Race Results for
2006 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Espoir

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO1:23:46.00 180664  Team TIAA-CREF
2Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ1:23:49.00 147952  104 Landis/TREK/VW
3Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX1:23:49.00 168212  54 VMG Racing
4Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:23:49.00 112599  Team TIAA-CREF
5Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH1:23:49.00 159980  57 VMG Racing
6Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN1:23:50.00 72998  Team TIAA-CREF
7Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX1:23:50.00 185361  24 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
8Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO1:24:11.00 129309  101 Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Hom
9Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:24:16.00 180491  35 Priority Health
10Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ1:31:54.00 111851  Team TIAA-CREF
11Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA1:31:54.00 169515  63 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
12Eric Losak   San Clemente1:31:54.00 175239  60 VRC-MS Society
13Ryan Keels   Austin1:31:54.00 188340  16 Compliance Depot
14Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:31:54.00 195634  12 CLNoonanKAMCoastToCoast
15Scott Stewart   Highland, MI1:31:54.00 205083  108 Priority Health
16Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:31:54.00 132490  98 Team 5280/eSoles
17Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA1:31:54.00 128847  84 Webcor / Alto Velo
18Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx1:31:54.00 159143  18 Compliance Depot / FCS
19Guy East   Unionville, IN1:31:55.00 174108  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
20Brandon McKeever   Hopkins1:31:55.00 193689  88 Hincapie/Bianchi
21Jared Faciszewski   Colorado Springs, CO1:31:55.00 204245  127 VMG Racing
22Glenn Murray   Abington, PA1:31:55.00 168991  112 Tri State Velo
23Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia1:31:55.00 180819  42 U23 National Team
24Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:31:55.00 195652  86 Cal Giant /Village Peddler
25Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY1:31:55.00 196680  111 Penn Cycling
26Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM1:31:55.00 178051  119 Orlando Road Club
27Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL1:31:55.00 176886  29 Cycle Science
28Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:31:55.00 189665  139 VRC-MSVRC-MS Society
29Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA1:31:55.00 193896  14 CLNoonanKAMCoastToCoast
30Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:31:55.00 161599  96 CenturyTel / VRAD
31Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA1:31:55.00 130777  Team TIAA-CREF
32Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA1:31:55.00 158088  90 Yawadoo-Colba-ABM
33Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD1:31:55.00 185593  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
34Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA1:31:55.00 138681  99 Team Rubicon/Gleukos
35Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL1:31:55.00 201753  27 Cycle Science
36James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA1:31:55.00 197155  61 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
37Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:31:55.00 193840  37 Priority Health Cycling Club
38Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:31:55.00 156797  116 NorEast Cycling
39Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO1:31:55.00 196817  110 Team X Cycling
40Troy Dunton   Houston Tx1:31:56.00 155928  17 Compliance Depot
41Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO1:31:56.00 195207  136 Team X Cycling
42William DUGAN   1:31:56.00  118 1K2go
43Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ1:31:56.00 189553  62 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
44Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA1:31:56.00 191519  Team TIAA-CREF
45Jon Royal   Denver, CO1:31:56.00 191334  109 Tri-State Velo
46Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ1:31:56.00 198782  11 CLNoonanKAMCoastToCoast
47Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA1:31:56.00 217128  79 SC Velo
48Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA1:31:56.00 175354  25 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
49James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:31:56.00 163112  65 Richard Sachs-CYBC
50Spencer Beamer   Knoxville1:31:56.00 171151  52 VMG Racing
51Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:31:56.00 144633  100 Fiordifrutta
DNFEmmanuel Suarez   Glendale, CA 181284  93 Monex
DNFMichael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  26 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNFChristopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649  21 CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U25
DNFBrian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803  114 HHH/MSU
DNFZachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  53 VMG Racing
DNFAlessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  22 CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology u25
DNFEric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  34 Lombardi Sports/Klein
DNFAlexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  94 Successfulliving.com/ParkPre
DNFJohn Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  51 U23 National Team
DNFZachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394  58 VMG Racing
DNFChris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  91 HOTMark
DNFTom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  78 Independent Fabrication/Channel
DNFTaylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 211114  106 CenturyTel / VRAD
DNFAdam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  33 Lombardi Sports/650 Racing
DNFGregg Brandt   Winona 227165  126 Nature Valley
DNFJared Downing   Whittier, CA 189077  128 VRC-MS Society
DNFJulian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  92 East Coast Velo
DNFJason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216  102 Encino Velo
DNFPhillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  56 VMG Racing
DNFNathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ 192334  64 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  1425 Hincapie
2William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  1456 Alliance
3Brant Hendler   Grand Rapids, MI 15794  1385 West
4Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  1391 Meredith
5Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  1449 Abercrombie
6Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  1371 Edward
7Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  1419 Team
8Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  1355 Papa
9Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH 50817  1447 Abercrombie
10Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  1442 Stage
11Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  1357 Team
12David Shaffer   Zelienople, PA 54073  1414 ACA
13David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  1364 DC
14Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  1450 West
15Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  1431 Westwood
16Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  1417 NCVC/Inova
17Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  1428 Gran
18Eric Sakalowsky   Foxborough, MA 42599  1411 Team
19Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  1373 Manulife
20Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  1367 Art's
21John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640  1429 NCVC/Inova
22Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022  1421 Kahala
23peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  1359 Lake
24Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867  1462 Manulife
25David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  1452 Evolution/Team
26Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  1404 NCVC/Inova
27John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR 177578  1469 Tyson
28Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  1395 Artemis
29Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 80715  1457 Unattached
30Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  1381 DC
31Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  1410 Abercrombie
32Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  1407 Meredith
33Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  1399 DC
34Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  1427 SC
35Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  1354 Meredith
DNFRyan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  1454 NCVC/Inova
DNFA Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  1416 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
DNFZachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  1368 NCVC/Inova
DNFK Lane Herrick   Costa Mesa, CA 694  1386 Lane
DNFKyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  1436 Dynaflo/Technocycle
DNFRyan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615  1369 Vision
DNFKenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  1463 Prince
DNFChristopher Stutz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808  1435 Morgan
DNFKenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  1438 Handlebars
DNFMichael Chapleau   Danbury, CT 157751  1372 Stage
DNFPhilip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  1400 Gran
DNFRichard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  1390 Hearts
DNFDavid (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  1350 Ambercrombie
DNFGeorge Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  1362 Velocity
DNFJason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  1420 Colavita
DNFGregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY 100656  1376 Westwood
DNFJames Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  1401 Team-COBC.com
DNFJames Blake   Lincoln, NE 208766  1363 Team
DNFJohn Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  1384 Scenic

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  1229 Cycle
2Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  1177 First
3Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  1270 Hincapie
4Michael HERNANDEZ     1163 Safeway/GA
5Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  1226 Evolution
6Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  1211 Ford/Giant
7John Reed   Allen, TX 29577  1170 Team
8Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  1216 West
9Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  1118 Preferred
10Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  1228 GS
11Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  1143 WWVC/10-8
12Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  1193 Meredith
13Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  1251 CRCA/Sakonnet
14Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  1145 Freddie
15Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  1205 Quaker
16Benjamin Miller   Arlington, VA 105267  1269 NMBRA
17Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  1148 Freddie
18Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  1137 Freddie
19Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  1119 CRCA/VisitBritain
20J Partland   New York, NY 27351  1160 High
21Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  1139 Westwood
22Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  1183 Color
23Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  1103 Portland
24Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ 79390  1153 Westwood
25Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  1106 East
26Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505  1158 Montgomery
27Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  1225 Team
28Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542  1194 Meredith
DNFJohn Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104  1231 Fastar/McLagan
DNFJoseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  1149 Breakaway
DNFJames Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  1132 Allied
DNFJohn Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  1230 Putney/Westhill
DNFWilliam Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914  1113 Brazen
DNFJason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  1216 West
DNFNigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791  1184 Evolution
DNFFrederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  1123 Meredith
DNFChristopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413  1232 Giordana-Clif
DNFDaniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  1272 3
DNFJames Wright   Wheeling, WV 39034  1185 Nail
DNFDarrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  1166 Ford
DNFTim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  1157 Atlantic
DNFChristopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  1128 Hincapie
DNFJay Murphy   Pasadena, MD 49032  1178 All
DNFAndrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  1124 Agisko-Viner
DNFMarc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240  1167 Watchung
DNFKarl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  1174 CRCA/Axis
DNFScott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369  1156 Bike
DNFBrian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  1110 Freddie
DNFDave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  1109 East
DNFEric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879  1209 Northwest
DNFSteven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  1102 MOAB
DNFMichael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  1168 Team
DNFEric Williams   Washington, DC 38339  1121 Team
DNFWade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  1140 NCVC/Inova
DNFMichael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  1186 All
DNFDenis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  1142 Allied
DNFRyan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  1217 Cycle
DNFRobert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  1171 JW
DNFRichard Melencio   Germantown, MD 52172  1202 Printery
DNFTimothy Powell   Richmond, VA 55876  1208 Seigler
DNFWayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  1191 Wayne
DNFBlair Palmer   Winston Salem, NC 70859  1206 Cycles
DNFMichael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  1114 Cyclonauts

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619  1016 Flag
2Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367  1080 Motorwerks-CARVE
3Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  977 Hydromax/IMI
4Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  1032 Texas
5David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  936 Team
6James Regan   Toledo, OH 69603  1028 Saturn/Shell
7Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  904 SPINE
8Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  980 Brazen
9Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331  1010 Team
10John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166  975 LSV/Kelly
11Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  965 Elite
12Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  1022 Papa
13Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  996 TargetTraining/Fastar
14Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  900 San
15Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  982 Westwood
16Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  942 Union
17Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  920 All3sports.com
18Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645  998 NOCO
19Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  901 San
20David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  1036 Gotham
21Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  956 DC
22Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  931 All3Sports.com
23Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  979 GrandStay
24Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  1039 K2/Shirks
25Mark Griffin   Jamestown, NC 103960  994 Cycles
26Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  922 All3Sports.com
27John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  986 GS
28Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  1081 Papa
29Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  927 TargetTraining/Fastar
30Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  1002 Meredith/GPOA
31Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  1069 Spring
DNFPeter Butler   Tallahassee, FL 195457  969 Atomic
DNFBrad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  963 Hub
DNFDavid Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  954 Artemis
DNFBryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  951 ACA-Sette
DNFAndy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206  967 Elite
DNFDonald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  939 West
DNFMilo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137  1071 Skylands
DNFSteven Green   Irvine, CA 109165  930 Team
DNFStephen McGregor   Saline, MI 23513  1027 Saturn
DNFMichael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  1007 Cycles
DNFMark Hinman   Seattle, WA 195131  1031 Wines
DNFRobert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866  932 SBRT/Dutch
DNFWilliam Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  952 NCVC/Inova
DNFHenry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267  919 Team
DNFThorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537  962 SBRT/Dutch
DNFWilliam Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  1085 VCB/Race
DNFMark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  984 BikeBarnRacing.com
DNFM Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  992 CCB/Volkswagon
DNFRodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  999 Greensboro
DNFRoy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  923 All3Sports.Com
DNFChristopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  917 Unattached
DNFJohn Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  987 Westwood
DNFThomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  1034 K2/Shirks
DNFPeter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  953 NCVC/Inova
DNFTed Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  1003 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNFJohn Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  958 Iowa
DNFMichael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  976 GS
DNFThomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  1017 Color
DNFRick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  905 TargetTraining/Fastar
DNFEdward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  981 Allied
DNFGunnar SHOGREN     906 Swashbuckler

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  821 Sonance-Specialized
2Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  709 Sonance-Specialized
3Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  753 BOB/Skofiled
4Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  760 Elite
5Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  828 Morgan
6Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  740 Tri
7Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  837 Team
8Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  823 MLC
9Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  710 SCI-FIT
10Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  719 RBM
11Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  733 Fastar
12Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  726 CCB/Volkswagon
13Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793  788 CCB/Volkswagen
14Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811  711 Sonance-Specialized
15John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  832 Arc
16Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  839 Gran
17Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702  826 Wines
18Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  840 Main
19Douglas McLerran   Naperville, IL 50428  782 Vision
20Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD 45804  773 DC
21Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822  744 Liberty
22David Rushing   Toano, VA 175720  752 Casey
23Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA 214844  769 N.H.Velo
24Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684  799 Presque
25Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758  776 3
26Gary Blackington   Cary, NC 57377  829 Spin
27Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  875 South
28Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  842 Carolina
29Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779  872 RBM/Trek
30David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  807 ERA
31Michael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260  755 Elite
DNFDwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  750 JW
DNFDarin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  806 GS
DNFRich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454  721 Scheller's
DNFDale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT 201173  716 GMBC/Catamount
DNFIvan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  702 BiKyle
DNFGeorge Hebner   Easton, CT 15624  834 Bethel
DNFBrian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  845 Bethel
DNFJoel Brazy   Exton, PA 204414  763 Main
DNFRobert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484  774 Dutch
DNFDuane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  844 BOB/Skofiled
DNFCraig Savage   Fort Mill, SC 46712  723 Outdoorlights.com
DNFMark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  815 Gotham
DNFJose Collado   Astoria, NY 427699  808 CRCA/Global
DNFMichael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090  819 DC
DNFRudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  787 October
DNFKeith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  804 Atlantic

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Curley   Taunton, MA48:17:00 8380  594 Gearworks/Spinarts
2Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA48:17:00 54522  681 UC Cyclery/JW floorig
3Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN48:17:00 46011  683 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA48:18:00 70853  625 Sonance/Specialized
5John Corriveau   Bedford, NH48:19:00 48466  652 B.O.B. CYCLING
6Craig Clark   Reston, VA48:19:00 197253  591 Evolution/Team DLS
7Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL48:19:00 4911  550 Alabama Masters
8Mark Sommers   Washington, DC48:19:00 149858  670 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
9Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN48:20:00 45105  533 AMD Masters
10Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO48:20:00 50692  532 GSBMCT
11Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA48:22:00 45528  590 Guys Racing
12Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD48:23:00 33144  556 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
13Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN48:24:00 181273  638 Bianchi/Grand Performance
14Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY48:24:00 77226  651 Westwood Velo
15Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX48:24:00 45045  631 Geri Atrix
16Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI48:24:00 1625  551 West Michigan Coast Riders
17Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA48:24:00 172142  640 James River Velo Sport/Casey Ch
18Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA48:25:00 40113  603 Main Line Cycling
19Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX48:25:00 112803  632 Geri Atrix
20John Paproski   North Wales, PA48:25:00 73934  610 K2/Shirks
21Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND48:25:00 70110  649 Great Plains Cycling Club
22Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL48:25:00 195265  616 Peoria Bicycle Club / Proctor C
23Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA48:25:00 84669  596 Dutch Wheelman Team
24Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ48:26:00 72967  586 Liberty Cycle
25Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ48:26:00 110108  600 Bikery Shebell/Shebell
26Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN48:27:00 76189  538 Bianchi/Grand Performance
27Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI48:27:00 41215  534 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL48:28:00 181880  627 MLC
29Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA48:28:00 45169  687 Mambo Kings
30Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA48:28:00 46688  639 Sonance/Specialized
31Kenneth Johnson   Charlotte, NC48:29:00 17983  549 Motovelo/Sledgehammercharlies
32Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY48:29:00 220917  588 Fortistar/Handlebars
33Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN48:29:00 99577  606 Team Tortuga
34Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT48:29:00 83266  619 Arc en Ciel
35Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT48:31:00 3216  601 GMBC/Catamount
36Paul Gossi   Reno, NV48:34:00 13762  577 Bicycle Warehouse/Team Easty
37Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ48:34:00 27779  624 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
38Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL48:34:00 45274  628 Discovery Channel AMD Masters
39Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ48:35:00 50966  589 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
40Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA48:35:00 156650  527 Specialized/Sonance
41Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO48:37:00 162256  620 HLHAP
43Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ48:37:00 188528  536 Team One Racing
44James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD48:38:00 48634  547 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
45Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH48:39:00 4859  633 West Virginina Healthcare
46Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH48:39:00 175584  674 Team Dayton
47Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY48:41:00 47399  540 FLCC/ Chris's Cookies
48Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA49:04:00 16360  629 Sonance/Specialized
49Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO49:24:00 45535  583 Mesa Cyclning Team
50Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA49:29:00 48434  637 Sonance/Specialized
51Keith Mitchell   Somewhere, 49:56:00 62379  544 Team Snow Valley
52Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA49:57:00 75172  525 Berkshire Cycling Association/V
DNSMike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198  528 Gold's/Atlantic Shores Velo
DNSMichael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  530 Jaeger Wheelmen
DNSMark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  531 Team Spine
DNSWilliam Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  535 Spinners Cycling
DNSThomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  542 CYBC / Richard Sachs
DNSNorman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  543 Clif Bar
DNSRichard Ziegler   Whitehall, PA 95639  546 Bike Line/LWA
DNSWilliam Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  555 Tri State Velo
DNSJeff McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454  560 Emerys
DNSWilliam Ennis   Lake Mary, FL 141082  565 Olympus
DNSDaniel Whitney   Casselberry, FL 65626  566 Olympus
DNSEvan Unger   Tucson, AZ 152403  568 Southwest Hand/GST
DNSSteven Zoumaras   San Diego, CA 39545  570 Suncoast Velo
DNSCurtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  572 Upper Cumberland wheelmen
DNSPeter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461  585 Main Line Cycling
DNSAnthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  592 Van Dessel factory team
DNSDavid Lamy   Middletown, NY 61942  597 Unattached
DNSJohn Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836  599 Quaker City Wheelmen
DNSWilliam Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835  605 Portland Velo
DNSBrian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  609 Morgan Stanley/specialized
DNSRobert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  635 Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
DNSMark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  644 CCB/Volkswagen
DNSGeorge Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  645 CCB/Volkswagen
DNSMark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  654 DARE
DNSGreg Estes   Portland, OR 187282  655 Wines of Washington
DNSEugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283  658 Sonance/Specialized
DNSThomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  660 Team Dare
DNSTimothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  615 CCB/Volkswagen
DNFPaul Siebert   Orlando 56756  541 BCA/VOmax
DNFDaniel Skinner   Greenfield, IN 48173  554 Delta Faucet/Indy Velo
DNFJames Sauls   Evanston, IL 213133  571 Vision Quest
DNFThomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  593 BOB
DNFPaul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  602 Pedal Pack of the Pee Dee
DNFGordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957  617 Wines of Washington
DNFMichael Alber   Incline Village, NV 195483  621 Reno Wheelmen
DNFWayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA 34063  636 US Postal - Masters
DNFJonathan Howard   Rochester, NY 72539  642 Nalgene-R3
DNFJames Bowen   Erie, PA 49725  646 Lake Country Bike
DNFKerry Shields   Salisbury, NC 32468  653 Carolina Masters Cycling
DNFScott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  656 Bike Line/LWA
DNFAndrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565  661 Carolina Masters Cycling
DNFWilliam Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  684 UPMC Cycling Performance
DNFWesley Wilmer   Troutville, VA 69975  657 Eastcoasters/BRBC
DNFJohn Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  608 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
DNFJoseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  526 Wendy's/SeacoastBuilders/YSG Ra

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC50:02:00 45583  448 Mercy Cycling Team
2Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA50:21:00 129809  441 Bike Line/LWA
3Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO50:21:00 45360  469 Subway/Peerless Tyre/ACA
4William Holder   Raleigh, NC50:40:00 16516  485 Raleigh Allstars
5Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA50:40:00 15461  443 ERA Cycling
6Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY50:40:00 45371  490 Team Squiggle
7Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN50:41:00 117486  434 Loon State Cyclists
8Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA50:42:00 46765  505 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
9Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA50:42:00 16434  479 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH50:42:00 190519  425 Ann Arbor Velo
11Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA50:42:00 45079  446 Bike Line/LWA
12Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO50:43:00 51850  458 ACA/GS Boulder Masters Cycling
13Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT50:43:00 179491  459 FFKR Architects/SBO.com
14John Stamm   Afton, MN50:43:00 149093  433 Loon State Cyclists
15P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN50:43:00 59577  431 Bianchi/Grand Performance
16Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK50:43:00 35320  484 Tulsa Wheelmen
17Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD50:44:00 198038  440 Charm City Cycling/ADG/Joe's
18Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN50:44:00 188748  464 Bianchi Grand Performance
19Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI50:45:00 77307  518 BiciSport West Michigan
20Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA50:45:00 97960  437 Guys Racing
21Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI50:45:00 176866  472 Spring Street Sports
22Fred Galata   Omaha, NE50:46:00 229278  492 Omaha Velo Club
23Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO50:46:00 22026  471 Boulder Masters Cycling Team
24Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI50:46:00 171932  517 Rapid Wheelmen
25Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN50:46:00 45607  486 Indy Velo Team Estridge
26Loren Simons   St Johns, MI50:47:00 47936  516 Pediatric Partners
27Bill Thistle   Highland Park, NJ50:47:00 181758  506 Highland Park Hermes
28William Care   Mt Gretna, PA50:48:00 172697  449 ERA Cycling
29Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC51:12:00 216139  436 Liberty Cycle
DNSLarry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  426 Sac Golden Wheelmen
DNSMichael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  430 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
DNSBobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  457 Summit Freewheelers
DNSMartin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  461 Guy's Racing
DNSMichael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755  465 Geri Atrix
DNSKevin Fiske   Woodway, WA 179489  470 Excel Sports
DNSRichard Raspet   University, MS 29198  480 MMW/Carve
DNSRichard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA 27989  483 UC Cyclery
DNSRichard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  488 Durango Wheel Club
DNSJames Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL 202234  489 Jacksonville Racing Club (JRC)
DNSClay Thompson   Dallas, TX 192460  494 MatrixCycle Club
DNSWalter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  495 louisville bicycle club
DNSG Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  491 KnoxVelo
DNFPeter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  496 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNFStephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855  503 DR Horton
DNFDavid Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  508 Unattached
DNFEdgar (Ted) Ingraham   Akron, OH 127941  514 Allied Decal Cycling Team
DNFMichael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  430 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
DNFDennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732  447 Unattached
DNFJohn Epting   Washington, DC 50713  444 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
DNFGeorge Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  438 Allied Decal
DNFR Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  450 Main Line/BiKyle
DNFCarmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812  452 Skylands Cycling
DNFFrederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  460 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
DNFMurray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383  463 LSV/Kelly
DNFThomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  453 ERA Cycling
DNFAttilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  493 Job One Enterprise-BBC

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA44:50:00 45071  391 Webcor/Alto Velo
2Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD45:34:00 20621  415 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3Smith (Skip) Higgins   Indianapolis, IN45:34:00 142055  412 Schellers Indiana Masters
4Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ46:10:00 45539  399 RPM
5Edwin Torres   Bethel Park, PA46:10:00 53222  384 UPMC Performance Cycling
6Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA46:11:00 45967  400 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness cyc
7Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV46:12:00 143595  392 NCVC/Inova Health
8P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA46:12:00 177453  416 Team EDGE Cyclesports
9Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL46:12:00 61905  423 Cycle Science
10Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA46:13:00 46156  397 Team Hammer Gel
11Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA46:13:00 60507  421 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12Michael McCollum   Largo, FL46:16:00 48126  409 JRC
13John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA52:13:00 27937  424 NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
14John McKee   Westminster, CA52:13:00 180386  417 Paramount Racing
15Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA52:13:00 58170  414 South Bay Wheelmen
16David Bell   Germantown, TN52:13:00 208927  407 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
17Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS52:13:00 84252  420 River City Racing Club
18Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS52:13:00 60610  389 River City Racing Club
19Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ52:13:00 164301  390 Westwood Velo
20Kenneth Benusis   Rapid City, SD52:13:00 47526  398 Black Hills Domestiques
21Edward Burns   Vestal, NY52:13:00 59838  418 Tioga Velo
22David Thomas   Knoxville, TN52:14:00 135190  422 Southern Cycling Operations
23Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA52:14:00 171652  411 South Bay Wheelmen
24Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA52:14:00 113281  380 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
25Lawrence DeGeorge   Jupiter, FL52:14:00 58200  328 Unattached
DNFJohn Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685  379 Skylands Cycling
DNFJames Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD 39327  385 NVRC
DNFRobert Clifford   Astoria, NY 64010  381 CRCA/Global Locate
DNFNeil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  375 Unattached
DNFSami Srour   Bakersfield, CA 196555  406 Kern Wheelmen
DNFJohn DURRANT     367 Unattached

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ49:06:00 45887  343 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
2Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL49:06:00 49728  351 Team Mack
3Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ49:07:00 45423  348 First Mortgage
4Scott Tucker   Golden, CO49:08:00 71040  329 Schwab Cycles
5Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI49:08:00 18251  341 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Wheels in M
6John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA49:17:00 47523  346 Team Somerset
7William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO49:18:00 53368  335 Lakewood Racing Team
8Len Pettyjohn   Boulder, CO49:18:00 235722  327 ACA - Subway/Peerless
9William Fallis   San Mateo, CA51:02:00 45315  337 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
10Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY51:02:00 59810  345 Unattached
11Ken Lloyd   Latrobe, PA51:02:00 242235  322 Unattached
12Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA51:02:00 203739  334 Mako Galaxy Granola
13Dwayne Thomason   Castle Rock, CO51:02:00 47728  325 Lakewood Racing Team
DNSPete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO 215725  338 V W Racing Team
DNSLawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637  344 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNSWilliam Power   Ewing, NJ 28582  352 Jaeger wheelmen
DNFHenry Banta   Washington, DC 48438  331 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNFPeter Dahlstrand   Berkeley, CA 8518  330 Berkeley Bike Club

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA52:57:00 45763  298 Pasadena Athletic Association
2Francois Mertens   New Milford, CT52:58:00 46357  307 Zephyr Cycling Team
3Kurt Eickelmann   Spring Hill, FL52:58:00 45297  306 Arts Cyclery/Trisport Visalia
4Daniel Maneely   Bennington, VT52:58:00 156472  301 BCA/VOMax
5Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ52:58:00 53041  303 Atlantic Bicycle Club
6Alan Ashmore   Buckingham, PA52:59:00 47143  299 Evolution Racing
7Richard Finch   Omak, WA53:00:00 64533  305 Baddlands Racing Team
8Robert Wilson   Stow, MA53:01:00 54961  296 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO53:01:00 113498  265 Lakewood Racing Team
10Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA53:03:00 69511  300 Christiana Cycling Team
11Charles MARTIN   53:08:00  267 Unattached
12Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY54:32:00 45834  311 Buffalo Bicycling
13Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT55:00:00 68901  304 Unattached

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  249 Verducci/Breakaway
2Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  254 Team
3Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647  239 Bicycle
4Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  225 Hollywood
5Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  241 North
6Lori Romero   Gillette, NJ 170374  248 CRCA-Axis
7Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  246 Verducci
8Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363  238 Swashbuckler
9Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  253 Verducci
10Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  245 Verducci/Breakaway
11Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138  247 Team
12Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  244 HPC/List
13Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  228 Unattached
13Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  229 Unattached
15Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377  227 Team-COBC.com

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT 206135  208 Ivory
2Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  209 Team
3Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  202 Stark
4Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  176 ADG/Joe's
5Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  193 Mercy
6Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  200 Helens/Trek/VW
7Heidi WOOLEVER     211 Pending
8Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  205 Team
9Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  191 Hub
10Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  207 HPC/List/Cardinal
11Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  201 Mystic
12Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI 140154  198 Priority
13Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  179 East
14Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  182 Columbia
14Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  203 Team
14Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138  206 PABW
14Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  210 Verducci
14Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  197 SalonXL/AAVC
DNFMary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364  190 Fortistar/Handlebars

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  161 Team
2Debra Preller   Bothell, WA 198912  144 Jet
3Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ 206273  129 Team
4Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  157 Morgan
5Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  138 Alliance
6Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  128 DC
7Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668  147 Bicycle
8Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  139 Cheerwine
9Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 90129  168 McGuire
10Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406  146 Kathryn
11Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  163 Paramount
12Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY 191593  152 Foristar/Handlebars
13Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106  132 JW
14Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  140 National
15Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  126 Iowa
16Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  137 Alberto's
17Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  136 ADG/Joe's
18Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  127 Artemis
DNFKelly Yoder   Hostetter, PA 35815  49 Speedgoat.com
DNFChristine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  155 NCVC/INOVA
DNFEllen Moses   New York, NY 200962  154 CRCA/Comdey
DNFSusan Wilson   Brevard, NC 38588  164 Inland
DNFShelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  133 Mission
DNFCheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  142 Bethel
DNFJulie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  131 

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY40:48:00 201741  78 Kentucky Flyers
2Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA40:48:00 191346  90 Velo Bella-Kona
3Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA40:48:00 203013  97 Team Velo Sport
4Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY40:49:00 118465  79 CRCA/Comedy Central-- New Canaa
5Cindy Dunn   Pittsford, NY40:50:00 223585  80 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA40:50:00 143040  76 Velo Bella-Kona
7Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA40:50:00 7113  87 Simple Green
8Marni Harker   Washington, DC40:58:00 15086  91 Revolution/Rock Creek Racers
9Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA41:08:00 75937  88 Velo Bella-Kona
10Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA41:42:00 157134  89 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
11Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX42:23:00 53419  83 360 Cycleworks

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA46:44:00 49990  50 Simple Green
2Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA46:44:00 45299  52 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Sherry Berde   Mendota Heights, MN46:45:00 158605  60 Gopher Wheelmen
4Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ46:46:00 49047  53 Somerset Wheelman
5Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY46:47:00 200472  61 Union Sportiv Italiano (USI)
6Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY46:47:00 81259  54 Buffalo Bicycling Club
7Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI46:47:00 177665  59 Spring Street Sports
8Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD46:48:00 219704  66 NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA46:48:00 135462  64 Velo Bella/Kona
10Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ46:48:00 101053  57 CSE-CSS-Wendy's
11Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY46:52:00 35453  65 Mission in Motion/Mackay Rippey
12Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD46:53:00 20622  63 TEAM Fuji

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA44:03.90 215631  30 HPC/List
2B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA44:07.40 210775  43 Tripower
3Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ44:08.60 187847  31 Team Rhino
4Kathleen Corbett   Glenview, IL44:08.70 169339  44 Midwest Masters
5Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA44:08.80 125288  35 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Joanne Garuccio   Sandy, UT44:08.80 12889  40 Canyon Bicycles
7Martha Iverson   Durango, CO44:08.90 80010  36 Durango Wheel Club
8Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA44:09.30 2763  33 MTBMind.com
9Louella Holter   Flagstaff, AZ44:09.30 45469  41 Greggs/Specialized
10Marie DeRosa   New York, NY44:09.30 168181  39 Miya Shoji
11Nancy Waddell   New Castle, DE44:10.70 237937  34 DRT/Deep Blue
12Diana Correa   Tampa, FL44:11.00 65387  37 Team American Classic
13Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA44:12.80 47423  32 Berkeley Bicycle Club

Women - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Roberts   Winston Salem, NC44:09.80 30108  23 Paceline Bicycles
2Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ44:10.20 45886  24 Team Somerset
3Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA44:13.20 235409  11 Lightning Velo
4Sara MARTIN   44:58.80  25 Unattached
DNSBonnie Gabriel   San Diego, CA 69821  12 San Diego Cyclo-vets

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee