Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
McMinnville, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 3 - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
201Master 30-49   Welch   Jeffrey
202Master 30-49   Holden   Alex
204Master 30-49   Birch   Don
208Master 30-49   Swensen   Thomas
209Master 30-49   Neylon   Bret
210Master 30-49   Coddington   Randy
211Master 30-49   Sprouse   Jason
212Master 30-49   Barker   Matthew
213Master 30-49   Brittain   Patrick
214Master 30-49   McCreless   Greg
216Master 30-49   Bacon   Steven
217Master 30-49   Hinson   Kevin
218Master 30-49   Cripe   Dan
219Master 30-49   Moon   Scott
222Master 30-49   Clarke   Andrew
224Master 30-49   Wright   Bob
230Master 30-49   Swope   Ron
231Master 30-49   Keith   J Skiles
233Master 30-49   Freeman   Richard
234Master 30-49   Cox   Thomas
270Master 30-49   Brown   Byron
273Master 30-49   Van Cleef   Douglas
277Master 30-49   Sprinkle   David
278Master 30-49   Talbott   Greg
282Master 30-49   Randolph   David
285Master 30-49   Stoll   Chris
289Master 30-49   Hardenbergh   Firmon
291Master 30-49   Tolson   Curtis
293Master 30-49   Lougher   Andy
294Master 30-49   Beach   Clifton
295Master 30-49   Oscar   Robin
296Master 30-49   Patterson   Homer
298Master 30-49   Simmons   Roy
385Master 50-59   Schmook   Ralph
389Master 50-59   Cadwell   Curtis
392Master 50-59   Taylor   Howard
394Master 50-59   Berman   David
397Master 50-59   Gee   Thomas
398Master 50-59   Bennett   Thomas

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC00:11:37 186026   Team Mack Paper
2Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL0:11:54 115644   TriStar Cycling Team
3James Peterman   Boulder, CO00:11:56 195657   SC Cycling Club
4David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY00:12:09 169243   Unattached
5Jorge Tajan   00:12:44   UCL
6Leonardo Marquez   00:12:54   Team UCL
7Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN00:13:03 208345   Knox Velo Club
8Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN00:13:08 205551   Knox Velo Club
9Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN00:13:14 174631   Team Allanti
10Justin Anderson   Cincinnati00:13:16 230552   Team Dayton Bicycling
12Matt Brannan   Waynesville, OH00:13:18 220511   Team Dayton Bicycling
13Nathan Brown   Covington, TN00:13:20 188123   Team MOAB
14Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN00:13:25 208932   Team MOAB
15Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN00:13:25 212325   TriStar Cycling Team
16Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN00:13:28 195291   Speedway Wheelmen
17Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN00:13:38 212326   Team MOAB
19Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN00:13:44 224049   TriStar Cycling Team
20Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC00:13:47 85835   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN00:13:55 175215   Team Bikers Choice
22Trent Long   Alcoa, TN00:13:59 194467   Knox Velo Club
23James Matson   Columbus, OH00:14:02 60978   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
24Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN00:14:38 228591   Knox Velo Club
25Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN00:15:37 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
26Gabriel Heman   00:16:08   Ascowoguy CC
27Aguilar Asccineguy   00:16:33   UCL
28Phillip Gardner   Lexington, KY00:20:08 220483   Agisko-Viner
29Chris Dow   Madison, AL00:22:48 155337   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN00:12:21 140044   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:12:49 191327   Middle Tennessee Velo
3Brian Milligan   New York, NY00:13:14 222950   Unattached
4Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN00:13:17 210351   TriStar Cycling Team
5Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN00:13:29 186220   TriStar Cycling Team
6Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN00:13:36 221014   TriStar Cycling Team
7Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN00:13:41 213223   Pro Bike Cycling Team
8Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN00:13:46 85210   Scenic City Velo
9Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN00:13:48 169486   Knox Velo Club
10James Avery   Maryville00:14:11 233996   Knox Velo Club
11James Smart   Tallahassee, FL00:14:17 32974   Atomic Race Team
12Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY00:14:24 205093   Cumberland Transit Cycling
13Nick Housley   Marietta, GA00:14:27 222206   Aaron's/L5Flyers
14John Carr   Nashville, TN00:14:35 165544   Cumberland Transit Cycling
15John Grady   Oakland, TN00:14:36 214940   Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16Zachary Nave   Gray, TN00:14:37 240094   Tri Cities Road Club
17Joseph Vacca   Homewood, AL00:14:40 226249   Unattached
18Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN00:14:44 61732   Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
19Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN00:14:44 223488   Tri Cities Road Club
20Lewis Moore   Huntsville, AL00:14:51 181020   Spring City Cycling
21Tad Leusch   Walford, IA00:14:51 114357   Unattached
22Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN00:14:52 221429   Team Bikers Choice
23Rob McKean   Nashville, TN00:15:02 234850   Team MOAB
24Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN00:15:09 209494   Cedar Bluff Cycles
25Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY00:15:14 238856   Unattached
26Keith Cottongim   London, KY00:15:27 225583   Unattached
27Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN00:15:32 224197   TriStar Cycling Team
28Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN00:15:38 226527   Pro Bike Cycling Team
29Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN00:15:41 220768   Bike Zoo
30Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO00:15:49 212728   TriStar Cycling Team
31Robert Richter   Franklin, TN00:15:53 202124   TriStar Cycling Team
32Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL00:16:08 23739   Atomic Race Team
33Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS00:16:31 214036   Tupelo Bicycle Club
34Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN00:16:31 66503   Team Bikers Choice
35John Kidd   Knoxville, TN00:17:16 178170   Knox Velo Club
36Andre Poole   Easley, SC00:19:48 241622   Unattached
37Nathan Shreve   Gate City, VA01:04:31 218358   Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Fronhofer   00:13:01   
2Garrett Cox   00:13:56   
3Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO00:14:50 231843   
4Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN00:16:06 235853   Clarksville Cycling Club
5Justin Bingham   Hindman, KY00:17:07 244868   Everybodysbikecoach.com

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID00:13:53 222544   Knox Velo Club
2Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN00:13:56 223106   TriStar Cycling Team
3Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN00:14:32 233845   Atomic City Cycling
4Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC00:15:20 237714   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5David Burnett   Montgomery, AL00:15:43 236991   Cycle Eagle
6Anthony Panarisi   00:16:51   Bike World
7Mark Powell   Primm Springs, TN00:17:14 216141   TriStar Cycling Team
8Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS00:17:34 242673   Unattached
9Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN00:18:01 242373   Unattached
10Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC00:18:14 236335   Moto-Velo/Sledge Hammer Charlie's Racing
11Peter Ecos   Collierville, TN00:18:30 242374   Unattached
12Antonio Zarraga   Tullahoma, TN00:19:04 183630   Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:16:19 223542   TriStar Cycling Team
2Robby Judkins   0:17:57   
3Austin Webb   0:20:07   
4Matthew Cox   00:21:19   
5Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN0:24:34 244949   TriStar Cycling Team
6Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN00:26:25 230419   Scenic City Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:12:27 233613   Team Louisville Bicycle Club
2Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:13:40 233774   Cane Creek/ABRC
3Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN00:14:18 225634   TriStar Cycling Team
4David Rich   Cedarville, OH00:14:33 231392   Team Dayton Bicycling
5Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN00:16:14 212600   Knox Velo Club
6Ryan Bartholmy   00:18:35   Ohio Valley

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY00:13:12 212663   Unattached
2Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY00:14:13 228975   Unattached
3Zach Crane   Taylors, SC00:14:44 228310   Land Rover/Touring Sport
4Kyle Pitts   00:15:16   Columbia Cycling
5Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN00:15:22 229681   TriStar Cycling Team
6Corey Blair   Columbia, TN00:14:41 225840   Columbia Cycling
7Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN00:15:56 227516   Knox Velo Club
8L Robert Antley   Greer, SC00:16:25 244703   Unattached
9Anthony Harmon   Knoxville, TN00:17:31 232090   Unattached
10Russell Hitchcock   Salt Lake City, UT00:17:37 224198   TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC00:14:28 229620   Scenic City Velo
2Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN00:15:08 131234   TriStar Cycling Team
3Susan Williams   Memphis, TN00:15:24 208569   Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4Blakenbaker Robin   00:16:03   Asheville Womens Cycing
5Hannah Howard Reed   Knoxville, TN00:16:51 239215   Knox Velo Club
6Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL00:17:07 237275   Birmingham Bicycle Company
7Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN00:17:27 209962   Middle Tennessee Velo
8Courtney Koehl   Crossville, TN00:17:49 214923   YMCA/Knox Velo
9Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC00:17:55 225637   Middle Tennessee Velo
10Elizabeth Baltes   Seattle, WA00:25:55 241260   Morris Trucking Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee