Race Results for
Lascassas Road Race & Time Trial
Murfreesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/31/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - JR - 10.17.2002

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  Knox Velo
3Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  Tri Star
4Bryant Crabrtree     505 Clarksville Cycling
5Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681  Tri Star Cycling
6Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  Tri Star Cycling
7Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  Knox Velo

Men - Pro - 2 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF105106 19-99   69  Wilson Trent
DNF178691 19-99   64  Hilger Eddie
DNF100251 19-99   68  Hopkins Jeff
DNF79833 19-99   55  Ruhelt Jake
DNF171328 19-99   61  Martindale Philip
DNF511532 19-99   54  Pohlmann Dirk
DNF139356 19-99   72  Bolian Zach
DNF145115 19-99   51  Livengood Jon
DNF159867 19-99   65  Werts Travis
DNF146455 19-99   52  Spears Bradley
DNF59328 19-99   50  Wenzel G. W.
DNF69819 19-99   60  Beckham Josh
DNF2216 19-99   57  Bacon Steve
DNF197503 19-99   62  Mc Creless Greg
DNF152938 19-99   56  Pryor Johnny
DNF93595 19-99   59  Peters Jason
DNF21974 19-99   71  Macbeth Eric
DNF206605 19-99   66  Mullican Shawn

Men - Cat 1 - 3 - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28850-59 Masters   Ralph  70151 Schmooke
28950-59 Masters   Steven  176978 Strain
29050-59 Masters   Tom  11620 Finegan
29150-59 Masters   John  One Day Lyle
29250-59 Masters   Greg  51579 Clark
29350-59 Masters   Carl  59739 Bowden
29450-59 Masters   Larry  177399 English
29550-59 Masters   Tom  13000 Gee
29650-59 Masters   Curtis  67235 Cadwell
29750-59 Masters   Mike  168326 Mead
29950-59 Masters   Thomas  206560 Bennett
60130-39 Masters   Ron  145965 Swope
60230-39 Masters   Bill  54199 Broussard
60330-39 Masters   Kevin  77812 Freeman
60430-39 Masters   Bradley  155267 Price
60530-39 Masters   Shawn  51326 Hirt
60630-39 Masters   Kevin  76393 Hinson
60730-39 Masters   Will  16076 Hibberts
60830-39 Masters   Andrew  212538 Clark
60930-39 Masters   Travis  212538 Sherman
61030-39 Masters   David  55723 Green
61130-39 Masters   Tony  127452 Scott
61230-39 Masters   Craig  Pending O'Neal
67140-49 Masters   Chris  221168 Stoll
67440-49 Masters   Tim   Best
67640-49 Masters   Robin  141769 Oscar
67740-49 Masters   Marty  28132 Pierce
67840-49 Masters   Steven  6251 Carrell
67940-49 Masters   David  144533 Sprinkle
68240-49 Masters   Tab  133226 Tollett
68340-49 Masters   Miroslav  127462 Novak
68540-49 Masters   Tod  104402 Williams
68640-49 Masters   Robert  125549 Richert
68740-49 Masters   Jim  4911 Brock
68840-49 Masters   Herbert  19751 Krabel
68940-49 Masters   Randal  128615 Crow
69040-49 Masters   Andy  191676 Maddux
69240-49 Masters   Clifton  146843 Beach
69440-49 Masters   David  108365 Hoffman
69540-49 Masters   Robert  50141 Gregory
69640-49 Masters   David  94480 Kennedy
69740-49 Masters   David  203321 Randolph
69840-49 Masters   Greg  184261 Talbott

Men - Cat 1 - 3 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF173848 19-99   206  Devlin Laura
DNF227681 19-99   207  Soong Caroline
DNF227681 19-99   209  Winkler Kirsten
DNF206945 19-99   208  Moore Sarah
DNF193314 19-99   210  BERKAVE Julieanne

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  325 Knox Velo
2Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  311 SCO/Bike Zoo
3Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN 196510  300 Tri Star/ Juris
4Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  304 Tri Star Cycling
5Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  323 Juris/Tri Stary
6Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  305 SyMed/MOAB
7Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  313 Wood N Wave/ Maxxis
8Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  303 
9Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  330 Team bikers Choice
11John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  327 Memphis Velo
12Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  309 Mid Tn Velo
13Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  308 MMW/CARUE
14Chris Allen   Greenville, KY 214934  324 Tri Star Cycling
15Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  302 Middle TN Velo
16Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059  333 Team Bikers Choice
17Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  310 Middle TN Velo
19Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  306 MOAB
20Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO 177917  315 MMW/Carve
21Zachary Perry   Memphis, TN 114920  319 Memphis MotoWerks
23John Barnett   Memphis, TN 214088  314 Memphis Motowerks
24Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  335 Allanti
25Sam Riden   Madison, MS 205527  316 Regions/Pro Bike
26Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  307 
27Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  320 Tri Star
28Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  322 Tri Star Cycling
29Denny Sutton   Chattanooga, TN 219836  321 Scenic City Velo
30Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  317 Memphis Moto Werks
99Jimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  318 Memphis Moto Werks

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  419 Cumberland Transit
4Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  443 Harpeth Bicycles
5Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  435 Memphis Velo
6John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  424 Memphis Motowerks
7Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  425 Outdoor Chattanooga/SVA
8Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  410 Tri Star Cycling
10Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  448 KnoxVelo
11Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN 140548  444 Team Harpeth
13Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210  417 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
14Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  404 TriStar Cycling
15Jay Young   Signal Mountain, TN 228178  441 SCV/Outdoor Chattanooga
19Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  432 Memphis Velo
20Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  422 Tri Star Cycling
21Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  403 
23David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  420 Tri Star Cycling
24Rob McKean   Nashville, TN 234850  402 MOAB
25Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  455 TCRC
26Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  411 Bike Zoo/SCO
27Jason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680  423 Motorwerks/Carve
28Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  408 Tri Star Cycling
30Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN 191978  429 UCW
32Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS 203058  407 Memphis Velo/ Smith & Nephew
33Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  450 ProBike
34Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN 226177  452 Outdoor Chattanooga
36Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN 218382  428 UCW
37Bobby Sebastian   Cookeville, TN 222063  412 UCW
38Scott Keith   Cookeville, TN 219701  426 UCW
39Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN 225862  442 
40Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  415 Tri Star Cycling
41Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  418 Tri Star Cycling
43Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  434 Cumberland Transit
44Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  449 Gran Fondo
45Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  453 Memphis Velo
46Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN 103183  458 Outdoors Chattanooga
47Robert Brockett   Hixson, TN 210829  460 Outdoor Chattanooga
48Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  451 Gran Fondo
49Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC 220637  454 Memphis Velo
DNFGary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886  421 Wood N Wave

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Giesbrecht     508 
2Antonio Guglielmo     533 
3Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  518 Tri Cities Road Club
4Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN 224923  512 MOAB
5Bryan Fay     504 
6Matt Davis   Hixson, TN 223620  539 Outdoor Chattanooga
7Josh Gamble   Vestavia Hills, AL 242125  530 GC Cycling
8Joel Riley     562 
9Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  546 Tri Star Cycling
10Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  559 remax Yazoo
11David Hutchison   Nashville, TN 237244  522 Gran Fondo
12Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527  547 ProBike
14Brandon ORear   Hixson, TN 230402  552 
15Jacob Robbins   Maryville, TN 243251  510 Knox Velo
16Christopher Smith   Franklin, TN 242110  556 Team Harpeth Bicycles
17Matthew Scalla     541 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James McGhee   Ringgold, GA 211045  516 SCV
2David Vinson     514 
3Edward Lang   Brentwood, TN 224972  555 
4Thomas Byle     503 
5Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  519 Tri Cities Road Club
6Kurt Phifer     532 
7Michael Scalt     526 
8Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  540 TriStar Cycling
9Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  560 CT
10Jeff Zurosky   Hayden Lake, ID 240320  528 Knox Velo
11Paul Todd   Huntsville, AL 226464  534 
12John Gillpatrick     550 
13Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  542 Tri Star Cycling
14Greg Turner   Franklin, TN 243879  545 Harpeth Bicycles
15Don Fields     557 Cumberland Transit
16Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN 112245  553 SCO/Bike Zoo
18Richard Bell     554 Knox Velo
19John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  551 Team Bikers Choice
20Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  529 Tri Star
21David Kopelman   Memphis, TN 166582  513 
22Greg Groth     558 UCW
23Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  525 TriStar
24Dexter Woods   Murfreesboro, TN 233572  521 
25Chris Davis     509 Team hammernut
27Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  531 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
28Todd Scott   Franklin, TN 223098  527 
29Robert White     543 
30Jon Clay   Knoxville, TN 243481  535 
31David Cordes   Hermitage, TN 240021  548 Bikers Choice
32Brian Baxter     561 
34Mike Moore   Nashville, TN 222683  515 TriStar

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  249 Memphis Velo
2Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  246 University of TN
3Mary Beth Chawan   Brentwood, TN 197256  247 Gran Fondo
4Tristen Grant   Atlanta, GA 226712  248 
5Hannah Howard Reed   Knoxville, TN 239215  240 Knox Velo
6Olga Weeks     204 
7Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  245 MOAB
8Carolyn Heichel   Nashville, TN 186725  238 
9Angie Vinson   Madison, MS 238046  243 Velo Bellas
10Molly Graves   Nashville, TN 218729  242 Velo Bella
11Jennifer Hulbert   Franklin, TN 243432  239 Velo Bella Kona
12Sabrina Cordes   Hermitage, TN 240975  244 Bikers Choice
DNFSusie Harms     241 Knox Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee