Race Results for
Downeast Cyclocross Weekend
New Gloucester, ME
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:01:13 18056  27 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:01:47 23101  47 Clif Bar
3 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:01:52 179919  28 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
4 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:01:52 117328  29 Jelly Belly
5 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:02:53 154883  20 Clif Bar
6 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:03:03 163112  36 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX1:03:43 34666  Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:03:47 121800  13 RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu
9 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA1:03:57 135947  10 RHS/Rock Lobster
10 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:04:00 189118  Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
11 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:04:13 86404  16 Alan Factory Team
12 Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA1:05:03 184226  Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:05:48 52534  21 NERAC/ Outdoorlights.com Pro cycling
14 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:05:48 167848  35 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
15 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA1:06:46 164856  Bikeman.com/Salsa Cycles
16 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT1:07:05 178919  14 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
17 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:07:19 187300  44 TargetTraining
18 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:36 26546  12 
19 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:07:58 129914  32 Joe's Garage/Reynold's Composites
20 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA1:08:25 42403  NCC / BikeReg.com
21 David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA1:08:45 39090  11 HRS-Rocklobster
22 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1 lap 203975  17 BCA/VOmax
23 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX1 lap 190683  39 CCB/Volkswagon
24 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1 lap 168259  45 Priority Health
25 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1 lap 184179  Mechanical Services/CycleMania
26 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA1 lap 174555  33 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
27 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1 lap 174590  30 Fiordifrutta
28 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1 lap 184042  25 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
29 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH1 lap 106563  23 RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS -REX CHIU
30 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA1 lap 20392  37 Team Bike Alley
31 John Burns   Hingham, MA1 lap 149237  18 Bikeman.com
32 David Gagnon   1 lap  19 Opus
33 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1 lap 199084  34 Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
34 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA1 lap 209746  40 Team Bike Alley
35 Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA1 lap 213570  41 HarrisCycleryRacing.com
36 Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT1 lap 87697  42 Louis Garneau
37 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI1 lap 88417  26 BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
DNF Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  verge sport/ test pilot
DNF Steve Wallace   Burlington, VT 181141  15 
DNF Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466  22 HarrisCycleryRacing.com
DNF Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  31 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
DNF Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309  43 ATA Cycle / Giant
DNF Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA 205236  48 
DNF Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ 44158  Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  46 CCB/Volkswagon

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:39:40 117383  252 Corner Cycle
2 Pascal Bussières   st  215 Biogen idec Auberge La Goéliche
3 Sean Groom (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury , CT0:00:39 166060  239 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MAst 16266  206 Gear Works / Spin Arts
5 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:00:52 25187  244 Bicycle Link/MBRC
6 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:01:09 64243  243 Fort Factory Team
7 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:01:26 146710  220 BikeBarnRacing.com
8 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:01:35 21521  250 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
9 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:01:47 125555  211 Benidorm Bikes
10 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:01:50 11462  246 FORT Factory Team
11 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:01:57 63360  213 Hurricane Mountain Multisport
12 Todd Watters (1 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:02:08 37402  257 Union Velo
13 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:02:31 5508  249 Providence Velo
14 stephan marcoux   0:02:51  205 Louis Garneau/ski velo
15 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT0:03:06 23551  232 Simple Green/Volvo
16 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:03:20 140765  226 Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 David Belknap   Dedham, MAst 84926  234 Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:03:35 103758  251 Corner Cycle
19 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NHst 14254  210 CCB
20 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MAst 90394  208 cyclonauts
21 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MAst 82049  253 Essex County Velo
23 Alan Starrett   Portland, MEst 147125  201 Bikeman.com
24 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  228 NEBC/CycleLoft
25 Matthew Hersey   Reading, MAst 15993  212 bikeman.com
26 Jan Wiejak (1 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NYst 38152  231 Verge Sport/ Test Pilot
27 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CTst 82305  229 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
28 Keith Button   Nottingham, NHst 153475  237 noreast cycling
29 Todd Wheelden (2 - Cat3)   Kents Hill, ME0:04:19 83109  200 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski
30 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:04:20 118120  236 bicyclelink/mbrc
31 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  203 BOB/Skofield Builders
32 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  259 CCB - Volkswagon
33 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA0:04:55 3486  260 Gear Works / Spin Arts
34 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:05:11 19773  218 Alan Factory Team
35 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:05:20 118994  222 Gearworks - Spinarts
36 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN0:05:32 16575  255 Union Velo
37 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME0:05:23 147253  204 Bikeman.com
38 William Casazza   Salem, NH0:06:02 62045  223 BOB/Naults
39 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:06:12 66046  235 BOB
40 Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH0:06:30 186773  225 BOB/Skofield Builders
41 Steven Kane   Any Town, NYst 160255  238 Byron Lake
42 Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CT0:06:45 202628  242 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
43 Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME0:06:56 120408  248 Southern Maine Cycling Club
44 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:07:06 3216  217 GMBC/Catamount
45 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:07:16 32365  233 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
46 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY0:07:35 31508  219 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
47 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:07:46 37617  241 Portland Velo Club
48 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA1 lap 236270  227 
49 Dave Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA1 lap 77719  207 GearWorks / Spin Arts
DNF Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME Inc. 27727  256 Cycle-Smart
DNF Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  202 NHCC/ Team NH
DNF John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  214 putney/westhill
DNF jean roy     224 le yeti
DNF Gary Keblish (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY Inc. 52858  230 Cycle-Smart
DNF Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH 11435  240 Boston Scientific Cycling
DNF Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  245 
DNF Michael Hoover   Portland, ME 16697  247 Bikeman.com
DNF Matt Wilson (Cat2)   Dunbarton, NH 175177  254 Independent Fabrication
DNF Dan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA 203453  258 Mtnbike.com

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA40:42:00 220702  20 Sibex Sports / TNMracing.net
2 Stephen Weller (1 - Cat2)   Leverett, MA0:56 178236  Cycle-Smart
3 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:12 195075  NCC/Bikereg.com
4 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT1:22 4215  48 SRAM
5 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  14 Essex County Velo
6 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CAst 101476  50 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  41 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
8 Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VTst 203625  59 Dartmouth College Cycling
9 Brian Keegan (1 - Cat3)   Dover, NHst 188073  39 NorEast/Alternative Wheels
10 Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PAst 200707  51 circleacyclocross
11 Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, MEst 7295  38 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
12 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:59 207445  45 UNH Cycling/Team 201A
13 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  49 BCA/VOmax
14 Matthew Budd   2:10  65 
15 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:21 172838  34 UVM Cycling
16 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJst 218049  36 UVM Cycling
17 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI2:58 190503  17 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
18 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  33 201A
19 Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA3:17 195332  16 BIKEMAN.COM
20 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, MEst 162473  Bikeman.com
21 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VTst 198190  66 Independent Fabrication
22 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:37 207152  19 Essex County Velo
23 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA3:49 60342  25 NCC/Bikereg.com
24 Anders Larson   S Portland, MEst 91339  63 BIKEMAN.COM
25 Scott Brooks   Westford, MAst 189995  21 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR3:58 232612  30 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
27 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NYst 22149  32 verge sport/ test pilot
28 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  40 Alan Factory Team
29 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  47 TNMracing.net
30 Donald Snoop   Beverly, MAst 82776  31 verge sport/ test pilot
31 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RIst 212172  BIKEMAN.COM
32 Jacob Morrison   st  60 Silver city cycling
33 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MAst 243317  58 Gamache Cyclery
34 Kirk Fongemie   Portland, MEst 177192  57 Procon
35 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA5:02 242898  29 NEBC/Cycleloft
36 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME5:06 241936  10 BIKEMAN
37 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA5:05 16749  54 NCC / BikeReg.com
38 Erik Osborn   Portland, MEst 148923  46 BIKEMAN.COM
39 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MAst 191760  55 Team International Bike/Nerac
40 Nathaniel Cook (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MA5:23 234592  43 Harris/Igleheart
41 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ5:29 16043  Team Beacon
42 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA6:04 92607  56 NCC/BikeReg.com
43 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA6:13 178542  22 
44 Brendan Sullivan (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 128564  64 Team International Bike/NERAC
45 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA6:18 79871  67 CCB VW
46 Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH6:26 176312  Team International Bike/NERAC
47 Zachary Sager   Louisville, KY7:08 232465  18 bikeman
48 Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  52 
49 Richard Brown   Danville, NH7:21 169536  37 NorEast Cycling
50 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO7:47 233839  62 NAV
51 ryan littlefield   7:54  42 Filth
52 Paul Everard (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA8:11 181978  26 Team International Bike/NERAC
54 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA1 lap 200481  13 harriscycleryracing.com
55 Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ1 lap 44158  Deno's Wonder Wheel
56 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA1 lap 201652  11 Team International Bike/NERAC
57 David Chiu   Brookline, MA1 lap 205552  23 NEBC/CycleLoft
58 Martin Wright (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1 lap 234593  53 HarrisCyclery/Igleheart
825 Gary Keblish (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY Inc. 52858  Cycle-Smart
DNF Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  Bikeman.com
DNF Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH 5453  12 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
DNF Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT 180389  24 Iron Horse New England
DNF Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  27 Sibex Sports / TNMracing.net
DNF Nathan Miller   Apo, AE 197967  28 UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes
DNF Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  35 Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery
DNF Wayde Tardif   Stratford, CT 34998  68 Colavita

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:37:13 211872  362 bikebarn racing
2 Coley Bryan   Gloucester, MA0:00:42 200464  371 harborside cycle
3 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA0:00:59 205423  351 Gear Works
4 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:01:38 138735  364 Naults.com
5 Jamie Wright   0:01:47  383 SMCC
6 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:01:51 5860  361 Bicycle Link/MBRC
7 Daniel Russell   Milton, MAst 63446  368 Bicycle Link/MBRC
8 Jason Guestin   st  381 
9 Chip Baker   Needham, MAst 2309  350 Sycip Racing
10 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NHst 162513  374 Naults.com
11 George Benington   South Portland, ME0:02:20 3300  370 Linscott Real Estate Racing
12 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:02:26 77357  375 NEBC/Cycleloft
13 Rick Desmarais   Attleboro, MA0:02:36 97004  379 union velo
14 Phil Brubaker (1 - Cat4)   Brattleboro, VT0:02:56 181700  360 Putney/West Hill
15 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:03:01 120116  356 Recycled Sports
16 Robert Tutwiler   South Berwick, ME0:03:05 216233  357 noreast cycling
17 Ralph Karam   0:03:10  385 SMCC
18 John Tommasi   Windham, NH0:03:25 68655  366 BOB/Skofield Builders
19 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:03:38 76016  365 CCB/Volkswagen
20 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:03:45 234604  377 Quad Cycles
21 Timothy Savage   Saco, ME0:03:50 236817  354 Southern Maine Cycling Club
22 Ned Connell   Lebanon, NH0:04:08 252073  369 Putney/West Hill
23 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:04:13 147780  359 Minuteman Road Club
24 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA0:04:28 60894  378 Bicycle Link MBRC
25 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME0:04:44 104055  382 Downeast Cross
26 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NHst 2609  363 coyote hill
27 Ken Jayne (2 - Cat4)   Kingston, NH0:05:35 128307  372 AMGEN
28 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA0:06:24 218879  352 Minuteman Road Club
29 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:06:50 194514  353 NEBC/Cycleloft
30 Tim Corcoran   st  384 SMCC
31 Herbert Taylor   Chelsea, ME0:07:45 105171  373 Bikeman.com
32 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:07:52 187341  355 Minuteman Road Club
33 Chris Duffey   0:07:52  380 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNF Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA 175476  358 cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  376 union velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:37:10 216890  333 PVC
2 Kevin Cummisford   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:16 247176  306 Boston Road Club
3 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH0:00:19 198870  308 NCC/BikeReg.com
4 James Newton   Concord, MA0:00:30 220133  325 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
5 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME0:00:51 222891  301 Linscott Real Estate Racing
6 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:01:05 228871  309 NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME0:01:11 94016  292 HealthQuest/Northern Lights
8 Chris Butler   Fitchburg, MA0:01:23 82737  329 Butler Furniture/Gear Works
9 Ethan Dahlin Magoon   0:01:34  321 Bikeman.com
10 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:01:45 117641  297 Alan factory Team
11 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:01:47 216178  319 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
12 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT0:01:50 235584  305 NorEast Cycling /UNH Cycling
13 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NYst 238152  302 Verge Sport/ Test Pilot
14 Chris Northcott   Walpole, NHst 235341  323 putney/West Hill
15 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NYst 100755  320 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
16 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RIst 163305  313 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:02:27 224572  315 
19 Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH0:02:36 240973  330 Univ of New Hampshire Cycling
20 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA0:02:58 232955  335 Harris Cyclery
21 Zachary Jones   Brunswick, ME0:03:10 91003  327 
22 Matthew Richard   st  304 Maine Cycling Club
23 Brian Croteau   Barrington, NH0:03:22 116969  307 Noreast Cycling
24 Sven Cole   0:03:25  318 Team Weak and Feeble
25 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NHst 208941  295 B.O.B. Cycling
26 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:03:42 222927  317 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
27 Theodore Essenfeld   Middletown, RI0:05:11 94357  314 US Navy
28 James Casady   0:05:26  326 
29 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:05:37 8986  322 Boston Triathlon Team
30 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME0:05:43 235212  311 Maine Cycling Club
31 Matthew Swan   Farmington, ME0:05:48 240905  316 Healthquest/Northern Lights
32 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:06:24 247619  312 
33 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH0:06:54 70318  328 Essex County Velo
34 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:07:10 199705  331 Go Daddy Go
35 David Shedd   Portland, ME0:08:07 148680  300 SMCC
36 Gary Lavigne   Gardiner, ME0:08:11 153982  291 Southern Maine Cycling Club
37 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:08:30 43998  290 Maine Cycling Club
38 Elaine DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:09:07 245785  324 Boston Triathlon Team
DNF Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  293 Boston Road Club
DNF Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  296 B.O.B Cycling - Skoefield Builders
DNF John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  298 Harvard U Cycling
DNF Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  299 AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
DNF Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728  334 Essex County Velo

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rath   Williston, VT0:37:43 79685  279 GMBC/Catamount
2 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:00:56 111633  281 Putney/West Hill
3 Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME0:05:19 58697  280 Southern Maine Cycling Club
4 James Quinn   Weymouth, MAst 28943  283 the bicycle link
5 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:05:44 91637  282 Mystic Velo MCRA
6 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME0:07:19 102843  285 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY16:59 234696  151 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:52 219424  150 Union Velo
3 Jarred Reuter   Rochester, MA1:45 235318  152 rt-44 Velo/Silver City
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:06 234564  149 Union Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA34:11:00 196503  333 ALAN
2 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VTst 175603  338 K2 Bike
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  335 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:05 218736  334 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY1:40 204487  330 CBRC
6 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO2:02 179244  331 ALAN
7 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC2:28 192115  332 trek/cape-able bikes
8 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3:44 203439  336 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
9 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA5:19 209949  329 Union Velo
10 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME5:21 243924  339 SMCC
11 Steve Simonds   Saco, ME6:30 214672  340 SMCC
12 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1 lap 229606  337 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lyne bessette   0:41:46  430 Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA0:42:54 188603  426 Luna Women's MTB Team
3 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:44:03 103270  442 Independent Fabrication
4 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO0:44:41 169126  420 Team Maxxis
5 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ0:45:15 36491  439 Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam
6 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:45:50 145201  421 Velo Bella-Kona
7 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA0:46:24 199987  427 
8 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:46:46 210803  429 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH0:47:09 181386  422 Velo Bella-Kona
10 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH0:47:33 215433  440 EndureXC
11 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:47:43 198610  428 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
12 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:47:50 165493  433 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
13 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:47:53 221670  441 Team International Bike/NERAC
14 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD0:47:56 207086  434 C3/ADG/Joe's
15 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA0:48:27 69902  436 Gear Works/Spin Arts
16 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:48:38 163971  423 DeSalvo Cycles
17 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:49:07 192719  438 NCC - BikeReg.com
18 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR0:49:27 68540  424 Portland Velo/ Cyclemania
19 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:50:28 155241  443 Team International Bike/NERAC
20 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA1 lap 79762  435 Independent Fabrication
21 Celeste Drumm   Pittsfield, MA1 lap 203549  437 FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
22 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH1 lap 115814  431 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
23 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA1 lap 222640  419 Velo Bella-Kona
DNF Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH 31327  425 Mid State Cycling Club
DNF Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  432 Independent Fabrication/Kempner

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Carniff   41:07:00  189 Harborside
2 Karin Holmes   st  180 Essex County Velo
3 Jessica Ingram   Asheville, NC0:22 219300  184 Essex County Velo
4 Mary Longhofer (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:51 189989  168 Bikeman.com
5 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC1 lap 210119  177 NorEast Cycling
6 Jennifer Stebbins (2 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH1 lap 200532  172 Dartmouth College Cycling
7 Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI1 lap 244055  174 the Hub/Circle-A
8 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh1 lap 209806  164 NEBC/Cycleloft
9 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA1 lap 218264  182 FTS
10 Heidi Wakeman (3 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA1 lap 218353  169 Team Harborside Cycle
11 Martha Wilson (4 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NH1 lap 181120  183 Gearworks - Spinarts
12 Jessica Kukla   Apo, AE1 lap 236287  173 Noreast / UNH
13 Alex Jospe   Newton, MA1 lap 225940  165 Colby alum
14 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA1 lap 127342  188 Harvard Cycling
15 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA1 lap 206803  179 Team LUNA Chix
16 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA1 lap 146312  166 NEBC/Cycleloft
17 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA1 lap 164760  186 International Bicycle - NERAC
18 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA1 lap 223627  181 Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH1 lap 179245  162 CUEVAS
20 Marcy Paul (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA1 lap 208473  171 HUP United
21 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA1 lap 98120  178 Independent Fabrication
22 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA1 lap 93874  187 International Bicycle - NERAC
23 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO1 lap 235162  185 
24 Elizabeth Liguori   Fayetteville, AR1 lap 210072  167 Watchung Wheelmen
25 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1 lap 226695  170 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Susan Hill (Cat4)   Sharon, CT 150502  161 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee