Race Results for
NMBS #3-Mount Snow,VT
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 06/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF David Smutok   Burlington, VT171487   
DNF Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO218052  ROTEC CYCL 
DNF J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA213354  PROJECT 52 
DNF Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ127217  AMP RACING 
DNF Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA3122  NINE.EIGHT 
DNF Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH155327  OD RACING/ 
DNF Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA103069  EMS/IRONHO 
DNF ANDRE SANCHES    AVENT/BOMB 
DNF Jay DeJesus   Bethlehem, PA9078  GRETNA BIK 
DNF Benedict Treglia   York, PA10 111141  NINEPOINTE 
DNF Jason Mosley   Port Angeles, WA11 181225  CW RACING/ 
DNF Michael Buell   Nederland, CO12 202502  ROTEC/SPOR 
DNF Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA13 85301  SINISTER B 
DNF Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA14 198497  SPECIALIZE 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341  16 YETI/FOX
2 ANDREW NEETHLING     100 MONGOOSE
3 AMIEL CAVALIER     68 GIANT/SRAM/ROCKSHOX/SMITH
4 JARED RANDO     GIANT/MICHELIN
5 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  C-DUB RACING
6 CHRIS BOICE     54 FOX RACING SHOX/ORBITT RACING
7 JUSTIN LEOV     24 YETI/FOX
8 DAVE WARDELL     35 GT BIKES
9 JARED GRAVES     YETI/FOX
10 JOHN KIRKCALDIE     TEAM MAXXIS
11 MIKE HADERER     84 FOXSHOX/YETI/EASTON/MICHELIN
12 CHRIS DEL BOSCO     10 GO-RIDE.COM
13 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  65 MOREWOOD BIKES
14 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL 120219  59 BIG CRANK RACING
15 Jim DeChamp   Harwood, MD 129444  47 MONGOOSE
16 DES CURRY     11 ODI/SMITH/ROMIC
17 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON     88 CANE CREEK
18 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA 186468  30 
19 RYAN CONDRASHOFF     63 PLANETX/MICHELIN
20 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  97 AVENT/BOMBSHELL
21 Chris Heath   Denver, CO 177708  37 PEDAL THE PEAKS/IRONHORSE/SMITH
22 Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 198524  22 
23 TOMMY TOKARCZYK     71 JAMIS BIKES/SHARK ENERGY DRINK
24 SANJAY SHANBHAG     58 COMMENCAL
25 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA 148884  91 TURNER/WAHOOS
26 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR 144813  56 COMMENCAL
27 CRAIG WOODHEAD     69 FORTHERIDER.COM
28 TRAVIS COLLINS COLLINS     87 
29 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185  76 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
30 MATT FISHER     90 TURNER/WAHOOS
31 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  51 KENDA UTOPIA SDG
32 Shawn Collins   Forsyth, MO 135483  46 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF 122 TARA LLANES    GIANT 
DNF 111 MELISSA BUHL    KHS BICYCL 
DNF 108 LISA MYKLAK    MOREWOOD B 
DNF 101 KATHY PRUITT    JAMIS 
DNF 105 JOANNA PETTERSON    MOREWOOD B 
DNF 113 JESSICA VOGT    TURNER/WAH 
DNF 119 KAREN EAGAN    EMS/IRONHO 
DNF 129 CAROLINE MILOT     

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee