Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
50k on 02/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ2:29:25 202322  891 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Mark Van Gemert   2:35:19  888 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Ryan M Sullivan   2:42:26  889 
4 John Wilson   Katy, TX2:43:45 160949  887 Acme Bicycles
5 Rich Szecsy   2:48:58  885 Big Pig Racing
6 Michael Quarles   Little Elm, TX3:08:14 239793  886 Hooters
7 Joe Graff   3:10:28  890 Ozone
8 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX3:15:42 145663  892 BikeMojo.com
9 Steve Stovall   3:29:59  884 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
10 Jimmy Mann   3:35:17  882 
11 Tyler Arnold   Austin, TX3:37:07 240107  881 
12 Santo Randazzo   4:06:12  883 Cyclismo SA

Men - Opentandem - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hess   3:20:47  901 
2 John McDaniels   4:08:13  902 Mad Duck Adventure Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX2:34:14 217741  835 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
2 Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX2:34:50 217743  60 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall
3 Evan Johnson   2:44:36  837 NRC Pedalmasher
4 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX2:46:29 206990  834 NRC / PEDALMASHER
5 Ty Hanna   3:02:39  831 NRC Pedalmasher
6 Nick Hooks   Houston, TX3:08:35 225239  836 Southern Elite
7 Dani Rudd   3:49:38  832 Team DQ/Broadway Bikes
8 Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX4:42:46 222614  833 NRC/PedalMasher

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:31:28 233198  705 NRC pedalmasher
2 Matt Riles   2:39:49  701 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
3 Sean Troyer   2:42:38  703 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
4 David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX2:54:05 202528  704 Bike Mojo
5 Jorge Munoz   2:55:33  706 Aguila
6 Zane Smith   3:08:05  702 Bikes & More / Hooters
7 Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX4:16:39 187745  707 Pearland Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kay   San Antonio, TX2:22:42 187333  719 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:22:55 212529  729 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
3 Steve Verseckes   2:29:05  751 
4 James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:30:20 176061  712 NRC / Pedalmasher
5 John Pearson   Austin, TX2:33:35 185241  758 
6 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:37:07 202642  743 S.W. Golf & Sport
7 Juan Ocasio   2:37:42  754 Mad Duck
8 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA2:39:46 209657  721 NRC / Pedalmasher
9 Manny Gallegos   2:39:58  742 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX2:41:27 148416  740 
11 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX2:43:04 209659  717 Mad Duck
12 Darren Kruse   2:44:03  745 Hill Country Cyclist
13 John Wylie   2:45:11  735 
14 Scott O'Dell   2:47:25  749 Kona Bicycles
15 Brandon Weaver   2:47:51  738 
16 Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX2:49:09 191351  720 Bike Lane Houston
17 Jason Grimes   2:53:12  714 Mad Duck
18 Nat Lopes   2:54:35  748 IMBA
19 Chris Campana   2:56:43  755 Team Orthopedic
20 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:57:14 199834  734 NRC/Pedal Masher
21 Chris Bruce   2:57:20  739 Hooters
22 Jeffrey Noon   2:58:20  727 SW Golf & Sport
23 Keith Jupe   3:00:12  750 Pedalmasher
24 Toby Hamilton   The Woodlands, TX3:00:41 222704  715 Woodlands Cycling Club
25 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx3:00:46 195939  756 Team Orthopedic Store
26 Justin Low   3:01:11  723 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
27 Brad Butler   3:02:49  744 
28 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX3:03:07 209661  722 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
29 Matthew Januski   Pflugerville, TX3:03:17 168904  718 Team Nada
30 Chance Payton   3:08:25  728 Permian Basin Bike Association
31 Gary Hanna   3:09:15  716 NRC Pedalmasher
32 Jeff Betters   3:10:07  736 Gold's Gym
33 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX3:13:06 155162  724 Bike Lane
34 Ron Nitz   3:18:33  752 
35 Eric Cracraft   Helotes, TX3:19:54 139563  711 Richardson Bike Mart
36 Juan Carlos Leyva   3:26:31  918 Coyotes
37 Wells Wakefield   3:27:54  732 
38 Nelson Mock   3:29:19  726 
39 Jason Gay   3:39:53  753 
40 James Studer   Austin, TX3:42:03 110540  731 Team NADA
41 Lenny Smith   4:07:51  730 Bike Lane
42 Manuel Serrato   4:08:47  746 Team Aguila
43 Gary Burns   4:35:29  737 Hill Country Bicycle Works
44 Ramon Valles   4:54:36  919 Coyotes
DNP Neil Milam   DNS  757 
DNF Michael Brown   0:00:00   
DNF John Chao   0:00:00  759 NRC / Pedalmasher
DNF Gerardo Ceniceros   0:00:00  760 Coyotes
DNF Jason Mitchell   Cedar Creek, TX0:00:00 236588  725 
DNF Ted Arnold   Austin, TX0:00:00 96875  741 Bicycle Sport Shop/ Specialized
DNF Michael Gorton   0:00:00  713 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hardman   Plano, TX2:23:02 109409  776 Richardson Bike Mart
2 Joey Machado   Austin, TX2:23:19 91641  782 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:24:14 194312  777 Wheels In Motion/Giant
4 Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX2:24:22 209152  768 Spencycles.com
5 David Parker   San Antonio, TX2:24:43 27256  805 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6 Todd Jones   2:26:19  797 
7 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX2:28:49 178200  780 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
8 Doug Harper   Allen, TX2:31:57 175622  775 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Walter Megura   Plano, TX2:33:04 111657  764 Mad Duck
10 Mike Rosson   2:36:52  796 TEAM SOL /BICYCLE CO.
11 Ciro Jimenez   2:37:08  800 Hart
12 Clay Whitney   2:40:48  792 Camino Real
13 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX2:41:00 78458  786 ICC3/4MyDad
14 Mike VanRandwyk   2:41:52  798 
15 Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX2:42:54 2103  761 Quannah Racing
16 Mark Yuhas   2:43:08  774 Desert Sports
17 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX2:44:41 165310  794 Team Orthopedic Store
18 Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX2:44:44 197411  795 WBC
19 Ricardo Rodriguez   2:44:45  767 Team McAllen
20 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:45:50 194248  772 NRC Pedalmasher
21 James Heerwagen   2:47:47  763 Team OA
22 Brandt Dozier   2:48:33  788 Bike Lane/ALC
23 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX2:48:49 159270  791 Bicycles Inc/Trek
24 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:52:09 168574  781 Camino Real Racing Team
25 David Blesch   Flower Mound, TX2:54:51 239605  762 
26 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX2:58:12 175303  793 Team Orthopedic Store
27 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA2:58:48 231979  783 NRC/Pedalmasher
28 Thomas Burns   Houston, TX3:02:20 237102  785 NWCC
29 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX3:02:32 218992  803 Team DORBA
30 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX3:07:52 68703  790 Bicycles Inc./TREK
31 Mark Barnett   3:14:24  801 
32 Norman Patrick   Comfort, TX3:14:34 194260  765 Hill Country Bicycle Works
33 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX3:16:22 185901  806 Bicycle Sport Shop
34 John Watson   Sugar Land, TX3:16:27 178651  769 Mudslingers
35 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX3:17:19 125976  802 Lone Star Bicycles
36 Gabriel Jimenez   3:21:55  787 Team Aguila
37 Rob Preslar   3:23:46  766 Team DEA
38 Scott Michael   3:41:01  804 PBBA
39 Dan Hickman   3:59:15  799 University of Texas
40 Peter Kutheis   5:10:30  773 Retired Army Dude
DNF Frank Crites   Dallas, TX0:00:00 197481  789 Team DORBA
DNF Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX0:00:00 186298  770 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Erich Anderson   0:00:00  778 Hooters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX2:27:20 22655  825 TEAM MCALLEN
3 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX2:35:38 18590  829 Mad Duck
4 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX2:37:43 218694  915 NWCC
5 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:41:11 157600  819 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
6 John Legge   Austin, TX2:45:42 195660  821 NRC Pedalmasher
7 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX2:56:25 205220  820 Team Bikelane
8 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:56:59 88139  916 
9 John Morlock   3:03:54  823 Desert Sports
10 Russell Hanna   3:16:11  816 NRC/Pedalmasher
11 David Cain   3:26:14  913 
12 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX3:27:59 126923  814 Mad Duck
13 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX3:35:51 127850  824 GCCA/BikeSport
14 Skip Merrill   3:39:11  822 Team OA
15 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX3:46:06 154163  826 Hairy Leg
16 Steve Hughes   3:53:36  818 Team DEA
17 Gary Norris   3:56:54  811 Alpha-Omega Insurance
18 George Francis   5:54:00  828 
DNF James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM0:00:00 8894  914 Orthopedic Store
DNF Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX0:00:00 191370  830 Bikemojo.com
DNF Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX0:00:00 27036  911 TEAM MCALLEN
DNF Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX0:00:00 188544  912 Matrix/RBM
DNF Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX0:00:00 140629  813 PACC/Plano Cycling
DNF Rodger Parsons   0:00:00  812 D.E.A.

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX3:46:05 185730  871 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX3:11:15 217745  841 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Katherine Verburg   3:19:04  843 OWA
3 Amy Brendel   3:26:32  844 Team Dorba
DNF Rebecca Bumford   0:00:00  842 360 Cycleworks

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Dingman   2:49:53  856 
2 Lisa Walker   3:01:24  854 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX3:09:21 156430  853 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
4 Nina Standifer   3:11:36  855 BOMB
5 Diane Roy   Houston, TX3:23:28 202535  852 NRC/ Pedal Masher
6 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO3:32:21 205778  857 mad duck
7 Rachel Lopes   3:46:33  747 IMBA
8 kristen hotopp   4:03:51  858 Ozone/ Race Like A Girl
DNF kt misener   0:00:00  859 Desert Spots

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:56:51 236072  864 
2 Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX3:09:28 42118  861 Desert Sports
3 Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX3:20:48 222695  865 Race Like A Girl
4 Candice Mann   3:23:36  863 
5 Karen Fair   3:24:00  866 Broken Films
6 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:32:02 157466  862 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
7 Katie Crowder   4:16:21  867 NRC Pedalmashers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee