Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2006 NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1alex amaral     349 NA
2Wesley Stewart     361 Beyond Bikes
3cody stegemiller     360 Santa Cruz Syndicate Team
4Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022  362 NA
5Chase Palsson     352 NA
6Jordan Mellett     1627 Unattached
7frankie schlosser     357 NA
8Anthony Marino     1630 Unattached
9Kenny Evans     28 Unattached
10William Patton     353 Team Habilis
11Khaner Smith   San Francisco, CA 241535  359 DEEP
12David Nelson     351 Morewood / 661 / Maxxis / Hayes
13Ryan Sargenti     991 WFO
14Tony gerbino     350 NA
15Daniel Rotwein     355 Jr.Syndicate
DNFTroy Sladeck     358 Santa Cruz Syndicate Jr Team

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Oliver     405 Cyclepaths/Gamut
1Tim O'Brien   Kalispell, MT 240382  404 406 Racing
2GEORGE DUNLAP     377 Cycle Works Capitola
3Austin Fritzler     988 Unattached
4cody day     374 fox shox
5Chase Haegele   Menlo Park, CA 210290  385 NA
6ryan quinn     354 NA
7Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA 234371  392 L5/80727
8Jack Rafferty     412 Team Jesus
9Adam Schwerdtfeger   Fairfield, CA 230424  1717 NA
10Ryan Parker     407 Backbone
11Roger Evans     135 NA
11Joseph Roberson   Palo Alto, CA 209046  415 N/A
13Steven Tauscheck     423 Unattached
14Luke Hart     387 NA
15Christian Dalsgaard     1782 NA
15Kevin Bernotas     365 Sir Francis Drake HS
17Shon Stark   Rio Linda, CA 219428  419 maxxis 661 utopia azonic
18Nick Caron     367 NA
19Kyle Thomas     424 NA
20Sam Nava     1700 Unattached
21Josh Saunders     418 atom lab
22Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC 211836  1671 Unattached
23Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 222073  383 RPM/Krazykow
24Andrew Davdige     129 santa cruz syndicate jr.
24Max Ramos     413 NA
26Sam Hutson     389 NA
27Nick Baker     364 NA
28Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA 182998  421 Troy Lee/Smith
29Michael Thornton     425 NA
30Paul Delagnes     376 Habilis/Team Proper
31Chris Lauber     394 Unattached
32Jeff LeGrande     396 NA
33jayme morelan     401 Unattached
34Ben Gager     382 The Fix/RhythmCycles
35Chad Mitchell     653 NA
36JC Claflin   Chico, CA 225612  370 NA
37Paul Wilson   Mariposa, CA 234484  428 NA
38Steven Ruud     356 Junior Syndicate / spy / odi / t.h.e
39Michael Whitley     427 California Pedaler
40Adam Connolly     372 NA
41Keegan Holme     1718 Santa Cruz Jr Syndicate
42Nick Rossow     416 Unattached
43Keir Myers     402 NA
44Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA 164319  398 Intense Cycles
45thomas flinchbaugh     380 NA
46McKay Shaun     4463 Unattached
47Joel Pitra     409 NA
48Marshall Eames   Lafayette 198844  378 NA
49Nicolas Leonardi     397 NA
50Tom Casson     368 California Pedaler
52Devon Harlan     386 NA
53Thomas Lauderdale   Aptos, CA 217787  395 Utopia Optics
54jay debeer     375 santacruz juniour syndicate
55Alex Cornwell     373 NA
57Blake Rudolph   Mill Valley, CA 224116  417 MSAT Phoenix
58Jerott King     391 0FoxshoxGamutHayesUtopiaMaxxisFuel
59Chris Jones     4458 Unattached
60Chris Frost   Los Gatos, CA 216474  381 Jr. Syndicate
61Kasey Grebb     384 NA
62scott millslagle     399 NA
63justin woodall     430 morewood bikes
64Mack Crouch     1661 Unattached
65Tony Tarumoto     422 Transition Bikes
66Chad Perreault     408 NA
67Michael Fabbrini     379 Azonic/Oneal
68Kevin Johnson     4450 Unattached
69Nick Nimmo     403 NA
70Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA 232939  410 Planet-X
71Zach Moore     400 Checkered Flag or Crash
72Mathew White   Los Altos, CA 203222  426 NA
DNFMike Conlan   Santa Cruz, CA 225435  371 Unattached
DNFSean Brophy     366 NA
DNFJackson Burkhart     1697 Unattached
DNFClayton Smtih     1698 Unattached
DNFRob Wilson     429 Team Mill Valley Racing
DNFNick Ceresa     369 Family Cycling Center
DNFJesse Palmer   Fortuna 236611  406 Cal Ply Wheelmen
DNFMarcus Jaheny     390 NA
DNFcolin reidy     414 NA
DNFJason Plough   Fairfield, CA 235770  411 Rockville Racing
DNFNick Venturino     1768 Unattached
DNFMark Howden     388 tnt
DNFKenneth Stevens     420 Trailhead cyclery

Men - SP - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Graves     449 revolution bicycle repair
2David Kulaga     455 City Bicycle Works
4Aaron Russell     469 Team Dojo
5Dain Zaffke     998 Bike Mag
6Jake Booth     439 Eastside Cycles
7Abraham Shoyeb     1640 Norco / Hoots
8willie Grover     1665 rissey racing
9Noah Blum     438 Cycle Sport
10david biehler     437 Blastenhoff Custom Cycles
11Adrian Syben     473 Unattached
12Christopher Higham     450 NA
13Andrew Oberg     1783 Unattached
14Matt Carpenter     1743 Unattached
15Michael Christensen     445 NA
16Jake Johnson     4464 Mr. E's Racing
17jamie perugini     466 Family Cycling Center
18Niko Reyer     4459 Unattached
19Travis Richard   Seaside, CA 217958  468 BASIK/ Team Proper
20brett macadam     457 Goodtimes Crew
21marcos vega     476 velo club
22Rambv Lally     1605 Unattached
23Josh Baltaxe     1728 Rocky mountain bicycles
25Nathan Ricigliano     1794 Unattached
26Miguel Maldonach     1711 Unattached
27daniel vega     475 danfan
28Josh Maurer     459 Fly Racing SixSixOne Hayes Brakes Sun
29Don Severns     470 Team Reject
30Sean Ardley     433 Stanford Cycling
31John Anderson     961 AZHIAZIAM
32Vince Walipo     1727 Unattached
33Shawn Mangun     1000 Unattached
34Bryan Matthews   San Anselmo, CA 177564  1781 Unattached
35Ben Martin     1749 Unattached
36John Clark     446 Goodtimes Crew
37jonoah murphy     462 NONE
38Tyler Wister     479 NA
39Brandon Kowalski     453 NA
40Nick Harvey     4468 Unattached
41Michael Barosko     435 WOODCREST BIKES
42Broc Addis   Las Vegas, NV 237616  431 McGhie's Bikes/Utopia Optics/Sun-Ringle
43Brannon Mamula     458 NA
44Travis Swindelbauer     1690 Unattached
45Tim Lukko     456 Fox Racing/WTB/GamutUSA
46Peter Hvidsten     452 NA
47Chris Resendez     467 Another bike shop
48Kevin Vitorelo     477 Broke
49Tommy Chheng   El Cajon, CA 234798  444 NA
50Mike Buchanan     441 Death Squad
51Kyle Buyers     442 Spy Optic
52Michael Plotz     1757 RideSFO
53Carlos Agrillo     432 The Apex Group
54Cideon Steinberg     1701 Unattached
55James Nivin     463 NA
56Saylor Flett     448 Team Borracho
57Sterling Kragten     454 Team Love
58Ty Milner     461 NA
59Easton Smith     1752 Unattached
60Eric Battiato     436 Unattached
61Chris Dreager     1712 Another Bike Shop .com
62Caliph Assagai     434 NA
63Ian McElroy   Marblehead, MA 242483  460 12 Cent
DNFCirrus Striedieck     472 NA
DNFjohn callon   Missoula, MT 238325  443 NA
DNFAndrew Page     465 NA
DNFBret Yerkovich     480 650 boyz
DNFQuinn Hobbs     451 NA
DNFBryce O'Neil     464 GAMUT USA
DNFDerek Bronson     440 Jacks Bicycle
DNFphillip terry     474 Team Reject
DNFshane stokes     471 pimp biker
DNFBritt Wilson     478 NA
DNFjustin dowley     447 NA

Men - SP - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Wittich     736 NA
2shiloh kantz     490 puntang
2Matt Zurbuchen     501 NA
3Phillip Erickson   Golden Valley, AZ 242951  1618 Unattached
4Christian Schloessman     496 OPERATION MICATRON
5Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO 200731  491 Unattached
6Danny Grimes     235 Extreme Outfitters
7Andrew Coles     483 NA
8Isaac Marquez     494 NA
9Mark Stone     187 yeti-cycles
10Andrew Curtis     1726 Unattached
11Josh cassel     1667 NASA
12Shane Bracken     481 530 Tech.
13Calub Darnell     1621 Unattached
14Enrique Guteirrez     1798 Unattached
15Alex-Wai Yuen   San Francisco, CA 176392  500 RideMTB
16Chad Boreau     4445 Unattached
17BILLY DAMON     486 NA
18Joe van Niekerk     498 NA
19Matt Hale   Palo Alto, CA 218507  487 Stanford University
20Rob Croy     485 Unattached
21Antoine Six     497 RideSFO
22Jason Loeliger     493 Jbikes
23Joe Michael     1713 Unattached
24Kit Steven     363 Unattached
25Matt Cole     23 Unattached
26Andrew Laird     492 Fox Racing Shox
27dustion clarke     482 NA
28Junnel Milleza     495 Dirt Dawgi/Ridesfo
29mike jarschke     489 NA
30Jon Houde     1778 Northern Lights Racing
DNFChris conwell     484 NA
DNFNate Whitsell   San Diego, CA 161481  499 gs adams avenue
DNFMike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA 211681  1709 Nicolai Bikes
DNFScott Hay     488 Specialized

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1doug dreager     508 Another bike shop
2Ted Danigelis     980 Unattached
3Dan Grijalva     510 Moe's Bike Shop
3Shane Swanson   Redding, CA 158603  520 NA
4Sean Outlaw   Santa Rosa, CA 234492  4457 
4Chris Sartain   Mountain View, CA 218138  519 Marzocchi/Utopia/Vigor
5Paul Fergusen     1776 Bionicon/MTB Heaven Sedona
5Alex Apking     502 Ripcycle
6Clay Watson   Boulder, CO 236865  522 NA
6HUGO CASTRO     505 TREE HUGGERS
8danny dousa     507 NA
10Jason Taylor     521 Risen Racing
13Brent Hedgpeth     511 Azonic
14denzil dunn     509 NA
16Danny Chock   Waipahu, HI 244645  506 Shaka Bikes
17joshua Wilkins   Phelan, CA 239559  523 INCYCLE
18Gustavo Tavitian     1695 SBF Racing
20Shawn Asuncion     503 NA
21Jason Roth   Folsom, CA 186836  517 MAXXIS
26Eric Worthington   Modesto, CA 217997  527 SWD Racing
26Stan Kao     513 Team Tree Huggers
27JASON Winkler     526 NA
29Brian Buchanan     504 NA
39Ian Wilkinson   San Luis Obispo, CA 176184  524 DOWNHILLNEWS
40Aaron Sagen     518 Privateer
41Cameron Ray   Mountain View, CA 178922  515 RIDESFO/Gearhead Bicycles
51dave winfield     525 Unattached
54Mike Maxson     514 MotionBased
70Aaron Roller     516 MotionBased
73micah hurt     512 NA
DNFKnight Ide     1772 Unattached
DNFBradley Reece     1685 Unattached

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Hansen   Milton, WA 218162  537 WAMU
2Tim Silva     1744 Unattached
3David Beall     1634 Blastenhoff
4John Shumaker     1675 Titus Cycles
6james gilmore     536 NA
7chris gagan     535 Fox Racing Inc
8Bob Burns     1684 SBF Racing
9Richard Mauger     1722 ownthetrail.com
9Ariel Cepeda     530 NA
9Brian Bartholomew     528 TEAMPLANETX.COM
10Jim Wintermyre     552 Team WTF?
11peter verdone     550 Team Hamana / Fairfax Cyclery
12Efren Cabreros   San Luis Obispo, CA 5777  529 Art's Cyclery
13Tim Partee     540 H & S Bicycles
14Jimi Sarandrea     543 Backyard Burners
15Rudy Quan     542 Trail Head Cyclery
16brandon petersen     541 TEAM KDR
18Eric Lusk   Palmdale, CA 188811  539 NA
19Mike upchurch     549 Mad Cat Bicycles
21Damon Sauve     544 RideSFO
22Timothy Hunsinger   Las Vegas, NV 240561  538 Flowline
23Wilson Smith     1662 
25mike wampler     551 NA
28Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125  534 SBF Racing
76KEVIN FOX     533 NA
DNFScott Smith     547 Art's Cyclery
DNFpete cordero     531 NA
DNFTony Osusky     1708 Unattached
DNFChris Siebe     545 Trail Head
DNFRussell Eckstrom     532 P4S
DNFDustin Smith     546 DEEP

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1randy robison     568 DH RENO
3robert baird     554 NA
4Ken Brabo     1734 Unattached
4rick morales     567 NA
7Mark Green   Mill Valley, CA 14021  560 Mill Valley Racing
8Greg Cross     557 Unattached
9Bob Schaller     1619 Unattached
11Anthony Durazo     559 NA
12Steve Mohr     566 Downfast
12Blair Cunningham     558 NA
13Patrick Clark     555 NA
15James Mitchell     565 Motomat
17Bobby McMullen     1725 Unattached
19Rudy Martinez   Bakersfield, CA 112324  563 old school never dies
20Ford Young     571 Trailhead cyclery
42Arnold Liewen     562 NA
67Keith Kanawyer   Santa Clara, CA 146881  561 Unattached
83Mike Suit     569 Folsom Breakouts
84Roger Williams     570 NA
85Don McPhalen     564 Calgary Cycle
DNFAMIR AZADEH     553 YETI/SHIMANO/EASTON
DNFbrian cochran     556 b.t.u.

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Steve Cleek   Reno, NV 217990  572 DH RENO
4Edwin Gaylord     1692 Unattached
10Brad Hair     574 NA
64John Vogler   Oroville, CA 175225  576 NA
DNFScott Richardson     575 black rock bikes
DNFWilliam Dunkum III     573 Team Timmy!

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fellers   Chico, CA 101547  825 Supercede
2Chawakee Aitken     1777 Bionicon/MTB Heaven Sedona
3Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  843 SPECIALIZED FUEL CLOTHING ABS GAMUT
4Mark Jordan   Valencia, CA 83149  994 
5Jesse Jackson   Portland, OR 204139  233 Unattached
6Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA 189478  1799 Unattached
7Mark Clemens     4453 Harbor High School
8Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA 115178  839 Travativ
10Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA 142104  822 WTB
11Michael Forest     4454 Unattached
12Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390  830 NA
13Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM 132035  857 Pedal the Peaks/ White Mountain Pottery
14Jimmy Amaral     815 Fox Shox / Gamut / Tekbolt
15Matthew Condrashoff   Concord, CA 192133  960 Planet-X
16Rick Goldrup     1687 Unattached
17Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  820 Rotec Cycles
18Justin Graves   Arcata, CA 180154  828 Revolution Bicycles
19David Hemming     1656 Marin Academy
20Vance Wiesendanger   El Cajon, CA 225111  1755 Unattached
21Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi 154486  1673 Unattached
22Justin Frey   Scotts Valley, CA 184980  1694 SWD Racing
23James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571  838 NA
24Craig Sanchez   San Francisco, CA 31178  849 NA
25Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 38332  4472 Unattached
28George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  853 Ellsworth Bicycles FoxShox KendaUSA
29Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA 103720  1748 Backbone
30Austin doner     823 Chumba Racing
31Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO 104040  837 The Fix / RhythmCycles.com
32J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA 213354  827 Project 529
33Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO 128580  851 Backbone
34Nathan Marsh     836 Project 529
35Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  854 Bear Naked/ Cannondale
36Nathan Hoch     831 Fluid Ride
37Jonathan Kim     832 Gearworx.NET /Marzocchi / Versus/ AMR
38Eric Opperman     1657 DH RENO
39Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052  819 RotecCycles
40Conor Rowan     847 Backbone Adventure Racing
41Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA 170007  841 NA
42Erik Eriksen   Chico, CA 179065  1676 Chico State---Kicker Audio
43Ryan Borick     816 Bike Works of Half Moon Bay
44Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA 197711  821 Zamp Racing
45Shawn Wilson   Capitola, CA 198845  858 Santa Cruz Syndicate JD/Oakley/Sdg/Gamut
46Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY 224089  842 Utopia Optics
47Brian Durling   West Sacramento, CA 177722  824 Commencial
48Michael Brown   Temecula, CA 201801  817 NA
49Andre Sanches     848 Avent / Bombshell
50William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV 158355  829 Northern Lights Racing
51Casey Coffman     4446 
52Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD 163826  850 NA
53Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA 90704  1686 WTB
54Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  969 Unattached
55Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 180234  834 NA
56Shon Sweet     4478 Broche Bikes
57Chris Flores   Quincy, CA 211671  826 Intense Tires/Magura
58Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  833 NA
59Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA 176411  989 Dark Horse Racing
60Hank Matheson     1702 SWD Racing
61john Starcevic     852 NA
62Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO 141733  840 Adam Way Financial Representative
63Sean Hawkins   Boulder City, NV 100362  1625 Unattached
64Anthony Brownrigg   Seattle, WA 209401  818 Rotec Cycles/Downhill Zone
78Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA 32941  588 Specialized
79Sanjay Shanbhag   Irvine, CA 183333  1679 Commercial
DNFErron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA 178687  1620 Unattached
DNFRyan Helmuth   Redwood City, CA 186175  4495 Cal Poly Wheelmen
DNFNate Riffle   Ventura, CA 164883  4488 Unattached
DNFNathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  835 Planet X
DNFDrew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  846 Staats Bikes / Gamut USA
DNFAaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  845 Intense KGB
DNFKyle Wideman   San Luis Obispo, CA 211640  4448 Unattached
DNFChuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  855 KHS
DNFGreg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA 211647  856 Subaru Gary Fisher
DNFClifford Pinto   Durango, CO 103124  844 Pedal the Peaks/Iron horse
DNFScott Martinez   Roseville, CA 188591  993 Unattached

Men - Hardtail - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Dimmick     990 Unattached
5Kyle Ignaitis     1786 Unattached
7mark hanley     583 B - team / rideSFO
8Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  1616 TMVR
8Andrew Way     593 Humboldt State University
13Paul Barber   Rocklin, CA 144262  944 Forkhouse.com
14Nick Myritzis     719 Azonic Blacksquare
14Elliot Swan     590 NA
17Ryan Larsen     393 NA
18jesse langland     1617 Unattached
19David Enrico   San Francisco, CA 245457  4465 Unattached
20Werner Franz Buchner     966 Coaltion Clothing
22John Valera   San Jose, CA 226957  592 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
23Chris Daubin     582 NA
25Grant Lacey   San Anselmo, CA 207632  584 Marin Academy Wildcats
31Drummond Buchenroth   Carmel Valley, CA 178126  581 Unattached
34Forest Belluzzi     579 Unattached
36Ian McElroy   Marblehead, MA 242483  585 12 Cent
46Jason Allen     577 Azonic/O'neil
50Jesse Tinkler     591 PF Racing
60monte brewer     580 pimp biker
DNFHenry Norman     589 Unattached
DNFKasey Miller   Half Moon Bay, CA 190194  586 The Bike Works
DNFJim Myritzis     587 Azonic Blacksquare

Men - Hardtail - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew McPhail     598 Gearhead Bicycles
2Chris Larson   Sausalito, CA 190195  597 Drive Savers
3Jordan Hukee   Venice, CA 17077  595 HUKEE
4Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA 77219  594 Vriptech.com
5Jon Wilson     974 Ritchey
6kelly stephens     600 NA
7Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  601 Trail Head Cyclery
8Matt Jordan     596 Trailhead cyclery
9Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT 226996  1651 Unattached
10James Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 222643  599 beyond bikes-no brakes
11Mike Toth     602 Downieville Outfitters Thanks Greg...
12Greg Leasure     1608 Avent / Bombshell
13Toren Stouch     979 Racers Edge

Men - Hardtail - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  612 KHS
2Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA 178135  1683 Marin Bikes
3robert baird     604 NA
4Dave Smith     954 Monterey Tenn Challenge
5Rory Buchenroth   Carmel Valley, CA 157178  606 Unattached
6Patrick Clark     608 NA
7David Bright   Reno, NV 4840  605 black rock bikes
8Robert Carnahan     607 Calabazas Cyclery
9John Sampson     610 family cycling
10Ken Pliska     952 Unattached
DNFMichael Syben     611 NA
DNFKeith DeFiebre     609 PayBikes

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Ellis   Ben Lomond, CA 231776  634 NA
2lear miller     652 yippee racing
3Mike Reiss     4332 Unattached
4Brian Miller   Mill Valley, CA 224014  651 Giant/Smith/WTB
5cris winner     679 NA
5Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  643 Santa Cruz Syndicate Jr
6Kyle Jameson     1760 Scott USA/Kenda
7Taylor Coisinot     1779 Xtreme Outfitters
8Taylor Calvert     623 Santa Cruz Junior Syndicate
9Justin Sharp     4482 TNT Racing
10Daniel Mazuti   Port Orchard, WA 240110  1746 Simple Bikes / Fly Racing / FSA
11Robert McPhalen     650 Calgary Cycle
12Joseph (Joey) Bradford   Monterey, CA 198529  619 GT Bicycles
13John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  672 Haro Troylee Designs Spyodi
14Lars Peyer     660 Suspension Center
15Hank Cadle   Lake Forest, CA 191080  622 intense national
16David Hullgen     1659 Michelin / Ironhorse
18Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 199509  1614 Unattached
19Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  617 CANNONDALE MBT
20Spenser Bruce     621 Unattached
21Theo Schapp     666 NA
22Tyler McCaul     647 NA
23Joel Bain     1678 Australia
24Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630  1670 Avent bombshell
25Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 225352  656 NA
26John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  640 WTB SPECIALIZED FOX SHOX GAMUT USA
27Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  646 Junior Syndicate
28ben cruz     628 NA
29Kyle Blew     992 Team Proper
30Geoff Briggs     620 Calgary Cycle
31Matt Adams   Pacifica, CA 200239  613 Blastenhoff/Sinister Bikes
32Glen Bradley     970 Calgary Cycle
33Ben Furbee     635 NA
34Travis Van den Broeke     677 Flow Line
35andrew taylor     673 Versus Cycles
36BLAKE CARNEY     624 FLY/MARZOCCHI/MAXXIS/ODI
37James Cooper   Groveland, CA 218140  626 morewood bikes
38Kyle Dale-Lewis     630 NA
39Chris Myers     962 Unattached
40Dan Csokonay     629 Norco Factory Team
41Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA 162267  680 Rad Racing NW
42shane connolly     625 dakine another bike sho specialized
43Nicholas Schwarzmiller   North Bend, WA 228042  1751 Fluidride
44Robert Rhall   Blue Lake Ca 218117  663 SWD/661/Azonic
45Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT 215557  985 Go-Ride.com
46Alex Reveles   Aptos, CA 190054  662 NA
47Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR 175253  676 Young Riders
48Kevin Aiello     4334 Unattached
49Miles Payton     659 NA
50Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT 198700  649 Giant/Smith/SixSixOne/Michelin/Monster
51Peter Lucas   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 204515  645 Versus Cycles
52Preston Moore     4496 Unattached
53Jesse McCrae     648 Calgary Cycle
54Brian Pracht     661 Downfast
55Eric Hasserjian   Pleasanton, CA 234460  638 RideSFO
56Tasso Koch     642 Habilis Downhill
57luke hasserjian     639 RideSFO
58Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA 211533  644 Santa Cruz Jr. Syndicate/Gamut USA
59Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  669 Orbit Racing
60keve shoemaker     668 NA
61Chris Snyder     670 NA
62Taylor Fauntleroy   Santa Barbara, CA 234529  1741 SPY/KICKER/ODI
63jack montgomery     654 Fluidride
64Amado Stachenfeld     671 Planet X
65Rick O'Farrell   Roseville, CA 220633  657 Northern Lights Racing
66Tommy Domingo     631 Team Proper
67Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA 226982  632 NorcalFreeride
68Dan Shadler   Reno, NV 244520  4460 Unattached
69Mike Gardner   Lake Forest, CA 206122  636 SDG USA
70Joe Boles   Santa Cruz, CA 226828  618 Intense Tires
71Taylor Adams   Pacifica, CA 211540  614 Blastenhoff
72arnaud Dulude     633 Martin Swiss Cycles / Spy optics
73Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217150  616 NA
74John Koch     641 Habilis Downhill
75alek shoemaker     667 NA
76Brett Neifghbors     4335 Unattached
77Mike Patychuk     658 Calgary Cycle
78Rian Barth     615 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
79ALEXANDER TRIFUNOVIC     675 NA
80Casey Cornilsen   Roseville, CA 211536  627 Dark Horse Racing
81cory tipton     674 NA
82Logan Williams     678 NA
83Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  655 Orbit Racing
84Dusty Sampson     665 family cycling

Men - EX - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Arnold   Chelsea, MI 207931  682 Spy Optic
2Jeremiah Field     695 NA
3Jesse Burris     687 NA
4Jason Winkler     681 NA
5Jeremy Tufts     712 Transition Bikes
6Kyle Collins     691 Goodtimes Crew
7Ian Massey     700 Team Hamana
8Ryan Howard   Aptos, CA 189667  698 Santa Cruz Syndicate
9Brian Quinn     704 Cal Poly Wheelmen
10Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA 194963  684 arts cyclery
11Andrew Van Zuyen   Hemet, CA 243158  714 Idyllwild Cycling
12Brad Benedict     683 Unattached
13Matt Cipes   Chico 218489  689 Superceede
14Max Stanton     710 Unattached
15Ryan Tarver   San Luis Obisp0, CA 202646  711 Morewood Racing
16Travis McGee     701 Cal Poly Pomona Cycling
17Jameson Schwab     707 Chico State---Kicker Audio
19James Valdez   El Paso, TX 226564  713 NA
20Ely Woody     717 Victorville Cycles
21Justin Willoughby     716 Calgary Cycle
22Brian Hair     697 Unattached
23Kass Feuerhelm   Pollock Pines, CA 140414  694 NA
24Michael Ravizza   Mill Valley, CA 207351  4497 Unattached
25Matt Nascimento     1769 SWD Racing
26Troy Hagopian   Coarsegold, CA 175784  696 Mountain Aire Hvac
27Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA 217988  1797 sierra spokehaus
28Lounis Zenad   San Jose, CA 207365  4493 Unattached
29cody smith     709 university of reno
30Matthew Blau     685 Team FlowLine
31Michael Burkhartsmeyer    210443  686 NA
32James Favina     1785 Unattached
33Brian Mendiola   Grass Valley, CA 195076  1604 Unattached
34matthew SANDERS     706 NA
35Matt Wolpin   Chico, CA 186176  4477 Trail Head Cyclery
36Brian Zimmerman     718 NA
37Audrey Kobzar     4490 SWD Racing
38Ryan Dawson   Woodside, CA 222079  692 Norcal Freeride
39Chris Main     699 NA
40Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR 211532  4333 Unattached
41Toby Citret     690 Blastenhoff Bombers
42Stephen Thomsen   Santa Barbara, CA 208685  1759 Kona
43Taylor Russell     705 NA
44Jared Wiklund     715 NA
45Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  1615 TMVR
46John Cary     4479 Unattached
47Paul Mumford     703 Pedal The Peaks Bike Shop
48Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO 230230  688 NA
49DAVID MCNEELY     702 OPERATION MICATRON

Men - EX - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Busher   Hemet, CA 231970  724 Idyllhead
2John Stewart   Baltimore, MD 214200  733 YousGuys.org
3Steve Shiner   Felton, CA 95412   
4Cole Rasmussen   Santa Rosa, CA 204757  949 Specialized
5Brandon Whitehurst     1714 Unattached
6Robert Pierce     1739 Northern Lights Racing
7mike fucci     725 sierra spokehaus
8Emil Bjorsell     722 Dunbar Cycles
9Christopher Rodriguez   Santa Cruz, CA 158280  995 Versus Cycles
10Herb Hopkins     726 Unattached
11Matt Zurbuchen     738 NA
12Scott Brafford     723 Hamana
13Steve Vaughn   Glendale, AZ 178149  4480 Unattached
14Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA 156533  1766 Unattached
15jason reiman     730 SWD Racing
16Kashi Lee   Los Angeles, CA 212184  728 ATG/Versus Cycles
17Byron Bushatz     4483 INCYCLE
18Skye Schuchman     4481 Mt Tam Bikes/Viper
19Will Robertson     731 NA
20Paul Barber   Rocklin, CA 144262  721 Forkhouse.com
21Ryan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA 231447  735 NA
DNFzachariah silver     732 Another bike shop
DNFJeff Wu     946 Cat Eye
DNFJohn Oldale     965 Coaltion Clothing
DNFAriel Lindsey     1666 Maverick
DNFMichael Kass   Novato, CA 177719  727 Team Supercede
DNFJohn Valera   San Jose, CA 226957  734 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
DNFPaul Albe     720 Bonny Doon Rowdies
DNFJerome Olimpiada   San Mateo, CA 163446  729 RideSFO
DNFDaniel Wozniak     737 NA
DNFMarcio Carvalho   Westchester  191919  1704 Unattached

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Enin Jayo     1791 Unattached
2Brian Hapgood   San Francisco, CA 199856  1693 SWD Racing
3Joe Buckley     948 Specialized
4Mitch Monroe    24770  756 Heckadudes
5Seth Taylor     768 NA
6Michael Males     4476 Stevens Bicycles
7Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804  771 beyondbikes.com
9Scott Fitzgerald     745 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
10Chris Drake   Stateline, NV 164433  1706 Unattached
11Richard Soriano   San Francisco, CA 180266  1747 NA
12Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  747 NA
13Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  770 Trail Head Cyclery
14Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA 231152  761 Project 529
15Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726  750 MAXXIS / SIXSIXONE
16Jason Allen     739 Ride Blind Racing
17Gavin Slader     766 NA
18Shawn Siebe   San Jose, CA 234436  765 Trail Head Cyclery
19Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA 190154  1635 Dark Horse Racing
20Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA 158310  1623 Blastenhoff
21MiKe Taylor   Cottonwood, AZ 234440  4489 Unattached
22Matt Harden     749 Sports Basement
23James Mocci   Mill Valley, CA 196956  755 NA
24Javier Bustamante     741 Turner Suspension/661/Utopia Optics
25Brent Bardwell   Aliso Viejo, CA 217793  1788 
27Tom Owen     976 Unattached
28shunsuke teramoto     769 Diatechproducts
29Paul Criswell     744 NA
30Shawn Schooley     763 Utopia Optics
31robert parramore     760 NA
32will karr     752 Yous Guys Racing
33Marc Mund   Capitola, CA 198466  757 NA
34Andrew Lyon   San Francisco, CA 244938  753 RideSFO
35Chris Garcia   San Francisco, CA 129598  746 Pacific Bikes
36Wayne Conley     743 Unattached
37Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA 77219  740 Vriptech.com
38Unknown Iho     4494 Unattached
39jake otsuka     759 stix & stones
40Elias Martinez     754 rideSFO/mostdifficult
DNFjason jacobs     751 NA
DNFJonathan Nipper   Henderson, NV 214472  758 Flowline
DNFBrian Bartlett   Snohomish, WA 227049  1775 Unattached
DNFBill Pyatt     762 NA
DNFJason Enright     971 Shaka Bikes
DNFCarlos Gonzalez   Stevenson Ranch, CA 200106  1758 Marzocchi
DNFRyan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987  742 MBA
DNFDuane Robinson   San Jose, CA 211502  1773 Unattached
DNFHeath Sherratt     764 Cannondale MTB Team
DNFMichael Kaiser     950 Specialized

Men - EX - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Varner     793 NA
2Eric Loney   Longview, WA 230743  783 Six Six One/IntenseHayes
3Youenn Colin   Saint Coulitz (fra) 188162  775 Cinzano
4Lance Iucero     1745 Sun Bike Shop
5Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313  784 Beyond Bikes/Azonic/nokia5140
6Blake VonKnopka   San Francisco, CA 198093  1761 Wrench Science/Ride SFO
7Tony Langone   San Jose, CA 158050  782 Willow Glen Bicycles
8Nathan Escoto     778 Unattached
9David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  777 Oakley/Maxxis
10Gianni Giomi   Sacramento, CA 175800  781 SWD Racing
11James Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 222643  786 beyond bikes-no brakes
12Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA 148511  1622 Blastenhoff/SUN
13Mike Gibson   Defiance, MO 103717  780 sierra coast racing
14Willy Galinato     779 Westside Riders
15Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA 31591  790 TeamWrongWay
16Anthony Sams   Farmington, UT 228778  789 Morewood Bikes Sun/Hayes Vigor Helmets
17Mike Toth     792 Downieville Outfitters Thanks Greg...
18Daniel Moniz   Pacifica, CA 112345  1626 Blastenhoff
19Kevin Tisue   Park City, UT 234608  999 Unattached
20Kenji Aragaki   Pacifica, CA 158309  773 blastenhoff bikes
21Nathan Smith   Marina, CA 89333  1624 Joselyns Bicycles
23Jeffrey McDaniel   San Jose, CA 178132  785 sandhill racing
24John Riina     787 NA
25Darren Rosten   Fillmore, CA 30675  788 NA
DNFJustin Alvey   Layton, UT 81806  772 Go-Ride.com
DNFTodd Blackmoore     794 Northern Lights Racing
DNFDavid Collet     776 NONE
DNFEric Sterner   San Anselmo, CA 195323  791 RideSFO
DNFMark James   Castro Valley, CA 128342  975 Sand Hill Racing
DNFMark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689  774 SBF Racing

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Roussel     4498 Unattached
2David Bright   Reno, NV 4840  795 black rock bikes
3Stuart Travis     1680 Honda/Ironhorse
4Rick Claspy     797 NA
5David Frame   Calistoga, CA 185148  802 sponsor azonic/o'nealmaxxis
6Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA 178135  1682 Marin Bikes
7Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA 230745  803 Azonic
8David Phreaner   Santa Barbara, CA 195477  807 Platinum Performance
9John Fisher     4331 Stevens Bicycles
10David Collins   Chino Hills, CA 96243  799 Team Velocity
11John Blenio   San Jose, CA 156715  1731 Unattached
12Thomas Secor   Rialto, CA 199506  808 TNT Racing
13Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA 168633  806 NA
14Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ 39161  810 No Brakes Racing
15Jerry Vines   Tahoe City, CA 213115  1719 Dark Horse Racing
16Michael Stewart   Berkeley, CA 74094  809 Maxex 7x7
17Jon Martin   Arcata, CA 169689  805 Dark Horse Racing
18Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  801 Treo Smartphones
19Tibi Szilagyi   Capitola, CA 190138  4491 Joselyn's Bicycles
DNFDaniel Large     804 Adams Avenue Bikes
DNFGeorge Hooper     1767 SWD Racing
DNFKeith DeFiebre     800 PayBikes
DNFStephen Cleeton     798 Juniper Networks/Specialized/FSA/Mach1
DNFRobert Carnahan     796 Calabazas Cyclery

Men - EX - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 214465  814 abs/fox
2JESSE GUTIERREZ     811 NA
3John Williams     1611 No Brakes Racing
DNFRoger Gutierrez     812 Downfast
DNFScott Seery   Pleasanton, CA 169643  813 Wrong Way

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sergio Acosta III     96 TL DH
3Christopher Dent     131 NA
4Kyle McChesney     54 NA
5Brad Terrell     4449 Unattached
6Connor Bloum     1738 Beyond Bikes
7John Keep     161 Beyond Bikes
8Jonny Mandio     173 NA
9Nolan Cox     125 NA
10Aaron Baribeau     103 NA
11Joey Oramura     956 Unattached
12LUKE WRONSKI     225 FULLERTON Bicycles
13Philip Domanic     1763 Unattached
13Tristan Littlehale   Saratoga, CA 236595  169 Santa Cruz Syndicate
14Todd Hayman     147 Zumwalt's Bicycle Center
15Jordan Fargher     136 NA
16Bryan Thomas     958 Avent / Bombshell
17Brian Stewart     210 Unattached
19Teagan Corkery     4473 Unattached
20Ryan Addy     97 Downfast
21Taylor Shamshoian     205 Scotts Valley Cyclesport
22Daniel Burkhartsmeyer   San Luis Obispo, CA 198499  118 NA
23Matthew Verelley   Mill Valley, CA 224503  217 Mill Valley Racing
24Jeffrey Shem     206 NA
25Brendon Lauster     166 NA
26michael armanino     101 Team Blacksquare
27Matt Smith     209 Mr. E's Racing
28Tim Mangini     174 NA
29Curt Phillips     193 Atomlab
30Jim Myritzis     186 Azonic Blacksquare
31Joey Fucso     945 Unattached
32JAMIE WILSON     223 NA
33Daniel Bridges     113 NA
34Billy Oncea     189 Azonic
35Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA 224206  128 Empire Destructive
36Miles Mendenhall     182 NA
37Andrew Schnell     203 NA
38Zephyr Adee     98 NA
39Josh Esfahani     134 NA
40Josh Eisen   Monterey, CA 223708  977 
41Alistair Mellis     180 Canary Cycles
42robby katz     159 NA
43Tony Rydell     200 Utopia Optics
44Carl Reimer     196 Mr.E's racing
45Wesley Meyers     184 NA
46Kevin Cooper     124 Cooper Racing
47nick gasparich     142 NA
48Travis McCart     986 Unattached
49Evan Parise     190 NA
50Christopher Hauchildt   Pacifica, CA 225115  146 Blastenhoff
51Matthew Trujillo     216 Team Impact/Staats
52Ryan McLaughlin     178 NA
53Mark Cooper   Groveland, CA 218113  1607 Grandpa
54Corey Scher   Kensington, CA 233975  202 RideSFO
55cyrus pai     1655 Unattached
56Nick Mangerelli   Novato, CA 211642  183 bmk race team
57Travis Alvarez     99 Blastenhoff Custom Bikes
58Rick Sousa     234 Vertical Earth
59Chris Faxon     138 Calabasas Cyclery
60Dylan Buffington   San Francisco, CA 220481  117 Mill Valley Racing
61Matt Barroso     105 NA
62Daniel Wiedel     221 NA
63Stephen Meister     179 NA
64John Breazeal     112 NA
65Andrew Hornor     153 NA
66C J Hoffman     149 Unattached
67Joseph Larko   Los Gatos, CA 218931  165 Santa Cruz Jr Syndicate
68Kevin Jones     1770 Unattached
69Brad Kidwell     163 NA
70Alec Doyle     4467 Unattached
71Daniel Pelikan   Carmel, CA 222563  191 NA
72Luke Frisher     141 NA
73Josh Tays     215 NA
74Taylor Holland     150 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE JD TEAM
75Ben Gaubert     1703 Unattached
76Loren Montague     185 NA
77kevin cameron     121 NA
78Allen Stoddard     211 NA
79Ryan Singleton     207 NA
80Willy Sullivan     1643 Unattached
81Clinton Hart     1753 Unattached
82Max Bowman     1771 Unattached
83jake blenker     108 NA
84Joshua Kaneg     158 Harbor High Mountain Bike Team
85jordan gibson     143 Unattached
86Daniel Rodrigues     199 Team Streb
87Dylan Norton     188 NA
88Chris Lawson     168 NA
89Ross Mello     181 NA
90Henry Brown     115 NA
91Jacob hyde     155 NA
92Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039  4455 Unattached
93Kevin Barrett     104 NA
94chris cundall     127 NA
95Ian Barth     106 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
96Dean Weaver     218 NA
97brandon nicolay     62 NA
98Andrew Dueck     132 NA
99brian isbell     156 NA
100Brett Johnson     4452 Unattached
101Josh Houston     154 Harbor high
102Colin Daw     130 NA
103Ian Anderson     24 Unattached
104Daniel Lawrence     167 Team Shimano
105micah hintze     148 NA
106Casey Watson   San Rafael, CA 233091  4486 Unattached
107Nathan Podshadley     194 NA
108Rick Whiteman     220 NA
109Omid Boostani     109 Unattached
110Hunter Robinson     198 Team Aloha
111Phil Remer     197 TLHS
112josh saucier     201 NA
113Hans Keisler     162 NA
114Dominic Gullo     4492 Unattached
115Evan Ames     100 Unattached
116Robert Badke     102 NA
117Jacob Crocker     126 NA
118Harry Clark     123 Team Grizzly
119Niko Dzapo     133 CRO-RACING-Croatia
120Paul Mandell     172 NA
121Eddie McDonald   San Francisco, CA 222851  176 NA
122Garrett Goldmann     1696 Unattached
123Elias Talbot     214 NA
124Tristan Mayer     175 NA
125BEN STRAUSE     212 MTB NE 1
126Osman Javed     157 NA
127Ted Weerts     219 NA
128Johnny Burns Jr.     119 NA
129Brian Alexander   Santa Barbara, CA 226350  1723 Cactus Bikes
130Zachary Hanzel     144 NA
131Spencer Breault     111 Centerline
132kyle bristol Bristol     114 NA
133Nick Myritzis     603 Azonic Blacksquare
134Clayton Hood   Meadow Vista, CA 226876  152 Unattached
135Ray-Ray Williams     222 swd/gravity pirates
136Ryan Holloway     151 NA
137Kenneth McDonald     177 Unattached
138justin Basch     107 NA
139Chris Harlem     145 Turner/IntenseTire/Utopia/Sinz/SunRingle
140Sam Burton     120 NA
141Jean-Marc Korkmaz     164 NA
142Ben Ludin     171 David Ludin
143John Secor   Rialto, CA 234418  204 TNT Racing

Men - BG - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason McDonald     951 Specialized
2Jonathan Schantz     245 NA
3Matt Hrabko     959 Family Cycling Center
4Jordan Lopez     238 Capitol Automatic Doors Service
5Casey Bryden     226 NA
6Bryce Gregerson     229 UCSD
7Jeremy cashman     4484 Unattached
7Gary Thompson     253 Unattached
9Jason Thorpe Buchanan   San Jose, CA 190050  254 Team Reject
10Jonah Podbereski     957 Unattached
11Colin Spears     251 NA
12Matt Slattery     248 NA
13patrick fain     1774 X-Fusion
14max wittenberg     259 lamorinda cycles
15Kevin Dickson     228 Unattached
16Brandon Simons     246 NA
17Clint Claassen     4451 Unattached
18Scott Smead     249 Unattached
19Michael Leyden     237 Unattached
20james beeson     1710 Unattached
21Kyle Leimkuhler     236 NA
22Christian Rudloff   San Rafael, CA 243949  4456 Unattached
23Sal Guarnieri     230 NA
24JC MUNOZ     241 NA
25matt roby     244 NA
26John Nuttall     242 NA
27Jon Hirt     231 NA
28Matthew Hyatt     232 NA
29Owen Richardson     243 Unattached
30Andrew McCombs     239 NA
31Christopher Snyder     250 Cal Poly Pomona
32James West     257 Gravity Pirates

Men - BG - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johans Sani     273 Gearworx.NET
2Chris Perry     272 Team Recharge
3Andy Marshall     967 Coaltion Clothing
4Brandon Morris     1764 Unattached
5Gabriel Nunez     270 NA
6Kyle Cleveland     263 NA
8Brandon Lane     266 NA
9bryan young     275 NA
10ROB LYKINS     267 SBF
11Scott Anderson     261 Low Apparel
12Damiel Furtado     1750 Unattached
13Jonathan Compton     264 NA
14steve torres     274 NA
15Mark Milleza     268 Dirt Dawgz Ridesfo
16Abel Viramontes     1784 Unattached
17Dan Mooney     269 STMPO
18Armando Vera     255 Gearworx.NET
19Daniel Hildebrand     265 NA

Men - BG - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1thomas ward     298 NA
2Jonah Lepak     287 NA
3Scott Robinson     294 Own The Trail
4Shane Reed     292 Unattached
5Josh Thomaselli     297 NA
6Dan Gibson     281 Anger Management
7Ron Marotto     289 NA
8Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX 205451  283 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
9Brian Storey     296 NA
10Andrew Bay     1610 Unattached
11Chris Goldsbury     282 NA
12Kenyon Kluge     284 K Squared Racing
13Josh Kuersten     285 Team Recharge
14Duncan Davidson     279 Blastenhoff Custom Bicycles
15PAUL WINTERMUTE     299 DIRT 101 RACING
16Scott Ross     295 NA
17Tomas Mimms     290 Team Body Mechanix
18Jason Ramos     291 NA
19Daniel Burt     276 Azonic
20Eliad Goldwater     1754 Unattached
21Alonzo Lopez     288 VOTE FOR PEDRO
22Justin Lane     286 Unattached

Men - BG - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Hoffman     1729 Unattached
2Terry Gaylord     1688 Unattached
3Michael Takahashi     548 Tek-Aide
4Chris Ryan     1756 Unattached
5Jimmy Brown     302 Cool Cycling Club
6Brian Larson     306 NA
7Christopher Schiff     308 NA
8Bryan Ritola     293 NA
9j allard     300 Project 529
20Steven (Brian) Tapp     964 Unattached

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Defty     318 NA
2Rory Buchenroth   Carmel Valley, CA 157178  316 Unattached
3John Secor     336 TNT Racing
4Thomas Breunig     315 RideSFO
5Ron Balthasar     312 Unattached
6William Muir     330 SKAT
7Dan Saimo     334 Project 529
8Rob Reid     332 Princeton Capital
9Brian Woods     1780 Mad Cat Bicycles
10Gregg Kawahara     325 NA
11Doug Newberry     331 NA
12charles velez     339 futile effort
13Clark Wright   Auburn, CA 234837  341 Commencal
14CL Morris     1721 Unattached
15Tom Breault     314 Centerline
16John Kresich   Clayton, CA 229956  327 NA
17Ron Bolds     313 Team Hamana
18Paul Thoegersen     338 NA
19Bruce Hoppe     322 DRAGON RACING
20bill morris   Gilbert, AZ 243693  329 a.b.a.
21Strother Jones   San Francisco, CA 218085  324 Blastenhoff
22Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 226279  320 NA
23Mike Scheur     335 BikeFace @ WhiteFace Mtn
24tom larson     328 Gravity Pirates
25Ray Williams     340 Gravity Pirates/SWD
26Timothy Fonterot     1765 LGBRC Spec/Easton
27James Koch     326 Habilis Downhill
28Tom Holland     1732 Unattached
29Joseph Reynolds     333 NA
30Rick Jankela     323 NA

Men - BG - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Winkler     1705 Unattached
2Joe Clark     342 Unattached
3Thomas Schapp     1609 Unattached
4Wilson Smith   Reno, NV 236357  1660 Unattached
5Michael Syben     347 NA
6Chuck Rydell     345 Team Grizzly
7james hallmark     343 NA
8Thomas O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 240989  1613 Unattached
9David Long   Novato, CA 234487  4443 Unattached

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA 112383  987 Cane Creek
16Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA 2263  4475 Intense
18Mark Weir   Novato, CA 40946  996 WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox
29Lars Peyer     878 Suspension Center
30Curtis Beavers     861 WTB/Santa Cruz Bicycles/Fox Shox
32Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA 153418  968 Chumba Racing
33Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  66 Turnerfox
35Henry O'Donnell   Downieville, CA 158964  1636 WTB/SANTA CRUZ
38Andrew Mitchell     978 
43David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  874 KHS Bicycles
44Waylon Smith     1672 KHS
45Shaun Mark     4470 Unattached
47Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA 149037  869 KHS
48Chris Heath   Denver, CO 177708  873 Pedal the Peaks/Iron horse
49Geritt Beytagh     862 morewood bikes
52Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  997 Unattached
53Mike Jones     982 Unattached
55Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO 98239  879 Pedal The Peaks
56Amiel Cavalier     865 A V High Desert Cyclists
57Forrest Arakawa   Lafayette , CA 177738  859 WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox
58Garrick Anderson     1668 
59Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO 42680  866 Ruby Canyon Cycles/Specialized
61Derek Cowell     972 Norco Factory Team
62Sven Martin     1629 Honda/Ironhorse
63Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO 113183  1641 Unattached
65Julius Syvamen     258 Unattached
66Jon Wilson     973 Ritchey
68Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO 148884  1637 Turner/Wahoos
69Daniel Weinman   Taos 161751  1793 P.A.A.
71Nicholas O'Neil     877 privteer
72Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA 199489  870 Team Rotec
75Keith Mott     1669 KHS
77Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA 165912  864 NA
80Tyler Morland     1646 SRAM
81Jimmy Coarasa     1792 Unattached
82Kim Eakin     867 Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
86Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828  875 Pedal The Peaks
87Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018  876 Avent/Bombshell
DNFKirt Voreis   Bend, OR 36812  881 Santa Cruz Syndicate
DNFDarrell Young   Portland, OR 43482  1645 Unattached
DNFHeikki Hall   Durango, CO 117452  872 e.13 Hayes Michelin Smith SDG
DNFQuinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV 165835  880 KHS Bicycles
DNFTodd Bosch   Newark, DE 81435  863 IRON HORSE
DNFHiroshi Ato     860 KUWAHARA
DNFTige Eakin   Chico, CA 172001  868 Eakin Bros. Racing
DNFSimon Lawton   Seattle, WA 20586  1648 Fluid Ride
DNFTOM WEHE     882 KENDA-NORCO
DNFTony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA 172612  871 Intense Cycles

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lainey Aldridge   Santa Cruz, CA 234019  897 NA
2Ciera Cross     898 NA
3Jaima Jolin     900 NA

Women - SP - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sondra Williamson   Carpinteria, CA 218537  947 Specialized
2Karin Hanzi     902 CBO-Cambria Bicycle Outfitters
3Tara Johnson     904 NA
4Erika Johnson     903 Springfield Hutch's Racing
5Amy Kadelski     905 NA
6Jen McNiven   San Jose, CA 234458  908 Santa Cruz Junior Syndicate
7Adrianne Bardwell     1787 Unattached
8Christine Grasinski   San Diego, CA 197349  924 NA
9Christina Reiman   Arcata, CA 234443  909 SWD Racing
10Bernadette Opperman     1654 DH RENO
11Heather Zaragoza     4461 Unattached
DNFJamin Knight     907 NA
DNFStephanie Williams     981 Luna Chix
DNFAmanda Keel     906 Fox Racing Shox

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Therese Conner     1724 Unattached
3Sandra Ross     913 Redding Mountain Biking
4sommer Moore     911 INCYCLE
5Jennifer Udall   Watsonville, CA 189902  1790 Unattached
6Suzanne Ray   Mountain View, CA 226955  912 RIDESFO/Gearhead Bicycles
DNFJoan Mary Gauvin   Mill Valley, CA 234548  910 MotionBased

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Celia Graterol   Mill Valley, CA 223612  915 MotionBased
2Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA 85634  914 Sand Hill Racing

Women - Hardtail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1nova hairsotn     918 NA
2Monica Montoya     1733 Unattached
3Brittany Castro     917 Team Love
4Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA 85634  916 Sand Hill Racing

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  919 Devo/Balance Bar
2KJERSTEN LONE     920 North Park Bikes / Peak Fitness
3Chrissie Pinney   Concord, CA 234704  921 Team Proper

Women - EX - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO 234923  1638 Unattached
2Stephanie Gaudreau   Chula Vista, CA 210919  923 Unattached
3Jackie Baker   Sandy, UT 139265  922 NA
4Chrystal Tunnell     928 NA
5Elaina Ramer     926 Ladies Freeride Society of Santa Cruz
6Jenna Kowalski     925 NA
7Barbie Shnitka     927 NA
DNFAbigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 184801  1632 Unattached

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV 227046  1664 Unattached
2Keiko Tomita     929 TECH-IN / ZONE
3Linda Travis     1681 Honda/Ironhorse

Women - EX - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Birch   Reno, NV 217798  943 DH RENO
2Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526  932 Team Velosport AFP

Women - Bg - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cierra Smith     1663 Santa Cruz
2kerry-anne hamilton     883 Epic Ride BC

Women - Bg - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaima Jolin     884 NA

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Calabria   Hull, MA 237348  892 NA
1Denise Taylor     894 WAMU / Black Diamond Bikes

Women - BG - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonnie Miller     1677 Super Storage
2Dana Beckstoffer   Petaluma, CA 249198  895 No Brakes
3Linda Hellfritsch     896 Unattached

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Kathy Pruitt     963 Jamis Bikes
10Danika Schroeter     941 Cove Bikes
11Claire Buchar     1603 Unattached
15April Lawyer     936 April Lawyer
17Micayla Gatto     935 Rocky Mountain Business Objects
18Anka Martin     1628 Unattached
19Katrina Strand     1601 Unattached
21Tenille Smith   Reno, NV 194600  942 NA
22Gabriela Williams     4471 Unattached
23Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY 174064  938 Velo Bella
24Kote Driscoll   San Luis Obispo, CA 206129  934 Scott/SIC/KENDA
25Britney White   Bellingham, WA 228926  1649 Unattached
27Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921  939 AMP Racing
28Brook Baker     1602 Unattached
30Michelle Camp   Portland, OR 215568  933 Unattached
31Asa Salas     940 Team Timmy!
32Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  1639 Turner/Wahoos
33Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD 118325  1720 Red Rock Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee