Race Results for
Maxxis GA Cup - Augusta State Championships
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  221 
2Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  217 Team One - Memorial Health
3Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  214 All3Sports.com
4David Green   Savannah, GA20:45:52 55723  205 Team One
5Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 18311  204 
6Eric May   Marietta, GA20:45:52 189029  212 Cycleworks
7Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA20:45:52 197361  206 
8G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 177689  207 Bigelow Advertising/Tailgate Cycling
9Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 21638  211 All3sports.com
10Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 160459  219 
11Bryan Schoeffler   20:45:52  202 Memorial Health
12Michael Stigers   20:45:52  218 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  615 
2Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA20:45:52 61495  618 GTC / Addictive CYCLES
3Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA20:45:52 127063  613 
4Matt lipscomb   20:45:52  610 
5Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 16152  605 Forum Cycling
6Tim Stone   20:45:52  625 
7Dennis Johnson   Gaffney, SC20:45:52 162128  607 
8Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 126399  614 Smith Barney
9Philip Hopkins   20:45:52  606 
10Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 177015  603 RBM Velo Voo Doo
11Robert Rivers   Athens, GA20:45:52 30025  616 Smith Barney
12Torre Smitherman   20:45:52  619 
13Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA20:45:52 48973  617 Aarons/L5 Flyers
14Eric Broadwell   Roswell, GA20:45:52 203232  602 South Georgia Cycling
15Gene Dixon   20:45:52  626 Swagger
DNSTed Manley   Avondale Estates, GADNS 46278  612 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ20:45:52 201195  36 Aaron's/L5Flyers
2Thad Dulin   20:45:52  18 
3Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206929  34 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
4Eric Murphy   20:45:52  42 
5Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN20:45:52 127993  30 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
6Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  10 Myogenesis
7Jacob Rubelt (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 79833  47 AEG
8Hayden Brooks   20:45:52  11 Subaru
9D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 179499  25 Pacesetter Steel Service
10John Allison   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 118908  Aaron's/L5 Flyers
11Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  locos
12Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 2039  Myogenesis
13Oscar Henao   20:45:52  UCL
14Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  49 Cycleworks
15Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA20:45:52 211475  23 
16Andrew Adams   20:45:52  Locos Deli & Pub
17Jason Chapman   20:45:52  14 
18Matt Moore   Columbia, SC20:45:52 142607  40 locos cycling
19David Hall   20:45:52  28 myogenesis
DNSCreed Sewell   Atlanta, GADNS 147353  17 Loco's
DNSJason Stoner   DNS  32 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL20:45:52 201550  306 
2Christian Parrett   Macon, GA20:45:52 220179  331 
3Ryan Tuttle   20:45:52  339 
4Whit Clifford   Athens, GA20:45:52 212642  304 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
5Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220860  320 Cycleworks
6Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA20:45:52 188316  301 Camp Highland
7Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 240959  338 
8Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA20:45:52 228079  321 
9Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  312 
10Paul Koehn   Macon, MS20:45:52 222436  319 
11Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA20:45:52 216386  322 
12Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA20:45:52 5607  303 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
13Eric Edgar   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 135698  307 Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
14Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA20:45:52 179119  324 
15Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC20:45:52 177246  310 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC20:45:52 187757  430 
2Dave Simmons   Stockbridge, GA20:45:52 219992  445 
3Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 120822  454 
4Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA20:45:52 230019  457 OutSpoken
5James Wueste   20:45:52  458 
6Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA20:45:52 217897  426 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
7Steve Murray   Columbus, GA20:45:52 204360  437 Columbus Bike Racing
8Christopher McGee   Rome, GA20:45:52 147396  433 
9David Winchester   20:45:52  455 
10Ryan Gilbert   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 207529  419 VeloVoodoo/RBM
11Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 195909  403 
12Eric Watson   Gainesville, GA20:45:52 243353  410 addictive cycles/cannondale
13Michael McMurray   20:45:52  434 
14Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA20:45:52 221063  450 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
15Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 206695  447 Columbus Bike Racing
16Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 238616  413 
17Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN20:45:52 237683  428 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
18Aaron Raley   Rome, GA20:45:52 231724  441 Fulton Flyers
19Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA20:45:52 205029  420 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
20Steve Dozier   20:45:52  415 
21Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA20:45:52 4666  404 Aarons/L5Flyers
22Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 240265  451 Cycleworks/Meehan's
23Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 139174  423 Aaron's L5 Flyers
24Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA20:45:52 33761  448 Harbin Clinic
25Bob Heath   20:45:52  424 
DNSGeorge Miko   Lithia Springs, GADNS 225302  436 South Georgia Cycling (SGC)
DNFAdam Sitz   Atlanta, GADNF 241069  446 Kennesaw State University

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1wesley wolfenbarger   20:45:52  544 
2Clete Ledford   20:45:52  518 
3Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA20:45:52 222452  519 NARC
4Adam Fillman   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 232156  511 
5Charles Hartsfield   20:45:52  546 
6Matthew Williams   Evans, GA20:45:52 244246  542 
7Greig McCully   20:45:52  521 
8Bryan Nuckols   20:45:52  524 
9Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA20:45:52 223857  507 Cherokee Bike
10Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  528 
11Thomas Watkins   20:45:52  540 
12chris smith   20:45:52  534 
13Robert Jordan   20:45:52  515 MAX Cycling Club
14David Parrett   Macon, GA20:45:52 176827  527 Thomson
15Jason Thompson   20:45:52  537 
16Darren Triplett   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 209694  538 Aaron's/L5Flyers
17James Lowe   Norcross, GA20:45:52 251293  526 
18Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 223855  520 
19Donavan Layton   20:45:52  517 
20Joshua Bennett   Grovetown, GA20:45:52 233046  504 
21Todd Corley   North Augusta, SC20:45:52 244302  509 
22Matthew Staras   Gainesville, FL20:45:52 191592  535 GTC (Gwinnett Touring Club)
23Clark Wright   20:45:52  545 
24Jose Medina   20:45:52  522 
25Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC20:45:52 232169  530 
DNSrobert cyr   DNS  510 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA20:45:52 231228  860 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Gable (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA20:45:52 187012  709 Reality Bikes
2Lee Anne Asbury (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 202397  701 
3Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA20:45:52 220261  707 
4Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA20:45:52 183117  703 
5N/A   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 204675  710 
6Sheila Santa   Midland, GA20:45:52 238571  718 Cheerwine
7Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 236860  716 Bicyles Unlimited
8Samantha Williams   20:45:52  720 outspokin'
9Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA20:45:52 225661  715 
10Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 224905  705 Ultimate-Bicycle Sport-Bicycle Sport
11Lynn Howe (1 - Cat4)   Jonesboro, GA20:45:52 220043  712 Sorella Cycling
DNSChristi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  711 Olympus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee