Race Results for
Maxxis GA Cup - Augusta State Championships
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  221 
2Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  214 All3Sports.com
3Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 160459  219 
4Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA20:45:52 185352  228 Cycleworks / Mehans
5Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 18311  204 
6John Gaffney   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 12630  236 VeloVoodoo-RBM
7Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA20:45:52 67155  227 all3sports.com
8Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  217 Team One - Memorial Health
9Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA20:45:52 160098  208 All3Sports.com
10Jay Wansley   20:45:52  237 
11Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA20:45:52 187548  215 Team One
12Tom Sunday   20:45:52  220 
13Darin Marhanka   20:45:52  235 
14Bill Sellars   20:45:52  201 
15Bryan Schoeffler   20:45:52  202 Memorial Health

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Lofton   20:45:52  611 
2Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  615 
3James Wright   Orange Park, FL20:45:52 68129  624 
4Scott Miner   James Island, SC20:45:52 232840  637 
5Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA20:45:52 46278  612 
6J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL20:45:52 107057  648 GC Cycling
7Arthur Reavers   20:45:52  645 
8Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC20:45:52 47174  642 Carolina Velo
9Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA20:45:52 61495  618 GTC / Addictive CYCLES
10Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA20:45:52 45633  629 
11Jim Lambing   20:45:52  609 
12Steven Garrett   20:45:52  641 
13John Fillyaw   20:45:52  604 
14Rudy Johnson   Martinez, GA20:45:52 197881  608 
15Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA20:45:52 48973  617 Aarons/L5 Flyers
16Bill Harper   Athens, GA20:45:52 79365  643 Loco's

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Rubelt (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ20:45:52 79833  47 AEG
2Eddy Hilger   20:45:52  70 
3Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ20:45:52 201195  36 Aaron's/L5Flyers
4Tim Henry   20:45:52  30 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
5Hayden Brooks   20:45:52  11 Subaru
6Phillip Gaimon   20:45:52  23 
7James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL20:45:52 59328  54 
8Chase Fullerton   20:45:52  20 VMG
9Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC20:45:52 103689  33 
10Cesar Grajales   20:45:52  66 
11Andrew Adams   20:45:52  Locos Deli & Pub
12Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  locos
13Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA20:45:52 2662  59 
14Eric Murphy   20:45:52  42 
15Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL20:45:52 209454  
16Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA20:45:52 208795  55 Colavita CSRA
17Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137731  16 Pacesetter Steel Service
18Oscar Henao   20:45:52  UCL
19Kris Stein   20:45:52  51 
20Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA20:45:52 188021  72 Subaru-Deutsche
21Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  49 Cycleworks
22Matt Lea   20:45:52  60 
23Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 129353  53 NERAC/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
24Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206929  34 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
25Clint Batson   20:45:52  
26Thomas Brown   Athens, GA20:45:52 191703  12 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Appliances
27John Allison   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 118908  Aaron's/L5 Flyers
28Edward Hernandez   Chamblee, GA20:45:52 180255  31 UCL
29Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  10 Myogenesis
30Carlos Saavedra   20:45:52  48 UCL Cycling Club
31Travis Hagner   20:45:52  27 
32Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC20:45:52 110326  15 
33Jason Jones   Cumming, GA20:45:52 125885  57 Camp Highland
34Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA20:45:52 210850  50 Aaron's/L5Flyers
35Charles Eller   Statesville, NC20:45:52 147265  56 Spin Cycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA20:45:52 216386  322 
2Benjamin Miller   20:45:52  327 
3Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA20:45:52 228079  321 
4Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA20:45:52 188316  301 Camp Highland
5Lucas Boykin   20:45:52  350 
6Paul Koehn   Macon, MS20:45:52 222436  319 
7Christian Parrett   Macon, GA20:45:52 220179  331 
8Jason Guzak   20:45:52  351 
9Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA20:45:52 220726  333 UCL
10Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL20:45:52 201550  306 
12Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA20:45:52 179119  324 
13Stephen Omilianowski   20:45:52  330 
14oscar rodriguez   20:45:52  332 
15Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  312 
16Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA20:45:52 221683  337 Aaron's/L5Flyers
18Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA20:45:52 178109  352 Myogenesis
19A.J. Meyer   20:45:52  325 
21Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA20:45:52 82283  323 Myogenesis
22Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220860  320 Cycleworks
23Samuel Rosansky   20:45:52  343 
25Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL20:45:52 201681  313 Olympus
26Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA20:45:52 39556  349 Colavita
27Bryan Holloway   20:45:52  342 
29Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 191673  329 Camp Highland
204552John Kasbar   Jacksonville, FL FL 80559  316 Jacksonville

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA20:45:52 172090  466 Velo Voodoo
2Alan Tripp   20:45:52  477 
3James Holmes   20:45:52  427 
4Bruce Fenn   20:45:52  418 
5Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC20:45:52 187757  430 
6Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 240265  451 Cycleworks/Meehan's
7Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 241069  446 Kennesaw State University
8Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 239703  479 Iron Data
9Paul Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 239730  468 Velo Voodoo
10Aaron Raley   Rome, GA20:45:52 231724  441 Fulton Flyers
11William Buffington   20:45:52  485 
12james wingo   20:45:52  456 
13Sam Obermiller   20:45:52  469 
14Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN20:45:52 237683  428 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
15Jess Brown   Monroe, GA20:45:52 221266  406 
16Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA20:45:52 217897  426 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
17Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 195909  403 
18Dave Simmons   Stockbridge, GA20:45:52 219992  445 
19Shawn Gravois   20:45:52  421 
20Christopher McGee   Rome, GA20:45:52 147396  433 
21Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA20:45:52 230019  457 OutSpoken
22Paul Potylicki   20:45:52  440 
23Jeff Tilden   20:45:52  483 Colavita
24Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 206695  447 Columbus Bike Racing
25Eric Watson   Gainesville, GA20:45:52 243353  410 addictive cycles/cannondale
26Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL20:45:52 187383  443 Aarons/L5Flyers
27Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA20:45:52 103976  411 
28Steve Murray   Columbus, GA20:45:52 204360  437 Columbus Bike Racing
29Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA20:45:52 211979  431 
30Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA20:45:52 55466  417 
31George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA20:45:52 225302  436 South Georgia Cycling (SGC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fabio Moraes   20:45:52  560 
2Kyle Emerson   20:45:52  563 
3Brad Harmon   20:45:52  548 
4wesley wolfenbarger   20:45:52  544 
5Thomas Watkins   20:45:52  540 
6Nick Gastley   20:45:52  549 
7Todd Corley   North Augusta, SC20:45:52 244302  509 
8Rob Wetzel   20:45:52  541 
9Robert Jordan   20:45:52  515 MAX Cycling Club
10Erik Nielson   20:45:52  559 
11Matthew Williams   Evans, GA20:45:52 244246  542 
12Paul Johansen   Elizabeth City, NC20:45:52 246112  514 Pawley's Island
13John Phelan   Augusta, GA20:45:52 268502  558 
14William Powers   Brunswick, GA20:45:52 246477  529 
15James Lowe   Norcross, GA20:45:52 251293  547 
16Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA20:45:52 222452  519 NARC
17Jeff Valek   20:45:52  564 
18Greig McCully   20:45:52  521 
19Mario Rodriquez   20:45:52  553 
20James Behning   Covington, GA20:45:52 106306  503 
21Charles Hartsfield   20:45:52  546 
22Luis Nunez   Roswell, GA20:45:52 243355  523 Les Amis
23Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA20:45:52 223857  507 Cherokee Bike
24Joshua Bennett   Grovetown, GA20:45:52 233046  504 
25chris shadburn   20:45:52  532 
26Benjamin Green   20:45:52  513 
27Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  528 
28Alejandro Callorda   20:45:52  554 
29Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 223855  520 
30Guzman Larronda   20:45:52  562 
31Joseph Reap   20:45:52  531 
32Jorge Collado   20:45:52  508 
33James Kessler   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 19016  516 avxbikes.com
34Jose Medina   20:45:52  522 
35Jessica Lanning   20:45:52  556 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Lee   20:45:52  860 
2Jessica Smith   20:45:52  861 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Anne Asbury (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 202397  701 
2Catherine Gable (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA20:45:52 187012  709 Reality Bikes
3Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC20:45:52 235466  726 
4Allison Carter   Jesup, GA20:45:52 171187  724 Team Kenda Tire
5Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA20:45:52 225661  715 Cycleworks Presented by Meehan\'s
6Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA20:45:52 138109  706 Sorella Cycling
7Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA20:45:52 220261  707 
8Ashley Anderson   20:45:52  730 
9sydney kornegay   20:45:52  713 
10Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA20:45:52 235133  708 Reality Bikes
11Sarah Liquori   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 221482  714 Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
12Chamblee Abernethy   Athens, GA20:45:52 208567  727 
13Rebecca Leeb   20:45:52  728 
14Sheila Santa   20:45:52  718 Cheerwine
15Deborah Borden (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA20:45:52 165709  723 Roswell Velo/Travel Girl
16Kim Sawyer   20:45:52  719 
17Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 236860  716 Bicyles Unlimited

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee