Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
30k on 02/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Hanna   1:45:38  501 NRC Pedalmasher
2Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX1:50:07 190273  506 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:55:40 194212  503 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
4Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA1:58:34 218997  500 
5Sparky Cranfill   Lubbock, TX2:05:50 219490  505 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6Noah Williams   2:23:42  507 GS Tenzing
7Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX2:28:05 206474  509 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX1:44:06 220269  520 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Matthew Wohlwend   Mcallen, TX1:45:39 238644  521 Team McAllen
3Terrence Pullin   2:41:24  522 Hill Country Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sebastian Skerhut   San Antonio, TX1:38:10 237842  470 Ciclismo SA
2Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX1:40:00 233611  402 
3Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:42:30 231387  401 Bike Lane / The Woodlands
4H J Menchaca   1:44:22  404 BiKeMoJo/CRCT
5Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX1:50:11 239805  403 Subaru / Gary Fisher
6Daniel Miller   1:53:36  405 Hill Country Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Etherridge   1:31:56  433 Team DORBA
2Jon Cotton   1:36:42  432 Team DORBA
3Ben Telesca   1:40:26  425 
4Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TX1:41:23 224007  422 Camino Real Cyling Team
5Curtis Hillier   Round Rock, TX1:45:02 160911  427 Team Nada
6Michaelangelo Pansza   Poteet, TX1:45:33 218431  423 NRC/Pedalmasher
7Wyatt Francis   1:53:32  430 Mad Duck
8Chad Hathorne   1:55:49  421 T-Mobile
9Daniel Mennega   1:58:14  428 Team NADA
10Michael Brown   1:59:51  434 
11Kevin gower   2:08:00  435 
12Jay Clarke   2:24:43  429 Team Hooters
13Jason Bainbridge   Houston, TX2:30:02 239420  431 Boone Trailblazers
14Saul Garza   2:51:12  420 
DNFBrian Pinkston   San Antonio, TX0:00:00 239886  424 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:23:30 191653  442 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Michael Baumgarten   Conroe, TX1:40:24 229919  443 Bike Lane
3Peter Dennison   1:41:00  444 
4Rick Kieffer   1:42:57  445 Team Ciao!
5Daniel Miner   1:43:07  447 Centaur Technology
6Richard Coyle   1:45:26  448 DORBA
7Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TX1:52:44 233029  446 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
8Lance Adams   1:53:55  440 Team Bacon
9James Allen   Dallas, TX2:01:56 238158  441 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
10Smokey Briggs   2:51:46  449 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX1:35:29 103189  464 solar eclipse
2Mark Luchsinger   1:52:14  461 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
3David Ritchey   1:55:12  462 Bike Lane
4Joseph Durand   2:02:53  460 
5John Forsythe   2:54:48  463 Desert Spots

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Steward   Boerne, TX2:15:21 194211  540 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene2:26:39 206473  542 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3Katie Burns   3:00:27  541 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:51:06 222231  483 orthopedic store
2Tiffany Burns   1:54:32  563 
3Teresa Martinez   1:54:41  489 Hooters
4Kristi Welch   1:55:58  487 NRC Pedalmashers
5Pazit Rose   1:56:26  561 Hammer Racing Team
6N/A   Plano, TX1:56:52 238178  560 Mad Duck
7Amy Green   1:57:46  564 Bicycle Sport Shop
8Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX2:07:52 219086  562 Team Mad Duck
9Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX2:07:57 209645  485 Bike Lane
10Nicole Flores   2:09:17  482 
11Beth Spurgeon   2:09:38  486 Team Bacon
12Allison Workman   2:15:24  488 
DNFKeri Costello   0:00:00  481 
DNFCheryl Lowry   San Antonio, TX0:00:00 239887  484 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Carpenter   1:59:40  490 
2Lynn Sheen   2:08:05  494 
3Maureen Howell   Austin, TX2:14:18 199256  493 Race Like A Girl
4Tracy Wesch   2:24:40  492 Team Bacon
5Florence Garcia   La Vernia, TX2:32:09 194249  491 NRC - Pedalmasher

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee