Race Results for
Brian Head NMBS
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC WILDER   1:35:33.07  848 YOUNG RIDE
2 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO1:37:12.60 233563  508 BYRDS
3 ANGELO ROMAN   1:38:19.46  629 BYRDS
4 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA1:40:01.58 181187  713 ROMIC
5 JED MILLER   1:44:18.02  865 
6 Mark Cooper   Groveland, CA1:49:09.13 218113  663 
7 Brady Adams   Boise, ID1:51:25.22 225393  432 BYRDS
8 Keith Dixon   Boise, ID2:03:20.82 243553  541 BYRDS
9 Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA2:03:24.43 227141  908 
10 WHITNEY BOYD   2:31:47.26  874 
11 Chase Dees   Nampa, ID2:33:03.49 225147  543 BYRDS

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX THOMAS   1:33:38.99  645 
2 Zane Dees   Boise, ID1:34:25.52 210236  542 BYRDS
3 CYRUS JORDAN   1:43:43.97  847 YOUNG RIDE
4 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:44:33.24 137462  468 BEAR VALLE

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV1:24:40.14 142890  536 PAULTRACY.
2 Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:31:42.34 245659  635 TM K&N PER

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO1:33:36.08 28700  448 
2 BYRON BREEDEN   1:49:09.42  596 MCGHIES

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY BROWN   1:58:39.35  614 COOL CYCLI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:32:20.07 199358  882 BACKBONE R
2 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:37:26.56 112145  856 SCV/OUTDOO
3 Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ1:38:35.35 196289  864 RED ROCK R
4 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:40:53.11 178769  627 FALCON NET
5 JIM HARPER   1:41:26.87  852 PEAK FASTE
6 Colby Dees   Nampa, ID1:45:14.34 210233  544 BYRDS
7 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID1:48:37.97 233564  679 
8 PETER DAVIDSON   1:56:33.73  903 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DICK NEWSON   1:46:20.09  638 
2 Jim Pitkin   Murray, UT1:55:58.30 167839  646 CUTTHROAT

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT2:07:06.88 61600  616 COLE SPORT
2 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO2:08:35.29 139701  623 COMOTION/Y
3 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO2:09:18.49 179668  814 BRICK OVEN
4 SCOTT POTTER   2:11:32.62  869 INTERMTN O
5 NATHAN FRIEDMAN   2:19:57.95  489 HANDLEBAR
6 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA2:22:19.11 152585  880 TM K&N PER
7 BRIAN TOLBERT   2:35:04.37  550 BIG TRACE
8 Michael McDonald   Boise, ID2:38:30.06 205325  868 INTERMOUNT
DNF Marla Streb   Baltimore, MDDNF 34393  449 LUNA CHIX/
DNF Tom Noaker   Oakley, UTDNF 26166  893 YOUNG RIDE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Brooks   Cave Junction, OR2:08:26.21 217440  525 OREGON ADV
2 Adam LaRochelle   Granby, CO2:15:38.49 232919  572 KENNEBEC B
3 Alex Gordon   Park City, UT2:20:45.66 249873  849 YOUNGRIDER
DNF Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CADNF 169394  590 TREK/VW/JB

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAD ELLIOTT   1:58:26.35  598 DURANGO DE
1 Tad Elliott   Durango, CO1:58:26.35 230614  598 DURANGO DE
2 TRISTAN UHL   2:01:18.22  833 DEVO
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:01:18.22 168160  833 DEVO
3 ART NELSEN   2:02:43.32  855 TOKYO JOES
3 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO2:02:43.32 211465  855 TOKYO JOES
4 JOHN PURVIS   2:04:01.29  652 KONA
4 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR2:04:01.29 200977  652 KONA
5 JOSEPH SCHNEIDER   2:05:37.76  762 DURANGO CY
5 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO2:05:37.76 217452  762 DURANGO CY
6 Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WA2:08:30.86 192168  466 GIANT
7 RYAN HARRISON   2:09:37.18  836 DEVO
7 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT2:09:37.18 174149  836 DEVO
8 TRES WILSON   2:12:52.95  454 YOUNG RIDE
8 Tres Wilson   Durango, CO2:12:52.95 151528  454 YOUNG RIDE
9 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:16:30.77 191158  436 GIANT/DEVO
10 CHRIS PETERSON   2:18:05.85  832 DEVO
10 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut2:18:05.85 202966  832 DEVO
11 GRADY JAMES   2:30:11.15  621 NATURES OA
11 Grady James   Durango, CO2:30:11.15 200442  621 NATURES OA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID WELSH   2:04:27.69  549 
2 Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:10.50 194778  462 
3 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:10:38.46 205236  418 INDEPENDEN
4 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV2:14:19.68 211382  626 
5 ZACHARY RAMRAS   2:15:25.93  558 SKI UTAH
6 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:16:23.33 139655  816 BV BIKES/S
7 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT2:20:33.69 228770  860 COLE SPORT
8 Adam Gurtler   Orem, UT2:26:28.80 176997  531 MAD DOG CY

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:08:38.55 198500  407 HELENS/SUB
2 RYAN BLANEY   2:09:44.22  602 BIKE PEDDL
3 Seth Ellis   Mi Wuk Village, CA2:10:12.89 220745  538 HAMMER GEL
4 Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN2:11:23.17 238817  857 
5 Nando Ateho   Las Vegas, NV2:19:40.93 226176  886 MCGHIES
6 Tom Mazaitis   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:20:47.77 217968  567 MAMMOTH SP
7 Justin Swett   Truckee, CA2:26:04.56 135943  819 
8 Dan Sypniewski   Rochester Hills, MI2:31:13.87 229149  705 KONA MIDWE

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UT2:03:52.61 12161  615 BIKEHUSLA.
2 Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:09:06.82 172439  633 BIKESOURCE
3 Robert Hopkins   Sandy, UT2:09:52.73 84715  618 BIKERS EDG
4 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:11:42.54 181200  425 I.E. BIKES
5 Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ2:13:53.22 114866  897 SUMMIT VEL
6 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ2:21:34.43 140267  728 SOBE CANNO
7 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA2:24:09.75 77337  557 ELLSWORTH
8 Brandon Cunningham   Houston, TX2:24:29.79 99593  878 T3 MULTISP
9 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:41:34.66 129745  842 BACKBONE R
10 JESSE VOZA   2:46:29.76  871 TRI SPORT
DNF Mario Medina   Sussex, WIDNF 181488  840 UC CYCLERY
DNF Richard Abbott   Draper, UTDNF 77895  611 REVOLUTION

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN JEPPSON   2:04:04.09  904 CEDAR CYCL
2 THANE HALL   2:04:12.87  887 
3 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:06:48.76 245243  872 
4 Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:03.99 190924  628 REVOLUTION
5 Brad Pilling   Sandy, UT2:11:08.36 28177  477 REVOLUTION
6 Kenny Robertson   Studio City, CA2:15:15.68 213535  834 BICYCLE JO
7 Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT2:16:15.64 195141  417 
8 Dean Howard   Dolores, CO2:16:25.24 16869  894 
9 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:29:41.00 114942  846 AMGEN CYCL
10 Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV2:30:44.95 88515  906 RAPSODY
DNF VALTER MANZONI   DNF  421 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:07:10.88 83402  641 ELLSWORTH/
2 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM2:11:26.98 102793  452 ADVENTRURE
3 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA2:16:50.65 109601  416 PLATINUM P
4 David Beck   Boise, ID2:23:18.08 230782  672 BYRDS
5 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:26:08.44 131041  873 
6 Bill Scott   Orange, CA2:33:19.67 226977  861 SHO-AIR
DNF Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZDNF 196295  403 RED ROCK R

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY2:10:35.85 150981  813 TETON CYCL
2 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ2:12:50.22 14295  533 
3 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO2:22:05.44 172968  773 HEALTH-FX
4 Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:55:03.48 100996  498 UR MAMMAS
DNF Paul Skiba   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 32865  408 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Allen   Park City, UT1:23:51.82 1389  530 JANS TREK
2 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:25:55.46 215598  552 BV BIKES/S
3 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ1:28:17.98 37936  472 YETI CYCLE
4 Scott Miles   Sandy, UT1:28:27.02 24323  888 CANYON BIC
5 Don Faulhaber   San Diego, CA1:29:34.20 11324  866 ZUMWALT'S
6 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:30:06.04 196952  547 
7 Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA1:34:29.42 186989  428 BACK ALLEY
8 Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ1:39:09.48 175298  863 

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:27:20.00 165656  527 
DNF Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CADNF 121781  464 IE BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Westenskow   Ogden, UT1:29:07.07 227691  404 OGDEN ONE
2 Stan Ford   Temcula1:43:50.24 12017  463 BACK ALLEY
3 Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA1:49:24.03 135715  471 
4 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT2:08:14.10 174588  409 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO1:54:34.61 20844  447 
2 Bud Deshler   Albuquerque, NM2:00:33.06 9300  539 PMBR
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:08:00.56 109257  723 360 CYCLE

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Degray   Park City, UT1:44:01.05 217135  612 YOUNG RIDE
2 Saxton Dees   Nampa, ID2:10:37.40 224145  545 BYRDS
3 ALEX HERMON   2:41:55.81  820 BEAR VALLE
4 Travis Stickney   Big Bear City, CA2:42:36.94 229893  898 BEAR VALLE

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Boyce   Big Bear Lake, CA1:44:00.00 248979  900 BEAR VALLE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN LEVITT   1:46:03.48  751 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX ANGLUM   2:12:00.34  818 
2 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:19:28.65 122108  420 BEAR VALLE

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON LIVELY   2:29:39.83  890 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES CAREY   2:14:53.87  889 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN1:45:24.38 241678  654 KOEHLINGER
2 JONATHAN DEERAY   1:49:09.45  881 
DNF JAMES BARNES   DNF  682 ORBEA-USA
DNF JEFF WITTEN SR   DNF  732 
DNF BRAD SNEED   DNF  497 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Brown   Henderson, NV1:44:38.44 190078  877 PRO CYCLER
2 William Turner   Harrison, ME2:00:30.78 192167  467 SEBAGO OUT
3 JOHN VIEIRA-MCELDOWNEY   2:23:15.40  553 COOL CYCLI

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:40:13.05 16737  SUBARU-GAR
2 GEOFF KABUSH   1:43:18.58  TEAM MAXXI
3 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA1:43:24.08 3771  TREK/VW
4 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:43:24.34 83401  GT BIKES
5 Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:44:36.25 15853  46 3D/HILLENB
6 Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:45:03.68 9007  15 GIANT
7 ROSS SCHNELL   1:45:12.92  69 TREK/VW
8 Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:46:06.49 94510  GIANT
9 Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO1:46:28.69 140177  71 TREK/VW
10 RICKY FEDERAU   1:46:28.88  75 TEAMRACE.C
11 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO1:47:07.05 117394  49 SRAM
12 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO1:47:11.64 128706  70 TREK/VW
13 BRENT MILLER   1:47:40.33  13 SANTA CRUZ
14 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD1:47:59.83 169390  23 TREK VW- E
15 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT1:48:11.87 18172  19 RALEIGH FA
16 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:48:40.24 164788  40 U23 NATION
17 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   1:48:50.18  27 TEAM MAXXI
18 JEFF HALL   1:49:10.65  26 SALSA CYCL
19 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO1:50:18.97 216528  33 U23 NATION
20 Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT1:51:39.27 101189  47 ROCKY MTN/
21 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR1:51:50.75 41809  61 BEND ELITE
22 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA1:51:55.96 150928  30 TAMARACK R
23 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO1:52:13.81 29358  50 3D RACING
24 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:52:36.29 112599  57 TIAA-CREF
25 THOMAS SPANNRING   1:52:56.31  42 COLE SPORT
26 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO1:53:42.89 17659  68 TOKYO JOES
27 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO1:53:48.30 138725  73 TEAM HEALT
28 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:54:09.12 134618  62 MAVERICK
29 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM1:54:33.25 23198  76 SPINNER/RO
30 MATTHEW HADLEY   1:55:08.57  35 ROCKY MOUN
31 Mike West   Boulder, CO1:55:37.69 37786  66 MAVERICK
32 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:55:47.77 134223  11 KONA/LES G
33 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:56:17.20 97506  20 3D RACING/
34 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:56:58.74 172534  44 BEAR NAKED
35 CARLOS HERNANDEZ   1:57:10.47  77 TURBO
36 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:57:19.04 135975  37 LITESPEED/
37 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:55.91 132038  48 HEALTH FX/
38 CHANOCH REDLICH   1:58:00.11  55 TREK/SRAM/
39 Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI1:58:05.39 116304  24 SUBARU-GAR
40 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:58:06.37 106096  64 INLAND - B
41 KRIS SNEDDON   1:58:52.58  22 KONA/LESGE
42 Ben Preston   Crested Butte, CO1:59:08.20 215650  65 BRICK OVEN
43 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:59:24.51 152029  29 DEVO
44 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:59:58.26 135665  34 OVERLOOKMT
45 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO2:00:01.58 180506  59 HEALTHFX/C
46 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO2:00:23.36 161814  51 COMOTION S
47 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:00:23.83 164962  43 JAMES FRAM
48 Keith Hickerson   Boise, ID2:00:36.37 220167  52 TAMARACK
49 Walker Ferguson   Boulder, CO2:01:01.87 84525  53 SCOTT/SPIN
50 Stephen Larsen   Any Town, OR2:01:34.83 20413  39 
51 Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:02:34.95 152494  56 MAVERICK
52 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:02:54.73 107620  41 BICYCLE JO
53 Bear Perrin   Grants Pass, OR2:04:00.70 104126  78 KENDA/JAMI
54 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:04:47.20 125723  45 TM WASTE M
55 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:05:11.64 172215  60 TEAM REDLA
56 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:45.91 189561  36 U23 NATION
57 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN2:06:22.89 118046  67 
58 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:06:45.59 19216  31 STEVEN K S
59 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:08:37.99 106147  80 PRO CYCLIN
60 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:57.69 43484  32 REVOLUTION
61 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:18.66 192669  72 DEVO
62 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:15:40.19 136658  18 KONA/LES G
63 NICHOLAS STEVENS   2:17:55.35  21 FUENTES DE
64 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:26:09.85 192670  54 TEAM DEVO
DNF Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UTDNF 168946  28 REVOLUTION
DNF Adam Snyder   Westminster, MADNF 122912  74 DEVO
DNF Kevin Day   Farmington, UTDNF 108971  25 BIKERS EDG

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:46:35.43 245456  494 
2 MASSIMO LARSEN   0:53:17.88  573 
DNF MICHAEL BECK   DNF  971 BYRDS

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:46:16.40 227522  493 
2 RYAN GEIGER   0:51:48.74  649 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MERRICK TAYLOR   0:56:14.96  496 
2 JUSTIN BREWER   1:01:05.22  895 IE BIKES

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIKA POWERS   1:42:55.69  625 
2 VANESSA HUMIC   1:44:28.21  901 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RACHEL PARK   2:09:20.63  892 VANTAGGIO/
2 LYNA SAFFELL   2:10:23.78  630 REVOULTION
3 Priya Noronha   Provo, UT2:17:58.73 234380  851 PEAK FASTE

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYAN DILL   2:10:16.20  896 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA2:22:40.64 222022  862 FORD CYCLI
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX2:35:17.95 222697  488 BICYCLES O
3 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA2:35:52.64 131990  817 
4 Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ2:44:00.11 172806  450 RED ROCK R
5 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:46:15.03 218863  540 TEAM JOSE
6 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO2:46:26.35 198013  427 TEAM BULLD
7 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:47:55.83 214650  444 STEVEN K S
DNF Amanda Pilling   Royal Oak, MIDNF 247847  702 KONA MIDWE

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Hermon   Big Bear City, CA2:48:05.48 145610  758 BEAR VALLE
2 Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ3:15:43.65 195511  853 TITUS CYCL

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roxanne Toly   Park City, UT1:34:56.00 35706  637 JANS
2 Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA2:00:31.06 146732  808 VELO BELLA

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO1:35:47.58 83503  440 YETI CYCLE
2 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO1:44:48.09 30681  501 HELENS/SUB
3 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:44:53.19 97355  473 MTBCHICK/C
4 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL1:45:38.21 31203  484 COLUMBUS B

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:57:28.24 196287  850 ABSOLUTE B

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MEGAN FORD   2:10:59.69  883 BACK ALLEY

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARBARA SLADECK   2:29:26.50  907 
DNF NINA RADETICH   DNF  875 T3 MULTISP

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Starling   Las Vegas, NV2:16:12.05 230058  459 TM PRO CYC

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:01:57.05 109232  106 SUBARU-GAR
2 KATERINA NASH   2:02:32.46  107 LUNA WOMEN
3 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI2:03:07.67 89955  101 LUNA WOMEN
4 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:51.30 144461  104 TITUS/KEND
5 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO2:05:31.25 183192  109 LUNA WOMEN
6 JIMENA FLORIT   2:06:02.90  132 LUNA WOMEN
7 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO2:08:57.86 29423  147 TREK/VW
8 CATHERINE PENDREL   2:11:03.05  135 NORCO
9 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV2:13:07.87 117585  105 TREK/VW
10 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ2:13:35.51 214920  128 TOKYO JOES
11 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:16:09.07 173633  111 FORD CYCLI
12 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:16:28.68 156031  113 KENDA/DTSW
13 NINA BAUM   2:17:22.32  114 BEAR NAKED
14 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:17:57.63 156279  116 CRAZY CAT/
15 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN2:18:09.10 160568  112 BEAR NAKED
16 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ2:18:09.82 196731  144 FORD CYCLI
17 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX2:19:18.94 113826  140 TITUS GRAS
18 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID2:21:05.00 139667  141 TAMARACK
19 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA2:21:25.15 112034  119 CONTENT WO
20 Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM2:22:24.30 164978  124 VELO BELLA
21 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:23:27.65 139753  136 MTBIKECHIC
22 Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO2:24:48.34 151521  123 VELO BELLA
23 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO2:25:21.88 178944  118 SPORTS GAR
24 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:25:39.71 165743  142 
25 Krista Park   Madison, SD2:26:15.58 203842  134 COLAVITA/A
26 Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:26:43.73 217750  125 ORTHOPEDIC
27 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID2:27:12.49 199731  137 TAMARACK
28 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:28:17.76 170227  126 BEAR NAKED
29 Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY2:28:22.07 173241  153 RED ROCK R
30 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:28:31.23 174258  149 BEAR NAKED
31 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:28:41.00 191239  150 TOKYO JOES
32 D Morisette   Brian Head, UT2:29:56.70 161293  154 COPPER CHA
33 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:32:59.00 168652  121 PENN STATE
34 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:34:19.54 217983  130 BICYCLE JO
35 Hilary Wright   Park City, UT2:34:27.71 162477  148 DEVO
36 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO2:34:51.73 21089  120 ORBEA
37 Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:36:54.53 193071  131 BICYLCE JO
38 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:39:11.89 166006  138 VELO BELLA
39 Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO2:39:12.13 152326  129 DEAN BIKES
40 Lynn Stott   Boise, ID2:39:41.75 229694  151 TAMARACK
41 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:39:53.49 186916  122 TM K&N PER
42 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:44:25.16 122752  152 VANTAGGIO/
43 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID2:47:11.74 98936  145 TAMARACK
44 Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT2:48:50.43 111202  133 REVOLUTION
45 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ2:52:28.58 202511  146 SOULCRAFT
DNF Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MADNF 129285  143 KENDA/SEVE
DNF Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MADNF 166426  115 FORD CYCLI
DNF Willow Koerber   Durango, CODNF 77103  102 SUBARU-GAR
DNF Teri Strayer   Cary, NCDNF 162388  155 TM K&N PER

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEVERY KARZ   2:37:44.71  810 YOUNG RIDE
2 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:46:10.21 179924  431 DEVO
3 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA3:02:56.03 174132  756 DEVO/N.S.O

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRACE ALEXANDER   1:59:27.14  595 BYRDS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee