Race Results for
2006 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
200 on 08/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric DeGolier   Fond Du Lac, WI11.209 53445   I.S. Corp Cycling Te
2 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL11.257 42620   Garner/Northbrook Bi
3 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO11.292 225043   Hammer Racing Team -
4 Brant Hendler   Grand Rapids, MI11.336 15794   West MI Coast Riders
5 Joseph LaCour   Mansfield, TX11.39 171332   Colavita Racing
6 Dan Kim   Vernon Hills, IL11.444 220798   Turin
7 Eric Swaidner   Colorado Springs, CO11.586 54436   SRAM
8 Brent Stein   Parker, CO11.606 56833   ESW/Fixed Gear Fever
9 Joseph Concelman   Woodland Park, CO11.687 227719   East Side Wheelmen F
10 Devon Ratcliff   Longview, TX11.99 228646   Longview Bicycle Clu
11 Matt Stolle   Fishers, IN12.108 54999   Indiana Hand Center

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA11.282 57046   First Rate Mortgage
2 James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN11.285 34921   Loon State Cyclists
3 Adam Smith   Solana Beach, CA11.351 33018   Guinness
4 Virgil Whitmyer   Indianapolis, IN11.359 196080   Indiana Hand Center
5 Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL11.444 190386   Turin
6 Dean Haraguchi   Dripping Springs, TX11.561 49775   Easton/Specialized
7 Michael Paulin   Aurora, CO11.635 205972   Hammer Racing Team -
8 Mark Legg   Colorado Springs, CO11.705 20788   SPIKE Masters Cyclin
9 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ11.72 22200   Velocity Sports/CCE
10 Thomas Valentine   Irvine, CA11.914 41749   Eddie B Boyz
11 Kurt Begemann   Westford, MA11.921 158942   Smith Barney/HammerH
12 Kevinn Matthews   Tulsa, OK11.951 151567   PowerBar Team Elite
13 Matthew Donovan   San Marcos, CA12.067 190282   CyclingScience.Org
14 Bret Hunter   Conifer, CO12.118 17168   Sports Optical Racin
15 Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA12.134 143369   Bike Line/LWA
16 Joseph Althoff   Portales12.406 100538   Team n-tieractive/Bi
17 Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO12.525 232818   Unattached
18 Lex Nichols   Rocky Ford, CO12.662 143513   East Side Wheelmen F
DNS John Gaensbauer   Denver, CO 176764   Rocky Mountain Spine

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hill   Winston, GA10.511 198787   East Point Track Clu
2 Wilhelmus Zegers   Weston, FL10.951 83470   Hammer Racing Team -
3 Kirk Whiteman   Portland, OR11.036 50761   Hard Time
4 Roger Hernandez   Miami, FL11.237 228224   Aerospace
5 Christopher Henderson   Solana Beach, CA11.264 108497   Canari
6 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY11.288 46006   Texas Roadhouse
7 Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID11.294 54844   Hammer Racing Team -
8 Gregory Pshsnychniak   Ramona, CA11.403 54944   Unattached
9 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC11.821 46911   Hincapie/Bianchi
10 Todd Hayes   Ann Arbor, MI11.948 111338   Unattached
11 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA12.039 181316   Breakaway Racing
12 Steven Vela   Colorado Springs, CO12.044 52723   SPIKE Masters Cyclin
13 Patrick Rondinelli   Plano, TX12.101 202088   Mirage
14 Robert Sleger   Milwaukee, WI12.3 32926   Mack
15 T Frank Lawlis   Celina, TX12.386 213612   Pilot Point Cycling
16 Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL12.68 72909   Redline Racing
17 Don Saroff   Arlington, VA12.784 132779   Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
18 Howard Hillman   Brighton, CO12.938 208733   Unattached
19 Steven Truesdale   Highlands Ranch, CO13.854 182645   Hammer Racing Team -
DNS Robert (Bobby) Walthour   Carmel, CA 47169   Team Walthour

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lindsey   Colorado Spgs, CO11.05 47182   Excel Sports
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA11.183 26205   Discovery Channel/Ma
3 Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA11.395 45892   South Bay Wheelmen
3 Doug Ewing   Weston, FL11.659 212506   Z's Bikes
4 Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO11.612 96193   Hammer Racing Team -
6 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA11.673 116628   Dewalt Racing
7 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA11.674 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO11.834 116448   CalCycling.org
9 Kevin Bray   Arden, NC12.011 197998   Asheville Bicycle Ra
10 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA12.086 50348   Snow Valley
11 William Pedler   Golden, CO12.199 207726   Unattached
12 Mark Stewart   Circle Pines, MN12.394 54131   NSC Velo
13 Michael Gilb   Albuquerque, NM12.426 49410   Focus Fitness
14 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ12.735 209843   Saguaro Velo
15 Chip Corbett   Katy, TX12.926 233693   Team Spincycle
16 Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX12.971 151047   Team Spincycle
17 Robin O'RORKE   12.994   Unattached

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Voss   Littleton, CO11.176 77347   Hammer Racing Team -
2 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA11.573 139818   Bike Line/LWA
3 Jeffrey Fillerup   Belmont, CA11.646 50815   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Mike Felling   Weston, FL11.701 65965   Z's Bikes
5 Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA11.799 24781   Easton/Specialized
6 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX11.924 46634   Moritz Chevrolet Cyc
7 Darell Provencher   West Linn, OR12.087 46486   Team Rose City
8 Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA12.163 45190   DARE
9 Steve Brown   Portland, OR12.203 212032   Multnomah Athletic C
10 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ12.213 197647   Unattached
11 Richard Pearson   New Albany, IN12.492 51981   Team Louisville
12 Dairo Moody   Signal Hill, CA12.643 24839   South Bay Wheelmen
13 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL12.647 174692   Northbrook/Garner
14 Bruce Neal   Colorado Springs, CO12.93 54155   Hammer Racing Team -
DNS Roy Simonson   Colorado Springs, CO 45945   Hammer Racing Team -

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Worley   San Jose, CA11.668 38966   Easton/Specialized
2 Bill Ziegler   Encinitas11.671 110403   PAA/Merrill Lynch/Bi
3 Douglas Clark   Irving, TX12.044 143984   FCS Cycling Club
4 William (Woody) Cox   Redmond, WA12.06 47990   Jet City Velo/ Byrne
5 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA12.089 30269   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA12.196 45079   Bike Line/LWA
7 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA12.306 129809   Bike Line/LWA
8 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle12.433 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
9 Henry Shibata   Encino, CA12.713 51604   Unattached
10 Walter Lay   Louisville, KY13.093 20594   Louisville Bicycle C
11 Joe Crenshaw   Frisco, TX13.098 248521   Unattached
12 Robert Coleman   El Paso, TX13.169 49863   SPIKE Elite Masters
13 Frank Pabian   Los Alamos, NM13.705 205150   Team Ochsner
14 Robert KAPLAN   15.51   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
DNS William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Frisco Cycling Club
DNS Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   Echelon Santa Barbar

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Copeland   Rancho Santa Fe, CA11.897 47955   Discovery Channel/Ma
2 Ronald Hargrave   Colorado Springs, CO12.193 148094   Hammer Racing Team -
3 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA12.294 117518   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 James Murdock   Loveland, CO12.334 63794   Hammer Racing Team -
5 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN12.76 58193   Outdoor Chattanooga
6 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA12.999 171652   South Bay Wheelmen
7 Richard Vichotka   Long Grove, IL13.783 115722   Midwest Masters Cycl
8 Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ14.116 23968   Saguaro Velo
DNS Robert Hess   Manhattan Beach, CA 16041   Southbay Wheelmen
DNS Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794   Southbay Wheelman

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL11.922 45449   BBC
2 Paul Yazolino   Alameda, CA12.362 48614   Pedaler
3 James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA12.546 46898   Velo Avanti
4 Luigi Fabbri   Hallandale, FL12.822 80261   Unattached
5 Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI13.001 49788   Midwest Masters Cycl
6 Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA13.033 37370   South Bay Wheelmen
7 Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO13.112 215725   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
8 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA13.3 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
9 Jack Patterson   Morton, IL13.367 58358   Midwest Masters Cycl
10 James Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO13.376 45231   Colo Pacific
11 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA13.933 45315   Peninsula Velo/Kondr
12 Dick Wagner   Yorba Linda, CA14.874 51108   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
13 Emile Levy   Anytown, NM15.542 219933   Colavita/Taos Cycle

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO12.404 225441   Hammer Betty Joes
2 Heather VanValkenburg   Vancouver, WA12.522 200293   Team Rubicon/ Gleuko
3 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ13.033 161138   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA13.039 170647   Bicycle John's Serio
5 Pazit Rose   Colorado Springs, CO14.24 205703   Hammer Racing Team -
6 Eve Pytel   Chicago, IL14.469 196628   XXX Racing AthletiCo
7 Jodi Walzer   Denver, CO14.795 191734   Hammer Racing Team -

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Bautista   San Diego, CA12.386 203780   Team Ranchos
2 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO12.679 210166   Hammer Racing Team -
3 Michelle Bazemore   Indianapolis12.885 147420   Delta Faucet - Estri
4 Linda Foti   Smyrna, GA13.003 203201   Cycleworks
5 Stephanie Hsieh   Pasadena, CA13.367 187592   South Bay Wheelmen
6 Karla Bland   Irvine, CA13.586 51268   Home Depot
7 Heidi Marie Reppert   Bethlehem, PA14.495 165142   Vortex Cycling Club
DNS Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ 236915   Desert Foxes

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI12.875 224611   Hawaii Cycling Club
2 Linda Miller   Valley Center, CA12.912 187316   EddieBCycling.com
3 Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA12.92 166775   Southbay Wheelmen
4 Christi Chenowth   Dallas, TX12.924 157735   Hard Time
5 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA13.021 195720   GCC/Shaw's
6 Donna Smith   Cowiche, WA13.158 86744   Chinook Cycling of Y
7 Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX13.314 21658   Matrix
8 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH13.443 47808   Team Kreitler
9 Michele Sneath   Colorado Springs, CO13.517 52347   Hammer Racing Team -
10 Debra Preller   Bothell, WA13.562 198912   Unattached
11 Cynthia Corbett   Katy, TX13.647 172045   Team Spincycle
12 Catherine Boland   Andrews, NC13.675 62882   Velo Bella/Kona
13 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO13.8 24357   Hammer Racing Team -
14 Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO13.977 201277   Hammer Racing Team -
15 Melanie Peterson   Hawthorne, CA14.016 69768   South Bay Wheelmen
16 Robyn Jensen   San Jose, CA14.188 169889   Velo Bella/Kona
17 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC14.29 232457   Team Prestige Subaru
18 Madeleine Cozine   Titusville, NJ15.33 150782   Team Somerset
DNS Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694   Mapleleaf

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee