Race Results for
2006 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Espoir

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO1:23:46.00 180664  Team TIAA-CREF
2 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ1:23:49.00 147952  104 Landis/TREK/VW
3 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX1:23:49.00 168212  54 VMG Racing
4 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:23:49.00 112599  Team TIAA-CREF
5 Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH1:23:49.00 159980  57 VMG Racing
6 Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN1:23:50.00 72998  Team TIAA-CREF
7 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX1:23:50.00 185361  24 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
8 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO1:24:11.00 129309  101 Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Hom
9 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:24:16.00 180491  35 Priority Health
10 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ1:31:54.00 111851  Team TIAA-CREF
11 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA1:31:54.00 169515  63 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
12 Eric Losak   San Clemente1:31:54.00 175239  60 VRC-MS Society
13 Ryan Keels   Austin1:31:54.00 188340  16 Compliance Depot
14 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:31:54.00 195634  12 CLNoonanKAMCoastToCoast
15 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI1:31:54.00 205083  108 Priority Health
16 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:31:54.00 132490  98 Team 5280/eSoles
17 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA1:31:54.00 128847  84 Webcor / Alto Velo
18 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx1:31:54.00 159143  18 Compliance Depot / FCS
19 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA1:31:55.00 174108  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
20 Brandon McKeever   Hopkins1:31:55.00 193689  88 Hincapie/Bianchi
21 Jared Faciszewski   Colorado Springs, CO1:31:55.00 204245  127 VMG Racing
22 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA1:31:55.00 168991  112 Tri State Velo
23 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia1:31:55.00 180819  42 U23 National Team
24 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:31:55.00 195652  86 Cal Giant /Village Peddler
25 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY1:31:55.00 196680  111 Penn Cycling
26 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM1:31:55.00 178051  119 Orlando Road Club
27 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL1:31:55.00 176886  29 Cycle Science
28 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:31:55.00 189665  139 VRC-MSVRC-MS Society
29 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA1:31:55.00 193896  14 CLNoonanKAMCoastToCoast
30 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:31:55.00 161599  96 CenturyTel / VRAD
31 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA1:31:55.00 130777  Team TIAA-CREF
32 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA1:31:55.00 158088  90 Yawadoo-Colba-ABM
33 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD1:31:55.00 185593  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
34 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA1:31:55.00 138681  99 Team Rubicon/Gleukos
35 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL1:31:55.00 201753  27 Cycle Science
36 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA1:31:55.00 197155  61 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
37 Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:31:55.00 193840  37 Priority Health Cycling Club
38 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:31:55.00 156797  116 NorEast Cycling
39 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO1:31:55.00 196817  110 Team X Cycling
40 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx1:31:56.00 155928  17 Compliance Depot
41 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO1:31:56.00 195207  136 Team X Cycling
42 William DUGAN   1:31:56.00  118 1K2go
43 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ1:31:56.00 189553  62 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
44 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA1:31:56.00 191519  Team TIAA-CREF
45 Jon Royal   Denver, CO1:31:56.00 191334  109 Tri-State Velo
46 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ1:31:56.00 198782  11 CLNoonanKAMCoastToCoast
47 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA1:31:56.00 217128  79 SC Velo
48 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA1:31:56.00 175354  25 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
49 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:31:56.00 163112  65 Richard Sachs-CYBC
50 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville1:31:56.00 171151  52 VMG Racing
51 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC1:31:56.00 144633  100 Fiordifrutta
DNF Emmanuel Suarez   Glendale, CA 181284  93 Monex
DNF Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  26 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649  21 CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803  114 HHH/MSU
DNF Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  53 VMG Racing
DNF Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  22 CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology u25
DNF Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  34 Lombardi Sports/Klein
DNF Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  94 Successfulliving.com/ParkPre
DNF John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  51 U23 National Team
DNF Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394  58 VMG Racing
DNF Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  91 HOTMark
DNF Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  78 Independent Fabrication/Channel
DNF Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 211114  106 CenturyTel / VRAD
DNF Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  33 Lombardi Sports/650 Racing
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  126 Nature Valley
DNF Jared Downing   Whittier, CA 189077  128 VRC-MS Society
DNF Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  92 East Coast Velo
DNF Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216  102 Encino Velo
DNF Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  56 VMG Racing
DNF Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ 192334  64 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  1425 Hincapie
2 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  1456 Alliance
3 Brant Hendler   Grand Rapids, MI 15794  1385 West
4 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  1391 Meredith
5 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  1449 Abercrombie
6 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  1371 Edward
7 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  1419 Team
8 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  1355 Papa
9 Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH 50817  1447 Abercrombie
10 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  1442 Stage
11 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  1357 Team
12 David Shaffer   Zelienople, PA 54073  1414 ACA
13 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  1364 DC
14 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  1450 West
15 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  1431 Westwood
16 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  1417 NCVC/Inova
17 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  1428 Gran
18 Eric Sakalowsky   Foxborough, MA 42599  1411 Team
19 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  1373 Manulife
20 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  1367 Art's
21 John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640  1429 NCVC/Inova
22 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022  1421 Kahala
23 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  1359 Lake
24 Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867  1462 Manulife
25 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  1452 Evolution/Team
26 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  1404 NCVC/Inova
27 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR 177578  1469 Tyson
28 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  1395 Artemis
29 Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 80715  1457 Unattached
30 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  1381 DC
31 Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  1410 Abercrombie
32 Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  1407 Meredith
33 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  1399 DC
34 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  1427 SC
35 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  1354 Meredith
DNF Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  1454 NCVC/Inova
DNF A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  1416 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
DNF Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  1368 NCVC/Inova
DNF K Lane Herrick   Costa Mesa, CA 694  1386 Lane
DNF Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  1436 Dynaflo/Technocycle
DNF Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615  1369 Vision
DNF Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  1463 Prince
DNF Christopher Stutz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808  1435 Morgan
DNF Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  1438 Handlebars
DNF Michael Chapleau   Danbury, CT 157751  1372 Stage
DNF Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  1400 Gran
DNF Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  1390 Hearts
DNF David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  1350 Ambercrombie
DNF George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  1362 Velocity
DNF Jason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  1420 Colavita
DNF Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY 100656  1376 Westwood
DNF James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  1401 Team-COBC.com
DNF James Blake   Lincoln, NE 208766  1363 Team
DNF John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  1384 Scenic

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  1229 Cycle
2 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  1177 First
3 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  1270 Hincapie
4 Michael HERNANDEZ     1163 Safeway/GA
5 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  1226 Evolution
6 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  1211 Ford/Giant
7 John Reed   Allen, TX 29577  1170 Team
8 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  1216 West
9 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  1118 Preferred
10 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  1228 GS
11 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  1143 WWVC/10-8
12 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  1193 Meredith
13 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  1251 CRCA/Sakonnet
14 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  1145 Freddie
15 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  1205 Quaker
16 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267  1269 NMBRA
17 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  1148 Freddie
18 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  1137 Freddie
19 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  1119 CRCA/VisitBritain
20 J Partland   New York, NY 27351  1160 High
21 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  1139 Westwood
22 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  1183 Color
23 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  1103 Portland
24 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ 79390  1153 Westwood
25 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  1106 East
26 Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505  1158 Montgomery
27 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  1225 Team
28 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542  1194 Meredith
DNF John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104  1231 Fastar/McLagan
DNF Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  1149 Breakaway
DNF James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  1132 Allied
DNF John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992  1230 Putney/Westhill
DNF William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914  1113 Brazen
DNF Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  1216 West
DNF Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791  1184 Evolution
DNF Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  1123 Meredith
DNF Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413  1232 Giordana-Clif
DNF Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  1272 3
DNF James Wright   Wheeling, WV 39034  1185 Nail
DNF Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  1166 Ford
DNF Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  1157 Atlantic
DNF Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  1128 Hincapie
DNF Jay Murphy   Pasadena, MD 49032  1178 All
DNF Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  1124 Agisko-Viner
DNF Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240  1167 Watchung
DNF Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  1174 CRCA/Axis
DNF Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369  1156 Bike
DNF Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  1110 Freddie
DNF Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  1109 East
DNF Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879  1209 Northwest
DNF Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  1102 MOAB
DNF Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  1168 Team
DNF Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339  1121 Team
DNF Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  1140 NCVC/Inova
DNF Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  1186 All
DNF Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  1142 Allied
DNF Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  1217 Cycle
DNF Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  1171 JW
DNF Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD 52172  1202 Printery
DNF Timothy Powell   Richmond, VA 55876  1208 Seigler
DNF Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  1191 Wayne
DNF Blair Palmer   Winston Salem, NC 70859  1206 Cycles
DNF Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  1114 Cyclonauts

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619  1016 Flag
2 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367  1080 Motorwerks-CARVE
3 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  977 Hydromax/IMI
4 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  1032 Texas
5 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  936 Team
6 James Regan   Toledo, OH 69603  1028 Saturn/Shell
7 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  904 SPINE
8 Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  980 Brazen
9 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331  1010 Team
10 John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166  975 LSV/Kelly
11 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  965 Elite
12 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  1022 Papa
13 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  996 TargetTraining/Fastar
14 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  900 San
15 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  982 Westwood
16 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  942 Union
17 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  920 All3sports.com
18 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645  998 NOCO
19 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  901 San
20 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  1036 Gotham
21 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  956 DC
22 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  931 All3Sports.com
23 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  979 GrandStay
24 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  1039 K2/Shirks
25 Mark Griffin   Jamestown, NC 103960  994 Cycles
26 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  922 All3Sports.com
27 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  986 GS
28 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  1081 Papa
29 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  927 TargetTraining/Fastar
30 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  1002 Meredith/GPOA
31 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  1069 Spring
DNF Peter Butler   Tallahassee, FL 195457  969 Atomic
DNF Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  963 Hub
DNF David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  954 Artemis
DNF Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  951 ACA-Sette
DNF Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206  967 Elite
DNF Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  939 West
DNF Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137  1071 Skylands
DNF Steven Green   Irvine, CA 109165  930 Team
DNF Stephen McGregor   Saline, MI 23513  1027 Saturn
DNF Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  1007 Cycles
DNF Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA 195131  1031 Wines
DNF Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866  932 SBRT/Dutch
DNF William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  952 NCVC/Inova
DNF Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  919 Team
DNF Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537  962 SBRT/Dutch
DNF William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  1085 VCB/Race
DNF Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  984 BikeBarnRacing.com
DNF M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  992 CCB/Volkswagon
DNF Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  999 Greensboro
DNF Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  923 All3Sports.Com
DNF Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  917 Unattached
DNF John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  987 Westwood
DNF Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  1034 K2/Shirks
DNF Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  953 NCVC/Inova
DNF Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  1003 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNF John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  958 Iowa
DNF Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  976 GS
DNF Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  1017 Color
DNF Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  905 TargetTraining/Fastar
DNF Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  981 Allied
DNF Gunnar SHOGREN     906 Swashbuckler

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  821 Sonance-Specialized
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  709 Sonance-Specialized
3 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  753 BOB/Skofiled
4 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  760 Elite
5 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  828 Morgan
6 Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  740 Tri
7 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  837 Team
8 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  823 MLC
9 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  710 SCI-FIT
10 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  719 RBM
11 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  733 Fastar
12 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  726 CCB/Volkswagon
13 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793  788 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811  711 Sonance-Specialized
15 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  832 Arc
16 Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  839 Gran
17 Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702  826 Wines
18 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  840 Main
19 Douglas McLerran   Naperville, IL 50428  782 Vision
20 Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD 45804  773 DC
21 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822  744 Liberty
22 David Rushing   Toano, VA 175720  752 Casey
23 Andrew Reynolds   Mars, PA 214844  769 N.H.Velo
24 Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684  799 Presque
25 Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758  776 3
26 Gary Blackington   Cary, NC 57377  829 Spin
27 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  875 South
28 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  842 Carolina
29 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779  872 RBM/Trek
30 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  807 ERA
31 Michael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260  755 Elite
DNF Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  750 JW
DNF Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  806 GS
DNF Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT 201173  716 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  702 BiKyle
DNF George Hebner   Easton, CT 15624  834 Bethel
DNF Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  845 Bethel
DNF Joel Brazy   Exton, PA 204414  763 Main
DNF Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484  774 Dutch
DNF Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  844 BOB/Skofiled
DNF Craig Savage   Fort Mill, SC 46712  723 Outdoorlights.com
DNF Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  815 Gotham
DNF Jose Collado   Astoria, NY 427699  808 CRCA/Global
DNF Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090  819 DC
DNF Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  787 October
DNF Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  804 Atlantic
DNF Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454  721 Scheller's

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA48:17:00 8380  594 Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA48:17:00 54522  681 UC Cyclery/JW floorig
3 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN48:17:00 46011  683 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA48:18:00 70853  625 Sonance/Specialized
5 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH48:19:00 48466  652 B.O.B. CYCLING
6 Craig Clark   Reston, VA48:19:00 197253  591 Evolution/Team DLS
7 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL48:19:00 4911  550 Alabama Masters
8 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC48:19:00 149858  670 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
9 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN48:20:00 45105  533 AMD Masters
10 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO48:20:00 50692  532 GSBMCT
11 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA48:22:00 45528  590 Guys Racing
12 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD48:23:00 33144  556 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
13 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN48:24:00 181273  638 Bianchi/Grand Performance
14 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY48:24:00 77226  651 Westwood Velo
15 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX48:24:00 45045  631 Geri Atrix
16 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI48:24:00 1625  551 West Michigan Coast Riders
17 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA48:24:00 172142  640 James River Velo Sport/Casey Ch
18 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA48:25:00 40113  603 Main Line Cycling
19 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX48:25:00 112803  632 Geri Atrix
20 John Paproski   North Wales, PA48:25:00 73934  610 K2/Shirks
21 Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND48:25:00 70110  649 Great Plains Cycling Club
22 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL48:25:00 195265  616 Peoria Bicycle Club / Proctor C
23 Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA48:25:00 84669  596 Dutch Wheelman Team
24 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ48:26:00 72967  586 Liberty Cycle
25 Don Clapp   Long Branch, NJ48:26:00 110108  600 Bikery Shebell/Shebell
26 Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN48:27:00 76189  538 Bianchi/Grand Performance
27 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI48:27:00 41215  534 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL48:28:00 181880  627 MLC
29 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA48:28:00 45169  687 Mambo Kings
30 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA48:28:00 46688  639 Sonance/Specialized
31 Kenneth Johnson   Charlotte, NC48:29:00 17983  549 Motovelo/Sledgehammercharlies
32 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY48:29:00 220917  588 Fortistar/Handlebars
33 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN48:29:00 99577  606 Team Tortuga
34 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT48:29:00 83266  619 Arc en Ciel
35 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT48:31:00 3216  601 GMBC/Catamount
36 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV48:34:00 13762  577 Bicycle Warehouse/Team Easty
37 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ48:34:00 27779  624 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
38 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL48:34:00 45274  628 Discovery Channel AMD Masters
39 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ48:35:00 50966  589 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
40 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA48:35:00 156650  527 Specialized/Sonance
41 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO48:37:00 162256  620 HLHAP
43 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ48:37:00 188528  536 Team One Racing
44 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD48:38:00 48634  547 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
45 Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH48:39:00 4859  633 West Virginina Healthcare
46 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH48:39:00 175584  674 Team Dayton
47 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY48:41:00 47399  540 FLCC/ Chris's Cookies
48 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA49:04:00 16360  629 Sonance/Specialized
49 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO49:24:00 45535  583 Mesa Cyclning Team
50 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA49:29:00 48434  637 Sonance/Specialized
51 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere, 49:56:00 62379  544 Team Snow Valley
52 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA49:57:00 75172  525 Berkshire Cycling Association/V
DNS Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  530 Jaeger Wheelmen
DNS Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  531 Team Spine
DNS William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  535 Spinners Cycling
DNS Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  542 CYBC / Richard Sachs
DNS Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  543 Clif Bar
DNS Richard Ziegler   Whitehall, PA 95639  546 Bike Line/LWA
DNS William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  555 Tri State Velo
DNS Jeff McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454  560 Emerys
DNS William Ennis   Lake Mary, FL 141082  565 Olympus
DNS Daniel Whitney   Casselberry, FL 65626  566 Olympus
DNS Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ 152403  568 Southwest Hand/GST
DNS Steven Zoumaras   San Diego, CA 39545  570 Suncoast Velo
DNS Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  572 Upper Cumberland wheelmen
DNS Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461  585 Main Line Cycling
DNS Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  592 Van Dessel factory team
DNS David Lamy   Middletown, NY 61942  597 Unattached
DNS John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836  599 Quaker City Wheelmen
DNS William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835  605 Portland Velo
DNS Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  609 Morgan Stanley/specialized
DNS Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  635 Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
DNS Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  644 CCB/Volkswagen
DNS George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  645 CCB/Volkswagen
DNS Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  654 DARE
DNS Greg Estes   Portland, OR 187282  655 Wines of Washington
DNS Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283  658 Sonance/Specialized
DNS Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  660 Team Dare
DNS Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  615 CCB/Volkswagen
DNS Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198  528 Gold's/Atlantic Shores Velo
DNF Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  541 BCA/VOmax
DNF Daniel Skinner   Greenfield, IN 48173  554 Delta Faucet/Indy Velo
DNF James Sauls   Evanston, IL 213133  571 Vision Quest
DNF Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  593 BOB
DNF Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  602 Pedal Pack of the Pee Dee
DNF Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA 206957  617 Wines of Washington
DNF Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV 195483  621 Reno Wheelmen
DNF Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA 34063  636 US Postal - Masters
DNF Jonathan Howard   Rochester, NY 72539  642 Nalgene-R3
DNF James Bowen   Erie, PA 49725  646 Lake Country Bike
DNF Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  653 Carolina Masters Cycling
DNF Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  656 Bike Line/LWA
DNF Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565  661 Carolina Masters Cycling
DNF William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  684 UPMC Cycling Performance
DNF Wesley Wilmer   Troutville, VA 69975  657 Eastcoasters/BRBC
DNF John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  608 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
DNF Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  526 Wendy's/SeacoastBuilders/YSG Ra

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC50:02:00 45583  448 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA50:21:00 129809  441 Bike Line/LWA
3 Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO50:21:00 45360  469 Subway/Peerless Tyre/ACA
4 William Holder   Raleigh, NC50:40:00 16516  485 Raleigh Allstars
5 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA50:40:00 15461  443 ERA Cycling
6 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY50:40:00 45371  490 Team Squiggle
7 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN50:41:00 117486  434 Loon State Cyclists
8 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA50:42:00 46765  505 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
9 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA50:42:00 16434  479 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
10 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH50:42:00 190519  425 Ann Arbor Velo
11 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA50:42:00 45079  446 Bike Line/LWA
12 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO50:43:00 51850  458 ACA/GS Boulder Masters Cycling
13 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT50:43:00 179491  459 FFKR Architects/SBO.com
14 John Stamm   Afton, MN50:43:00 149093  433 Loon State Cyclists
15 P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN50:43:00 59577  431 Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK50:43:00 35320  484 Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD50:44:00 198038  440 Charm City Cycling/ADG/Joe's
18 Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN50:44:00 188748  464 Bianchi Grand Performance
19 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI50:45:00 77307  518 BiciSport West Michigan
20 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA50:45:00 97960  437 Guys Racing
21 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI50:45:00 176866  472 Spring Street Sports
22 Fred Galata   Omaha, NE50:46:00 229278  492 Omaha Velo Club
23 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO50:46:00 22026  471 Boulder Masters Cycling Team
24 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI50:46:00 171932  517 Rapid Wheelmen
25 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN50:46:00 45607  486 Indy Velo Team Estridge
26 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi50:47:00 47936  516 Pediatric Partners
27 Bill Thistle   Highland Park, NJ50:47:00 181758  506 Highland Park Hermes
28 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA50:48:00 172697  449 ERA Cycling
29 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC51:12:00 216139  436 Liberty Cycle
DNS Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  426 Sac Golden Wheelmen
DNS Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  430 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
DNS Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  457 Summit Freewheelers
DNS Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755  465 Geri Atrix
DNS Kevin Fiske   Woodway, WA 179489  470 Excel Sports
DNS Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  480 MMW/Carve
DNS Richard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA 27989  483 UC Cyclery
DNS Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  488 Durango Wheel Club
DNS James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL 202234  489 Jacksonville Racing Club (JRC)
DNS Clay Thompson   Dallas, TX 192460  494 MatrixCycle Club
DNS Walter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  495 louisville bicycle club
DNS G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  491 KnoxVelo
DNS Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  461 Guy's Racing
DNF Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  496 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNF Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855  503 DR Horton
DNF David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  508 Unattached
DNF Edgar (Ted) Ingraham   Akron, OH 127941  514 Allied Decal Cycling Team
DNF Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  430 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
DNF Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732  447 Unattached
DNF John Epting   Washington, DC 50713  444 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
DNF George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  438 Allied Decal
DNF R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  450 Main Line/BiKyle
DNF Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812  452 Skylands Cycling
DNF Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  460 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
DNF Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383  463 LSV/Kelly
DNF Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  453 ERA Cycling
DNF Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  493 Job One Enterprise-BBC

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA44:50:00 45071  391 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD45:34:00 20621  415 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Smith (Skip) Higgins   Indianapolis, IN45:34:00 142055  412 Schellers Indiana Masters
4 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ46:10:00 45539  399 RPM
5 Edwin Torres   Bethel Park, PA46:10:00 53222  384 UPMC Performance Cycling
6 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA46:11:00 45967  400 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness cyc
7 Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV46:12:00 143595  392 NCVC/Inova Health
8 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA46:12:00 177453  416 Team EDGE Cyclesports
9 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL46:12:00 61905  423 Cycle Science
10 Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA46:13:00 46156  397 Team Hammer Gel
11 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA46:13:00 60507  421 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL46:16:00 48126  409 JRC
13 John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA52:13:00 27937  424 NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
14 John McKee   Westminster, CA52:13:00 180386  417 Paramount Racing
15 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA52:13:00 58170  414 South Bay Wheelmen
16 David Bell   Germantown, TN52:13:00 208927  407 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
17 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS52:13:00 84252  420 River City Racing Club
18 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS52:13:00 60610  389 River City Racing Club
19 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ52:13:00 164301  390 Westwood Velo
20 Kenneth Benusis   Rapid City, SD52:13:00 47526  398 Black Hills Domestiques
21 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY52:13:00 59838  418 Tioga Velo
22 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN52:14:00 135190  422 Southern Cycling Operations
23 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA52:14:00 171652  411 South Bay Wheelmen
24 Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA52:14:00 113281  380 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
25 Lawrence DeGeorge   Jupiter, FL52:14:00 58200  328 Unattached
DNF John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685  379 Skylands Cycling
DNF James Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD 39327  385 NVRC
DNF Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY 64010  381 CRCA/Global Locate
DNF Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  375 Unattached
DNF Sami Srour   Bakersfield, CA 196555  406 Kern Wheelmen
DNF John DURRANT     367 Unattached

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ49:06:00 45887  343 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
2 Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL49:06:00 49728  351 Team Mack
3 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ49:07:00 45423  348 First Mortgage
4 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO49:08:00 71040  329 Schwab Cycles
5 Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI49:08:00 18251  341 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Wheels in M
6 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA49:17:00 47523  346 Team Somerset
7 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO49:18:00 53368  335 Lakewood Racing Team
8 Len Pettyjohn   Boulder, CO49:18:00 235722  327 ACA - Subway/Peerless
9 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA51:02:00 45315  337 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
10 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY51:02:00 59810  345 Unattached
11 Ken Lloyd   Latrobe, PA51:02:00 242235  322 Unattached
12 Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA51:02:00 203739  334 Mako Galaxy Granola
13 Dwayne Thomason   Castle Rock, CO51:02:00 47728  325 Lakewood Racing Team
DNS Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO 215725  338 V W Racing Team
DNS Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637  344 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNS William Power   Ewing, NJ 28582  352 Jaeger wheelmen
DNF Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438  331 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Peter Dahlstrand   Berkeley, CA 8518  330 Berkeley Bike Club

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA52:57:00 45763  298 Pasadena Athletic Association
2 Francois Mertens   New Milford, CT52:58:00 46357  307 Zephyr Cycling Team
3 Kurt Eickelmann   Spring Hill, FL52:58:00 45297  306 Arts Cyclery/Trisport Visalia
4 Daniel Maneely   Bennington, VT52:58:00 156472  301 BCA/VOMax
5 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ52:58:00 53041  303 Atlantic Bicycle Club
6 Alan Ashmore   Buckingham, PA52:59:00 47143  299 Evolution Racing
7 Richard Finch   Omak, WA53:00:00 64533  305 Baddlands Racing Team
8 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA53:01:00 54961  296 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO53:01:00 113498  265 Lakewood Racing Team
10 Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA53:03:00 69511  300 Christiana Cycling Team
11 Charles MARTIN   53:08:00  267 Unattached
12 Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY54:32:00 45834  311 Buffalo Bicycling
13 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT55:00:00 68901  304 Unattached

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  249 Verducci/Breakaway
2 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  254 Team
3 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647  239 Bicycle
4 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  225 Hollywood
5 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  241 North
6 Lori Romero   Warren, NJ 170374  248 CRCA-Axis
7 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  246 Verducci
8 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363  238 Swashbuckler
9 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  253 Verducci
10 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  245 Verducci/Breakaway
11 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138  247 Team
12 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  244 HPC/List
13 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  228 Unattached
13 Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  229 Unattached
15 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377  227 Team-COBC.com

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT 206135  208 Ivory
2 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  209 Team
3 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  202 Stark
4 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  176 ADG/Joe's
5 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  193 Mercy
6 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  200 Helens/Trek/VW
7 Heidi WOOLEVER     211 Pending
8 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  205 Team
9 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  191 Hub
10 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  207 HPC/List/Cardinal
11 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  201 Mystic
12 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI 140154  198 Priority
13 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  179 East
14 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  182 Columbia
14 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  203 Team
14 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138  206 PABW
14 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  210 Verducci
14 Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  197 SalonXL/AAVC
DNF Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364  190 Fortistar/Handlebars

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  161 Team
2 Debra Preller   Bothell, WA 198912  144 Jet
3 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ 206273  129 Team
4 Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  157 Morgan
5 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  138 Alliance
6 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  128 DC
7 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668  147 Bicycle
8 Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  139 Cheerwine
9 Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA 90129  168 McGuire
10 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406  146 Kathryn
11 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  163 Paramount
12 Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY 191593  152 Foristar/Handlebars
13 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106  132 JW
14 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  140 National
15 Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  126 Iowa
16 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  137 Alberto's
17 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  136 ADG/Joe's
18 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  127 Artemis
DNF Kelly Yoder   Hostetter, PA 35815  49 Speedgoat.com
DNF Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  155 NCVC/INOVA
DNF Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962  154 CRCA/Comdey
DNF Susan Wilson   Brevard, NC 38588  164 Inland
DNF Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  133 Mission
DNF Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  142 Bethel
DNF Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  131 

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY40:48:00 201741  78 Kentucky Flyers
2 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA40:48:00 191346  90 Velo Bella-Kona
3 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA40:48:00 203013  97 Team Velo Sport
4 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY40:49:00 118465  79 CRCA/Comedy Central-- New Canaa
5 Cindy Dunn   Pittsford, NY40:50:00 223585  80 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA40:50:00 143040  76 Velo Bella-Kona
7 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA40:50:00 7113  87 Simple Green
8 Marni Harker   Washington, DC40:58:00 15086  91 Revolution/Rock Creek Racers
9 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA41:08:00 75937  88 Velo Bella-Kona
10 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA41:42:00 157134  89 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
11 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX42:23:00 53419  83 360 Cycleworks

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA46:44:00 49990  50 Simple Green
2 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA46:44:00 45299  52 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Sherry Berde   Mendota Heights, MN46:45:00 158605  60 Gopher Wheelmen
4 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ46:46:00 49047  53 Somerset Wheelman
5 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY46:47:00 200472  61 Union Sportiv Italiano (USI)
6 Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY46:47:00 81259  54 Buffalo Bicycling Club
7 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI46:47:00 177665  59 Spring Street Sports
8 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD46:48:00 219704  66 NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA46:48:00 135462  64 Velo Bella/Kona
10 Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ46:48:00 101053  57 CSE-CSS-Wendy's
11 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY46:52:00 35453  65 Mission in Motion/Mackay Rippey
12 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD46:53:00 20622  63 TEAM Fuji

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA44:03.90 215631  30 HPC/List
2 B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA44:07.40 210775  43 Tripower
3 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ44:08.60 187847  31 Team Rhino
4 Kathleen Corbett   Glenview, IL44:08.70 169339  44 Midwest Masters
5 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA44:08.80 125288  35 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Joanne Garuccio   Sandy, UT44:08.80 12889  40 Canyon Bicycles
7 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO44:08.90 80010  36 Durango Wheel Club
8 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA44:09.30 2763  33 MTBMind.com
9 Louella Holter   Flagstaff, AZ44:09.30 45469  41 Greggs/Specialized
10 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY44:09.30 168181  39 Miya Shoji
11 Nancy Waddell   New Castle, DE44:10.70 237937  34 DRT/Deep Blue
12 Diana Correa   Tampa, FL44:11.00 65387  37 Team American Classic
13 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA44:12.80 47423  32 Berkeley Bicycle Club

Women - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Roberts   Winston Salem, NC44:09.80 30108  23 Paceline Bicycles
2 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ44:10.20 45886  24 Team Somerset
3 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA44:13.20 235409  11 Lightning Velo
4 Sara MARTIN   44:58.80  25 Unattached
DNS Bonnie Gabriel   San Diego, CA 69821  12 San Diego Cyclo-vets

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee