Race Results for
Hotter'N Hell Hundred
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/27/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   
2Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
3Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761   
4Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL 58176   
5Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
6Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
7Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
8Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   
9Jason MacAn      
10Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
11Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
12Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961   
13Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
14Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
15Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   
16Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
17Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   
18Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
19Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
20Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
21Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   
22Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   
23Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   
24Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   
25John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   
26Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   
27Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   
28Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   
29Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   
30Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
31Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
32Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
33Stefan Rothe      
34Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   
2Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
3Shaun Dean   Austin, TX 220437   
4Dan Madru   Austin, TX 445   
5Kevin Porter   Houston, TX 49574   
6Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   
7Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   
8John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   
9Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   
10Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   
11William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735   
12Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   
13Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   
14Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102   
15Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
16Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK 228823   
17Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   
18Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
19Brian Bluemle   Colorado Springs, CO 128937   
20Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   
21George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
22James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   
23Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
24Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   
25Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
26Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   
27Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   
28Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 204468   
29Jeff Billings   Victorville, CA 177484   
30Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688   
2Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   
3Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
4Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   
5Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK 216342   
6Philippe Jamet   Oklahoma City, OK 235918   
7David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   
8Edwin Buck   Arlington, TX 221017   
9Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
10Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031   
11Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX 128955   
12Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   
13Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   
14Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
15Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179   
16Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ 13607   
17Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
18Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   
19Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   
20John Sherwood   Highland Village, TX 224990   
21Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   
22Juan Arredondo   Dallas, TX 228381   
23Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   
24Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   
25Jeff Pierce   Plano, TX 212296   
26Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   
27Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
28Chris Widerstrom   Fort Worth, TX 233643   
29Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   
30Chris Garcia   Richardson, TX 233984   
31John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   
32Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908   
33Chris Bowen   Shreveport, LA 175130   
35Jared Teel   Wichita Falls, TX 193293   
36Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
37Allen Brown   Shreveport, LA 192265   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Rushing      
2Roddie Haley   Frisco, TX 244596   
3Andrew Kutach      
4Jon Rhodes   Mckinney, TX 219918   
5Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX 248633   
7Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   
8Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   
9Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX 231387   
10Tyler Henderson   Wichita Falls, TX 240754   
11Greg Allen   Brooklyn, NY 123725   
12Alan Metzger      
13Tyler Matthies   Grand Prairie, TX 240789   
14gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   
15Michael Scott      
16Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
17Dave Trimble      
18William Cearley      
19Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brown   Keller, TX 62009   
2Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995   
3Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944   
4Mark Ross   Dallas, TX 56748   
5Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754   
6Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74   
7Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261   
8Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
9Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   
10Boyd Atherton   Oak Point, TX 56225   
11John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   
12B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 207677   
13Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
14Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
15Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   
16Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981   
17David Armstrong   Nocona, TX 220770   
18Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
19George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
20Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   
21Mark Olson      
22Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
23Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681   
24Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   
25Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   
26John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
27Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
28Gianluca Caliari (1 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 224906   
29Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   
30Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
31James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Fisk   Graham, TX 108489   
2Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
3David (Mike) Jones   Plano, TX 174169   
4Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
5Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
6Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
8Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   
9Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
10Bryan McDonald      
11Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
13Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   
14David Scott   Shreveport, LA 204877   
16Gary Woolfolk   Dallas, TX 195832   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   
2Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   
3Frank Sohm   Richardson, TX 66295   
4FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA 236154   
5Mike Mitchell      

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   
2Walter Sosnowski (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 134695   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gonzalo Ramirez   Fort Worth, TX 236150   
2Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   
3Luke Allen      
4Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
5John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
6Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   
7Miller Cameron      
8Evan Garder      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   
2Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376   
3Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
4Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   
5Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   
6Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX 222614   
7Matthew Tisdale   Wichita Falls, TX 247470   
8Neil Haley   Bedford, TX 242993   
9Tyler Harward      
10Sam Dobbin   Hurst, TX 240984   
11Josephine Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197760   
12Samuel Scott   Stephenville, TX 251405   
13Allen Holloway      
14Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allyson Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577   
2Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   
3Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   
4Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   
5Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   
6Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
7Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548   
8Ivana Miucic      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   
2Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX 239525   
2Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   
3Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   
4Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   
5Christine Chang   Boise, ID 232249   
6Kathy Vetter   Arlington, TX 231408   
7Tammy McCuen   Oklahoma City, OK 239611   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee