Race Results for
Downeast Cyclocross Weekend
New Gloucester, ME
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:01:13 18056  27 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:01:47 23101  47 Clif Bar
3Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:01:52 179919  28 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
4Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:01:52 117328  29 Jelly Belly
5Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:02:53 154883  20 Clif Bar
6James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:03:03 163112  36 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
7Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX1:03:43 34666  Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:03:47 121800  13 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
9Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA1:03:57 135947  10 RHS/Rock Lobster
10Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:04:00 189118  Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
11Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:04:13 86404  16 Alan Factory Team
12Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA1:05:03 184226  Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:05:48 52534  21 NERAC/ Outdoorlights.com Pro cycling
14Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:05:48 167848  35 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
15Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME1:06:46 164856  Bikeman.com/Salsa Cycles
16Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT1:07:05 178919  14 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
17Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:07:19 187300  44 TargetTraining
18Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:36 26546  12 
19Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:07:58 129914  32 Joe's Garage/Reynold's Composites
20Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA1:08:25 42403  NCC / BikeReg.com
21David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA1:08:45 39090  11 HRS-Rocklobster
22William Dugan   Burlington, VT1 lap 203975  17 BCA/VOmax
23Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX1 lap 190683  39 CCB/Volkswagon
24Robbie King   North Andover, MA1 lap 168259  45 Priority Health
25Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1 lap 184179  Mechanical Services/CycleMania
26Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA1 lap 174555  33 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
27Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1 lap 174590  30 Fiordifrutta
28Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1 lap 184042  25 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
29Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH1 lap 106563  23 RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS -REX CHIU
30Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA1 lap 20392  37 Team Bike Alley
31John Burns   Hingham, MA1 lap 149237  18 Bikeman.com
32David Gagnon   1 lap  19 Opus
33Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1 lap 199084  34 Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
34Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA1 lap 209746  40 Team Bike Alley
35Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA1 lap 213570  41 HarrisCycleryRacing.com
36Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT1 lap 87697  42 Louis Garneau
37Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI1 lap 88417  26 BIKEMAN.COM
DNFLeyton Murray   Westfield, NJ 44158  Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNFTom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
DNFWard Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  verge sport/ test pilot
DNFSteve Wallace   Burlington, VT 181141  15 
DNFPeter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466  22 HarrisCycleryRacing.com
DNFKevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  31 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
DNFJason White   Esopus, NY 194309  43 ATA Cycle / Giant
DNFMatthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  46 CCB/Volkswagon
DNFColt McElwaine   Canton, MA 205236  48 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:39:40 117383  252 Corner Cycle
2Pascal Bussières   st  215 Biogen idec Auberge La Goéliche
3Sean Groom (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury , CT0:00:39 166060  239 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MAst 16266  206 Gear Works / Spin Arts
5Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:00:52 25187  244 Bicycle Link/MBRC
6Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:01:09 64243  243 Fort Factory Team
7Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:01:26 146710  220 BikeBarnRacing.com
8Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:01:35 21521  250 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
9Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:01:47 125555  211 Benidorm Bikes
10Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:01:50 11462  246 FORT Factory Team
11John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:01:57 63360  213 Hurricane Mountain Multisport
12Todd Watters (1 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:02:08 37402  257 Union Velo
13Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:02:31 5508  249 Providence Velo
14stephan marcoux   0:02:51  205 Louis Garneau/ski velo
15Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT0:03:06 23551  232 Simple Green/Volvo
16John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:03:20 140765  226 Bicycle Link/MBRC
17David Belknap   Dedham, MAst 84926  234 Bicycle Link/MBRC
18Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:03:35 103758  251 Corner Cycle
19Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NHst 14254  210 CCB
20Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MAst 90394  208 cyclonauts
21Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MAst 82049  253 Essex County Velo
23Alan Starrett   Portland, MEst 147125  201 Bikeman.com
24Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  228 NEBC/CycleLoft
25Matthew Hersey   Reading, MAst 15993  212 bikeman.com
26Jan Wiejak (1 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NYst 38152  231 Verge Sport/ Test Pilot
27Paul Nyberg   Avon, CTst 82305  229 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
28Keith Button   Nottingham, NHst 153475  237 noreast cycling
29Todd Wheelden (2 - Cat3)   Kents Hill, ME0:04:19 83109  200 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski
30Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:04:20 118120  236 bicyclelink/mbrc
31Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  203 BOB/Skofield Builders
32Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  259 CCB - Volkswagon
33Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA0:04:55 3486  260 Gear Works / Spin Arts
34Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:05:11 19773  218 Alan Factory Team
35William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:05:20 118994  222 Gearworks - Spinarts
36Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN0:05:32 16575  255 Union Velo
37Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME0:05:23 147253  204 Bikeman.com
38William Casazza   Salem, NH0:06:02 62045  223 BOB/Naults
39John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:06:12 66046  235 BOB
40Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH0:06:30 186773  225 BOB/Skofield Builders
41Steven Kane   Any Town, NYst 160255  238 Byron Lake
42Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CT0:06:45 202628  242 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
43Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME0:06:56 120408  248 Southern Maine Cycling Club
44Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:07:06 3216  217 GMBC/Catamount
45Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:07:16 32365  233 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
46Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY0:07:35 31508  219 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
47Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:07:46 37617  241 Portland Velo Club
48Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA1 lap 236270  227 
49Dave Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA1 lap 77719  207 GearWorks / Spin Arts
DNFKurt Perham   Brunswick, ME Inc. 27727  256 Cycle-Smart
DNFCarl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  202 NHCC/ Team NH
DNFJohn Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  214 putney/westhill
DNFjean roy     224 le yeti
DNFGary Keblish (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY Inc. 52858  230 Cycle-Smart
DNFTroy Fenderson   Rye, NH 11435  240 Boston Scientific Cycling
DNFBrian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  245 
DNFMichael Hoover   Portland, ME 16697  247 Bikeman.com
DNFMatt Wilson (Cat2)   Dunbarton, NH 175177  254 Independent Fabrication
DNFDan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA 203453  258 Mtnbike.com

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA40:42:00 220702  20 Sibex Sports / TNMracing.net
2Stephen Weller (1 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA0:56 178236  Cycle-Smart
3Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:12 195075  NCC/Bikereg.com
4Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT1:22 4215  48 SRAM
5Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  14 Essex County Velo
6Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  50 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  41 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
8Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VTst 203625  59 Dartmouth College Cycling
9Brian Keegan (1 - Cat3)   Dover, NHst 188073  39 NorEast/Alternative Wheels
10Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PAst 200707  51 circleacyclocross
11Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, MEst 7295  38 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
12Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:59 207445  45 UNH Cycling/Team 201A
13Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  49 BCA/VOmax
14Matthew Budd   2:10  65 
15Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:21 172838  34 UVM Cycling
16Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJst 218049  36 UVM Cycling
17Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI2:58 190503  17 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
18Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  33 201A
19Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA3:17 195332  16 BIKEMAN.COM
20Ryan Rumsey   Portland, MEst 162473  Bikeman.com
21Luke Krisch   Burlington, VTst 198190  66 Independent Fabrication
22Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:37 207152  19 Essex County Velo
23James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA3:49 60342  25 NCC/Bikereg.com
24Anders Larson   S Portland, MEst 91339  63 BIKEMAN.COM
25Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  21 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR3:58 232612  30 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
27Michael Magur   Newburgh, NYst 22149  32 verge sport/ test pilot
28Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  40 Alan Factory Team
29Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  47 TNMracing.net
30Donald Snoop   Beverly, MAst 82776  31 verge sport/ test pilot
31Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RIst 212172  BIKEMAN.COM
32Jacob Morrison   st  60 Silver city cycling
33Ronald Steers   Townsend, MAst 243317  58 Gamache Cyclery
34Kirk Fongemie   Portland, MEst 177192  57 Procon
35Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA5:02 242898  29 NEBC/Cycleloft
36Zach Magoon   Portland, ME5:06 241936  10 BIKEMAN
37Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA5:05 16749  54 NCC / BikeReg.com
38Erik Osborn   Portland, MEst 148923  46 BIKEMAN.COM
39Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MAst 191760  55 Team International Bike/Nerac
40Nathaniel Cook (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MA5:23 234592  43 Harris/Igleheart
41Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ5:29 16043  Team Beacon
42Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA6:04 92607  56 NCC/BikeReg.com
43Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA6:13 178542  22 
44Brendan Sullivan (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 128564  64 Team International Bike/NERAC
45Sean Langford   Middleton, MA6:18 79871  67 CCB VW
46Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH6:26 176312  Team International Bike/NERAC
47Zachary Sager   Louisville, KY7:08 232465  18 bikeman
48Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  52 
49Richard Brown   Danville, NH7:21 169536  37 NorEast Cycling
50Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO7:47 233839  62 NAV
51ryan littlefield   7:54  42 Filth
52Paul Everard (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA8:11 181978  26 Team International Bike/NERAC
54James Wirtanen   Boston, MA1 lap 200481  13 harriscycleryracing.com
55Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ1 lap 44158  Deno's Wonder Wheel
56C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA1 lap 201652  11 Team International Bike/NERAC
57David Chiu   Brookline, MA1 lap 205552  23 NEBC/CycleLoft
58Martin Wright (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1 lap 234593  53 HarrisCyclery/Igleheart
825Gary Keblish (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY Inc. 52858  Cycle-Smart
DNFChuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  Bikeman.com
DNFGreg Burbidge   Grantham, NH 5453  12 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
DNFAaron Oakes   Richmond, VT 180389  24 Iron Horse New England
DNFAndrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  27 Sibex Sports / TNMracing.net
DNFNathan Miller   Apo, AE 197967  28 UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes
DNFChristopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  35 Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery
DNFWayde Tardif   Stratford, CT 34998  68 Colavita

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:37:13 211872  362 bikebarn racing
2Coley Bryan   Gloucester, MA0:00:42 200464  371 harborside cycle
3Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA0:00:59 205423  351 Gear Works
4George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:01:38 138735  364 Naults.com
5Jamie Wright   0:01:47  383 SMCC
6Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:01:51 5860  361 Bicycle Link/MBRC
7Daniel Russell   Milton, MAst 63446  368 Bicycle Link/MBRC
8Jason Guestin   st  381 
9Chip Baker   Needham, MAst 2309  350 Sycip Racing
10Michael Bradford   Bedford, NHst 162513  374 Naults.com
11George Benington   South Portland, ME0:02:20 3300  370 Linscott Real Estate Racing
12Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:02:26 77357  375 NEBC/Cycleloft
13Rick Desmarais   Attleboro, MA0:02:36 97004  379 union velo
14Phil Brubaker (1 - Cat4)   Brattleboro, VT0:02:56 181700  360 Putney/West Hill
15Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:03:01 120116  356 Recycled Sports
16Robert Tutwiler   South Berwick, ME0:03:05 216233  357 noreast cycling
17Ralph Karam   0:03:10  385 SMCC
18John Tommasi   Windham, NH0:03:25 68655  366 BOB/Skofield Builders
19Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:03:38 76016  365 CCB/Volkswagen
20John Plump   Arlington, MA0:03:45 234604  377 Quad Cycles
21Timothy Savage   Saco, ME0:03:50 236817  354 Southern Maine Cycling Club
22Ned Connell   Lebanon, NH0:04:08 252073  369 Putney/West Hill
23Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:04:13 147780  359 Minuteman Road Club
24Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA0:04:28 60894  378 Bicycle Link MBRC
25Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME0:04:44 104055  382 Downeast Cross
26Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NHst 2609  363 coyote hill
27Ken Jayne (2 - Cat4)   Kingston, NH0:05:35 128307  372 AMGEN
28Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA0:06:24 218879  352 Minuteman Road Club
29William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:06:50 194514  353 NEBC/Cycleloft
30Tim Corcoran   st  384 SMCC
31Herbert Taylor   Chelsea, ME0:07:45 105171  373 Bikeman.com
32Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:07:52 187341  355 Minuteman Road Club
33Chris Duffey   0:07:52  380 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNFTheo Kindermans   Waltham, MA 175476  358 cyclocrossworld.com
DNFRichard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  376 union velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:37:10 216890  333 PVC
2Kevin Cummisford   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:16 247176  306 Boston Road Club
3Tyson Parody   Keene, NH0:00:19 198870  308 NCC/BikeReg.com
4James Newton   Concord, MA0:00:30 220133  325 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
5Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME0:00:51 222891  301 Linscott Real Estate Racing
6Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:01:05 228871  309 NEBC/Cycleloft
7Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME0:01:11 94016  292 HealthQuest/Northern Lights
8Chris Butler   Fitchburg, MA0:01:23 82737  329 Butler Furniture/Gear Works
9Ethan Dahlin Magoon   0:01:34  321 Bikeman.com
10Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:01:45 117641  297 Alan factory Team
11Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:01:47 216178  319 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
12Michael Anthony   Park City, UT0:01:50 235584  305 NorEast Cycling /UNH Cycling
13Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NYst 238152  302 Verge Sport/ Test Pilot
14Chris Northcott   Walpole, NHst 235341  323 putney/West Hill
15Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NYst 100755  320 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
16Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RIst 163305  313 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:02:27 224572  315 
19Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH0:02:36 240973  330 Univ of New Hampshire Cycling
20Justin Roth   Somerville, MA0:02:58 232955  335 Harris Cyclery
21Zachary Jones   Brunswick, ME0:03:10 91003  327 
22Matthew Richard   st  304 Maine Cycling Club
23Brian Croteau   Barrington, NH0:03:22 116969  307 Noreast Cycling
24Sven Cole   0:03:25  318 Team Weak and Feeble
25David Loszewski   Windham, NHst 208941  295 B.O.B. Cycling
26Christian Eager   Cambridge, MA0:03:42 222927  317 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
27Theodore Essenfeld   Middletown, RI0:05:11 94357  314 US Navy
28James Casady   0:05:26  326 
29Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:05:37 8986  322 Boston Triathlon Team
30Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME0:05:43 235212  311 Maine Cycling Club
31Matthew Swan   Farmington, ME0:05:48 240905  316 Healthquest/Northern Lights
32Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:06:24 247619  312 
33Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH0:06:54 70318  328 Essex County Velo
34John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:07:10 199705  331 Go Daddy Go
35David Shedd   Portland, ME0:08:07 148680  300 SMCC
36Gary Lavigne   Gardiner, ME0:08:11 153982  291 Southern Maine Cycling Club
37Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:08:30 43998  290 Maine Cycling Club
38Elaine DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:09:07 245785  324 Boston Triathlon Team
DNFChristopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  293 Boston Road Club
DNFMatthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  296 B.O.B Cycling - Skoefield Builders
DNFJohn Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  298 Harvard U Cycling
DNFJonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  299 AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
DNFSven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728  334 Essex County Velo

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rath   Williston, VT0:37:43 79685  279 GMBC/Catamount
2Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:00:56 111633  281 Putney/West Hill
3Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME0:05:19 58697  280 Southern Maine Cycling Club
4James Quinn   Weymouth, MAst 28943  283 the bicycle link
5James Themig   Niantic, CT0:05:44 91637  282 Mystic Velo MCRA
6James Dowling   Buckfield, ME0:07:19 102843  285 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White   Delanson, NY16:59 234696  151 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:52 219424  150 Union Velo
3Jarred Reuter   Rochester, MA1:45 235318  152 rt-44 Velo/Silver City
4Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:06 234564  149 Union Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA34:11:00 196503  333 ALAN
2Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VTst 175603  338 K2 Bike
3Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  335 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
4Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:05 218736  334 CCB/Volkswagen
5Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY1:40 204487  330 CBRC
6Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO2:02 179244  331 ALAN
7Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC2:28 192115  332 trek/cape-able bikes
8Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3:44 203439  336 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
9Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA5:19 209949  329 Union Velo
10Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME5:21 243924  339 SMCC
11Steve Simonds   Saco, ME6:30 214672  340 SMCC
12Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1 lap 229606  337 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1lyne bessette   0:41:46  430 Cyclocrossworld.com
2Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA0:42:54 188603  426 Luna Women's MTB Team
3Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:44:03 103270  442 Independent Fabrication
4Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO0:44:41 169126  420 Team Maxxis
5Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ0:45:15 36491  439 Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam
6Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:45:50 145201  421 Velo Bella-Kona
7Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA0:46:24 199987  427 
8Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:46:46 210803  429 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9Stephanie White   Bedford, NH0:47:09 181386  422 Velo Bella-Kona
10Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH0:47:33 215433  440 EndureXC
11Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:47:43 198610  428 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
12Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:47:50 165493  433 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
13Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:47:53 221670  441 Team International Bike/NERAC
14Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD0:47:56 207086  434 C3/ADG/Joe's
15Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA0:48:27 69902  436 Gear Works/Spin Arts
16Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:48:38 163971  423 DeSalvo Cycles
17Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:49:07 192719  438 NCC - BikeReg.com
18Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR0:49:27 68540  424 Portland Velo/ Cyclemania
19Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:50:28 155241  443 Team International Bike/NERAC
20Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA1 lap 79762  435 Independent Fabrication
21Celeste Drumm   Pittsfield, MA1 lap 203549  437 FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
22Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH1 lap 115814  431 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
23Callie McDowell   Salem, MA1 lap 222640  419 Velo Bella-Kona
DNFKathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH 31327  425 Mid State Cycling Club
DNFPauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  432 Independent Fabrication/Kempner

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Carniff   41:07:00  189 Harborside
2Karin Holmes   st  180 Essex County Velo
3Jessica Ingram   Asheville, NC0:22 219300  184 Essex County Velo
4Mary Longhofer (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:51 189989  168 Bikeman.com
5Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC1 lap 210119  177 NorEast Cycling
6Jennifer Stebbins (2 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH1 lap 200532  172 Dartmouth College Cycling
7Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI1 lap 244055  174 the Hub/Circle-A
8Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH1 lap 209806  164 NEBC/Cycleloft
9Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA1 lap 218264  182 FTS
10Heidi Wakeman (3 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA1 lap 218353  169 Team Harborside Cycle
11Martha Wilson (4 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NH1 lap 181120  183 Gearworks - Spinarts
12Jessica Kukla   Apo, AE1 lap 236287  173 Noreast / UNH
13Alex Jospe   Newton, MA1 lap 225940  165 Colby alum
14Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA1 lap 127342  188 Harvard Cycling
15Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA1 lap 206803  179 Team LUNA Chix
16Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA1 lap 146312  166 NEBC/Cycleloft
17Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA1 lap 164760  186 International Bicycle - NERAC
18Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA1 lap 223627  181 Sturdy Girl Cycling
19Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH1 lap 179245  162 CUEVAS
20Marcy Paul (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA1 lap 208473  171 HUP United
21Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA1 lap 98120  178 Independent Fabrication
22Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA1 lap 93874  187 International Bicycle - NERAC
23Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO1 lap 235162  185 
24Elizabeth Liguori   Fayetteville, AR1 lap 210072  167 Watchung Wheelmen
25Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1 lap 226695  170 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFSusan Hill (Cat4)   Sharon, CT 150502  161 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee