Race Results for
Spin City Classic
Orlando, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Mixed gender - Junior - 10 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  103 Orlando Road Club Inc
2Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  102 Orlando Road Club Inc
3Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  101 J..A.R.
4Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581  108 Orlando Road Club Inc
5Justin Pfaff     104 GCC
6Danae Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220118  109 Orlando Road Club Inc
7Danny Meyers     119 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8Tommy Strater     187 Unattached
9Robert Guidry Jr.     100 Unattached

Men - Mixed gender - Junior - 13 to 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Mcguire     112 Laser-es
2Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  118 TeamGearLink
3Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513  116 Orlando Road Club Inc
4Steve Gabino     114 Laser-es
5Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  110 Laser-es
6Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  117 Team Swift
7Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  111 Laser-es
8David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117  115 Orlando Road Club Inc
9Yourkell Bain     107 Unattached
10Jake Hill     401 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
11Francisca Quijada   Oviedo, FL 223808  113 Orlando Road Club Inc
12Cirilo Bencosme     106 Laser-es
13Jhon Zuluaga     460 Laser-es

Men - Mixed gender - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  275 Laser-es
2Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  277 Laser-es
3Korey Kubacki     295 Naples Velo
4Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  286 Laser-es
5Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  287 Naples Velo
6Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  260 Orlando Road Club Inc
7Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  293 Orlando Road Club Inc
8Nolan Ringquist   Bradenton, FL 242306  276 Naked Bean Cycling Club
9Alek Pastor     298 Puerto Rican National Team
10Lawrence Jupp     289 J..A.R.
11Arturo Benscome     279 Laser-es
12Carlos Lopez     284 Unattached
13Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  382 Orlando Road Club Inc
14Morgan Bellows   Orlando, FL 234413  280 Orlando Road Club Inc
15Lauren Arborgast     296 Best of the Bay Cyclist
16Shelby Gabino   Miami, FL 234698  278 Laser-es
17Brad Trantham     380 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Wamsley     25 Colavita
2Adam Myerson     29 Team NERAC
3Lisbon Quintero     20 Lake Worth Bicycles
4Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  80 Cycle Science
5Christopher Frederick     39 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
6Frank Travieso     44 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
7Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743  10 Ag Edwards/Nalley Automotive
8Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  33 Vision Quest
9Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  34 Vision Quest
10Yosvany Falcon     86 City Bikes
11Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  57 Outspokin Largo
12Andrew Crater      Unattached
13Keith Norris     42 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
14David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  79 Ag Edwards/Nalley Automotive
15Wesley Garland     12 Unattached
16Josh Thorton     88 United Pro Cycling Team
17Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  16 ABRC Cane Creek
18Luis Zayas     64 City Bikes
19Bill Pryor   Asheville, NC 168788  66 Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
20Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  17 Ag Edwards/Nalley Automotive
21James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  78 Coastal Chiropractic
22Malachi Peacock     19 Unattached
23Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178051  30 Orlando Road Club Inc
24Alejandro Bello     76 JC Investors Racing Team
25Brandon Gavic     54 Wheel N Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  292 Active Cycles
2Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  291 Laser-es
3Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235  299 Cycle Science
4Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  294 Best of the Bay Cyclist
5Efren Ortega     297 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
6Jean P Morales     285 Laser-es

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL 181343  277 Outspokin Largo
2Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  156 Vision Quest
3Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  182 Bike America
4John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779  169 Neptune Cyclery
5Kent Bostic     279 D & R Sportivo
6Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  157 Vision Quest
7Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  278 Outspokin Largo
8Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697  193 Lake Mary/ORC
9Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL 84898  172 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10David Mesqueue     289 Unattached
11David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  173 Best of the Bay Cyclist
12Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  161 Hotmark Racing
13Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  170 Team 19
14Joe Duhon     190 Naples Cyclery
15Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824  315 Naples Velo
16Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  160 Vision Quest
17Juan Valera     283 Laser-es
18George Keen (1 - Cat2)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 189157  183 Bike America
19Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093  197 Best of the Bay Cyclist
20Marco Beltran     154 Unattached
21Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627  292 Neptune Cyclery
22Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354  198 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
23Richard Diaz     181 Unattached
24Adolfo Aparicio   Tallahassee, FL 1821  178 Atomic Race Team
25Stephen Motz   Cordova, TN 218326  192 Gulf Coast Racing
26Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  187 VeloBrew
27Ken Taylor     162 Olympus Bikes
28Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258  171 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
29Luis Esteban     176 Unattached
30Robert Jones   Dunedin, FL 193249  290 TeamGearLink
31Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190  188 Village Bike
32Richard Reid   Port St. Lucie, FL 186704  286 Toshiba/Big Wheel
33Kurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 122396  196 Best of the Bay Cyclist
34Craig Bowers     285 Unattached
35Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084  163 Z Bikes
36Clifton Abare     194 Unattached
37Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  282 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
38Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862  291 Unattached
99Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  276 Outspokin Largo
99Scott Hornick     281 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
99Edixon Rodriguez     284 Laser-es
99Romero Gill     195 Jacksonville Racing Club
99Paul LaFontaine     280 Unattached
99Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822  159 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
99David Sanborn     174 Team 19
99Andrew Young     179 Team 19
99Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL 62201  150 True Blue Cycling
99Kenneth Allen (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 105890  151 Unattached
99Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438  152 TeamGearLink
99Wilfredo Barreto     153 Unattached
99Scott Donovan   Charlotte, NC 58844  186 Unattached
99Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824  158 Naples Velo
99Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL 37816  191 VeloBrew
99Jose Valdivia   Miami, FL 152596  177 JC Investors Racing Team
99Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305  180 Team 19
99Sean Dishman     164 Unattached
99Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  184 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
99Clive DeSousa   Greenville, SC 140768  287 Unattached
99Jim Blaisdell     189 TeamGearLink
99Eric Detwiler     155 King Bike
99Mark Lim     185 Unattached
99Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423  166 Orlando Road Club Inc
99Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL 84904  165 Best of the Bay Cyclist
99Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966  167 Best of the Bay Cyclist
99Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675  145 Best of the Bay Cyclist
99Lyndon Parker     293 Unattached
99Mark Poteet     168 Best of the Bay Cyclist
99Kevin Lenk     199 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
99Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL 181444  288 Miami Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Hinkle   Saint Augustine, FL 16278  236 Gruppo Strada
2Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  223 Jacksonville Racing Club
3Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944  238 TeamGearLink
4Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  203 TeamGearLink
5Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  215 Bike Tech
6Aubrey Bryce     239 Unattached
7Joseph Piscitello     202 Unattached
8Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL 60596  211 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139  443 Jacksonville Racing Club
10George Stergiou     240 NorEast Cycling Club
11Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  231 Cycle Science
12Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL 179226  206 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966  212 Best of the Bay Cyclist
14Stephen Ducker (1 - Cat3)   Eustis, FL 177718  229 Orlando Road Club Inc
15Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL 140720  205 Orlando Road Club Inc
16Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514  244 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
17David Hecker     235 Unattached
18John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352  219 Jacksonville Racing Club
19Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218  230 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  213 Jacksonville Racing Club
21Richard Hathaway     228 Unattached
22William Ennis   Lake Mary, FL 141082  245 Orlando Road Club Inc
23Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296  200 Village Bike
24Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME 65421  237 Naked Bean Cycling Club
25Steve Cahall     214 Team 19
26Jorge Leon   Miami 160763  245 MC Cycle
27Stephen Pollan (2 - Cat3)   Jacksonville Beach, FL 178909  216 Jacksonville Racing Club
28Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871  218 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99Adam Giles   Orlando, FL 46452  210 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
99William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  207 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
99Dan Pantel     209 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
99Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  201 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
99Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218  208 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
99Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229  204 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubrey Bryce     388 Unattached
2Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707  385 Team RPM
3Alberto Falcon   Miami, FL 153621  391 Top Pro
4Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  392 Cycle Science
5Norman Goldin   Princeton, FL 136476  377 Unattached
6Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983  382 TeamGearLink
7Keith Creedon     380 Orlando Road Club Inc
8Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL 137619  393 Team American Classic
9James Conti   Plantation, FL 199421  390 Unattached
10Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449  383 West Coast Wheelmen
11Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298  384 Cycle Science
12Nestor Gernay   Tybee Island, GA 45372  389 Savannah Wheelmen
13Charles Griffiths     394 Unattached
14Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209  375 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
15Rider1 Unknown     143 Unattached
16Pete Floyd     381 VW Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL 195916  316 B&J Bikes
2Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949  353 Coastal Chiropractic
3Jose Santiago     310 Unattached
4Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841  341 TeamGearLink
5Alejandro Guzman     335 Unattached
6T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  312 Rocky River Road Club
7David Mesqueue     309 Unattached
8David Patino     327 Bike America
9Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697  345 Lake Mary/ORC
10Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  334 Cycle Science
11Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  311 VeloBrew
12Scott Gilus     350 Unattached
13Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  305 VistaVelo.Com
14Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  332 TeamGearLink
15Brandon Britton     319 Gulf Coast Racing
16Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561  338 Coastal Chiropractic
17John Gissal   Tampa, FL 173583  325 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
18Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  339 B&J Bikes
19Alain Correa     355 Laser-es
20Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL 202673  302 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
21Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  333 Village Bike
22Peter Stanislaus     324 Unattached
23Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL 127568  315 B&J Bikes
24Dustin Stone     322 Unattached
25Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235  326 Cycle Science
26Geoffrey Mina     331 Z Bikes
27Carlos Martin     344 Best of the Bay Cyclist

Men - Cat 4 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL 220527  448 Team Florida
2Timothy Walker    237795  418 Village Bike
3Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605  474 Champion Cycling
4Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571  450 Hotmark Racing
5Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  406 Team 19
7Efren Ortega     426 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8Abdel Salas     467 Sun Cycling Team
9Juan Carrazana     471 Bell Bicycles
10John Kasbar   Jacksonville, FL 80559  435 VeloBrew
11Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120  241 TeamGearLink
12Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588  464 BSI
13Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747  436 Atomic Race Team
14Rex Hylton     320 TeamGearLink
15Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  430 B&J Bikes
16Romero Gill     460 Jacksonville Racing Club
17Ross Lukoff   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 216522  325 Unattached
18John Kern   Orlando, FL 61561  440 Olympus Bikes
19Mike Ramos   Palm Beach, FL 202545  415 Lake Worth Bicycles
20Joseph Piscitello     414 Unattached
21Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529  472 TeamGearLink
23Rodney Riley   Park City, UT 216802  403 Team 19
24Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  454 Laser-es
25David Comisky     446 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Becker     501 Team American Classic
2Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  533 Laser-es
3Patrick McNamara     525 Team Florida
4Juan Hildago     537 Laser-es
5Roger Montes     512 Team Florida
6Michael Egan     506 Unattached
7Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084  195 Z Bikes
8Scott Pfaff     534 GCC
9Felix Perez     194 Bell Bicycles
10Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  521 Orlando Road Club Inc
11Keith Johnson     548 Unattached
12Carlos Comero     547 Unattached
13Chris Huff     500 Team 19
14Jere Dotten III     505 Unattached
15Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513  523 Orlando Road Club Inc
16Rodrigo Sagastegui   Stroudsburg, PA 216708  546 Gainesville Cycling Club
17Kevin Illiff     526 Team 19
18Mark Poteet     543 Best of the Bay Cyclist

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Hutchison-Krupat   Atlanta, GA 120877  130 Aarons Furnishings
2Mackenzie Dickey     132 Aarons Furnishings
3Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  164 Cycle Science
4Jane Becker     127 Team American Classic
5Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689  135 Best of the Bay Cyclist
6Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  140 Team 19
7Lee Anne Asbury   Atlanta, GA 202397  129 Aarons Furnishings
8Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  183 Travel Girl
9Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  141 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
10Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547  144 Cycle Science
11Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  134 Athletes by Design Racing Team
12Lisa Snyder   Winter Park, FL 225314  137 Team 19
13Valeria Sanders     146 TRIA
14Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  139 B&J Bikes
15Katie DeGoursey   Jacksonville, FL 175344  328 Jacksonville Racing Club
16Catherine Connell   Decatur, GA 187012  120 Travel Girl
17Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  147 Olympus Bikes
18Donna Kerby     124 Unattached
19Rider2 Unknown      Unattached
20Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099  138 B&J Bikes
21Candice Blickem     131 Aarons Furnishings
22Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675  145 Best of the Bay Cyclist
23Megan Esmonde     121 Travel Girl
24Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174  136 Best of the Bay Cyclist
25Julie Granger     123 Fulton Flyers

Women - Cat 4 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL 238171  496 Lake Worth Bicycles
2Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  486 Team Swift
3Eileen Merken     482 Bill Bone - Bicyclery
4Dixie DeVry   Ottawa, IL 237181  480 Lake Worth Bicycles
5Lori Ronelli     485 Team 19
6Janet Truby     488 Unattached
7Brandi Walker     483 Unattached
8Jenelle Holt     494 Unattached
9Jayne Claire Gillespie   Gulf Shores, AL 211910  490 Auburn

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee