Race Results for
Meridith Group-GPOA/QCW Spring Track Carnival
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   East Coast Velo
2Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
3Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   Liberty Cycle
3David Stone   Pottstown, PA 200637   Tri State Velo
4Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   C C Evesham

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   Team Snow Valley
2Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
3Don Saroff   Arlington, VA 132779   Squadra Coppi
4Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QCW 123

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
2Robert Hacker (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   ACT
5Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QCW 123

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   Team Snow Valley
2Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
3Robert Hacker (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
5Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Wolak   Richmond, VA 180558   3 Sports Endure
1Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   Team Snow Valley
2Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   Richmond Ciclismo
2Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Team Snow Valley
3Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
3Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY 237756   CRCA/Miyashoji
4Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   3D Racing Team
5James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
5Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709   ACT

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   South Mountain Cycles
2Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   East Coast Velo
3Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Skylands Cycling
4Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club
5Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee