Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2006 NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP/BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Kinney   San Diego, CA 170046  135 Black Mountain Bikes
2Kyle Zordervan     336 Unattached
3Daniel Arbuckle     270 Unattached
4Bryan Goddard     133 NA
5Neil Meier     341 NSMB.com
5Nick Harvey     348 Unattached
5Kasey Miller   Half Moon Bay, CA 190194  139 The Bike Works
5patrick fain     329 X-Fusion
9justin dowley     131 NA
9Isaac Marquez     137 NA
9Josh cassel     306 NASA
9Andrey Gulko     349 Unattached
9jeff owens     142 NA
9Jed Olson     298 Unattached
9Kris Morehead   South Lake Tahoe, CA 241525  141 NA
9Caliph Assagai     125 NA
17daniel vega     144 danfan
17Randall Glaeser   Roseville, CA 234519  132 NA
17Jason Allen   Eureka, CA 131386  123 Azonic/O\'neil
17Christopher Snyder     143 Cal Poly Pomona
17Jason Loeliger     136 Jbikes
17Dan Mooney     140 STMPO
17Easton Smith     325 Unattached
17marcos vega     145 velo club
17Jonathan Compton     129 NA
17BILLY DAMON     130 NA
17Ian Brown     126 Fat Bastards
17Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO 200731  134 Unattached
17Matthew Blau     47 Team FlowLine
23Mike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA 211681  321 Nicolai Bikes

Men - SP/BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1takeshi iseki     151 team ISEKI
2Rob Griffen     295 s v cycle sport
3Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125  149 SBF Racing
4Clay Watson   Boulder, CO 236865  157 NA
5Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH 200747  345 Unattached
5Christopher Weaver   Pacific Grove, CA 82089  158 Impact Racing
5Duncan Davidson     147 Blastenhoff Custom Bicycles
5Danny Chock   Waipahu, HI 244645  146 Shaka Bikes
9Tony Langone   San Jose, CA 158050  68 Willow Glen Bicycles
9Chris Goldsbury     150 NA
9ENNIS MICKAEL     153 TEAM IMPACT /STAATS
9Brian Larson     152 NA
9Bob Burns     315 SBF Racing
9Ollie Moore Jr     352 Unattached
9Kermit McGovern     353 Unattached
9Tim Partee     154 H & S Bicycles

Men - SP/BG - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Pliska     261 Unattached
2rick morales     162 NA
3Dave Smith     263 Monterey Tenn Challenge
4Mark Green   Mill Valley, CA 14021  347 Mill Valley Racing
5John Kresich   Clayton, CA 229956  161 NA
5Scott Sunkel     317 Unattached
5bill morris   Gilbert, AZ 243693  163 a.b.a.
5Michael Schmidt   Santa Clara, CA 41612  164 Sun Bike Shop / 661 / Intense Tires

Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022  169 NA
2Anthony Marino     297 Unattached
3Rian Barth     165 Santa Cruz syndicate JD
9William Patton     168 Team Habilis
9james Blair     166 k2/aptos

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  178 NA
1Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ 240674  296 Thor/TIVO
2jesse langland     292 Unattached
3Adam Schwerdtfeger   Fairfield, CA 230424  182 NA
4Chad Mitchell     106 NA
5Jerott King     176 0FoxshoxGamutHayesUtopiaMaxxisFuel
5Kasey Grebb     173 NA
5Michael Vincent     186 Team Impact/Staats Racing
5Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC 211836  309 Unattached
9Thomas Lauderdale   Aptos, CA 217787  177 Utopia Optics
9Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA 232939  180 Planet-X
9Mack Crouch     304 Unattached
9Paul Delagnes     171 Habilis/Team Proper
9Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 222073  172 RPM/Krazykow
9luke hasserjian     175 RideSFO
9Billy Oncea   Saugus 244339  312 O'Neill

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vance Wiesendanger   El Cajon, CA 225111  326 Unattached
2Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  274 STAATS
3Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX 230178  43 Privateer
4Leonardo Garcia   Chula Vista, CA 227052  350 Simple Green/Volvo
5Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  28 Unattached
6George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  39 Ellsworth Bicycles FoxShox KendaUSA
7Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  24 Rotec Cycles
8Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052  23 RotecCycles
9Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  36 SPECIALIZED FUEL CLOTHING ABS GAMUT
10Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  40 Bear Naked/ Cannondale
11Everett Hoath     30 NA
12Joseph Backus     335 Unattached
13Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi 154486  310 Unattached
16Casey Coffman     346 
17Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA 211647  42 Subaru Gary Fisher
18Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  37 Intense KGB
19Matthew Condrashoff   Concord, CA 192133  264 Planet-X
20Scott Martinez   Roseville, CA 188591  277 Unattached
21john Starcevic     38 NA
22Michael Brown   Temecula, CA 201801  22 NA
24Ryan Borick     21 Bike Works of Half Moon Bay
25J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA 213354  27 Project 529
26Austin doner     25 Chumba Racing
27Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY 224089  281 Utopia Optics
28Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA 170007  35 NA
29Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  32 NA
30James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571  34 NA
31Mason Mashon     340 Voleurz.com Brodie Bikes
32Chris Flores   Quincy, CA 211671  26 Intense Tires/Magura

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph (Joey) Bradford   Monterey, CA 198529  87 GT Bicycles
2John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  97 WTB SPECIALIZED FOX SHOX GAMUT USA
3Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  86 CANNONDALE MBT
4Joel Bain     313 Australia
5Tyler Gorz     96 Norco / Hoots
6Brian Miller   Mill Valley, CA 224014  104 Giant/Smith/WTB
7Dan Csokonay     91 Norco Factory Team
8Daniel Mazuti   Port Orchard, WA 240110  100 Simple Bikes / Fly Racing / FSA
9Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT 215557  275 Go-Ride.com
10Taylor Coisinot     332 Xtreme Outfitters
11Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD 173474  114 BLACK MARKET BIKES
12Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  108 Orbit Racing
13Miles Payton     111 NA
14Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776  120 Yeti RPM
15shane connolly     90 dakine another bike sho specialized
16BLAKE CARNEY     89 FLY/MARZOCCHI/MAXXIS/ODI
18Chris Myers     265 Unattached
19Ben Furbee     94 NA
20Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR 175253  119 Young Riders
21Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA 225352  109 NA
22Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630  308 Avent bombshell
23Amado Stachenfeld     117 Planet X
24jack montgomery     107 Fluidride
25Brian Pracht     112 Downfast
26Mike Gardner   Lake Forest, CA 206122  95 SDG USA
27Jesse McCrae     101 Calgary Cycle
28Robert McPhalen     102 Calgary Cycle
29Geoff Briggs     88 Calgary Cycle
30John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  118 Haro Troylee Designs Spyodi
31arnaud Dulude     93 Martin Swiss Cycles / Spy optics
32Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 199509  290 Unattached
33Christian Dalsgaard     92 NA
DNFlear miller     105 yippee racing
DNFDusty Sampson     115 family cycling
DNFTyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  99 Junior Syndicate
DNFTaylor Adams   Pacifica, CA 211540  84 Blastenhoff
DNFJoe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID 212138  103 Unattached
DNFAndy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217150  85 NA
DNFChris Snyder     116 NA
DNFMike Patychuk     110 Calgary Cycle
DNFRyan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  98 Santa Cruz Syndicate Jr
DNFcris winner     121 NA

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  291 TMVR
2Brian Quinn     56 Cal Poly Wheelmen
3howard Zink     59 NA
4Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA 194963  46 arts cyclery
5Brian Hair     52 Unattached
5Cody Smith   Reno, NV 229399  327 UNR Cycling
5Cole Rasmussen   Santa Rosa, CA 204757  259 Specialized
5Glenn Landberg     54 NA
9Justin Willoughby     58 Calgary Cycle
9Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA 5297  49 Chicane Racing
9Taylor Hatton     53 NA
9Will Robertson     57 NA
9Andrew Van Zuyen   Hemet, CA 243158  286 Idyllwild Cycling
9Tyler McCracken   San Anselmo, CA 212484  55 Unattached
9Marcio Carvalho   Westchester  191919  319 Unattached

Men - EX - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Swanguen   San Diego, CA 34733  82 Zumwalts
2Rick Claspy     76 NA
3Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA 178135  314 Marin Bikes
4Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ 39161  83 No Brakes Racing
5Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  78 Treo Smartphones
5James McCarty   Orangevale, CA 107232  339 Northern Lights Racing
5Stephen Cleeton     77 Juniper Networks/Specialized/FSA/Mach1
5William Roussel   Ashland, OR 129714  285 Unattached

Men - BG/SP/EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA 224206  223 Empire Destructive
2cody day     224 fox shox
3Nolan Cox     221 NA
4Joseph Roberson   Palo Alto, CA 209046  240 N/A
5Justin Abbott     214 Wave Bicycle Frames
5cory tipton     245 NA
5Cory Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA 234434  331 Xtreme Outfitters
5Jesse Nickell   Santa Cruz, CA 222295  238 Synidcate Jr. Team
9josh saucier     241 NA
9Matthew Trujillo     246 Team Impact/Staats
9Max Ramos     239 NA
9Matthew Verelley   Mill Valley, CA 224503  247 Mill Valley Racing
9Derek Jacobsma   Templeton, CA 244612  330 Unattached
9Josh Houston     229 Harbor high
9Travis McCart     276 Unattached
17Ray-Ray Williams     248 swd/gravity pirates
17Brian Stewart     242 Unattached
17Luke Frisher     228 NA
17Niko Dzapo     226 CRO-RACING-Croatia
17Josh Tays     243 NA
17Connor Bloum     324 Beyond Bikes
17Josh Esfahani     227 NA
17Cory Andreas   Grass Valley, CA 207311  280 Unattached
17Brendon Lauster     234 NA
17Dylan Buffington   San Francisco, CA 220481  219 Mill Valley Racing
17Colby Dixon     225 NA
17Nicholas Johnson     230 Redwood High
17Nick Mangerelli   Novato, CA 211642  236 bmk race team

Men - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACHARY RIESSEN     211 TEAM IMPACT
2mikie little     204 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE JD TEAM
3Nate Furbee     195 Unattached
4Troy Smith     262 Monterey Tenn Challenge
5Christopher Ravina   Novato, CA 226976  209 X-FUSION SHOX
5ENNIS MICKAEL     205 TEAM IMPACT /STAATS
5Kalani Brabo     302 Unattached
5ryan bloum     323 Beyond Bikes
9MAX RAUSCH     208 NA
9Kevin Davis   Carpinteria, CA 221418  193 hazard's cyclesport
9Daniel ONCEA     206 Unattached
9Tobin Ortenblad     207 NA
9ryan green     197 k2 aptoss
9Reese Butler     300 Unattached
14Will Boucher   Ventura, CA 233267  190 NA
17Clayton Herrick   San Rafael, CA 243221  199 NA
17Patrick Labarre     202 menlo park downhill

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Roger Rinderknecht     18 NA
7Rafael Alvarez     Specialized Spain
14Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  279 Unattached
15Curtis Beavers     WTB/Santa Cruz Bicycles/Fox Shox
27Robin Baloochi     Commencal
28Michael Hughes   Redwood City, CA 226946  333 STAATS
30Yuta Kurise     13 MX/Mongoose
31Darrell Young   Portland, OR 43482  301 Unattached
36Adam Muys     16 NA
39Garrick Anderson     307 
45Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA 149037  KHS
50Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO 105533  20 Jamis Bikes
52Julius Syvamen     283 Unattached
55Dennis Beure     289 Unattached
58CESAR COLLADO     Specialized Spain
59Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828  14 Pedal The Peaks
61Junwon Jang   Sacramento, CA 190373  10 sonorous club
65Kim Eakin     Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
67Heikki Hall   Durango, CO 117452  e.13 Hayes Michelin Smith SDG
68Daichi Kominami     12 Giant Japan
69Darren Berrecloth     354 Unattached
71naoki masuda     15 team UA
72Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  17 Staats Bikes / Gamut USA
DNFQuinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV 165835  19 KHS Bicycles
DNFChris Heath   Denver, CO 177708  Pedal the Peaks/Iron horse
DNFHiroshi Ato     KUWAHARA
DNFDavid KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  11 KHS Bicycles

Women - SP/BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sondra Williamson   Carpinteria, CA 218537  122 Specialized
2Lainey Aldridge   Santa Cruz, CA 234019  254 NA
3Jen McNiven   San Jose, CA 234458  256 Santa Cruz Junior Syndicate
4Janna Renfro     322 Unattached
5Linda Hellfritsch     255 Unattached
5Stephanie Williams     273 Luna Chix
5Natasha Wiebe     257 NA

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abbie Huvara     343 Unattached
2Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716  288 Fairbanks Cycle Club
3Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV 227046  337 Unattached
4Chrissie Pinney   Concord, CA 234704  251 Team Proper
5Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO 170692  318 Unattached
5Megan Valliant   Bothell, WA 211453  252 team dirtygirls/ sandhill racing
5hannah huvard     344 Unattached

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 191605  278 specialized/FOXSHOX
7Katrina Miller     269 Unattached
9Arielle Martin   East Spanaway, WA 151530  334 Unattached
13Stephanie Higgins     282 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee