Race Results for
Southridge/Fontana NMBS
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 05/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN AIELLO   02:44.11  559 DOWNFAST
2 Adam Connolly   Reno, NV02:46.83 234021  552 DH RENO
3 CONNOR BLOUM   02:48.73  1109 BEYOND BIK
4 NATHAN SMALLEY   02:50.88  1138 TNT
5 KEITH HARTWELL   02:51.17  1203 
6 JOHN KEEP   02:51.50  1101 BEYOND BIK
7 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA02:52.29 164319  1252 INTENSE
8 KYLE THOMAS   02:52.51  634 
9 Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA02:52.58 224206  626 
10 WESLEY STEWART   02:52.74  1113 
11 CODY DAY   02:53.63  913 FOX SHOX
12 DAVID NELSON   02:56.31  565 MOREWOOD/6
13 Steven Ruud   Danville, CA02:57.05 234424  614 JUNIOR SYN
14 NICK CARON   02:59.16  800 
15 Luke Wronski   Orange, CA03:00.89 189645  731 THE PATH
16 CHRIS LAUBER   03:01.21  672 
17 RAUL GOLDBAUM   03:01.48  1165 TNT
18 Cody Stegemiller   Danville, CA03:04.52 230718  896 SANTA CRUZ
19 MATTHEW KUYS   03:07.18  920 BIKE ATTAC
20 JAY DEBEER   03:13.04  694 SANTA CRUZ
21 JOSH ESFAHANI   03:17.73  589 SANTA CRUZ
22 ALEX AMARAL   03:34.07  1144 GAMUT/FOX
23 Chris Frost   Los Gatos, CA03:39.42 216474  837 JR SYNDICA
DNF Jordan Mellett   Oak View, CADNF 217998  570 MAXXIS
DNF DEREK TEEL   DNF  856 SANTA CRUZ

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL LARSEN   02:49.39  574 LA PIERRE
2 CAYLAN WOJCIECHOWSKI   02:51.14  1127 ALL MOUNTA
3 Shon Stark   Rio Linda, CA02:52.77 219428  880 MAXXIS/661
4 ROGER EVANS   02:53.06  1210 
5 BRYAN THOMAS   02:58.56  1172 BOMBSHELL
6 JOEL PITRA   02:59.50  849 
7 TRAVIS GULOTH   02:59.52  1296 
8 VICTOR PEREZ   03:00.92  1155 RF BIKES
9 Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ03:05.44 240674  506 
10 DANIEL ROBISON   03:12.65  1242 ATOMIC BIK
11 Ian Barth   Los Gatos, CA03:16.50 198431  556 SANTA CRUZ
12 Paul Delagnes   Menlo Park, CA03:18.63 241138  1126 TEAM HABLI

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEROME MENA   02:47.89  1018 
2 DAVID KALUGA   02:49.78  1125 COMMENCAL
3 Scott Orehek   Aptos, CA02:53.09 234425  1134 FOX RACING
4 MIKE BAROSKO   02:56.95  1262 
5 JUSTIN DOWLEY   02:59.25  1106 
6 RANBIR LALLY   03:00.81  1129 RIDE SFO
7 Or Tal   Los Angeles, CA03:03.85 245170  1013 BIKE IMPRO
8 COLIN GODBY   03:04.46  1211 
9 ERIC ARCE   03:06.22  1254 SIERRA SPO
10 STERLING KRAGEN   03:10.77  1290 
11 Michael Kelley   Moorpark, CA03:10.99 162080  1157 KHS
12 BLAIR BROWN   03:11.36  908 CAL POLY P
13 Kevin Michel   San Francisco, CA03:18.99 169805  561 
14 BROC ADDIS   03:22.65  1279 
15 TYLER PALMER   03:37.18  774 
DNF MIGUEL MALDONADO   DNF  1141 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Maslov   Corona, CA02:52.28 234483  770 TNT RACING
2 TODD KOBAYASHI   02:52.67  676 
3 VICENTE FLORES   02:52.83  1164 TNT
4 JONATHAN CLARK   02:53.28  909 BIKE WAVE
5 Phillip Erickson   Golden Valley, AZ02:53.39 242951  1152 AZONIC
6 Blaine Simpson   Ventura, CA02:56.03 170671  771 DOWNFAST
7 ANDREW CURTIS   02:59.77  1235 SBF RACING
8 JAMES BONDURANT   03:00.75  719 DEPRAVED A
9 CHRISTIAN SCHLOESSMAN   03:01.26  1232 
10 Caleb Darnell   Kingman, AZ03:03.45 237644  1158 BICYCLE WO
11 ROBERT MATTOX   03:12.85  1076 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHILLIP LUKEN   02:53.56  1281 
2 THOMAS WARD   02:53.64  1011 
3 Justin Decker   Venice, CA02:57.56 95930  1284 YO MAMMA
4 Paul Ferguson   Ridgecrest, CA02:58.30 245442  1135 BIONICON U
5 SCOTT CANNATELLI   02:59.19  525 
6 Joshua Wilkins   Phelan, CA03:00.25 239559  813 INCYCLE
7 RUBEN GARCIA   03:00.38  1156 RF BIKES
8 Josh Elliott   Wrightwood, CA03:00.52 230119  869 INCYCLE BI
9 ANDY LYON   03:02.88  888 RIDESFO
10 MICHAEL SCHUETTA   03:03.64  1214 
11 JULIO GAVINO   03:08.31  1283 
12 VINCE COLF   03:11.63  1182 
13 Gustavo Tavitian   Van Nuys, CA03:21.04 198565  1036 S.B.F.
14 Brad Reece   Mission Viejo, CA03:38.03 234005  1251 SBF
DNF KERMIT MCGOVERN   DNF  665 ONE STOP S
DNF BRIAN JACOBS   DNF  1234 COATES CYC

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN SMITH   02:50.04  882 DEEP
2 BOB BURNS   02:54.20  1108 SBF RACING
3 CHRIS FRUCTUS   02:56.02  547 TNT RACING
4 ROB MALES   02:58.95  1046 H & S BIKE
5 CRUZ CAMPOS   03:00.64  749 TNT RACING
6 DYLAN DARCEY   03:03.61  1204 
7 BRIAN BEELER   03:05.28  1270 
8 CURTIS LEE   03:06.11  1082 INCYCLE
9 Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA03:07.77 218125  1057 SBF/MONGOO
10 Barry Williams   Riverside, CA03:10.36 216382  1010 LEAH JOE
11 MIGUEL RUBIO   03:13.38  988 DEMON RACI
12 ARIEL CEPEDA   03:13.53  619 
13 Timothy Hunsinger   Las Vegas, NV03:15.19 240561  919 FLOWLINE
14 SIMON LEUNG   03:19.56  1260 
15 David Dasta   Las Vegas, NV03:21.25 238231  961 KHS
16 Martin Miller   Pasadena, CA03:23.72 209440  1205 SBF RACING

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS MERRILL   02:51.37  721 
2 Don Doris   San Diego, CA02:52.12 199364  982 TNT RACING
3 Stuart Bjornlie   Ventura, CA02:56.55 234448  1176 
4 BRAD BECK   02:56.62  1287 BIKE COMPA
5 MICHAEL ADAMS   02:57.49  1180 ROMIC
6 Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV02:57.77 155217  904 
7 MICHAEL GRIM   02:59.60  1133 
8 Michael Fachar   Simi Valley, CA02:59.77 213166  1289 TEEM TRUBB
9 TAURINO TADEO   03:01.17  606 NO BRAKES
10 STEVE INNERBICKLER   03:02.15  1041 
11 Don Herner   Anahiem Hills, CA03:04.74 15955  682 HONDA IRON
12 Bryan Dvorshak   Colorado Springs, CO03:08.70 193415  870 
13 STEVE MOHR   03:08.90  1247 DOWNFAST
14 GEORGE MANTE JR   03:13.66  711 DEMON RACI
15 BOB SCHALLER   03:15.96  1131 AZONIC
16 SCOTT MCLEAN   03:16.24  1200 JENSON/MR
17 John Casey   Berkeley, CA03:16.53 135147  1000 CPC/AZONIC
18 Ken Leslie   Hesperia, CA03:17.35 172238  989 
19 Randy Robison   Reno, NV03:20.22 217974  883 DHRENO
20 Jed Hirsch   Santa Barbara, CA03:34.08 234040  579 CHICKEN RA

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cleek   Reno, NV03:16.38 217990  699 DH RENO
2 Dale Allen   Bend, OR03:21.62 160097  548 661/DOWNFA

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA02:28.95 200586  522 FLY/MARZOC
2 Taylor Calvert   San Luis Obispo, CA02:30.19 218535  526 SANTA CRUZ
3 Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA02:35.48 182998  985 TROY LEE/S
4 JACK RAFFERTY   02:35.53  1159 WUTANG CLA
5 MICHAEL THORNTON   02:35.76  1327 
6 Brian Pracht   San Juan Capistrano, CA02:36.22 207395  502 DOWNFAST/O
7 Nick Asleson   Fontana, CA02:40.03 166018  756 ODI SOUTHR
8 James Cooper   Groveland, CA02:40.50 218140  757 MOREWOOD/6
9 THEO SCHAPP   02:41.23  930 SANTA CRUZ
10 Nathaniel Oliver   Santa Barbara, CA02:41.67 218108  859 CYCLEPATS/
11 Robert Rhall   Blue Lake Ca02:41.70 218117  858 SWD/661/AZ
12 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA02:43.46 162267  877 RAD RACING
13 Taylor Adams   Pacifica, CA02:43.91 211540  539 BLASTENHOF
14 Rian Barth   Los Gatos, CA02:48.87 198432  536 SANTA CRUZ
15 Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA02:51.10 217150  808 
16 Taylor Fauntleroy   Santa Barbara, CA02:52.82 234529  1037 SPY/KICKER
17 Jim Hafley   Felton, CA02:57.12 245547  586 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swanguen   San Diego02:18.93 175203  987 HARO-TLD-N
2 Spenser Bruce   Santa Barbara, CA02:23.00 211529  529 
3 Hank Cadle   Lake Forest, CA02:23.17 191080  700 INTENSE NA
4 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA02:23.87 184908  786 MICHELIN/S
5 Jake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA02:24.09 213147  784 MONGOOSE/T
6 NIC DENT   02:25.17  597 
7 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT02:25.67 213148  554 CANNONDALE
8 Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA02:27.32 189630  983 AVENT/BOMB
9 Danny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA02:28.56 225352  660 CYCOLOGY B
10 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA02:29.58 205936  580 WTB SPECIA
11 ZACK OLSON   02:29.83  789 MONGOOSE
12 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ02:30.16 210964  769 DP AIR/SAN
13 Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA02:30.25 199509  504 
14 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA02:32.37 218714  802 SANTA CRUZ
15 Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA02:33.85 194155  795 VICS TREE
16 Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA02:34.17 178124  739 FOX RACING
17 Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA02:35.50 209079  758 TEAM PLANE
18 Jack Montgomery   Kirkland, WA02:35.71 199027  790 SPEEDMETAL
19 Jacob Bergeron   Colorado Springs, CO02:36.53 215410  892 661/HAYES/
20 Andrew McCredie   Hemet, CA02:37.37 229553  1038 NICOLAI
21 JONATHON BUCKELL   02:40.44  1094 TNT RACING
22 JEFF CAYLEY   02:42.66  1154 MOREWOOD/6
23 Matt Adams   Pacifica, CA02:42.78 200239  540 BLASTENHOF
24 Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA02:45.74 226613  674 HABLIS DOW
25 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT02:46.18 191171  1020 GO-RIDE.CO
26 Miles Payton   Santa Cruz, CA02:48.22 217396  621 COMMENCAL
27 Casey Cornilsen   Roseville, CA02:50.73 211536  1143 DARKHORSE
28 PRESTON MOORE   02:55.27  569 
29 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT03:13.62 215557  799 GO-RIDE.CO
30 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA04:52.99 211533  671 SANTA CRUZ
DNF Rick O'Farrell   Roseville, CADNF 220633  860 NORTHERN L

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Hagopian   Coarsegold, CA02:24.58 175784  949 
2 RYAN JESSEN   02:29.99  782 
3 Nate Davis   Salt Lake City, UT02:30.33 151524  1019 GO-RIDE.CO
4 Morgan Benbough   Ashland, OR02:30.87 230742  1329 WTB
5 FELIPE MORALES   02:31.05  1160 TNT
6 Taylor Dennis   Salt Lake City, UT02:32.49 123095  1021 
7 Andrew Van Zuyen   Hemet, CA02:32.72 243158  632 IDYLLWILD
8 Travis Eve   Long Beach, CA02:34.06 202141  732 MONSTER
9 TRAVIS MCGEE   02:35.35  507 CAL POLY P
10 MARK HOWDEN   02:37.19  1137 TNT RACING
11 Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA02:38.93 217988  1033 SIERRA SPO
12 Richard Parker   San Bernardino, CA02:40.95 210205  657 
13 RILEY TUCKER   02:41.55  1151 PARKS/LEDG
14 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA02:41.66 99090  1170 VICTORVILL
15 RYAN DAWSON-ERDMAN   02:42.16  912 NORCAL FRE
16 Andrew Mince   Scotts Valley, CA02:42.63 211456  821 SVCS/GAMUT
17 Art Widmar   Boise, ID02:42.92 215563  1167 NORCO/BIKE
18 Michael Burkhartsmeyer   02:43.20 210443  527 
19 JOHN OBRAZA   02:43.33  1356 
20 Toby Citret   Ketchum, ID02:43.60 197845  1319 BLASTENHOF
21 Eigil Bisgaard   Alpine, CA02:47.80 179747  1256 
22 Daniel McNeely   Littleton, CO02:53.19 226544  1295 OPERATION
22 DAVID MCNEELY   02:53.19  1295 OPERATION
23 KALID NAJEVA   03:16.39  1183 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Busher   Hemet, CA02:32.66 231970  702 IDYLLWILD
2 GEORGE NAISBETT   02:34.16  1335 
3 Jerome Olimpiada   San Mateo, CA02:35.84 163446  885 RIDESFO.CO
4 Marcio Carvalho   Westchester 02:36.28 191919  1031 
5 MATT ZURBACHEN   02:49.62  1276 
6 CHAD BOREAN   02:50.65  1150 
7 NOE RANGEL   02:51.82  1029 
8 ETHAN TREMBLEY   02:57.69  1069 
9 JASON REIMAN   03:00.90  927 SWD RACING
10 Nick Newman   Draper, UT03:03.33 153793  766 
11 Ryan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA06:51.89 231447  1034 
12 GREGORY MUELLER   07:11.04  886 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lay   Glendale, CA02:33.03 135213  1027 
2 PETER CARTY   02:33.14  1173 PLANET X
3 Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA02:36.26 213726  1074 MAXXIS/661
4 NIK BLASKOVICH   02:38.22  1303 
5 Duane Robinson   San Jose, CA02:38.68 211502  627 NICOLAI
6 BRENT NAGELE   02:40.86  568 TNT
7 T Asprey   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:40.94 213446  560 OPERATION
8 Frank Robbins   Kirkland, WA02:41.65 196813  898 RIDESFO
9 Thomas Buba   Austin, TX02:41.68 216639  1275 ROCKGARDN
10 Brad Lawrence   Whittier, CA02:41.94 180054  764 DOWNFAST
11 MiKe Taylor   Cottonwood, AZ02:42.92 234440  1026 UTOPIA/AZO
12 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA02:43.43 167804  605 BEYOND BIK
13 Jeff Kuhn   Prescott Valley, AZ02:44.06 213157  781 BRODIE/CAC
14 Brent Bardwell   Aliso Viejo, CA02:47.47 217793  1184 HONDA/IRON
15 Jason Scholz   Hacienda Heights, CA02:47.72 150204  648 H&S BICYCL
16 Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA02:49.25 158310  792 RIDING HIG
17 Todd Cannatelli   Santa Clara, CA02:49.49 161192  524 MOREWOOD B
18 PAUL CRISWELL   02:50.29  594 
19 James Dehaven   Chatsworth, CA02:51.32 234369  1139 SBF/ROCKGA
20 Carlos Gonzalez   Stevenson Ranch, CA02:55.07 200106  1330 MARZOCCHI
21 Alberto Caro   Los Angeles, CA02:57.85 200101  1162 TNT
22 Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA02:59.80 155987  1056 IRONHORSE
23 Nir Tal   Los Angeles, CA03:04.17 200441  1014 BIKE IMPRO
24 Jaime Quitevis   San Mateo, CA03:42.18 136341  884 RIDESFO/SH
25 SHAJJAN RAJBANSHI   03:55.61  653 MMF/VELOPR
DNF Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CADNF 190154  785 DARK HORSE

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rhoades   Los Angeles, CA02:30.84 176584  1050 
2 Scott Petryshyn   Tarzana, CA02:32.29 93639  999 661
3 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA02:34.59 165751  1153 FOX/WTB
4 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA02:37.04 98126  793 INCYCLE/MA
5 Blake VonKnopka   San Francisco, CA02:37.70 198093  1152 WRENCHSCIE
6 Willy Galinato   Venice, CA02:41.49 139309  1030 SMOKE OUT
7 Terry Maddox   Blythe, CA02:41.87 157171  509 SRC
8 Rick Nunez   San Diego, CA02:42.64 202140  1131 BEYOND BIK
9 TIM PARTEE   02:42.98  562 H&S BICYCL
10 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA02:43.30 23313  1102 MONGOOSE T
11 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT02:44.20 81806  853 GO-RIDE.CO
12 Tony Langone   San Jose, CA02:44.64 158050  921 WILLOW GLE
13 Barry Hirst   Fillmore, CA02:45.04 190221  1061 SBF
14 Norman Brees   Las Vegas, NV02:45.11 174276  981 
15 Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH02:46.32 200747  662 HOSS
16 James Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ02:46.78 222643  1022 NO BRAKES
17 Tad Lent   San Diego, CA02:46.87 194496  761 TNT RACING
18 Brad Coghill   Whittier, CA02:49.25 171212  812 ATOMIC BIK
19 Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA02:50.75 148511  512 BLASTENHOF
20 Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA02:55.00 150436  1142 SBF RACING
21 Jeffrey McDaniel   San Jose, CA03:01.81 178132  863 GRAVITY AD
22 STEVE BAEZ   03:06.68  791 SBF RACING
23 LUCIANO FRANKHAN   03:08.40  1316 PRICE POIN
DNF Kenny Robertson   Studio City, CADNF 213535  1206 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ LeBarron   Hesperia, CA02:32.30 20654  765 ODI
2 Patrick Beauregard   Corona Hills, CA02:33.10 3053  745 CIRCLE CIT
3 Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA02:34.38 112672  1051 INCYCLE
4 Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca02:34.59 24574  1040 SBF/TRIBE
5 Thomas Martinez   La Crescenta, CA02:37.36 155275  1028 CHECKERED
6 Stuart Travis   Bend, OR02:38.28 35882  1059 HONDA/IRON
7 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT02:38.87 19248  851 YETI/MAXXI
8 Jeff Adams   Hesperia, CA02:40.43 1143  777 ODI ROMIC
9 David Bright   Reno, NV02:41.07 4840  551 BLACK ROCK
10 Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA02:43.94 113198  972 GGI MAGURA
11 Rick Claspy   Frazier Park, CA02:44.68 7077  1115 
12 Thomas Secor   Rialto, CA02:45.80 199506  780 TNT RACING
13 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT02:53.64 165834  772 KHS
14 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA02:55.42 169689  775 DARK HORSE
DNF Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CADNF 43874  1111 ODI/SOUTHR
DNF Gary Chapman   Charlotte, NCDNF 209132  840 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN SWANGUEN   02:32.87  986 
2 Craig Van Cleve   Henderson, NV02:36.91 110847  975 ODI/SOUTHR
3 David Forbis   Alpine, CA02:37.15 181243  797 FOES/AZONI
4 Moses Cruz   Tempe, AZ02:43.26 132796  1124 NO BRAKES
5 Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA02:44.08 159076  1146 TROY LEE D
6 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ02:44.84 177801  1121 NO BRAKES
7 Gary DeWeese   Phoenix, AZ02:48.20 90189  1122 MOREWOOD
8 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ02:55.68 39161  842 NO BRAKES
9 Michael Stewart   Berkeley, CA03:02.34 74094  809 MAXEX - 7
10 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA03:11.15 107266  720 DEPRAVED A
11 David Barclay   Boise, ID03:15.90 2552  1174 BIKES 2 BO
12 Ali Mortezaei   Folsom, CA03:26.74 139465  566 DARK HORSE
DNF Michael Emberley   Ipswich, MADNF 10748  1088 SAN DIEGO

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Meinert   La Mesa, CA02:53.94 143593  541 ZUMWALTS C
2 Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA02:54.12 17764  899 LENZSPORT
3 Scott Smith   Porterville, CA02:58.09 33283  945 ODI /SOUTH
4 Chris Shelley   San Diego, CA03:00.76 187795  1191 
5 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ03:01.84 142637  768 DP AIR/RAC
6 ROGER OIEN   03:12.12  1194 
7 George Gowland   Ojai, CA03:38.84 13813  1202 

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA03:06.74 3738  1207 
2 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA03:10.35 198502  585 DOWNFAST
3 John Williams   Oro Valley, AZ03:12.38 200262  604 NO BRAKES
4 ALFRED HILO   03:17.20  1096 
DNF Steve Spillman   Glendale, CADNF 183726  833 H&S BIKES/

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ballard   San Lorenzo, CA03:26.80 109304  905 CVC

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DeWayne Stark   South Pasadena, CA04:09.11 141125  608 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW CUCHESSI   02:55.12  1190 SAN CLEMEN
2 TYLER MERRILL   02:55.57  722 INCYCLE
2 DEAN GARCIA   02:55.57  733 
4 CURT PHILLIPS   02:56.48  1258 ATOMLAB/66
5 JUSTIN WYCHE   02:58.13  1267 
6 Will Boucher   Ventura, CA02:59.90 233267  1278 TROY LEE/M
7 LUCAS GRUNDL   03:00.95  1261 GAMUT/661/
8 JOHN-PAUL SECOR   03:01.83  934 TNT
9 ANDRE PEPIN   03:02.16  555 
10 Billy Oncea   Saugus03:02.71 244339  944 ONEAL/AZON
11 COLEMAN MILLER   03:06.33  1277 
12 TOM CASSON   03:07.89  521 CALIFORNIA
13 Dylan Buffington   San Francisco, CA03:08.07 220481  804 TEAM MILL
14 MICHAEL WHITLEY   03:08.36  935 CALIFORNIA
15 MICHAEL REISS   03:09.77  617 DOWNFAST
16 JON TRASK   03:10.24  763 SAIL CALIF
17 MIKIE LITTLE   03:11.16  864 SANTA CRUZ
18 IAN KAUFER   03:12.29  1294 
19 NICOLAI VILLAVICENCIO   03:14.29  1216 RG BIKES/6
20 KYLE MC CHESNEY   03:15.03  728 
21 BRANDON NOLEN   03:15.83  1140 
22 Kevin Davis   Carpinteria, CA03:16.02 221418  1280 HAZARDS CY
23 Alex Ferran   Berkeley, CA03:16.36 240718  1001 DAD
24 TRENT TAYLOR   03:17.89  607 
25 AARON GOLDSTEIN   03:18.16  1268 
26 MICHAEL URBACH   03:19.17  591 UTOPIA/661
27 ANDREW MADDOX   03:21.42  717 
28 ZACHARY WARNER   03:21.83  1186 JODYGOMEZ
29 Taylor Holland   Orinda, CA03:22.73 245429  578 SYNDICATE
30 TRISTAN DUNTON   03:29.56  1269 
31 TRAVER JOEHNCK   03:48.08  829 
32 Daniel Burkhartsmeyer   San Luis Obispo, CA06:12.66 198499  528 
33 JOHN GADZALA   10:56.30  685 
DNF SCOTT JONES   DNF  1003 
DNF RYAN ADDY   DNF  538 DOWNFAST

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD TERRELL   02:52.05  655 TROY LEE D
2 MARCUS REED   03:01.06  109 
3 TREVOR HEBBEL   03:05.23  684 SANTA CRUZ
4 RYAN STRANG   03:06.40  1266 
5 Stephen Meister   Goleta, CA03:07.79 230986  542 
6 JUSTIN WOODALL   03:09.50  854 MOREWOOD B
7 Brian Alexander   Santa Barbara, CA03:14.40 226350  893 
8 PATRICH BRANCH   03:25.52  1212 RISKLAW.NE
9 AYRTON BARCLAY   03:59.41  1175 BIKES 2 BO
DNF Brandon Pennington   Poway, CADNF 197220  943 BEYOND BIK
DNF WILL OJEDA   DNF  1241 
DNF RYAN LARSON   DNF  1285 ZUMWALTZ

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHILLIP HAMPTON   03:12.35  917 
2 CHRIS SNYDER   03:18.81  609 CAL POLY P
DNF MIKE MEADER   DNF  663 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID MEYER   02:54.97  753 
2 ROB LYKINS   03:08.59  670 SBF
3 JOSE RODRIGUEZ   03:14.30  1071 RB BIKE SH
4 LEWIS JUAREZ   03:52.23  950 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK INSCORE   03:02.08  513 
2 Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO03:04.93 28700  501 
3 BRIAN HUNDT   03:09.25  1288 
4 DAVID BERSHEFSKY   03:10.12  1271 
5 CALEB WOLLARD   03:13.79  620 
6 RYAN GIBSON   03:14.60  1239 
7 Micah Bouloy   North Hollywood, CA03:17.34 246097  704 H&S BICYCL
8 STEVE STORY   03:32.16  754 
9 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ   04:09.73  928 
DNF DUSTAN BAKER   DNF  706 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY BROWN   03:06.25  743 
2 EDWARD MADISON   03:10.86  508 
3 WILLIAM OJEDA   03:12.19  1243 
4 Phillip Lucero   San Leandro, CA03:15.48 144375  1070 MICROLINK
5 MICHAEL DESPAIN   03:18.52  914 
6 Frank Quiroz   San Dimas, CA03:21.93 234428  1084 TUNER/661/
7 Duncan Davidson   San Francisco, CA03:24.16 233545  1032 BLASTENHOF
8 CHRISTOPHER SCHIFF   03:37.11  647 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWN GARCIA   02:59.01  735 
2 Clark Wright   Auburn, CA03:15.71 234837  843 COMMENCAL
3 JOHN DAVID SECOR   03:15.90  932 TNT RACING
4 ENRICO DESOTO   03:23.18  1274 ROCKY MTN
5 John Kresich   Clayton, CA03:24.48 229956  803 
6 Strother Jones   San Francisco, CA03:35.47 218085  991 BLASTENHOF
7 JAMES KOCH   03:36.61  675 HABILIS DO
8 TROY MANGAN   03:46.87  1103 
DNF STUART KLEPPE   DNF  511 
DNF Randy Gilmour   Ludlow, VTDNF 193239  1081 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRED JOEHNCK   03:19.60  828 
2 Don Johnson   Escondido, CA03:32.15 200109  1187 
3 THOMAS SCHAPP   03:36.36  931 
4 DAVID BUCKELL   03:36.98  1093 TNT RACING
5 Thomas O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CA03:43.52 240989  658 CYCOLOGY B
6 BRUCE HENDRICKSON   04:08.10  1123 MISSING LI

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch03:32.52 225356  644 SANTA CRUZ
2 CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS   04:47.69  747 TNT RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT GARCIA   03:11.17  734 
2 Khaner Smith   San Francisco, CA03:11.21 241535  881 DEEP
3 Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA03:31.68 217149  807 
4 Tyler Coplea   Chandler04:01.25 196300  911 RED ROCK R
5 ANDY CAMPOS   04:24.27  748 TNT RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA02:58.73 234304  844 COMMENCAL
2 RYAN BLOUM   02:59.50  1110 BEYOND BIK
3 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park03:02.88 233908  1044 TURNER
4 EVAN NASH   03:08.01  1250 UTOPIA OPT
5 Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA03:09.92 224022  635 
6 Julian Peter   Morro Bay, CA03:12.74 233566  1240 
7 ISAAC CHAPLUK   03:23.18  1215 661/HAYES/
8 NICK BEAUREGARD   03:27.83  746 
9 Cody Secor   Rialto, CA03:28.55 234417  933 TNT RACING
10 SEAN CLARK   03:31.95  535 
11 Michael Warner   Murrieta, CA03:40.02 228931  602 SBF RACING
12 Anthony Lopez   Gilbert, AZ03:40.12 246267  715 
13 AUTIN PEPIN   03:40.27  582 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEN MCNIVEN   03:36.19  923 SANTA CRUZ
2 ADRIANNE BARDWELL   03:37.68  1185 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MEGAN CORRADINO   03:07.01  1219 TM JACKASS
2 HEIDI VOLPE   03:48.75  1300 
3 SOMMER MOORE   03:57.24  820 INCYCLE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO02:59.66 234923  767 TURNER/WAH
1 CHRYSTAL TUNNELL   03:41.88  1012 
2 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA03:22.30 234400  1119 
3 Fianna Condon   Mammoth Lakes, CA03:22.92 217995  1168 
4 Jackie Baker   Sandy, UT03:40.24 139265  537 
5 BARBIE SHNITKA   03:41.31  794 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Travis   Bend, OR03:13.86 185790  1058 HONDA/IRON
2 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA03:30.20 207274  1060 NO BRAKES
3 Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ03:43.21 127728  517 NO BRAKES

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA03:18.38 194526  633 VELOSPORT-

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA03:32.33 175876  577 NO BRAKES

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANA BECKSTOFFER   04:32.11  875 NO BRAKES

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZDNF 206453  926 TM NOVA/KE

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA02:54.62 179924  1112 DEVO

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIKA JOEHNCK   04:46.88  1233 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee