Race Results for
47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,Princeton, Westminster, MA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO1:55:19 31615  46 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
2 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA1:55:19 42023  44 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
3 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:55:19 164362  107 Targetraining
4 Miles Olman   1:55:19  31 South Australia.com-
5 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:55:19 147512  22 Navigators Insurance
6 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton1:55:19 116625  111 Team TIAA-CREF
7 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:55:19 177906  152 Subaru Cycling Team
8 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH1:55:19 63459  147 Natures Path present
9 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:55:19 168259  81 Priority Health Cycl
10 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX1:55:19 185361  185 CRCA/Sakonnet
11 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA1:55:19 166933  148 Natures Path present
12 Zach Bell   1:55:19  71 Rite Aid
13 Tommy Nankervis   1:55:19  86 Priority Health Cycl
14 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA1:55:19 47077  11 Colavita Olive Oil -
15 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:55:19 174590  55 FiordiFrutta
16 Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:55:19 238029  137 Anthem Blue Cross &
17 Heath Blackgrove   1:55:19  121 Toyota-United
18 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:55:19 90090  21 Navigators Insurance
19 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:55:19 121621  Colavita Olive Oil -
20 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO1:55:19 110703  108 Targetraining
21 John DeLong (1 - Pro)   Blacksburg, VA1:55:19 61583  72 Rite Aid
22 Patrick Walsh (2 - Cat1)   Natick, MA1:55:19 202065  62 CCB/VW
23 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ1:55:19 156115  43 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
24 Peter Penzell (2 - Pro)   Annapolis, MD1:55:19 153487  75 Rite Aid
25 Alaisandr (Sasha) Bialiauski   1:55:19  63 CCB/VW
26 Bernard Van Ulden   1:55:19  23 Navigators Insurance
27 Cesar Grajales   1:55:19  27 Navigators Insurance
28 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN1:55:19 176666  182 CRCA/Sakonett
29 Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:55:19 182602  85 Priority Health Cycl
30 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:55:19 208805  Colavita Olive Oil -
31 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:55:19 118740  105 Targetraining
32 Richard Geng   1:55:19  68 CCB/VW
33 Glen Chadwick   1:55:19  26 Navigators Insurance
34 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:55:19 129914  141 Kenda Raleigh Racing
35 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO1:55:19 175684  114 Team TIAA-CREF
36 Jon Hamblen   1:55:19  91 Team Nerac/OutdoorLi
37 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:55:19 121800  94 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
38 Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA1:55:19 12421  123 Toyota-United
39 Joseph Moody (3 - Cat1)   Watertown, MA1:55:19 100678  142 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
40 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO1:55:19 99876  45 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
41 Hayden Brooks   1:55:19  151 Subaru Cycling Team
42 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI1:55:19 5230  61 CCB/VW
43 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN1:55:19 133501  84 Priority Health Cycl
44 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:55:19 171977  80 Priority Health Cycl
45 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA1:55:19 191519  116 Team TIAA-CREF
46 Stefano Barberi   1:55:19  120 Toyota-United
47 Joshua Bezecny (3 - Pro)   Golden, CO1:55:19 114873  101 Targetraining
48 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:55:19 131248  42 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
49 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT1:55:19 71022  143 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
50 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:55:19 27066  Colavita Olive Oil -
51 Troy Wells (4 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:55:19 112599  118 Team TIAA-CREF
52 Jose-Manuel Garcia   1:55:19  124 Toyota-United
53 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI1:55:19 74291  96 Team Nerac/Outdoorli
54 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO1:55:19 190900  145 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
55 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO1:55:19 152244  183 CRCA/Sakonett
56 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO1:55:19 17237  52 FiordiFrutta Elite C
57 Michael Ford   1:55:19  34 South Australia.com-
58 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX1:55:19 190683  67 CCB/VW
59 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA1:55:19 174108  184 CRCA/Sakonnet
60 Vassill Davidenko   1:55:19  24 Navigators Insurance
61 Jonathan Wirsing (5 - Pro)   Sandy Hook, VA1:55:19 48398  78 Rite Aid
62 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:55:19 179919  56 FiordiFrutta
63 William Frischkorn   Boulder, CO1:55:19 114785  113 Team TIAA-CREF
64 Ivan Dominquez   1:55:19  122 Toyota-United
65 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA1:55:19 37157  10 Colavita Olive Oil -
66 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:55:40 174967  64 CCB/VW
67 Gerardo Castro   1:55:40  146 Natures Path present
68 Mark McCormack (6 - Pro)   Foxboro, MA1:55:40 23101  Colavita Olive Oil -
69 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:55:40 187300  136 Anthem Blue Cross &
70 Yahor Buben   1:55:40  65 CCB/VW
71 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA1:55:40 175354  186 CRCA/Sakonnet
72 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:55:40 83401  109 Targetraining
73 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:55:40 154883  41 Kodakgallery.com/Sie
74 Alejandro Acton   1:55:46  100 Targetraining
75 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:55:49 164128  135 Anthem Blue Cross &
76 William Elliston   Easton, PA1:56:03 47232  102 Targetraining
77 Hilton Clarke   1:56:06  25 Navigators Insurance
78 Stephen Woolridge   1:56:20  35 South Australia.com-
79 Wesley Sulzberger   1:56:20  33 South Australia.com-
80 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT1:56:26 135389  130 Boston Scientific Cy
81 Todd Herriott (7 - Pro)   Seattle, WA1:56:31 50707  Colavita Olive Oil -
82 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:39 60077  112 Team TIAA-CREF
83 Robert Ketchell   Portsmouth, NH1:56:44 97874  95 Team Nerac/OutdoorLi
84 Peter Dawson   1:57:00  37 South Australia.com-
85 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA1:57:25 43989  104 Targetraining
86 David Wiswell   New York, NY1:57:35 97020  187 CRCA/Sakonnet
87 Richard England   1:57:41  83 Priority Health Cycl
88 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA2:13:59 178366  150 Subaru Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Grabowski (Pro)   Lafayette, CO 129309  Colavita Olive Oil -
DNF Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  69 CCB/VW
DNF Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  82 Priority Health Cycl
DNF Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  115 Team TIAA-CREF
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  66 CCB/VW

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:26:34 189818  615 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY1:26:34 133640  678 Tri-State Velo
3 Jason Harpp   Denver, CO1:26:34 227147  660 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
4 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA1:26:34 197820  199 RHVilla/Montano Velo
5 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:26:34 193706  285 Caster's/Majik Coffe
6 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:26:34 208854  676 TARGETRAINING
7 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA1:26:34 132649  631 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
8 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:26:34 195634  623 CL Noonan/ Coast to
9 Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT1:26:34 175607  279 Boston Scientific Cy
10 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:26:34 203975  649 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS
11 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:26:34 153981  659 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
12 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:26:34 163112  686 BLISS RACING
13 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:26:34 205717  277 Windham Mountain Out
14 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH1:26:34 189727  287 FiordiFrutta
15 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD1:26:34 3304  698 Team Alliance Enviro
16 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME1:26:34 182648  606 Mechanical Services/
17 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC1:26:34 198408  666 Rockville Harley-Dav
18 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA1:26:34 188134  662 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
19 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME1:26:34 135256  603 Mechanical Services/
20 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX1:26:34 202026  292 Team Tilson Homes
21 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:26:34 195297  664 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
22 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA1:26:34 174555  644 Independent Fabricat
23 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT1:26:34 105754  630 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
24 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA1:26:34 138681  291 Team Rubicon/Gleukos
25 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH1:26:34 159160  608 Mechanical Services/
26 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:26:34 211807  629 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
27 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA1:26:34 42628  669 Spin Cycle / Felt
28 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT1:26:34 81356  198 Atlantic Velo
29 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:26:34 146426  652 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
30 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:26:34 201456  293 TEAM UNITED
31 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA1:26:34 204721  661 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
32 Dana Alia   Durango, CO1:26:34 197458  687 Verge Sport/Test Pil
33 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:26:34 126022  626 CL Noonan/ Coast to
34 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA1:26:34 42920  683 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
35 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:26:34 136195  653 Westwood Velo
36 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA1:26:34 191318  677 Amgen Cycling
37 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY1:26:34 44238  692 ABD Cycling Team
38 Matthew Helming   Acton, MA1:26:34 206124  620 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
39 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT1:26:34 83283  675 Targetraining
40 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT1:26:34 200632  655 Westwood Velo
41 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA1:26:34 229325  617 ICE/Rocky Mtn. Surge
42 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY1:26:34 193405  622 ACT/Cuevas
43 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT1:26:34 178919  600 International Bike/N
44 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:26:34 199984  699 NCC/Bikereg.com
45 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC1:26:34 155634  668 The Spin Cycle/Felt
46 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ1:26:34 187996  656 Westwood Velo / Trad
47 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI1:26:34 69266  633 TNMracing.net
48 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME1:26:34 184178  601 Mechanical Services/
49 Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY1:26:34 166486  613 CRCA/Merrill Lynch -
50 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA1:26:34 193896  625 CL Noonan/ Coast to
51 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH1:26:34 174593  691 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
52 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT1:26:34 198190  645 Independent Fabricat
53 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC1:26:34 3752  665 Rockville Harley Dav
54 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN1:26:34 180972  612 CRCA/Merrill Lynch -
55 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:26:34 220775  658 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
56 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA1:26:34 195992  636 QuadCycles/Arlington
57 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA1:26:34 168991  671 Tri State Velo
58 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA1:26:34 221062  680 Team Snow Valley U23
59 David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:26:34 175967  639 Eclipse Racing
60 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:26:34 156797  682 NorEast Cycling
61 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA1:26:34 211744  619 BCA/VOmax
62 Dave Berryman   1:26:34  640 Independent Fabricat
63 Peter Sleight   Framingham, MA1:26:34 95756  696 Boston Scientific Cy
64 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY1:26:34 43348  648 Velo Europa Cylespor
65 Jon Royal   Denver, CO1:26:34 191334  672 Tri State Velo
66 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY1:26:34 196680  674 Tri-State Velo
67 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD1:26:34 2065  281 C3/ADG/Joe's
68 Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA1:26:34 201388  681 Team Snow Valley U23
69 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:26:34 199084  611 Boston Scientific Cy
70 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT1:26:34 184583  637 Onion River Sports
71 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH1:26:34 160731  695 Boston Scientific
72 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD1:26:34 185593  632 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
73 Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA1:26:34 166662  673 Tri-State Velo
74 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY1:26:34 168606  688 Verge Sport/Test Pil
75 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:26:34 121026  618 MTB Mind
76 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT1:26:34 170381  647 Exodus Road Racing
77 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME1:26:34 61873  605 Mechanical Services/
78 Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX1:26:34 194649  286 cycle science
79 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1:26:34 184179  607 Mechanical Services/
80 Peter Dickason   Vienna, VA1:26:34 216344  635 EVOLUTION CYCLING /
81 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA1:26:34 601  634 Evolution Cycling /
82 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:26:34 201118  604 Mechanical Services/
83 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA1:26:34 230258  654 Westwood Velo
84 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:26:34 132490  609 Team 5280/eSoles
85 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD1:26:34 198127  657 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
86 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:26:34 167848  624 CL Noonan/ Coast to
87 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:26:34 159158  641 Independent Fabricat
88 Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ1:26:34 86898  684 Team Colavita Inc.
89 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:26:55 184042  602 Mechanical Services/
90 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT1:26:57 179613  642 Independent Fabricat
91 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:27:31 186239  650 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
92 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO1:27:39 146402  610 NorEast Cycling
93 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT1:27:43 151038  663 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
DNS Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240  288 High Gear Cyclery/Wa
DNS Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  621 ACT - CUEVAS
DNS Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  628 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
DNS Mathieu Gautier     638 Independant
DNS Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  690 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports
DNF Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  651 Velo Europa-Cyfac
DNF Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 171671  694 Bang Salon/HART

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY0:58:49 238008  839 
2 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL0:58:49 115644  919 TriStar Cylcling
3 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT0:58:49 25063  802 Anthem Blue Cross &
4 Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA0:58:49 42732  865 Team Human Zoom!
5 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA0:58:49 101476  881 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR0:58:49 214352  883 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR0:58:49 222604  901 TNMracing.net
8 Kiel Casari   Holmdel, NJ0:58:49 232747  870 Ideal Tile/W+B362end
9 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC0:58:49 220623  862 Penn Cycling/Faulkne
10 Michael DelRossi   Lowell, MA0:58:49 97193  880 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA0:58:49 204166  807 Team International B
12 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA0:58:49 159690  824 NCC-BikeReg.com
13 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA0:58:49 202639  899 REMAX / CRCA
14 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY0:58:49 201793  838 Foundation
15 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN0:58:49 162185  823 Colavita Racing
16 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL0:58:49 202673  861 Ford Racing/Orlando
17 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA0:58:49 202100  866 Housatonic Wheel Clu
18 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY0:58:49 228810  817 CBRC
19 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA0:58:49 206359  913 Dartmouth College Cy
20 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA0:58:49 201349  874 Meredith Group-GPOA/
21 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:58:49 180548  858 NCC
22 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA0:58:49 178236  804 Team International B
23 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:58:49 207152  851 Essex County Velo
24 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA0:58:49 220702  904 TNMracing.net
25 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:58:49 189995  879 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA0:58:49 163046  847 Essex County Velo
27 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC0:58:49 221018  816 Carolina Cyclone Dev
28 Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT0:58:49 100104  891 North Atlantic Velo/
29 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA0:58:49 134654  897 BarkBarn Racing
30 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT0:58:49 206340  805 Anthem Blue Cross &
31 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC0:58:49 208038  849 American University/
32 Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO0:58:49 198189  850 UVM Cycling
33 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA0:58:49 141347  878 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
34 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO0:58:49 206355  912 Dartmouth College Cy
35 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA0:58:49 213366  803 Team International B
36 Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT0:58:49 43391  893 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
37 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN0:58:49 186220  922 TriStar Cycling Team
38 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA0:58:49 120392  820 
39 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA0:58:49 190894  859 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
40 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA0:58:49 191090  923 ProHealth Racing
41 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN0:58:49 180012  920 TriStar Cycling Team
42 Benjamin Pate   Beaver Falls, PA0:58:49 197913  873 Meredith Group-GPOA-
43 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA0:58:49 70102  814 Breakaway Bikes Raci
44 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD0:58:49 190729  840 
45 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT0:58:49 221777  825 Connecticut Coast Cy
46 Tim Lancaster   State College, PA0:58:49 199289  841 
47 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC0:58:49 207648  812 Anthem Blue Cross &
48 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:58:49 225628  826 Connecticut Coast Cy
49 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:58:49 189625  855 Essex County Velo
50 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY0:58:49 238317  898 
51 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH0:58:49 188073  889 Nor' East
52 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY0:58:49 205848  871 Kissena
53 Stephen Collins   Nashville0:58:49 181319  925 TriStar Cycling Team
54 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY0:58:49 210742  819 Champion System
55 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ0:58:49 55908  821 Colavita Racing
56 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT0:58:49 197969  811 Anthem Blue Cross &
57 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:58:49 192192  822 Colavita Racing
58 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA0:58:49 199614  885 NEBC/Cycle Loft
59 Jason Parkin   New York, NY0:58:49 180969  872 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
60 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ0:58:49 200872  908 Skylands Cycling
61 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:58:49 195075  834 NCC/Bikereg.com
62 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN0:58:49 78425  918 Tristar Cycling
63 Jordan Shepherd   0:58:49  882 Neworld Cycle
64 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT0:58:49 197142  902 TNMracing.net
65 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA0:58:49 231656  848 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
66 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT0:58:49 213239  844 Bethel Cycle
67 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH0:58:49 205575  868 Linscott Real Estate
68 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID0:58:49 194512  852 Essex County Velo
69 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA0:58:49 184861  911 Velo Europa Cyfac
70 Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA0:58:49 49068  886 NEBC/Cycle Loft
71 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA0:58:49 204568  867 Housatonic Wheel Clu
72 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA0:58:49 196521  854 Essex County Velo
73 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY0:58:49 174315  828 Hollyloft / Kwik-Fil
74 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA0:58:49 209039  909 Snow Valley p/b Seal
75 Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NH0:58:49 132752  890 NorEast Cycling
76 David Rose   Cambridge, MA0:58:49 148474  864 HarrisCycleryRacing.
77 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:58:49 64894  827 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
78 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC0:58:49 217857  818 CBRC
79 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH0:58:49 231692  903 TNMracing.net
80 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA0:58:49 114792  892 Onion River Sports
81 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA0:58:49 97968  832 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
82 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA0:58:49 178535  853 Essex County Velo
83 David Goodwin   Blacksburg, VA0:58:49 68486  837 Human Zoom
84 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN0:58:49 180492  921 TriStar Cycling Team
85 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:58:49 201447  857 Essex County Velo
86 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:58:49 205552  884 NEBC/Cycle Loft
87 Daniel Jackowitz   Honolulu, HI0:58:49 121156  806 Anthem Blue Cross &
88 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO0:58:49 202107  906 Team Human Zoom / Pa
89 Andrew Barnard   Ithaca, NY0:58:49 213832  813 ChrisCookies
90 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA0:58:49 163849  809 Anthem Blue Cross &
91 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:58:49 99523  810 Anthem Blue Cross &
92 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt0:58:49 220150  836 Warrenton Cycling
93 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA0:58:49 210202  842 
94 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:58:49 202213  856 Essex County Velo
95 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY0:58:49 210436  888 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
96 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA0:58:49 182240  896 Putney/West Hill
97 Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA0:58:49 179500  910 VeloEuropa Cycle Spo
DNS Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT 219731  845 Bethel Cycle and Spo
DNS Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811  846 BBS/Matttek.com
DNF Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  808 Anthem Blue Cross &
DNF Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  830 Team Snow Valley
DNF Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  833 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  843 Providence Velo Club
DNF Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  860 Fitchburg Cylcing Cl
DNF Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567  863 Guys Racing
DNF David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  869 Human Zoom
DNF David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  877 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA 82626  887 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 221223  895 Spiuk / First Endura
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049  905 Team Colavita Racing
DNF Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  924 SyMed/MOAB

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA0:43:43 240370  477 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
2 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA0:43:43 242898  433 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA0:43:43 227021  542 CCB/Volkswagen
4 James Combs   Austin, TX0:43:43 234976  449 Boston Road Club
5 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:43:43 189874  493 NHCC/ Team NH
6 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY0:43:43 231705  529 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA0:43:43 172472  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:43:43 225246  531 Harvard U Cycling
9 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:43:43 133412  452 Minuteman Road Club
10 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY0:43:43 217491  534 Metro-Sanchez
11 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY0:43:43 206468  470 Bucknell Cycling
12 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA0:43:43 220674  453 Minuteman Road Club
13 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT0:43:43 107000  424 
14 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:43:43 122981  543 CCB/Volkswagon
15 Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX0:43:43 128955  508 Hills Sport Shop
16 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA0:43:43 203466  516 HarrisCycleryRacing.
17 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:43:43 141247  454 Minuteman Road Club
18 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH0:43:43 98106  421 NEBC / Cycle Loft
19 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY0:43:43 210915  506 Pawling Cycle and Sp
20 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA0:43:43 209391  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft & Un
21 Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA0:43:43 193333  481 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
22 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:43:43 186901  498 NorEast Cycling
23 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME0:43:43 174497  517 HealthQuest/Northern
24 George Kenty   Medford, MA0:43:43 187070  443 Essex County Velo
25 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ0:43:43 236160  504 MIT Cycling
26 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT0:43:43 224149  400 Boston University
27 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:43:43 222927  545 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
28 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA0:43:43 205423  405 Gearworks Cyclery
29 Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado 0:43:43 194718  402 Bikeman.com
30 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY0:43:43 213638  473 CRCA/Edgemont Capita
31 David Steakley   Berkeley, CA0:43:43 217224  537 University of Vermon
32 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:43:43 216178  547 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
33 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA0:43:43 211704  435 Human Zoom
34 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC0:43:43 204268  409 
35 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI0:43:43 163305  535 Cox Communications C
36 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:43:43 228871  431 NEBC/Cycle Loft
37 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:43 4296  447 HUP United
38 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:43:43 172838  413 The University of Ve
39 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY0:43:43 208457  528 Kissena Cycling Club
40 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA0:43:43 221537  471 Bucknell Cycling Clu
41 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT0:43:43 201223  525 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
42 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH0:43:43 72962  428 NEBC/Cycle Loft
43 Andrew Kennedy   Temple, NH0:43:43 242015  491 New Hampshire Cyclin
44 Alexander Grause   Little Silver, NJ0:43:43 235586  472 
45 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0:43:43 204763  461 MRC
46 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT0:43:43 199718  417 Portland Velo Club
47 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:43:43 208060  524 Boston Road Club
48 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:43:43 117641  532 Alan factory Team
49 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:43:43 182794  415 AFD/OSVC - Bikeman
50 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA0:43:43 211977  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft
51 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA0:43:43 54728  444 Essex County Velo
52 Ryan Hough   Clinton, MA0:43:43 109390  497 
53 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA0:43:43 182396  456 Minuteman Road Club
54 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA0:43:43 210801  420 NEBC/Cycle Loft
55 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA0:43:43 206395  539 Brooklyn Velo Force
56 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ0:43:43 212581  510 Westwood Velo
57 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ0:43:43 85341  501 Century Road Club of
58 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY0:43:43 230301  495 Windham Mountain Out
59 Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO0:43:43 116077  540 Brookyln Velo Force
60 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA0:43:43 230448  419 Cadence
61 Rick Hall   New York, NY0:43:43 218475  520 CRCA-NYVelocity
62 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA0:43:43 244254  410 Quaker City Wheelmen
63 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME0:43:43 94016  519 HealthQuest/Northern
64 David Lamanna   Lunenburg, MA0:43:43 208598  401 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
65 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:43:43 187341  458 Minuteman Road Club
66 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY0:43:43 201883  469 CRCA - Merrill Lynch
67 Greg Brown   Boston, MA0:43:43 210796  437 NEBC/Cycle Loft
68 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:43 68242  522 Boston Road Club
69 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA0:43:43 204148  416 Portland Velo Club/C
70 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY0:43:43 65169  478 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
71 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY0:43:43 227407  412 Cafeteros Cycling Cl
72 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:43:43 190425  440 Champion System Raci
73 Anderson Kressy   Meredith, NH0:43:43 201860  492 NHCC
74 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA0:43:43 217143  507 BCA/VOmax
75 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA0:43:43 145604  460 Minutemen road club
76 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA0:43:43 232955  514 
77 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA0:43:43 218879  459 Minuteman Road Club
78 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT0:43:43 180511  448 Cafeteros
79 David Junius   Lanark, IL0:43:43 188026  512 Westwood Velo
80 Zachary Sager   Louisville, KY0:43:43 232465  521 Team Bikeman
81 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA0:43:43 201652  489 Team International B
82 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA0:43:43 186081  445 Essex County Velo
83 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:43:43 240153  549 QuadCycles/Arlington
84 Ryan Davenport   Hopkinton, MA0:43:43 165554  533 Exodus Cycling
85 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:43:43 79871  541 CCB/Volkswagen
86 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:43:43 180528  429 NEBC/Cycle Loft
87 Matthew Knight   New Hartford Ny0:43:43 120624  486 NEBC Cycle Loft
88 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA0:43:43 183655  407 BOB
89 Josh Preneta   Billerica, MA0:43:43 237274  511 Quad Cycles
90 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:43:43 120142  414 AFD/OSVC
91 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:43 205032  457 Minuteman Road Club
92 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:43:43 224122  496 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
93 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL0:43:43 226768  503 
94 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA0:44:04 204817  538 Brooklyn Velo Force
95 Patrick Lyden   Ashby, MA0:44:04 208728  480 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
96 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ0:44:04 174592  430 Velo Europa
97 Jason Gallacher   Brooklyn, NY0:44:16 229233  426 Gotham/Toga Bikes
98 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA0:44:43 179587  406 Gearworks Cyclery
99 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:45:08 195529  479 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo
100 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT0:51:54 121411  526 GMBC/Catamount
101 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT0:52:12 196775  502 
102 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:52:46 216414  490 NHCC/Team NH
103 Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY0:52:46 216633  474 CRCA/EdgemontCapital
104 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH0:52:46 200851  494 NHCC/Team NH
DNS Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA 201326  404 Martinez Bros. Racin
DNS Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  436 Greylock Capital Man
DNS Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  462 Minuteman Road Club
DNS Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  499 NorEast Cycling
DNS Paul Perkins   Arlington, MA 227254  509 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
DNS Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC 198106  527 Princeton University
DNS Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA 221992  530 
DNF Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  476 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-H

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY0:41:57 188996  744 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Tra
2 Matthew Howard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:41:57 192622  783 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
3 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA0:41:57 127424  714 Bicycle Link / MBRC
4 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA0:41:57 4742  728 New England Masters
5 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY0:41:57 45094  732 TARGET TRAINING
6 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT0:41:57 91227  746 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
7 David Connery   Shelburne, VT0:41:57 179486  720 Corner Cycle
8 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY0:41:57 47684  778 Targetraining
9 Don Mills   Exeter, NH0:41:57 48432  700 Fiordifrutta
10 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA0:41:57 99849  727 New England Masters
11 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME0:41:57 4399  753 Arc en Ciel
12 Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat4)   Kents Hill, ME0:41:57 83109  725 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike
13 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX0:41:57 198295  723 3D Racing Team/Tom's
14 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ0:41:57 46390  735 Colavita Racing
15 Dzmitry Buben   0:41:57  758 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA0:41:57 30830  750 Freddie Fu Cycling T
17 Eric Streckfuss (2 - Cat2)   Belle Mead, NJ0:41:57 79390  795 Westwood Velo
18 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA0:41:57 81469  710 MBRC
19 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA0:41:57 46462  772 CCB/Volkswagon
20 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:41:57 56688  708 NCC / BikeReg.com
21 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT0:41:57 51489  780 Horst - Benidorm - P
22 George Opria   Manassas, VA0:41:57 210668  797 Newman's Own Organic
23 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:41:57 9762  762 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
24 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC0:41:57 31199  704 NCVC-Inova Health Sy
25 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA0:41:57 21779  705 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
26 Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA0:41:57 8525  726 New England Masters
27 Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY0:41:57 115222  741 Targetraining
28 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:41:57 26419  719 Bicycle Link/MBRC
29 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:41:57 82305  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
30 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ0:41:57 214939  703 Westwood Velo
31 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:41:57 153475  791 noreast cycling
32 Andrew Corsilia   Ridgefield, CT0:41:57 192397  760 FASTAR/Targetraining
33 James Boudreau (1 - Cat3)   Lunenburg, MA0:41:57 114345  798 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MC
34 David Taylor   New York, NY0:41:57 172065  782 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Tr
35 Richard Brown   Danville, NH0:41:57 169536  790 NorEast Cycling
36 Kurt Gustafsson (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:41:57 14451  740 CRCA / AXIS
37 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA0:41:57 9768  739 Gearworks/Spinarts
38 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ0:41:57 1319  745 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
39 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY0:41:57 89148  743 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - T
40 Geoffrey Bickford (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:41:57 47068  742 CRCA/Axis
41 Jay Gump   Conway, MA0:41:57 14415  702 Incline Training
42 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:41:57 196464  761 NEBC
43 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT0:41:57 61600  729 Cole Sport
44 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:41:57 25187  717 Bicycle Link/MBRC
45 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA0:41:57 157211  701 CCB/Volkswagen
46 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT0:41:57 47197  755 Deno's Wonder Wheel
47 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA0:41:57 168995  716 Bicycle Link/MBRC
48 David Uchenick   Westford, MA0:41:57 36179  752 Arc en Ciel
49 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:41:57 47974  709 Caster's/Majik coffe
50 John Tomlinson   New York, NY0:41:57 46672  754 Deno's Wonder Wheel
51 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD0:41:57 199532  731 Team Snow Valley
52 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA0:41:57 38143  751 Freddie Fu Cycling T
53 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:41:57 144115  774 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
54 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA0:41:57 53172  711 MBRC/Bicycle Link
55 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:41:57 140765  713 Bicycle Link/MBRC
56 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT0:42:19 62085  748 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
57 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:42:40 146710  734 BikeBarnRacing.com
58 Ernest Landry   Leominster, MA0:42:40 156314  706 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
59 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:42:40 211872  733 bikebarn racing
60 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA0:42:55 229059  707 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
61 Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT0:43:08 6213  738 EBCC
62 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY0:44:01 203530  759 Skylands Cycling
63 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY0:44:01 221357  749 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNS Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA 183014  718 
DNS Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  722 3D Racing Team
DNS Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577  724 Woodlands Cycling Cl
DNS Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY 31508  756 Verge Sport/Test Pil
DNS Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  767 Arc en Ciel
DNS Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739  773 MBRC/Bike Link/Team
DNS Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ 133398  796 Westwood Velo
DNF John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  712 MBRC/Bicycle Link
DNF Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  715 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
DNF Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  721 Boston Bicycle Club
DNF Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD 87877  730 Team Snow Valley
DNF Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT 94818  737 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
DNF Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  747 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
DNF Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775  764 Bike Doctor/Cannonda
DNF Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  769 Casper Wheelmen
DNF Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  771 Bikery/SHEBELL/SHEBE

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO0:36:30 138150  935 Team 5280/eSoles
2 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA0:36:30 210212  952 Hot Tubes Developmen
3 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA0:36:30 185877  928 Bicycles of Ojai
4 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC0:36:36 178193  954 Hot Tubes Developmen
5 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA0:36:36 195783  971 Davis Bike Club
6 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC0:36:36 180410  951 Hot Tubes Developmen
7 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO0:36:36 176282  956 Hot Tubes Developmen
8 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA0:36:36 166664  553 Tri-State Velo
9 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA0:36:36 150549  555 Tri-State Velo
10 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:36:36 229135  977 CL Noonan/ Coast to
11 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA0:36:36 187500  557 Team Snow Valley/ABR
12 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA0:36:36 203347  984 Tieni Duro
13 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH0:36:36 203374  943 Team Bike Alley
14 Peter Salon   New York, NY0:36:36 192635  999 GS Mengoni USA
15 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX0:36:36 189171  998 Woodlands Cycling Cl
16 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH0:36:36 213069  551 Texas Roadhouse Cycl
17 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO0:36:36 193797  930 NERT/Bethel Cycle
18 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:36:36 196503  944 Team Bike Alley
19 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO0:36:36 193457  953 Hot Tubes Developmen
20 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY0:36:36 221358  966 CRCA Junior Developm
21 Harrison Harb   0:36:36  939 NERT/New Hampshire C
22 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA0:36:36 203973  937 Hilton Cycling Club/
23 William Dorsett   New Bern, NC0:36:36 206403  932 NERT/Raleigh Allstar
24 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:36:36 203439  976 CL Noonan/ Coast to
25 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO0:36:36 222542  979 CL Noonan/ Coast to
26 Daniel (Nacho) Estevez   0:36:36  955 Hot Tubes Developmen
27 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ0:36:36 228090  940 Atlantic Bicycle Clu
28 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co0:36:36 220448  983 
29 Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM0:36:36 200284  936 Team 5280/eSoles
30 Ricky Sousa   0:36:36  967 RMS FitTech Racing
31 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:36:36 191327  929 Symed/MOAB
32 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX0:36:36 219335  995 FCS/Compliance Depot
33 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO0:36:36 191158  997 Devo
34 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY0:36:36 208888  959 
35 Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA0:36:36 204538  985 Tieni Duro
36 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY0:36:36 209085  963 CRCA Junior Developm
37 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA0:36:36 209746  946 Team Bicycle Alley
38 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:36:36 188123  950 SyMed/MOAB
39 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA0:36:36 188097  980 Charlottesville Race
40 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY0:36:36 204487  931 NERT/Capital Bicycle
41 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT0:36:36 211421  949 Pawling Cycle and Sp
42 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH0:36:36 169375  942 Team Bike Alley
43 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:36:36 231409  926 CL Noonan/ Coast to
44 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA0:36:49 192686  970 Davis Bike Club
45 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA0:36:49 215178  972 Davis Bike Club
46 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA0:37:23 196337  973 Davis Bike Club
47 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA0:38:01 204630  986 Tieni Duro
48 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA0:38:38 214569  989 Tieni Duro
49 Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK0:38:50 228823  993 Compliance Depot
50 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO0:39:05 179244  938 CUEVAS
51 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA0:40:05 205713  988 Tieni Duro
52 Amaury Arias   New York, NY0:40:05 220818  961 CRCA Junior Developm
53 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT0:40:05 210129  948 Pawling Cycle and Sp
54 Matthew Barston   Allston, MA0:40:05 231606  974 CL Noonan/ Coast to
55 Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA0:40:05 207174  987 Tieni Duro
56 Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA0:40:05 237410  975 CL Noonan/ Coast to
57 Marco Cote   0:42:30  981 Maple Leaf C.C.
58 John Lucente   0:42:30  982 Maple Leaf C.C.
59 Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ0:42:30 210752  941 Atlantic Bicycle Clu
60 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN0:42:30 230154  964 CRCA Junior Developm
61 Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI0:42:30 225157  934 America's Cycling Te
62 Tommy Bibliowicz   Harrison, NY0:42:30 202961  962 CRCA Junior Developm
DNS Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  947 Gotham Cyclist

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Ulmer   1:04:32  245 Colavita/Cooking Lig
2 Tina Pic   1:06:11  242 Colavita/Cooking Lig
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:06:11 36345  255 TEAm Lipton
4 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO1:06:11 121590  230 Gear Works Spin Arts
5 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ1:06:11 211821  262 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
6 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA1:06:11 221431  257 Wolverine/Redken
7 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA1:06:11 214757  219 Hot Tubes
8 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:06:11 210981  284 
9 Holli Steelman   Winston Salem, NC1:06:11 193769  273 Cheerwine
10 Brooke O'Connor (1 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA1:06:11 77728  224 Hub Racing
11 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC1:06:11 74081  222 Hub Racing
12 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC1:06:11 104859  270 Cheerwine
13 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO1:06:11 222471  205 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
14 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:06:11 166426  226 Ford Cycling
15 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ1:06:11 206273  264 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
16 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT1:06:11 167207  216 North Atlantic Velo
17 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID1:06:11 180905  243 Colavita/Cooking Lig
18 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT1:06:11 154705  232 Gearworks
19 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD1:06:11 202212  231 Gear Works/ Spin Art
20 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA1:06:11 199987  204 Aaron's Cycling Team
21 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO1:06:11 188263  296 US Armed Forces
22 Iona Wynter   1:06:11  244 Colavita/Cooking Lig
23 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO1:06:11 41750  202 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
24 Carla Figueroa (1 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA1:06:11 92149  295 Paramount Racing
25 Jennifer Manefield   1:06:11  272 Cheerwine
26 J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA1:06:11 120671  235 Grearworks Spin Arts
27 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA1:06:11 187313  200 TRIA
28 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY1:06:11 177177  261 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
29 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT1:06:11 166679  246 JR Engineering
30 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA1:06:11 199375  271 Cheerwine
31 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD1:06:11 178681  206 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
32 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:06:11 155241  282 Terry Precision
33 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO1:06:11 122014  239 JR Engineering
34 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:06:27 165493  234 Gearworks/Spin Arts
35 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:06:27 145201  233 Gearworks-SpinArts C
36 Lynn Patchett   1:06:27  299 RMS FitTech
37 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO1:06:37 199998  250 TEAm Lipton
38 Caitlyn McCullough (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO1:06:37 229392  263 Advil-Chapstick Cycl
39 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA1:06:49 65334  201 TRIA
40 Aimee Vasse   1:06:52  237 Colorado Premier Tra
41 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA1:06:56 197113  210 Team International B
42 Meshy Holt   1:06:56  241 Colavita/Cooking Lig
43 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA1:06:56 68760  220 Hub Racing
44 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ1:07:28 196134  253 TEAm Lipton
45 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO1:07:28 143575  254 TEAm Lipton
46 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ1:07:37 60527  240 Colavita/Cooking Lig
47 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO1:07:59 139266  252 TEAm Lipton
48 Allie Warfel (2 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC1:16:28 140725  274 Cheerwine
49 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE1:16:28 163495  208 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
50 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN1:16:38 208174  283 BMW-Bianchi
51 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA1:17:42 216647  212 Eddie B Cycling
DNS Chamblee Abernethy   Athens, GA 208567  213 Team Kenda Tire
DNS Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  217 Independent Fabricat
DNS Julia Bradley     249 Team R.A.C.E.
DNS Diana Joness     256 Team R.A.C.E.
DNS Emily Van Meter (Cat2)   Portland, OR 211547  211 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH0:42:46 219093  301 Harvard University C
2 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:42:46 225263  358 NEBC/Cycleloft
3 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT0:42:46 219262  302 Wheelworks
4 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA0:42:46 210692  304 Wheelworks
5 Anita Lagler   0:42:46  364 Wheels of Bloor Cycl
6 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT0:42:46 223281  321 Connecticut Coast Cy
7 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY0:42:46 204106  363 JW Dundee's Ales & L
8 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH0:42:46 211194  350 NorEast Cycling
9 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va0:42:46 204785  330 Team Snow Valley
10 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:42:46 142023  378 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
11 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA0:42:46 243865  312 Team International B
12 Hannah Whitaker   New York, NY0:42:46 226080  336 Bianchi/BMW-Capital
13 Karen Watson   0:42:46  371 McMaster Cycling Clu
14 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT0:42:46 189709  341 Anthem Blue Cross &
15 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT0:42:46 181311  324 connecticut coastal
16 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR0:42:46 68540  348 Portland Velo Club/C
17 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY0:42:46 198115  365 Tom's Pro Bike/BBC
18 Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA0:42:46 221612  308 travelgirl cycling
19 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA0:42:46 220922  395 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
20 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:42:46 221670  303 Wheelworks
21 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY0:42:46 200041  337 CRCA
22 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA0:42:46 164760  313 Team International B
23 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY0:42:46 214578  335 Radical Media/CRCA
24 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA0:42:46 230896  311 Salon XL/AAVC
25 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX0:42:46 200801  300 Charlottesville Raci
26 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA0:42:46 123316  355 Atomic Race Team
27 Carolyn Girod   Any Town, NJ0:42:46 242980  347 Portland Velo Club/C
28 Stephanie Swinerton (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA0:42:46 169347  370 Cheerwine
29 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:42:46 236023  359 Mystic Velo
30 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ0:42:46 200869  351 Team Bikery / Shebel
31 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI0:42:46 199452  306 Velo Europa Cycle Sp
32 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY0:42:46 201454  338 CRCA/Comedy Central-
33 Anja Jokela   Burlington, VT0:42:46 229071  360 
34 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:42:46 223627  333 Sturdy Girl Cycling
35 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA0:42:46 204207  305 Wheelworks
36 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY0:42:46 241641  361 Velo Bella Kona
37 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ0:42:46 228861  334 CRCA/Radical Media
38 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD0:42:46 207386  380 Team BBC
39 Ann Ferris   Ann Arbor, MI0:42:46 228695  310 Ann Arbor Velo Club
40 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:42:46 240239  396 Boston Scientific
41 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA0:42:46 207511  397 Boston Scientific
42 Ashley Robinson   0:42:46  399 RMS FitTech
43 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ0:42:46 204047  367 Team Bikery / Shebel
44 Susan Wilson   Brevard, NC0:43:06 38588  343 Inland Construction
45 Kate Scheider (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:43:09 206491  327 Williams College/Nor
46 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA0:43:53 225661  309 Team Cycleworks Pres
47 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC0:43:53 235466  379 Franklin Street
48 Onawa Pelham (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:44:26 207459  368 Windham Mountain Out
49 Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID0:44:26 165601  344 
50 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA0:44:26 241032  357 UPenn Cycling
51 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY0:44:26 230334  339 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
52 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:26 221594  398 Metromint Cycling
53 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT0:44:26 190960  393 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
54 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX0:44:26 169043  352 Compliance Depot Cyc
55 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:44:26 241197  317 Gamache Cyclery
56 Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME0:44:26 242126  349 Portland Velo Club/C
57 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA0:44:26 62296  326 Quad Cycles/Arlingto
58 Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD0:44:26 222449  322 Connecticut Coast Cy
59 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY0:44:26 200472  325 USI
60 Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH0:44:26 243072  346 Portland Velo Club/C
61 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ0:45:08 211085  320 3D Racing Team
62 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:46:15 163971  314 Team International B
63 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO0:46:15 197141  316 Team Kenda Tire
64 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT0:46:15 190748  362 Cafeteros
65 Aimee Allen   0:46:15  392 Redken/Maple Leaf C.
66 Kate Giordano   Branford, CT0:46:15 210936  342 Anthem Blue Cross an
67 Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA0:48:06 223007  381 Verducci-Breakaway R
68 Rowan Mestecky   Brooklyn, NY0:48:19 220443  366 Champion System Raci
69 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC0:48:19 219600  315 Princeton University
70 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT0:48:35 92550  394 Exposition Wheelmen
71 Nancy Shapiro (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE0:48:35 192817  328 Team DRT/Deep Blue
72 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT0:49:15 159513  340 Anthem Blue Cross &
73 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH0:49:15 179245  307 CUEVAS
DNS Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959  318 Potomac Velo Club
DNS Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT 101233  323 Connecticut Coast Cy
DNS kerri robbins   Davidsonville, MD 249241  331 Team Snow Valley/Lat
DNS Lily Huang (Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 220582  332 Harvard University C
DNF Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  345 Portland Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee