Race Results for
47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,Princeton, Westminster, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA9:11:36 147512  22 Navigators Insurance
2 Heath Blackgrove   9:11:48  121 Toyota-United
3 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ9:11:58 90090  21 Navigators Insurance
4 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY9:12:15 121621  Colavita Olive Oil -
5 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC9:12:29 171977  80 Priority Health Cycl
6 Edward King   Brentwood, NH9:12:42 182602  85 Priority Health Cycl
7 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA9:12:46 42023  44 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
8 Jon Hamblen   9:12:58  91 Team Nerac/OutdoorLi
9 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO9:14:07 175684  114 Team TIAA-CREF
10 Richard Geng   9:14:19  68 CCB/VW
11 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA9:15:23 37157  10 Colavita Olive Oil -
12 Mark McCormack (1 - Pro)   Foxboro, MA9:16:48 23101  Colavita Olive Oil -
13 Glen Chadwick   9:16:48  26 Navigators Insurance
14 Bernard Van Ulden   9:17:01  23 Navigators Insurance
15 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA9:17:16 131248  42 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
16 Joseph Moody (1 - Cat1)   Watertown, MA9:18:14 100678  142 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
17 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT9:19:07 174590  55 FiordiFrutta
18 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX9:20:01 190683  67 CCB/VW
19 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ9:20:08 156115  43 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
20 Patrick Walsh (2 - Cat1)   Natick, MA9:20:38 202065  62 CCB/VW
21 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT9:20:39 71022  143 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
22 Alaisandr (Sasha) Bialiauski   9:21:26  63 CCB/VW
23 Jose-Manuel Garcia   9:22:46  124 Toyota-United
24 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO9:22:55 164362  107 Targetraining
25 Cesar Grajales   9:23:00  27 Navigators Insurance
26 Stefano Barberi   9:23:04  120 Toyota-United
27 William Frischkorn   Boulder, CO9:23:09 114785  113 Team TIAA-CREF
28 Zach Bell   9:23:13  71 Rite Aid
29 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO9:23:17 110703  108 Targetraining
30 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH9:23:20 27066  Colavita Olive Oil -
31 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH9:23:30 121800  94 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
32 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA9:23:32 154883  41 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
33 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO9:23:35 190900  145 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
34 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI9:23:41 74291  96 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
35 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME9:23:42 174967  64 CCB/VW
36 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX9:23:50 185361  185 CRCA/Sakonnet
37 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA9:23:51 191519  116 Team TIAA-CREF
38 Vassill Davidenko   9:23:54  24 Navigators Insurance
39 Todd Wells   Durango, CO9:24:00 83401  109 Targetraining
40 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA9:24:03 166933  148 Natures Path present
41 Todd Herriott (2 - Pro)   Seattle, WA9:24:05 50707  Colavita Olive Oil -
42 Robbie King   North Andover, MA9:24:06 168259  81 Priority Health Cycl
43 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN9:24:11 176666  182 CRCA/Sakonett
44 Hayden Brooks   9:24:19  151 Subaru Cycling Team
45 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA9:24:26 175354  186 CRCA/Sakonnet
46 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA9:24:26 118740  105 Targetraining
47 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH9:24:50 63459  147 Natures Path present
48 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO9:24:58 99876  45 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
49 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC9:25:07 177906  152 Subaru Cycling Team
50 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA9:25:15 47077  11 Colavita Olive Oil -
51 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC9:25:58 208805  Colavita Olive Oil -
52 Gerardo Castro   9:26:10  146 Natures Path present
53 Peter Dawson   9:26:32  37 South Australia.com-
54 Hilton Clarke   9:26:44  25 Navigators Insurance
55 Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA9:28:30 12421  123 Toyota-United
56 Troy Wells (3 - Pro)   Durango, CO9:28:33 112599  118 Team TIAA-CREF
57 Michael Ford   9:28:39  34 South Australia.com-
58 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA9:29:23 174108  184 CRCA/Sakonnet
59 Wesley Sulzberger   9:29:34  33 South Australia.com-
60 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton9:29:47 116625  111 Team TIAA-CREF
61 Miles Olman   9:29:47  31 South Australia.com-
62 Tommy Nankervis   9:29:51  86 Priority Health Cycl
63 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO9:30:30 60077  112 Team TIAA-CREF
64 Nikola Smutny (3 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT9:30:32 238029  137 Anthem Blue Cross &
65 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI9:30:55 5230  61 CCB/VW
66 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT9:32:09 164128  135 Anthem Blue Cross &
67 David Wiswell   New York, NY9:32:14 97020  187 CRCA/Sakonnet
68 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO9:32:58 31615  46 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
69 Matthew White   Leeds, MA9:33:07 179919  56 FiordiFrutta
70 Joshua Bezecny (4 - Pro)   Golden, CO9:33:44 114873  101 Targetraining
71 Peter Penzell (5 - Pro)   Annapolis, MD9:34:08 153487  75 Rite Aid
72 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA9:34:22 129914  141 Kenda Raleigh Racing
73 Ivan Dominquez   9:35:06  122 Toyota-United
74 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA9:35:16 43989  104 Targetraining
75 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO9:36:58 152244  183 CRCA/Sakonett
76 Richard England   9:37:12  83 Priority Health Cycl
77 Yahor Buben   9:37:46  65 CCB/VW
78 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR9:39:04 187300  136 Anthem Blue Cross &
79 William Elliston   Easton, PA9:41:18 47232  102 Targetraining
80 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN9:41:25 133501  84 Priority Health Cycl
81 John DeLong (6 - Pro)   Blacksburg, VA9:44:16 61583  72 Rite Aid
82 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA9:48:53 178366  150 Subaru Cycling Team
83 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT9:54:34 135389  130 Boston Scientific Cy
84 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO9:55:05 17237  52 FiordiFrutta Elite C
85 Stephen Woolridge   9:57:29  35 South Australia.com-
86 Alejandro Acton   9:58:59  100 Targetraining
87 Robert Ketchell   Portsmouth, NH10:01:13 97874  95 Team Nerac/OutdoorLi
88 Jonathan Wirsing (7 - Pro)   Sandy Hook, VA10:05:22 48398  78 Rite Aid

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY8:02:13 133640  678 Tri-State Velo
2 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA8:02:14 229325  617 ICE/Rocky Mtn. Surge
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ8:02:31 136195  653 Westwood Velo
4 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA8:02:37 197820  199 RHVilla/Montano Velo
5 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA8:02:55 188134  662 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
6 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH8:03:03 189727  287 FiordiFrutta
7 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO8:03:11 227147  660 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
8 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA8:03:50 211744  619 BCA/VOmax
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA8:03:59 153981  659 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
10 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA8:04:04 230258  654 Westwood Velo
11 David Glick   Tucson, AZ8:04:23 175967  639 Eclipse Racing
12 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA8:04:23 167848  624 CL Noonan/ Coast to
13 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT8:04:41 83283  675 Targetraining
14 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA8:05:36 42628  669 Spin Cycle / Felt
15 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME8:06:08 184178  601 Mechanical Services/
16 Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY8:06:10 166486  613 CRCA/Merrill Lynch -
17 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT8:06:32 170381  647 Exodus Road Racing
18 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI8:06:44 69266  633 TNMracing.net
19 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT8:06:48 184583  637 Onion River Sports
20 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC8:06:50 198408  666 Rockville Harley-Dav
21 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN8:06:51 180972  612 CRCA/Merrill Lynch -
22 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA8:06:57 195634  623 CL Noonan/ Coast to
23 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI8:07:01 199084  611 Boston Scientific Cy
24 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME8:07:02 182648  606 Mechanical Services/
25 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT8:07:02 178919  600 International Bike/N
26 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA8:07:11 601  634 Evolution Cycling /
27 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT8:07:12 105754  630 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
28 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT8:07:13 205717  277 Windham Mountain Out
29 Michael Margarite   New York, NY8:07:28 211807  629 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
30 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH8:07:35 184042  602 Mechanical Services/
31 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX8:07:37 202026  292 Team Tilson Homes
32 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA8:07:38 174555  644 Independent Fabricat
33 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY8:07:39 168606  688 Verge Sport/Test Pil
34 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA8:07:40 121026  618 MTB Mind
35 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA8:07:41 159158  641 Independent Fabricat
36 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT8:07:47 193706  285 Caster's/Majik Coffe
37 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA8:07:54 195992  636 QuadCycles/Arlington
38 Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ8:07:55 86898  684 Team Colavita Inc.
39 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO8:08:08 132490  609 Team 5280/eSoles
40 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA8:08:28 138681  291 Team Rubicon/Gleukos
41 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC8:08:33 3752  665 Rockville Harley Dav
42 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD8:08:35 185593  632 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
43 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT8:08:38 208854  676 TARGETRAINING
44 Matthew Helming   Acton, MA8:08:42 206124  620 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
45 Peter Sleight   Framingham, MA8:08:43 95756  696 Boston Scientific Cy
46 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT8:08:44 201456  293 TEAM UNITED
47 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD8:08:47 3304  698 Team Alliance Enviro
48 Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX8:08:49 194649  286 cycle science
49 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH8:08:52 160731  695 Boston Scientific
50 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA8:08:55 191318  677 Amgen Cycling
51 Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA8:09:28 201388  681 Team Snow Valley U23
52 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH8:10:18 156797  682 NorEast Cycling
53 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD8:10:23 198127  657 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
54 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO8:10:24 146402  610 NorEast Cycling
55 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT8:10:29 195297  664 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
56 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY8:10:51 44238  692 ABD Cycling Team
57 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA8:10:51 184179  607 Mechanical Services/
58 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT8:11:10 200632  655 Westwood Velo
59 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH8:11:18 146426  652 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
60 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA8:12:02 204721  661 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
61 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA8:12:12 199984  699 NCC/Bikereg.com
62 Dave Berryman   8:12:24  640 Independent Fabricat
63 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA8:12:38 193896  625 CL Noonan/ Coast to
64 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT8:12:53 189818  615 CCB/Volkswagen
65 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME8:13:01 135256  603 Mechanical Services/
66 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT8:13:21 81356  198 Atlantic Velo
67 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY8:13:30 196680  674 Tri-State Velo
68 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA8:13:39 221062  680 Team Snow Valley U23
69 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT8:14:13 198190  645 Independent Fabricat
70 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA8:14:49 168991  671 Tri State Velo
71 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA8:15:41 132649  631 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
72 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA8:16:04 220775  658 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
73 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC8:16:53 155634  668 The Spin Cycle/Felt
74 William Dugan   Burlington, VT8:17:29 203975  649 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS
75 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA8:17:32 186239  650 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
76 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA8:17:55 126022  626 CL Noonan/ Coast to
77 Jon Royal   Denver, CO8:18:29 191334  672 Tri State Velo
78 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA8:21:45 201118  604 Mechanical Services/
79 James Driscoll   Park City, UT8:22:07 163112  686 BLISS RACING
80 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ8:22:13 187996  656 Westwood Velo / Trad
81 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT8:23:16 179613  642 Independent Fabricat
82 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT8:27:40 151038  663 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
83 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY8:27:45 193405  622 ACT/Cuevas
84 Peter Dickason   Vienna, VA8:30:47 216344  635 EVOLUTION CYCLING /
85 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME8:30:50 61873  605 Mechanical Services/
86 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA8:32:17 42920  683 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
87 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH8:32:27 174593  691 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
88 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD8:33:44 2065  281 C3/ADG/Joe's
89 Dana Alia   Durango, CO8:38:36 197458  687 Verge Sport/Test Pil
90 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY8:39:03 43348  648 Velo Europa Cylespor
91 Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT8:40:23 175607  279 Boston Scientific Cy
92 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH8:40:33 159160  608 Mechanical Services/
93 Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA8:52:18 166662  673 Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael DelRossi   Lowell, MA5:21:45 97193  880 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA5:22:03 163046  847 Essex County Velo
3 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL5:22:18 115644  919 TriStar Cylcling
4 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA5:22:22 114792  892 Onion River Sports
5 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO5:22:41 206355  912 Dartmouth College Cy
6 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR5:22:42 222604  901 TNMracing.net
7 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC5:22:54 207648  812 Anthem Blue Cross &
8 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA5:22:57 210202  842 
9 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA5:23:00 231656  848 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
10 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ5:23:02 200872  908 Skylands Cycling
11 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA5:23:03 178236  804 Team International B
12 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA5:23:10 202100  866 Housatonic Wheel Clu
13 Kiel Casari   Holmdel, NJ5:23:13 232747  870 Ideal Tile/W+B362end
14 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT5:23:20 25063  802 Anthem Blue Cross &
15 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA5:23:29 202639  899 REMAX / CRCA
16 Benjamin Pate   Beaver Falls, PA5:23:34 197913  873 Meredith Group-GPOA-
17 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN5:23:39 186220  922 TriStar Cycling Team
18 Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO5:23:47 198189  850 UVM Cycling
19 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY5:23:51 238317  898 
20 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO5:24:03 192192  822 Colavita Racing
21 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA5:24:04 201349  874 Meredith Group-GPOA/
22 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR5:24:04 214352  883 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY5:24:10 210742  819 Champion System
24 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT5:24:15 225628  826 Connecticut Coast Cy
25 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI5:24:16 121156  806 Anthem Blue Cross &
26 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN5:24:18 162185  823 Colavita Racing
27 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY5:24:18 210436  888 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
28 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA5:24:23 213366  803 Team International B
29 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH5:24:25 231692  903 TNMracing.net
30 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC5:24:28 217857  818 CBRC
31 Tim Lancaster   State College, PA5:24:34 199289  841 
32 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA5:24:37 101476  881 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY5:24:52 64894  827 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
34 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY5:25:02 228810  817 CBRC
35 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA5:25:03 134654  897 BarkBarn Racing
36 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO5:25:03 189625  855 Essex County Velo
37 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY5:25:06 174315  828 Hollyloft / Kwik-Fil
38 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC5:25:12 220623  862 Penn Cycling/Faulkne
39 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH5:25:16 188073  889 Nor' East
40 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT5:25:23 197969  811 Anthem Blue Cross &
41 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO5:25:27 202107  906 Team Human Zoom / Pa
42 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA5:25:30 120392  820 
43 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT5:25:31 99523  810 Anthem Blue Cross &
44 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA5:25:37 159690  824 NCC-BikeReg.com
45 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt5:25:45 220150  836 Warrenton Cycling
46 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL5:25:46 202673  861 Ford Racing/Orlando
47 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC5:25:47 221018  816 Carolina Cyclone Dev
48 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA5:25:50 209039  909 Snow Valley p/b Seal
49 Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NH5:25:57 132752  890 NorEast Cycling
50 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA5:26:05 201447  857 Essex County Velo
51 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA5:26:14 206359  913 Dartmouth College Cy
52 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN5:26:23 180012  920 TriStar Cycling Team
53 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA5:26:29 220702  904 TNMracing.net
54 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD5:26:31 180548  858 NCC
55 Jordan Shepherd   5:26:33  882 Neworld Cycle
56 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA5:26:33 207152  851 Essex County Velo
57 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA5:26:36 189995  879 NEBC/Cycle Loft
58 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA5:26:42 204166  807 Team International B
59 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY5:26:48 238008  839 
60 Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT5:26:48 100104  891 North Atlantic Velo/
61 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY5:26:53 205848  871 Kissena
62 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT5:27:02 197142  902 TNMracing.net
63 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA5:27:03 190894  859 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
64 Andrew Barnard   Ithaca, NY5:27:08 213832  813 ChrisCookies
65 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA5:27:17 182240  896 Putney/West Hill
66 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA5:27:18 199614  885 NEBC/Cycle Loft
67 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA5:27:26 191090  923 ProHealth Racing
68 David Rose   Cambridge, MA5:27:39 148474  864 HarrisCycleryRacing.
69 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID5:28:09 194512  852 Essex County Velo
70 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC5:28:43 208038  849 American University/
71 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT5:28:51 213239  844 Bethel Cycle
72 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA5:29:29 184861  911 Velo Europa Cyfac
73 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA5:29:52 178535  853 Essex County Velo
74 Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA5:31:21 179500  910 VeloEuropa Cycle Spo
75 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA5:31:38 195075  834 NCC/Bikereg.com
76 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ5:32:14 55908  821 Colavita Racing
77 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT5:32:30 221777  825 Connecticut Coast Cy
78 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT5:36:15 206340  805 Anthem Blue Cross &
79 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN5:41:46 78425  918 Tristar Cycling
80 Stephen Collins   Nashville5:42:43 181319  925 TriStar Cycling Team
81 Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA5:44:48 42732  865 Team Human Zoom!
82 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY5:45:09 201793  838 Foundation
83 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA5:46:13 70102  814 Breakaway Bikes Raci
84 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD5:46:55 190729  840 
85 David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA5:47:07 68486  837 Human Zoom
86 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH5:47:11 205575  868 Linscott Real Estate
87 Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT5:47:15 43391  893 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
88 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA5:47:22 163849  809 Anthem Blue Cross &
89 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA5:48:07 97968  832 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
90 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA5:49:38 196521  854 Essex County Velo
91 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA5:52:01 202213  856 Essex County Velo
92 Jason Parkin   New York, NY5:52:18 180969  872 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
93 Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA5:53:24 49068  886 NEBC/Cycle Loft
94 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA5:55:42 204568  867 Housatonic Wheel Clu
95 David Chiu   Brookline, MA5:55:58 205552  884 NEBC/Cycle Loft
96 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN6:01:30 180492  921 TriStar Cycling Team
97 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA6:09:29 141347  878 NCVC/Inova Health Sy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA3:52:40 68242  522 Boston Road Club
2 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3:53:23 172838  413 The University of Ve
3 Alexander Grause   Little Silver, NJ3:53:39 235586  472 
4 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ3:53:59 236160  504 MIT Cycling
5 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA3:54:15 227021  542 CCB/Volkswagen
6 James Combs   Austin, TX3:54:25 234976  449 Boston Road Club
7 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY3:54:28 201883  469 CRCA - Merrill Lynch
8 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA3:54:51 203466  516 HarrisCycleryRacing.
9 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY3:54:53 231705  529 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA3:54:57 4296  447 HUP United
11 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:55:06 190425  440 Champion System Raci
12 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA3:55:09 240370  477 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
13 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY3:55:10 213638  473 CRCA/Edgemont Capita
14 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI3:55:11 204763  461 MRC
15 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:55:12 230301  495 Windham Mountain Out
16 Ryan Davenport   Hopkinton, MA3:55:15 165554  533 Exodus Cycling
17 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA3:55:23 242898  433 NEBC/Cycle Loft
18 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA3:55:24 230448  419 Cadence
19 Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO3:55:24 116077  540 Brookyln Velo Force
20 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA3:55:26 244254  410 Quaker City Wheelmen
21 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA3:55:28 210801  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:55:35 201223  525 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
23 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY3:55:36 227407  412 Cafeteros Cycling Cl
24 Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado 3:55:39 194718  402 Bikeman.com
25 Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NH3:55:46 242015  491 New Hampshire Cyclin
26 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY3:55:50 210915  506 Pawling Cycle and Sp
27 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:55:55 107000  424 
28 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA3:56:00 186081  445 Essex County Velo
29 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT3:56:05 199718  417 Portland Velo Club
30 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA3:56:07 122981  543 CCB/Volkswagon
31 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA3:56:13 216178  547 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
32 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA3:56:26 141247  454 Minuteman Road Club
33 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY3:56:28 217491  534 Metro-Sanchez
34 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL3:56:29 186901  498 NorEast Cycling
35 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA3:56:37 221537  471 Bucknell Cycling Clu
36 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY3:56:41 208457  528 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA3:56:55 180528  429 NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 Rick Hall   New York, NY3:56:59 218475  520 CRCA-NYVelocity
39 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA3:57:00 220674  453 Minuteman Road Club
40 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA3:57:02 211977  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA3:57:03 193333  481 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
42 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ3:57:08 212581  510 Westwood Velo
43 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA3:57:21 201652  489 Team International B
44 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ3:57:21 174592  430 Velo Europa
45 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA3:57:33 54728  444 Essex County Velo
46 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI3:57:33 182794  415 AFD/OSVC - Bikeman
47 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA3:57:38 209391  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft & Un
48 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC3:57:57 204268  409 
49 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA3:58:10 228871  431 NEBC/Cycle Loft
50 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA3:58:17 208060  524 Boston Road Club
51 David Steakley   Berkeley, CA3:58:41 217224  537 University of Vermon
52 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ3:58:43 85341  501 Century Road Club of
53 Josh Preneta   Billerica, MA3:59:00 237274  511 Quad Cycles
54 Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:59:16 128955  508 Hills Sport Shop
55 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH3:59:22 98106  421 NEBC / Cycle Loft
56 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME3:59:35 94016  519 HealthQuest/Northern
57 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA3:59:42 179587  406 Gearworks Cyclery
58 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL4:00:05 226768  503 
59 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA4:00:06 222927  545 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
60 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT4:00:32 224149  400 Boston University
61 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME4:00:40 174497  517 HealthQuest/Northern
62 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh4:00:55 117641  532 Alan factory Team
63 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA4:01:01 206395  539 Brooklyn Velo Force
64 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH4:01:12 189874  493 NHCC/ Team NH
65 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA4:01:20 224122  496 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
66 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA4:01:22 133412  452 Minuteman Road Club
67 Anderson Kressy   Meredith, NH4:01:40 201860  492 NHCC
68 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT4:01:51 180511  448 Cafeteros
69 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY4:02:11 206468  470 Bucknell Cycling
70 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA4:03:00 172472  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft
71 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA4:03:50 204817  538 Brooklyn Velo Force
72 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA4:04:04 79871  541 CCB/Volkswagen
73 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ4:04:27 240153  549 QuadCycles/Arlington
74 George Kenty   Medford, MA4:05:19 187070  443 Essex County Velo
75 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA4:05:24 225246  531 Harvard U Cycling
76 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY4:05:28 195529  479 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
77 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA4:07:56 217143  507 BCA/VOmax
78 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA4:08:33 205032  457 Minuteman Road Club
79 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI4:09:11 163305  535 Cox Communications C
80 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA4:10:13 205423  405 Gearworks Cyclery
81 Ryan Hough   Clinton, MA4:10:39 109390  497 
82 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA4:10:39 208728  480 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
83 Matthew Knight   New Hartford Ny4:11:28 120624  486 NEBC Cycle Loft
84 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA4:11:53 183655  407 BOB
85 Zachary Sager   Louisville, KY4:13:12 232465  521 Team Bikeman
86 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA4:13:47 232955  514 
87 David Lamanna   Lunenburg, MA4:14:25 208598  401 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
88 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA4:14:27 218879  459 Minuteman Road Club
89 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA4:15:19 182396  456 Minuteman Road Club
90 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA4:15:55 187341  458 Minuteman Road Club
91 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH4:16:20 72962  428 NEBC/Cycle Loft
92 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA4:17:24 204148  416 Portland Velo Club/C
93 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY4:17:48 65169  478 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
94 Jason Gallacher   Brooklyn, NY4:19:02 229233  426 Gotham/Toga Bikes
95 Greg Brown   Boston, MA4:21:22 210796  437 NEBC/Cycle Loft
96 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA4:22:11 211704  435 Human Zoom
97 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA4:22:51 145604  460 Minutemen road club
98 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT4:24:35 121411  526 GMBC/Catamount
99 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI4:27:15 120142  414 AFD/OSVC
100 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT4:29:34 196775  502 
101 David Junius   Lanark, IL4:29:53 188026  512 Westwood Velo
102 Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY4:30:38 216633  474 CRCA/EdgemontCapital
103 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH4:45:52 216414  490 NHCC/Team NH
104 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH4:52:02 200851  494 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Gump   Conway, MA4:33:59 14415  702 Incline Training
2 David Taylor   New York, NY4:34:26 172065  782 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
3 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA4:34:30 81469  710 MBRC
4 Dzmitry Buben   4:34:41  758 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Matthew Howard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:34:43 192622  783 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
6 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ4:34:48 1319  745 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
7 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA4:34:56 30830  750 Freddie Fu Cycling T
8 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA4:35:22 26419  719 Bicycle Link/MBRC
9 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT4:35:22 61600  729 Cole Sport
10 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI4:35:36 47974  709 Caster's/Majik coffe
11 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY4:35:58 45094  732 TARGET TRAINING
12 Eric Streckfuss (2 - Cat2)   Belle Mead, NJ4:36:10 79390  795 Westwood Velo
13 Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat4)   Kents Hill, ME4:36:11 83109  725 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike
14 Geoffrey Bickford (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:36:27 47068  742 CRCA/Axis
15 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA4:36:29 146710  734 BikeBarnRacing.com
16 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA4:36:32 168995  716 Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA4:36:38 99849  727 New England Masters
18 Kurt Gustafsson (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:36:39 14451  740 CRCA / AXIS
19 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ4:36:45 214939  703 Westwood Velo
20 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT4:36:49 211872  733 bikebarn racing
21 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT4:36:59 91227  746 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
22 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY4:37:16 89148  743 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
23 Don Mills   Exeter, NH4:37:19 48432  700 Fiordifrutta
24 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC4:37:19 31199  704 NCVC-Inova Health Sy
25 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT4:37:20 62085  748 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
26 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA4:37:21 46462  772 CCB/Volkswagon
27 David Connery   Shelburne, VT4:37:23 179486  720 Corner Cycle
28 Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CT4:37:25 192397  760 FASTAR/Targetraining
29 George Opria   Manassas, VA4:37:26 210668  797 Newman's Own Organic
30 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME4:37:27 4399  753 Arc en Ciel
31 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT4:37:33 47197  755 Deno's Wonder Wheel
32 Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY4:37:41 115222  741 Targetraining
33 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA4:37:46 9762  762 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
34 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD4:37:56 199532  731 Team Snow Valley
35 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY4:38:14 188996  744 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Tra
36 Richard Brown   Danville, NH4:38:22 169536  790 NorEast Cycling
37 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA4:38:23 9768  739 Gearworks/Spinarts
38 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA4:38:25 38143  751 Freddie Fu Cycling T
39 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT4:38:29 144115  774 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
40 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX4:38:33 198295  723 3D Racing Team/Tom's
41 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA4:38:37 25187  717 Bicycle Link/MBRC
42 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA4:38:52 140765  713 Bicycle Link/MBRC
43 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT4:38:56 82305  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
44 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT4:39:33 51489  780 Horst - Benidorm - P
45 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA4:39:48 4742  728 New England Masters
46 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA4:40:01 21779  705 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
47 John Tomlinson   New York, NY4:41:55 46672  754 Deno's Wonder Wheel
48 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH4:41:56 153475  791 noreast cycling
49 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA4:42:28 127424  714 Bicycle Link / MBRC
50 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY4:43:03 203530  759 Skylands Cycling
51 Steven Roszko   Westhampton4:43:51 56688  708 NCC / BikeReg.com
52 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY4:44:36 47684  778 Targetraining
53 Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA4:45:34 8525  726 New England Masters
54 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ4:50:17 46390  735 Colavita Racing
55 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA4:54:27 53172  711 MBRC/Bicycle Link
56 James Boudreau (1 - Cat3)   Lunenburg, MA4:56:26 114345  798 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MC
57 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA4:58:57 196464  761 NEBC
58 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA4:59:48 229059  707 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
59 David Uchenick   Westford, MA5:01:44 36179  752 Arc en Ciel
60 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA5:02:24 157211  701 CCB/Volkswagen
61 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY5:06:04 221357  749 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
62 Ernest Landry   Leominster, MA5:09:20 156314  706 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
63 Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT5:16:39 6213  738 EBCC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO3:51:42 193457  953 Hot Tubes Developmen
2 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA3:53:25 185877  928 Bicycles of Ojai
3 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:53:47 193797  930 NERT/Bethel Cycle
4 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA3:53:56 210212  952 Hot Tubes Developmen
5 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:54:19 188123  950 SyMed/MOAB
6 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:54:24 138150  935 Team 5280/eSoles
7 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC3:54:53 180410  951 Hot Tubes Developmen
8 Daniel (Nacho) Estevez   3:55:00  955 Hot Tubes Developmen
9 Peter Salon   New York, NY3:55:01 192635  999 GS Mengoni USA
10 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co3:55:16 220448  983 
11 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC3:55:19 178193  954 Hot Tubes Developmen
12 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA3:55:23 209746  946 Team Bicycle Alley
13 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX3:55:57 219335  995 FCS/Compliance Depot
14 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO3:55:59 176282  956 Hot Tubes Developmen
15 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA3:56:03 187500  557 Team Snow Valley/ABR
16 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA3:56:06 195783  971 Davis Bike Club
17 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA3:56:09 203973  937 Hilton Cycling Club/
18 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY3:56:11 208888  959 
19 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA3:56:19 204630  986 Tieni Duro
20 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:56:29 222542  979 CL Noonan/ Coast to
21 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3:56:34 203439  976 CL Noonan/ Coast to
22 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA3:56:40 166664  553 Tri-State Velo
23 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA3:56:47 203347  984 Tieni Duro
24 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ3:56:50 228090  940 Atlantic Bicycle Clu
25 Harrison Harb   3:57:18  939 NERT/New Hampshire C
26 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY3:57:24 204487  931 NERT/Capital Bicycle
27 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH3:57:31 203374  943 Team Bike Alley
28 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:57:46 229135  977 CL Noonan/ Coast to
29 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA3:58:15 191327  929 Symed/MOAB
30 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA3:58:42 188097  980 Charlottesville Race
31 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH3:59:10 213069  551 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
32 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX3:59:14 189171  998 Woodlands Cycling Cl
33 Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM3:59:23 200284  936 Team 5280/eSoles
34 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA4:00:13 205713  988 Tieni Duro
35 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT4:00:31 210129  948 Pawling Cycle and Sp
36 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO4:00:54 191158  997 Devo
37 Amaury Arias   New York, NY4:01:16 220818  961 CRCA Junior Developm
38 Ricky Sousa   4:02:08  967 RMS FitTech Racing
39 Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK4:02:43 228823  993 Compliance Depot
40 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA4:03:25 214569  989 Tieni Duro
41 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA4:03:57 215178  972 Davis Bike Club
42 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY4:05:27 209085  963 CRCA Junior Developm
43 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA4:06:25 150549  555 Tri-State Velo
44 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT4:08:31 211421  949 Pawling Cycle and Sp
45 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA4:08:55 196503  944 Team Bike Alley
46 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH4:09:14 169375  942 Team Bike Alley
47 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA4:09:25 192686  970 Davis Bike Club
48 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA4:10:01 204538  985 Tieni Duro
49 Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA4:11:59 237410  975 CL Noonan/ Coast to
50 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA4:12:25 196337  973 Davis Bike Club
51 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY4:13:42 221358  966 CRCA Junior Developm
52 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT4:14:32 231409  926 CL Noonan/ Coast to
53 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO4:14:48 179244  938 CUEVAS
54 William Dorsett   New Bern, NC4:15:32 206403  932 NERT/Raleigh Allstar
55 Matthew Barston   Allston, MA4:19:17 231606  974 CL Noonan/ Coast to
56 Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA4:19:34 207174  987 Tieni Duro
57 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN4:25:01 230154  964 CRCA Junior Developm
58 Tommy Bibliowicz   Harrison, NY4:25:46 202961  962 CRCA Junior Developm
59 Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ4:26:03 210752  941 Atlantic Bicycle Clu
60 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI4:30:30 225157  934 America's Cycling Te
61 Marco Cote   4:38:54  981 Maple Leaf C.C.
62 John Lucente   4:42:42  982 Maple Leaf C.C.

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Ulmer   6:18:08  245 Colavita/Cooking Lig
2 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ6:20:22 211821  262 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA6:20:31 36345  255 TEAm Lipton
4 Tina Pic   6:20:40  242 Colavita/Cooking Lig
5 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA6:20:54 187313  200 TRIA
6 Iona Wynter   6:20:59  244 Colavita/Cooking Lig
7 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID6:21:20 180905  243 Colavita/Cooking Lig
8 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO6:21:51 41750  202 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
9 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ6:21:58 206273  264 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
10 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH6:22:04 155241  282 Terry Precision
11 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT6:22:10 154705  232 Gearworks
12 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA6:22:17 210981  284 
13 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO6:22:22 121590  230 Gear Works Spin Arts
14 Aimee Vasse   6:22:27  237 Colorado Premier Tra
15 Meshy Holt   6:22:38  241 Colavita/Cooking Lig
16 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA6:22:39 221431  257 Wolverine/Redken
17 Carla Figueroa (1 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA6:22:44 92149  295 Paramount Racing
18 Holli Steelman   Winston Salem, NC6:22:46 193769  273 Cheerwine
19 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA6:22:48 166426  226 Ford Cycling
20 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA6:22:50 145201  233 Gearworks-SpinArts C
21 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO6:22:54 222471  205 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
22 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA6:23:05 214757  219 Hot Tubes
23 Jennifer Manefield   6:23:14  272 Cheerwine
24 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC6:23:33 104859  270 Cheerwine
25 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ6:23:34 196134  253 TEAm Lipton
26 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA6:23:37 165493  234 Gearworks/Spin Arts
27 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA6:23:40 199987  204 Aaron's Cycling Team
28 Brooke O'Connor (1 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA6:23:59 77728  224 Hub Racing
29 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA6:24:02 199375  271 Cheerwine
30 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO6:24:19 122014  239 JR Engineering
31 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD6:24:28 202212  231 Gear Works/ Spin Art
32 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD6:24:40 178681  206 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
33 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO6:24:55 199998  250 TEAm Lipton
34 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO6:25:08 188263  296 US Armed Forces
35 J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA6:25:08 120671  235 Grearworks Spin Arts
36 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO6:25:13 139266  252 TEAm Lipton
37 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT6:26:39 167207  216 North Atlantic Velo
38 Caitlyn McCullough (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO6:27:45 229392  263 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
39 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO6:29:04 143575  254 TEAm Lipton
40 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA6:29:20 65334  201 TRIA
41 Lynn Patchett   6:34:02  299 RMS FitTech
42 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC6:34:17 74081  222 Hub Racing
43 Allie Warfel (2 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC6:35:05 140725  274 Cheerwine
44 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN6:35:07 208174  283 BMW-Bianchi
45 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT6:40:18 166679  246 JR Engineering
46 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY6:43:14 177177  261 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
47 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ6:47:10 60527  240 Colavita/Cooking Lig
48 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA6:50:10 68760  220 Hub Racing
49 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA6:53:58 216647  212 Eddie B Cycling
50 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA6:59:59 197113  210 Team International B
51 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE7:24:13 163495  208 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH4:29:34 225263  358 NEBC/Cycleloft
2 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI4:29:51 236023  359 Mystic Velo
3 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY4:30:20 201454  338 CRCA/Comedy Central-
4 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA4:30:43 230896  311 Salon XL/AAVC
5 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA4:30:44 243865  312 Team International B
6 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY4:31:12 204106  363 JW Dundee's Ales & L
7 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA4:31:17 210692  304 Wheelworks
8 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT4:31:19 221670  303 Wheelworks
9 Hannah Whitaker   New York, NY4:31:29 226080  336 Bianchi/BMW-Capital
10 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX4:31:31 200801  300 Charlottesville Raci
11 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI4:31:47 199452  306 Velo Europa Cycle Sp
12 Anita Lagler   4:31:49  364 Wheels of Bloor Cycl
13 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY4:32:18 200041  337 CRCA
14 Anja Jokela   Burlington, VT4:32:20 229071  360 
15 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ4:32:23 228861  334 CRCA/Radical Media
16 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR4:32:24 68540  348 Portland Velo Club/C
17 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA4:32:24 207511  397 Boston Scientific
18 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA4:32:47 123316  355 Atomic Race Team
19 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ4:32:49 200869  351 Team Bikery / Shebel
20 Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA4:32:55 221612  308 travelgirl cycling
21 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY4:33:02 198115  365 Tom's Pro Bike/BBC
22 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA4:33:03 225661  309 Team Cycleworks Pres
23 Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID4:33:03 165601  344 
24 Karen Watson   4:33:07  371 McMaster Cycling Clu
25 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va4:33:15 204785  330 Team Snow Valley
26 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA4:33:23 240239  396 Boston Scientific
27 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY4:33:31 241641  361 Velo Bella Kona
28 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH4:33:32 211194  350 NorEast Cycling
29 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA4:33:33 142023  378 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
30 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD4:33:44 207386  380 Team BBC
31 Carolyn Girod   Any Town, NJ4:34:01 242980  347 Portland Velo Club/C
32 Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD4:34:32 222449  322 Connecticut Coast Cy
33 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY4:35:16 200472  325 USI
34 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH4:35:20 219093  301 Harvard University C
35 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA4:35:32 163971  314 Team International B
36 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA4:35:38 223627  333 Sturdy Girl Cycling
37 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA4:36:22 221594  398 Metromint Cycling
38 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT4:36:37 223281  321 Connecticut Coast Cy
39 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT4:38:14 190748  362 Cafeteros
40 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA4:38:25 62296  326 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
41 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT4:38:28 219262  302 Wheelworks
42 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ4:38:29 204047  367 Team Bikery / Shebel
43 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT4:39:17 189709  341 Anthem Blue Cross &
44 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT4:39:59 181311  324 connecticut coastal
45 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ4:40:03 211085  320 3D Racing Team
46 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO4:40:20 197141  316 Team Kenda Tire
47 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC4:41:18 219600  315 Princeton University
48 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC4:41:20 235466  379 Franklin Street
49 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY4:42:27 230334  339 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
50 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY4:42:31 214578  335 Radical Media/CRCA
51 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA4:42:49 241032  357 UPenn Cycling
52 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA4:44:17 164760  313 Team International B
53 Susan Wilson   Brevard, NC4:45:03 38588  343 Inland Construction
54 Ashley Robinson   4:45:39  399 RMS FitTech
55 Onawa Pelham (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO4:45:46 207459  368 Windham Mountain Out
56 Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME4:46:31 242126  349 Portland Velo Club/C
57 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA4:47:13 204207  305 Wheelworks
58 Aimee Allen   4:47:59  392 Redken/Maple Leaf C.
59 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA4:50:44 220922  395 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
60 Stephanie Swinerton (2 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA4:51:09 169347  370 Cheerwine
61 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA4:52:39 241197  317 Gamache Cyclery
62 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX4:53:27 169043  352 Compliance Depot Cyc
63 Ann Ferris   Ann Arbor, MI4:54:38 228695  310 Ann Arbor Velo Club
64 Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA4:54:44 223007  381 Verducci-Breakaway R
65 Kate Scheider (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO4:55:00 206491  327 Williams College/Nor
66 Rowan Mestecky   Brooklyn, NY4:56:53 220443  366 Champion System Raci
67 Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH4:57:01 243072  346 Portland Velo Club/C
68 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT4:57:38 92550  394 Exposition Wheelmen
69 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT4:57:50 190960  393 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
70 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH4:58:02 179245  307 CUEVAS
71 Kate Giordano   Branford, CT5:03:27 210936  342 Anthem Blue Cross an
72 Nancy Shapiro (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE5:07:30 192817  328 Team DRT/Deep Blue
73 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT5:11:33 159513  340 Anthem Blue Cross &

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee