Race Results for
Meridith Group-GPOA/QCW Spring Track Carnival
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   East Coast Velo
2 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2 Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   Liberty Cycle
3 David Stone   Pottstown, PA 200637   Tri State Velo
4 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   C C Evesham

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   Team Snow Valley
2 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
3 Don Saroff   Arlington, VA 132779   Squadra Coppi
4 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QCW 123

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
2 Robert Hacker (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   ACT
5 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QCW 123

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   Team Snow Valley
2 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
3 Robert Hacker (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4 David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
5 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wolak   Richmond, VA 180558   3 Sports Endure
1 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   Team Snow Valley
2 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   Richmond Ciclismo
2 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Team Snow Valley
3 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
3 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4 Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY 237756   CRCA/Miyashoji
4 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   3D Racing Team
5 James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
5 Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709   ACT

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   South Mountain Cycles
2 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   East Coast Velo
3 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Skylands Cycling
4 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club
5 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee