Race Results for
Tour De Christiana
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082  139 SANCHEZMETRO/CRCA
2 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  135 CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
3 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452  125 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
4 Christopher McHugh   Newton Square, PA 178864  116 GUYS BICYLES RACING
5 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  114 TRI-STATE VELO
6 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  121 CTS
7 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  122 GS LANCASTER
8 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  104 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
9 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  133 GS LANCASTER
10 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  111 ELITE BICYCLES
11 William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  106 VCB/LEGG MASON - RACE PACE
12 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  123 ARTEMIS
13 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  136 TARGETRAINING
14 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  117 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
15 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  101 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
16 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  130 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
17 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  109 MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
18 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491  118 THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
19 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  140 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
20 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  119 TRI-POWER
21 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  141 GS LANCASTER
22 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  107 LIBERTY CYCLE
23 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  115 GS LANCASTER
24 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  103 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
25 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA 207221  124 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
26 Stephen Stacy   Pittstown, NJ 57168  134 LIBERTY CYCLE
27 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  102 CYCLEDROME RACING
28 David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542  113 EAST COAST VELO
29 Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  137 GS LANCASTER
30 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  108 GUYSRACING
31 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  138 HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
32 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  127 MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
33 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  128 BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING
34 Geoff Smith   Richlandtown, PA 245228  143 DREAMSCAPE
35 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY 193175  131 CRCA
36 Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  142 UNATTACHED
37 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY 193174  126 CRCA/METROSANCHEZ
DNF Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  132 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
DNF Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  129 COLAVITA RACING
DNF David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  120 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
DNF Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  112 UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
DNF Peter Gager   Washington, DC 84264  110 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF Joel Brazy   Exton, PA 204414  105 MAIN LINE CYCLING

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  633 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
2 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  605 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
3 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  612 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
4 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  604 MAMBO KINGS RACING
5 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  631 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
6 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836  608 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
7 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  616 ERA CYCLING
8 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  617 GUY'S RACING
9 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  630 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
10 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  624 MAIN LINE CYCLING
11 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  621 CADENCE CYCLING
12 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  627 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
13 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  613 SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
14 ALBERT BOLD     601 WILD BLUES
15 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  620 MAIN LINE CYCLING
16 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  603 ERA CYCLING
17 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  614 ERA CYCLING
18 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  618 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
19 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  634 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
20 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  625 AVC/STATE FARM INS CYCLING TEAM
21 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  636 Tri-State Velo
22 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  611 ERA CYCLING
23 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  610 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
24 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  609 BIKE LINE/LWA
25 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY 55184  635 CRCA/SETANTA
26 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  619 GUY'S RACING
27 Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  607 
28 Paul Richard   Hartsdale, NY 181139  628 UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANO
29 Paul Martin   Baltimore, MD 205966  626 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLING)
30 Bruce Bronsdon   Harleysville, PA 214960  602 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
31 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719  632 TEAM SOMERSET
32 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  615 MAINLINE CYCLING
33 HOWIE ROBINS     629 ABBEY FENCE
34 David Chomowicz   New York, NY 67842  606 CRCA
DNF Eric Lowenstein   Jersey City, NJ 195219  623 
DNF Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  622 GUY'S RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN MORRIS     42 TEAM CANADIA
2 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  23 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
3 DARKO FICKO     27 LA BICICLETTA
4 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  41 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  TEAM HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  HYDROMAX-IMEDIATE MORTGAGE
7 Geoffrey Rosebrock (1 - Cat1)   Winchester, VA 117068  47 MANULIFE FINANCIAL/KANE BIKES
8 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  53 NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CY
9 GERARDO CASTRO     14 NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CY
10 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  45 TEAM NERAC/OLP.COM PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
11 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  24 EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
12 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  46 G.S.MENGONI
13 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  38 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
14 HEATH COCKBURN     15 LA BICICLETTA
15 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  58 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
16 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155  12 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN / HIGH GEAR
17 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  18 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
18 Alberto Blanco (2 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 203597  G.S.MENGONI USA
19 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  72 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
20 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  52 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
21 Bartolo Torre (3 - Cat1)   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299  57 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
22 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  39 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
23 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  50 U.S. ARMED FORCES
24 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  32 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
25 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  16 RITE AID PROFFESIONAL CYCLING TEAM
26 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  20 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
27 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  62 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
28 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  71 MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE
29 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  40 NCVC/INOVA
30 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  56 AXIS/CRCA
31 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  19 GS MENGONI USA
32 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS MENGONI
33 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  31 MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE
34 Chadd Martin (4 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 42513  35 MEREDITH GROUP - GPOA - CANNONDALE
35 Matthew Howard (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622  29 CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION
36 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
37 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  25 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
38 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  MONSTR HEALTH
39 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  34 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
40 TODD CASSAN     13 ROCINANTE
41 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  36 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
42 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  44 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
43 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  63 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
44 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752  ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLE
45 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  10 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES
46 Weston Shirey   Banner Elk, NC 164818  51 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
47 Nathaniel Buyon (3 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 192334  11 HIGH GEAR/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
48 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  28 EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
49 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  64 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGHGEAR CYCLERY
50 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  33 ACT/CUEVAS
51 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  55 CUEVAS / ACT
52 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933  60 NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CY
53 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  68 ACT - CUEVAS
54 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  69 NCVC/Inova Health System
55 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  61 EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
56 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  65 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
57 CRAIG DODSON     17 NATURE'S PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM C
58 Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699  70 TEAM DLS / EVOLUTION CYCLING
59 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  67 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
60 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  66 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
61 Jonah Tower (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA 195992  59 QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD 185593  54 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
DNF Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  49 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649  48 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
DNF Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA 64761  43 ACT-CUEVAS
DNF Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  37 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF William Kembery (Cat3)   Rockville, MD 198085  30 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
DNF Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012  26 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  22 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204  LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867  MANULIFE FINANCIAL - KANE BIKES - PACTIM

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  360 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
2 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  310 TRI-STATE VELO
3 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  345 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
4 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  370 CADENCE CYCLING/VELOEUROPA
5 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  317 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
6 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  321 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
7 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  336 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
8 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  338 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
9 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY 89148  313 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
10 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547  344 HUNTERTON VELO/ANA CYCLING
11 Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VA 226077  306 LYNCHBURG CYCLING
12 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO 166531  348 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
13 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  357 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
14 Marc Massey (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 101073  339 PEDAL PUSHERS CYCLING TEAM
15 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  329 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/CANNONDALE
16 Peter Whitlock (2 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 222833  365 TEAM SEIGLER IMPORTS/CVCC
17 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA 230448  309 CADENCE
18 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  320 METRO/CRCA
19 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  308 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
20 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317  366 COLAVITA/SPOKEPOST.COM
21 Eric Berend (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 51055  303 CRCA / ORGANIC ATHLETE
22 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA 207765  354 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
23 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  312 CRCA
24 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  364 JOHNS HOPKINS
25 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  333 WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
26 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  358 WHITE ROSE RACING
27 Eli Smith   York, PA 225345  356 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
28 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  328 GOTHAM CYCLIST
29 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  302 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
30 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  368 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
31 John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606  305 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
32 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  318 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
33 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  371 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
34 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  342 TECNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO
35 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  319 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
36 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  362 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
37 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199  355 NCVC-INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
38 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  330 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
39 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA 191176  351 INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS/TROPHY BIKES
40 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473  316 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
41 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  326 GUYS RACING
42 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD 187763  331 C3/ADG/JOE'S
43 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  322 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
44 Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  375 SALAMANDER
45 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  353 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
46 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  346 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
47 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567  335 GUYS RACING
48 Elliot McAllister (4 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA 42732  340 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM!-PABST BLUE RIBBON
49 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085  334 WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
50 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961  341 
51 Benjamin Pate   Beaver Falls, PA 197913  347 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
52 Tim Lancaster   State College, PA 199289  337 
53 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  325 ALL AMERICAN BIKES
54 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  349 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
55 Mark Musolino   Pittsburgh, PA 25580  343 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
56 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  369 RED ROSE ROCKETS
57 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  311 TRI-STATE VELO
58 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142  352 EAST COAST VELO
59 Brad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544  315 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST
60 SAM KIRK     332 TECHNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO RACING
61 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  307 NOREAST CYCLING
62 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  361 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
63 Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312  373 EAST COAST VELO
64 Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  327 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
65 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  374 TRI-STATE VELO
66 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803  372 MAIN LINE
67 Justin Waynick (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 199119  363 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
68 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839  367 EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
69 L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  359 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
70 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  350 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
DNF Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  324 EAST COAST VELO
DNF Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375  323 GODSPEED COURIER
DNF David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221  314 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  420 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
2 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  440 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
3 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  488 PENNSTATE CYCLING
4 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  455 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
5 Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823  475 TRI STATE VELO
6 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939  428 TEAM CADENCE
7 Joshua Furman   Goleta, CA 219394  430 PENN CYCLING
8 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  481 
9 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  400 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
10 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  418 CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA
11 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  491 IRON HILL
12 Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  489 IRON HILL/WCCC
13 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  450 NONE
14 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA 217362  444 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
15 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  453 EVOLUTION CYCLING/ TEAM DLS
16 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425  421 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
17 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  427 MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
18 Charles Kruelle   Downingtown, PA 60722  451 IRON HILL
19 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  461 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
20 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  468 TEAM DRT PRESENTED BY DEEP BLUE & VALERO
21 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  471 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
22 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249  457 BICYCLE THERAPY
23 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  484 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
24 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  449 IRON HILL WCCC
25 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  405 WBI INVESTMENTS
26 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254  492 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
27 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  429 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
28 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  407 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
29 Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  413 WBI INVESTMENTS CYCING TEAM
30 Mike Granger   California, MD 241373  434 PATUXENT VELO
31 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  463 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
32 Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA 225037  401 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
33 Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  476 LSV/ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
34 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY 217491  432 METRO-SANCHEZ
35 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520  443 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
36 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  486 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
37 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  410 TEAM BEACON
38 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  467 IRON HILL/WCCC
39 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  442 SPINNERS CYCLING
40 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  448 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PA RENFAIRE
41 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  487 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
42 John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  452 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
43 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  436 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
44 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  472 IRON HILL/WCCC
45 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312  415 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
46 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  426 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
47 Justin Clews   Worcester, MA 218300  423 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
48 Joseph Devine   Malvern, PA 205163  425 
49 Peter Bolster   Baltimore, MD 232405  409 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
50 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  445 SPINNERS CYCLING
51 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  441 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
52 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  459 SPOKES-N-SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
53 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  483 TEAM BBC
54 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV 206075  422 CRCA/ EDGEMONT CAPTIAL
55 David Magnussen   Virginia Beach, VA 234476  458 UNATTACHED
56 Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561  469 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
57 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  437 BAYSIDE VELO INC. TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
58 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  439 AARON'S/L5FLYERS
59 David Wilson   Columbia, MD 235096  494 LSV/KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
60 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  403 SPINNERS
61 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949  478 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
62 Devon Zangari   W Wyomissing, PA 192605  497 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE
63 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895  447 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
64 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  479 IRON HILL
65 Justin Brown   New York, NY 232666  414 CRCA/NYVELOCITY.COM
66 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  404 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
67 Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC 202069  477 ALL ABOUT BIKES
68 JUAN CAMILO CARMONA     419 LWA/BIKE LINE
69 Ed Daniel   Fredericksburg, VA 207875  424 BIKEWORKS
70 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  417 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
71 Daniel Bikel   Mount Kisco, NY 187386  406 UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA
72 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  456 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
73 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  464 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
74 Matthew Cain   Chester Springs, PA 236197  416 PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
75 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283  470 GS PARK RIDGE
76 Lee Malone   New York, NY 201174  454 CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE
77 Paul Gerber   Mercer Island, WA 239836  431 CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE
78 Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN 219637  493 SPOKES-N-SKIS /ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
79 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  446 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
80 Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021  473 
81 Fred Schmidt   Gilbertsville, PA 50117  480 TRI-STATE VELO
82 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  438 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
83 Kevan Griffin   Brooklyn, NY 215100  435 
84 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  496 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
85 Ivry Semel   New York, NY 193264  482 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
86 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  495 VCB/RACE PACE
DNF Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  402 BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Andreas Boehm   State College, PA 248268  408 YOUNG MEDALISTS / BIKELINE
DNF Rob Brothers   Bala Cynwyd, PA 219669  411 QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
DNF Alexander Brough   San Clemente, CA 238054  412 PENN STATE CYCLING
DNF Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  433 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
DNF Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823  460 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNF Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729  465 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
DNF Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  466 
DNF Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  474 BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423  462 GUY'S RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Walker   Glenside, PA 247790  548 EAST COAST VELO
2 ANDY AYERS     502 
3 Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814  518 TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
4 Thomas Wood   Buckhannon, WV 247721  551 
5 Paul Aemisegeo   Easton, PA 250196  501 
6 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  540 AGGRESS
7 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ 246771  530 TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPMORE
8 CHRISTOPHER MILLER     533 GUY'S RACING
9 Nick Baughan   Wyndmoor, PA 247761  503 WISSAHICKON
10 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  534 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11 John Potter   Olive Branch, MS 241457  538 
12 Christopher Brown   Lebanon, PA 242912  507 SPINNERS CYCLING
13 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  549 UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
14 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  536 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
15 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323  543 
16 CHUCK DIMARZIO     519 AK RIDERS
17 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568  542 
18 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  544 
19 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  517 CRC OF A / HART'S RACING
20 Steven Viers   Washington, DC 135467  547 PEDALSHOP/OLD DOMINION BREWING CO.
21 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600  515 BIKELINE/LWA
22 brian flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  520 BBC
23 DURRELL HAHN     524 
24 JEFF CHEN     514 
25 David Nissley     512 
26 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  511 
27 CURT BRUBAKER     509 
28 David Bellenzeni   Newtown Square, PA 248686  508 IRON HILL - MEDIA
29 Richard Goldberg   Cockeysville, MD 247480  522 UNATTACHED
30 PAUL BRIGANDI     505 
31 AMOS GLICK     521 
32 Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE 209958  546 TEAM DRT DEEP BLUE
33 MIKE CIUNCI     516 WCCC/IRON HILL
34 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  537 BIKELINE/LWA
35 Bruce Broadowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  506 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
36 Peter Salmon   Alexandria, VA 203513  541 
37 RYAN KANE     528 
38 Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD 221377  526 TEAM PAC
39 Alfred Maree   West Chester, OH 243087  531 BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784  504 IRON HILL/WCCC
DNF CHRIS BURNS     510 WESTERN WHEELMAN
DNF Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD 239282  513 
DNF SCOTT GOODWIN     523 
DNF Bryan Hantman   Catonsville, MD 208725  525 TEAM BBC
DNF Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  527 
DNF JASON LANTZ     529 
DNF Robert Massaglia   Oxford, PA 144874  532 UNATTACHED
DNF Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255  535 LWA/BCBC
DNF Bradley Russell   Alexandria, VA 232202  539 WWVC/10-8 DUTY GEAR CYCLING TEAM
DNF Lewis Smith   Philadelphia, PA 226105  545 CADENCE
DNF MARK WERNER     550 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MERRILL COLLINS     208 LA BICICLETTA/J LINDEBERG
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  234 Team Somerset
3 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  240 Team Lipton
4 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  217 VICTORY BREWING
5 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  206 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
6 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  222 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
7 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  233 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
8 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  239 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
9 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  221 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
10 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  230 BMW-BIANCHI
11 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041  227 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
12 Suzanne Huelster   Riverton, NJ 130810  241 YSG
13 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259  215 CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY
14 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  223 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
15 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  235 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
16 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041  231 CRCA/ BICYCLE WORKSHOP
17 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  219 VELO BELLA/KONA
18 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  218 HPC/LIST
19 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  238 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
20 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  204 VERDUCCI'S BREAKAWAY
21 LYNDA MALDONADO     226 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
22 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  224 EAST COAST VELO
23 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  216 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
24 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  225 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
25 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  202 HUB RACING
26 Nancy Camp   New York, NY 208223  203 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
27 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664  211 CRCA
28 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  214 HPC/LIST
29 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  207 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
30 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  205 ADG-JOE'S BIKE SHOP
31 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386  229 TEAM BBC
32 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  220 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
33 Susanna Matsen   Baltimore, MD 225452  228 LATERAL STRESS VELO/KELLY
34 Michelle Beyler   Burdett, NY 232206  201 
35 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  236 TEAM BBC
36 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  209 EAST COAST VELO
37 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  232 ACT
38 Alison Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 58882  213 EAST COAST VELO
39 Jillian Duncan   Fair Haven, NJ 245926  210 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
DNF Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179  212 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNF Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  237 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee