Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Alliance Environmental
2 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
3 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414   Doylestown Wheelmen
6 Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399   Doylestown Wheelmen
7 Trevor Matulys   Alburtis, PA 82191   Gotham Cyclists
8 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
9 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA 222721   Doylestown Wheelmen
10 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Tri State Velo
11 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Alliance Environmental
2 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
4 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
5 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   Alliance Environmental
6 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Atlantic Racing Club
7 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Alliance Environmental
8 Michael Pudlinski   Norristown, PA 60632   Tri State Velo
9 Trevor Matulys   Alburtis, PA 82191   Gotham Cyclists
10 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA
11 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Atlantic Racing Club
12 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   Upstate Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Alliance Environmental
2 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385   Unattached
3 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Tri State Velo
4 Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114   Gotham Cyclists
5 bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186   Alliance Environmental

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
2 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   East Coast Velo
3 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling Club
6 Ian Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229079   Vortex Cycling Club
7 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   East Coast Velo
8 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club
2 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Vortex Cycling
3 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee