Race Results for
Giro D' Rankin
Brandon/Flowood, MS
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bain Foote   Madison, MS9:1 189143  108 Herring Gas Cycling
2Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS9:21 41597  102 Herring Gas Cycling
3Frank Breure (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, LA9:35 190724  107 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4Andrew Willis   Austin, TX9:39 60806  101 Team Hotel San Jose
5Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS10:2 213439  110 Herring Gas Cycling
6Troy Dunton   Houston Tx10:26 155928  106 FCS Cycling Club
7Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS10:39 48223  105 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8Christopher Stokes   Madisonville, LA11:0 108838  103 Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA9:59 171264  314 Raising Cane's Racing
2Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN10:0 160187  309 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO10:2 224547  305 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA10:12 200413  313 Cumberland University
5Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS10:20 210723  318 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6Charles Moore   Madison, MS10:22 110758  306 Pro Bike Cycling Team
7Sam Riden   Madison, MS10:23 205527  320 Pro Bike Cycling Team
8Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA10:25 128948  304 West Florida Wheelmen
9Michael Rauch   Spanish Fort, AL10:30 215521  307 Pro Bike Cycling Team
10Paul Koehn   Macon, MS10:31 222436  321 Pro Bike Cycling Team
11Gus Fontenot   Mobile, AL10:36 224214  308 Bay City Breakers
12Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA10:39 211864  312 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO10:54 177917  319 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL11:0 58079  315 TriStar Cycling Team
15Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA11:1 151787  310 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA11:2 228798  322 Twin City Cyclists
17Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA11:5 203790  317 Adam's Bicycle World
18Robert Blaudow   Cordova, TN11:16 50645  301 
19Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL11:33 201606  311 TriStar Cycling Team
20Robert Kelly   Washington, DC12:51 185671  316 Pro Bike Cycling Team
21Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL13:14 168397  302 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA10:12 230433  415 Team LaS'port
2Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS10:22 243462  406 Pro Bike Cycling Team
3Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS10:27 203058  420 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA10:38 216985  430 Raising Cane's Racing
4Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA10:38 229031  418 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6Patrick Mardis   Decatur, AL10:46 201679  403 Auburn Flyers
7Bart Manning   Mobile, AL10:53 226853  423 Bay City Breakers
8Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA10:55 186366  416 Team LaS'port
9Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS10:57 240266  427 Pro Bike Cycling Team
10Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA10:58 238039  407 Raising Cane's Racing
11Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA11:0 218768  419 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12Bradley Smith   Brandon, MS11:5 210519  426 Pro Bike Cycling Team
13Matthew Litchfield   Carencro, LA11:7 185113  409 Raising Cane's Racing
14Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN11:9 212416  411 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA11:13 211794  424 Raising Cane's Racing
16Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN11:20 213223  425 Pro Bike Cycling Team
17Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA11:23 192533  421 Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
18Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL11:29 228176  408 GS Montagna Rossa
19Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX11:33 68952  412 Simpsons Fitness
20Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX11:36 178648  413 Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
21Jeffrey Bradley   Hoover, AL11:37 4571  404 Team BBC
22Shawn Carroll   Birmingham, AL11:38 43189  405 TriStar Cycling Team
23Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN11:39 185110  422 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
24Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS11:47 219753  428 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS11:53 172652  429 Pro Bike Cycling Team
26Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS11:55 214036  414 Tupelo Bicycle Club
27Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ11:58 232455  410 Team LaS'port
28Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS13:36 170307  401 Pro Bike Cycling Team
29Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA14:58 240744  417 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Gillan   Pensacola, FL10:24 243208  511 West Florida Wheelmen
2Tom Puckett   Petal, MS11:23 196581  520 Ridgeland Cycling Club
3Chris West   Hattiesburg, MS11:30 230644  526 Unattached
4Guy Edwards   Ridgeland, MS11:44 225482  501 Pro Bike Cycling Team
5Daniel Young   Carthage, MS11:52 230105  525 Meridian Athletic Association
6Chris Adams   Philadelphia, MS11:56 228313  516 Meridian Athletic Association
7Michael Weaver   Sebastopol, MS11:58 229897  523 Meridian Athletic Association
8Steven Morrison   West Monroe, LA12:12 231589  528 Raising Cane's Racing
9Ronald Hammons   Lafayette, LA12:18 125842  517 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA12:24 231509  510 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS12:26 242673  519 Unattached
12Robert Crutcher   Madison, MS13:13 239527  522 Pro Bike Cycling Team
13Scott Carson   14:3  509 Unattached
14Gary Baldwin   15:0  512 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA11:9 224387  515 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2David Church   Jackson, MS11:36 122274  527 Jackson Metro Cyclists
3Michael Hartt   Monroe, LA12:4 106504  503 Twin City Cyclists
4Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA12:20 220677  514 Team LaS'port
5Louis Tonglet   Metairie, LA12:25 219320  508 Unattached
6David Oakes   Kosciusko, MS12:29 168729  521 Pro Bike Cycling Team
7James Amos   Pensacola, FL13:0 227635  502 West Florida Wheelmen
8FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA13:1 236154  513 Team LaS'port
9Jairo Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA13:19 212532  518 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10Mike Cobb   13:53  505 Jackson Metro Cyclists

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hyde   Vicksburg, MS10:0 53138  603 Unattached
2Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL10:18 17131  601 TriStar Cycling Team
3Randall Legeai   New Orleans La10:24 45586  614 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4James Milne   Belden, MS10:25 59074  611 Tupelo Bicycle Club
5V Liberto   Metairie, LA10:39 215913  615 Unattached
6Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS10:41 63156  607 Pro Bike Cycling Team
7Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA10:43 60440  609 Raising Cane's Racing
8Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA10:47 193993  616 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9James Quick   Meridian, MS11:4 79123  612 Meridian Athletic Association
10Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS11:7 32781  605 Herring Gas Cycling
11Curtis Moroney (1 - Cat3)   Natchez, MS11:19 47671  613 Herring Gas Cycling
12James Phyfer   Jackson, MS11:26 28088  606 Herring Gas Cycling
13David Turner   Madison, MS11:41 204931  602 Ridgeland Cycling Club
14Chris Ready   Arden, NC11:42 29302  604 Pro Bike Cycling Team
15Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS13:3 69639  608 Unattached
16Brian Piazza   Tupelo, MS13:52 45797  610 Tupelo Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA11:53 239436  215 Raising Cane's Racing
2Andrew Folse   Covington, LA12:5 244221  216 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3Luke Bruno   Lafayette, LA12:50 230910  212 Raising Cane's Racing
4James Amos   Pensacola, FL13:1 227634  202 West Florida Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC10:56 84776  210 Tupelo Bicycle Club
2Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX11:9 228874  213 FCS Cycling Club
3Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN12:1 208253  211 Team LaS'port
4Jackie Williams (1 - Cat3)   Madison, MS12:15 213475  205 Ridgeland Cycling Club
5Taylor Ahrens   Baton Rouge, LA12:23 207782  208 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL12:34 237275  201 Unattached
7Beverly Biard   Madison, MS12:53 205618  203 Ridgeland Cycling Club
8Caroline Owen   Baton Rouge, LA12:54 186561  209 Raising Cane's Racing
9Lisa Geyer   Childersburg, AL13:4 212432  206 TriStar Cycling Team
10Kelly Bonus   13:6  207 Birmingham Bicycle Company
11Amy Amara   13:9  214 Birmingham Bicycle Company
12Gina Gowdy (1 - Cat4)   Canton, MS13:37 216217  217 Pro Bike Cycling Team
13Jayne Claire Gillespie   Gulf Shores, AL15:52 211910  204 Auburn Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee