Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2006 NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alex amaral     349 NA
2 Wesley Stewart     361 Beyond Bikes
3 cody stegemiller     360 Santa Cruz Syndicate Team
4 Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022  362 NA
5 Chase Palsson     352 NA
6 Jordan Mellett     1627 Unattached
7 frankie schlosser     357 NA
8 Anthony Marino     1630 Unattached
9 Kenny Evans     28 Unattached
10 William Patton     353 Team Habilis
11 Khaner Smith   San Francisco, CA 241535  359 DEEP
12 David Nelson     351 Morewood / 661 / Maxxis / Hayes
13 Ryan Sargenti     991 WFO
14 Tony gerbino     350 NA
15 Daniel Rotwein     355 Jr.Syndicate
DNF Troy Sladeck     358 Santa Cruz Syndicate Jr Team

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Oliver     405 Cyclepaths/Gamut
1 Tim O'Brien   Kalispell, MT 240382  404 406 Racing
2 GEORGE DUNLAP     377 Cycle Works Capitola
3 Austin Fritzler     988 Unattached
4 cody day     374 fox shox
5 Chase Haegele   Menlo Park, CA 210290  385 NA
6 ryan quinn     354 NA
7 Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA 234371  392 L5/80727
8 Jack Rafferty     412 Team Jesus
9 Adam Schwerdtfeger   Fairfield, CA 230424  1717 NA
10 Ryan Parker     407 Backbone
11 Roger Evans     135 NA
11 Joseph Roberson   Palo Alto, CA 209046  415 N/A
13 Steven Tauscheck     423 Unattached
14 Luke Hart     387 NA
15 Christian Dalsgaard     1782 NA
15 Kevin Bernotas     365 Sir Francis Drake HS
17 Shon Stark   Rio Linda, CA 219428  419 maxxis 661 utopia azonic
18 Nick Caron     367 NA
19 Kyle Thomas     424 NA
20 Sam Nava     1700 Unattached
21 Josh Saunders     418 atom lab
22 Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC 211836  1671 Unattached
23 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 222073  383 RPM/Krazykow
24 Andrew Davdige     129 santa cruz syndicate jr.
24 Max Ramos     413 NA
26 Sam Hutson     389 NA
27 Nick Baker     364 NA
28 Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA 182998  421 Troy Lee/Smith
29 Michael Thornton     425 NA
30 Paul Delagnes     376 Habilis/Team Proper
31 Chris Lauber     394 Unattached
32 Jeff LeGrande     396 NA
33 jayme morelan     401 Unattached
34 Ben Gager     382 The Fix/RhythmCycles
35 Chad Mitchell     653 NA
36 JC Claflin   Chico, CA 225612  370 NA
37 Paul Wilson   Mariposa, CA 234484  428 NA
38 Steven Ruud     356 Junior Syndicate / spy / odi / t.h.e
39 Michael Whitley     427 California Pedaler
40 Adam Connolly     372 NA
41 Keegan Holme     1718 Santa Cruz Jr Syndicate
42 Nick Rossow     416 Unattached
43 Keir Myers     402 NA
44 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA 164319  398 Intense Cycles
45 thomas flinchbaugh     380 NA
46 McKay Shaun     4463 Unattached
47 Joel Pitra     409 NA
48 Marshall Eames   Lafayette 198844  378 NA
49 Nicolas Leonardi     397 NA
50 Tom Casson     368 California Pedaler
52 Devon Harlan     386 NA
53 Thomas Lauderdale   Aptos, CA 217787  395 Utopia Optics
54 jay debeer     375 santacruz juniour syndicate
55 Alex Cornwell     373 NA
57 Blake Rudolph   Mill Valley, CA 224116  417 MSAT Phoenix
58 Jerott King     391 0FoxshoxGamutHayesUtopiaMaxxisFuel
59 Chris Jones     4458 Unattached
60 Chris Frost   Los Gatos, CA 216474  381 Jr. Syndicate
61 Kasey Grebb     384 NA
62 scott millslagle     399 NA
63 justin woodall     430 morewood bikes
64 Mack Crouch     1661 Unattached
65 Tony Tarumoto     422 Transition Bikes
66 Chad Perreault     408 NA
67 Michael Fabbrini     379 Azonic/Oneal
68 Kevin Johnson     4450 Unattached
69 Nick Nimmo     403 NA
70 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA 232939  410 Planet-X
71 Zach Moore     400 Checkered Flag or Crash
72 Mathew White   Los Altos, CA 203222  426 NA
DNF Mike Conlan   Santa Cruz, CA 225435  371 Unattached
DNF Sean Brophy     366 NA
DNF Jackson Burkhart     1697 Unattached
DNF Clayton Smtih     1698 Unattached
DNF Rob Wilson     429 Team Mill Valley Racing
DNF Nick Ceresa     369 Family Cycling Center
DNF Jesse Palmer   Fortuna 236611  406 Cal Ply Wheelmen
DNF Marcus Jaheny     390 NA
DNF colin reidy     414 NA
DNF Jason Plough   Fairfield, CA 235770  411 Rockville Racing
DNF Nick Venturino     1768 Unattached
DNF Mark Howden     388 tnt
DNF Kenneth Stevens     420 Trailhead cyclery

Men - SP - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Graves     449 revolution bicycle repair
2 David Kulaga     455 City Bicycle Works
4 Aaron Russell     469 Team Dojo
5 Dain Zaffke     998 Bike Mag
6 Jake Booth     439 Eastside Cycles
7 Abraham Shoyeb     1640 Norco / Hoots
8 willie Grover     1665 rissey racing
9 Noah Blum     438 Cycle Sport
10 david biehler     437 Blastenhoff Custom Cycles
11 Adrian Syben     473 Unattached
12 Christopher Higham     450 NA
13 Andrew Oberg     1783 Unattached
14 Matt Carpenter     1743 Unattached
15 Michael Christensen     445 NA
16 Jake Johnson     4464 Mr. E's Racing
17 jamie perugini     466 Family Cycling Center
18 Niko Reyer     4459 Unattached
19 Travis Richard   Seaside, CA 217958  468 BASIK/ Team Proper
20 brett macadam     457 Goodtimes Crew
21 marcos vega     476 velo club
22 Rambv Lally     1605 Unattached
23 Josh Baltaxe     1728 Rocky mountain bicycles
25 Nathan Ricigliano     1794 Unattached
26 Miguel Maldonach     1711 Unattached
27 daniel vega     475 danfan
28 Josh Maurer     459 Fly Racing SixSixOne Hayes Brakes Sun
29 Don Severns     470 Team Reject
30 Sean Ardley     433 Stanford Cycling
31 John Anderson     961 AZHIAZIAM
32 Vince Walipo     1727 Unattached
33 Shawn Mangun     1000 Unattached
34 Bryan Matthews   San Anselmo, CA 177564  1781 Unattached
35 Ben Martin     1749 Unattached
36 John Clark     446 Goodtimes Crew
37 jonoah murphy     462 NONE
38 Tyler Wister     479 NA
39 Brandon Kowalski     453 NA
40 Nick Harvey     4468 Unattached
41 Michael Barosko     435 WOODCREST BIKES
42 Broc Addis   Las Vegas, NV 237616  431 McGhie's Bikes/Utopia Optics/Sun-Ringle
43 Brannon Mamula     458 NA
44 Travis Swindelbauer     1690 Unattached
45 Tim Lukko     456 Fox Racing/WTB/GamutUSA
46 Peter Hvidsten     452 NA
47 Chris Resendez     467 Another bike shop
48 Kevin Vitorelo     477 Broke
49 Tommy Chheng   El Cajon, CA 234798  444 NA
50 Mike Buchanan     441 Death Squad
51 Kyle Buyers     442 Spy Optic
52 Michael Plotz     1757 RideSFO
53 Carlos Agrillo     432 The Apex Group
54 Cideon Steinberg     1701 Unattached
55 James Nivin     463 NA
56 Saylor Flett     448 Team Borracho
57 Sterling Kragten     454 Team Love
58 Ty Milner     461 NA
59 Easton Smith     1752 Unattached
60 Eric Battiato     436 Unattached
61 Chris Dreager     1712 Another Bike Shop .com
62 Caliph Assagai     434 NA
63 Ian McElroy   Marblehead, MA 242483  460 12 Cent
DNF Cirrus Striedieck     472 NA
DNF john callon   Missoula, MT 238325  443 NA
DNF Andrew Page     465 NA
DNF Bret Yerkovich     480 650 boyz
DNF Quinn Hobbs     451 NA
DNF Derek Bronson     440 Jacks Bicycle
DNF phillip terry     474 Team Reject
DNF shane stokes     471 pimp biker
DNF Britt Wilson     478 NA
DNF justin dowley     447 NA
DNF Bryce O'Neil     464 GAMUT USA

Men - SP - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Wittich     736 NA
2 shiloh kantz     490 puntang
2 Matt Zurbuchen     501 NA
3 Phillip Erickson   Golden Valley, AZ 242951  1618 Unattached
4 Christian Schloessman     496 OPERATION MICATRON
5 Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO 200731  491 Unattached
6 Danny Grimes     235 Extreme Outfitters
7 Andrew Coles     483 NA
8 Isaac Marquez     494 NA
9 Mark Stone     187 yeti-cycles
10 Andrew Curtis     1726 Unattached
11 Josh cassel     1667 NASA
12 Shane Bracken     481 530 Tech.
13 Calub Darnell     1621 Unattached
14 Enrique Guteirrez     1798 Unattached
15 Alex-Wai Yuen   San Francisco, CA 176392  500 RideMTB
16 Chad Boreau     4445 Unattached
17 BILLY DAMON     486 NA
18 Joe van Niekerk     498 NA
19 Matt Hale   Palo Alto, CA 218507  487 Stanford University
20 Rob Croy     485 Unattached
21 Antoine Six     497 RideSFO
22 Jason Loeliger     493 Jbikes
23 Joe Michael     1713 Unattached
24 Kit Steven     363 Unattached
25 Matt Cole     23 Unattached
26 Andrew Laird     492 Fox Racing Shox
27 dustion clarke     482 NA
28 Junnel Milleza     495 Dirt Dawgi/Ridesfo
29 mike jarschke     489 NA
30 Jon Houde     1778 Northern Lights Racing
DNF Chris conwell     484 NA
DNF Nate Whitsell   San Diego, CA 161481  499 gs adams avenue
DNF Mike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA 211681  1709 Nicolai Bikes
DNF Scott Hay     488 Specialized

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 doug dreager     508 Another bike shop
2 Ted Danigelis     980 Unattached
3 Shane Swanson   Redding, CA 158603  520 NA
3 Dan Grijalva     510 Moe's Bike Shop
4 Sean Outlaw   Santa Rosa, CA 234492  4457 
4 Chris Sartain   Mountain View, CA 218138  519 Marzocchi/Utopia/Vigor
5 Paul Fergusen     1776 Bionicon/MTB Heaven Sedona
5 Alex Apking     502 Ripcycle
6 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO 236865  522 NA
6 HUGO CASTRO     505 TREE HUGGERS
8 danny dousa     507 NA
10 Jason Taylor     521 Risen Racing
13 Brent Hedgpeth     511 Azonic
14 denzil dunn     509 NA
16 Danny Chock   Waipahu, HI 244645  506 Shaka Bikes
17 joshua Wilkins   Phelan, CA 239559  523 INCYCLE
18 Gustavo Tavitian     1695 SBF Racing
20 Shawn Asuncion     503 NA
21 Jason Roth   Folsom, CA 186836  517 MAXXIS
26 Eric Worthington   Modesto, CA 217997  527 SWD Racing
26 Stan Kao     513 Team Tree Huggers
27 JASON Winkler     526 NA
29 Brian Buchanan     504 NA
39 Ian Wilkinson   San Luis Obispo, CA 176184  524 DOWNHILLNEWS
40 Aaron Sagen     518 Privateer
41 Cameron Ray   Mountain View, CA 178922  515 RIDESFO/Gearhead Bicycles
51 dave winfield     525 Unattached
54 Mike Maxson     514 MotionBased
70 Aaron Roller     516 MotionBased
73 micah hurt     512 NA
DNF Knight Ide     1772 Unattached
DNF Bradley Reece     1685 Unattached

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Hansen   Milton, WA 218162  537 WAMU
2 Tim Silva     1744 Unattached
3 David Beall     1634 Blastenhoff
4 John Shumaker     1675 Titus Cycles
6 james gilmore     536 NA
7 chris gagan     535 Fox Racing Inc
8 Bob Burns     1684 SBF Racing
9 Richard Mauger     1722 ownthetrail.com
9 Ariel Cepeda     530 NA
9 Brian Bartholomew     528 TEAMPLANETX.COM
10 Jim Wintermyre     552 Team WTF?
11 peter verdone     550 Team Hamana / Fairfax Cyclery
12 Efren Cabreros   San Luis Obispo, CA 5777  529 Art's Cyclery
13 Tim Partee     540 H & S Bicycles
14 Jimi Sarandrea     543 Backyard Burners
15 Rudy Quan     542 Trail Head Cyclery
16 brandon petersen     541 TEAM KDR
18 Eric Lusk   Palmdale, CA 188811  539 NA
19 Mike upchurch     549 Mad Cat Bicycles
21 Damon Sauve     544 RideSFO
22 Timothy Hunsinger   Las Vegas, NV 240561  538 Flowline
23 Wilson Smith     1662 
25 mike wampler     551 NA
28 Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125  534 SBF Racing
76 KEVIN FOX     533 NA
DNF pete cordero     531 NA
DNF Tony Osusky     1708 Unattached
DNF Chris Siebe     545 Trail Head
DNF Russell Eckstrom     532 P4S
DNF Dustin Smith     546 DEEP
DNF Scott Smith     547 Art's Cyclery

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 randy robison     568 DH RENO
3 robert baird     554 NA
4 Ken Brabo     1734 Unattached
4 rick morales     567 NA
7 Mark Green   Mill Valley, CA 14021  560 Mill Valley Racing
8 Greg Cross     557 Unattached
9 Bob Schaller     1619 Unattached
11 Anthony Durazo     559 NA
12 Steve Mohr     566 Downfast
12 Blair Cunningham     558 NA
13 Patrick Clark     555 NA
15 James Mitchell     565 Motomat
17 Bobby McMullen     1725 Unattached
19 Rudy Martinez   Bakersfield, CA 112324  563 old school never dies
20 Ford Young     571 Trailhead cyclery
42 Arnold Liewen     562 NA
67 Keith Kanawyer   Santa Clara, CA 146881  561 Unattached
83 Mike Suit     569 Folsom Breakouts
84 Roger Williams     570 NA
85 Don McPhalen     564 Calgary Cycle
DNF AMIR AZADEH     553 YETI/SHIMANO/EASTON
DNF brian cochran     556 b.t.u.

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Steve Cleek   Reno, NV 217990  572 DH RENO
4 Edwin Gaylord     1692 Unattached
10 Brad Hair     574 NA
64 John Vogler   Oroville, CA 175225  576 NA
DNF Scott Richardson     575 black rock bikes
DNF William Dunkum III     573 Team Timmy!

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fellers   Chico, CA 101547  825 Supercede
2 Chawakee Aitken     1777 Bionicon/MTB Heaven Sedona
3 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  843 SPECIALIZED FUEL CLOTHING ABS GAMUT
4 Mark Jordan   Valencia, CA 83149  994 
5 Jesse Jackson   Portland, OR 204139  233 Unattached
6 Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA 189478  1799 Unattached
7 Mark Clemens     4453 Harbor High School
8 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA 115178  839 Travativ
10 Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA 142104  822 WTB
11 Michael Forest     4454 Unattached
12 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390  830 NA
13 Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM 132035  857 Pedal the Peaks/ White Mountain Pottery
14 Jimmy Amaral     815 Fox Shox / Gamut / Tekbolt
15 Matthew Condrashoff   Concord, CA 192133  960 Planet-X
16 Rick Goldrup     1687 Unattached
17 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  820 Rotec Cycles
18 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA 180154  828 Revolution Bicycles
19 David Hemming     1656 Marin Academy
20 Vance Wiesendanger   El Cajon, CA 225111  1755 Unattached
21 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi 154486  1673 Unattached
22 Justin Frey   Scotts Valley, CA 184980  1694 SWD Racing
23 James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571  838 NA
24 Craig Sanchez   San Francisco, CA 31178  849 NA
25 Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 38332  4472 Unattached
28 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  853 Ellsworth Bicycles FoxShox KendaUSA
29 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA 103720  1748 Backbone
30 Austin doner     823 Chumba Racing
31 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO 104040  837 The Fix / RhythmCycles.com
32 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA 213354  827 Project 529
33 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO 128580  851 Backbone
34 Nathan Marsh     836 Project 529
35 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  854 Bear Naked/ Cannondale
36 Nathan Hoch     831 Fluid Ride
37 Jonathan Kim     832 Gearworx.NET /Marzocchi / Versus/ AMR
38 Eric Opperman     1657 DH RENO
39 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052  819 RotecCycles
40 Conor Rowan     847 Backbone Adventure Racing
41 Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA 170007  841 NA
42 Erik Eriksen   Chico, CA 179065  1676 Chico State---Kicker Audio
43 Ryan Borick     816 Bike Works of Half Moon Bay
44 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA 197711  821 Zamp Racing
45 Shawn Wilson   Capitola, CA 198845  858 Santa Cruz Syndicate JD/Oakley/Sdg/Gamut
46 Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY 224089  842 Utopia Optics
47 Brian Durling   West Sacramento, CA 177722  824 Commencial
48 Michael Brown   Temecula, CA 201801  817 NA
49 Andre Sanches     848 Avent / Bombshell
50 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV 158355  829 Northern Lights Racing
51 Casey Coffman     4446 
52 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD 163826  850 NA
53 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA 90704  1686 WTB
54 Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  969 Unattached
55 Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 180234  834 NA
56 Shon Sweet     4478 Broche Bikes
57 Chris Flores   Quincy, CA 211671  826 Intense Tires/Magura
58 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  833 NA
59 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA 176411  989 Dark Horse Racing
60 Hank Matheson     1702 SWD Racing
61 john Starcevic     852 NA
62 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO 141733  840 Adam Way Financial Representative
63 Sean Hawkins   Boulder City, NV 100362  1625 Unattached
64 Anthony Brownrigg   Seattle, WA 209401  818 Rotec Cycles/Downhill Zone
78 Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA 32941  588 Specialized
79 Sanjay Shanbhag   Irvine, CA 183333  1679 Commercial
DNF Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA 178687  1620 Unattached
DNF Ryan Helmuth   Redwood City, CA 186175  4495 Cal Poly Wheelmen
DNF Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA 164883  4488 Unattached
DNF Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  835 Planet X
DNF Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  846 Staats Bikes / Gamut USA
DNF Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  845 Intense KGB
DNF Kyle Wideman   San Luis Obispo, CA 211640  4448 Unattached
DNF Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  855 KHS
DNF Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA 211647  856 Subaru Gary Fisher
DNF Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO 103124  844 Pedal the Peaks/Iron horse
DNF Scott Martinez   Roseville, CA 188591  993 Unattached

Men - Hardtail - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Dimmick     990 Unattached
5 Kyle Ignaitis     1786 Unattached
7 mark hanley     583 B - team / rideSFO
8 Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  1616 TMVR
8 Andrew Way     593 Humboldt State University
13 Paul Barber   Rocklin, CA 144262  944 Forkhouse.com
14 Nick Myritzis     719 Azonic Blacksquare
14 Elliot Swan     590 NA
17 Ryan Larsen     393 NA
18 jesse langland     1617 Unattached
19 David Enrico   San Francisco, CA 245457  4465 Unattached
20 Werner Franz Buchner     966 Coaltion Clothing
22 John Valera   San Jose, CA 226957  592 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
23 Chris Daubin     582 NA
25 Grant Lacey   San Anselmo, CA 207632  584 Marin Academy Wildcats
31 Drummond Buchenroth   Carmel Valley, CA 178126  581 Unattached
34 Forest Belluzzi     579 Unattached
36 Ian McElroy   Marblehead, MA 242483  585 12 Cent
46 Jason Allen     577 Azonic/O'neil
50 Jesse Tinkler     591 PF Racing
60 monte brewer     580 pimp biker
DNF Henry Norman     589 Unattached
DNF Kasey Miller   Half Moon Bay, CA 190194  586 The Bike Works
DNF Jim Myritzis     587 Azonic Blacksquare

Men - Hardtail - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew McPhail     598 Gearhead Bicycles
2 Chris Larson   Sausalito, CA 190195  597 Drive Savers
3 Jordan Hukee   Venice, CA 17077  595 HUKEE
4 Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA 77219  594 Vriptech.com
5 Jon Wilson     974 Ritchey
6 kelly stephens     600 NA
7 Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  601 Trail Head Cyclery
8 Matt Jordan     596 Trailhead cyclery
9 Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT 226996  1651 Unattached
10 James Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 222643  599 beyond bikes-no brakes
11 Mike Toth     602 Downieville Outfitters Thanks Greg...
12 Greg Leasure     1608 Avent / Bombshell
13 Toren Stouch     979 Racers Edge

Men - Hardtail - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  612 KHS
2 Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA 178135  1683 Marin Bikes
3 robert baird     604 NA
4 Dave Smith     954 Monterey Tenn Challenge
5 Rory Buchenroth   Carmel Valley, CA 157178  606 Unattached
6 Patrick Clark     608 NA
7 David Bright   Reno, NV 4840  605 black rock bikes
8 Robert Carnahan     607 Calabazas Cyclery
9 John Sampson     610 family cycling
10 Ken Pliska     952 Unattached
DNF Michael Syben     611 NA
DNF Keith DeFiebre     609 PayBikes

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Ellis   Ben Lomond, CA 231776  634 NA
2 lear miller     652 yippee racing
3 Mike Reiss     4332 Unattached
4 Brian Miller   Mill Valley, CA 224014  651 Giant/Smith/WTB
5 cris winner     679 NA
5 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  643 Santa Cruz Syndicate Jr
6 Kyle Jameson     1760 Scott USA/Kenda
7 Taylor Coisinot     1779 Xtreme Outfitters
8 Taylor Calvert     623 Santa Cruz Junior Syndicate
9 Justin Sharp     4482 TNT Racing
10 Daniel Mazuti   Port Orchard, WA 240110  1746 Simple Bikes / Fly Racing / FSA
11 Robert McPhalen     650 Calgary Cycle
12 Joseph (Joey) Bradford   Monterey, CA 198529  619 GT Bicycles
13 John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  672 Haro Troylee Designs Spyodi
14 Lars Peyer     660 Suspension Center
15 Hank Cadle   Lake Forest, CA 191080  622 intense national
16 David Hullgen     1659 Michelin / Ironhorse
18 Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 199509  1614 Unattached
19 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  617 CANNONDALE MBT
20 Spenser Bruce     621 Unattached
21 Theo Schapp     666 NA
22 Tyler McCaul     647 NA
23 Joel Bain     1678 Australia
24 Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630  1670 Avent bombshell
25 Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 225352  656 NA
26 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  640 WTB SPECIALIZED FOX SHOX GAMUT USA
27 Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  646 Junior Syndicate
28 ben cruz     628 NA
29 Kyle Blew     992 Team Proper
30 Geoff Briggs     620 Calgary Cycle
31 Matt Adams   Pacifica, CA 200239  613 Blastenhoff/Sinister Bikes
32 Glen Bradley     970 Calgary Cycle
33 Ben Furbee     635 NA
34 Travis Van den Broeke     677 Flow Line
35 andrew taylor     673 Versus Cycles
36 BLAKE CARNEY     624 FLY/MARZOCCHI/MAXXIS/ODI
37 James Cooper   Groveland, CA 218140  626 morewood bikes
38 Kyle Dale-Lewis     630 NA
39 Chris Myers     962 Unattached
40 Dan Csokonay     629 Norco Factory Team
41 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA 162267  680 Rad Racing NW
42 shane connolly     625 dakine another bike sho specialized
43 Nicholas Schwarzmiller   North Bend, WA 228042  1751 Fluidride
44 Robert Rhall   Blue Lake Ca 218117  663 SWD/661/Azonic
45 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT 215557  985 Go-Ride.com
46 Alex Reveles   Aptos, CA 190054  662 NA
47 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR 175253  676 Young Riders
48 Kevin Aiello     4334 Unattached
49 Miles Payton     659 NA
50 Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT 198700  649 Giant/Smith/SixSixOne/Michelin/Monster
51 Peter Lucas   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 204515  645 Versus Cycles
52 Preston Moore     4496 Unattached
53 Jesse McCrae     648 Calgary Cycle
54 Brian Pracht     661 Downfast
55 Eric Hasserjian   Pleasanton, CA 234460  638 RideSFO
56 Tasso Koch     642 Habilis Downhill
57 luke hasserjian     639 RideSFO
58 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA 211533  644 Santa Cruz Jr. Syndicate/Gamut USA
59 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  669 Orbit Racing
60 keve shoemaker     668 NA
61 Chris Snyder     670 NA
62 Taylor Fauntleroy   Santa Barbara, CA 234529  1741 SPY/KICKER/ODI
63 jack montgomery     654 Fluidride
64 Amado Stachenfeld     671 Planet X
65 Rick O'Farrell   Roseville, CA 220633  657 Northern Lights Racing
66 Tommy Domingo     631 Team Proper
67 Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA 226982  632 NorcalFreeride
68 Dan Shadler   Reno, NV 244520  4460 Unattached
69 Mike Gardner   Lake Forest, CA 206122  636 SDG USA
70 Joe Boles   Santa Cruz, CA 226828  618 Intense Tires
71 Taylor Adams   Pacifica, CA 211540  614 Blastenhoff
72 arnaud Dulude     633 Martin Swiss Cycles / Spy optics
73 Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217150  616 NA
74 John Koch     641 Habilis Downhill
75 alek shoemaker     667 NA
76 Brett Neifghbors     4335 Unattached
77 Mike Patychuk     658 Calgary Cycle
78 Rian Barth     615 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
79 ALEXANDER TRIFUNOVIC     675 NA
80 Casey Cornilsen   Roseville, CA 211536  627 Dark Horse Racing
81 cory tipton     674 NA
82 Logan Williams     678 NA
83 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  655 Orbit Racing
84 Dusty Sampson     665 family cycling

Men - EX - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Arnold   Chelsea, MI 207931  682 Spy Optic
2 Jeremiah Field     695 NA
3 Jesse Burris     687 NA
4 Jason Winkler     681 NA
5 Jeremy Tufts     712 Transition Bikes
6 Kyle Collins     691 Goodtimes Crew
7 Ian Massey     700 Team Hamana
8 Ryan Howard   Aptos, CA 189667  698 Santa Cruz Syndicate
9 Brian Quinn     704 Cal Poly Wheelmen
10 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA 194963  684 arts cyclery
11 Andrew Van Zuyen   Hemet, CA 243158  714 Idyllwild Cycling
12 Brad Benedict     683 Unattached
13 Matt Cipes   Chico 218489  689 Superceede
14 Max Stanton     710 Unattached
15 Ryan Tarver   San Luis Obisp0, CA 202646  711 Morewood Racing
16 Travis McGee     701 Cal Poly Pomona Cycling
17 Jameson Schwab     707 Chico State---Kicker Audio
19 James Valdez   El Paso, TX 226564  713 NA
20 Ely Woody     717 Victorville Cycles
21 Justin Willoughby     716 Calgary Cycle
22 Brian Hair     697 Unattached
23 Kass Feuerhelm   Pollock Pines, CA 140414  694 NA
24 Michael Ravizza   Mill Valley, CA 207351  4497 Unattached
25 Matt Nascimento     1769 SWD Racing
26 Troy Hagopian   Coarsegold, CA 175784  696 Mountain Aire Hvac
27 Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA 217988  1797 sierra spokehaus
28 Lounis Zenad   San Jose, CA 207365  4493 Unattached
29 cody smith     709 university of reno
30 Matthew Blau     685 Team FlowLine
31 Michael Burkhartsmeyer    210443  686 NA
32 James Favina     1785 Unattached
33 Brian Mendiola   Grass Valley, CA 195076  1604 Unattached
34 matthew SANDERS     706 NA
35 Matt Wolpin   Chico, CA 186176  4477 Trail Head Cyclery
36 Brian Zimmerman     718 NA
37 Audrey Kobzar     4490 SWD Racing
38 Ryan Dawson   Woodside, CA 222079  692 Norcal Freeride
39 Chris Main     699 NA
40 Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR 211532  4333 Unattached
41 Toby Citret     690 Blastenhoff Bombers
42 Stephen Thomsen   Santa Barbara, CA 208685  1759 Kona
43 Taylor Russell     705 NA
44 Jared Wiklund     715 NA
45 Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  1615 TMVR
46 John Cary     4479 Unattached
47 Paul Mumford     703 Pedal The Peaks Bike Shop
48 Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO 230230  688 NA
49 DAVID MCNEELY     702 OPERATION MICATRON

Men - EX - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Busher   Hemet, CA 231970  724 Idyllhead
2 John Stewart   Baltimore, MD 214200  733 YousGuys.org
3 Steve Shiner   Felton, CA 95412   
4 Cole Rasmussen   Santa Rosa, CA 204757  949 Specialized
5 Brandon Whitehurst     1714 Unattached
6 Robert Pierce     1739 Northern Lights Racing
7 mike fucci     725 sierra spokehaus
8 Emil Bjorsell     722 Dunbar Cycles
9 Christopher Rodriguez   Santa Cruz, CA 158280  995 Versus Cycles
10 Herb Hopkins     726 Unattached
11 Matt Zurbuchen     738 NA
12 Scott Brafford     723 Hamana
13 Steve Vaughn   Glendale, AZ 178149  4480 Unattached
14 Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA 156533  1766 Unattached
15 jason reiman     730 SWD Racing
16 Kashi Lee   Los Angeles, CA 212184  728 ATG/Versus Cycles
17 Byron Bushatz     4483 INCYCLE
18 Skye Schuchman     4481 Mt Tam Bikes/Viper
19 Will Robertson     731 NA
20 Paul Barber   Rocklin, CA 144262  721 Forkhouse.com
21 Ryan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA 231447  735 NA
DNF zachariah silver     732 Another bike shop
DNF Jeff Wu     946 Cat Eye
DNF John Oldale     965 Coaltion Clothing
DNF Ariel Lindsey     1666 Maverick
DNF Michael Kass   Novato, CA 177719  727 Team Supercede
DNF John Valera   San Jose, CA 226957  734 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
DNF Paul Albe     720 Bonny Doon Rowdies
DNF Jerome Olimpiada   San Mateo, CA 163446  729 RideSFO
DNF Daniel Wozniak     737 NA
DNF Marcio Carvalho   Westchester  191919  1704 Unattached

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Enin Jayo     1791 Unattached
2 Brian Hapgood   San Francisco, CA 199856  1693 SWD Racing
3 Joe Buckley     948 Specialized
4 Mitch Monroe    24770  756 Heckadudes
5 Seth Taylor     768 NA
6 Michael Males     4476 Stevens Bicycles
7 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804  771 beyondbikes.com
9 Scott Fitzgerald     745 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
10 Chris Drake   Stateline, NV 164433  1706 Unattached
11 Richard Soriano   San Francisco, CA 180266  1747 NA
12 Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  747 NA
13 Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  770 Trail Head Cyclery
14 Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA 231152  761 Project 529
15 Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726  750 MAXXIS / SIXSIXONE
16 Jason Allen     739 Ride Blind Racing
17 Gavin Slader     766 NA
18 Shawn Siebe   San Jose, CA 234436  765 Trail Head Cyclery
19 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA 190154  1635 Dark Horse Racing
20 Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA 158310  1623 Blastenhoff
21 MiKe Taylor   Cottonwood, AZ 234440  4489 Unattached
22 Matt Harden     749 Sports Basement
23 James Mocci   Mill Valley, CA 196956  755 NA
24 Javier Bustamante     741 Turner Suspension/661/Utopia Optics
25 Brent Bardwell   Aliso Viejo, CA 217793  1788 
27 Tom Owen     976 Unattached
28 shunsuke teramoto     769 Diatechproducts
29 Paul Criswell     744 NA
30 Shawn Schooley     763 Utopia Optics
31 robert parramore     760 NA
32 will karr     752 Yous Guys Racing
33 Marc Mund   Capitola, CA 198466  757 NA
34 Andrew Lyon   San Francisco, CA 244938  753 RideSFO
35 Chris Garcia   San Francisco, CA 129598  746 Pacific Bikes
36 Wayne Conley     743 Unattached
37 Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA 77219  740 Vriptech.com
38 Unknown Iho     4494 Unattached
39 jake otsuka     759 stix & stones
40 Elias Martinez     754 rideSFO/mostdifficult
DNF jason jacobs     751 NA
DNF Jonathan Nipper   Henderson, NV 214472  758 Flowline
DNF Brian Bartlett   Snohomish, WA 227049  1775 Unattached
DNF Bill Pyatt     762 NA
DNF Jason Enright     971 Shaka Bikes
DNF Carlos Gonzalez   Stevenson Ranch, CA 200106  1758 Marzocchi
DNF Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987  742 MBA
DNF Duane Robinson   San Jose, CA 211502  1773 Unattached
DNF Heath Sherratt     764 Cannondale MTB Team
DNF Michael Kaiser     950 Specialized

Men - EX - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Varner     793 NA
2 Eric Loney   Longview, WA 230743  783 Six Six One/IntenseHayes
3 Youenn Colin   Saint Coulitz (fra) 188162  775 Cinzano
4 Lance Iucero     1745 Sun Bike Shop
5 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313  784 Beyond Bikes/Azonic/nokia5140
6 Blake VonKnopka   San Francisco, CA 198093  1761 Wrench Science/Ride SFO
7 Tony Langone   San Jose, CA 158050  782 Willow Glen Bicycles
8 Nathan Escoto     778 Unattached
9 David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  777 Oakley/Maxxis
10 Gianni Giomi   Sacramento, CA 175800  781 SWD Racing
11 James Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 222643  786 beyond bikes-no brakes
12 Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA 148511  1622 Blastenhoff/SUN
13 Mike Gibson   Defiance, MO 103717  780 sierra coast racing
14 Willy Galinato     779 Westside Riders
15 Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA 31591  790 TeamWrongWay
16 Anthony Sams   Farmington, UT 228778  789 Morewood Bikes Sun/Hayes Vigor Helmets
17 Mike Toth     792 Downieville Outfitters Thanks Greg...
18 Daniel Moniz   Pacifica, CA 112345  1626 Blastenhoff
19 Kevin Tisue   Park City, UT 234608  999 Unattached
20 Kenji Aragaki   Pacifica, CA 158309  773 blastenhoff bikes
21 Nathan Smith   Marina, CA 89333  1624 Joselyns Bicycles
23 Jeffrey McDaniel   San Jose, CA 178132  785 sandhill racing
24 John Riina     787 NA
25 Darren Rosten   Fillmore, CA 30675  788 NA
DNF Justin Alvey   Layton, UT 81806  772 Go-Ride.com
DNF Todd Blackmoore     794 Northern Lights Racing
DNF David Collet     776 NONE
DNF Eric Sterner   San Anselmo, CA 195323  791 RideSFO
DNF Mark James   Castro Valley, CA 128342  975 Sand Hill Racing
DNF Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689  774 SBF Racing

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Roussel     4498 Unattached
2 David Bright   Reno, NV 4840  795 black rock bikes
3 Stuart Travis     1680 Honda/Ironhorse
4 Rick Claspy     797 NA
5 David Frame   Calistoga, CA 185148  802 sponsor azonic/o'nealmaxxis
6 Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA 178135  1682 Marin Bikes
7 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA 230745  803 Azonic
8 David Phreaner   Santa Barbara, CA 195477  807 Platinum Performance
9 John Fisher     4331 Stevens Bicycles
10 David Collins   Chino Hills, CA 96243  799 Team Velocity
11 John Blenio   San Jose, CA 156715  1731 Unattached
12 Thomas Secor   Rialto, CA 199506  808 TNT Racing
13 Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA 168633  806 NA
14 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ 39161  810 No Brakes Racing
15 Jerry Vines   Tahoe City, CA 213115  1719 Dark Horse Racing
16 Michael Stewart   Berkeley, CA 74094  809 Maxex 7x7
17 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA 169689  805 Dark Horse Racing
18 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  801 Treo Smartphones
19 Tibi Szilagyi   Capitola, CA 190138  4491 Joselyn's Bicycles
DNF Daniel Large     804 Adams Avenue Bikes
DNF George Hooper     1767 SWD Racing
DNF Keith DeFiebre     800 PayBikes
DNF Stephen Cleeton     798 Juniper Networks/Specialized/FSA/Mach1
DNF Robert Carnahan     796 Calabazas Cyclery

Men - EX - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 214465  814 abs/fox
2 JESSE GUTIERREZ     811 NA
3 John Williams     1611 No Brakes Racing
DNF Roger Gutierrez     812 Downfast
DNF Scott Seery   Pleasanton, CA 169643  813 Wrong Way

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sergio Acosta III     96 TL DH
3 Christopher Dent     131 NA
4 Kyle McChesney     54 NA
5 Brad Terrell     4449 Unattached
6 Connor Bloum     1738 Beyond Bikes
7 John Keep     161 Beyond Bikes
8 Jonny Mandio     173 NA
9 Nolan Cox     125 NA
10 Aaron Baribeau     103 NA
11 Joey Oramura     956 Unattached
12 LUKE WRONSKI     225 FULLERTON Bicycles
13 Philip Domanic     1763 Unattached
13 Tristan Littlehale   Saratoga, CA 236595  169 Santa Cruz Syndicate
14 Todd Hayman     147 Zumwalt's Bicycle Center
15 Jordan Fargher     136 NA
16 Bryan Thomas     958 Avent / Bombshell
17 Brian Stewart     210 Unattached
19 Teagan Corkery     4473 Unattached
20 Ryan Addy     97 Downfast
21 Taylor Shamshoian     205 Scotts Valley Cyclesport
22 Daniel Burkhartsmeyer   San Luis Obispo, CA 198499  118 NA
23 Matthew Verelley   Mill Valley, CA 224503  217 Mill Valley Racing
24 Jeffrey Shem     206 NA
25 Brendon Lauster     166 NA
26 michael armanino     101 Team Blacksquare
27 Matt Smith     209 Mr. E's Racing
28 Tim Mangini     174 NA
29 Curt Phillips     193 Atomlab
30 Jim Myritzis     186 Azonic Blacksquare
31 Joey Fucso     945 Unattached
32 JAMIE WILSON     223 NA
33 Daniel Bridges     113 NA
34 Billy Oncea     189 Azonic
35 Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA 224206  128 Empire Destructive
36 Miles Mendenhall     182 NA
37 Andrew Schnell     203 NA
38 Zephyr Adee     98 NA
39 Josh Esfahani     134 NA
40 Josh Eisen   Monterey, CA 223708  977 
41 Alistair Mellis     180 Canary Cycles
42 robby katz     159 NA
43 Tony Rydell     200 Utopia Optics
44 Carl Reimer     196 Mr.E's racing
45 Wesley Meyers     184 NA
46 Kevin Cooper     124 Cooper Racing
47 nick gasparich     142 NA
48 Travis McCart     986 Unattached
49 Evan Parise     190 NA
50 Christopher Hauchildt   Pacifica, CA 225115  146 Blastenhoff
51 Matthew Trujillo     216 Team Impact/Staats
52 Ryan McLaughlin     178 NA
53 Mark Cooper   Groveland, CA 218113  1607 Grandpa
54 Corey Scher   Kensington, CA 233975  202 RideSFO
55 cyrus pai     1655 Unattached
56 Nick Mangerelli   Novato, CA 211642  183 bmk race team
57 Travis Alvarez     99 Blastenhoff Custom Bikes
58 Rick Sousa     234 Vertical Earth
59 Chris Faxon     138 Calabasas Cyclery
60 Dylan Buffington   San Francisco, CA 220481  117 Mill Valley Racing
61 Matt Barroso     105 NA
62 Daniel Wiedel     221 NA
63 Stephen Meister     179 NA
64 John Breazeal     112 NA
65 Andrew Hornor     153 NA
66 C J Hoffman     149 Unattached
67 Joseph Larko   Los Gatos, CA 218931  165 Santa Cruz Jr Syndicate
68 Kevin Jones     1770 Unattached
69 Brad Kidwell     163 NA
70 Alec Doyle     4467 Unattached
71 Daniel Pelikan   Carmel, CA 222563  191 NA
72 Luke Frisher     141 NA
73 Josh Tays     215 NA
74 Taylor Holland     150 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE JD TEAM
75 Ben Gaubert     1703 Unattached
76 Loren Montague     185 NA
77 kevin cameron     121 NA
78 Allen Stoddard     211 NA
79 Ryan Singleton     207 NA
80 Willy Sullivan     1643 Unattached
81 Clinton Hart     1753 Unattached
82 Max Bowman     1771 Unattached
83 jake blenker     108 NA
84 Joshua Kaneg     158 Harbor High Mountain Bike Team
85 jordan gibson     143 Unattached
86 Daniel Rodrigues     199 Team Streb
87 Dylan Norton     188 NA
88 Chris Lawson     168 NA
89 Ross Mello     181 NA
90 Henry Brown     115 NA
91 Jacob hyde     155 NA
92 Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039  4455 Unattached
93 Kevin Barrett     104 NA
94 chris cundall     127 NA
95 Ian Barth     106 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
96 Dean Weaver     218 NA
97 brandon nicolay     62 NA
98 Andrew Dueck     132 NA
99 brian isbell     156 NA
100 Brett Johnson     4452 Unattached
101 Josh Houston     154 Harbor high
102 Colin Daw     130 NA
103 Ian Anderson     24 Unattached
104 Daniel Lawrence     167 Team Shimano
105 micah hintze     148 NA
106 Casey Watson   San Rafael, CA 233091  4486 Unattached
107 Nathan Podshadley     194 NA
108 Rick Whiteman     220 NA
109 Omid Boostani     109 Unattached
110 Hunter Robinson     198 Team Aloha
111 Phil Remer     197 TLHS
112 josh saucier     201 NA
113 Hans Keisler     162 NA
114 Dominic Gullo     4492 Unattached
115 Evan Ames     100 Unattached
116 Robert Badke     102 NA
117 Jacob Crocker     126 NA
118 Harry Clark     123 Team Grizzly
119 Niko Dzapo     133 CRO-RACING-Croatia
120 Paul Mandell     172 NA
121 Eddie McDonald   San Francisco, CA 222851  176 NA
122 Garrett Goldmann     1696 Unattached
123 Elias Talbot     214 NA
124 Tristan Mayer     175 NA
125 BEN STRAUSE     212 MTB NE 1
126 Osman Javed     157 NA
127 Ted Weerts     219 NA
128 Johnny Burns Jr.     119 NA
129 Brian Alexander   Santa Barbara, CA 226350  1723 Cactus Bikes
130 Zachary Hanzel     144 NA
131 Spencer Breault     111 Centerline
132 kyle bristol Bristol     114 NA
133 Nick Myritzis     603 Azonic Blacksquare
134 Clayton Hood   Meadow Vista, CA 226876  152 Unattached
135 Ray-Ray Williams     222 swd/gravity pirates
136 Ryan Holloway     151 NA
137 Kenneth McDonald     177 Unattached
138 justin Basch     107 NA
139 Chris Harlem     145 Turner/IntenseTire/Utopia/Sinz/SunRingle
140 Sam Burton     120 NA
141 Jean-Marc Korkmaz     164 NA
142 Ben Ludin     171 David Ludin
143 John Secor   Rialto, CA 234418  204 TNT Racing

Men - BG - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason McDonald     951 Specialized
2 Jonathan Schantz     245 NA
3 Matt Hrabko     959 Family Cycling Center
4 Jordan Lopez     238 Capitol Automatic Doors Service
5 Casey Bryden     226 NA
6 Bryce Gregerson     229 UCSD
7 Jeremy cashman     4484 Unattached
7 Gary Thompson     253 Unattached
9 Jason Thorpe Buchanan   San Jose, CA 190050  254 Team Reject
10 Jonah Podbereski     957 Unattached
11 Colin Spears     251 NA
12 Matt Slattery     248 NA
13 patrick fain     1774 X-Fusion
14 max wittenberg     259 lamorinda cycles
15 Kevin Dickson     228 Unattached
16 Brandon Simons     246 NA
17 Clint Claassen     4451 Unattached
18 Scott Smead     249 Unattached
19 Michael Leyden     237 Unattached
20 james beeson     1710 Unattached
21 Kyle Leimkuhler     236 NA
22 Christian Rudloff   San Rafael, CA 243949  4456 Unattached
23 Sal Guarnieri     230 NA
24 JC MUNOZ     241 NA
25 matt roby     244 NA
26 John Nuttall     242 NA
27 Jon Hirt     231 NA
28 Matthew Hyatt     232 NA
29 Owen Richardson     243 Unattached
30 Andrew McCombs     239 NA
31 Christopher Snyder     250 Cal Poly Pomona
32 James West     257 Gravity Pirates

Men - BG - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johans Sani     273 Gearworx.NET
2 Chris Perry     272 Team Recharge
3 Andy Marshall     967 Coaltion Clothing
4 Brandon Morris     1764 Unattached
5 Gabriel Nunez     270 NA
6 Kyle Cleveland     263 NA
8 Brandon Lane     266 NA
9 bryan young     275 NA
10 ROB LYKINS     267 SBF
11 Scott Anderson     261 Low Apparel
12 Damiel Furtado     1750 Unattached
13 Jonathan Compton     264 NA
14 steve torres     274 NA
15 Mark Milleza     268 Dirt Dawgz Ridesfo
16 Abel Viramontes     1784 Unattached
17 Dan Mooney     269 STMPO
18 Armando Vera     255 Gearworx.NET
19 Daniel Hildebrand     265 NA

Men - BG - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 thomas ward     298 NA
2 Jonah Lepak     287 NA
3 Scott Robinson     294 Own The Trail
4 Shane Reed     292 Unattached
5 Josh Thomaselli     297 NA
6 Dan Gibson     281 Anger Management
7 Ron Marotto     289 NA
8 Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX 205451  283 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
9 Brian Storey     296 NA
10 Andrew Bay     1610 Unattached
11 Chris Goldsbury     282 NA
12 Kenyon Kluge     284 K Squared Racing
13 Josh Kuersten     285 Team Recharge
14 Duncan Davidson     279 Blastenhoff Custom Bicycles
15 PAUL WINTERMUTE     299 DIRT 101 RACING
16 Scott Ross     295 NA
17 Tomas Mimms     290 Team Body Mechanix
18 Jason Ramos     291 NA
19 Daniel Burt     276 Azonic
20 Eliad Goldwater     1754 Unattached
21 Alonzo Lopez     288 VOTE FOR PEDRO
22 Justin Lane     286 Unattached

Men - BG - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Hoffman     1729 Unattached
2 Terry Gaylord     1688 Unattached
3 Michael Takahashi     548 Tek-Aide
4 Chris Ryan     1756 Unattached
5 Jimmy Brown     302 Cool Cycling Club
6 Brian Larson     306 NA
7 Christopher Schiff     308 NA
8 Bryan Ritola     293 NA
9 j allard     300 Project 529
20 Steven (Brian) Tapp     964 Unattached

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Defty     318 NA
2 Rory Buchenroth   Carmel Valley, CA 157178  316 Unattached
3 John Secor     336 TNT Racing
4 Thomas Breunig     315 RideSFO
5 Ron Balthasar     312 Unattached
6 William Muir     330 SKAT
7 Dan Saimo     334 Project 529
8 Rob Reid     332 Princeton Capital
9 Brian Woods     1780 Mad Cat Bicycles
10 Gregg Kawahara     325 NA
11 Doug Newberry     331 NA
12 charles velez     339 futile effort
13 Clark Wright   Auburn, CA 234837  341 Commencal
14 CL Morris     1721 Unattached
15 Tom Breault     314 Centerline
16 John Kresich   Clayton, CA 229956  327 NA
17 Ron Bolds     313 Team Hamana
18 Paul Thoegersen     338 NA
19 Bruce Hoppe     322 DRAGON RACING
20 bill morris   Gilbert, AZ 243693  329 a.b.a.
21 Strother Jones   San Francisco, CA 218085  324 Blastenhoff
22 Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 226279  320 NA
23 Mike Scheur     335 BikeFace @ WhiteFace Mtn
24 tom larson     328 Gravity Pirates
25 Ray Williams     340 Gravity Pirates/SWD
26 Timothy Fonterot     1765 LGBRC Spec/Easton
27 James Koch     326 Habilis Downhill
28 Tom Holland     1732 Unattached
29 Joseph Reynolds     333 NA
30 Rick Jankela     323 NA

Men - BG - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Winkler     1705 Unattached
2 Joe Clark     342 Unattached
3 Thomas Schapp     1609 Unattached
4 Wilson Smith   Reno, NV 236357  1660 Unattached
5 Michael Syben     347 NA
6 Chuck Rydell     345 Team Grizzly
7 james hallmark     343 NA
8 Thomas O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 240989  1613 Unattached
9 David Long   Novato, CA 234487  4443 Unattached

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA 112383  987 Cane Creek
16 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA 2263  4475 Intense
18 Mark Weir   Novato, CA 40946  996 WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox
29 Lars Peyer     878 Suspension Center
30 Curtis Beavers     861 WTB/Santa Cruz Bicycles/Fox Shox
32 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA 153418  968 Chumba Racing
33 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  66 Turnerfox
35 Henry O'Donnell   Downieville, CA 158964  1636 WTB/SANTA CRUZ
38 Andrew Mitchell     978 
43 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  874 KHS Bicycles
44 Waylon Smith     1672 KHS
45 Shaun Mark     4470 Unattached
47 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA 149037  869 KHS
48 Chris Heath   Denver, CO 177708  873 Pedal the Peaks/Iron horse
49 Geritt Beytagh     862 morewood bikes
52 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  997 Unattached
53 Mike Jones     982 Unattached
55 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO 98239  879 Pedal The Peaks
56 Amiel Cavalier     865 A V High Desert Cyclists
57 Forrest Arakawa   Lafayette , CA 177738  859 WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox
58 Garrick Anderson     1668 
59 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO 42680  866 Ruby Canyon Cycles/Specialized
61 Derek Cowell     972 Norco Factory Team
62 Sven Martin     1629 Honda/Ironhorse
63 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO 113183  1641 Unattached
65 Julius Syvamen     258 Unattached
66 Jon Wilson     973 Ritchey
68 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA 148884  1637 Turner/Wahoos
69 Daniel Weinman   Taos 161751  1793 P.A.A.
71 Nicholas O'Neil     877 privteer
72 Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA 199489  870 Team Rotec
75 Keith Mott     1669 KHS
77 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA 165912  864 NA
80 Tyler Morland     1646 SRAM
81 Jimmy Coarasa     1792 Unattached
82 Kim Eakin     867 Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
86 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828  875 Pedal The Peaks
87 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018  876 Avent/Bombshell
DNF Kirt Voreis   Bend, OR 36812  881 Santa Cruz Syndicate
DNF Darrell Young   Portland, OR 43482  1645 Unattached
DNF Heikki Hall   Durango, CO 117452  872 e.13 Hayes Michelin Smith SDG
DNF Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV 165835  880 KHS Bicycles
DNF Todd Bosch   Newark, DE 81435  863 IRON HORSE
DNF Hiroshi Ato     860 KUWAHARA
DNF Tige Eakin   Chico, CA 172001  868 Eakin Bros. Racing
DNF Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA 20586  1648 Fluid Ride
DNF TOM WEHE     882 KENDA-NORCO
DNF Tony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA 172612  871 Intense Cycles

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lainey Aldridge   Santa Cruz, CA 234019  897 NA
2 Ciera Cross     898 NA
3 Jaima Jolin     900 NA

Women - SP - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sondra Williamson   Carpinteria, CA 218537  947 Specialized
2 Karin Hanzi     902 CBO-Cambria Bicycle Outfitters
3 Tara Johnson     904 NA
4 Erika Johnson     903 Springfield Hutch's Racing
5 Amy Kadelski     905 NA
6 Jen McNiven   San Jose, CA 234458  908 Santa Cruz Junior Syndicate
7 Adrianne Bardwell     1787 Unattached
8 Christine Grasinski   San Diego, CA 197349  924 NA
9 Christina Reiman   Arcata, CA 234443  909 SWD Racing
10 Bernadette Opperman     1654 DH RENO
11 Heather Zaragoza     4461 Unattached
DNF Jamin Knight     907 NA
DNF Stephanie Williams     981 Luna Chix
DNF Amanda Keel     906 Fox Racing Shox

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Therese Conner     1724 Unattached
3 Sandra Ross     913 Redding Mountain Biking
4 sommer Moore     911 INCYCLE
5 Jennifer Udall   Watsonville, CA 189902  1790 Unattached
6 Suzanne Ray   Mountain View, CA 226955  912 RIDESFO/Gearhead Bicycles
DNF Joan Mary Gauvin   Mill Valley, CA 234548  910 MotionBased

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Celia Graterol   Mill Valley, CA 223612  915 MotionBased
2 Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA 85634  914 Sand Hill Racing

Women - Hardtail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nova hairsotn     918 NA
2 Monica Montoya     1733 Unattached
3 Brittany Castro     917 Team Love
4 Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA 85634  916 Sand Hill Racing

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  919 Devo/Balance Bar
2 KJERSTEN LONE     920 North Park Bikes / Peak Fitness
3 Chrissie Pinney   Concord, CA 234704  921 Team Proper

Women - EX - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO 234923  1638 Unattached
2 Stephanie Gaudreau   Chula Vista, CA 210919  923 Unattached
3 Jackie Baker   Sandy, UT 139265  922 NA
4 Chrystal Tunnell     928 NA
5 Elaina Ramer     926 Ladies Freeride Society of Santa Cruz
6 Jenna Kowalski     925 NA
7 Barbie Shnitka     927 NA
DNF Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 184801  1632 Unattached

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV 227046  1664 Unattached
2 Keiko Tomita     929 TECH-IN / ZONE
3 Linda Travis     1681 Honda/Ironhorse

Women - EX - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Birch   Reno, NV 217798  943 DH RENO
2 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526  932 Team Velosport AFP

Women - Bg - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cierra Smith     1663 Santa Cruz
2 kerry-anne hamilton     883 Epic Ride BC

Women - Bg - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaima Jolin     884 NA

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Calabria   Hull, MA 237348  892 NA
1 Denise Taylor     894 WAMU / Black Diamond Bikes

Women - BG - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Miller     1677 Super Storage
2 Dana Beckstoffer   Petaluma, CA 249198  895 No Brakes
3 Linda Hellfritsch     896 Unattached

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Kathy Pruitt     963 Jamis Bikes
10 Danika Schroeter     941 Cove Bikes
11 Claire Buchar     1603 Unattached
15 April Lawyer     936 April Lawyer
17 Micayla Gatto     935 Rocky Mountain Business Objects
18 Anka Martin     1628 Unattached
19 Katrina Strand     1601 Unattached
21 Tenille Smith   Reno, NV 194600  942 NA
22 Gabriela Williams     4471 Unattached
23 Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY 174064  938 Velo Bella
24 Kote Driscoll   San Luis Obispo, CA 206129  934 Scott/SIC/KENDA
25 Britney White   Bellingham, WA 228926  1649 Unattached
27 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921  939 AMP Racing
28 Brook Baker     1602 Unattached
30 Michelle Camp   Portland, OR 215568  933 Unattached
31 Asa Salas     940 Team Timmy!
32 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  1639 Turner/Wahoos
33 Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD 118325  1720 Red Rock Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee