Race Results for
Snowmass Norba National-NMBS #7
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 08/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Flores   Quincy, CA 211671   MONGOOSE TRIBE
2 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052   ROTEC CYCLES/MAGURA/RUDY
3 Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670   STAATS/GAMUT/FORMULA BRAKES
4 Mark Clemens   Woodland Hills, CA 227044   H & S/FOES
5 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776   RPM/YETI
6 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA 90704   WTB
7 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO 192979   FULLTILT/GT/OAKLEY
8 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA 198433   SPY OPTIC/TIME SPORT
9 Steve Darcy   North Conway, NH 201872   ROCK WORKS/OAKLEY/SUMMIT CYCLES
10 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ 200762   RPM/YETI
11 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX 230178   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP/OAKLEY
12 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052   ROTEC CYCLE/MAGURA
13 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi 154486   THE CARTEL
14 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA 3122   9.8/SINISTER/TITC/FOX/HOPEY/KENDA
15 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA 213354  FOWLER PROJECT 529
16 Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH 155327   OD RACING/PRICEPOINT

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG MINNAAR      G-CROSS HONDA
2 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341   YETI/FOX
3 ANDREW NEETHLING      MONGOOSE
4 JUSTIN LEOV      YETI/FOX
5 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185   ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
6 CHRIS BOICE      FOX RACING SHOX/ORBITT RACING
7 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA 148884   TURNER/WAHOOS
8 Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA 185351   FLUIDRIDE/IRONHORSE
9 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA 186468   
10 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124   IRON HORSE/FOX SHOX
11 Chris Heath   Denver, CO 177708   PEDAL THE PEAKS/IRONHORSE/SMITH
12 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344   MOREWOOD BIKES
13 BELL BUELL      YETI/FOX
14 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO 113183   TURNER/WAHOOS
15 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO 173480   MAXXIS/SHIMANO/TLD
16 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO 14   LENZ SPORT/FOX RACING/OAKLEY

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ARIELLE MARTIN     133 STAATS
2 JOANNA PETTERSON     105 MOREWOOD BIKES/HARLOT WEAR
3 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA 198434  124 SOMBRIO/BOMBSHELL/DEITY
4 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  113 TURNER/WAHOOS
5 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA 182668  108 MOREWOOD BIKES USA
6 Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA 169690  125 BEAR NAKED/CANNONDALE
7 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716  126 FULL TILT CYCLERY/FORTRESS
8 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT 201162  110 BEAR NAKED/CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee