Race Results for
Races at the Lake - 2006
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jr. - Junior - 1-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  369 Pista Elite
3 SEAN WILFORD     373 October Lake Effect

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 1-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  370 Pista Elite
DNP Allen Travis   Delaware, OH 235542  678 COBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   A&F p/b inferno
2 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774   texas roadhouse
3 BRIAN BATKE      TORELLI
4 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   A&F p/b inferno
5 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069   texas roadhouse
6 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   LAKE EFFECT
7 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655   TORELLI
8 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   texas roadhouse
9 Jacob Stechmann   Chardon, OH 133200   October Lake effect
10 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   MVC
11 Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA 126804   West Virginia Health
12 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   October Lake Effect
13 Jimmy MacDonald   Ithaca, NY 197952   ALLIED DECALS
14 Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859   West Virginia Health
15 Edwin Hoffmeier   Hudson, OH 189388   West Virginia Health
16 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   TEAM COLUMBUS
17 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816   ALLIED DECALS
19 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Color Me Safe
DNP George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603   ALLIED DECALS
DNP Christopher Aron (Cat3)   Westlake, OH 202269   October Lake Effect
DNP Jeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008   mazza vineyards
DNP Mark Gorman (Cat3)   Stow, OH 13734   Summit Freewheelers
DNP Andys Burns    68028   COBC
DNP Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA 58569   MONEYFORHOUSES.NET
DNP James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717   ALLIED DECALS
DNP Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628   ALLIED DECALS
DNP Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025   ALLIED DECALS

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316   STARK VELO
3 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   October Lake Effect
4 Andys Burns    68028   COBC
5 Jimmy MacDonald   Ithaca, NY 197952   ALLIED DECALS
6 Todd Peterson   Oak Park, CA 173823   TRITECH
7 Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666   LAKE EFFECT
8 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816   ALLIED DECALS
9 Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA 58569   MONEYFORHOUSES.NET
10 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715   MVC
11 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   SNAKE BITE RACING
12 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   West Virginia Health
13 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   MVC
14 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474   STARK VELO
15 Joel Cockley   Hudson, OH 57102   ALLIED DECALS
16 James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717   ALLIED DECALS
17 Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333   ALLIED DECALS
18 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628   ALLIED DECALS
DNP Jeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008   mazza vineyards
DNP Dan Guggenheim   Cleveland Heights, OH 199641   West Virginia Health
DNP Mark Gorman   Stow, OH 13734   Summit Freewheelers
DNP Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025   ALLIED DECALS

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314   ACA
2 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   SNAKE BITE RACING
3 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   North Hills Velo
4 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415   October Lake Effect
5 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114   ORVILLLE
7 Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813   ORVILLLE
8 Jeremy Coffey   Marietta, GA 245364   UNATTACHED
9 Timothy House   Akron, OH 206622   STARK VELO
10 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   STARK VELO
11 Brian Miner   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 209499   STARK VELO
DNP Noah Gurney   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 229236   ALLIED DECALS
DNP Michael Selby   Akron, OH 208501   Summit Freewheelers
DNP James Flesher   Uniontown, OH 67763   STARK VELO
DNP Brian Schneider   Olmsted Falls, OH 171630   SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Paul Kinney   Wooster, OH 205199   ORVILLLE
DNP Randy Barnes   Pierpont, OH 218813   buckeye bullet
DNP Addison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012   SETTE NOVE
DNP Mark Chatley   Franklin, PA 221081   SETTE NOVE
DNP Glen Hance   Kennerdell, PA 106808   SETTE NOVE
DNP Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   PVR
DNP Eric O'Brien   Canfield, OH 240071   MVC

Men - Cat 5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Selden Makin   Chippewa Lake, OH 143875   ALLIED DECALS
2 THEODORE RAUH      UNATTACHED
3 Gary Sweevey   Warren, OH 248045   UNATTACHED
4 Ross Monat   Canton, OH 227965   STARK VELO
5 michael mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   BEAVER VALLEY VELO
6 Richard Cianfaglione   Aliquippa, PA 238640   UNATTACHED
7 Kevin McElhinny   Greenville, PA 243032   UNATTACHED
8 Chris Romito   Cranberry Twp, PA 243663   Team Kattouf
9 Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877   BEAVER VALLEY VELO
10 Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH 227669   ALLIED DECALS
11 DUANE BALL      buckeye bullet
12 NATE LOMAN      Summit Freewheelers
13 James Nichols   Cleveland Heights, OH 241562   UNATTACHED
14 Jamie McKinney   Cortland, OH 247169   lakeside bicycle
15 Mark Chapman   Canton, OH 198311   Summit Freewheelers
16 Robert Valsi   Niles, OH 114220   Summit Freewheelers
17 Jamie Ingalls   Chattanooga, TN 17366   Summit Freewheelers
18 CHAD PALMER      STARK VELO
19 Brett Bartels   Munroe Falls, OH 244999   Summit Freewheelers
20 DAVE SCHRIDER      UNATTACHED
DNP MICHAEL SHAFFER      UNATTACHED
DNP MIKE ESKELIN      buckeye bullet
DNP Gary Gonda   Parma Heights, OH 229284   Summit Freewheelers
DNP Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   UNATTACHED
DNP Brian Ray   Akron, OH 244295   Summit Freewheelers

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  467 upmc
2 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  452 STARK VELO
3 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  454 SUMMA
4 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH 106535  470 SUMMA
5 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229  449 STARK VELO
6 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  458 SUMMA
7 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  450 STARK VELO
8 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  451 UNATTACHED
9 Julie Lewis Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  468 LAKE EFFECT
10 Leesa Terry (1 - Cat4)   Jefferson, OH 227491  469 buckeye bullet

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee