Race Results for
Marks And Bensdorf Gran Prix
Collierville, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:11:00.5 10367  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Bain Foote   Madison, MS0:11:01.2 189143  14 Herring Gas
DNF Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN0:11:26.1 19479  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Frank Breure (Cat1)   Lafayette, LA0:11:32.5 190724  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN0:11:33.0 40575  11 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS0:11:39.0 48223  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:11:39.1 41597  16 Herring Gas
DNF Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN0:11:39.9 160187  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS0:11:56.7 213439  12 Herring Gas
DNF Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN0:12:05.5 171328  18 Gran Fondo Bianchi
DNF John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN0:12:07.4 141477  Scenic City Velo
DNF Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN0:12:12.7 159867  19 Gran Fondo Bianchi
DNF Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN0:12:26.0 93595  Outdoor Chatanooga
DNF Stuart Lamp   Decatur0:12:42.9 179482  10 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Joe Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA0:13:16.9  194777  Team Type 1
DNF Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA0:14:14.5  53859  15 Herring Gas
DNF James Milne   Belden, MS0:27:49.8  59074  17 Tupelo Bicycle
DNF Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL0:35:37.8  70876  Team Myogenesis
DNF Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA0:11:45.1 166133  13 Herring Gas

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN0:11:34.6  145965  209 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
DNF David Lacek   Germantown, TN0:12:04.9  62212  201 Memphis MOTORWERKS/CARVE
DNF Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN0:12:12.1  76393  207 Gran Fondo Bianchi
DNF Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN0:12:23.9  180492  214 TriStar Cycling
DNF Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO0:12:29.7  67431  205 Ozark Cycling
DNF Rob Hudson   Belden, MS0:12:30.4  90047  213 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNF Russell Griffin   Denver, CO0:12:32.1  14176  210 Los Locos
DNF Rob Herd   Germantown, TN0:12:43.2  186319  215 Memphis Velo
DNF Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN0:12:53.2  221168  203 Gran Fondo Bianchi
DNF Scott Brumbelow   Arlington, TN0:12:54.9  211033  204 Memphis Velo
DNF Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN0:13:02.2  156098  211 MOAB
DNF Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN0:13:18.5  50441  202 Unattached
DNF John Dement   Meridian, MS0:13:24.3  227183  212 Meridian Athletic Club
DNF Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS0:13:45.4  214036  216 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNF Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN0:17:19.1  221951  206 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
DNF Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN0:11:19.7 139665  208 Gran Fondo Bianchi

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Thomas Gee   Paris, TN0:12:48.2  13000  269 St Louis Cycling Club
DNF Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO0:12:50.1  223403  261 Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK0:12:52.1  67235  270 UCW Race Team
DNF Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN0:12:53.4  70151  254 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
DNF Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN0:13:07.7  213960  275 TriStar Cycling
DNF S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN0:13:30.5 46705  265 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
DNF David Thomas   Knoxville, TN0:13:35.4 135190  267 SCO
DNF Mike Mead   Nashville, TN0:13:50.0 168326  278 Team MOAB
DNF David Bell   Germantown, TN0:15:05.2 208927  255 Memphis Velo
DNF Gregory Pickle (Cat4)   Germantown, TN0:13:16.9 183492  260 Memphis Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL0:10:59.8  115644  62 TriStar Cycling
DNF Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN0:11:27.9  212325  53 TriStar Cycling
DNF Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:11:37.5  188123  71 MOAB
DNF Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK0:11:40.8  58478  51 Oklahoma City Velo
DNF Delbert Marriott   Sikeston, MO0:11:42.8  245311  73 Cyclewerx
DNF Phil Harris   Springfield, MO0:11:42.8  121088  56 Oklahoma City Velo
DNF Ben Ross   Franklin, TN0:11:46.1  80386  69 Team Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
DNF Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO0:11:51.2  224547  59 Memphis Velo
DNF Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC0:11:52.3  179788  65 Nashville Cyclist.com
DNF Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR0:11:56.0  193599  72 Team The Ride
DNF Stephen Collins   Nashville0:12:06.0  181319  60 TriStar Cycling
DNF Richard Raspet   University, MS0:12:10.6  29198  67 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN0:12:12.5  64082  52 Memphis Velo
DNF Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR0:12:23.2  229376  74 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS0:12:23.8  210723  57 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
DNF Bart Manning   Mobile, AL0:12:36.1  226853  68 Bay City Breakers
DNF Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN0:12:45.7  224049  63 TriStar Cycling
DNF Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN0:12:46.9  203368  70 Memphis Velo
DNF Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN0:12:53.0  140548  64 Team Harpeth Bicycles/Yazoo Brew
DNF Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN0:12:58.5  212416  61 Memphis Velo
DNF Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN0:13:04.5  196510  54 TriStar Cycling
DNF Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN0:13:15.9  251443  58 Sagitun
DNF Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID0:12:32.8  59059  55 Biker's Choice

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Shane Warren   Bluff City, TN0:12:03.4  170106  124 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Greg Espenkotter   Theodosia, MO0:12:12.5  238141  103 Ozark Cycling
DNF Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:12:21.9  227335  127 ProBike
DNF Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS0:12:22.3  203058  114 Memphis Velo
DNF Forrest Owens   Germantown, TN0:12:31.1  201098  129 Los Locos
DNF Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN0:12:39.1  221014  111 TriStar Cycling
DNF Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN0:12:41.8  97694  105 MOAB
DNF Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN0:12:46.5  223488  122 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN0:12:47.4  214513  104 Memphis Velo
DNF Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL0:12:50.1  54576  102 GC Cycling
DNF Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR0:13:00.0  97091  106 Tyson
DNF Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA0:13:02.2  240050  126 TriStar Cycling
DNF Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN0:13:02.6  225636  109 Bikes Plus
DNF Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR0:13:17.7  224713  118 CARVE
DNF David Burdick   Austin, TX0:13:19.5  222111  116 Cyclewerx
DNF Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO0:13:21.9  240047  110 TriStar Cycling
DNF Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR0:13:30.4  135992  120 Tyson
DNF Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN0:13:58.9  197945  121 Gran Fondo
DNF Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN0:13:59.0  147718  128 Memphis Velo
DNF Stephen Grooms   Lakeland, TN0:14:00.9  234906  108 Memphis Velo
DNF Robert Bradley   Arlington, VA0:14:03.4  168614  125 Lanterne Rouge
DNF Charles Lumsden   Germantown, TN0:14:10.9  230796  101 Memphis Velo
DNF Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR0:14:52.7  221225  119 Tyson

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF John Fogel   0:12:19.1   162 Bike World
DNF Robert Marino   Memphis, TN0:12:33.9  250842  182 Memphis Velo
DNF Gary Runyon   0:12:35.7   183 Cycle Quest
DNF Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN0:12:55.9  247377  163 Bike World
DNF Matt West   Germantown, TN0:12:56.2  204284  187 Unattached
DNF Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS0:13:02.8  242673  186 Bike World
DNF Dustin Finley   Austin, TX0:13:12.3  251246  188 Los Locos
DNF Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA0:13:12.5  244682  181 Raising Cane
DNF Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX0:13:13.2  248925  166 Memphis Velo
DNF Matt Thorpe   0:13:16.3   180 Unattached
DNF Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN0:13:17.5  248757  159 Unattached
DNF Mason Bettenga   0:13:23.3   151 Terrapin Racing
DNF Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN0:13:32.7  211528  175 TriStar Cycling
DNF Scott Newman   0:13:35.3   156 Unattached
DNF Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN0:13:37.2  221503  152 TriStar Cycling
DNF Jeff Peltz   0:13:52.5   167 Memphis Velo
DNF Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN0:13:53.3  242373  154 Bike World
DNF Kurt Galbraith   0:13:55.0   161 Bikes Plus
DNF Brandon Dragone   Wellington, FL0:13:57.4  248498  165 Cyclewerx
DNF Tim Moore   0:14:02.9   170 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Joseph Lambert   0:14:24.0   168 Unattached
DNF Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:14:24.4  242838  174 TriStar Cycling
DNF Jonathan McCarthy   Collierville, TN0:14:28.3  247414  164 Bikes Plus
DNF Peter Ecos   Collierville, TN0:14:31.7  242374  153 Bike World
DNF Mark Robinson   0:14:33.0   169 Unattached
DNF C Bruce Henry   Germantown, TN0:14:37.7  156111  155 Unattached
DNF Gary Solomons   0:14:50.3   158 Bike World
DNF Jeff Reynolds   0:18:09.2   157 Unattached
DNF Cameron Waggoner   0:40:23.5   178 Tupelo Bicycle Company
DNF Clinton Lindsey   0:51:56.7   176 Unattached
DNF David Kopelman   Memphis, TN0:13:34.9 166582  185 Unattached
DNF Pat Magruder   West Memphis, AR0:14:20.8 236516  184 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO0:13:13.8 232334  257 Big Shark Racing
DNF Patrick Smith   0:13:18.8  258 TriStar Cycling
DNF Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:13:21.1 223542  256 TriStar Cycling
DNF C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN0:13:26.1 248155  277 Clarksville Cycling Club
DNF Matt Robbins   0:14:14.1  280 Unattached
DNF Dane Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN0:14:21.5 250979  271 TriStar Cycling
DNF Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN0:17:57.2 230419  263 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
DNF Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN0:18:12.6 244949  272 TriStar Cycling
DNF Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:13:49.0 242839  273 TriStar Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:12:29.0  84776  266 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNF Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN0:13:10.2  131234  251 TriStar Cycling
DNF Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC0:13:48.7  225637  264 MOAB
DNF Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN0:14:41.6  209962  253 Team MOAB
DNF Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR0:14:56.9  226187  268 CARVE
DNF Kimberly Van Winkle   0:14:57.6   281 Bikes Plus
DNF Donna Brown   0:15:42.2   252 Bike World
DNF Patti Mead   Nashville, TN0:16:15.1  168325  279 Velo Bella
DNF Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL0:14:23.7 242369  262 BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee