Race Results for
Blast the Mass Colorado State Championships
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/16/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CO2:57.05 210074  1024 
2 Adam Smith   Black Hawk, CO2:57.80 247866  1110 Goodie
3 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO2:57.99 217530  1034 orbit racing
4 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO2:58.69 213348  1074 The Fix Bike Shop
5 Brad Hall   2:59.20  1109 Full Tilt/Hayes
6 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO2:59.27 215649  1023 Ko
7 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO3:00.81 217240  1225 Kona/Ute City Cycles
8 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO3:00.84 245337  1033 RPM/Yeti
9 Alex Cornwell   3:02.68  1209 
10 Donald Ferris   Littleton, CO3:03.60 219976  1246 Anvil Bikes
11 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO3:05.32 245793  1031 kozos
12 Logan James   Durango, CO3:06.17 215000  1026 Full Tilt
13 Spencer Williams   Fort Collins, CO3:08.21 212999  1098 
14 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO3:09.76 243877  1032 The Fix
15 Casey O'Rourke   3:09.83  1155 
16 Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, CO3:11.04 213185  1025 The Fix
17 Chad Barentsen   Centennial, CO3:13.01 243767  1135 Mojo Wheels
18 Tim Dufficy   Boulder, CO3:13.02 230684  1210 Mojo Wheels
19 Matty Nomar   3:14.67  1259 
20 Paul Smith   3:15.71  1266 
21 Chris Caputo   3:16.16  1264 
22 Ryan Campbell   3:21.66  1073 
23 James Schindler   3:23.55  1108 Smith
24 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO3:25.55 230683  1027 Mojo Wheels
25 Michael Rohan   3:27.14  1123 
26 Michael Rundle   3:31.37  1140 
27 Max Beard   Englewood, CO3:32.25 236042  1127 Mojo Wheels
28 Shawn Hayes   3:34.81  1105 
29 Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO3:35.67 238524  1029 Mojo Wheels
30 Sergio Reynoso   3:36.01  1245 
31 Tyler Anderson   3:42.00  1249 
32 Matthew Padilla   Littleton, CO4:38.58 247960  1253 
33 paul land   Durango, CO4:50.80 247008  1028 PTP RACING

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA3:05.70 244580  1258 Mojo Wheels
2 Jason Stamp   3:07.90  1150 
3 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO3:09.66 245921  1005 
4 Drew VanGorder   3:10.14  1136 
5 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO3:10.35 194250  415 NKL/Pedalmaster.com
6 Anthony Richie   3:12.14  1059 
7 Dave Murray   3:16.19  1265 
8 Dennis Sullivan   3:17.15  1007 atg/versus
9 Tyler Palmer   3:19.80  1224 
10 Jose Carrasco   3:20.19  1126 High Society
11 Timothy Ruggles   New Boston, NH3:20.94 246843  1219 
12 Joe Tremblay   3:23.18  1099 Team Jackass
13 Justin Blakeslee   3:26.44  1055 Team Sasquatch
14 Terren Judson   3:27.10  1147 Gonzo Access
15 Garrett Owens   Gunnison, CO3:30.13 248753  1004 
16 Michael Christensen   3:31.87  1056 
17 Brian Leach   3:41.13  1243 
18 Dan Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO3:41.59 242218  1268 Full Tilt Cyclery
19 Seth Kaufman   3:44.12  1151 
20 John hall   3:45.70  1057 
21 kevin pokorn   4:01.65  1058 
22 Nick Browning   Wheat Ridge, CO4:06.73 217174  1003 Nick Browning
23 Broc Addis   Las Vegas, NV4:28.18 237616  1001 Vegas High Rollers/U

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Mantle   2:56.37  1236 
2 Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO3:07.78 200731  1009 
3 Paul Altomare   3:08.49  424 
4 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO3:09.74 229305  1255 Team Kozos
5 Jeremy Ross   3:11.64  1211 
6 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO3:13.17 245608  1119 ABW
7 Nathan Rudolph   3:13.78  1060 High Society Freerid
8 Wesley Bennet   3:14.44  1149 My Visa Card
9 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO3:15.71 225293  1010 MoJo Wheels Van Bibb
10 Lee French   3:23.20  1206 
11 Nicholas Hansch   3:43.77  1111 Utopia Optics
12 Kevin Mayer   3:44.53  1235 Beer

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO3:01.16 245132  1207 Wales GB
2 Keith Campbell   3:05.14  1061 
3 Hartley Dallas   3:07.01  1106 
4 Stevew Etheridge   3:12.30  1250 
5 Pete Giannini   3:12.93  1229 CB Monkeys
6 Thomas Pruett   3:14.52  1063 Crested Butte Monkey
7 John Lewis   3:14.61  1220 
8 Travis Marshall   3:16.91  1062 PBR
9 Jeff Erickson   3:19.82  1269 Ruby Canyon Cycles R
10 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO3:19.83 245908  455 
11 Justin Worth   3:22.76  1142 
12 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO3:22.81 236865  1012 
13 Matthew Boccig   3:22.94  1157 Ruby Canyon Cycles R
14 Kazzy Saito   3:26.53  1205 
15 Travis Marchiani   3:27.83  1221 Mob
16 Taka Sakai   3:29.27  1134 Papa Grows Funk
17 Sam Fan   Denver, CO3:35.62 224752  1011 Full Tilt Cyclery
18 chris siebe   4:24.91  1064 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Stalnaker   3:08.20  1112 
2 michael monsauret   3:19.97  1066 UTE CITY CYCLES ASPE
3 John Woods   3:23.40  1204 Nobody
4 Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO3:24.21 244885  1016 Mojo Wheels
5 Bud Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO3:33.96 243760  1015 Fulltilt / Harper Pe
6 Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO3:35.42 236491  1017 Mojo Wheels
7 Bryan Dvorshak   Colorado Springs, CO3:35.91 193415  1203 
8 John McCollum   Bailey, CO3:43.76 192983  1115 Mob
9 Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO3:48.50 226279  1237 
10 Stephen Dojcak   Fountain, CO3:52.44 228339  1013 
11 Chip Dunmon   4:07.23  1065 Breck.net

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO3:46.74 33428  1018 Team Evergreen Racin

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Darcy   North Conway, NH2:34.84 201872  527 Rock Worx
2 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO2:35.18 161706  501 The Fix
3 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO2:37.03 181536  251 Totally Wired
4 Elliott Hoover   Boulder, CO2:37.94 226530  578 The Fix/Fortress Wat
5 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO2:38.03 192979  382 Full Tilt Cyclery
6 Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM2:38.87 214961  377 
7 Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO2:39.20 169042  418 RPM/Yeti
8 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO2:39.37 132525  258 The Fix/ Rhythm Cylc
9 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO2:40.03 202502  256 Rotec/GRC
10 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO2:42.06 194108  576 Orbit Racing
11 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO2:42.15 158428  264 Fortress
12 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO2:42.51 141733  262 Adam Way Fi ncial Re
13 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO2:42.53 192143  536 Mojo Wheels
14 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI2:43.87 112729  342 Nicolai USA
15 Jason Memmelaar   2:44.09  261 
16 Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO2:44.41 170623  511 Tracks Bar/Café
17 Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO2:44.50 186232  596 
18 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO2:44.59 151796  402 Nicolai USA
19 Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT2:45.19 181547  407 661/Adidas
20 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO2:45.25 218052  255 RotecCycles
21 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO2:45.87 180862  580 Ruby Canyon
22 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO2:46.03 103124  478 Pedal The Peaks Iron
23 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO2:46.66 191163  265 Orbit Racing
24 Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO2:47.33 114512  397 Kozos Racing
25 Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO2:47.95 165250  426 
26 Justin Mattison   2:48.39  259 
27 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA2:48.62 198744  266 Maxxis Fox Shox MRP
28 Shawn Parker   Lakewood, CO2:49.47 215150  537 Mojo Wheels
29 Jason Forsyth   Broomfield, CO2:49.61 214309  257 
31 Ben Lann   Boulder, CO2:50.63 198756  538 Orbit Racing
32 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM2:51.97 211800  263 The Cartel
33 Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO2:55.02 195367  521 
34 Jason Wood   Castle Rock, CO2:55.16 192022  584 Team Cortel
35 Alan Decktor   Cedar Crest, NM2:55.18 212985  505 
36 Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO2:55.88 189564  466 Smith/Bub Bike Shop/
37 Jack Hannan   Crested Butte, CO2:56.14 185689  473 Big Al's
38 Kerwin Miyashiro   Colorado Springs, CO2:56.26 107285  502 
39 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO2:58.14 83560  260 orbit racing

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO2:37.80 201238  309 Fox Shox Easton Soy
2 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO2:38.52 181334  532 Big Crank Racing
3 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO2:43.14 215086  300 mojo wheels
4 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO2:46.18 201148  344 Orbit RacingSpy Opti
5 Ian Revo   Durango, CO2:46.71 248137  506 
6 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR2:47.54 245733  308 Cycle Smith Anchor F
7 Eric Witthans   Fayetteville, AR2:47.97 229453  378 
8 Jacob Bergeron   Colorado Springs, CO2:48.41 215410  301 Bergeron
9 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO2:48.97 230595  306 Mojo Wheels Utopia O
10 Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO2:49.51 230184  302 PTP Racing
11 Jesse Belt   Fayetteville, AR2:50.55 225811  372 Morewood
12 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ2:52.81 200762  408 RPM/Gravitee
13 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO2:53.07 212815  310 Full Tilt Cyclery
14 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO2:53.56 215085  304 MoJo Wheels
15 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO2:56.89 213776  510 RPM/Yeti
16 Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO2:57.66 228969  312 
17 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO2:58.88 222073  529 RPM/Yeti
18 Ryan Harper   2:59.07  305 Fulltilt / Harper Pe
19 Daniel McNeely   2:59.84  439 Kozos Racing
20 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO3:00.55 215088  303 MoJo Wheels
21 Cameron Barton   Monument, CO3:01.20 230398  365 
22 Keefe Carvelli   Aspen, CO3:02.36 231084  481 Monster Energy
23 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO3:02.76 227108  367 Crested Butte Academ
24 Landon Barton   Monument, CO3:03.01 230416  366 
25 William Creyer   Fayetteville, AR3:04.86 211801  512 Morewood/Spy
26 Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO3:12.48 193486  520 Nine 7 Zero/Vital Fi
27 Carson Haney   3:21.39  480 
28 Sam Padilla   Littleton, CO3:27.09 247959  563 Mojo Wheels

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO2:45.56 227720  273 
2 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO2:46.43 219053  271 Gravitee Marzocchi S
3 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co2:47.95 230162  368 AnswerFox ShoxsSpyMa
4 James Valdez   El Paso, TX2:48.23 226564  274 
5 Luke Walker   2:48.66  380 gravitee.com
6 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:50.63 194268  414 
7 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO2:50.72 191594  275 FULL TILT/MAXXIS/OAK
8 Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO2:51.20 211750  268 Diamondback/Maxxis/G
9 Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA2:54.07 182950  459 
10 Billy Parker   Denver, CO2:56.65 230066  416 
11 Rob Cartzman   2:58.67  462 
12 Matt Mason   2:59.15  269 
13 Forest Miller   Fraser, CO2:59.35 192254  410 Yeti/RPM
14 Kyle Stamp   2:59.66  590 Pedal the Peaks
15 Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO3:07.24 191175  582 The Cartel
16 Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO3:10.04 230230  267 
17 Jesse Burris   Albuquerque, NM3:10.07 230089  386 
18 Alex Duff   3:17.92  398 PTP
19 Joseph Baumann   Albuquerque, NM3:20.50 243946  381 
20 Travis LaBarge   Albuquerque, NM3:23.48 204559  507 Utopia Optics

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR2:42.66 85247  276 
2 Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO2:48.30 211829  279 High Society Freerid
3 Ethan Trembley   2:50.67  363 Changing Gears - Red
4 Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO2:51.03 229182  528 Kozos
5 Kerry Pyle   2:51.65  376 
6 Seth Powell   Frisco, CO2:52.68 191135  404 Dam Riders
7 Robert Allen   2:54.32  535 Mojo Wheels
8 Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO3:00.82 217492  421 CBMP
9 Kevin Kruse   3:04.58  588 
10 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO3:10.09 164941  280 Fuentesdesign.com wa
11 Brian Ciccarone   3:12.74  399 Northwestern Mutual
12 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO3:18.51 229811  278 High Society Freerid

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Hughes   Salida, CO2:46.51 249332  288 RPM/Yeti
2 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO2:46.95 243868  513 Mojo Wheels
3 Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO2:47.95 230601  294 Mojo Wheels Utopia O
4 David Shultz   Boulder, CO2:50.92 32571  295 Mojo Wheels
5 Michael Marasco   Denver, CO2:51.62 180841  533 Mob
6 Tanner Lewis   2:52.16  290 Ruby Canyon Cycles
7 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO2:53.13 175145  293 Mojo Wheels
8 Jeffrey Graceffa   Crested Butte, CO2:53.69 246647  287 C.B.M.P.
9 Scott Mack   Denver, CO2:53.94 216301  519 Full Tilt Cyclery
10 Eric Florez   Denver, CO2:54.85 185993  601 
11 chris cawley   2:55.43  283 A Racers Edge
12 Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO2:56.83 229194  531 Kozos Racing
13 Keith Darner   Golden, CO2:59.45 8663  509 Yeti/Kenda/Control T
14 Robert Moore   Grand Junction, CO2:59.99 164963  292 
15 Matt Robb   Crested Butte, CO3:01.47 248130  417 
16 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO3:01.87 12796  405 Dam Riders
17 Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO3:01.99 191122  524 Orbit Racing
18 Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO3:03.36 228890  289 Kozos
19 James Binford   Breckenridge, CO3:03.45 158537  282 RECYCLE SPORTS
20 Paul Freeman   3:04.22  286 Full Tilit
21 Matthew Mazzaccaro   3:07.48  291 ATG/Versus Cycles
22 Fred Orndorff   Crested Butte, CO3:08.64 240716  364 CBMP
23 James Gillespie   Golden, CO3:09.57 215566  585 Mojo Wheels
24 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO3:10.20 152235  441 
25 Evan Chute   Golden, CO3:16.96 180833  284 RPM Cycling
26 Joshua Baden   Littleton, CO3:19.16 240701  281 Mojo Wheels
27 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO3:29.98 191597  285 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO2:48.25 247205  298 kozos
2 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:51.91 38221  299 Totally Wired
3 George Volinsky   Norwood, CO3:05.93 180902  384 Paragon Sports
4 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO3:06.04 227699  296 
5 Erik Balle   Colorado Springs, CO3:14.50 179590  297 Balle Racing
6 Curt Clemetson   3:35.11  389 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Lord   3:09.83  1244 Transition Bikes
2 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO3:09.85 227702  1035 Ko Tommy Knocker Ro
3 Mackenzie Hayes   3:15.66  1228 Sun Rims
4 Alec Toney   3:16.78  1230 Utopia Optics
5 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO3:21.86 213777  1214 The Fix/Smith
6 David Kessler   Boulder, CO3:23.10 249191  1124 Mojo Wheels
7 Austin Sheehan   3:26.88  1257 
8 Mike Topping   3:28.72  1050 
9 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO3:29.09 239734  1041 Mojo Wheels
10 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO3:33.37 230690  1046 Mojo Wheels
11 William Lees   Denver, CO3:39.82 236554  1042 Mojo
12 Brad White   Morrison, CO3:40.93 240286  1051 Mojo Wheels
13 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO3:43.35 242852  1120 Mojo Wheels
14 David Powell   Englewood, CO3:44.09 242057  1047 Mojo Wheels
15 Kyle Ogren   3:45.45  1079 
16 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO3:49.61 236505  1036 Mojo Wheels
17 Andy Proctor   3:52.72  1131 Summit Jr. Cycling
18 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO3:56.06 219375  1037 mojo wheels
19 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO3:58.35 242952  1077 Mojo Wheels
20 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO4:02.26 230691  1045 Mojo Wheels
21 Eric barnwell   4:08.92  1075 
22 John Schnettler   Highlands Ranch, CO4:10.26 244067  1048 Mojo Wheels
23 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO4:14.10 227941  1039 Mojo Wheels
24 Taylor Reeves   4:26.93  1096 
25 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO4:27.23 246796  1049 Ko
26 Caleb Whittle   4:29.19  1081 
27 Collin Lynch   5:20.06  1043 Mojo Wheels

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alden Peterson   3:03.94  1143 Kozos
2 Paul Stover   3:08.52  1122 Vital Films
3 Keenan Hock   3:11.40  1238 
4 Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO3:21.57 243204  1213 Mojo Wheels
5 Robert Warren   3:22.39  1267 
6 Michael Piwowarczyk   Lakewood, CO3:23.01 236519  1116 Mojo Wheels
7 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO3:23.08 230156  1240 gravitee.com
8 Addison Williams   Louisville, CO3:23.82 230157  1241 gravitee.com
9 Matt Lees   Denver, CO3:27.06 241008  1085 Mojo
10 Milan Geid   3:28.06  1256 
11 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO3:29.43 230679  1076 Orbit Racing
12 Dan Thinger   3:30.57  1088 
13 Drew Cohen   Denver, CO3:31.58 242841  1223 Mojo Wheels
14 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO3:32.59 230299  1215 Mojo Wheels
15 Eric Joeckel   Littleton, CO3:33.16 242246  1158 
16 Alexander Drew   3:33.47  1156 
17 Chase Stalnaker   3:36.23  1113 
18 Thomas Fedel   3:36.49  1154 
19 Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CO3:36.50 239902  1053 MoJo Wheels
20 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO3:39.58 246508  1044 Full Cycle
21 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO3:42.26 230682  1087 Mojo Wheels
22 Alex Bayless   3:46.44  1114 
23 Ben Cash   3:47.18  1128 Marzocci
24 Mitchell Platenkamp   3:50.44  1133 
25 Costa Raptis   3:54.13  1086 
26 Eric Ottosen   3:55.49  1247 Orbit Racing
27 Kevin Kimmell   3:55.80  1084 
28 Justin Larson   4:12.96  1132 
29 Andrew Kloberdanz   Fort Collins, CO4:27.12 243985  1052 
30 Brendan Smith   4:29.05  1054 
31 Chaz Nettleton   4:29.38  1233 UTE CITY CYCLES ASPE
32 Hunter Hoover   5:42.18  1083 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 william black   3:24.38  1067 team g rkill
2 David Howell   3:25.97  1153 Foothills Cycling
3 Pete Boerschinger   3:32.05  1152 
4 Luke Simpson   3:32.58  1137 
5 Matt Kaufman   3:35.05  1146 
6 Douglas Schafer   3:47.20  1069 
7 Todd Gabriel   3:56.16  1068 
8 Matt Bertrami   4:01.18  1138 Gene Taylor Racing
9 Judson Doxey   5:28.55  1141 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon West   3:08.45  1118 
2 Michael Harvey   3:27.52  1070 
3 Warren Howell   3:32.56  1232 VAST
4 Dave Kruse   4:03.66  1260 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Foster   3:48.11  1107 
2 Michael Lees   3:53.14  1072 
3 michael kast   4:07.54  1071 
4 Brian Sledge   4:17.81  1226 
5 Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO4:18.99 199637  1021 gravitee.com

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO2:23.03 64375  383 Go-Ride.com
2 Jared Graves   2:23.27  543 Yeti/Fox Racing
3 Justin Leon   2:23.78  544 Yeti/Fox Racing
4 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO2:24.43 173480  526 Summit Cycles
5 Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY2:25.77 193479  400 Fox/Arrow
6 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO2:27.48 81116  542 Yeti/RPM
7 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO2:28.96 26700  522 Recycle ski and Spor
8 Chris Heath   Denver, CO2:30.71 177708  534 Pedal The Peaks
9 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT2:30.96 166708  392 Go-Ride.com
10 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO2:31.75 111812  Big Crank Racing
11 David Camp   2:32.13  245 
12 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO2:32.27 42680  401 Ruby Canyon Cycles
13 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA2:32.58 148884  374 Turner/Wahoos
14 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO2:32.92 182791  530 Big Crank Racing
15 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO2:33.33 113183  246 Full Tilt GT Oakley
16 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ2:36.29 21885  514 Go-Ride.com
17 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO2:38.05 179509  249 The Fix Maxxis Ironh
18 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO2:38.27 117452  595 Michelm Hayes/Iron H
19 Ross Milan   Denver, CO2:38.44 173237  Yeti/Fox
20 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:39.22 135075  253 Totally Wired
21 Daniel Weinman   Taos2:39.53 161751  396 Paradise Power
22 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO2:39.97 14808  247 BetterRide/Ruby Cany
23 mike moga   2:46.45  250 Big Crank Racing
24 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO2:52.30 98239  252 Pedal The Peaks

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO3:53.96 192311  1129 gravitee.com

Women - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Ogden   3:23.40  1263 
2 Jaime Aragon   3:26.64  470 Dam Riders
3 Kim Luks   3:34.15  1090 Velo Bella/Ko
4 Erin Borg   3:36.58  1117 
5 Sarah Elworthy   Durango, CO3:40.52 248809  1201 
6 Elizabeth Reeder   Reno, NV3:50.19 231915  433 Smith
7 Nadia Steinbrecker   3:53.88  1242 Mojo Wheels
8 Michelle Rampelt   Vail, CO4:32.85 248856  1148 
9 Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO5:20.94 227644  1234 Marabou Racing Team

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO3:08.99 234923  317 Turner/Wahoos
2 Krista Pattridge   Boulder, CO3:09.19 233083  523 Orbit Racing
3 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO3:34.24 248742  314 HIGH SOCIETY FREERID
4 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO3:47.96 203117  315 
5 Stephanie Lochbihler   Austin, TX4:12.60 246588  504 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Thinger   4:13.54  1095 
2 Danielle Shewmake   4:31.20  1094 Full Tilt Cyclery

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peggy Harris-Foster   3:55.95  1092 
2 Kyla Alexander   4:06.54  1262 
3 Amy Willems   Superior, CO4:19.38 248040  1139 
4 Heidi Brueske   4:23.40  1222 
5 Shannon Weir   4:35.23  1093 
6 Tiffanie Furnier   4:36.74  1091 
7 Kimberlee Morse   5:02.57  1121 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO3:00.16 195177  385 
2 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO3:13.93 230263  391 
3 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO3:22.36 199716  539 Full Tilt Cyclery
4 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT3:24.86 201162  373 Bear Naked
5 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO3:32.40 161705  525 Turner

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee