truckee, CA00:18:01 202458  363 Colorado Premier Training
43 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN00:18:07 193781  317 MOAB
44 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN00:18:10 228591  304 Knox Velo
45 John Barnett   Memphis, TN00:18:16 214088  349 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
46 Chris Dow   Madison, AL00:18:17 155337  326 Unattached
47 Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA00:18:19 203279  312 OTR/Stren-Flex
48 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY00:18:31 212663  336 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
49 Matthew Speer   Lenexa00:18:36 196661  327 VCRC Factory Racing
50 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN00:18:41 64082  331 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
51 Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL00:18:45 201606  356 Birmingham Bicycle Company
52 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN00:18:47 172636  313 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
53 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS00:18:49 196102  359 G P Velotek
54 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS00:18:59 38088  354 G P Velotek
55 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL00:19:06 173319  334 Birmingham Bicycle Company
56 James Grooms   Shawnee Msn, KS00:19:13 58178  332 G P Velotek
57 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA00:20:54 196684  362 Royal Purple / TigerCyclingFoundation
58 Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN00:20:55 88801  347 Team Biker's Choice

Men - Cat 4 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN00:16:42 186220  454 TriStar Cycling
2 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN00:16:55 221014  434 TriStar Cycling
3 Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS00:17:02 243462  480 Pro Bike
4 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN00:17:08 80386  409 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
5 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO00:17:09 224547  415 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
6 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL00:17:09 201203  401 Alberto's Sport
7 Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN00:17:15 140548  447 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
8 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN00:17:18 224923  446 Unattached
9 John Grady   Oakland, TN00:17:21 214940  453 Memphis MotorWerks/ Carve
10 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN00:17:22 240094  432 Tri Cities Road Club
11 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA00:17:24 114686  450 Cumberland Transit
12 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN00:17:27 212600  461 Knox Velo
13 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN00:17:27 85210  423 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
14 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN00:17:35 226177  420 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
15 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN00:17:38 61732  499 Bike Zoo/SCO
16 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:17:38 165544  449 Cumberland Transit
17 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO00:17:39 233780  451 G P Velotek
18 G David Kennedy   Nashville, TN00:17:39 94480  410 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
19 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN00:17:40 140044  422 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
20 Alec Sim   Mission Viejo00:17:52 219871  425 Pedal Power Race Team
21 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN00:17:52 193104  487 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
22 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN00:17:57 223488  433 Tri Cities Road Club
23 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA00:17:58 222206  472 Aarons/L5Flyers
24 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY00:18:00 188242  474 Papa Johns Racing Team
25 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN00:18:05 210351  437 TriStar Cycling
26 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN00:18:10 212416  475 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
27 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA00:18:11 231724  408 Harbin Clinic
28 Christopher Duffy   Irvine, CA00:18:12 204567  466 VRC MS Society
29 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN00:18:13 225636  483 Bikes Plus
30 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC00:18:13 213592  428 Sycamore Cycles
31 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA00:18:13 229031  481 Royal Purple / Tiger Cycling Foundation
32 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY00:18:14 222859  478 humana/cyclers cafe
33 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN00:18:15 203368  414 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
34 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA00:18:16 36934  465 G P Velotek
35 Jonathan Edwards   Richmond, KY00:18:20 221888  424 Pedal Power Race Team
36 Ryan Flesher   Huntington Wv00:18:21 196212  407 Essex County Velo
37 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA00:18:23 240714  404 Cumberland Transit
38 Mark Harris   Nashville, TN00:18:27 228547  438 TriStar Cycling
39 Jeremy Steiman   West Lafayette, IN00:18:27 236631  427 Purdue University Cycling Club
40 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN00:18:27 223106  459 TriStar Cycling
41 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN00:18:27 214513  416 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
42 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO00:18:28 214227  452 G P Velotek
43 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS00:18:29 217232  468 G P Velotek
44 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS00:18:31 207227  488 G P Velotek
45 Fabian Campos   Nashville, TN00:18:31 156647  455 TriStar Cycling
46 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ00:18:34 137687  485 cumberland transit
47 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:18:34 65704  421 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
48 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS00:18:37 219996  471 G P Velotek
49 Bzur Haun   Healdsubrg, CA00:18:39 212744  445 TriStar Cycling
50 Jamie Dial   Franklin, TN00:18:39 208994  484 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
51 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN00:18:43 197269  435 TriStar Cycling
52 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN00:18:48 231641  431 Tri Cities Road Club
53 James Avery   Maryville00:18:50 233996  412 Knox Velo
54 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY00:18:53 205093  498 Cumberland Transit
55 David Aront   Chattanooga, TN00:18:54 196367  419 MOAB
56 Michael McKee   Sesser, IL00:18:55 219399  411 International Christian Cycling Club
57 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN00:18:55 229681  463 TriStar Cycling
58 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN00:18:58 169870  469 TriStar Cycling
59 Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN00:18:59 147718  456 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
60 George Keomany   Valley Center, KS00:19:02 207817  473 OZ Racing
61 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO00:19:02 225142  406 
62 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN00:19:03 239173  426 Purdue University Cycling Club
63 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN00:19:03 225634  464 TriStar Cycling
64 Rob McKean   Nashville, TN00:19:06 234850  418 MOAB
65 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN00:19:13 97694  457 MOAB
66 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN00:19:15 227516  462 Knox Velo
67 Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO00:19:16 212728  444 TriStar Cycling
68 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL00:19:21 212391  400 Alberto's Sport
69 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC00:19:22 220637  477 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
70 Bryant Crabtree   00:19:25  467 Clarksville Cycline Club
71 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN00:19:27 191339  405 Cumberland Transit
72 John Eighmey   Salt Lake City, UT00:19:27 100846  476 Cumberland Transit
73 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN00:19:27 197945  429 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
74 Russell Hitchcock   Salt Lake City, UT00:19:29 224198  460 TriStar Cycling
75 John Kidd   Knoxville, TN00:19:33 178170  413 Knox Velo
76 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN00:19:49 232871  430 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
77 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN00:20:05 228105  496 Bike World
78 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID00:20:07 222544  479 Knox Velo
79 Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN00:20:11 144838  417 MOAB
80 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS00:20:16 204032  486 OZ Racing
81 Brian McManus   Nashville, TN00:20:24 207897  403 Cumberland Transit
82 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA00:20:48 221063  448 Cycleworks presented by Meehans
83 Evan Smith   Walkertown, NC00:24:21 202327  482 Paceline Bicycles
84 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS00:24:21 219998  470 G P Velotek

Men - Cat 5 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Schaard   Okemos, MI00:17:46 227918  35 ADA Bike Shop
2 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO00:18:44 240047  38 Birmingham Bicycle Company
3 Philip Armbrust   00:18:51  18 MOAB
4 Stephen Grooms   Lakeland, TN00:18:56 234906  45 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
5 Billy Jolley   Thompsons Station, TN00:19:01 243367  36 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
6 thomas waggener   Shelbyville, KY00:19:11 242460  49 GamezN'Flix
7 Adam Barkeloo   00:19:17  16 TriStar Cycling
8 Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN00:19:37 241942  19 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
9 Todd Essig   00:19:45  41 Unattached
10 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN00:19:47 211528  21 TriStar Cycling
11 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS00:19:49 242673  10 Bike World
12 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN00:19:55 233125  42 Team Biker's Choice
13 Richard Hine   St. Louis, MO00:19:56 234961  32 TriStar Cycling
14 Greg Turner   Franklin, TN00:19:59 243879  34 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
15 Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN00:20:06 235853  31 Clarksville Cycling Club
16 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN00:20:08 235282  47 TriStar Cycling
17 Samuel Summers   Nashville, TN00:20:15 210655  40 Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
18 Gary Morris   Nashville, TN00:20:40 238367  12 Cumberland Transit
19 Todd Scott   Franklin, TN00:20:44 223098  23 TriStar Cycling
20 Jeff Clark   Franklin, TN00:20:47 245516  39 TriStar Cycling
21 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN00:20:49 242373  11 Bike World
22 Tony Benton   Piney Flats, TN00:20:50 189788  33 Tri Cities Road Club
23 Mark Powell   Primm Springs, TN00:20:56 216141  22 TriStar Cycling
24 Matthew Armstrong   Brentwood, TN00:21:07 247500  48 TriStar Cycling
25 charles gwathney   Huntsville, AL00:21:18 246505  29 Unattached
26 Van Flesher   00:21:25  43 Unattached
27 Tyler Castillo   Owens Cross Roads, AL00:23:08 246668  30 Unattached
28 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN00:23:33 244375  46 Team Allanti

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN00:19:45 223543  83 TriStar Cycling
2 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:20:56 223542  78 TriStar Cycling
3 Wolfgang Gander   Nashville, TN00:25:45 233535  86 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN00:26:53 244949  79 TriStar Cycling
5 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO00:27:49 220539  70 G P Velotek
6 Collin McNally   00:29:37  85 TriStar Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA00:17:56 205968  611 Team Kenda Tire
2 Jenny Trew   00:18:28  613 TEAM KENDA TIRE
3 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN00:18:29 131234  614 TriStar Cycling
4 Chamblee Abernethy   Athens, GA00:19:11 208567  607 Team Kenda Tire
5 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN00:19:26 196140  612 Team Kenda Tire
6 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN00:19:41 208569  602 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
7 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL00:19:44 194319  600 Alberto's Sport
8 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC00:19:53 225637  606 MOAB
9 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL00:20:06 162422  601 Alberto's Sport
10 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA00:20:11 225661  620 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
11 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN00:20:11 209962  605 MOAB
12 Kerstin Blomquist (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:20:33 247317  618 Team Allanti
13 Sandra Kern   Sewanee, TN00:21:34 226756  615 TriStar Cycling
14 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS00:22:49 220884  619 G P Velotek
15 Megan Soto (2 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN00:24:03 212322  617 TriStar Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee