Race Results for
Mississippi Grand Prix
Brookhaven, MS
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL0:0:0 133375   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
2Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL0:0:13 58176   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
3Bain Foote   Madison, MS0:0:13 189143   Herring Gas Cycling
4Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN0:0:16 19479   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
5Troy Porter   San Jose, CA0:0:19 188033   Herring Gas Cycling
6Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX0:0:23 95282   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
7Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:0:27 10367   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
8Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:0:32 41597   Herring Gas Cycling
9Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA0:0:40 166133   Herring Gas Cycling
10Troy Dunton   Houston Tx0:0:41 155928   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
11Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL0:0:41 70876   MyoGenesis
12Frank Breure (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, LA0:0:45 190724   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
13Realdo Jessurun   New Orleans, LA0:1:18 219369   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx0:2:25 159143   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
15C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX0:2:34 5432   Herring Gas Cycling
16Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS0:2:40 48223   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
17Chris Alexander   Austin, TX0:2:57 48269   Herring Gas Cycling
18Stuart Lamp   Decatur0:3:8 179482   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
19Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:3:21 166132   Raising Cane's Racing
20Shawn Casey (2 - Cat1)   Mckinney, TX0:3:30 48463   Herring Gas Cycling
21Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS0:3:43 213439   Bay City Breakers
22Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX0:4:12 162167   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
23Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX0:4:29 188306   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
24Jerold Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:4:41 198358   Raising Cane's Racing
25Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:4:58 228798   Twin City Cyclists
26Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS0:5:27 210723   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
27John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN0:5:39 23686   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
28Dylan Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA0:6:1 209912   Tiger Cycling Foundation
29Sam Riden   Madison, MS0:6:9 205527   Pro Bike Cycling Team
30Paul Koehn   Macon, MS0:6:9 222436   Pro Bike Cycling Team
31Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA0:6:14 171264   Raising Cane's Racing
32Robert Kelly   Washington, DC0:6:23 185671   Pro Bike Cycling Team
33Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR0:6:30 114492   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
34Ron Williams   Auburn, AL0:6:33 148667   MyoGenesis
35Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK0:7:5 32977   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
36Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:7:45 110758   Pro Bike Cycling Team
37Warney Crosby   Dallas0:9:58 69378   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
38Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN0:10:0 160187   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
39David Coppinger (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, MS0:10:4 198037   Pro Bike Cycling Team
40Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA0:22:1 196684   Tiger Cycling Foundation
41David Mann   Little Rock, AR0:24:26 106364   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
42Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA0:26:1 203790   Adam's Bicycle World
43Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA0:26:56 53859   Herring Gas Cycling
44Shane Densmore   Denton, TX0:38:24 219335   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
45William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA1:6:14 183992   Tiger Cycling Foundation
46Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA1:18:58 151787   Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFJames G Wenzel   Auburn, ALDNF 59328   Velo Voodoo
DNFBob Bell   New Orleans, LADNF 213369   Adam's Bicycle World
DNFChristopher Stokes   Madisonville, LADNF 108838   Herring Gas Cycling
DNFClark Butcher   Cordova, TNDNF 166175   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
DNFSebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LADNF 211864   Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:0:0 230433   Team LaS'port
2Micheal Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX0:0:14 89153   Simpson's Fitness
3Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS0:0:17 243462   Pro Bike Cycling Team
4John Grady   Oakland, TN0:00:24 214940   Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
5Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:0:25 186366   Team LaS'port
6Bart Manning   Mobile, AL0:0:34 226853   Bay City Breakers
7Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:0:38 229031   Tiger Cycling Foundation
8Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA0:0:40 206550   Tiger Cycling Foundation
9Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:0:54 218768   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:1 211794   Raising Cane's Racing
11Jason Redd   Marshall, NC0:1:3 221680   Unattached
12Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL0:1:7 221562   Bay City Breakers
13Kevin Leonhardt   Metairie, LA0:1:8 224381   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL0:1:12 228176   GS Montangna Rossa
15Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN0:1:20 185110   Memphis Velo Smith
16Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS0:1:22 172652   Pro Bike Cycling Team
17Matthew Litchfield   Carencro, LA0:1:31 185113   Raising Cane's Racing
18Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS0:1:36 214036   Tupelo Bicycle Club
19Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS0:1:37 170307   Pro Bike Cycling Team
20Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN0:1:44 213223   Pro Bike Cycling Team
21Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:46 226259   Raising Cane's Racing
22Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:3:38 227815   Tiger Cycling Foundation
23Eric Spina   Brandon, MS0:4:7 235015   GS Montagna Rossa
24Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN0:5:49 147718   Memphis Velo Smith
25Brian Darby   Houston, TX0:21:26 240502   Unattached
26Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN0:35:52 65704   Scenic City Velo
DNFKevin Hargis   Chalmette, LADNF 166359   NBO
DNFKeith Comardelle   Des Allemands, LADNF 193612   Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFBrad Atkins   Brandon, MSDNF 204797   Ridgeland Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS0:0:0 240266   Pro Bike Cycling Team
2Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:0:12 238039   Raising Cane's Racing
3Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK0:0:20 239925   Delta Velo
4Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL0:0:34 218784   Ridgeland Cycling Club
5michael lyons   Lake Charles, LA0:1:10 240744   Raising Cane's Racing
6Curtis Gabardi   Madison, MS0:1:12 237918   Pro Bike Cycling Team
7Guy Edwards   Ridgeland, MS0:1:17 225482   Pro Bike
8Michael Lacassin   0:1:19   NOBC
9Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA0:1:22 244682   Raising Cane's Racing
10Gary Baldwin   0:1:34   Pro Bike Cycling Team
11Jeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO0:3:43 208412   Ridgeland Cycling Club
12John Fiveash   Gulf Breeze, FL0:4:28 218472   West Florida Wheelman
13Tom Puckett   Petal, MS0:4:42 196581   Ridgeland Cycling Club
14Edward Jones   New Orleans, LA0:5:21 220031   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15David Oakes   Kosciusko, MS0:5:24 168729   Pro Bike Cycling Team
16John Tucker   Hattiesburg, MS0:7:51 228721   Unattached
17James Amos   Pensacola, FL0:10:11 227635   West Florida Wheelman
18Donald Boykin   Jackson, MS0:18:36 4512   Jackson Metro Cyclists
DNFCraig Stephens   Labadieville, LADNF 231509   Unattached
DNFRichard Adair   Madison, MSDNF 222518   Pro Bike Cycling Team
DNFVincent Wallen   Vancleave, MSDNF 229565   Unattached
DNFPaul Bourgeois   Lockport, LADNF 228855   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNFMason Shelby   DNF   Unattached
DNFElton Reed   Meridian, MSDNF 244878   Meridian Athletic Association
DNFMike Rivault   Mandeville, LADNF 237548   Unattached
DNFJeff Goodwin   Jackson, MSDNF 244425   Jackson Metro Cyclists

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX0:0:0 68194   Team LaS'port
2James Milne   Belden, MS0:0:17 59074   Tupelo Bicycle Club
3Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN0:0:19 40575   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
4Richard Raspet   University, MS0:0:21 29198   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
6Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:0:33 24084   Dallas Racing
7Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL0:0:34 16076   AL Masters Cycling
8Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA0:0:43 60440   Raising Cane's Racing
9Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:0:46 55780   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:0:50 45586   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:0:53 208693   Raising Cane's Racing
12Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS0:0:53 63156   Pro Bike Cycling Team
13Brian Piazza   Tupelo, MS0:1:24 45797   Tupelo Bicycle Club
14James Quick   Meridian, MS0:2:0 79123   Meridian Athletic Association
15Terry Kincaid   W Monroe, LA0:2:2 19141   Twin City Cyclists
16David Lacek   Germantown, TN0:2:4 62212   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
17Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO0:2:18 45535   Mesa Cycles
18Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:2:21 57794   Raising Cane's Racing
19Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ0:2:23 13607   Dallas Racing
20Keith Duet   Covington, LA0:2:24 70783   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA0:9:32 193993   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
22Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:10:4 49022   Dallas Racing
23Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA0:16:25 209914   Tiger Cycling Foundation
24Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:16:43 23787   Twin City Cyclists
DNFV Liberto   Metairie, LADNF 215913   Unattached
DNFHoward Luna   Chalmette, LADNF 69754   NBO
DNFJeffrey Burnett   Keller, TXDNF 5564   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNFDavid Turner   Madison, MSDNF 204931   Ridgeland Cycling Club
DNFJohn Dement   Meridian, MSDNF 227183   Meridian Athletic Association
DNFGrant Dona   Monroe, LADNF 237710   Twin City Cyclists
DNFWilliam Sollie   Meridian, MSDNF 221748   Meridian Athletic Association
DNFJimmy Reed   Memphis, TNDNF 48539   Unattached
DNFChris Ready   Arden, NCDNF 29302   Pro Bike Cycling Team

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:0:0 227335   Pro Bike Cycling Team
2Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:1:35 213476   Pro Bike Cycling Team
3Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:4:59 234062   Raising Cane's Racing
4Andrew Folse   Covington, LA0:14:48 244221   NOBC
5Luke Bruno   Lafayette, LA0:16:29 230910   Raising Cane's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:0:0 84776   Tupelo Bicycle Club
2Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX0:0:25 228874   FCS Cycling Club
3Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN0:9:30 208253   Team LaS'port
4Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL0:10:3 237275   Birmingham Bicycle Co.
5Taylor Ahrens   Baton Rouge, LA0:11:32 207782   Tiger Cycling Foundation
6Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:11:33 152300   Twin City Cyclists
7Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN0:11:40 196140   Team Kenda Tire
8Jackie Williams (1 - Cat3)   Madison, MS0:14:18 213475   Ridgeland Cycling Club
9Beverly Biard   Madison, MS0:14:56 205618   Ridgeland Cycling Club
10Lisa Geyer   Childersburg, AL0:33:11 212432   Birmingham Bicycle Co.
11Meg Martens   Baton Rouge, LA0:33:38 223150   Tiger Cycling Foundation
12Karen Heard (1 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL0:33:47 242406   Birmingham Bicycle Co.
13Gina Gowdy (2 - Cat4)   Canton, MS0:35:31 216217   Pro Bike Cycling Team
14Caroline Owen   Baton Rouge, LA0:36:32 186561   Raising Cane's Racing
DNFLindsay Overton   DNF   Bay City Breakers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee