Race Results for
Lascassas Road Race & Time Trial
Murfreesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  Tri Star Cycling
2 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  Knox Velo
3 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  Tri Star
4 Bryant Crabrtree     505 Clarksville Cycling
5 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681  Tri Star Cycling
6 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  Tri Star Cycling
7 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  Knox Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Wilson     69 Jittery Joes
2 Eddy Hilger (1 - Pro)   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  64 Priority Health
3 Jeff Hopkins     68 Jittery Joes
4 Jacob Rubelt (2 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 79833  55 AEC Toshiba Jet Network
5 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  61 Gran Fondo- Bianchi
6 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  54 Bike Zoo/SCO
7 Zachary Bolian (3 - Pro)   Austin, TX 139356  72 UMG Racing
8 Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 145115  51 Bike Zoo
9 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  65 Gran Fondo Bianchi
10 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  52 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
11 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  50 Velo VooDoo
12 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  60 Team Allanti
13 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  57 SCO/Bike Zoo
14 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  62 SCCC
15 Johnny Pryor (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 152938  56 Nashville Cyclist.com
16 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  59 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
17 Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA 21974  71 Team Gran Fondo
99 Shawn Mullican (3 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  66 Middle TN Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  609 Myogene’s
2 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  608 Outdoor Chattanooga
3 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  611 Team One
4 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  604 Scenic City Velo
5 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  605 Gran Fondo
6 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  601 Outdoor Chattanooga
7 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  607 Alabama Master
8 David Green   Savannah, GA 55723  610 Team One
9 Craig O’Neal     612 Gran Fondo
11 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN 77812  603 Scenic City Velo
99 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  606 Gran Fondo
DNF Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199  602 Bike Zoo/SCO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  683 Alabama Master
2 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  678 One Health
3 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  687 Alabama Masters
4 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  682 Scenic City
5 Robert Richert   Montgomery, AL 125549  686 Alabama Masters
6 Herbert Krabel (1 - Cat2)   Winston-salem, NC 19751  688 Scenic city
7 G David Kennedy   Nashville, TN 94480  696 Harpeth Bicycles
8 Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL 191676  690 Alabama Masters
9 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  697 Outdoor Chattanooga
10 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  671 Gran Fondo
11 R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  692 Gran Fondo
12 Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  677 Gran Fonda
13 Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN 141769  676 Scenic City
14 Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  689 Alabama Motors
15 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA 144533  679 Scenic City
16 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  695 Gran Fondo
17 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  698 Outdoor Chattanooga
18 Tim Best     674 Juris
19 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  685 Gran Fondo
99 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  694 Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  296 UCW
2 John Lyle     291 Cumberland Transit
3 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  293 TN Wheelmen
4 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  295 Jackson Spokes
5 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  288 Outdoor Chattanooga
6 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  292 TN Wheelmen
7 Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN 11620  290 TriStar Cycling
8 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  299 Knox Velo
9 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326  297 MOAB
10 Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  289 Outdoor Chattanooga
11 Larry English   Ringgold, GA 177399  294 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927  588 Memphis Velo
2 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  589 SCO
3 Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN 1479  590 
4 Joe Saferight   Springfield, TN 214954  587 TN Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  325 Knox Velo
2 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  311 SCO/Bike Zoo
3 Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN 196510  300 Tri Star/ Juris
4 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  304 Tri Star Cycling
5 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  323 Juris/Tri Stary
6 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  305 SyMed/MOAB
7 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  313 Wood N Wave/ Maxxis
8 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  303 
9 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  330 Team bikers Choice
10 John Scarafiotti     312 Allanti
11 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  327 Memphis Velo
12 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  309 Mid Tn Velo
13 Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  308 MMW/CARUE
14 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY 214934  324 Tri Star Cycling
15 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  302 Middle TN Velo
16 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059  333 Team Bikers Choice
17 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  310 Middle TN Velo
18 David Fonis     301 
19 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  306 MOAB
20 Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO 177917  315 MMW/Carve
21 Zachary Perry   Memphis, TN 114920  319 Memphis MotoWerks
22 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  331 Knox Velo
23 John Barnett   Memphis, TN 214088  314 Memphis Motowerks
24 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  335 Allanti
25 Sam Riden   Madison, MS 205527  316 Regions/Pro Bike
26 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  307 
27 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  320 Tri Star
28 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  322 Tri Star Cycling
29 Denny Sutton   Chattanooga, TN 219836  321 Scenic City Velo
30 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  317 Memphis Moto Werks
99 Jimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  318 Memphis Moto Werks

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  419 Cumberland Transit
2 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  440 KnoxVelo
3 Jonathan Porter   Beechmont, KY 217246  447 
4 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  443 Harpeth Bicycles
5 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  435 Memphis Velo
6 John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  424 Memphis Motowerks
7 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  425 Outdoor Chattanooga/SVA
8 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  410 Tri Star Cycling
9 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  437 Cumberland Transit
10 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  448 KnoxVelo
11 Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN 140548  444 Team Harpeth
12 Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382  427 Team Harpeth
13 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210  417 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
14 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  404 TriStar Cycling
15 Jay Young   Signal Mountain, TN 228178  441 SCV/Outdoor Chattanooga
16 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600  430 UCW
17 Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124  401 MOAB
18 Kip Jarrell   Hermitage, TN 224407  457 MOAB
19 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  432 Memphis Velo
20 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  422 Tri Star Cycling
21 Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  403 
23 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  420 Tri Star Cycling
24 Rob McKean   Nashville, TN 234850  402 MOAB
25 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  455 TCRC
26 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  411 Bike Zoo/SCO
27 Jason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680  423 Motorwerks/Carve
28 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  408 Tri Star Cycling
30 Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN 191978  429 UCW
31 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  409 Tri Star Cycling
32 Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS 203058  407 Memphis Velo/ Smith & Nephew
33 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  450 ProBike
34 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN 226177  452 Outdoor Chattanooga
35 Matthew Adderholt   Ringgold, GA 188930  413 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
36 Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN 218382  428 UCW
37 Bobby Sebastian   Cookeville, TN 222063  412 UCW
38 Scott Keith   Cookeville, TN 219701  426 UCW
39 Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN 225862  442 
40 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  415 Tri Star Cycling
41 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  418 Tri Star Cycling
42 Daniel Kelly   Louisville, TN 209453  439 Knox Velo
43 Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  434 Cumberland Transit
44 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  449 Gran Fondo
45 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  453 Memphis Velo
46 Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN 103183  458 Outdoors Chattanooga
47 Robert Brockett   Hixson, TN 210829  460 Outdoor Chattanooga
48 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  451 Gran Fondo
49 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC 220637  454 Memphis Velo
DNF Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886  421 Wood N Wave

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Giesbrecht     508 
2 Antonio Guglielmo     533 
3 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  518 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN 224923  512 MOAB
5 Bryan Fay     504 
6 Matt Davis   Hixson, TN 223620  539 Outdoor Chattanooga
7 Josh Gamble   Vestavia Hills, AL 242125  530 GC Cycling
8 Joel Riley     562 
9 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  546 Tri Star Cycling
10 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  559 remax Yazoo
11 David Hutchison   Nashville, TN 237244  522 Gran Fondo
12 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527  547 ProBike
13 Brandon Corlew   Dickson, TN 208842  536 Team Gran Fondo
14 Brandon ORear   Hixson, TN 230402  552 
15 Jacob Robbins   Maryville, TN 243251  510 Knox Velo
16 Christopher Smith   Franklin, TN 242110  556 Team Harpeth Bicycles
17 Matthew Scalla     541 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James McGhee   Ringgold, GA 211045  516 SCV
2 David Vinson     514 
3 Edward Lang   Brentwood, TN 224972  555 
4 Thomas Byle     503 
5 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  519 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Kurt Phifer     532 
7 Michael Scalt     526 
8 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  540 TriStar Cycling
9 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  560 CT
10 Jeff Zurosky   Hayden Lake, ID 240320  528 Knox Velo
11 Paul Todd   Huntsville, AL 226464  534 
12 John Gillpatrick     550 
13 Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  542 Tri Star Cycling
14 Greg Turner   Franklin, TN 243879  545 Harpeth Bicycles
15 Don Fields     557 Cumberland Transit
16 Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN 112245  553 SCO/Bike Zoo
17 Russell Lowery   Knoxville, TN 229490  524 SCO/Bike Zoo
18 Richard Bell     554 Knox Velo
19 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  551 Team Bikers Choice
20 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  529 Tri Star
21 David Kopelman   Memphis, TN 166582  513 
22 Greg Groth     558 UCW
23 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  525 TriStar
24 Dexter Woods   Murfreesboro, TN 233572  521 
25 Chris Davis     509 Team hammernut
26 Gray Stahlman   Nashville, TN 209278  549 Tri Star Cycling
27 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  531 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
28 Todd Scott   Franklin, TN 223098  527 
29 Robert White     543 
30 Jon Clay   Knoxville, TN 243481  535 
31 David Cordes   Hermitage, TN 240021  548 Bikers Choice
32 Brian Baxter     561 
33 Wally Sanchez     537 
34 Mike Moore   Nashville, TN 222683  515 TriStar
35 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  523 MOAB

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN 173848  206 Bike Zoo/Sco
2 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN 196140  207 Team Kenda Tire
3 Kirsten Winkler   Mckenzie, TN 227681  209 Middle TN Velo
5 Sarah Moore (1 - Cat3)   Brentwood, TN 206945  208 MOAB
6 Julieanne Berkau (2 - Cat3)   Brentwood, TN 193314  210 MOAB

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  249 Memphis Velo
2 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  246 University of TN
3 Mary Beth Chawan   Brentwood, TN 197256  247 Gran Fondo
4 Tristen Grant   Atlanta, GA 226712  248 
5 Hannah Howard Reed   Knoxville, TN 239215  240 Knox Velo
6 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  204 
7 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  245 MOAB
8 Carolyn Heichel   Nashville, TN 186725  238 
9 Angie Vinson   Madison, MS 238046  243 Velo Bellas
10 Molly Graves   Nashville, TN 218729  242 Velo Bella
11 Jennifer Hulbert   Franklin, TN 243432  239 Velo Bella Kona
12 Sabrina Cordes   Hermitage, TN 240975  244 Bikers Choice
DNF Susie Harms     241 Knox Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee