Race Results for
Maxxis GA Cup - Augusta State Championships
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  221 
2 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  217 Team One - Memorial Health
3 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  214 All3Sports.com
4 David Green   Savannah, GA20:45:52 55723  205 Team One
5 Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 18311  204 
6 Eric May   Marietta, GA20:45:52 189029  212 Cycleworks
7 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA20:45:52 197361  206 
8 G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 177689  207 Bigelow Advertising/Tailgate Cycling
9 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 21638  211 All3sports.com
10 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 160459  219 
11 Bryan Schoeffler   20:45:52  202 Memorial Health
12 Michael Stigers   20:45:52  218 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  615 
2 Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA20:45:52 61495  618 GTC / Addictive CYCLES
3 Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA20:45:52 127063  613 
4 Matt lipscomb   20:45:52  610 
5 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 16152  605 Forum Cycling
6 Tim Stone   20:45:52  625 
7 Dennis Johnson   Gaffney, SC20:45:52 162128  607 
8 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 126399  614 Smith Barney
9 Philip Hopkins   20:45:52  606 
10 Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 177015  603 RBM Velo Voo Doo
11 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA20:45:52 30025  616 Smith Barney
12 Torre Smitherman   20:45:52  619 
13 Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA20:45:52 48973  617 Aarons/L5 Flyers
14 Eric Broadwell   Roswell, GA20:45:52 203232  602 South Georgia Cycling
15 Gene Dixon   20:45:52  626 Swagger
DNS Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GADNS 46278  612 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ20:45:52 201195  36 Aaron's/L5Flyers
2 Thad Dulin   20:45:52  18 
3 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206929  34 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
4 Eric Murphy   20:45:52  42 
5 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN20:45:52 127993  30 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
6 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  10 Myogenesis
7 Jacob Rubelt (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 79833  47 AEG
8 Hayden Brooks   20:45:52  11 Subaru
9 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 179499  25 Pacesetter Steel Service
10 John Allison   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 118908  Aaron's/L5 Flyers
11 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  locos
12 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 2039  Myogenesis
13 Oscar Henao   20:45:52  UCL
14 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  49 Cycleworks
15 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA20:45:52 211475  23 
16 Andrew Adams   20:45:52  Locos Deli & Pub
17 Jason Chapman   20:45:52  14 
18 Matt Moore   Columbia, SC20:45:52 142607  40 locos cycling
19 David Hall   20:45:52  28 myogenesis
DNS Jason Stoner   DNS  32 
DNS Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GADNS 147353  17 Loco's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL20:45:52 201550  306 
2 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA20:45:52 220179  331 
3 Ryan Tuttle   20:45:52  339 
4 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA20:45:52 212642  304 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
5 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220860  320 Cycleworks
6 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA20:45:52 188316  301 Camp Highland
7 Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 240959  338 
8 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA20:45:52 228079  321 
9 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  312 
10 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS20:45:52 222436  319 
11 Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA20:45:52 216386  322 
12 Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA20:45:52 5607  303 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
13 Eric Edgar   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 135698  307 Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
14 Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA20:45:52 179119  324 
15 Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC20:45:52 177246  310 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC20:45:52 187757  430 
2 Dave Simmons   Stockbridge, GA20:45:52 219992  445 
3 Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 120822  454 
4 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA20:45:52 230019  457 OutSpoken
5 James Wueste   20:45:52  458 
6 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA20:45:52 217897  426 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
7 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA20:45:52 204360  437 Columbus Bike Racing
8 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA20:45:52 147396  433 
9 David Winchester   20:45:52  455 
10 Ryan Gilbert   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 207529  419 VeloVoodoo/RBM
11 Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 195909  403 
12 Eric Watson   Gainesville, GA20:45:52 243353  410 addictive cycles/cannondale
13 Michael McMurray   20:45:52  434 
14 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA20:45:52 221063  450 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
15 Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 206695  447 Columbus Bike Racing
16 Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 238616  413 
17 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN20:45:52 237683  428 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
18 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA20:45:52 231724  441 Fulton Flyers
19 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA20:45:52 205029  420 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
20 Steve Dozier   20:45:52  415 
21 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA20:45:52 4666  404 Aarons/L5Flyers
22 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 240265  451 Cycleworks/Meehan's
23 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 139174  423 Aaron's L5 Flyers
24 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA20:45:52 33761  448 Harbin Clinic
25 Bob Heath   20:45:52  424 
DNS George Miko   Lithia Springs, GADNS 225302  436 South Georgia Cycling (SGC)
DNF Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GADNF 241069  446 Kennesaw State University

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 wesley wolfenbarger   20:45:52  544 
2 Clete Ledford   20:45:52  518 
3 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA20:45:52 222452  519 NARC
4 Adam Fillman   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 232156  511 
5 Charles Hartsfield   20:45:52  546 
6 Matthew Williams   Evans, GA20:45:52 244246  542 
7 Greig McCully   20:45:52  521 
8 Bryan Nuckols   20:45:52  524 
9 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA20:45:52 223857  507 Cherokee Bike
10 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  528 
11 Thomas Watkins   20:45:52  540 
12 chris smith   20:45:52  534 
13 Robert Jordan   20:45:52  515 MAX Cycling Club
14 David Parrett   Macon, GA20:45:52 176827  527 Thomson
15 Jason Thompson   20:45:52  537 
16 Darren Triplett   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 209694  538 Aaron's/L5Flyers
17 James Lowe   Norcross, GA20:45:52 251293  526 
18 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 223855  520 
19 Donavan Layton   20:45:52  517 
20 Joshua Bennett   Grovetown, GA20:45:52 233046  504 
21 Todd Corley   North Augusta, SC20:45:52 244302  509 
22 Matthew Staras   Gainesville, FL20:45:52 191592  535 GTC (Gwinnett Touring Club)
23 Clark Wright   20:45:52  545 
24 Jose Medina   20:45:52  522 
25 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC20:45:52 232169  530 
DNS robert cyr   DNS  510 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Lee   Greenville, SC20:45:52 231228  860 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Gable (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA20:45:52 187012  709 Reality Bikes
2 Lee Anne Asbury (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 202397  701 
3 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA20:45:52 220261  707 
4 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA20:45:52 183117  703 
5 N/A   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 204675  710 
6 Sheila Santa   Midland, GA20:45:52 238571  718 Cheerwine
7 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 236860  716 Bicyles Unlimited
8 Samantha Williams   20:45:52  720 outspokin'
9 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA20:45:52 225661  715 
10 Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 224905  705 Ultimate-Bicycle Sport-Bicycle Sport
11 Lynn Howe (1 - Cat4)   Jonesboro, GA20:45:52 220043  712 Sorella Cycling
DNS Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  711 Olympus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee