Race Results for
Teleperformance 's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 0:36:45 150610  377 Team 5280/eSoles
2 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 0:37:37 58759  313 NMVS/Heart Hospita
2 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 4:54:03 174967  376 CCB/International
3 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 0:38:41 179626  303 Team CenturyTel
3 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 4:54:06 141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
4 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 0:38:46 208558  340 Colavita-Cooking L
4 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 4:54:11 139267  324 Scott Bikes USA
5 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 0:38:48 123885  327 Team Fralock
5 Daniel Dombroski   Golden, CO 4:54:18 81651  317 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
6 Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 0:38:59 117078  338 NMBRA
6 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 4:54:35 175967  323 Eclipse Racing
6 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 4:54:35 145882  329 Vitamin Cottage
7 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 0:39:07 194687  311 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
8 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 0:39:18 141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
8 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 4:54:37 179626  303 Team CenturyTel
9 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 0:39:19 205697  306 Kahala LaGrange
9 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 4:55:14 179386  345 Safeway/G.A. Comm
10 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 0:39:20 202065  380 CCB/TIME
10 Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 4:55:24 202984  348 VRC-MS Society
11 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 0:39:26 161599  335 Team Centrury Tel
11 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 4:55:31 208605  308 Bike Post Racing
12 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 0:39:28 185877  301 Bicycles of Ojai
12 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 4:55:39 201431  334 I.C.E. Rocky Mount
13 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 0:39:31 93359  365 Summit Velo
14 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 0:39:32 145882  329 Vitamin Cottage
14 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 4:57:04 185877  301 Bicycles of Ojai
15 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 0:39:36 139267  324 Scott Bikes USA
15 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 4:57:07 202065  380 CCB/TIME
15 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 4:57:07 229325  361 ICE / Rocky Mtn Su
15 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 4:57:07 205697  306 Kahala LaGrange
16 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 0:39:44 179386  345 Safeway/G.A. Comm
16 Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 0:39:44 137141  354 Rio Grande/Sports
18 Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 0:39:54 226869  386 California Giant/V
18 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 4:57:11 62437  325 Lone Star Racing C
19 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 0:39:55 138150  330 Team 5280/eSoles
19 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 0:39:55 164426  302 --
19 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 0:39:55 143903  374 Vitamin Cottage
19 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 4:57:13 19955  337 Ogden One
20 Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 4:57:16 137141  354 Rio Grande/Sports
21 Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 4:57:17 117078  338 NMBRA
22 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 0:39:56 174967  376 CCB/International
22 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 4:57:21 104097  339 --
23 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 0:40:01 98645  333 Amgen Cycling
23 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 4:57:23 206552  359 MET-RX/Alliance
23 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 4:57:23 171671  362 Bang Salon/HART
24 Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO 0:40:06 154668  364 Vitamin Cottage
25 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 0:40:07 201431  334 I.C.E. Rocky Mount
25 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 0:40:07 229325  361 ICE / Rocky Mtn Su
25 Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 4:57:45 82153  336 Spokane Rocket Velo
26 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 4:57:48 155512  381 Excel Sports/XYBIX
27 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 0:40:08 185428  373 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
27 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 4:59:12 194687  311 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
28 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 0:40:14 206552  359 MET-RX/Alliance
28 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 4:59:35 164426  302 --
29 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 0:40:20 62437  325 Lone Star Racing C
29 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 4:59:45 128847  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 0:40:25 19955  337 Ogden One
30 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 4:59:52 214876  320 California Bicycle
31 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 0:40:31 17072  384 Permian Basin Bicy
31 John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 5:00:00 139362  371 BSKLaw.com/Bikewor
31 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 5:00:00 98645  333 Amgen Cycling
32 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 0:40:36 81356  347 Atlantic Velo
32 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 0:40:36 175967  323 Eclipse Racing
32 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 5:00:02 143903  374 Vitamin Cottage
32 David Quist   Leadville, CO 5:00:02 211381  356 Team Spine
34 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 0:40:41 139734  332 Eclipse Racing
35 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 5:00:05 208558  340 Colavita-Cooking L
35 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 0:40:42 26546  352 FFHH
36 Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 0:40:51 200284  366 Team 5280/eSoles
36 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 5:00:09 157683  375 McGuire Racing
37 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 0:41:01 155512  381 Excel Sports/XYBIX
37 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 5:00:18 138725  379 Health FX
38 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 5:01:32 219159  321 Velossimo Racing
38 Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 0:41:02 109481  350 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
39 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 0:41:05 201017  307 Guthrie Race Club
39 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 5:01:38 185428  373 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
39 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 5:01:38 168449  358 Recycled Cycles/Ra
40 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 0:41:06 191625  315 Team Einstein's Cy
41 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 0:41:15 214876  320 California Bicycle
41 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 5:04:00 202224  309 Team Pro Cyclery
42 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 0:41:17 202224  309 Team Pro Cyclery
42 Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 5:04:21 78240  314 Paragon Ski & Spor
43 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 0:41:23 121729  342 Fitzgeralds Bicycl
43 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 5:06:01 146653  369 FLC
44 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 0:41:26 128164  382 Moritz
44 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 5:07:52 164962  343 --
45 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 5:08:04 50587  312 Twin Peaks Cycling
45 Daniel Dombroski   Golden, CO 0:41:35 81651  317 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
46 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 0:41:45 138725  379 Health FX
46 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 5:09:30 161599  335 Team Centrury Tel
47 Erik Long   Ashland, OR 0:41:51 97625  341 Eclipse Racing
47 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 5:11:07 191625  315 Team Einstein's Cy
48 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 0:41:52 191318  357 Amgen Cycling
48 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 5:12:14 138150  330 Team 5280/eSoles
48 Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 5:12:14 200284  366 Team 5280/eSoles
48 Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO 5:12:14 154668  364 Vitamin Cottage
48 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 5:12:14 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage
49 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 0:42:06 34451  370 Bang Salon/HART
50 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 0:42:08 179482  387 MMW - Carve
51 Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 0:42:15 170886  331 Team WM
52 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 0:42:21 75512  300 Colavita Racing
52 Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 5:16:21 109481  350 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
53 David Quist   Leadville, CO 0:42:24 211381  356 Team Spine
53 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 5:18:00 26546  352 FFHH
54 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 0:42:25 208605  308 Bike Post Racing
54 Erik Long   Ashland, OR 5:27:57 97625  341 Eclipse Racing
54 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 5:33:46 121729  342 Fitzgeralds Bicycl
54 John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 5:33:46 181197  372 Sibex Sports
54 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 5:33:46 190700  383 Team Spine
55 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 0:42:25 146653  369 FLC
56 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 0:42:29 164962  343 --
57 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 0:42:31 23686  349 MMW/Carve
58 John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 0:42:38 154386  368 Colavita-Taos
58 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 5:37:08 128164  382 Moritz
58 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 5:37:08 191318  357 Amgen Cycling
58 Michael Flynn   Denver, CO 5:37:08 41231  319 --
58 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 5:37:08 23686  349 MMW/Carve
58 Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 5:37:08 204434  326 Team CentruryTel
59 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 0:42:39 171671  362 Bang Salon/HART
60 Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 0:42:43 78240  314 Paragon Ski & Spor
61 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 0:42:45 190700  383 Team Spine
62 John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 0:42:47 139362  371 BSKLaw.com/Bikewor
63 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 0:42:57 157683  375 McGuire Racing
64 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 0:43:00 128847  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
65 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 0:43:02 50587  312 Twin Peaks Cycling
66 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 0:43:05 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage
67 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 0:43:09 104097  339 --
68 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 0:43:15 209676  318 California Bicycle
69 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA 0:43:19 113829  346 First Rate Mortgag
70 Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 0:43:24 82153  336 Spokane Rocket Velo
71 Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 0:43:55 202984  348 VRC-MS Society
72 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 0:43:57 33491  367 Van Guard Media Ut
73 Rob Worrell   Almont, CO 0:45:08 38974  385 --
74 Michael Flynn   Denver, CO 0:45:18 41231  319 --
74 John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 0:45:18 181197  372 Sibex Sports
76 Robert Coble   Ojai, CA 0:50:43 7217  310 Bicycles of Ojai
77 Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 0:50:43 204434  326 Team CentruryTel
77 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 0:50:43 168449  358 Recycled Cycles/Ra
77 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 0:50:43 219159  321 Velossimo Racing
80 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 3:26:52 138150  330 Team 5280/eSoles
80 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 3:26:52 150610  377 Team 5280/eSoles
80 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 3:26:52 174967  376 CCB/International
83 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 3:26:55 93359  365 Summit Velo
83 Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 3:26:55 117078  338 NMBRA
83 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 3:26:55 229325  361 ICE / Rocky Mtn Su
83 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 3:26:55 141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
83 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 3:26:55 206552  359 MET-RX/Alliance
83 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 3:26:55 171671  362 Bang Salon/HART
83 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 3:26:55 62437  325 Lone Star Racing C
83 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 3:26:55 145882  329 Vitamin Cottage
83 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 3:26:55 205697  306 Kahala LaGrange
83 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 3:26:55 194687  311 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
83 Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 3:26:55 202984  348 VRC-MS Society
83 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 3:26:55 175967  323 Eclipse Racing
83 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 3:26:55 201431  334 I.C.E. Rocky Mount
83 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 3:26:55 208605  308 Bike Post Racing
83 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 3:26:55 19955  337 Ogden One
83 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 3:26:55 179626  303 Team CenturyTel
83 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 3:26:55 179386  345 Safeway/G.A. Comm
83 Daniel Dombroski   Golden, CO 3:26:55 81651  317 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
101 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 3:28:18 191625  315 Team Einstein's Cy
102 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 3:29:04 185428  373 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
102 Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 3:29:04 82153  336 Spokane Rocket Velo
102 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 3:29:04 208558  340 Colavita-Cooking L
105 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 3:29:07 143903  374 Vitamin Cottage
105 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 3:29:07 139267  324 Scott Bikes USA
105 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 3:29:07 202065  380 CCB/TIME
106 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 3:29:17 139734  332 Eclipse Racing
107 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 3:29:24 164426  302 --
108 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 3:31:48 214876  320 California Bicycle
109 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 3:31:53 98645  333 Amgen Cycling
109 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 3:31:53 26546  352 FFHH
111 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 3:31:56 202224  309 Team Pro Cyclery
111 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 3:31:56 123885  327 Team Fralock
111 John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 3:31:56 139362  371 BSKLaw.com/Bikewor
111 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 3:31:56 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage
111 Erik Long   Ashland, OR 3:31:56 97625  341 Eclipse Racing
111 Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO 3:31:56 154668  364 Vitamin Cottage
111 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 3:31:56 50587  312 Twin Peaks Cycling
111 Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 3:31:56 137141  354 Rio Grande/Sports
111 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 3:31:56 104097  339 --
111 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 3:31:56 146653  369 FLC
111 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 3:31:56 155512  381 Excel Sports/XYBIX
111 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 3:31:56 161599  335 Team Centrury Tel
111 Rob Worrell   Almont, CO 3:31:56 38974  385 --
111 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 3:31:56 157683  375 McGuire Racing
111 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 3:31:56 191318  357 Amgen Cycling
111 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 3:31:56 168449  358 Recycled Cycles/Ra
127 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 3:32:13 128164  382 Moritz
128 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 3:32:13 219159  321 Velossimo Racing
129 David Quist   Leadville, CO 3:36:15 211381  356 Team Spine
130 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 3:36:18 164962  343 --
131 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 3:39:09 201017  307 Guthrie Race Club
131 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 3:39:09 138725  379 Health FX
133 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 3:42:41 209676  318 California Bicycle
133 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 3:42:41 58759  313 NMVS/Heart Hospita
135 Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 3:48:50 204434  326 Team CentruryTel
135 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 3:48:50 34451  370 Bang Salon/HART
135 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 3:48:50 23686  349 MMW/Carve
135 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 3:48:50 190700  383 Team Spine
135 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 3:48:50 121729  342 Fitzgeralds Bicycl
135 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 3:48:50 128847  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
135 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 3:48:50 185877  301 Bicycles of Ojai
135 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 3:48:50 17072  384 Permian Basin Bicy
135 Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 3:48:50 170886  331 Team WM
135 Michael Flynn   Denver, CO 3:48:50 41231  319 --
135 Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 3:48:50 109481  350 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
146 Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 3:57:38 200284  366 Team 5280/eSoles
146 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 3:57:38 75512  300 Colavita Racing
148 John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 3:57:40 181197  372 Sibex Sports
149 John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 4:00:15 154386  368 Colavita-Taos
150 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 4:01:51 33491  367 Van Guard Media Ut
151 Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 4:07:13 78240  314 Paragon Ski & Spor

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 3:16:26 91557  482 Utah Valley Racing
1 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 3:16:17 192991  484 5280
2 Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 3:18:11 204468  479 Austin Tri-Cyclist
2 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 3:16:29 159329  427 Colavita Olive Oil
3 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 3:18:15 187114  449 Paragon Ski & Spor
3 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 3:16:31 164982  444 Colavita Olive Oil
4 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 3:18:19 211114  462 CenturyTel
4 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 3:16:36 187114  449 Paragon Ski & Spor
4 Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 3:16:36 194727  437 Haul'N Ass Race Te
5 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 3:18:27 159329  427 Colavita Olive Oil
6 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 3:16:48 213616  465 CenturyTel
6 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 3:18:33 192991  484 5280
6 Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 3:18:33 194727  437 Haul'N Ass Race Te
7 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 3:16:57 195176  408 ACA
8 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 3:18:58 180506  442 Health FX
8 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 3:16:59 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
9 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 3:18:59 213616  465 CenturyTel
9 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 3:17:01 180506  442 Health FX
10 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 3:19:02 164982  444 Colavita Olive Oil
10 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 3:17:06 211114  462 CenturyTel
11 Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 3:19:18 221639  448 Echelon Spoke and
11 Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 3:17:09 209012  456 --
12 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 3:19:28 221223  475 Spuik/First Endura
12 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO 3:17:23 210124  453 Brick Oven/C.B. Bu
13 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO 3:19:33 210124  453 Brick Oven/C.B. Bu
13 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 3:18:34 154867  433 Colavita/Cooking L
14 Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 3:19:39 224283  417 Paragon Ski & Spor
14 Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 3:18:45 221639  448 Echelon Spoke and
14 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 3:18:47 217116  471 Southwest Hand Cyc
15 Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 3:19:47 209012  456 --
16 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 3:19:52 163524  403 CenturyTel
16 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 3:19:52 161814  432 Colavita Olive Oil
17 Scott Guzman-Newton   Moab, UT 3:19:05 230348  426 Poison Spider Bicy
18 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 3:19:57 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
18 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 3:19:09 132038  478 Health FX/CWC
18 Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 3:19:09 224283  417 Paragon Ski & Spor
18 Saul Figueroa    3:19:09  423 UACH
18 George Opria   Manassas, VA 3:19:09 210668  450 Newman's Own Organ
19 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 3:20:02 195176  408 ACA
20 Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 3:20:07 80715  459 Bang Salon/HART
21 Edward Harley   Seattle, WA 3:20:14 196024  428 Mobile Money
22 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 3:20:16 154867  433 Colavita/Cooking L
22 George Annillo   Arlington, TX 3:19:13 214385  401 Team Bicycles Inc.
22 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 3:19:13 191725  406 Health-FX
22 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 3:19:13 225189  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
22 Edward Harley   Seattle, WA 3:19:13 196024  428 Mobile Money
22 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 3:19:13 163524  403 CenturyTel
23 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 3:20:22 191725  406 Health-FX
24 Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 3:20:27 221574  412 Colavita Olive Oil
25 Javier Perez    3:20:34  455 UACH
26 Scott Guzman-Newton   Moab, UT 3:20:37 230348  426 Poison Spider Bicy
27 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 3:20:45 217116  471 Southwest Hand Cyc
27 Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO 3:19:23 245348  431 JR Engineering
27 Sean Peck   Durango, CO 3:20:45 135664  454 3D Racing
28 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 3:19:32 175586  409 Durnago Wheel Club
29 Saul Figueroa    3:20:47  423 UACH
29 Miguel Gonzales    3:20:10  425 UACH
29 George Opria   Manassas, VA 3:20:47 210668  450 Newman's Own Organ
30 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 3:20:58 59413  451 Great Plains Cycli
31 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 3:20:54 225189  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
31 Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 3:22:17 202610  422 Southwest Speed
31 Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 3:20:54 30117  483 Paragon Ski & Spor
32 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 3:22:35 199746  430 Arete Racing/Vellu
33 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 3:21:04 175586  409 Durnago Wheel Club
33 Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 3:22:42 39060  481 JR Engineering
33 Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO 3:22:42 198491  463 ACA
33 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 3:22:42 157065  421 GS Boulder
33 Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 3:22:42 80715  459 Bang Salon/HART
34 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 3:21:20 139701  440 Colavita Olive Oil
34 Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 3:22:55 30117  483 Paragon Ski & Spor
35 Kevin Witt   Breckenridge, CO 3:21:27 204096  480 Valdoro Mountain L
35 Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 3:21:27 39060  481 JR Engineering
35 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 3:22:59 205158  460 Blue Sky Velo
36 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 3:23:07 193706  467 Caster's/Majik Cof
37 Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 3:21:36 221110  415 JR Engineering
37 William Calkins   Longmont, CO 3:23:36 69537  407 Blue Sky Velo
38 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 3:21:40 186715  452 Colavita Cycling N
38 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 3:24:04 32358  461 Big Brothers Big S
39 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 3:21:55 193706  467 Caster's/Majik Cof
39 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 3:25:08 104091  438 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
40 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 3:21:55 194640  402 Moritz Chevrolet C
40 George Annillo   Arlington, TX 3:21:55 214385  401 Team Bicycles Inc.
40 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 3:25:41 186715  452 Colavita Cycling N
41 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 3:26:04 194640  402 Moritz Chevrolet C
42 Miguel Gonzales    3:22:07  425 UACH
42 Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 3:26:04 215271  413 Swiss America
43 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 3:22:16 132038  478 Health FX/CWC
43 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 3:22:16 178293  414 Racelab U23 Waste
43 Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 3:26:11 221110  415 JR Engineering
44 Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 3:26:50 204468  479 Austin Tri-Cyclist
44 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 3:26:50 225043  445 Sports Garage
44 Daniel Duarte    3:26:50  418 UACH
45 Alex Lieber   Erie, CO 3:22:20 227392  443 Colavita/Cooking L
46 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 3:22:38 199746  430 Arete Racing/Vellu
47 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 3:22:41 59413  451 Great Plains Cycli
47 Alex Lieber   Erie, CO 3:26:52 227392  443 Colavita/Cooking L
47 Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 3:26:52 221574  412 Colavita Olive Oil
48 Richard Freer   Round Rock, TX 3:22:56 222775  424 Austin Tri Cyclist
49 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 3:23:13 32358  461 Big Brothers Big S
49 Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 3:27:10 160187  457 Memphis Motorwerks
50 Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO 3:23:23 10105  419 Blue Sky Velo
50 Richard Freer   Round Rock, TX 3:27:37 222775  424 Austin Tri Cyclist
50 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 3:23:23 104091  438 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
51 Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO 3:27:50 10105  419 Blue Sky Velo
52 Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO 3:23:26 245348  431 JR Engineering
52 Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO 3:27:53 219894  441 Team Rio Grande
53 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 3:23:32 187853  436 Team WM
53 Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 3:23:32 215271  413 Swiss America
53 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 3:28:20 167678  404 Team Bicycles Inc.
54 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 3:29:36 204811  473 CenturyTel/VRAD
55 Daniel Duarte    3:23:36  418 UACH
55 Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO 3:23:36 198491  463 ACA
55 B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 3:31:20 207677  420 Moritz Chevrolet C
56 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 3:33:09 139701  440 Colavita Olive Oil
57 Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO 3:23:49 219894  441 Team Rio Grande
57 Rafael Aguilar    3:33:51  400 UACH
58 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 3:24:00 204811  473 CenturyTel/VRAD
58 David Holloway   Port Hueneme, CA 3:34:30 180465  429 Wells Fargo-Bicycl
59 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 3:24:02 205158  460 Blue Sky Velo
59 Carlos Chavez    3:35:13  485 --
60 Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 3:24:04 160187  457 Memphis Motorwerks
60 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 3:35:26 199385  470 Rocky Mountain Cyc
61 Rafael Aguilar    3:24:07  400 UACH
61 Javier Perez    3:48:22  455 UACH
62 B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 3:24:13 207677  420 Moritz Chevrolet C
62 William Lam   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3:54:12 192238  439 Team Velocity
63 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 3:24:24 225043  445 Sports Garage
63 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 4:03:38 192481  476 Permian Basian Bic
64 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 3:24:30 199385  470 Rocky Mountain Cyc
65 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 3:24:40 157065  421 GS Boulder
66 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 3:24:59 167678  404 Team Bicycles Inc.
67 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 3:25:13 208544  466 Bianchi/Grand Perf
68 David Holloway   Port Hueneme, CA 3:25:23 180465  429 Wells Fargo-Bicycl
69 Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 3:25:40 235835  447 Racelab U23 Waste
70 William Calkins   Longmont, CO 3:25:58 69537  407 Blue Sky Velo
71 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 3:26:43 192481  476 Permian Basian Bic
72 Carlos Chavez    3:26:48  485 --
73 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 3:27:01 153282  435 Eclipse Racing
74 Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 3:27:39 187619  405 Team WM
75 Thomas Chapple   Mountain View, CA 3:28:00 6646  410 --
76 Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 3:28:26 173283  477 ACA
77 William Lam   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3:28:51 192238  439 Team Velocity
78 Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 3:30:04 202610  422 Southwest Speed
79 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 3:31:01 210195  468 Caster's/Majik Cof
80 Jeromy Vigil   Fort Collins, CO 3:34:45 239389  474 Team Rio Grande
81 Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 3:40:09 108702  411 HLHAP
82 Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 3:41:25 55890  469 Phoneix Consumer C
83 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 3:32:24 159329  427 Colavita Olive Oil
84 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 3:32:34 163524  403 CenturyTel
85 Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 3:33:49 209012  456 --
86 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 3:33:51 187114  449 Paragon Ski & Spor
87 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 3:33:55 164982  444 Colavita Olive Oil
87 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 3:33:55 132038  478 Health FX/CWC
87 Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO 3:33:55 210124  453 Brick Oven/C.B. Bu
87 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 3:33:55 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
87 Saul Figueroa    3:33:55  423 UACH
87 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 3:33:55 180506  442 Health FX
87 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 3:33:55 195176  408 ACA
87 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 3:33:55 213616  465 CenturyTel
87 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 3:33:55 175586  409 Durnago Wheel Club
87 Edward Harley   Seattle, WA 3:33:55 196024  428 Mobile Money
87 Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 3:33:55 80715  459 Bang Salon/HART
87 Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO 3:33:55 245348  431 JR Engineering
87 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 3:33:55 211114  462 CenturyTel
87 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 3:33:55 154867  433 Colavita/Cooking L
87 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 3:33:55 91557  482 Utah Valley Racing
87 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 3:33:55 192991  484 5280
87 Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 3:33:55 194727  437 Haul'N Ass Race Te
104 Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 3:34:04 202610  422 Southwest Speed
104 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 3:34:04 191725  406 Health-FX
104 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 3:34:04 161814  432 Colavita Olive Oil
104 Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 3:34:04 221574  412 Colavita Olive Oil
108 Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 3:34:15 221639  448 Echelon Spoke and
109 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 3:45:32 217116  471 Southwest Hand Cyc
110 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 3:45:38 225189  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
111 Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 3:45:41 204468  479 Austin Tri-Cyclist
112 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 3:45:44 187853  436 Team WM
112 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 3:45:44 194640  402 Moritz Chevrolet C
112 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 3:45:44 225043  445 Sports Garage
112 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 3:45:44 199746  430 Arete Racing/Vellu
112 Javier Perez    3:45:44  455 UACH
112 Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 3:45:44 224283  417 Paragon Ski & Spor
112 Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 3:45:44 215271  413 Swiss America
112 George Annillo   Arlington, TX 3:45:44 214385  401 Team Bicycles Inc.
112 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 3:45:44 186715  452 Colavita Cycling N
112 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 3:45:44 204811  473 CenturyTel/VRAD
112 Richard Freer   Round Rock, TX 3:45:44 222775  424 Austin Tri Cyclist
112 Scott Guzman-Newton   Moab, UT 3:45:44 230348  426 Poison Spider Bicy
112 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 3:45:44 104091  438 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
125 Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO 3:45:57 198491  463 ACA
125 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 3:45:57 139701  440 Colavita Olive Oil
125 Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 3:45:57 30117  483 Paragon Ski & Spor
128 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 3:46:03 59413  451 Great Plains Cycli
129 Miguel Gonzales    3:46:13  425 UACH
130 William Calkins   Longmont, CO 3:51:44 69537  407 Blue Sky Velo
131 Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 3:51:46 157065  421 GS Boulder
132 Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 3:54:34 39060  481 JR Engineering
132 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 3:54:34 32358  461 Big Brothers Big S
134 Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 3:54:42 235835  447 Racelab U23 Waste
135 George Opria   Manassas, VA 3:54:44 210668  450 Newman's Own Organ
136 Rafael Aguilar    3:54:48  400 UACH
137 Daniel Duarte    3:54:53  418 UACH
138 Sean Peck   Durango, CO 3:54:58 135664  454 3D Racing
139 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 3:56:46 205158  460 Blue Sky Velo
139 Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO 3:56:46 10105  419 Blue Sky Velo
141 Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 3:57:16 221110  415 JR Engineering
142 Alex Lieber   Erie, CO 3:58:12 227392  443 Colavita/Cooking L
143 Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO 3:58:57 219894  441 Team Rio Grande
143 B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 3:58:57 207677  420 Moritz Chevrolet C
143 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 3:58:57 192481  476 Permian Basian Bic
146 Kevin Witt   Breckenridge, CO 4:00:16 204096  480 Valdoro Mountain L
147 Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 4:03:38 160187  457 Memphis Motorwerks
148 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 4:06:27 178293  414 Racelab U23 Waste
149 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 4:06:33 193706  467 Caster's/Majik Cof
150 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 4:10:01 199385  470 Rocky Mountain Cyc
150 David Holloway   Port Hueneme, CA 4:10:01 180465  429 Wells Fargo-Bicycl
152 Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 4:10:56 187619  405 Team WM
153 Carlos Chavez    4:14:53  485 --
154 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 4:16:15 167678  404 Team Bicycles Inc.
155 Thomas Chapple   Mountain View, CA 4:16:41 6646  410 --
156 Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 4:19:35 173283  477 ACA
157 William Lam   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4:23:49 192238  439 Team Velocity
158 Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 4:31:57 55890  469 Phoneix Consumer C
159 Jeromy Vigil   Fort Collins, CO 4:32:55 239389  474 Team Rio Grande
160 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 4:55:29 210195  468 Caster's/Majik Cof

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 3:11:16 68799  600 New Mexico Sport &
1 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3:23:11 3989  602 Simply Fit/Action
2 Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 3:11:27 192433  652 Time Factory Team
3 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 3:11:27 177383  605 Byrne Specialty Ga
3 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 3:23:26 206802  618 Excell Sports Boul
4 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 3:11:50 143866  646 AUTOLIV/AUTOLIV
4 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 3:23:36 177383  605 Byrne Specialty Ga
5 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 3:12:13 206802  618 Excell Sports Boul
6 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 3:12:25 65992  651 paultracy.com
6 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 3:25:28 188963  643 Bike N Sport Racin
7 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 3:13:04 188963  643 Bike N Sport Racin
7 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 3:25:30 20944  625 Thunderbird Harley
8 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 3:13:09 17448  620 Sear/D.R/ Horton
8 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 3:25:30 65992  651 paultracy.com
9 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 3:13:16 56097  635 Southwest Hand
9 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 3:25:44 17448  620 Sear/D.R/ Horton
10 Trey Harrison (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado, KS 3:13:36 204900  613 River City Racing
10 Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM 3:28:11 55261  645 New Mexico Sport &
10 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 3:28:11 68799  600 New Mexico Sport &
11 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 3:13:36 20944  625 Thunderbird Harley
12 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 3:14:04 48697  619 Cycles Veloce Simp
12 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 3:28:16 200360  644 Geri / Atrix
13 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 3:14:16 200360  644 Geri / Atrix
13 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 3:28:59 41215  649 Flying Rhino Cycli
14 William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 3:14:35 60666  616 Landis/Trek/VW
14 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 3:29:04 48697  619 Cycles Veloce Simp
14 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 3:29:04 56097  635 Southwest Hand
14 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 3:29:04 60559  638 AUTOLIV
14 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 3:29:04 188528  617 Landis/Trek/VW
15 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 3:14:38 112803  636 Geri/Atrix
16 Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM 3:14:48 55261  645 New Mexico Sport &
17 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 3:14:59 60559  638 AUTOLIV
18 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 3:15:06 65527  608 Summit Velo
18 William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 3:29:13 60666  616 Landis/Trek/VW
19 Tony Routley    3:15:40  640 Team Whistler/Natu
19 Joe Maika    3:30:38  629 Team Whistler/Natu
19 Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO 3:30:38 201881  639 Vitamin Cottage
20 Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO 3:15:58 201881  639 Vitamin Cottage
21 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 3:16:02 190519  626 Flying Rhino Cycli
22 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 3:16:13 75294  637 Rio Grande
22 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 3:30:46 200321  612 AUTOLIV
23 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 3:16:15 200321  612 AUTOLIV
23 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 3:30:49 112803  636 Geri/Atrix
24 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 3:16:28 38334  648 Landis/Trek/VW
24 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 3:30:55 216486  603 Paragon Ski & Spor
25 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 3:16:55 216486  603 Paragon Ski & Spor
25 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 3:31:51 45045  601 Geri/Atrix
26 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 3:17:03 66479  624 Violet Crown
26 Tony Routley    3:31:52  640 Team Whistler/Natu
26 Scott Virtue (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 3:31:52 205395  647 NMBRA
27 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 3:17:15 18277  622 Lone Star Racing C
28 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 3:17:40 219183  630 Thunder Bird Harley
29 Joe Maika    3:17:52  629 Team Whistler/Natu
29 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 3:32:19 172968  611 --
30 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 3:17:58 172968  611 --
30 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 3:32:31 38334  648 Landis/Trek/VW
31 Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 3:18:07 45217  607 GS Strada
31 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 3:32:37 18277  622 Lone Star Racing C
32 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 3:18:35 41215  649 Flying Rhino Cycli
32 Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 3:32:55 88660  650 Simply Fit/Action
33 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 3:36:00 75294  637 Rio Grande
34 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 3:20:17 45045  601 Geri/Atrix
34 Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 3:37:16 45217  607 GS Strada
35 Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 3:20:43 120337  609 Southwest Hand
35 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 3:37:39 190519  626 Flying Rhino Cycli
36 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 3:38:17 31738  642 RGRT/NMBRA
36 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 3:20:52 141051  614 Cleo's Bike Shop R
37 Daniel McEntee (1 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 3:21:10 52975  632 AUTOLIV
37 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 3:38:30 77005  634 Landis/Trek/VW
38 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 3:21:59 31738  642 RGRT/NMBRA
38 Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 3:38:43 120337  609 Southwest Hand
39 Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA 3:22:09 51948  604 Karl Strauss SDBC
39 Kieran Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 3:41:33 110611  641 Simply Fit/Action
40 Scott Virtue (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 3:22:29 205395  647 NMBRA
40 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 3:56:14 66479  624 Violet Crown
41 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 3:23:57 77005  634 Landis/Trek/VW
41 Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 3:59:20 47504  621 --
42 Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 3:24:15 129825  606 Team Ochsner
43 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 3:27:26 188528  617 Landis/Trek/VW
43 Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA 4:03:38 51948  604 Karl Strauss SDBC
44 Phillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 4:13:43 174640  633 --
45 Phillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 3:29:40 174640  633 --
46 Kieran Ryan (3 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 3:31:34 110611  641 Simply Fit/Action
46 Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 3:31:34 88660  650 Simply Fit/Action
48 Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 3:32:21 47504  621 --
49 Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3:10:40 3989  602 Simply Fit/Action
49 Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 3:34:34 192433  652 Time Factory Team
51 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 3:37:46 65992  651 paultracy.com
51 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 3:37:46 143866  646 AUTOLIV/AUTOLIV
53 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 3:43:22 206802  618 Excell Sports Boul
53 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 3:43:22 20944  625 Thunderbird Harley
53 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 3:43:22 17448  620 Sear/D.R/ Horton
53 S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 3:43:22 188963  643 Bike N Sport Racin
53 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 3:43:22 48697  619 Cycles Veloce Simp
53 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 3:43:22 68799  600 New Mexico Sport &
53 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 3:43:22 177383  605 Byrne Specialty Ga
54 Trey Harrison (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado, KS 3:47:36 204900  613 River City Racing
55 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 3:48:15 56097  635 Southwest Hand
55 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 3:48:15 112803  636 Geri/Atrix
55 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 3:48:15 60559  638 AUTOLIV
55 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 3:48:15 188528  617 Landis/Trek/VW
56 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 3:48:44 200321  612 AUTOLIV
57 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 3:53:12 200360  644 Geri / Atrix
58 Scott Virtue (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 3:53:52 205395  647 NMBRA
59 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 3:54:40 45045  601 Geri/Atrix
60 William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 3:54:46 60666  616 Landis/Trek/VW
61 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 3:54:50 38334  648 Landis/Trek/VW
62 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 3:54:52 41215  649 Flying Rhino Cycli
63 Tony Routley    3:54:54  640 Team Whistler/Natu
64 Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 3:54:54 216486  603 Paragon Ski & Spor
64 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 3:54:54 65527  608 Summit Velo
64 Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 3:54:54 45217  607 GS Strada
64 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 3:54:54 18277  622 Lone Star Racing C
64 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 3:54:54 219183  630 Thunder Bird Harley
71 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 3:55:00 75294  637 Rio Grande
72 Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM 3:55:16 55261  645 New Mexico Sport &
72 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 3:55:16 172968  611 --
74 Joe Maika    3:56:01  629 Team Whistler/Natu
75 Kieran Ryan (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 3:58:55 110611  641 Simply Fit/Action
75 Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 3:58:55 88660  650 Simply Fit/Action
77 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 4:02:59 66479  624 Violet Crown
78 Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO 4:07:15 201881  639 Vitamin Cottage
79 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 4:11:40 190519  626 Flying Rhino Cycli
80 Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 4:14:01 129825  606 Team Ochsner
80 Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 4:14:01 31738  642 RGRT/NMBRA
82 Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA 4:15:56 51948  604 Karl Strauss SDBC
83 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 4:17:08 141051  614 Cleo's Bike Shop R
84 Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 4:18:18 47504  621 --
85 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 4:20:19 77005  634 Landis/Trek/VW
85 Daniel McEntee (2 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 4:20:46 52975  632 AUTOLIV
87 Phillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 4:25:08 174640  633 --
88 Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 4:25:43 120337  609 Southwest Hand

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 3:39:54 137044  203 Team Lipton
2 Erinne Willock    3:40:35  270 Webcor Platinum
2 Rachel Heal    3:25:31  223 Victory Brewing
3 Anne Samplonius    3:41:31  253 Team Biovail
4 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 3:41:51 154601  206 Colavita Cooking Light
4 Erinne Willock    3:26:28  270 Webcor Platinum
5 Alexandra Wrubleski    3:41:55  271 Team H&R Block
5 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 3:27:03 154601  206 Colavita Cooking Light
6 Penny Avril    3:41:58  205 Touchstone Climbing
6 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 3:27:11 168120  266 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
7 Rachel Heal    3:42:04  223 Victory Brewing
7 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 3:28:48 77841  259 Team Lipton
7 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 3:28:48 98704  246 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
7 Katherine Sherwin (1 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 3:28:48 161129  260 Victory Brewing
8 Andrea Dvorak (1 - Cat2)   Crozet, VA 3:42:11 190817  215 Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 3:42:11 77841  259 Team Lipton
10 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 3:42:17 179385  225 Webcor Platinum
10 Leigh Hobson    3:28:50  224 Victory Brewing
11 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat    3:42:19  221 Team Biovail
11 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 3:28:53 142591  245 Argon 18/Champion System
11 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 3:28:53 179385  225 Webcor Platinum
11 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 3:28:53 151408  232 Team Lipton
11 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 3:28:53 209181  204 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
12 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 3:42:30 168120  266 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
13 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 3:42:36 151408  232 Team Lipton
14 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 3:42:40 191239  220 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
14 Leigh Hobson    3:42:40  224 Victory Brewing
15 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 3:28:57 203748  238 McGuire Cycling Team
16 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 3:42:45 142591  245 Argon 18/Champion System
16 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 3:29:03 191239  220 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
17 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 3:42:54 201539  217 FFKR
17 Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM 3:29:06 187161  244 Colavita Cooking Light
17 Penny Avril    3:29:06  205 Touchstone Climbing
18 Katherine Sherwin (2 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 3:43:01 161129  260 Victory Brewing
19 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 3:43:18 98704  246 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
19 Alexandra Wrubleski    3:30:07  271 Team H&R Block
20 Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM 3:43:22 187161  244 Colavita Cooking Light
20 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat    3:30:52  221 Team Biovail
20 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 3:30:52 187313  268 TRIA
21 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 3:43:29 15132  222 Touchstone Climbing
22 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 3:43:37 209181  204 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
22 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 3:30:55 172658  208 TRIA
23 Kirsten Robbins    3:43:51  250 Victory Brewing
23 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 3:31:50 193955  254 Cheerwine
24 Liza Rachetto    3:43:52  247 Team Lipton
24 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 3:32:00 15132  222 Touchstone Climbing
25 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 3:43:53 193142  207 Cheerwine
25 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 3:32:50 196090  201 McGuire Cycling Team
25 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 3:32:50 178944  239 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
26 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 3:43:55 178944  239 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
27 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 3:43:57 203748  238 McGuire Cycling Team
27 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 3:32:56 201539  217 FFKR
28 Hiroka Shimada    3:44:05  261 Velo Bella-Kona
28 Liza Rachetto    3:32:58  247 Team Lipton
29 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 3:44:13 167904  202 TRIA
29 Stephanie Bourbeau    3:33:00  209 Team Biovail
29 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 3:33:00 161894  214 Webcor Platinum
30 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 3:44:18 187313  268 TRIA
31 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 3:44:40 146585  249 TRIA
31 Lisa Matlock (2 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 3:33:53 122014  236 JR Engineering
32 Mara Abbott (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 3:45:04 198735  200 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
32 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 3:45:04 196090  201 McGuire Cycling Team
32 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 3:34:58 146585  249 TRIA
32 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 3:34:58 167904  202 TRIA
34 Stephanie Bourbeau    3:45:09  209 Team Biovail
34 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 3:35:25 197431  230 Velo Bella-Kona
35 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 3:45:18 206044  248 Webcor-Platinum
35 Jennifer Manefield    3:36:18  235 Cheerwine
36 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 3:45:20 172658  208 TRIA
36 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 3:36:27 193142  207 Cheerwine
37 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 3:45:25 36345  265 Team Lipton
37 Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 3:36:55 151521  219 Velo Bella-Kona
38 Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 3:45:30 221135  216 JR Engineering
38 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 3:37:40 36345  265 Team Lipton
38 Hiroka Shimada    3:37:40  261 Velo Bella-Kona
39 Lisa Matlock (3 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 3:46:03 122014  236 JR Engineering
39 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 3:46:03 161894  214 Webcor Platinum
40 Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 3:37:42 181798  231 Argon 18/Champion System
41 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 3:46:16 143575  237 Team Lipton
41 Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 3:46:16 151521  219 Velo Bella-Kona
41 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 3:37:55 206044  248 Webcor-Platinum
42 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 3:37:58 197200  272 Velo Bella-Kona
42 Kele Murdoin    3:37:58  241 Velo Bella-Kona
43 Jennifer Stephenson    3:46:42  264 Team Biovail
44 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 3:46:48 100972  267 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
44 Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 3:39:00 218526  255 TRIA
45 Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 3:46:54 181798  231 Argon 18/Champion System
45 Kirsten Robbins    3:41:28  250 Victory Brewing
45 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 3:41:28 143575  237 Team Lipton
45 Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 3:41:28 221135  216 JR Engineering
45 Jennifer Stephenson    3:41:28  264 Team Biovail
46 Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 3:47:08 196640  228 Argon 18/Champion System
47 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 3:47:14 197431  230 Velo Bella-Kona
48 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 3:47:28 193955  254 Cheerwine
49 Tracey Olbright    3:47:35  243 Argon 18/Champion System
49 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 3:45:48 100972  267 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
50 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 3:48:15 198814  213 Velo Bella-Kona
50 Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 3:46:00 196640  228 Argon 18/Champion System
51 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 3:48:24 194394  226 MRRC-TREK/VW Midwest
51 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 3:50:12 48199  218 Argon 18/Champion System
52 Sonya Looney   Kelowna 4:02:53 205174  233 Titus/CU Cycling
52 Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 3:48:29 218526  255 TRIA
53 Jennifer Manefield    3:49:29  235 Cheerwine
53 Sarah Bamberaer    3:49:29  210 Cheerwine
53 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 4:09:33 196563  252 Touchstone Climbing
55 Moriah MacGregor    3:49:35  234 TRIA
56 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 3:49:36 196563  252 Touchstone Climbing
57 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 3:49:41 197200  272 Velo Bella-Kona
58 Mary Schuette (4 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO 3:49:44 187564  258 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
59 Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 3:50:03 205934  212 Southwest Speed Cycling
60 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO 3:50:09 103205  227 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
61 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 3:50:37 48199  218 Argon 18/Champion System
62 Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 3:52:47 207584  211 McGuire Cycling Team
63 Kele Murdoin    3:54:34  241 Velo Bella-Kona
64 Maryedith Lopez    3:54:49  273 Pollidas
65 Joelle Numainville    3:56:10  242 Team Biovail
66 Sonya Looney   Kelowna 4:10:22 205174  233 Titus/CU Cycling
67 Merrill Sapp (5 - Cat2)   Las Cruces, NM 4:28:47 198729  257 Landis/Trek/VW
68 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 3:57:06 154601  206 Colavita Cooking Light
69 Rachel Heal    3:57:11  223 Victory Brewing
70 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 3:57:16 36345  265 Team Lipton
71 Anne Samplonius    3:57:01  253 Team Biovail
72 Erinne Willock    3:57:21  270 Webcor Platinum
72 Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 3:57:21 137044  203 Team Lipton
72 Alexandra Wrubleski    3:57:21  271 Team H&R Block
72 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 3:57:21 167904  202 TRIA
72 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 3:57:21 179385  225 Webcor Platinum
72 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 3:57:21 142591  245 Argon 18/Champion System
72 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 3:57:21 100972  267 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
72 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 3:57:21 196090  201 McGuire Cycling Team
72 Andrea Dvorak (6 - Cat2)   Crozet, VA 3:57:21 190817  215 Charlottesville Racing Club
72 Katherine Sherwin (4 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 3:57:21 161129  260 Victory Brewing
72 Leigh Hobson    3:57:21  224 Victory Brewing
72 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 3:57:21 178944  239 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
72 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 3:57:21 77841  259 Team Lipton
72 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 3:57:21 98704  246 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
72 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 3:57:21 193142  207 Cheerwine
72 Lisa Matlock (7 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 3:57:21 122014  236 JR Engineering
72 Penny Avril    3:57:21  205 Touchstone Climbing
72 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 3:57:21 209181  204 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
72 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 3:57:21 151408  232 Team Lipton
72 Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 3:57:21 196640  228 Argon 18/Champion System
93 Kirsten Robbins    3:57:41  250 Victory Brewing
93 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat    3:57:41  221 Team Biovail
93 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 3:57:41 172658  208 TRIA
93 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 3:57:41 168120  266 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
93 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 3:57:41 191239  220 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
93 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 3:57:41 203748  238 McGuire Cycling Team
93 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 3:57:41 201539  217 FFKR
93 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 3:57:41 187313  268 TRIA
93 Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 3:57:41 221135  216 JR Engineering
93 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 3:57:41 146585  249 TRIA
93 Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM 3:57:41 187161  244 Colavita Cooking Light
93 Liza Rachetto    3:57:41  247 Team Lipton
93 Stephanie Bourbeau    3:57:41  209 Team Biovail
93 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 3:57:41 15132  222 Touchstone Climbing
93 Jennifer Manefield    3:57:41  235 Cheerwine
93 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 3:57:41 193955  254 Cheerwine
93 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 3:57:41 197200  272 Velo Bella-Kona
111 Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 3:57:59 151521  219 Velo Bella-Kona
112 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 3:58:02 161894  214 Webcor Platinum
113 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 3:58:05 206044  248 Webcor-Platinum
114 Jennifer Stephenson    3:58:28  264 Team Biovail
115 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 3:58:50 143575  237 Team Lipton
116 Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 4:02:05 181798  231 Argon 18/Champion System
116 Sarah Bamberaer    4:02:05  210 Cheerwine
118 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 4:02:05 194394  226 MRRC-TREK/VW Midwest
119 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 4:06:16 198814  213 Velo Bella-Kona
120 Kele Murdoin    4:09:23  241 Velo Bella-Kona
120 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 4:09:23 197431  230 Velo Bella-Kona
122 Mary Schuette (8 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO 4:12:15 187564  258 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
123 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 4:13:32 48199  218 Argon 18/Champion System
124 Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 4:18:20 218526  255 TRIA
125 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 4:20:33 196563  252 Touchstone Climbing
125 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO 4:20:33 103205  227 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
127 Moriah MacGregor    4:24:38  234 TRIA
128 Hiroka Shimada    4:26:07  261 Velo Bella-Kona
129 Tracey Olbright    4:27:30  243 Argon 18/Champion System
130 Mara Abbott (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 4:29:10 198735  200 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
131 Sonya Looney   Kelowna 4:30:58 205174  233 Titus/CU Cycling
132 Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 4:54:57 207584  211 McGuire Cycling Team
133 Maryedith Lopez    4:56:19  273 Pollidas

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 3:22:00 225188  156 Crazy Cat
1 Amy Dombroski    3:57:50  159 CU Cycling
2 Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 3:57:58 225188  156 Crazy Cat
2 Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 3:22:02 148576  154 Cleo's Bike Shop
3 Amy Dombroski    3:22:18  159 CU Cycling
3 Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 4:03:35 148576  154 Cleo's Bike Shop
4 Laurie Mauderly    3:23:18  153 NMVS
5 Amber Shay    3:25:44  157 Big Brothers Big Sisters
6 Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 3:30:31 243176  152 Twin Peaks Cycling
6 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO 4:09:42 234957  160 --
7 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO 3:34:33 234957  160 --
7 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 4:23:25 62296  151 Quad Cycles/Arlington
8 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 3:45:29 221146  155 JR Engineering
9 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 3:45:29 198738  150 Fort Lewis College
9 Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 4:34:31 243176  152 Twin Peaks Cycling
10 Gretta Hunstiger    3:46:05  158 Big Brothers Big Sisters
11 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 3:47:25 62296  151 Quad Cycles/Arlington
11 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 4:42:04 198738  150 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee