Race Results for
2006 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   Topeka, KS26:04:00 221084  383 GP Velotek
2 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA26:44:00 209193  412 International Christian Cycling
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY26:47:00 234696  395 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Salvador FERNANADEZ   26:48:00  423 Unattached
5 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA26:48:00 222247  413 United Cycling
6 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA26:48:00 213999  411 Team Vortex
7 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA26:48:00 209303  394 Major Motion
8 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC26:48:00 230781  424 Sandhills Cycling
9 Brady Barker   Highlands Ranch, CO27:11:00 229133  380 RMCEF
10 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK27:11:00 238789  391 Team Powertrain
11 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX27:11:00 185731  396 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Ten
12 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA27:12:00 227889  388 Team Swift
13 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX27:12:00 215629  418 Major Motion
14 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA27:12:00 219424  425 Union Velo
15 Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA27:14:00 243300  387 Unattached
16 Taylor Eisenhart   Lehi, UT27:29:00 237328  382 SBO Junior Racers
17 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL27:30:00 226342  397 XXX Racing/Athletico
18 Jakob Smith   Olmsted Falls, OH27:31:00 207228  392 Pista Elite
19 Ryan Sarll (1 - Cat5)   Morgan Hill, CA28:05:00 228390  422 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA31:44:00 202085  328 Warrenton Cycling Racing Team
2 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX31:46:00 194685  314 Northwest Cycling Club / Alkek
3 Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI31:47:00 237470  357 Sunrise Sports
4 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD31:48:00 194574  309 C3/ADG/Joe's
5 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC31:48:00 219980  336 Team Swift
6 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ31:48:00 188030  334 LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
7 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA31:49:00 216824  364 United Cycling Club
8 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL31:49:00 239434  308 Smart Cycling
9 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS31:50:00 227335  317 ProBike
10 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN31:50:00 241878  304 Mob Squad Cycling
11 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL31:50:00 233513  301 Team Colavita Central Florida
12 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK31:51:00 212929  307 Team Power Train
13 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS31:51:00 220920  360 Team X Cycling
14 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA31:53:00 200743  305 Davis Bike Club
15 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH31:53:00 208018  322 NorEast Cycling
16 Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX31:57:00 218248  333 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cyc
17 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA32:46:00 202564  312 Team Spine
18 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS32:46:00 204032  361 OZ Racing
19 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI32:47:00 240820  300 Cycling Saddleman
20 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ32:47:00 241672  349 Skylands Cycling
21 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT32:47:00 237769  339 Unattached
22 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT32:47:00 216553  350 Cole Sport
23 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA32:47:00 224173  359 Major Motion
24 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA32:47:00 228401  358 Team Vortex
25 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA32:48:00 244283  348 Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry's
26 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL32:48:00 193035  302 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL32:49:00 239266  338 XXX Racing AthletiCo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA36:30:00 166264  205 Eddie B Racing
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO36:30:00 193457  260 Hot Tubes Development
3 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ36:30:00 170296  209 Landis/Trek/VW
4 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR36:31:00 218686  214 Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN36:31:00 221190  224 U Build It/Mob
6 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA36:31:00 218736  191 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc36:32:00 202082  249 Carolina Cyclone Development Te
8 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA36:32:00 170359  196 NorthwestCyclingClub/Alkek Velo
9 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS36:32:00 197714  257 GP VeloTek
10 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI36:32:00 185547  220 Baraboo Sharks
11 Alfredo CRUZ   36:32:00  184 Major Motion
12 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA36:33:00 204225  201 Rad Racing NW
13 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA36:33:00 222180  211 Land Rover/Siemens Home Applian
14 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA36:33:00 202086  219 Warrenton Cycling Racing Team
15 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT36:33:00 130414  247 Ogden One
16 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR36:33:00 216155  276 GS Forza Velo
17 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA36:33:00 224107  217 Davis Bike Club
18 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA36:33:00 195383  231 Team Swift
19 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA36:34:00 210604  233 Team Swift
20 Alessio Bares (1 - Cat3)   Londonderry, NH36:34:00 169375  190 New Hampshire Cycling Club
21 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT36:34:00 209217  292 Velosport Racing
22 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA36:35:00 223012  206 Team Spine
23 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX36:35:00 218986  188 Southern Elite
24 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS36:35:00 210225  274 GP Velotek
25 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI36:35:00 215167  271 Priority Health Cycling
26 William York   Granville, OH36:35:00 205285  241 Savage Hill Cycling Team
27 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK36:35:00 221496  213 Power Train
28 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO36:36:00 226182  197 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
29 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY36:36:00 233613  202 Texas Roadhouse
30 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO36:39:00 224219  295 Dent Wizard / Maplewood Bicycle
31 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA36:39:00 215178  244 Davis Bike Club
32 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO36:41:00 222542  204 CLNoonanKAMCoastToCoast
33 Christopher Woods   Beaverton, OR36:42:00 208792  238 Beaverton Bike Club
34 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA36:43:00 196337  243 Davis Bike Club
35 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA36:47:00 195204  294 Team Swift
36 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN36:51:00 186220  293 Tri Star Cycling
37 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA36:55:00 218004  266 Major Motion
38 Patrick Stockton   Fort Collins, CO37:17:00 221029  208 Team Rio Grande
39 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT37:30:00 198930  199 Northern Rockies

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Salon   New York, NY1:12:31 192635  147 GS Mengoni USA
2 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA1:12:37 192686  62 Davis Bike Club
3 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA1:12:38 203973  52 Hilton Cycling/Contes
4 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA1:12:39 210212  84 Hot Tubes Development
5 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA1:12:48 141922  78 Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Justin Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles1:12:49 197316  112 Major Motion
7 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO1:12:50 176282  83 Hot Tubes Development
8 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA1:12:50 195783  103 Davis Bike Club
9 Peter Nowadnick   Bainbridge Island, WA1:12:50 205132  63 First Rate Mortgage/ Pazzo Velo
10 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN1:12:50 187714  67 Nova/ISCorp
11 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA1:12:51 193044  118 Karl Strauss/SDBC
12 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO1:12:51 196947  159 Team X Cycling
13 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:12:52 188572  85 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Ten
14 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID1:12:53 208936  96 BYRDS
15 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR1:12:53 170203  66 Greggs/Trek
16 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA1:12:54 187500  79 Team Snow Valley presented by S
17 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL1:12:54 228635  119 Active Cycles
18 Jimmy MacDonald   Ithaca, NY1:12:54 197952  58 Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno
19 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:12:54 225765  West Michigan Coast Riders
20 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:12:54 223318  24 Aarons/ L5 Flyers
21 Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN1:12:54 192487  88 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
22 Tyler Gough (2 - Cat2)   Middletown, CA1:12:54 204630  53 Tieni Duro
23 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX1:12:55 189171  76 Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI1:12:55 192966  101 Alan Factory
25 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH1:12:55 213069  107 Texas Roadhouse
26 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO1:12:55 222644  74 Colavita Racing
27 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX1:12:56 187726  Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
28 Andy Baker   Easley, SC1:12:56 193830  75 Carolina Cyclone
29 Harrison Tripp   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA1:12:58 201580  50 Kahala LaGrange
30 Samuel Rosansky   Columbia, SC1:12:59 207088  73 AC Flora
31 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX1:13:05 219335  98 Compliance Depot
32 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC1:13:19 180410  92 Hot Tubes Development

Women - Espoir - 1-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:03:26 174914  432 Team Fuji
2 Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO1:03:27 229392  437 Advil-Chapstick
3 Hannah Whitaker   New York, NY1:03:27 226080  438 NCSU Cycling
4 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI1:03:27 126306  446 Americas Dairyland
5 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA1:03:27 221431  443 Oakland University
6 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA1:03:27 134992  441 Victory Brewing Team
7 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:03:28 210981  447 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS
8 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA1:03:29 187659  444 McGuire Cycling Team
9 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA1:03:29 123316  431 Florida State University
10 Ashley Dymond   San Francisco, CA1:03:30 204584  435 HDCC Allegiant Air
11 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO1:03:30 103205  442 Colorado Premier Training - Col
12 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO1:03:34 198735  434 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
13 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:03:34 219262  439 Wheelworks
14 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY1:03:35 172100  436 Mission in Motion

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX28:01:00 206534  537 Major Motion
2 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA28:28:00 231847  548 Central Valley Cycling
3 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA28:43:00 205156  544 Scary Fast Racing
4 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL28:44:00 237340  549 Team Colavita Central Florida
5 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI28:44:00 225258  536 Kenosha Velosport
6 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh28:45:00 209806  540 NEBC
7 lauren parak   Highland Lakes, NJ29:07:00 245273  538 Skylands Cycling
8 Grace ALEXANDER   29:09:00  542 BYRDS
9 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL29:09:00 233167  547 Colavita Central Florida
10 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA30:03:00 232118  545 VORTEX
11 Emily Stockton   Fort Collins, CO30:04:00 240396  546 North Metro Cycltin
12 Kennedy Bizer   Thornton, CO31:30:00 209148  541 XXXRacing
13 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA31:30:00 240336  543 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
14 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM31:31:00 248460  539 Major Motion
15 Joy Jason   Port Allen, LA31:31:00 230527  535 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA35:52:00 207432  509 Major Motion
2 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX35:53:00 206531  510 Major Motion
3 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL35:54:00 197753  520 Team Swift
4 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA35:54:00 186919  522 Scary Fast Racing
5 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL35:55:00 225342  518 Athletes By Design
6 Hollis Owens   Lynchburg, VA35:55:00 201207  512 Charlottesville Race Club
7 Katie Hack (1 - Cat4)   Wheat Ridge, CO35:56:00 207965  508 TEAM EINSTEINS CYCLING
8 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA36:56:00 200614  515 BikeLine/Lehigh Wheelman Associ
9 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT37:01:00 212008  519 SBO Junior Racers
10 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA37:27:00 198866  513 San Diego Bicycle Club/ Karl St
11 Hannah Summerhill (2 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO37:29:00 200122  507 La Forza
12 Tanya Schimek (3 - Cat4)   Onalaska, WI37:29:00 227931  521 Team Borah

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA33:58:00 184207  476 TEAM Fuji/Salamader Racing
2 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA33:58:00 171289  497 UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL33:59:00 182253  489 Athletes By Design
4 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA33:59:00 181367  482 Hot TubesHot Tubes Development
5 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA34:01:00 219674  488 Unattached
6 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA34:17:00 188007  486 Southern Elite
7 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA34:17:00 180423  492 Team Fuji / Salamander
8 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA34:17:00 192454  473 Midwest Rolling Thunder
9 Madeline Hack   Tucson, AZ34:18:00 203265  500 Team Einsteins Cycling
10 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA34:18:00 194414  498 ACT
11 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA34:18:00 222408  474 Vortex Cycling
12 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY34:20:00 225684  481 Mission In Motion
13 Alexandra (Alex) Wechsler   Decatur, GA35:09:00 223019  483 Landrover/Siemens Home Applianc
14 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA35:10:00 192388  480 Land Rover/Siemens Home Applian
15 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH35:35:00 179245  496 ACT/Cuevas
16 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA35:36:00 200340  490 A.C.T.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA43:15:00 156050  458 South Mountain Cycles
2 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA43:15:00 214757  461 Hot Tubes Development
3 Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA43:15:00 170202  459 Greggs/Trek
4 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA43:16:00 185441  457 Colavita
5 Netana Hotimsky (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO44:32:00 203391  462 Mesa State
6 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC44:34:00 230062  466 Premier Bank/ Cycle Sports
7 Sydney Kornegay   Columbia, SC44:38:00 237473  456 Flora Falcon Flyers
8 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX45:34:00 169043  463 Compliance Depot/ FCS Cycling
9 Megan Walkowiak   Cleveland, OH45:34:00 187925  455 October Lake Effect Cycling
10 Kenna Oaks   Cypress, TX45:34:00 237606  465 Team Tilson Homes
11 Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX45:34:00 199778  460 Moritz Cheverolet

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee