Race Results for
NMBS #3-Mount Snow,VT
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Leech   State College, PA22:51.24 20753  223 VISITPA.CO
2 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA23:09.61 204182  214 
3 David Wood   Hendersonville, NC23:10.14 205937  245 BEARNAKED/
4 Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PA23:11.04 233011  229 GIANT
5 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC23:18.05 220597  238 PRO HEALTH
6 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN23:22.13 149501  240 BEAR NAKED
7 Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT23:22.74 209451  225 KONA MIDWE
8 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO23:26.78 191725  244 HEALTH FX
9 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT23:27.39 119525  208 PAWLING CY
10 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM23:29.78 175669  207 NO ARIZONA
11 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX23:33.13 125961  218 MATRIX/RIC
12 Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI23:47.97 200606  211 KONA MIDWE
13 Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR23:58.02 199346  231 IRONHORSE
14 Trevor Downing   Durango, COLAPPED 161859  203 BV BIKES/S
15 James Williams   Bend, ORLAPPED 186063  243 K & N PERF
16 David Labarr   Fort Collins, COLAPPED 20065  215 TAMARACK
17 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TNLAPPED 178240  213 HONEY STIN
18 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TXLAPPED 188575  247 HOTEL SAN
19 Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MALAPPED 229130  242 DEAN BIKES
20 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville PaLAPPED 152298  216 BREAKAWAY
21 John Burns   Hingham, MALAPPED 149237  228 BIKEMAN.CO
22 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PALAPPED 206833  224 GIANT
23 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZLAPPED 175788  1184 NINER BIKE
24 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, COLAPPED 203376  212 TEAM IRONH
DNF Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PADNF 233553  230 GIANT
DNF Dan Hock   Northfield, VTDNS 194849  204 ST MICHAEL
DNF Blake Harlan   Austin, TXDNS 175637  241 HOTEL SAN

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC18:49.90 161583  916 CYCLING SP
2 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA19:05.02 189325  703 KENDA/CYCL
3 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC19:16.31 220084  558 CYCLE YOUT
4 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR19:41.15 200977  928 KONA
5 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT19:54.41 175603  1171 COYOTE HILL/K2
6 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, COLAPPED 191158  702 DEVO
7 Travis Mann-Gow   Fairfax, VTLAPPED 200765  667 TEAM BLISS
8 Taylor McClain   Wexford, PALAPPED 207697  683 VISITPA.CO
9 Bennett Brown   Houston, TXLAPPED 187726  457 SUN AND SK
10 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXLAPPED 168160  573 BALANCE BA
11 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 180712  743 BTD/INLAND
12 Chris Peterson   Sandy UtLAPPED 202966  896 DEVO
13 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UTLAPPED 174149  777 DEVO
14 Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WALAPPED 192168  411 
15 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NCLAPPED 192115  933 TREK/CAPE-
16 Will Cox   Burlington, VTLAPPED 192539  723 PAWLING CY
17 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MALAPPED 196503  572 TEAM BIKE
18 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 173542  742 LANDROVER/
19 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 216119  566 EUBANKS RA
20 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VALAPPED 156519  797 NCVC/INOVA
21 Michael Fogel   Houston, TXLAPPED 218015  450 SOUTHERN E
22 Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJLAPPED 199764  698 VICTORY CY
DNF Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJDNS 213824  518 TOWN CYCLE
DNF Taylor Kahl   West Milford, NJDNF 165853  586 LIBERTY CY
DNF Chris Stern   West Milford, NJDNF 200189  415 LIBERTY CY

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD24:51.17 122030  811 VISITPA.CO
2 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT24:51.50 197456  492 BIKES UNLI
3 Chris Laflamme   Westbrook, ME24:58.40 212692  690 SMCC
4 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO25:28.82 206355  704 DARTMOUTH
5 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA25:48.29 224401  1099 WARRENTON
6 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO26:00.06 139701  689 COMOTION/Y
7 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA26:07.31 4296  535 HUP UNITED
8 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA27:12.73 198500  409 HELENS/SUB
9 John Davis   Lakewood, OHLAPPED 232385  557 SPINBIKESH
10 Shane Gouldthread   Weedville, PALAPPED 220647  979 KHS/ULTIMA
11 Brent Carkeet   Scotts Valley, CALAPPED 108762  1081 SCOTTS VAL
12 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MALAPPED 205236  429 INDEPENDEN
13 Gregory Hammond   San Carlos, CALAPPED 182697  1102 ENCORE CYC
14 JAMES TYLER   LAPPED  943 BIKEMAN.CO
15 David Payne   Laplata, MDLAPPED 239790  945 BIKE DOCTO
16 Randy Myers   Chester, CTLAPPED 187425  426 TEAM RADSP
17 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CTLAPPED 233018  1059 TEAM IRONH
18 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NYLAPPED 184938  695 TEAM OVERL

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX25:00.81 38515  657 TITUS/CLIF
2 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC25:04.95 9461  761 SYCAMORE C
3 Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI25:10.68 166327  652 BELLS BREW
4 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT25:14.86 94818  508 EASTERNBLO
5 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ25:23.98 11462  764 MEREDITH G
6 Kurt Dericks   Pompton Plains25:30.95 9265  696 VCC RACE T
7 Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV25:56.09 35278  836 
8 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME26:16.51 83109  406 AEGIS/KENN
9 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV26:35.58 32526  815 SWASHBUCKL
10 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT26:39.16 231  988 FORD CYCLI
11 John Myers   East Point, GA26:42.56 164658  543 ARCANGELAD
12 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO26:53.50 26780  998 SUBARU/GAR
13 James Davall   Marcy, NYLAPPED 41877  475 SCHUSS RAC
14 Jeffrey Seaton   Missoula, MTLAPPED 80178  625 BURKE MTN
15 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, INLAPPED 212310  685 BICYCLE ST
16 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NYLAPPED 161406  1078 BICYCLE DO
17 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJLAPPED 37936  532 YETI CYCLE
18 John Ormsby   Vernon, NYLAPPED 140052  665 DICK SONNE
19 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NYLAPPED 153034  583 SID'S BIKE
20 Eric Henricks   Plymouth, MILAPPED 230532  1004 KONA MIDWE
21 BRETT BATCHELDER   LAPPED  1073 GARY FISHE
22 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NYLAPPED 133393  1076 PAWLING CY
23 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJLAPPED 220160  682 TEAM BIKER
24 David McElwaine   Canton, MALAPPED 97574  950 NEBC/CYCLE
25 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MTLAPPED 174588  419 
DNF Judd Milne   Reston, VADNF 113729  789 POTOMAC VE
DNF Richard Rude   Redding, CTDNS 189124  801 CYCLE CENT

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR19:59.75 211547  577 ROARING MO
2 BETSY SHOGREN   20:14.02  810 SWASHBUCKL
3 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX20:20.18 222697  551 BICYCLES O
4 Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN20:27.61 186727  578 VANTAGGIO/
5 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME20:36.70 150507  1090 IF/KEMPNER
6 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA20:48.19 103270  606 INDEPENDEN
7 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL20:56.42 196051  536 SE TREK FA
8 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA21:14.86 221127  906 ROARING MO
9 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC21:17.45 229620  611 VANTAGGIO/
10 Michelle Schneider   Jersey Shore, PA21:22.07 235687  816 VISITPA.CO
11 Erin Vicary   Walled Lake, MI21:34.23 240185  833 DARKHORSER
12 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ21:44.58 97355  531 MTBCHICK/C
13 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA21:49.41 142510  818 SQUADRA CO
14 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MALAPPED 206803  423 CRANKRACIN
15 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CTLAPPED 190960  509 BENIDORM/E
16 CAITLIN CURRAN   LAPPED  649 BIKEMAN
17 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CALAPPED 218863  762 TEAM JOSE
18 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NYLAPPED 35453  827 MISSION IN
19 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CALAPPED 133103  534 TEAMBULLDO
DNF Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TXDNF 169043  539 CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee