Race Results for
Chris Thater Memorial-23rd Annual
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/27/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   01:57:24.10  44 Navigators
2 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA01:57:24.50 131248  77 Kodakgallery/Sierra Nevada
3 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC01:57:24.80 208805  Colavita/Sutter Home
4 Brandon Crichton   01:57:24.90  15 Symmetrics Cycling
5 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR01:57:25.00 187300  90 Targetraining
6 Ciaran Power   01:57:46.90  40 Navigators
7 Mark McCormack (1 - Pro)   Foxboro, MA01:58:24.90 23101  Colavita/Sutter Home
8 Mark Walters   01:58:24.90  38 Navigators
9 Ben Brooks   01:59:10.10  46 Navigators
10 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA01:59:10.20 42023  76 Kodakgallery/Sierra Nevada
11 Ryan Roth   01:59:11.10  57 Team R.A.C.E.
12 Martin Gilbert   01:59:30.60  79 Kodakgallery/Sierra Nevada
13 Emile Abraham   01:59:30.70  16 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetworks
14 Eneas Freyre (2 - Pro)   Norwalk, CT01:59:31.70 146736  27 Targetraining
15 Michael Beers (3 - Pro)   Kutztown, PA01:59:32.20 89537  86 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
16 Aaron Fillion   01:59:32.40  84 Ottawa Bicycle Club
17 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT01:59:32.80 189818  56 CCB/Volkswagon
18 Vassili Davidenko (4 - Pro)   Marietta, GA01:59:49.90 187488  43 Navigators
19 Siro Camponogara (5 - Pro)   Hackettstown, NJ01:59:50.00 178107  45 Navigators
20 Karl Menzies   01:59:54.50  49 Healthnet/Maxxis
21 Alejandro Acton   01:59:54.50  26 Targetraining
22 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA01:59:54.60 52534  75 Nerac/Outdoorlights.com
23 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing01:59:55.10 19139  24 Meredith Group/GPOA
24 Patrick Walsh (1 - Cat1)   Natick, MA01:59:55.20 202065  55 CCB/Volkswagon
25 Buck Miller   01:59:55.30  81 Team FiordiFrutta
26 David Wiswell   New York, NY01:59:55.60 97020  12 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech
27 Peter Sanowar   01:59:55.90  33 Ital Pasta
28 David Richter   Seattle, WA01:59:56.20 29781  37 Ital Pasta
29 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI01:59:56.20 5230  113 CCB/VW
30 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA01:59:56.30 89187  85 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
31 Gerardo Castro   01:59:56.40  114 Natures Path/Fuji
32 Derek McMaster   01:59:56.50  36 Ital Pasta
33 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ01:59:56.50 179451  54 GS Mengoni USA
34 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY01:59:56.90 121621  Colavita/Sutter Home
35 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA01:59:57.00 237498  98 M Street Racing
36 Osmond Bakker   01:59:57.00  17 The Cyclery
37 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI01:59:57.50 74291  91 Nerac/Outdoorlights.com
38 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY01:59:59.20 220839  110 GS Mengoni
39 Alberto Blanco (2 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA02:00:00.40 203597  31 GS Mengoni
40 Shaun Devil   02:00:03.40  94 Panda Cycling Club
41 Dominic Perras   02:00:08.80  80 Kodakgallery/Sierra Nevada
42 Matt Guse   02:00:11.70  19 Team R.A.C.E.
43 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO02:00:38.10 171979  82 Team FiordiFrutta
44 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA02:57:53.10 169515  88 High Gear

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT01:17:59.20 17647  746 Exodus
2 Ryan Morris   Sausalito, CA01:18:13.80 203965  748 Unattached
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA01:18:14.40 8380  726 Gearworks Mid State
4 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA01:18:14.80 219378  716 White Rose Racing
5 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY01:18:14.90 221557  736 JW Dundee's Ales & Lagers
6 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH01:18:15.00 63621  711 Tioga Velo Club
7 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY01:18:15.10 232379  735 ROG pb Towners
8 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY01:18:15.20 210436  739 FLCC/Chris' Cookies/Swan Cy
9 Mark Polsinelli   01:18:15.30  747 Pavan
10 Warren MacDonald   01:18:15.70  743 Ride With Rendall
11 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY01:18:15.90 204487  731 SAAB/CBRC
12 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY01:18:16.00 189067  745 Colavita
13 Eduardo Maset   01:18:17.00  737 Pavan
14 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA01:18:17.10 159716  730 Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys
15 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY01:20:58.30 100887  753 FortiStar/Handlebars
16 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY01:20:58.70 193174  703 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
17 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY01:20:58.70 204710  719 GVCC/JW Dundee's
18 Robert Wing   Brooklyn, NY01:20:58.90 197988  750 Champion Systems Racing
19 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY01:20:59.20 77226  705 Westwood Velo
20 David Munden   01:20:59.20  728 Eurosports.ca
21 Eric Berend   New York, NY01:21:00.40 51055  706 CRCA/Organic Athlete
22 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY01:21:02.70 135984  718 Gortoni Racing
23 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY01:21:07.00 68718  749 Norba

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY01:01:53.00 190425  626 Champion System Racing
2 Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY01:02:01.30 244490  660 Golds Gym/Colavita
3 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ01:02:06.40 205328  656 Major Taylor Iron Riders
4 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY01:02:06.80 208654  627 SAAB of Halfmoon/CBRC
5 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny01:02:07.00 238217  637 Unattached
6 John Garrett   Williamsville, NY01:02:07.00 198316  665 Fortistar-Handlebars
7 Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY01:02:07.10 233688  663 A.G. Edwards Cycling
8 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA01:02:08.40 248557  674 CNTTT
9 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY01:02:08.40 234099  625 Unattached
10 John Compton   Burdett, NY01:02:08.50 7509  677 Colavita-Spokepost.com
11 Tyler Matta   Brooklyn, NY01:02:08.60 240441  688 Act Cuevas
12 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY01:02:08.60 221358  681 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
13 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY01:02:08.80 193085  647 Unattached
14 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY01:02:10.10 230707  624 Unattached
15 Jeff Parrish   Rochester, NY01:02:10.70 179467  618 Trailblazers/GVCC
16 Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY01:02:11.20 18050  621 GVCC/CCY Park Ave.
17 Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA01:03:07.10 192571  617 Unattached
18 Paul Lasurdo   Smithtown, NY01:20:48.80 137014  666 Unattached
19 Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY01:20:48.81 77444  655 Colavita-Spokepost.com
20 Ivan Santana   Astoria, NY01:20:48.83 224481  634 Unattached
21 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY01:20:48.84 223622  671 Colavita-Spokepost.com
22 Craig Banger   Smithtown, NY01:20:48.85 248613  653 East End/Kreb Cycle
23 Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY01:20:48.90 203233  639 Tioga Velo Club
24 Todd Sherwood   01:20:48.91  657 Tioga Velo Club
25 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY01:20:48.92 197101  676 Tioga Velo Club
26 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY01:20:48.93 172687  652 Rudd Racing/TVC
27 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY01:20:48.94 105935  638 Tioga Velo Club/Rudd Racing
28 Aaron Consaul (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY01:20:48.95 183893  670 Trailblazers/GVCC
29 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY01:20:48.96 152307  628 SAAB of Halfmoon/CBRC
30 Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY01:20:48.97 197166  679 Tioga Velo Club
31 David Simon   01:20:49.86  675 Diivne Adventures
32 Myles Brady   01:20:49.87  669 Tioga Velo Club
33 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY01:20:49.88 227149  620 Rudd Racing/TVC
34 Kyle Roche   01:20:49.89  678 CBRC
35 James Dutko   Albany, NY01:20:49.89 221518  664 SAAB of Halfmoon/CBRC
36 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL01:23:57.10 139406  622 Team American Classic
37 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY01:24:57.20 246356  645 Unattached
38 Keith Jordy (2 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA01:25:57.20 180493  629 MIT Cycling
39 Brian Grant   Rochester, NY01:26:57.20 246231  646 Unattached
40 Benjamin Webster (3 - Cat4)   Lisle, NY01:27:57.30 181168  630 Virginia Tech
41 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY01:28:57.30 114800  623 Big Horn Velo Club
42 Corey Twyman   Hyattsville, MD01:29:57.30 157964  680 Hub Racing
43 Justan Germano   Raleigh, NC01:30:57.40 242491  650 Unattached
44 John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY01:31:57.40 224624  641 Bingo Velo
45 Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY01:32:57.40 238075  667 Colavita-Spokepost.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee