Race Results for
Lake Ontelaunee Time Trials
Leesport, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   Unattached
2Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342   Vortex Cycling Club
3Jason Shanaman      Unattached
4Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520   Technocycle
5Angelisanti Dennis   Kutztown, PA 226514   Unattached
6Keene Turner   Birdsboro, PA 229223   Technocycle

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932   Vortex Cycling Club
2Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Vortex Cycling Club
3Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 240343   Vortex Cycling Club
4Scott Shellhammer   Mertztown, PA 238323   Vortex Cycling Club
5Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
6Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   South Mountain Velo Club
2Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
3Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Atlantic Racing Club
4Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA 168529   South Mountain Velo Club
6John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Atlantic Racing Club
7W Chip Creitz   Reading, PA 169216   Technocycle
8Peter Dreesens   Zieglerville, PA 242800   South Mountain Cycles
9Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10George Blandon   Linfield, PA 240612   Cadence Cycling Club
11Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
12Derek Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241635   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   Victory Cycling
2Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666   East Coast Velo
3Keira Hernandez   New Tripoli, PA 242677   Vortex Cycling Club
4Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club
5Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 229078   Vortex Cycling Club
6Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Vortex Cycling Club
7Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970   Vortex Cycling Club
8Madeleine Huyett      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
10Ann Maree      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee