Race Results for
Hank Aaron BMW Union City Mayors Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 229339  852 Frazier Cycling
1 Quint Smith   Acworth, GA 199021  802 Frazier Cycling
2 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 229338  867 Frazier Cycling
2 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  851 Frazier Cycling
3 Russell Tindol   20:45:52  858 Frazier Cycling
4 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 229367  855 Frazier Cycling
5 Shoshana Lutch   20:45:52  862 Frazier Cycling (Kids)
6 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA20:45:52 229365  854 Frazier Cycling
7 Dominique Shore   20:45:52  856 Frazier Cycling
8 Alex Wexler   20:45:52  873 Frazier Cycling

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA20:45:52 67155  112 all3sports.com
2 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  109 All3Sports.com
3 Mike Hurley   20:45:52  125 
4 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 21638  107 All3sports.com
5 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  101 Lilburn
6 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA20:45:52 160098  104 All3Sports.com
7 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA20:45:52 177110  118 Outdoor Chattanooga
8 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA20:45:52 185352  120 Cycleworks / Mehans
9 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA20:45:52 174161  111 Memorial Health
10 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 227652  103 Piedmont Better Vision
11 Marcus Campbell   20:45:52  126 
12 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137760  114 Piedmont Better Vision
13 Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 129087  110 SE Masters Piedmont Better Visi
14 Scott Latell   20:45:52  106 Organic Valley
15 Glen Edridge   Winder, GA20:45:52 103090  102 Bigelow
16 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA20:45:52 56153  108 All3Sports.com
17 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 141026  105 LowCountry Volkswagon
18 james bailey   20:45:52  123 taco mac /bass ale

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grice   Asheville, NC20:45:52 14138  203 14138
2 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA20:45:52 46278  205 RBM
3 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 126399  207 Smith Barney
4 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA20:45:52 30025  209 Smith Barney
5 Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 208883  208 Cycleworks/Meehans
6 Steven Garrett   20:45:52  222 VeloVoodoo
7 Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220990  202 Camp Highland
8 Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA20:45:52 127063  201 Columbus Bike Racing
9 Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA20:45:52 48973  220 Aarons/L5 Flyers
10 Jim Lambing   20:45:52  204 Velo Voodoo
11 Dennis Utter   20:45:52  219 Subaru
12 Robert Lambert   20:45:52  213 Georgia Velo
204552 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA GA 153285  211 Atlanta

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA20:45:52 192280  10 Land Rover / Siemens Home Appli
2 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  43 VeloVooDoo
3 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ20:45:52 201195  19 Aaron's/L5Flyers
4 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC20:45:52 222005  31 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
5 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL20:45:52 59328  42 
6 Carlos Saavedra   20:45:52  57 UCL Cycling Club
7 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC20:45:52 99419  22 Reality Bikes
8 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 147353  25 Loco's
9 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  32 Myogenesis
10 Ricardo Hernandez   20:45:52  58 UCL
11 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA20:45:52 53270  49 Myogenesis p/b Landmark Dodge
12 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  14 locos
13 Dirk Copeland   20:45:52  52 Cal Giant
14 Oscar Henao   20:45:52  17 UCL
15 Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  24 Team One/Memorial Health
16 Eric Murphy   20:45:52  34 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
17 Mark Anderson   20:45:52  47 Jittery Joes
18 Shane Weaver   20:45:52  46 
19 Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA20:45:52 151969  51 Reality Bikes
20 John Green   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 41973  45 Subaru
21 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC20:45:52 170475  13 Team Endeavor
22 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA20:45:52 191703  11 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Appliances
23 Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 233471  50 UCL
24 Jonathan Massie   20:45:52  20 VMG Racing
25 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  23 Cycleworks
26 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA20:45:52 76626  37 REALITY BIIES
27 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 151975  16 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
28 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA20:45:52 52234  29 Aarons/L5Flyers
29 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 144524  30 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
30 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 16152  59 Forum Cycling
31 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 151968  40 Realitybikes.com
32 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  12 Team One - Memorial Health
33 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC20:45:52 165037  28 Endeavour
34 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 27328  39 Reality Bikes
35 John Allison   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 118908  54 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
36 Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 18311  18 Team One/Memorial Health

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC20:45:52 221018  302 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
2 Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 195488  349 Velo Voodoo
3 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA20:45:52 222180  308 Siemans/LandRover
4 Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA20:45:52 82283  345 Myogenesis
5 Rodney Dender   20:45:52  305 Les Amis
6 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA20:45:52 221975  304 Landrover/Seimens Home Applianc
7 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA20:45:52 223318  315 Aarons/L5 Flyers
8 Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA20:45:52 5607  303 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
9 Geoffrey Mina   20:45:52  348 Z's Bikes
10 Bryan Holloway   20:45:52  307 Cycleworks - Atlanta
11 Andy Scavano   20:45:52  344 Myogenesis
12 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  306 atlanta pro bicycle
13 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 210554  339 OTR Cycling
14 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland20:45:52 180507  341 GA Spinal Health / APB Race Team
15 Alder Martz   20:45:52  309 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
17 Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA20:45:52 203279  343 
18 Joe Vacca   20:45:52  322 
19 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA20:45:52 208795  336 Colavita CSRA
20 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220860  318 Cycleworks
21 Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA20:45:52 179119  338 Bicycles Unlimited
22 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC20:45:52 63809  311 
23 Scott Fast   Cumming, GA20:45:52 159727  342 Subaru - Deutsche Bank
24 Marc Klokow   20:45:52  347 Loco's
27 Andy Baker   20:45:52  301 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
28 John Alvarez   20:45:52  314 Bike Doctor
29 Clarence McElroy   20:45:52  346 Memphis Motorworks/Carve
30 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA20:45:52 220179  312 Aaron's/L5Flyers
204552 Michael Mitchko   Norcross, GA GA 160423  337 Subaru Cycling Team Presented By Deutsch
204552 Justin Murray   Marietta, GA GA 192885  320 marietta
204552 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  325 Cycleworks/Meehan's/Alpharetta

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 william greene   20:45:52  409 Aaron's Cycling Team
2 Jhade Woodall   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206554  417 
3 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA20:45:52 225425  449 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehans
4 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA20:45:52 221683  431 Aaron's/L5Flyers
5 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 204674  415 Aaron's/L5flyers
6 Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 224566  441 Land Rover / Siemens
7 Jeff Smock   20:45:52  450 Iron Data
8 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 168447  410 BVC/Team Taco Mac
9 oscar rodriguez   20:45:52  448 UCL
10 Michael Lackey   20:45:52  443 GSMR
11 Jolene Osorio   Florence, SC20:45:52 50983  440 
12 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN20:45:52 237683  438 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
13 Bruce Belden   20:45:52  446 Aaron's/L5Flyers
14 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC20:45:52 199023  404 Siemans / Land Rover
15 Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA20:45:52 220726  432 UCL
16 Andrew Evans   Due West, SC20:45:52 201915  407 Les Amis
17 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA20:45:52 205029  408 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
18 Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA20:45:52 55466  406 Aarons/L5Flyers
19 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ20:45:52 108129  458 RBM - Velo Voodoo
20 Steve Dozier   20:45:52  405 Columbus Bike Racing
21 Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 239703  451 Iron Data
22 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA20:45:52 164411  430 Troll Tavern
23 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA20:45:52 103976  421 
24 Ken Mulligan   Carbondale, IL20:45:52 243036  439 
25 Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 42509  444 Team Cycleworks presented by Me
26 William Evans   20:45:52  433 Georgia Tech Cycling Club
27 Norman Nelson   20:45:52  452 
28 Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL20:45:52 187383  442 Aarons/L5Flyers
29 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA20:45:52 221063  416 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
30 Ric Peterson   20:45:52  413 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
31 Eric Tweedy   20:45:52  447 Meehan's/cycleworks
32 Eric Spina   20:45:52  414 GS Montagna Rossa
33 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA20:45:52 4666  403 Aarons/L5Flyers
34 Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 42509  411 Team Cycleworks presented by Me
35 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228179  429 Cycleworks/Meehans
36 James Viar   Locust Grove, GA20:45:52 235090  445 Myogenesis

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 236618  513 Aaron's/L5Flyers
2 Jeff Jones   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 87225  533 
3 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA20:45:52 1758  521 
4 Douglas Dewberry   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 250093  536 Cycleworks
5 Jonathan Bachman   20:45:52  514 outdoorlights.com
6 Scott Harris   20:45:52  506 unattached
7 John Alvarez   20:45:52  523 Bike Doctor
8 guzman larronda   20:45:52  538 
9 Steve Lesinger   20:45:52  534 Cycleworks
10 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA20:45:52 16962  526 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
11 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  511 GTC
12 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA20:45:52 235813  529 Reality Bikes
13 Patrick McGee   20:45:52  535 Aaron's/L5Flyers
14 Hank Aron   20:45:52  531 
15 Alejandro Callorda   20:45:52  537 
16 Jullo MQuinta   20:45:52  525 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Valletti   20:45:52  608 Travelgirl Magazine
2 Allison Carter   Jesup, GA20:45:52 171187  613 Team Kenda Tire
3 Ann Turner   Marietta, GA20:45:52 223659  607 Land Rover- Siemens
4 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC20:45:52 235466  609 
5 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 226191  603 Team Cycleworks presented by Me
6 Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 224905  610 Ultimate-Bicycle Sport-Bicycle Sport
7 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA20:45:52 220261  604 Sorella Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alex Wechsler   20:45:52  707 Siemens/Land Rover/FFCC
3 Amanda Green   20:45:52  712 University of Tennesse
4 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 236860  703 Bicyles Unlimited
5 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 192388  704 Land Rover - Siemens - FFCC
6 Janet Trubey   20:45:52  705 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Stephanie Thomas   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 238625  715 NGA Cycling Association
8 Valerie Immele   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 113611  709 North Georgia Cycling Association
8 Beverly Smith   Powder Springs, GA20:45:52 239622  714 
9 Erika Noble   20:45:52  711 Max Cycling
10 Cathy Dozier   Columbus, GA20:45:52 120953  702 Columbus Bike Racing
11 Amy Lang   Decatur, GA20:45:52 243863  710 
12 Liz Wattenberg   20:45:52  706 Sorella Cycling
13 Beverly Smith   20:45:52  714 
204552 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC GA 232757  717 Buford

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee