Race Results for
Sky Tavern Classic Mountain Bike Race
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lubin   3:50.3  222 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Young   2:56.7  261 
2 Nate Durst   3:07.1  269 
3 Forest Belluzzi   Benicia, CA3:13.1 250540  272 WTB/FOX/Santa Cruz
4 Cody Mitchell   3:19.3  262 
5 Matt Cain   Napa, CA3:43.2 244289  292 Turner/661

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Marty   3:05.3  224 
2 Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA3:21.6 243555  258 Utopia/Osiris
3 Justin Vonanoma   3:25.4  231 
4 Chad Medlyn   3:37.8  290 
5 Kris Regentin   3:51.2  275 
6 Ranbir Lally   3:51.4  227 Ride SFO
7 Nick Echevarria   Reno, NV3:53.3 197900  221 West Racing

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bevenbak   3:18.3  266 
2 Ronnie Jordan   3:25.7  235 Pimp Biker/Comencial
3 Robert Grappo   Roseville, CA3:48.8 249875  251 Northern Lights
4 Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX4:17.2 205451  200 Alta Alpina
5 Jim Brown   Cool, CA4:42.3 169685  228 Cool Cycling Club

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cleek   Reno, NV3:53.4 217990  238 
2 William Dunkum   Cool, CA4:44.3 157140  255 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV2:25.4 38543  225 Dirt Works
2 Eric Opperman (1 - PR)   Reno, NV2:27.3 174772  239 
3 James Brown (2 - PR)   Auburn, CA2:39.4 142865  296 
4 Daniel Krenicki   Truckee, CA2:41.2 180204  232 Cyclepaths
5 Matt Cipes   Chico2:41.2 218489  263 Supercede
6 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV2:49.4 158355  274 
7 James Severt   Sparks, NV2:59.4 105748  282 
8 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA3:00.4 199874  273 Ride SFO
9 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV3:08.6 211458  298 Morewood

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Neighbors   2:46.2  279 
2 Adam Connolly   Reno, NV2:53.0 234021  289 DH Reno
3 Ryan Quinn   Novato, CA3:10.0 245428  278 
4 Cody Lant   3:15.4  283 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Olson   2:39.3  265 
2 Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA2:39.6 198846  281 
3 Michael Ravizza   Mill Valley, CA2:40.0 207351  256 Jr. Syndicate
4 Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:42.1 217988  270 Footloose
5 Michael Millar   Chico, CA2:51.1 224628  293 
6 Monte Brewer   Fernley, NV2:55.1 152041  257 Pimp Biker
7 Paul Luke Opperman   2:58.3  276 DHReno

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aarron Haugland   Jackson, CA2:43.0 110262  294 
2 William Ganley   2:56.5  264 Footloose
3 Zachary Hensley   2:57.1  259 
4 Blake VonKnopka   San Francisco, CA2:58.0 198093  226 Ride SFO/ Wrenchscience
5 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV3:01.4 133559  295 
6 Dean Goding   3:06.4  297 
7 John Riina   3:20.6  223 
8 Brian Richards   3:31.1  277 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Lorrain   Alta, CA2:54.6 215263  284 Darkhorse
2 Gerald Brown   Gardnerville, NV2:58.5 5072  236 Sierra Cyclesmith
3 Jerry Vines   Tahoe City, CA3:02.2 213115  288 Darkhorse

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA3:22.8 234304  230 Commencal
2 Sean Sweeny   3:28.0  287 
3 Sam Bowles   Benicia, CA3:38.2 247332  271 
4 Steve Lanini   3:53.9  286 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonny Mandio   Incline Village, NV3:17.5 249493  237 
2 Johnathan Medina   3:23.6  268 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Young   3:38.2  252 
2 Benjamin Beu   3:39.5  291 
3 Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV4:10.8 198492  233 Reno Wheelmen

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wilson Smith   Reno, NV3:44.8 236356  299 DH Reno
2 Michael Takanashi   4:28.6  253 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Wright   Auburn, CA4:11.9 234837  229 DH Reno
2 Roger Lopez   4:46.5  260 
3 Tom Judy   6:13.9  285 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Tisdale   3:49.0  254 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fianna Condon   Mammoth Lakes, CA3:29.1 217995  267 Spokehouse
2 Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV3:41.5 227046  234 TTR

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cierra Smith   Reno6:04.6 234034  300 Santa Cruz/Syndicate

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristie Hamilton   Sacramento, CA7:33.1 234875  280 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee