Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Alliance Environmental
2Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
3Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   Doylestown Wheelmen
6Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399   Doylestown Wheelmen
7Trevor Matulys   Alburtis, PA 82191   Gotham Cyclists
8Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
9John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Doylestown Wheelmen
10Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Tri State Velo
11Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Alliance Environmental
2William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
5Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Alliance Environmental
6Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Atlantic Racing Club
7Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
8Michael Pudlinski   Norristown, PA 60632   Tri State Velo
9Trevor Matulys   Alburtis, PA 82191   Gotham Cyclists
10Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA
11John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Atlantic Racing Club
12Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstate Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Alliance Environmental
2Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385   Unattached
3Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Tri State Velo
4Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114   Gotham Cyclists
5bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186   Alliance Environmental

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
2Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   East Coast Velo
3Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
4Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling Club
6Ian Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229079   Vortex Cycling Club
7Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   East Coast Velo
8Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club
2Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Vortex Cycling
3Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee