Race Results for
Hank Aaron BMW Union City Mayors Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Savadelis   20:45:52  803 Team Cycleworks
2Sam Tomaka   20:45:52  860 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
3Dominique Shore   20:45:52  856 Frazier Cycling
204552Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA GA 210334  851 Kennesaw

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  101 Lilburn
2Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA20:45:52 185352  120 Cycleworks / Mehans
3Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  109 All3Sports.com
4Eric May   Marietta, GA20:45:52 189029  115 Cycleworks
5Carlos Saavedra   Duluth, GA20:45:52 180254  124 UCL Cycling Club
6Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA20:45:52 160098  104 All3Sports.com
7Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA20:45:52 67155  112 all3sports.com
8Scott Latell   20:45:52  106 Organic Valley
9Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 21638  107 All3sports.com
10Glen Edridge   Winder, GA20:45:52 103090  102 Bigelow
11Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA20:45:52 56153  108 All3Sports.com
12Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137760  114 Piedmont Better Vision
13Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 129087  110 SE Masters Piedmont Better Visi
14Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 164864  122 Bigelow
15Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA20:45:52 164848  119 CAMP HIGHLAND
16Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA20:45:52 174161  111 Memorial Health
17Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 227652  103 Piedmont Better Vision
18David Nassick   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 180978  121 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
19james bailey   20:45:52  123 taco mac /bass ale
20Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 141026  105 LowCountry Volkswagon

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grice   Asheville, NC20:45:52 14138  203 
2Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA20:45:52 46278  205 RBM
3David Magloire   20:45:52  215 North Atlanta Riding Club
4Robert Rivers   Athens, GA20:45:52 30025  209 Smith Barney
5Timothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 198642  216 VeloVoodoo-RBM
6Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 126399  207 Smith Barney
7Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 208883  208 Cycleworks/Meehans
8Jim Lambing   20:45:52  204 Velo Voodoo
9Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220990  202 Camp Highland
10Andrew Witten   20:45:52  214 Kissena
11Steve Miller   20:45:52  206 ABRC
12Will Sagar   20:45:52  210 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thad Dulin   20:45:52  15 Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cyc
2Dirk Copeland   20:45:52  52 Cal Giant
3Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  24 Team One/Memorial Health
4Casey Magner   Asheville, NC20:45:52 222005  31 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
5Thomas Brown   Athens, GA20:45:52 191703  11 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Appliances
6Oscar Henao   20:45:52  17 UCL
7Nathan Race   Greenville, SC20:45:52 99419  22 Reality Bikes
8Shane Weaver   20:45:52  46 
9Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC20:45:52 165037  28 Endeavour
10Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 147353  25 Loco's
11Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  14 locos
12Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 151975  16 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
13Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 233471  50 UCL
14Mark Anderson   20:45:52  47 Jittery Joes
15Eric Murphy   20:45:52  34 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
16Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  43 
17Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA20:45:52 192280  10 Land Rover / Siemens Home Appli
18Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA20:45:52 2662  48 CAICO
19Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  23 Cycleworks
20Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  12 Team One - Memorial Health
21John Green   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 41973  45 Subaru
22Jonathan Massie   20:45:52  20 VMG Racing
23Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  32 Myogenesis
24Todd Muller   Cumming, GA20:45:52 76626  37 REALITY BIIES
25Jason Stoner   20:45:52  27 Locos Cycling
26Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 144524  30 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
27Zac Lake (1 - Cat2)   Ware Shoals, SC20:45:52 191403  33 Cheerwine
28Jeb Stewart   20:45:52 185574  26 Ford Racing/Orlando Velo
29Clay Parks   20:45:52  44 Subaru
30Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA20:45:52 151969  51 Reality Bikes
31Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC20:45:52 95116  36 reality bikes
32James Cunningham   Greenville, SC20:45:52 170475  13 Team Endeavor
33Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 18311  18 Team One/Memorial Health
34Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA20:45:52 53270  49 Myogenesis p/b Landmark Dodge
35Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ20:45:52 201195  19 Aaron's/L5Flyers
36Matt Moore   Columbia, SC20:45:52 142607  21 locos cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alder Martz   20:45:52  309 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
2Rodney Dender   20:45:52  305 Les Amis
3Ty Magner   Griffin, GA20:45:52 222180  308 Siemans/LandRover
4Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA20:45:52 228079  335 
5Geoffrey Mina   20:45:52  348 Z's Bikes
6Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  306 atlanta pro bicycle
7Oscar Clark   Athens, GA20:45:52 221975  304 Landrover/Seimens Home Applianc
8Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA20:45:52 5607  303 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
9Joel Price   Boulder, CO20:45:52 210712  313 Pacesetter Steel Service
10Reid Beloni   Boone, NC20:45:52 221018  302 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
11Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA20:45:52 105314  334 Team CycleWorks/Presented by Meehan's
12Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220860  318 Cycleworks
13Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA20:45:52 223318  315 Aarons/L5 Flyers
14Brian Tester   20:45:52  333 Vic Chrisholm
15Oglesby Ken   20:45:52  321 cycle center (south carolina sp
16Andy Baker   20:45:52  301 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
17Jeremy Ellis   Greenville, SC20:45:52 182861  317 Les Amis
18Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA20:45:52 210850  332 Aaron's/L5Flyers
19Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC20:45:52 63809  311 
20Mitchell Kelly   20:45:52  340 Les Amis
21Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ20:45:52 104750  330 Aaron's/L5Flyers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Greene   Marietta, GA20:45:52 247879  409 Aaron's Cycling Team
2Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA20:45:52 221683  431 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3Andrew Evans   Due West, SC20:45:52 201915  407 Les Amis
4Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 168447  410 BVC/Team Taco Mac
5Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220990  420 Camp Highland
6Mark King   Decatur, GA20:45:52 163111  426 Aaron's/L5Flyers
7Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA20:45:52 55466  406 Aarons/L5Flyers
8Jhade Woodall   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206554  417 
9Travis Hagner   20:45:52  418 Pacesetter Steel Service
10David Bell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 201792  402 Aaron's/L5Flyers
11Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA20:45:52 103976  421 
12Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 42509  436 Team Cycleworks presented by Me
13Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN20:45:52 226657  425 
14Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA20:45:52 225425  423 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehans
15D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 204674  415 Aaron's/L5flyers
16Jess Brown   Monroe, GA20:45:52 221266  419 
17Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 183102  434 Velo Voodoo
18Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA20:45:52 205029  408 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
19Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA20:45:52 220726  432 UCL
20Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA20:45:52 120952  405 Columbus Bike Racing
21Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC20:45:52 199023  404 Siemans / Land Rover
22Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA20:45:52 4666  403 Aarons/L5Flyers
23Tom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 234971  428 @ The Hub
24Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA20:45:52 221063  416 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
25Jim Stradley   Madison, GA20:45:52 222415  424 @ The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co.
26Eric (Rick) Peterson   Tega Cay, SC20:45:52 191540  413 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
27James Helms   Greenville, SC20:45:52 204602  412 Les Amis
28Neal Anderson   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 219042  401 Team Cycleworks p/b Meehan's

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA20:45:52 247825  518 
2Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 236618  513 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3James Kessler   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 19016  507 avxbikes.com
4Tommy Smith   20:45:52  517 Bike Doctor
5Brad Campbell   20:45:52  503 Bike Doctor
6Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 242651  512 cannondale addictive cycles
7Jonathan Bachman   Concord, NC20:45:52 242729  514 outdoorlights.com
8James Helms   Greenville, SC20:45:52 204602  520 Les Amis
9Patrick McGhee   Decatur, GA20:45:52 232761  522 Aaron's/L5Flyers
10Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 241231  506 unattached
11Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 223855  509 
12Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 151876  516 Aarons/L5Flyers
13Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  511 GTC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leigh Valletti   20:45:52  608 Travelgirl Magazine
2Ann Turner   Marietta, GA20:45:52 223659  607 Land Rover- Siemens
3Deborah Borden (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA20:45:52 165709  601 Roswell Velo/Travel Girl
4Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC20:45:52 235466  609 
5Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA20:45:52 220261  604 Sorella Cycling
6Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 226191  603 Team Cycleworks presented by Me
7Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 224905  610 Ultimate-Bicycle Sport-Bicycle Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 192388  704 Land Rover - Siemens - FFCC
3Melissa Weddell   20:45:52  720 
4Alex Wechsler   20:45:52  707 Siemens/Land Rover/FFCC
5Amanda Green   20:45:52  712 University of Tennesse
6Cathy Dozier   Columbus, GA20:45:52 120953  702 Columbus Bike Racing
7Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 236860  703 Bicyles Unlimited
8Valerie Immele   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 113611  709 North Georgia Cycling Association
9Thea Rusthoven   20:45:52  719 
10Janet Trubey   20:45:52  705 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11Melissa Patterson   20:45:52  708 
12Amy Lang   Decatur, GA20:45:52 243863  710 
13Stephanie Thomas   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 238625  715 NGA Cycling Association
14Liz Wattenberg   20:45:52  706 Sorella Cycling
15Pamela White   20:45:52  716 
16Renata Shore   20:45:52  713 Frazier Cycling Partners
17Gillis Rowston   20:45:52  718 LandRover/Siemens
204552Carla Swart   Anytown, NC GA 232757  717 Buford

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee