Race Results for
2006 Nashville Cyclo-cross Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 12/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 37911

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN00:32:35 225634  63 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN00:59:10 178240  45 Maxxis/Wood N Wave
2 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT00:59:46 221976  250 Cumberland Transit
3 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  137 Team Allanti

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL00:47:31 164144  152 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN00:49:48 95775  57 Knox Velo Club
3 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN00:50:13 22604  191 Columbia Cycling Club
4 Scott Kennedy   Signal Mountain, TN00:50:32 56536  159 Scenic City Velo
5 Lewis Moore   Huntsville, AL00:51:24 181020  151 SCCC
6 John Eighmey   Salt Lake City, UT00:51:24 100846  59 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 J Emmons   Nashville, TN00:52:08 10776  139 Unattached
8 Bill St John   Cullman, AL00:53:05 222524  154 GC Cycling
9 Jason Huff     158 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX00:45:23 69819  137 Team Allanti
2 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN00:45:38 174631  153 Team Allanti
3 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:46:09 165544  156 Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN00:48:25 218482  134 ReMax/Yazoo
5 Justin Mitchell   Asheville, NC00:48:27 205130  157 ReMax/Yazoo
6 Dan Hensley   00:49:21  150 Yazoo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN00:32:20 95775  57 Knox Velo Club
2 John Eighmey   Salt Lake City, UT00:32:54 100846  59 Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Chris Sliger   00:33:02  43 
4 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL00:33:35 210686  61 Unattached
5 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN00:34:07 225839  85 Columbia Cycling Club
6 Roberto Barrios   00:34:36  64 
7 Steve Cox   00:34:52  60 Outdoor Chattanooga
8 Matthew Myers   Franklin, TN00:35:22 247659  50 Cumberland Transit
9 Brett Miller   Bowling Green, KY00:35:46 253928  31 BGLOB
10 Steve Smail   00:36:30  25 
11 Billy Faulk   Cullman, AL00:38:09 253344  65 Columbia Cycling
12 Don Fields   Nashville, TN00:40:36 245874  62 Cumberland Transit
13 Clifford Lippard   Nashville, TN00:41:25 194085  21 Team Army
14 Andy Berry   Nashville, TN00:41:29 253996  23 
15 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  49 Team MOAB
16 Josh Chestnut     24 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Tillman   Chattanooga, TN00:41:19 210075  81 Scenic City Velo
2 Angie Sliger     84 Velo Bella
3 Lynn Proctor     86 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becky Walter   00:45:59  223 Sorella Forte
2 Humphreys Erin   00:54:24  224 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee