Race Results for
Deer Valley NMBS
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Darcy   North Conway, NH03:08.02 201872  348 SUMMITCYCL
2 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA03:14.19 149873  365 TEAM FLYIN
3 Von Williams   West Valley, UT03:16.11 175950  356 GO-RIDE/EL
4 Eric Opperman   Reno, NV03:17.41 174772  374 DH RENO
5 James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA03:18.61 215571  330 
6 BEN CRANER   03:18.86  351 SCOTT/X-BA
7 David Beeson   Ogden, UT03:19.33 213163  350 SCOTT BICY
8 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA03:19.78 198497  314 SPECIALIZE
9 Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO03:20.55 186232  354 
10 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO03:20.61 218052  317 ROTEC CYCL
11 Scott Fellers   Chico, CA03:21.38 101547  337 COMMENCAL
12 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH03:23.30 123123  341 
13 BRAD WATT   03:23.91  333 TRAIL HEAD
14 Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX03:24.33 175609  360 
15 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO03:24.35 202502  319 ROTEC/SPOR
16 Chris Just   Newbury Park, CA03:24.62 159463  352 MICHELIN
17 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA03:27.20 213354  316 PROJECT 52
18 Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT03:28.26 181547  363 FERAL TERR
19 Shawn Wilson   Capitola, CA03:28.52 198845  304 SANTA CRUZ
20 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA03:28.52 197711  321 SWD/ZAMP/U
21 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO03:28.93 103124  355 PEDAL THE
22 Zac Griffin   Bakersfield, CA03:29.46 142398  339 FULL TILT
23 Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA03:30.08 193517  308 GO-RIDE.CO
24 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA03:30.81 176411  322 DARK HORSE
25 Kyle Wideman   San Luis Obispo, CA03:30.91 211640  311 WTB
26 Chris Flores   Quincy, CA03:31.19 211671  358 MONGOOSE T
27 Daniel Carbonaro   Santa Barbara, CA03:31.36 244041  320 
28 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA03:31.63 187271  302 
29 Jesse Jackson   Portland, OR03:31.76 204139  345 MOTION TIR
30 Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO03:31.93 192260  335 
31 Brian Quinn   Newport Beach, CA03:32.07 223908  364 
32 Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA03:32.78 38332  372 WILMANCO
33 Dustin Malley   Salt Lake City, UT03:33.78 230633  370 OAKLEY
34 Michael Forest   Ventura, CA03:34.05 209218  340 MICHELIN/O
35 Mark Clemens   Woodland Hills, CA03:34.80 227044  373 HUTCHINSON
36 Matt Cipes   Chico03:35.42 218489  332 SUPER SEED
37 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO03:36.60 158428  371 FULLTILT/G
38 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO03:37.23 181536  342 TOTALLY WI
39 Jason Blanchard   Portland, OR03:37.48 116443  367 
40 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA03:39.07 156982  334 KHS
41 Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY03:40.05 224089  346 ARTS CYCLE
42 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA03:40.39 198433  329 CHUMBA/TIM
43 Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO03:43.17 214313  362 RUBY CANYO
44 Todd Koskinen   Durango, CO03:43.70 91856  359 FOES
45 Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA03:43.98 169772  344 SWD RACING
46 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA03:44.76 199663  369 PROJECT 52
47 Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV03:46.48 155222  301 
48 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD03:47.13 163826  326 YOUSGUYS.O
49 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV03:48.65 82951  312 VIC'S TREE
50 Tim White   Colchester, VT03:49.49 201948  349 MICHELIN
51 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO03:52.93 173932  338 FULL TILT/
52 Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO03:52.98 229579  323 PEAKED SPO
53 Andre Sanches   Trabuco Canyon, CA03:56.46 194967  310 AVENT
54 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO03:58.72 141733  357 ADAM FINAN
55 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT03:58.75 181297  343 GO-RIDE.CO
56 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV04:00.50 158355  306 NORTHERN L
57 Sean Hawkins   Boulder City, NV04:20.07 100362  336 KHS
58 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA06:09.66 103720  315 BACKBONE
59 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA10:15.22 199874  325 RIDE SFO/M
DNF Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZDNF 127217  324 AMP RACING
DNF Sam Sayen   South Paris, MEDNF 145096  313 IRONHORSE/
DNF Hunter Mattocks   Bozeman, MTDNF 199030  309 GIANT/TLD/
DNF Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CODNF 180862  361 RUBY CANYO
DNF Justin Biser   Durango, CODNF 169089  368 THE CARTEL
DNF Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, ORDNF 228668  307 661/TRAIL
DNF Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GADNF 75261  303 
DNF Wade Washburn   Denver, CODNF 197660  347 TEAMATG/VE
DNF George Stephenson   Folsom, CADNF 209787  305 ELLSWORTH
DNF Matthew Condrashoff   Concord, CADNF 192133  331 PLANET X

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG MINNAAR   02:49.60  20 G-CROSS HO
2 SAM HILL   02:50.98  25 MONSTER EN
3 BRYN ATKINSON   02:53.28  29 GT BIKES
4 MATTI LEHIKOINEN   02:54.36  24 G-CROSS HO
5 JARED GRAVES   02:54.86  YETI/FOX
6 CODY WARREN   02:56.89  C-DUB RACI
7 JARED RANDO   02:57.91  GIANT/MICH
8 DUNCAN RIFFLE   02:58.17  HONDA IRON
9 AMIEL CAVALIER   02:58.38  69 GIANT/SRAM
10 LUKE STROBEL   02:58.61  53 DOWNHILL Z
11 ANDREW NEETHLING   02:59.17  MONGOOSE
12 KAIN LEONARD   03:01.03  75 
13 ANDREW MITCHELL   03:01.53  62 COVE/SRAM
14 EVAN TURPEN   03:02.37  46 IRON HORSE
15 JUSTIN LEOV   03:03.61  23 YETI/FOX
16 JUSTIN HAVUKAINEN   03:03.77  26 MONSTER EN
17 COLE BANGERT   03:07.06  50 MOREWOOD B
18 RICH HOUSEMAN   03:08.42  16 YETI/FOX
19 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   03:08.46  12 KHS BICYCL
20 WAYLON SMITH   03:08.73  55 KHS
21 JOEL BAIN   03:09.54  45 CANNONDALE
22 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA03:10.02 172199  28 CANFIELD B
23 ANDRES JARAMILLO BOTERO   03:11.58  80 SPECIALIZE
24 IAN ODOM   03:12.81  78 KHS
25 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO03:13.19 99996  17 BIG CRANK
26 DOUG EWER   03:13.21  72 TEAM BIG C
27 KYLE ADAMS   03:15.17  31 ODI/SOUTHR
28 STEVE WENTZ   03:15.24  64 TURNER/WAH
29 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON   03:15.27  68 CANE CREEK
30 CONNOR MACLEOD   03:15.83  76 COVE BIKES
31 MATT FISHER   03:16.29  44 TURNER/WAH
32 BILLY OWCZARSKI   03:16.37  88 DOWN FAST
33 MIKE HADERER   03:16.79  33 FOXSHOX/YE
34 KARL ROGNE   03:17.71  86 GO-RIDE
35 LARS STERNBERG   03:17.79  49 FLUIDRIDE/
36 CHRIS HEATH   03:19.41  74 PEDAL THE
37 SEAN MCCLENDON   03:19.60  63 AVENTCYCLE
38 JAMES (JP) LUTTERLOH   03:19.79  65 GO-RIDE.CO
39 IAN RICHARDS   03:20.05  56 SPECIALIZE
40 KEITH MOTT   03:21.18  58 KHS
41 DANIEL WEINMAN   03:21.22  85 PARADISE P
42 MITCHELL DELFS   03:22.44  57 CUR/MANITO
43 JONATHAN NEETHLING   03:22.45  22 MOREWOOD
44 JASON SIMON   03:22.46  34 PEDAL THE
45 QUINTON SPAULDING   03:22.62  40 KHS BICYCL
46 RYAN CRANSTON   03:23.31  42 RUBY CANYO
47 SANJAY SHANBHAG   03:24.23  84 COMMENCAL
48 GARRICK ANDERSON   03:25.41  87 AVENT/BOMB
49 TIM *TJ* SHARP   03:27.48  21 YETI/FOX
50 MIHAI MOGA   03:28.23  73 BIG CRANK
51 RYAN CONDRASHOFF   03:28.54  48 PLANETX/MI
52 RYAN FINNEY   03:28.59  66 WTB/FOX/SA
53 JORGE JARAMILLO   03:29.50  79 ILD SANTA
54 DES CURRY   03:29.74  11 ODI/SMITH/
55 CURTIS ZAMORA   03:30.78  82 DOWN FAST/
56 Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT03:31.90 163141  70 BLUE DART
57 ELI KRAHENBUHL   03:33.66  89 FOX/ARROW/
58 DANTE HARMONY   03:33.79  81 BRODIE/CAC
59 JIM BECKMAN   03:37.34  71 FETISH CYC
60 TRAVIS BOND   03:50.64  36 YETI/FOX
61 PETER SHAFFER   04:08.31  67 BLUE DART
62 JEFF EVANS   04:11.71  59 KHS/UTOPIA
63 JAMES SCHWANKE   05:15.15  39 KHS/KENDA
64 SVEN MARTIN   05:53.59  60 HONDA/IRON
65 JONATHAN CANFIELD   11:55.25  38 HONDA/IRON
DNF DAVE ZIEGMAN   DNS  41 BIG CRANK
DNF MATT JOHNSTON   DNF  15 GO RIDE/LO
DNF BEN BELL   DNF  37 YETI/FOX R

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRACEY HANNAH   03:32.43  127 EDGE CYCLE
2 APRIL LAWYER   03:39.67  103 MAXXIS
3 SABRINA JONNIER   03:45.02  123 MONSTER EN
4 AMELIA COLASURDO   03:45.77  131 BEAR NAKED
5 LISA MYKLAK   03:46.06  108 MOREWOOD B
6 TENILLE SMITH   03:57.87  135 
7 JACKIE HARMONY   04:02.08  138 BRODIE/CAC
8 KATIE HOLDEN   04:03.21  129 SOMBRIO/BO
9 ANKA MARTIN   04:06.15  112 HONDA/IRON
10 DARIAN HARVEY   04:06.46  137 
11 KATRINA STRAND   04:09.96  134 SCOTT/MARZ
12 LEANA GERRARD   04:15.81  124 BEAR NAKED
13 JOANNA PETTERSON   04:18.33  105 MOREWOOD B
14 WENDY REYNOLDS   04:24.48  110 BEAR NAKED
15 Michelle Camp   Portland, OR04:34.16 215568  126 KONA/MCFAT
16 ALLEGRA RAU   04:35.86  139 VELO BELLA
17 STEPHANIE HATALSKY   04:52.57  136 ASTRIX
18 CAROL GIBBS   05:34.95  133 ELLSWORTH
19 NEVEN STEINMETZ   06:02.67  130 FULL TILT
20 JESSICA VOGT   06:15.38  113 TURNER/WAH
DNF GABRIELA WILLIAMS   DNS  140 WILMANCO
DNF ADDIE LEPPER   DNF  125 GO RIDE/MA
DNF BRITNEY WHITE   DNF  132 MOREWOOD B

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee